Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 15 of 15 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,421 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
Location: Charlottesville
Prize: 15K
Surface: Hard - Outdoor

Main Draw

1 Matija PECOTIC (CRO) 349 1
2 Eric QUIGLEY (USA) 354 1
3 Sanam SINGH (IND) 360 1
4 Tennys SANDGREN (USA) 377 1
5 Rhyne WILLIAMS (USA) 378 1
6 Kevin KING (USA) 379 1
7 Ernesto ESCOBEDO (USA) 561 1
8 Sekou BANGOURA (USA) 570 1
9 Wil SPENCER (USA) 597 1
10 Hans HACH (MEX) 612 1
11 Finn TEARNEY (NZL) 674 1
12 Raymond SARMIENTO (USA) 783 1
13 Mico SANTIAGO (USA) 808 1
14 Collin ALTAMIRANO (USA) 891 1
15 Hunter NICHOLAS (USA) 1013 1
16 Thai-Son KWIATKOWSKI (USA) 1017 1
17 Alexios HALEBIAN (USA) 1020 1
18 Andrew CARTER (USA) 1084 1

Qualifying

1 Christopher MARQUIS (IND) 1097 1
2 Damon GOOCH (RSA) 1098 1
3 Hunter HARRINGTON (USA) 1189= 1
4 Patrick DACIEK (USA) 1366= 2
5 Ryan HAVILAND (USA) 1473= 1
6 Gonzales AUSTIN (USA) 1541= 1
7 Winston LIN (USA) 1676= 1
8 Serge BECERRA JERIA (CHI) 1713= 1
9 Sahak BAZRGANIAN (USA) 1984= 1
10 Mac STYSLINGER (USA) 1984= 1
11 Michael RIECHMANN (USA) 1984= 1
12 Maximiliano COLORADO (USA) 2201= 2
13 Emil REINBERG (USA) 110 1
14 Max Jacob SCHNUR (USA) 125 1
15 Mwendwa MBITHI (USA) 142 1
16 Anudeep KODALI (USA) 161 1
17 Luca CORINTELI (USA) 212 1
18 Ethan DUNBAR (USA) 232 1
19 Gandhi BHAKTHAVACHALAM (USA) 323 1
20 Kevin LE (USA) 351 1
21 Oscar JANGLIN (SWE) 119 1
22 Nicholas HORTON (AUS) 266 1
23 Sebastian BELTRAME (USA) 359 2
24 Yancy DENNIS (USA) 359 1
25 Stephen MADONIA (USA) 359 1
26 Drew VAN ORDERLAIN (USA) 408 1
27 Christopher ROSENSTEEL (USA) 483 1
28 Jordan PARKER (USA) 2
29 Bayo PHILIPS (USA) 1
30 Jacob DUNBAR (USA) 1
31 Nick STACHOWIAK (USA) 1
32 George CARTLEDGE (USA) 1
33 Peter LOHRBACH (USA) 1
34 Austin ROBLES (USA) 1
35 Elijah MELENDEZ (USA) 1
36 Constantinos PAPAVASILIOU (USA) 1
37 Parrish PRESTON (USA) 1
38 Brian BOGGS (USA) 1
39 Adrian CHAMDANI (USA) 1
40 Drew HALBAUER (USA) 1
41 Dejon BIVENS (USA) 1
42 Michael ANZALONE JR (USA) 2
43 Ankit CHOPRA (IND) 1
44 Simon LOCKE (USA) 2
45 Connor DEVLIN (USA) 1
46 Mitchell MAROSCHER (USA) 1
47 Dane ESSES (USA) 1
48 Jai CORBETT (AUS) 1
49 Bryant MOHNS (USA) 1
50 Paul WEBSTER (USA) 1
51 Samuel BEDDOW (GBR) 4
52 Robbie MUDGE (USA) 1
53 Andrew ESSES (USA) 1
54 Robert KELLY (USA) 1
55 Paul RAMSEY (USA) 1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,421 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: USA F16B [8 June/Charlottesville/Hard]

Qualifying Draw

Round 1

Ryan HAVILAND (USA) [1] BYE
Paul WEBSTER (USA) BYE
Hillel ROUSSEAU (HAI) 6-2 6-7(4) 7-5 Robert GALLOWAY (USA)
Drew VAN ORDERLAIN (USA) BYE
Gonzales AUSTIN (USA) [2] BYE
Sebastian BELTRAME (USA) 6-0 6-0 Mark VERSCHNEIDER (USA)
Max Jacob SCHNUR (USA) 6-4 7-5 Jonathan CORNISH (GBR)
Aderes STATON (USA) BYE
Winston LIN (USA) [3] BYE
Peter LOHRBACH (USA) 7-6(4) 1-6 6-2 Christopher TRIZZINO (USA)
Austin ROBLES (USA) 6-2 6-0 George CARTLEDGE (USA)
Brian BOGGS (USA) BYE
Serge BECERRA JERIA (CHI) [4] BYE
Jai CORBETT (AUS) 7-6(5) 4-6 6-1 Christopher EUBANKS (USA)
Nick STACHOWIAK (USA) 6-0 6-0 Paul RAMSEY (USA)
Dejon BIVENS (USA) BYE
Sahak BAZRGANIAN (USA) [5] BYE
Dane ESSES (USA) 6-2 2-0 Retired Drew HALBAUER (USA)
Quentin MONAGHAN (USA) 6-4 6-1 Ethan DUNBAR (USA)
Adrian CHAMDANI (USA) BYE
Michael RIECHMANN (USA) [6] BYE
Oscar JANGLIN (SWE) 7-5 6-2 Robbie MUDGE (USA)
Kevin LE (USA) 6-0 6-0 Parrish PRESTON (USA)
Christopher ROSENSTEEL (USA) BYE
Maximiliano COLORADO (USA) [7] BYE
Yancy DENNIS (USA) 7-5 3-6 6-3 Gandhi BHAKTHAVACHALAM (USA)
Mwendwa MBITHI (USA) 6-1 6-0 Constantinos PAPAVASILIOU (USA)
Elijah MELENDEZ (USA) BYE
Michael ANZALONE JR (USA) BYE
Robert KELLY (USA) 6-1 6-3 Samuel BEDDOW (GBR)
Bayo PHILIPS (USA) 6-4 0-6 6-0 Nicholas HORTON (AUS)
Jacob DUNBAR (USA) BYE

Round 2

Ryan HAVILAND (USA) [1] 6-1 6-4 Paul WEBSTER (USA)
Drew VAN ORDERLAIN (USA) 6-3 6-1 Hillel ROUSSEAU (HAI)
Gonzales AUSTIN (USA) [2] 6-3 6-0 Sebastian BELTRAME (USA)
Max Jacob SCHNUR (USA) 6-0 6-0 Aderes STATON (USA)
Winston LIN (USA) [3] 6-0 6-2 Peter LOHRBACH (USA)
Austin ROBLES (USA) 6-0 6-0 Brian BOGGS (USA)
Jai CORBETT (AUS) 6-1 1-6 6-2 Serge BECERRA JERIA (CHI) [4]
Nick STACHOWIAK (USA) 6-3 6-1 Dejon BIVENS (USA)
Sahak BAZRGANIAN (USA) [5] 5-7 7-5 7-5 Dane ESSES (USA)
Quentin MONAGHAN (USA) 6-2 7-6(5) Adrian CHAMDANI (USA)
Michael RIECHMANN (USA) [6] 7-5 1-6 6-4 Oscar JANGLIN (SWE)
Kevin LE (USA) 6-1 6-3 Christopher ROSENSTEEL (USA)
Yancy DENNIS (USA) 7-6(4) 4-6 6-3 Maximiliano COLORADO (USA) [7]
Elijah MELENDEZ (USA) 7-6(6) 2-6 7-5 Mwendwa MBITHI (USA)
Robert KELLY (USA) 6-2 6-0 Michael ANZALONE JR (USA)
Jacob DUNBAR (USA) 6-7(8) 6-3 7-6(4) Bayo PHILIPS (USA)

Round 3

Ryan HAVILAND (USA) [1] 6-4 7-6(4) Drew VAN ORDERLAIN (USA)
Gonzales AUSTIN (USA) [2] 6-3 6-4 Max Jacob SCHNUR (USA)
Winston LIN (USA) [3] 6-0 6-1 Austin ROBLES (USA)
Jai CORBETT (AUS) 6-4 3-6 6-3 Nick STACHOWIAK (USA)
Quentin MONAGHAN (USA) 6-0 6-4 Sahak BAZRGANIAN (USA) [5]
Michael RIECHMANN (USA) [6] 6-3 6-2 Kevin LE (USA)
Yancy DENNIS (USA) 6-4 4-6 6-2 Elijah MELENDEZ (USA)
Jacob DUNBAR (USA) 7-6(3) 4-6 5-5 Retired Robert KELLY (USA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,421 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: USA F16B [8 June/Charlottesville/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Collin ALTAMIRANO (USA) 6-3 2-1 Retired Matija PECOTIC (CRO) [1]
Damon GOOCH (RSA) 6-4 2-6 7-5 Mac STYSLINGER (USA)
Raymond SARMIENTO (USA) 6-3 6-2 Jacob DUNBAR (USA)
Sekou BANGOURA (USA) [6] 6-1 6-1 Yancy DENNIS (USA)
Tennys SANDGREN (USA) [3] 6-1 6-0 Winston LIN (USA)
Mico SANTIAGO (USA) 6-1 6-1 Jai CORBETT (AUS)
Alexios HALEBIAN (USA) 6-3 6-3 Patrick DACIEK (USA)
Rhyne WILLIAMS (USA) [5] 6-4 6-2 Thai-Son KWIATKOWSKI (USA)
Ernesto ESCOBEDO (USA) [8] 2-6 6-4 6-0 Hunter NICHOLAS (USA)
Michael SHABAZ (USA) 7-6(5) 7-6(4) Jonathan HO (USA)
Gonzales AUSTIN (USA) 6-1 6-0 Michael RIECHMANN (USA)
Sanam SINGH (IND) [4] 6-3 6-3 Luca CORINTELI (USA)
Finn TEARNEY (NZL) 6-2 6-4 Wil SPENCER (USA) [7]
Hans HACH (MEX) 6-2 3-6 7-5 Hunter HARRINGTON (USA)
Quentin MONAGHAN (USA) 6-1 6-1 Andrew CARTER (USA)
Ryan HAVILAND (USA) 6-3 4-6 6-2 Eric QUIGLEY (USA) [2]

2nd Round

Collin ALTAMIRANO (USA) 6-0 6-4 Damon GOOCH (RSA)
Sekou BANGOURA (USA) [6] 6-4 6-3 Raymond SARMIENTO (USA)
Tennys SANDGREN (USA) [3] 7-5 6-3 Mico SANTIAGO (USA)
Rhyne WILLIAMS (USA) [5] 4-6 6-4 6-4 Alexios HALEBIAN (USA)
Ernesto ESCOBEDO (USA) [8] 7-6(5) 6-1 Michael SHABAZ (USA)
Sanam SINGH (IND) [4] 6-2 2-6 6-3 Gonzales AUSTIN (USA)
Hans HACH (MEX) 6-2 7-5 Finn TEARNEY (NZL)
Ryan HAVILAND (USA) 6-3 7-5 Quentin MONAGHAN (USA)

Quarterfinal

Collin ALTAMIRANO (USA) 6-3 7-6(3) Sekou BANGOURA (USA) [6]
Tennys SANDGREN (USA) [3] 6-2 6-3 Rhyne WILLIAMS (USA) [5]
Ernesto ESCOBEDO (USA) [8] 6-3 6-4 Sanam SINGH (IND) [4]
Ryan HAVILAND (USA) 6-3 5-7 6-1 Hans HACH (MEX)

Semifinal

Tennys SANDGREN (USA) [3] 6-1 6-2 Collin ALTAMIRANO (USA)
Ernesto ESCOBEDO (USA) [8] 6-0 7-5 Ryan HAVILAND (USA)

Final

Tennys SANDGREN (USA) [3] 6-4 6-4 Ernesto ESCOBEDO (USA) [8]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,421 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: USA F16B [8 June/Charlottesville/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Sekou BANGOURA (USA) / Eric QUIGLEY (USA) [1] 6-1 6-4 Andrew CARTER (USA) / Mico SANTIAGO (USA)
Collin ALTAMIRANO (USA) / Luca CORINTELI (USA) 6-3 6-2 Serge BECERRA JERIA (CHI) / Gandhi BHAKTHAVACHALAM (USA)
Hunter NICHOLAS (USA) / Finn TEARNEY (NZL) [3] 3-6 6-1 [10-8] Patrick DACIEK (USA) / Yancy DENNIS (USA)
Damon GOOCH (RSA) / Jonathan HO (USA) 6-4 6-1 Peter LOHRBACH (USA) / Austin ROBLES (USA)
Gonzales AUSTIN (USA) / Max Jacob SCHNUR (USA) 6-1 7-6(2) Robert KELLY (USA) / Elijah MELENDEZ (USA)
Thai-Son KWIATKOWSKI (USA) / Mac STYSLINGER (USA) [4] 7-5 6-3 Ethan DUNBAR (USA) / Jacob DUNBAR (USA)
Alexios HALEBIAN (USA) / Hunter HARRINGTON (USA) 7-5 6-3 Christopher MARQUIS (IND) / Sanam SINGH (IND)
Raymond SARMIENTO (USA) / Rhyne WILLIAMS (USA) [2] Walkover Matija PECOTIC (CRO) / Chad RHODEN (USA)

Quarterfinal

Sekou BANGOURA (USA) / Eric QUIGLEY (USA) [1] 2-6 6-3 [10-6] Collin ALTAMIRANO (USA) / Luca CORINTELI (USA)
Hunter NICHOLAS (USA) / Finn TEARNEY (NZL) [3] 6-3 6-2 Damon GOOCH (RSA) / Jonathan HO (USA)
Gonzales AUSTIN (USA) / Max Jacob SCHNUR (USA) 3-6 7-6(2) [10-5] Thai-Son KWIATKOWSKI (USA) / Mac STYSLINGER (USA) [4]
Alexios HALEBIAN (USA) / Hunter HARRINGTON (USA) 6-3 7-6(4) Raymond SARMIENTO (USA) / Rhyne WILLIAMS (USA) [2]

Semifinal

Hunter NICHOLAS (USA) / Finn TEARNEY (NZL) [3] 6-3 7-6(5) Sekou BANGOURA (USA) / Eric QUIGLEY (USA) [1]
Gonzales AUSTIN (USA) / Max Jacob SCHNUR (USA) 6-4 6-4 Alexios HALEBIAN (USA) / Hunter HARRINGTON (USA)

Final

Hunter NICHOLAS (USA) / Finn TEARNEY (NZL) [3] 6-2 6-2 Gonzales AUSTIN (USA) / Max Jacob SCHNUR (USA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,421 Posts
Discussion Starter #5
Re: USA F16B [8 June/Charlottesville/Hard]

Qualy

Round 1

Ryan HAVILAND (USA) [1] BYE
Paul WEBSTER (USA) BYE
Hillel ROUSSEAU (HAI) 6-2 6-7(4) 7-5 Robert GALLOWAY (USA)
Drew VAN ORDERLAIN (USA) BYE
Gonzales AUSTIN (USA) [2] BYE
Sebastian BELTRAME (USA) 6-0 6-0 Mark VERSCHNEIDER (USA)
Max Jacob SCHNUR (USA) 6-4 7-5 Jonathan CORNISH (GBR)
Aderes STATON (USA) BYE
Winston LIN (USA) [3] BYE
Peter LOHRBACH (USA) 7-6(4) 1-6 6-2 Christopher TRIZZINO (USA)
Austin ROBLES (USA) 6-2 6-0 George CARTLEDGE (USA)
Brian BOGGS (USA) BYE
Serge BECERRA JERIA (CHI) [4] BYE
Jai CORBETT (AUS) 7-6(5) 4-6 6-1 Christopher EUBANKS (USA)
Nick STACHOWIAK (USA) 6-0 6-0 Paul RAMSEY (USA)
Dejon BIVENS (USA) BYE
Sahak BAZRGANIAN (USA) [5] BYE
Dane ESSES (USA) 6-2 2-0 Retired Drew HALBAUER (USA)
Quentin MONAGHAN (USA) 6-4 6-1 Ethan DUNBAR (USA)
Adrian CHAMDANI (USA) BYE
Michael RIECHMANN (USA) [6] BYE
Oscar JANGLIN (SWE) 7-5 6-2 Robbie MUDGE (USA)
Kevin LE (USA) 6-0 6-0 Parrish PRESTON (USA)
Christopher ROSENSTEEL (USA) BYE
Maximiliano COLORADO (USA) [7] BYE
Yancy DENNIS (USA) 7-5 3-6 6-3 Gandhi BHAKTHAVACHALAM (USA)
Mwendwa MBITHI (USA) 6-1 6-0 Constantinos PAPAVASILIOU (USA)
Elijah MELENDEZ (USA) BYE
Michael ANZALONE JR (USA) BYE
Robert KELLY (USA) 6-1 6-3 Samuel BEDDOW (GBR)
Bayo PHILIPS (USA) 6-4 0-6 6-0 Nicholas HORTON (AUS)
Jacob DUNBAR (USA) BYE

Round 2

Ryan HAVILAND (USA) [1] 6-1 6-4 Paul WEBSTER (USA)
Drew VAN ORDERLAIN (USA) 6-3 6-1 Hillel ROUSSEAU (HAI)
Gonzales AUSTIN (USA) [2] 6-3 6-0 Sebastian BELTRAME (USA)
Max Jacob SCHNUR (USA) 6-0 6-0 Aderes STATON (USA)
Winston LIN (USA) [3] 6-0 6-2 Peter LOHRBACH (USA)
Austin ROBLES (USA) 6-0 6-0 Brian BOGGS (USA)
Jai CORBETT (AUS) 6-1 1-6 6-2 Serge BECERRA JERIA (CHI) [4]
Nick STACHOWIAK (USA) 6-3 6-1 Dejon BIVENS (USA)
Sahak BAZRGANIAN (USA) [5] 5-7 7-5 7-5 Dane ESSES (USA)
Quentin MONAGHAN (USA) 6-2 7-6(5) Adrian CHAMDANI (USA)
Michael RIECHMANN (USA) [6] 7-5 1-6 6-4 Oscar JANGLIN (SWE)
Kevin LE (USA) 6-1 6-3 Christopher ROSENSTEEL (USA)
Yancy DENNIS (USA) 7-6(4) 4-6 6-3 Maximiliano COLORADO (USA) [7]
Elijah MELENDEZ (USA) 7-6(6) 2-6 7-5 Mwendwa MBITHI (USA)
Robert KELLY (USA) 6-2 6-0 Michael ANZALONE JR (USA)
Jacob DUNBAR (USA) 6-7(8) 6-3 7-6(4) Bayo PHILIPS (USA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,421 Posts
Discussion Starter #6
Re: USA F16B [8 June/Charlottesville/Hard]

Qualy

Round 3

Gonzales AUSTIN (USA) [2] 6-3 6-4 Max Jacob SCHNUR (USA)
Winston LIN (USA) [3] 6-0 6-1 Austin ROBLES (USA)
Michael RIECHMANN (USA) [6] 6-3 6-2 Kevin LE (USA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,421 Posts
Discussion Starter #7
Re: USA F16B [8 June/Charlottesville/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Tennys SANDGREN (USA) [3] 6-1 6-0 Winston LIN (USA)
Alexios HALEBIAN (USA) 6-3 6-3 Patrick DACIEK (USA)
Rhyne WILLIAMS (USA) [5] 6-4 6-2 Thai-Son KWIATKOWSKI (USA)
Ernesto ESCOBEDO (USA) [8] 2-6 6-4 6-0 Hunter NICHOLAS (USA)
Gonzales AUSTIN (USA) 6-1 6-0 Michael RIECHMANN (USA)
Quentin MONAGHAN (USA) 6-1 6-1 Andrew CARTER (USA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,421 Posts
Discussion Starter #8
Re: USA F16B [8 June/Charlottesville/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Sekou BANGOURA (USA) / Eric QUIGLEY (USA) [1] 6-1 6-4 Andrew CARTER (USA) / Mico SANTIAGO (USA)
Hunter NICHOLAS (USA) / Finn TEARNEY (NZL) [3] 3-6 6-1 [10-8] Patrick DACIEK (USA) / Yancy DENNIS (USA)
Damon GOOCH (RSA) / Jonathan HO (USA) 6-4 6-1 Peter LOHRBACH (USA) / Austin ROBLES (USA)
Gonzales AUSTIN (USA) / Max Jacob SCHNUR (USA) 6-1 7-6(2) Robert KELLY (USA) / Elijah MELENDEZ (USA)
Alexios HALEBIAN (USA) / Hunter HARRINGTON (USA) 7-5 6-3 Christopher MARQUIS (IND) / Sanam SINGH (IND)
Raymond SARMIENTO (USA) / Rhyne WILLIAMS (USA) [2] Walkover Matija PECOTIC (CRO) / Chad RHODEN (USA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,421 Posts
Discussion Starter #9
Re: USA F16B [8 June/Charlottesville/Hard]

Qualy

Round 3

Ryan HAVILAND (USA) [1] 6-4 7-6(4) Drew VAN ORDERLAIN (USA)
Gonzales AUSTIN (USA) [2] 6-3 6-4 Max Jacob SCHNUR (USA)
Winston LIN (USA) [3] 6-0 6-1 Austin ROBLES (USA)
Jai CORBETT (AUS) 6-4 3-6 6-3 Nick STACHOWIAK (USA)
Quentin MONAGHAN (USA) 6-0 6-4 Sahak BAZRGANIAN (USA) [5]
Michael RIECHMANN (USA) [6] 6-3 6-2 Kevin LE (USA)
Yancy DENNIS (USA) 6-4 4-6 6-2 Elijah MELENDEZ (USA)
Jacob DUNBAR (USA) 7-6(3) 4-6 5-5 Retired Robert KELLY (USA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,421 Posts
Discussion Starter #10
Re: USA F16B [8 June/Charlottesville/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Collin ALTAMIRANO (USA) 6-3 2-1 Retired Matija PECOTIC (CRO) [1]
Damon GOOCH (RSA) 6-4 2-6 7-5 Mac STYSLINGER (USA)
Raymond SARMIENTO (USA) 6-3 6-2 Jacob DUNBAR (USA)
Sekou BANGOURA (USA) [6] 6-1 6-1 Yancy DENNIS (USA)
Tennys SANDGREN (USA) [3] 6-1 6-0 Winston LIN (USA)
Mico SANTIAGO (USA) 6-1 6-1 Jai CORBETT (AUS)
Alexios HALEBIAN (USA) 6-3 6-3 Patrick DACIEK (USA)
Rhyne WILLIAMS (USA) [5] 6-4 6-2 Thai-Son KWIATKOWSKI (USA)
Ernesto ESCOBEDO (USA) [8] 2-6 6-4 6-0 Hunter NICHOLAS (USA)
Gonzales AUSTIN (USA) 6-1 6-0 Michael RIECHMANN (USA)
Sanam SINGH (IND) [4] 6-3 6-3 Luca CORINTELI (USA)
Quentin MONAGHAN (USA) 6-1 6-1 Andrew CARTER (USA)
Ryan HAVILAND (USA) 6-3 4-6 6-2 Eric QUIGLEY (USA) [2]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,421 Posts
Discussion Starter #11
Re: USA F16B [8 June/Charlottesville/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Sekou BANGOURA (USA) / Eric QUIGLEY (USA) [1] 6-1 6-4 Andrew CARTER (USA) / Mico SANTIAGO (USA)
Hunter NICHOLAS (USA) / Finn TEARNEY (NZL) [3] 3-6 6-1 [10-8] Patrick DACIEK (USA) / Yancy DENNIS (USA)
Damon GOOCH (RSA) / Jonathan HO (USA) 6-4 6-1 Peter LOHRBACH (USA) / Austin ROBLES (USA)
Gonzales AUSTIN (USA) / Max Jacob SCHNUR (USA) 6-1 7-6(2) Robert KELLY (USA) / Elijah MELENDEZ (USA)
Alexios HALEBIAN (USA) / Hunter HARRINGTON (USA) 7-5 6-3 Christopher MARQUIS (IND) / Sanam SINGH (IND)
Raymond SARMIENTO (USA) / Rhyne WILLIAMS (USA) [2] Walkover Matija PECOTIC (CRO) / Chad RHODEN (USA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,421 Posts
Discussion Starter #12
Re: USA F16B [8 June/Charlottesville/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Collin ALTAMIRANO (USA) 6-3 2-1 Retired Matija PECOTIC (CRO) [1]
Damon GOOCH (RSA) 6-4 2-6 7-5 Mac STYSLINGER (USA)
Raymond SARMIENTO (USA) 6-3 6-2 Jacob DUNBAR (USA)
Sekou BANGOURA (USA) [6] 6-1 6-1 Yancy DENNIS (USA)
Tennys SANDGREN (USA) [3] 6-1 6-0 Winston LIN (USA)
Mico SANTIAGO (USA) 6-1 6-1 Jai CORBETT (AUS)
Alexios HALEBIAN (USA) 6-3 6-3 Patrick DACIEK (USA)
Rhyne WILLIAMS (USA) [5] 6-4 6-2 Thai-Son KWIATKOWSKI (USA)
Ernesto ESCOBEDO (USA) [8] 2-6 6-4 6-0 Hunter NICHOLAS (USA)
Michael SHABAZ (USA) 7-6(5) 7-6(4) Jonathan HO (USA)
Gonzales AUSTIN (USA) 6-1 6-0 Michael RIECHMANN (USA)
Sanam SINGH (IND) [4] 6-3 6-3 Luca CORINTELI (USA)
Finn TEARNEY (NZL) 6-2 6-4 Wil SPENCER (USA) [7]
Hans HACH (MEX) 6-2 3-6 7-5 Hunter HARRINGTON (USA)
Quentin MONAGHAN (USA) 6-1 6-1 Andrew CARTER (USA)
Ryan HAVILAND (USA) 6-3 4-6 6-2 Eric QUIGLEY (USA) [2]

2nd Round

Collin ALTAMIRANO (USA) 6-0 6-4 Damon GOOCH (RSA)
Sekou BANGOURA (USA) [6] 6-4 6-3 Raymond SARMIENTO (USA)
Rhyne WILLIAMS (USA) [5] 4-6 6-4 6-4 Alexios HALEBIAN (USA)
Sanam SINGH (IND) [4] 6-2 2-6 6-3 Gonzales AUSTIN (USA)
Hans HACH (MEX) 6-2 7-5 Finn TEARNEY (NZL)
Ryan HAVILAND (USA) 6-3 7-5 Quentin MONAGHAN (USA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,421 Posts
Discussion Starter #13
Re: USA F16B [8 June/Charlottesville/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Sekou BANGOURA (USA) / Eric QUIGLEY (USA) [1] 6-1 6-4 Andrew CARTER (USA) / Mico SANTIAGO (USA)
Collin ALTAMIRANO (USA) / Luca CORINTELI (USA) 6-3 6-2 Serge BECERRA JERIA (CHI) / Gandhi BHAKTHAVACHALAM (USA)
Hunter NICHOLAS (USA) / Finn TEARNEY (NZL) [3] 3-6 6-1 [10-8] Patrick DACIEK (USA) / Yancy DENNIS (USA)
Damon GOOCH (RSA) / Jonathan HO (USA) 6-4 6-1 Peter LOHRBACH (USA) / Austin ROBLES (USA)
Gonzales AUSTIN (USA) / Max Jacob SCHNUR (USA) 6-1 7-6(2) Robert KELLY (USA) / Elijah MELENDEZ (USA)
Thai-Son KWIATKOWSKI (USA) / Mac STYSLINGER (USA) [4] 7-5 6-3 Ethan DUNBAR (USA) / Jacob DUNBAR (USA)
Alexios HALEBIAN (USA) / Hunter HARRINGTON (USA) 7-5 6-3 Christopher MARQUIS (IND) / Sanam SINGH (IND)
Raymond SARMIENTO (USA) / Rhyne WILLIAMS (USA) [2] Walkover Matija PECOTIC (CRO) / Chad RHODEN (USA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,421 Posts
Discussion Starter #14
Re: USA F16B [8 June/Charlottesville/Hard]

DOUBLES

Quarterfinal

Sekou BANGOURA (USA) / Eric QUIGLEY (USA) [1] 2-6 6-3 [10-6] Collin ALTAMIRANO (USA) / Luca CORINTELI (USA)
Hunter NICHOLAS (USA) / Finn TEARNEY (NZL) [3] 6-3 6-2 Damon GOOCH (RSA) / Jonathan HO (USA)
Gonzales AUSTIN (USA) / Max Jacob SCHNUR (USA) 3-6 7-6(2) [10-5] Thai-Son KWIATKOWSKI (USA) / Mac STYSLINGER (USA) [4]
Alexios HALEBIAN (USA) / Hunter HARRINGTON (USA) 6-3 7-6(4) Raymond SARMIENTO (USA) / Rhyne WILLIAMS (USA) [2]

Semifinal

Hunter NICHOLAS (USA) / Finn TEARNEY (NZL) [3] 6-3 7-6(5) Sekou BANGOURA (USA) / Eric QUIGLEY (USA) [1]
Gonzales AUSTIN (USA) / Max Jacob SCHNUR (USA) 6-4 6-4 Alexios HALEBIAN (USA) / Hunter HARRINGTON (USA)

Final

Hunter NICHOLAS (USA) / Finn TEARNEY (NZL) [3] 6-2 6-2 Gonzales AUSTIN (USA) / Max Jacob SCHNUR (USA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,421 Posts
Discussion Starter #15
Re: USA F16B [8 June/Charlottesville/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Collin ALTAMIRANO (USA) 6-0 6-4 Damon GOOCH (RSA)
Sekou BANGOURA (USA) [6] 6-4 6-3 Raymond SARMIENTO (USA)
Tennys SANDGREN (USA) [3] 7-5 6-3 Mico SANTIAGO (USA)
Rhyne WILLIAMS (USA) [5] 4-6 6-4 6-4 Alexios HALEBIAN (USA)
Ernesto ESCOBEDO (USA) [8] 7-6(5) 6-1 Michael SHABAZ (USA)
Sanam SINGH (IND) [4] 6-2 2-6 6-3 Gonzales AUSTIN (USA)
Hans HACH (MEX) 6-2 7-5 Finn TEARNEY (NZL)
Ryan HAVILAND (USA) 6-3 7-5 Quentin MONAGHAN (USA)

Quarterfinal

Collin ALTAMIRANO (USA) 6-3 7-6(3) Sekou BANGOURA (USA) [6]
Tennys SANDGREN (USA) [3] 6-2 6-3 Rhyne WILLIAMS (USA) [5]
Ernesto ESCOBEDO (USA) [8] 6-3 6-4 Sanam SINGH (IND) [4]
Ryan HAVILAND (USA) 6-3 5-7 6-1 Hans HACH (MEX)

Semifinal

Tennys SANDGREN (USA) [3] 6-1 6-2 Collin ALTAMIRANO (USA)
Ernesto ESCOBEDO (USA) [8] 6-0 7-5 Ryan HAVILAND (USA)

Final

Tennys SANDGREN (USA) [3] 6-4 6-4 Ernesto ESCOBEDO (USA) [8]
 
1 - 15 of 15 Posts
Top