Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 10 of 10 Posts

·
Banned
Joined
·
70,522 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
Location: Buffalo
Prize: 10K
Surface: Clay - Outdoor

Main Draw

1 Matija PECOTIC (CRO) 348 1
2 Jose STATHAM (NZL) 389 1
3 Daniel GARZA (MEX) 464 2
4 Sekou BANGOURA (USA) 566 1
5 Wil SPENCER (USA) 570 1
6 Farris Fathi GOSEA (GBR) 574 1
7 Kaichi UCHIDA (JPN) 585 1
8 Maximiliano ESTEVEZ (ARG) 609 1
9 Hans HACH (MEX) 610 1
10 Christopher RACZ (USA) 966 P 1
11 Alexios HALEBIAN (USA) 1022 1
12 Michael SHABAZ (USA) 1066 1
13 Dmytro KAMYNIN (UKR) 1083 1
14 Dennis USPENSKY (USA) 1158= 1
15 Hunter HARRINGTON (USA) 1196= 1
16 Nathan PASHA (USA) 1196= 1
17 Alex RYBAKOV (USA) 1221= 1
18 Patrick DACIEK (USA) 1364= 2

Qualifying

1 Herkko POLLANEN (FIN) 1388= 1
2 Quinton VEGA (USA) 1527= 1
3 Juan ROCHA (ARG) 1553= 1
4 Marcus FUGATE (USA) 1560= 1
5 Dominic COTRONE (USA) 1663 2
6 Winston LIN (USA) 1686= 1
7 Serge BECERRA JERIA (CHI) 1724= 1
8 Stephen MADONIA (USA) 1747= 1
9 Hunter CALLAHAN (USA) 1864= 1
10 Michael RIECHMANN (USA) 1987= 1
11 Aidan TALCOTT (USA) 102 1
12 Hugo DI FEO (CAN) 28 1
13 Simon JANIK (CAN) 49 1
14 Max Jacob SCHNUR (USA) 125 1
15 Vincent Brandon LIN (USA) 129 1
16 Justin LUNN (BAH) 6 1
17 Daniel KANG (CAN) 52 1
18 A.J. CATANZARITI (USA) 137 1
19 Antoine LEDUC (CAN) 54 1
20 Elijah OGILVY (CAN) 57 1
21 Rached RIHANI (CAN) 63 1
22 Dane DUNLAP (CAN) 71 1
23 Aws LAARIBI (TUN) 84 (CAN) 1
24 Jody TURNQUEST (BAH) 11 1
25 Jonathan HO (USA) 196 1
26 Luke SMREK (CAN) 95 1
27 Ibrahim YUSIF (GHA) 37 1
28 Stefan FRLJANIC (CAN) 104 1
29 Ognjen SAMARDZIC (USA) 232 1
30 Ethan DUNBAR (USA) 232 1
31 Joseph CADOGAN (TTO) 1 3
32 Maksim TIKHOMIROV (USA) 249 1
33 Washi GERVAIS (CAN) 109 1
34 Asad SIYYID (CAN) 114 1
35 Karlyn SMALL (USA) 260 1
36 Sam SWANK (USA) 299 1
37 Vidith HUOT (USA) 320 1
38 Myles SCHALET (USA) 320 2
39 Christopher TASKER (USA) 323 2
40 Gandhi BHAKTHAVACHALAM (USA) 323 1
41 Daniel GRUNBERGER (USA) 327 1
42 Christian LANGMO (USA) 351 2
43 Kyle MAUTNER (USA) 359 1
44 Matthew GAMBLE (USA) 408 1
45 Joseph W. VAN METER (USA) 408 1
46 Seanon WILLIAMS (BAR) 4 2
47 Dave HOGLE (USA) 408 1
48 Drew VAN ORDERLAIN (USA) 408 1
49 Ignacio MARTINEZ (USA) 408 2
50 Paul WOOLLAM (CAN) 415 1
51 Tony MILLER (USA) 408 1
52 Prakrut Kartik PATEL (IND) 1
53 nicholai WESTERGAARD (USA) 1
54 Ankit CHOPRA (IND) 1
 

·
Banned
Joined
·
70,522 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: USA F17 [15 June/Buffalo/Clay]

Qualifying Draw

Round 1

Juan ROCHA (ARG) [1] BYE
Joseph CADOGAN (TTO) 6-3 6-2 Simon JANIK (CAN)
Christian LANGMO (USA) 6-2 6-4 Vincent Brandon LIN (USA)
Hugo DI FEO (CAN) 6-2 6-1 Dane DUNLAP (CAN)
Dominic COTRONE (USA) [2] BYE
Jonathan HO (USA) 6-4 6-4 A.J. CATANZARITI (USA)
Gandhi BHAKTHAVACHALAM (USA) 6-4 7-6(4) Karlyn SMALL (USA)
Asad SIYYID (CAN) 1-6 6-1 1-0 Retired Grant SOLOMON (USA)
Serge BECERRA JERIA (CHI) [3] BYE
Ognjen SAMARDZIC (USA) 6-1 6-0 Alexis ALVAREZ VARAS (MEX)
Aws LAARIBI (TUN) 6-3 6-0 Elijah OGILVY (CAN)
Ethan DUNBAR (USA) 6-4 6-3 Jordan PARKER (USA)
Hunter CALLAHAN (USA) [4] BYE
Robert SLUTSKY (USA) 6-1 6-3 Dave HOGLE (USA)
Washi GERVAIS (CAN) 6-2 7-5 Mathieu PILOTE-SCHRAENEN (CAN)
Solomon CADOGAN (USA) 6-1 6-0 Dylan RUHL (USA)
Michael RIECHMANN (USA) [5] BYE
Vusa HOVE (ZIM) 6-3 2-6 6-0 Stefan FRLJANIC (CAN)
Antoine LEDUC (CAN) 6-2 6-3 Levar HARPER-GRIFFITH (USA)
Austin SMITH (USA) 6-0 6-4 Fabrizio ALCOBE-GARIBAY (USA)
Vidith HUOT (USA) 6-4 6-4 Bryan MCCONNELL (USA)
Maksim TIKHOMIROV (USA) 6-0 6-0 Amir TALAB (USA)
Matthew GAMBLE (USA) 4-6 7-5 6-0 Rached RIHANI (CAN)
Garrett PATTON (USA) 3-6 7-6(3) 6-4 Colin SINCLAIR (USA)
Stefan VINTI (ROU) 6-2 6-1 Vishal PUNNA (IND)
Aleksey KALININ (RUS) 6-0 6-0 Emil BJORLYKKE BERGLUND (NOR)
Drew VAN ORDERLAIN (USA) 7-6(6) 6-4 Luke SMREK (CAN)
Gabe TISHMAN (USA) 7-6(5) 2-6 3-1 Retired Sebastian IONESCU (ROU)
Riley H. REIST (USA) 6-2 7-6(5) Paul WEBSTER (USA)
Joseph W. VAN METER (USA) 6-1 6-1 Michael Atlesonn STAFF (NOR)
Kyle MAUTNER (USA) 6-0 6-1 Sam SWANK (USA)
Ignacio MARTINEZ (USA) 6-2 6-2 Christopher TASKER (USA)

Round 2

Joseph CADOGAN (TTO) 5-7 6-1 6-1 Juan ROCHA (ARG) [1]
Hugo DI FEO (CAN) 6-2 1-6 6-2 Christian LANGMO (USA)
Dominic COTRONE (USA) [2] 7-5 6-4 Jonathan HO (USA)
Gandhi BHAKTHAVACHALAM (USA) 6-2 3-6 6-0 Asad SIYYID (CAN)
Serge BECERRA JERIA (CHI) [3] 6-4 6-0 Ognjen SAMARDZIC (USA)
Aws LAARIBI (TUN) 6-2 6-7(4) 6-4 Ethan DUNBAR (USA)
Hunter CALLAHAN (USA) [4] 6-0 6-1 Robert SLUTSKY (USA)
Washi GERVAIS (CAN) 6-1 6-0 Solomon CADOGAN (USA)
Michael RIECHMANN (USA) [5] 6-7(4) 6-2 6-3 Vusa HOVE (ZIM)
Antoine LEDUC (CAN) Walkover Austin SMITH (USA)
Maksim TIKHOMIROV (USA) 6-2 6-1 Vidith HUOT (USA)
Matthew GAMBLE (USA) 7-5 2-0 Retired Garrett PATTON (USA)
Stefan VINTI (ROU) 6-2 6-0 Aleksey KALININ (RUS)
Gabe TISHMAN (USA) 4-6 6-3 6-2 Drew VAN ORDERLAIN (USA)
Riley H. REIST (USA) 4-6 6-4 7-5 Joseph W. VAN METER (USA)
Kyle MAUTNER (USA) 6-3 6-1 Ignacio MARTINEZ (USA)

Round 3

Hugo DI FEO (CAN) 6-3 3-6 6-4 Joseph CADOGAN (TTO)
Dominic COTRONE (USA) [2] 6-1 6-0 Gandhi BHAKTHAVACHALAM (USA)
Serge BECERRA JERIA (CHI) [3] 6-3 6-4 Aws LAARIBI (TUN)
Hunter CALLAHAN (USA) [4] 6-0 6-0 Washi GERVAIS (CAN)
Michael RIECHMANN (USA) [5] 6-7(4) 6-1 6-4 Antoine LEDUC (CAN)
Maksim TIKHOMIROV (USA) 6-3 7-5 Matthew GAMBLE (USA)
Stefan VINTI (ROU) 6-2 6-1 Gabe TISHMAN (USA)
Kyle MAUTNER (USA) 6-3 6-1 Riley H. REIST (USA)
 

·
Banned
Joined
·
70,522 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: USA F17 [15 June/Buffalo/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Jose STATHAM (NZL) [1] 6-1 6-1 Matthew GAMBLE (USA)
Nathan PASHA (USA) 6-1 6-3 Herkko POLLANEN (FIN)
Winston LIN (USA) 7-5 4-6 6-2 Maksim TIKHOMIROV (USA)
Patrick DACIEK (USA) 6-7(2) 7-5 7-6(5) Farris Fathi GOSEA (GBR) [5]
Sekou BANGOURA (USA) [3] 6-4 6-2 Kyle MAUTNER (USA)
Marcus FUGATE (USA) 6-3 4-6 6-4 Dmytro KAMYNIN (UKR)
Christopher RACZ (USA) 6-0 6-3 Tony MILLER (USA)
Maximiliano ESTEVEZ (ARG) [8] 6-3 6-2 Alex RYBAKOV (USA)
Kaichi UCHIDA (JPN) [6] 6-2 6-2 Quinton VEGA (USA)
Dennis USPENSKY (USA) 3-6 6-1 7-6(3) Hunter HARRINGTON (USA)
Alexios HALEBIAN (USA) 6-4 6-1 Hugo DI FEO (CAN)
Wil SPENCER (USA) [4] 6-2 6-0 Quentin MONAGHAN (USA)
Hans HACH (MEX) [7] 7-5 7-5 Michael RIECHMANN (USA)
Gabe TISHMAN (USA) 6-3 6-4 Serge BECERRA JERIA (CHI)
Stefan VINTI (ROU) 6-0 6-4 Hunter CALLAHAN (USA)
Daniel GARZA (MEX) [2] 6-3 6-4 Dominic COTRONE (USA)

2nd Round

Nathan PASHA (USA) 6-2 2-2 Retired Jose STATHAM (NZL) [1]
Winston LIN (USA) 3-6 6-1 6-3 Patrick DACIEK (USA)
Sekou BANGOURA (USA) [3] 6-4 6-3 Marcus FUGATE (USA)
Maximiliano ESTEVEZ (ARG) [8] 6-3 6-1 Christopher RACZ (USA)
Kaichi UCHIDA (JPN) [6] 6-4 7-6(6) Dennis USPENSKY (USA)
Wil SPENCER (USA) [4] 6-3 6-3 Alexios HALEBIAN (USA)
Hans HACH (MEX) [7] 6-3 6-3 Gabe TISHMAN (USA)
Daniel GARZA (MEX) [2] 6-3 6-4 Stefan VINTI (ROU)

Quarterfinal

Winston LIN (USA) 7-6(0) 3-6 6-4 Nathan PASHA (USA)
Maximiliano ESTEVEZ (ARG) [8] 7-5 1-6 6-3 Sekou BANGOURA (USA) [3]
Kaichi UCHIDA (JPN) [6] 6-3 4-6 6-4 Wil SPENCER (USA) [4]
Hans HACH (MEX) [7] 0-6 6-4 2-3 Retired Daniel GARZA (MEX) [2]

Semifinal

Maximiliano ESTEVEZ (ARG) [8] 7-5 6-0 Winston LIN (USA)
Kaichi UCHIDA (JPN) [6] 7-6(4) 6-1 Hans HACH (MEX) [7]

Final

Kaichi UCHIDA (JPN) [6] 6-4 6-1 Maximiliano ESTEVEZ (ARG) [8]
 

·
Banned
Joined
·
70,522 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: USA F17 [15 June/Buffalo/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Maximiliano ESTEVEZ (ARG) / Daniel GARZA (MEX) [1] BYE
Hunter CALLAHAN (USA) / Hugo DI FEO (CAN) 4-6 6-3 [10-6] Jonathan HO (USA) / Quentin MONAGHAN (USA)
Christian LANGMO (USA) / Ognjen SAMARDZIC (USA) 6-3 7-6(6) Dominic COTRONE (USA) / Dennis USPENSKY (USA)
Alexios HALEBIAN (USA) / Hunter HARRINGTON (USA) 6-1 6-2 Gandhi BHAKTHAVACHALAM (USA) / Solomon CADOGAN (USA)
Farris Fathi GOSEA (GBR) / Herkko POLLANEN (FIN) 6-2 6-2 Sebastian IONESCU (ROU) / Tony MILLER (USA)
Serge BECERRA JERIA (CHI) / Ethan DUNBAR (USA) 6-1 6-4 Washi GERVAIS (CAN) / Mathieu PILOTE-SCHRAENEN (CAN)
Patrick DACIEK (USA) / Quinton VEGA (USA) 6-1 3-6 [10-5] Dmytro KAMYNIN (UKR) / Krasimir KOLEV (USA)
Sekou BANGOURA (USA) / Nathan PASHA (USA) [2] 6-2 6-2 Alexis ALVAREZ VARAS (MEX) / Hans HACH (MEX)

Quarterfinal

Maximiliano ESTEVEZ (ARG) / Daniel GARZA (MEX) [1] 6-3 2-6 [10-8] Hunter CALLAHAN (USA) / Hugo DI FEO (CAN)
Alexios HALEBIAN (USA) / Hunter HARRINGTON (USA) 6-0 6-3 Christian LANGMO (USA) / Ognjen SAMARDZIC (USA)
Farris Fathi GOSEA (GBR) / Herkko POLLANEN (FIN) 6-3 6-2 Serge BECERRA JERIA (CHI) / Ethan DUNBAR (USA)
Sekou BANGOURA (USA) / Nathan PASHA (USA) [2] 6-3 6-2 Patrick DACIEK (USA) / Quinton VEGA (USA)

Semifinal

Maximiliano ESTEVEZ (ARG) / Daniel GARZA (MEX) [1] 6-4 6-4 Alexios HALEBIAN (USA) / Hunter HARRINGTON (USA)
Sekou BANGOURA (USA) / Nathan PASHA (USA) [2] 4-6 6-3 [10-4] Farris Fathi GOSEA (GBR) / Herkko POLLANEN (FIN)

Final

Sekou BANGOURA (USA) / Nathan PASHA (USA) [2] Walkover Maximiliano ESTEVEZ (ARG) / Daniel GARZA (MEX) [1]
 

·
Banned
Joined
·
70,522 Posts
Discussion Starter #5
Re: USA F17 [15 June/Buffalo/Clay]

Qualy

Round 1

Juan ROCHA (ARG) [1] BYE
Joseph CADOGAN (TTO) 6-3 6-2 Simon JANIK (CAN)
Christian LANGMO (USA) 6-2 6-4 Vincent Brandon LIN (USA)
Hugo DI FEO (CAN) 6-2 6-1 Dane DUNLAP (CAN)
Dominic COTRONE (USA) [2] BYE
Jonathan HO (USA) 6-4 6-4 A.J. CATANZARITI (USA)
Gandhi BHAKTHAVACHALAM (USA) 6-4 7-6(4) Karlyn SMALL (USA)
Asad SIYYID (CAN) 1-6 6-1 1-0 Retired Grant SOLOMON (USA)
Serge BECERRA JERIA (CHI) [3] BYE
Ognjen SAMARDZIC (USA) 6-1 6-0 Alexis ALVAREZ VARAS (MEX)
Aws LAARIBI (TUN) 6-3 6-0 Elijah OGILVY (CAN)
Ethan DUNBAR (USA) 6-4 6-3 Jordan PARKER (USA)
Hunter CALLAHAN (USA) [4] BYE
Robert SLUTSKY (USA) 6-1 6-3 Dave HOGLE (USA)
Washi GERVAIS (CAN) 6-2 7-5 Mathieu PILOTE-SCHRAENEN (CAN)
Solomon CADOGAN (USA) 6-1 6-0 Dylan RUHL (USA)
Michael RIECHMANN (USA) [5] BYE
Vusa HOVE (ZIM) 6-3 2-6 6-0 Stefan FRLJANIC (CAN)
Antoine LEDUC (CAN) 6-2 6-3 Levar HARPER-GRIFFITH (USA)
Austin SMITH (USA) 6-0 6-4 Fabrizio ALCOBE-GARIBAY (USA)
Vidith HUOT (USA) 6-4 6-4 Bryan MCCONNELL (USA)
Maksim TIKHOMIROV (USA) 6-0 6-0 Amir TALAB (USA)
Matthew GAMBLE (USA) 4-6 7-5 6-0 Rached RIHANI (CAN)
Garrett PATTON (USA) 3-6 7-6(3) 6-4 Colin SINCLAIR (USA)
Stefan VINTI (ROU) 6-2 6-1 Vishal PUNNA (IND)
Aleksey KALININ (RUS) 6-0 6-0 Emil BJORLYKKE BERGLUND (NOR)
Drew VAN ORDERLAIN (USA) 7-6(6) 6-4 Luke SMREK (CAN)
Gabe TISHMAN (USA) 7-6(5) 2-6 3-1 Retired Sebastian IONESCU (ROU)
Riley H. REIST (USA) 6-2 7-6(5) Paul WEBSTER (USA)
Joseph W. VAN METER (USA) 6-1 6-1 Michael Atlesonn STAFF (NOR)
Kyle MAUTNER (USA) 6-0 6-1 Sam SWANK (USA)
Ignacio MARTINEZ (USA) 6-2 6-2 Christopher TASKER (USA)

Round 2

Joseph CADOGAN (TTO) 5-7 6-1 6-1 Juan ROCHA (ARG) [1]
Hugo DI FEO (CAN) 6-2 1-6 6-2 Christian LANGMO (USA)
Gandhi BHAKTHAVACHALAM (USA) 6-2 3-6 6-0 Asad SIYYID (CAN)
Serge BECERRA JERIA (CHI) [3] 6-4 6-0 Ognjen SAMARDZIC (USA)
Aws LAARIBI (TUN) 6-2 6-7(4) 6-4 Ethan DUNBAR (USA)
Hunter CALLAHAN (USA) [4] 6-0 6-1 Robert SLUTSKY (USA)
Washi GERVAIS (CAN) 6-1 6-0 Solomon CADOGAN (USA)
Antoine LEDUC (CAN) Walkover Austin SMITH (USA)
 

·
Banned
Joined
·
70,522 Posts
Discussion Starter #6
Re: USA F17 [15 June/Buffalo/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Jose STATHAM (NZL) [1] 6-1 6-1 Matthew GAMBLE (USA)
Nathan PASHA (USA) 6-1 6-3 Herkko POLLANEN (FIN)
Winston LIN (USA) 7-5 4-6 6-2 Maksim TIKHOMIROV (USA)
Patrick DACIEK (USA) 6-7(2) 7-5 7-6(5) Farris Fathi GOSEA (GBR) [5]
Sekou BANGOURA (USA) [3] 6-4 6-2 Kyle MAUTNER (USA)
Marcus FUGATE (USA) 6-3 4-6 6-4 Dmytro KAMYNIN (UKR)
Christopher RACZ (USA) 6-0 6-3 Tony MILLER (USA)
Maximiliano ESTEVEZ (ARG) [8] 6-3 6-2 Alex RYBAKOV (USA)
Kaichi UCHIDA (JPN) [6] 6-2 6-2 Quinton VEGA (USA)
Dennis USPENSKY (USA) 3-6 6-1 7-6(3) Hunter HARRINGTON (USA)
Alexios HALEBIAN (USA) 6-4 6-1 Hugo DI FEO (CAN)
Wil SPENCER (USA) [4] 6-2 6-0 Quentin MONAGHAN (USA)
Hans HACH (MEX) [7] 7-5 7-5 Michael RIECHMANN (USA)
Gabe TISHMAN (USA) 6-3 6-4 Serge BECERRA JERIA (CHI)
Stefan VINTI (ROU) 6-0 6-4 Hunter CALLAHAN (USA)
Daniel GARZA (MEX) [2] 6-3 6-4 Dominic COTRONE (USA)

2nd Round

Nathan PASHA (USA) 6-2 2-2 Retired Jose STATHAM (NZL) [1]
Winston LIN (USA) 3-6 6-1 6-3 Patrick DACIEK (USA)
Sekou BANGOURA (USA) [3] 6-4 6-3 Marcus FUGATE (USA)
Maximiliano ESTEVEZ (ARG) [8] 6-3 6-1 Christopher RACZ (USA)
Kaichi UCHIDA (JPN) [6] 6-4 7-6(6) Dennis USPENSKY (USA)
Wil SPENCER (USA) [4] 6-3 6-3 Alexios HALEBIAN (USA)
Hans HACH (MEX) [7] 6-3 6-3 Gabe TISHMAN (USA)
Daniel GARZA (MEX) [2] 6-3 6-4 Stefan VINTI (ROU)
 

·
Banned
Joined
·
70,522 Posts
Discussion Starter #7
Re: USA F17 [15 June/Buffalo/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Maximiliano ESTEVEZ (ARG) / Daniel GARZA (MEX) [1] BYE
Hunter CALLAHAN (USA) / Hugo DI FEO (CAN) 4-6 6-3 [10-6] Jonathan HO (USA) / Quentin MONAGHAN (USA)
Christian LANGMO (USA) / Ognjen SAMARDZIC (USA) 6-3 7-6(6) Dominic COTRONE (USA) / Dennis USPENSKY (USA)
Alexios HALEBIAN (USA) / Hunter HARRINGTON (USA) 6-1 6-2 Gandhi BHAKTHAVACHALAM (USA) / Solomon CADOGAN (USA)
Farris Fathi GOSEA (GBR) / Herkko POLLANEN (FIN) 6-2 6-2 Sebastian IONESCU (ROU) / Tony MILLER (USA)
Serge BECERRA JERIA (CHI) / Ethan DUNBAR (USA) 6-1 6-4 Washi GERVAIS (CAN) / Mathieu PILOTE-SCHRAENEN (CAN)
Patrick DACIEK (USA) / Quinton VEGA (USA) 6-1 3-6 [10-5] Dmytro KAMYNIN (UKR) / Krasimir KOLEV (USA)
Sekou BANGOURA (USA) / Nathan PASHA (USA) [2] 6-2 6-2 Alexis ALVAREZ VARAS (MEX) / Hans HACH (MEX)

Quarterfinal

Maximiliano ESTEVEZ (ARG) / Daniel GARZA (MEX) [1] 6-3 2-6 [10-8] Hunter CALLAHAN (USA) / Hugo DI FEO (CAN)
Alexios HALEBIAN (USA) / Hunter HARRINGTON (USA) 6-0 6-3 Christian LANGMO (USA) / Ognjen SAMARDZIC (USA)
Farris Fathi GOSEA (GBR) / Herkko POLLANEN (FIN) 6-3 6-2 Serge BECERRA JERIA (CHI) / Ethan DUNBAR (USA)
Sekou BANGOURA (USA) / Nathan PASHA (USA) [2] 6-3 6-2 Patrick DACIEK (USA) / Quinton VEGA (USA)

Semifinal

Maximiliano ESTEVEZ (ARG) / Daniel GARZA (MEX) [1] 6-4 6-4 Alexios HALEBIAN (USA) / Hunter HARRINGTON (USA)
Sekou BANGOURA (USA) / Nathan PASHA (USA) [2] 4-6 6-3 [10-4] Farris Fathi GOSEA (GBR) / Herkko POLLANEN (FIN)
 

·
Banned
Joined
·
70,522 Posts
Discussion Starter #8
Re: USA F17 [15 June/Buffalo/Clay]

Qualy

Round 2

Joseph CADOGAN (TTO) 5-7 6-1 6-1 Juan ROCHA (ARG) [1]
Hugo DI FEO (CAN) 6-2 1-6 6-2 Christian LANGMO (USA)
Dominic COTRONE (USA) [2] 7-5 6-4 Jonathan HO (USA)
Gandhi BHAKTHAVACHALAM (USA) 6-2 3-6 6-0 Asad SIYYID (CAN)
Serge BECERRA JERIA (CHI) [3] 6-4 6-0 Ognjen SAMARDZIC (USA)
Aws LAARIBI (TUN) 6-2 6-7(4) 6-4 Ethan DUNBAR (USA)
Hunter CALLAHAN (USA) [4] 6-0 6-1 Robert SLUTSKY (USA)
Washi GERVAIS (CAN) 6-1 6-0 Solomon CADOGAN (USA)
Michael RIECHMANN (USA) [5] 6-7(4) 6-2 6-3 Vusa HOVE (ZIM)
Antoine LEDUC (CAN) Walkover Austin SMITH (USA)
Maksim TIKHOMIROV (USA) 6-2 6-1 Vidith HUOT (USA)
Matthew GAMBLE (USA) 7-5 2-0 Retired Garrett PATTON (USA)
Stefan VINTI (ROU) 6-2 6-0 Aleksey KALININ (RUS)
Gabe TISHMAN (USA) 4-6 6-3 6-2 Drew VAN ORDERLAIN (USA)
Riley H. REIST (USA) 4-6 6-4 7-5 Joseph W. VAN METER (USA)
Kyle MAUTNER (USA) 6-3 6-1 Ignacio MARTINEZ (USA)

Round 3

Hugo DI FEO (CAN) 6-3 3-6 6-4 Joseph CADOGAN (TTO)
Dominic COTRONE (USA) [2] 6-1 6-0 Gandhi BHAKTHAVACHALAM (USA)
Serge BECERRA JERIA (CHI) [3] 6-3 6-4 Aws LAARIBI (TUN)
Hunter CALLAHAN (USA) [4] 6-0 6-0 Washi GERVAIS (CAN)
Michael RIECHMANN (USA) [5] 6-7(4) 6-1 6-4 Antoine LEDUC (CAN)
Maksim TIKHOMIROV (USA) 6-3 7-5 Matthew GAMBLE (USA)
Stefan VINTI (ROU) 6-2 6-1 Gabe TISHMAN (USA)
Kyle MAUTNER (USA) 6-3 6-1 Riley H. REIST (USA)
 

·
Banned
Joined
·
70,522 Posts
Discussion Starter #9
Re: USA F17 [15 June/Buffalo/Clay]

DOUBLES

Final

Sekou BANGOURA (USA) / Nathan PASHA (USA) [2] Walkover Maximiliano ESTEVEZ (ARG) / Daniel GARZA (MEX) [1]
 

·
Banned
Joined
·
70,522 Posts
Discussion Starter #10
MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Winston LIN (USA) 7-6(0) 3-6 6-4 Nathan PASHA (USA)
Maximiliano ESTEVEZ (ARG) [8] 7-5 1-6 6-3 Sekou BANGOURA (USA) [3]
Kaichi UCHIDA (JPN) [6] 6-3 4-6 6-4 Wil SPENCER (USA) [4]
Hans HACH (MEX) [7] 0-6 6-4 2-3 Retired Daniel GARZA (MEX) [2]

Semifinal

Maximiliano ESTEVEZ (ARG) [8] 7-5 6-0 Winston LIN (USA)
Kaichi UCHIDA (JPN) [6] 7-6(4) 6-1 Hans HACH (MEX) [7]

Final

Kaichi UCHIDA (JPN) [6] 6-4 6-1 Maximiliano ESTEVEZ (ARG) [8]
 
1 - 10 of 10 Posts
Top