Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 13 of 13 Posts

·
Banned
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
Location: Winston-Salem
Prize: 15K
Surface: Hard - Outdoor

Main Draw

1 Kevin KING (USA) 318 1
2 Sanam SINGH (IND) 361 1
3 Rhyne WILLIAMS (USA) 374 1
4 Tennys SANDGREN (USA) 377 1
5 Eric QUIGLEY (USA) 396 1
6 Matija PECOTIC (CRO) 419 2
7 Ernesto ESCOBEDO (USA) 553 1
8 Sekou BANGOURA (USA) 595 1
9 Finn TEARNEY (NZL) 686 1
10 Raymond SARMIENTO (USA) 780 1
11 Mico SANTIAGO (USA) 799 1
12 Noah RUBIN (USA) 822 1
13 Collin ALTAMIRANO (USA) 887 1
14 Sahak BAZRGANIAN (USA) 943 P 1
15 Hunter NICHOLAS (USA) 1011 1
16 Thai-Son KWIATKOWSKI (USA) 1014 1
17 Alexios HALEBIAN (USA) 1054 2
18 Andrew CARTER (USA) 1077 3
19 Christopher MARQUIS (IND) 1091 1

Qualifying

1 Damon GOOCH (RSA) 1092= 1
2 Clay THOMPSON (USA) 1149= 1
3 Hunter HARRINGTON (USA) 1191= 1
4 Dennis USPENSKY (USA) 1276= 1
5 Patrick DACIEK (USA) 1370= 2
6 Ryan HAVILAND (USA) 1617= 1
7 Serge BECERRA JERIA (CHI) 1706= 1
8 Luis Fernando RAMIREZ (VEN) 1719= 1
9 Maximiliano COLORADO (USA) 2177= 1
10 Matthew BROOKLYN (GBR) 23 1
11 Mwendwa MBITHI (USA) 142 1
12 Anudeep KODALI (USA) 161 1
13 Austin ANSARI (USA) 192 1
14 Charles SILVA (BRA) 81 1
15 Jonathan HO (USA) 196 1
16 Ethan DUNBAR (USA) 232 1
17 Karlyn SMALL (USA) 260 1
18 Oscar JANGLIN (SWE) 119 1
19 Strong KIRCHHEIMER (USA) 306 1
20 Antony MENDES (BRA) 128 1
21 Gandhi BHAKTHAVACHALAM (USA) 323 1
22 Kevin LE (USA) 351 1
23 Enrique GONZALEZ (VEN) 29 1
24 Yancy DENNIS (USA) 359 1
25 Sebastian BELTRAME (USA) 359 2
26 Keith R WHITTINGHAM (USA) 408 1
27 Antoine LEDUC (CAN) 39 1
28 Christopher ROSENSTEEL (USA) 483 1
29 Marshall SULLIVAN (USA) 1
30 Nick STACHOWIAK (USA) 1
31 Christian GARAY (PUR) 1
32 Austin ROBLES (USA) 1
33 Prakrut Kartik PATEL (IND) 1
34 Peter LOHRBACH (USA) 1
35 Trey YATES (USA) 1
36 Patrick THIGPEN (USA) 1
37 Daniel YUN (USA) 1
38 Claiborne GATES (USA) 1
39 Karan LALCHANDANI (IND) 1
40 Simon LOCKE (USA) 2
41 Drew HALBAUER (USA) 1
42 Parrish PRESTON (USA) 1
43 Connor DEVLIN (USA) 1
44 Perry ALLEN (USA) 1
45 Keni HADZIC (USA) 1
46 Jacob DUNBAR (USA) 1
47 Cole FIEGEL (USA) 1
48 Elijah MELENDEZ (USA) 1
49 Maksim KAN (UZB) 1
50 Robert GALLOWAY (USA) 1
51 Francesco MIGLIANO (ITA) 1
52 Alexander GORNET (USA) 1
53 Parker CUEVAS-WOODALL (USA) 1
54 Nicholas SOLAREWICZ (USA) 1
55 Alexander PHILLIPS (USA) 1
56 Davis CROCKER (USA) 1
 

·
Banned
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: USA F16A [1 June/Winston-Salem/Hard]

Qualifying Draw

Round 1

Hunter HARRINGTON (USA) [1] BYE
Adrian CHAMDANI (USA) 6-4 6-2 Gandhi BHAKTHAVACHALAM (USA)
Ethan DUNBAR (USA) 6-2 6-0 Kevin LE (USA)
Kevin FLECK (USA) 7-5 1-6 6-4 Perry ALLEN (USA)
Ryan HAVILAND (USA) [2] BYE
Hardy BROWN (USA) 6-3 6-1 Peter LOHRBACH (USA)
Robert GALLOWAY (USA) 6-0 6-0 Patrick THIGPEN (USA)
Maksim KAN (UZB) 6-2 6-0 Collin THOMSON (USA)
Patrick DACIEK (USA) [3] BYE
Cole FIEGEL (USA) 6-2 6-2 Charles SILVA (BRA)
Kavir KUMAR (USA) 1-6 6-0 6-2 Austin ROBLES (USA)
Robert KELLY (USA) 6-1 7-6(3) Matthew BROOKLYN (GBR)
Serge BECERRA JERIA (CHI) [4] BYE
Elijah MELENDEZ (USA) 6-4 6-4 Collin SHICK (USA)
Nick STACHOWIAK (USA) 7-5 Retired Austin ANSARI (USA)
Jacob DUNBAR (USA) 6-0 6-1 Prakrut Kartik PATEL (IND)
Luis Fernando RAMIREZ (VEN) [5] BYE
Alexander GORNET (USA) 6-0 6-0 Brijesh LODHA (IND)
Aneesh NATARAJAN (USA) 6-3 6-0 Saumil SAKARIYA SAUMIL KAMLESH (IND)
Keith R WHITTINGHAM (USA) 7-6(1) 7-6(4) Enrique GONZALEZ (VEN)
Maximiliano COLORADO (USA) [6] BYE
Beck PENNINGTON (USA) 6-0 6-0 Parrish PRESTON (USA)
Strong KIRCHHEIMER (USA) 6-2 6-3 Christopher ROSENSTEEL (USA)
Trey YATES (USA) 7-5 6-2 Robert HAYWOOD (USA)
Drew HALBAUER (USA) BYE
Sebastian BELTRAME (USA) 6-2 6-4 Francesco MIGLIANO (ITA)
Christopher EUBANKS (USA) 6-0 6-1 Matthew THOMSON (USA)
Oscar JANGLIN (SWE) 6-2 6-2 Philippe LAUTURE (USA)
Daniel YUN (USA) 6-2 7-5 Claiborne GATES (USA)
Yancy DENNIS (USA) 6-4 7-6(3) Antony MENDES (BRA)
Anudeep KODALI (USA) 6-0 6-2 Aderes STATON (USA)
Keni HADZIC (USA) 6-3 6-4 Karan LALCHANDANI (IND)

Round 2

Adrian CHAMDANI (USA) 6-4 6-2 Hunter HARRINGTON (USA) [1]
Ethan DUNBAR (USA) 6-4 6-1 Kevin FLECK (USA)
Ryan HAVILAND (USA) [2] 6-1 6-2 Hardy BROWN (USA)
Maksim KAN (UZB) 6-4 1-6 6-2 Robert GALLOWAY (USA)
Cole FIEGEL (USA) 1-6 6-2 6-3 Patrick DACIEK (USA) [3]
Robert KELLY (USA) 6-4 7-6(4) Kavir KUMAR (USA)
Serge BECERRA JERIA (CHI) [4] 6-4 6-1 Elijah MELENDEZ (USA)
Jacob DUNBAR (USA) 7-6(5) 7-6(5) Nick STACHOWIAK (USA)
Alexander GORNET (USA) 6-3 3-1 Retired Luis Fernando RAMIREZ (VEN) [5]
Keith R WHITTINGHAM (USA) 6-0 6-1 Aneesh NATARAJAN (USA)
Beck PENNINGTON (USA) 6-2 7-6(5) Maximiliano COLORADO (USA) [6]
Strong KIRCHHEIMER (USA) 6-1 2-6 7-5 Trey YATES (USA)
Sebastian BELTRAME (USA) 2-6 6-1 6-3 Drew HALBAUER (USA)
Christopher EUBANKS (USA) 6-2 6-4 Oscar JANGLIN (SWE)
Yancy DENNIS (USA) 2-6 6-1 7-6(6) Daniel YUN (USA)
Anudeep KODALI (USA) 6-1 6-1 Keni HADZIC (USA)

Round 3

Ethan DUNBAR (USA) 6-7(1) 7-6(7) 4-2 Retired Adrian CHAMDANI (USA)
Ryan HAVILAND (USA) [2] 6-4 7-5 Maksim KAN (UZB)
Robert KELLY (USA) 6-2 6-3 Cole FIEGEL (USA)
Serge BECERRA JERIA (CHI) [4] 1-6 6-2 6-3 Jacob DUNBAR (USA)
Alexander GORNET (USA) 6-1 6-2 Keith R WHITTINGHAM (USA)
Strong KIRCHHEIMER (USA) 7-5 7-5 Beck PENNINGTON (USA)
Sebastian BELTRAME (USA) 6-2 7-5 Christopher EUBANKS (USA)
Yancy DENNIS (USA) 7-5 0-6 6-2 Anudeep KODALI (USA)
 

·
Banned
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: USA F16A [1 June/Winston-Salem/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Matija PECOTIC (CRO) [1] 6-1 6-3 Collin ALTAMIRANO (USA)
Mac STYSLINGER (USA) 6-1 7-5 Robert KELLY (USA)
Hunter NICHOLAS (USA) 7-6(5) 6-2 Damon GOOCH (RSA)
Ernesto ESCOBEDO (USA) [8] 6-2 6-1 Yancy DENNIS (USA)
Sanam SINGH (IND) [4] 2-6 6-2 6-1 Sebastian BELTRAME (USA)
Mico SANTIAGO (USA) 6-2 6-4 Mwendwa MBITHI (USA)
Thai-Son KWIATKOWSKI (USA) 6-3 6-2 Serge BECERRA JERIA (CHI)
Sekou BANGOURA (USA) [7] 6-4 6-4 Ethan DUNBAR (USA)
Rhyne WILLIAMS (USA) [5] 4-6 6-2 6-3 Dennis USPENSKY (USA)
Sahak BAZRGANIAN (USA) 4-6 6-4 6-3 Alexander GORNET (USA)
Noah RUBIN (USA) 6-1 7-5 Ryan HAVILAND (USA)
Tennys SANDGREN (USA) [3] 6-1 6-4 Christopher MARQUIS (IND)
Kevin KING (USA) [6] 6-2 6-0 Alexios HALEBIAN (USA)
Jonathan HO (USA) 6-3 3-6 7-6(5) Andrew CARTER (USA)
Raymond SARMIENTO (USA) 6-3 6-3 Strong KIRCHHEIMER (USA)
Finn TEARNEY (NZL) 6-3 6-4 Eric QUIGLEY (USA) [2]

2nd Round

Matija PECOTIC (CRO) [1] 6-3 6-1 Mac STYSLINGER (USA)
Ernesto ESCOBEDO (USA) [8] 6-7(6) 7-5 6-2 Hunter NICHOLAS (USA)
Mico SANTIAGO (USA) 6-7(5) 6-3 7-6(4) Sanam SINGH (IND) [4]
Sekou BANGOURA (USA) [7] 6-3 7-6(9) Thai-Son KWIATKOWSKI (USA)
Rhyne WILLIAMS (USA) [5] 6-1 6-0 Sahak BAZRGANIAN (USA)
Tennys SANDGREN (USA) [3] 7-5 6-3 Noah RUBIN (USA)
Kevin KING (USA) [6] 6-1 7-6(4) Jonathan HO (USA)
Raymond SARMIENTO (USA) 0-6 6-3 7-5 Finn TEARNEY (NZL)

Quarterfinal

Matija PECOTIC (CRO) [1] 7-5 6-4 Ernesto ESCOBEDO (USA) [8]
Mico SANTIAGO (USA) 6-2 7-6(5) Sekou BANGOURA (USA) [7]
Tennys SANDGREN (USA) [3] 6-2 6-2 Rhyne WILLIAMS (USA) [5]
Raymond SARMIENTO (USA) 6-3 6-3 Kevin KING (USA) [6]

Semifinal

Matija PECOTIC (CRO) [1] 6-3 6-1 Mico SANTIAGO (USA)
Tennys SANDGREN (USA) [3] 6-4 6-4 Raymond SARMIENTO (USA)

Final

Matija PECOTIC (CRO) [1] 6-2 6-3 Tennys SANDGREN (USA) [3]
 

·
Banned
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: USA F16A [1 June/Winston-Salem/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Julio PERALTA (CHI) / Matt SEEBERGER (USA) [1] 6-2 6-2 Claiborne GATES (USA) / Keith R WHITTINGHAM (USA)
Andrew CARTER (USA) / Damon GOOCH (RSA) 6-4 3-6 [10-5] Ethan DUNBAR (USA) / Jacob DUNBAR (USA)
Hunter NICHOLAS (USA) / Finn TEARNEY (NZL) [4] 1-6 6-2 [11-9] Adrian CHAMDANI (USA) / Mwendwa MBITHI (USA)
Jonathan HO (USA) / Noah RUBIN (USA) 6-3 6-3 Ernesto ESCOBEDO (USA) / Mico SANTIAGO (USA)
Christopher MARQUIS (IND) / Sanam SINGH (IND) 6-1 6-0 Perry ALLEN (USA) / Drew HALBAUER (USA)
Tennys SANDGREN (USA) / Rhyne WILLIAMS (USA) [3] 6-2 6-1 Serge BECERRA JERIA (CHI) / Gandhi BHAKTHAVACHALAM (USA)
Collin ALTAMIRANO (USA) / Thai-Son KWIATKOWSKI (USA) 6-2 6-3 Maksim KAN (UZB) / Dennis USPENSKY (USA)
Sekou BANGOURA (USA) / Eric QUIGLEY (USA) [2] 6-4 6-4 Sahak BAZRGANIAN (USA) / Alexios HALEBIAN (USA)

Quarterfinal

Julio PERALTA (CHI) / Matt SEEBERGER (USA) [1] 6-2 6-2 Andrew CARTER (USA) / Damon GOOCH (RSA)
Jonathan HO (USA) / Noah RUBIN (USA) 6-3 7-6(7) Hunter NICHOLAS (USA) / Finn TEARNEY (NZL) [4]
Tennys SANDGREN (USA) / Rhyne WILLIAMS (USA) [3] 6-2 7-6(3) Christopher MARQUIS (IND) / Sanam SINGH (IND)
Collin ALTAMIRANO (USA) / Thai-Son KWIATKOWSKI (USA) 6-1 6-3 Sekou BANGOURA (USA) / Eric QUIGLEY (USA) [2]

Semifinal

Julio PERALTA (CHI) / Matt SEEBERGER (USA) [1] 6-7(4) 6-3 [10-8] Jonathan HO (USA) / Noah RUBIN (USA)
Tennys SANDGREN (USA) / Rhyne WILLIAMS (USA) [3] 1-6 6-3 [10-5] Collin ALTAMIRANO (USA) / Thai-Son KWIATKOWSKI (USA)

Final

Julio PERALTA (CHI) / Matt SEEBERGER (USA) [1] 3-6 6-3 [10-8] Tennys SANDGREN (USA) / Rhyne WILLIAMS (USA) [3]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,789 Posts
Re: USA F16A [1 June/Winston-Salem/Hard]

Qualy

Round 1

Hunter HARRINGTON (USA) [1] BYE
Adrian CHAMDANI (USA) 6-4 6-2 Gandhi BHAKTHAVACHALAM (USA)
Ethan DUNBAR (USA) 6-2 6-0 Kevin LE (USA)
Kevin FLECK (USA) 7-5 1-6 6-4 Perry ALLEN (USA)
Ryan HAVILAND (USA) [2] BYE
Hardy BROWN (USA) 6-3 6-1 Peter LOHRBACH (USA)
Robert GALLOWAY (USA) 6-0 6-0 Patrick THIGPEN (USA)
Maksim KAN (UZB) 6-2 6-0 Collin THOMSON (USA)
Patrick DACIEK (USA) [3] BYE
Cole FIEGEL (USA) 6-2 6-2 Charles SILVA (BRA)
Kavir KUMAR (USA) 1-6 6-0 6-2 Austin ROBLES (USA)
Robert KELLY (USA) 6-1 7-6(3) Matthew BROOKLYN (GBR)
Serge BECERRA JERIA (CHI) [4] BYE
Elijah MELENDEZ (USA) 6-4 6-4 Collin SHICK (USA)
Nick STACHOWIAK (USA) 7-5 Retired Austin ANSARI (USA)
Jacob DUNBAR (USA) 6-0 6-1 Prakrut Kartik PATEL (IND)
Luis Fernando RAMIREZ (VEN) [5] BYE
Alexander GORNET (USA) 6-0 6-0 Brijesh LODHA (IND)
Aneesh NATARAJAN (USA) 6-3 6-0 Saumil SAKARIYA SAUMIL KAMLESH (IND)
Keith R WHITTINGHAM (USA) 7-6(1) 7-6(4) Enrique GONZALEZ (VEN)
Maximiliano COLORADO (USA) [6] BYE
Beck PENNINGTON (USA) 6-0 6-0 Parrish PRESTON (USA)
Strong KIRCHHEIMER (USA) 6-2 6-3 Christopher ROSENSTEEL (USA)
Trey YATES (USA) 7-5 6-2 Robert HAYWOOD (USA)
Drew HALBAUER (USA) BYE
Sebastian BELTRAME (USA) 6-2 6-4 Francesco MIGLIANO (ITA)
Christopher EUBANKS (USA) 6-0 6-1 Matthew THOMSON (USA)
Oscar JANGLIN (SWE) 6-2 6-2 Philippe LAUTURE (USA)
Daniel YUN (USA) 6-2 7-5 Claiborne GATES (USA)
Yancy DENNIS (USA) 6-4 7-6(3) Antony MENDES (BRA)
Anudeep KODALI (USA) 6-0 6-2 Aderes STATON (USA)
Keni HADZIC (USA) 6-3 6-4 Karan LALCHANDANI (IND)

Round 2

Adrian CHAMDANI (USA) 6-4 6-2 Hunter HARRINGTON (USA) [1]
Ethan DUNBAR (USA) 6-4 6-1 Kevin FLECK (USA)
Ryan HAVILAND (USA) [2] 6-1 6-2 Hardy BROWN (USA)
Maksim KAN (UZB) 6-4 1-6 6-2 Robert GALLOWAY (USA)
Cole FIEGEL (USA) 1-6 6-2 6-3 Patrick DACIEK (USA) [3]
Robert KELLY (USA) 6-4 7-6(4) Kavir KUMAR (USA)
Serge BECERRA JERIA (CHI) [4] 6-4 6-1 Elijah MELENDEZ (USA)
Jacob DUNBAR (USA) 7-6(5) 7-6(5) Nick STACHOWIAK (USA)
Alexander GORNET (USA) 6-3 3-1 Retired Luis Fernando RAMIREZ (VEN) [5]
Keith R WHITTINGHAM (USA) 6-0 6-1 Aneesh NATARAJAN (USA)
Beck PENNINGTON (USA) 6-2 7-6(5) Maximiliano COLORADO (USA) [6]
Strong KIRCHHEIMER (USA) 6-1 2-6 7-5 Trey YATES (USA)
Sebastian BELTRAME (USA) 2-6 6-1 6-3 Drew HALBAUER (USA)
Christopher EUBANKS (USA) 6-2 6-4 Oscar JANGLIN (SWE)
Yancy DENNIS (USA) 2-6 6-1 7-6(6) Daniel YUN (USA)
Anudeep KODALI (USA) 6-1 6-1 Keni HADZIC (USA)

Round 3

Ethan DUNBAR (USA) 6-7(1) 7-6(7) 4-2 Retired Adrian CHAMDANI (USA)
Ryan HAVILAND (USA) [2] 6-4 7-5 Maksim KAN (UZB)
Robert KELLY (USA) 6-2 6-3 Cole FIEGEL (USA)
Serge BECERRA JERIA (CHI) [4] 1-6 6-2 6-3 Jacob DUNBAR (USA)
Alexander GORNET (USA) 6-1 6-2 Keith R WHITTINGHAM (USA)
Strong KIRCHHEIMER (USA) 7-5 7-5 Beck PENNINGTON (USA)
Sebastian BELTRAME (USA) 6-2 7-5 Christopher EUBANKS (USA)
Yancy DENNIS (USA) 7-5 0-6 6-2 Anudeep KODALI (USA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,789 Posts
Re: USA F16A [1 June/Winston-Salem/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Matija PECOTIC (CRO) [1] 6-1 6-3 Collin ALTAMIRANO (USA)
Mac STYSLINGER (USA) 6-1 7-5 Robert KELLY (USA)
Hunter NICHOLAS (USA) 7-6(5) 6-2 Damon GOOCH (RSA)
Ernesto ESCOBEDO (USA) [8] 6-2 6-1 Yancy DENNIS (USA)
Sanam SINGH (IND) [4] 2-6 6-2 6-1 Sebastian BELTRAME (USA)
Mico SANTIAGO (USA) 6-2 6-4 Mwendwa MBITHI (USA)
Thai-Son KWIATKOWSKI (USA) 6-3 6-2 Serge BECERRA JERIA (CHI)
Sekou BANGOURA (USA) [7] 6-4 6-4 Ethan DUNBAR (USA)
Rhyne WILLIAMS (USA) [5] 4-6 6-2 6-3 Dennis USPENSKY (USA)
Sahak BAZRGANIAN (USA) 4-6 6-4 6-3 Alexander GORNET (USA)
Noah RUBIN (USA) 6-1 7-5 Ryan HAVILAND (USA)
Tennys SANDGREN (USA) [3] 6-1 6-4 Christopher MARQUIS (IND)
Kevin KING (USA) [6] 6-2 6-0 Alexios HALEBIAN (USA)
Jonathan HO (USA) 6-3 3-6 7-6(5) Andrew CARTER (USA)
Raymond SARMIENTO (USA) 6-3 6-3 Strong KIRCHHEIMER (USA)
Finn TEARNEY (NZL) 6-3 6-4 Eric QUIGLEY (USA) [2]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,789 Posts
Re: USA F16A [1 June/Winston-Salem/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Julio PERALTA (CHI) / Matt SEEBERGER (USA) [1] 6-2 6-2 Claiborne GATES (USA) / Keith R WHITTINGHAM (USA)
Andrew CARTER (USA) / Damon GOOCH (RSA) 6-4 3-6 [10-5] Ethan DUNBAR (USA) / Jacob DUNBAR (USA)
Hunter NICHOLAS (USA) / Finn TEARNEY (NZL) [4] 1-6 6-2 [11-9] Adrian CHAMDANI (USA) / Mwendwa MBITHI (USA)
Jonathan HO (USA) / Noah RUBIN (USA) 6-3 6-3 Ernesto ESCOBEDO (USA) / Mico SANTIAGO (USA)
Christopher MARQUIS (IND) / Sanam SINGH (IND) 6-1 6-0 Perry ALLEN (USA) / Drew HALBAUER (USA)
Tennys SANDGREN (USA) / Rhyne WILLIAMS (USA) [3] 6-2 6-1 Serge BECERRA JERIA (CHI) / Gandhi BHAKTHAVACHALAM (USA)
Collin ALTAMIRANO (USA) / Thai-Son KWIATKOWSKI (USA) 6-2 6-3 Maksim KAN (UZB) / Dennis USPENSKY (USA)
Sekou BANGOURA (USA) / Eric QUIGLEY (USA) [2] 6-4 6-4 Sahak BAZRGANIAN (USA) / Alexios HALEBIAN (USA)

Quarterfinal

Julio PERALTA (CHI) / Matt SEEBERGER (USA) [1] 6-2 6-2 Andrew CARTER (USA) / Damon GOOCH (RSA)
Jonathan HO (USA) / Noah RUBIN (USA) 6-3 7-6(7) Hunter NICHOLAS (USA) / Finn TEARNEY (NZL) [4]
Tennys SANDGREN (USA) / Rhyne WILLIAMS (USA) [3] 6-2 7-6(3) Christopher MARQUIS (IND) / Sanam SINGH (IND)
Collin ALTAMIRANO (USA) / Thai-Son KWIATKOWSKI (USA) 6-1 6-3 Sekou BANGOURA (USA) / Eric QUIGLEY (USA) [2]
 

·
Banned
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter #8
Re: USA F16A [1 June/Winston-Salem/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Matija PECOTIC (CRO) [1] 6-1 6-3 Collin ALTAMIRANO (USA)
Mac STYSLINGER (USA) 6-1 7-5 Robert KELLY (USA)
Hunter NICHOLAS (USA) 7-6(5) 6-2 Damon GOOCH (RSA)
Ernesto ESCOBEDO (USA) [8] 6-2 6-1 Yancy DENNIS (USA)
Sanam SINGH (IND) [4] 2-6 6-2 6-1 Sebastian BELTRAME (USA)
Mico SANTIAGO (USA) 6-2 6-4 Mwendwa MBITHI (USA)
Thai-Son KWIATKOWSKI (USA) 6-3 6-2 Serge BECERRA JERIA (CHI)
Sekou BANGOURA (USA) [7] 6-4 6-4 Ethan DUNBAR (USA)
Rhyne WILLIAMS (USA) [5] 4-6 6-2 6-3 Dennis USPENSKY (USA)
Sahak BAZRGANIAN (USA) 4-6 6-4 6-3 Alexander GORNET (USA)
Noah RUBIN (USA) 6-1 7-5 Ryan HAVILAND (USA)
Tennys SANDGREN (USA) [3] 6-1 6-4 Christopher MARQUIS (IND)
Kevin KING (USA) [6] 6-2 6-0 Alexios HALEBIAN (USA)
Jonathan HO (USA) 6-3 3-6 7-6(5) Andrew CARTER (USA)
Raymond SARMIENTO (USA) 6-3 6-3 Strong KIRCHHEIMER (USA)
Finn TEARNEY (NZL) 6-3 6-4 Eric QUIGLEY (USA) [2]

colin :eek:
 

·
Banned
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter #9
Re: USA F16A [1 June/Winston-Salem/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Julio PERALTA (CHI) / Matt SEEBERGER (USA) [1] 6-2 6-2 Claiborne GATES (USA) / Keith R WHITTINGHAM (USA)
Andrew CARTER (USA) / Damon GOOCH (RSA) 6-4 3-6 [10-5] Ethan DUNBAR (USA) / Jacob DUNBAR (USA)
Hunter NICHOLAS (USA) / Finn TEARNEY (NZL) [4] 1-6 6-2 [11-9] Adrian CHAMDANI (USA) / Mwendwa MBITHI (USA)
Jonathan HO (USA) / Noah RUBIN (USA) 6-3 6-3 Ernesto ESCOBEDO (USA) / Mico SANTIAGO (USA)
Christopher MARQUIS (IND) / Sanam SINGH (IND) 6-1 6-0 Perry ALLEN (USA) / Drew HALBAUER (USA)
Tennys SANDGREN (USA) / Rhyne WILLIAMS (USA) [3] 6-2 6-1 Serge BECERRA JERIA (CHI) / Gandhi BHAKTHAVACHALAM (USA)
Collin ALTAMIRANO (USA) / Thai-Son KWIATKOWSKI (USA) 6-2 6-3 Maksim KAN (UZB) / Dennis USPENSKY (USA)
Sekou BANGOURA (USA) / Eric QUIGLEY (USA) [2] 6-4 6-4 Sahak BAZRGANIAN (USA) / Alexios HALEBIAN (USA)

Quarterfinal

Julio PERALTA (CHI) / Matt SEEBERGER (USA) [1] 6-2 6-2 Andrew CARTER (USA) / Damon GOOCH (RSA)
Jonathan HO (USA) / Noah RUBIN (USA) 6-3 7-6(7) Hunter NICHOLAS (USA) / Finn TEARNEY (NZL) [4]
Tennys SANDGREN (USA) / Rhyne WILLIAMS (USA) [3] 6-2 7-6(3) Christopher MARQUIS (IND) / Sanam SINGH (IND)
Collin ALTAMIRANO (USA) / Thai-Son KWIATKOWSKI (USA) 6-1 6-3 Sekou BANGOURA (USA) / Eric QUIGLEY (USA) [2]
 

·
Banned
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter #10
Re: USA F16A [1 June/Winston-Salem/Hard]

Qualy

Round 1

Hunter HARRINGTON (USA) [1] BYE
Adrian CHAMDANI (USA) 6-4 6-2 Gandhi BHAKTHAVACHALAM (USA)
Ethan DUNBAR (USA) 6-2 6-0 Kevin LE (USA)
Kevin FLECK (USA) 7-5 1-6 6-4 Perry ALLEN (USA)
Ryan HAVILAND (USA) [2] BYE
Hardy BROWN (USA) 6-3 6-1 Peter LOHRBACH (USA)
Robert GALLOWAY (USA) 6-0 6-0 Patrick THIGPEN (USA)
Maksim KAN (UZB) 6-2 6-0 Collin THOMSON (USA)
Patrick DACIEK (USA) [3] BYE
Cole FIEGEL (USA) 6-2 6-2 Charles SILVA (BRA)
Kavir KUMAR (USA) 1-6 6-0 6-2 Austin ROBLES (USA)
Robert KELLY (USA) 6-1 7-6(3) Matthew BROOKLYN (GBR)
Serge BECERRA JERIA (CHI) [4] BYE
Elijah MELENDEZ (USA) 6-4 6-4 Collin SHICK (USA)
Nick STACHOWIAK (USA) 7-5 Retired Austin ANSARI (USA)
Jacob DUNBAR (USA) 6-0 6-1 Prakrut Kartik PATEL (IND)
Luis Fernando RAMIREZ (VEN) [5] BYE
Alexander GORNET (USA) 6-0 6-0 Brijesh LODHA (IND)
Aneesh NATARAJAN (USA) 6-3 6-0 Saumil SAKARIYA SAUMIL KAMLESH (IND)
Keith R WHITTINGHAM (USA) 7-6(1) 7-6(4) Enrique GONZALEZ (VEN)
Maximiliano COLORADO (USA) [6] BYE
Beck PENNINGTON (USA) 6-0 6-0 Parrish PRESTON (USA)
Strong KIRCHHEIMER (USA) 6-2 6-3 Christopher ROSENSTEEL (USA)
Trey YATES (USA) 7-5 6-2 Robert HAYWOOD (USA)
Drew HALBAUER (USA) BYE
Sebastian BELTRAME (USA) 6-2 6-4 Francesco MIGLIANO (ITA)
Christopher EUBANKS (USA) 6-0 6-1 Matthew THOMSON (USA)
Oscar JANGLIN (SWE) 6-2 6-2 Philippe LAUTURE (USA)
Daniel YUN (USA) 6-2 7-5 Claiborne GATES (USA)
Yancy DENNIS (USA) 6-4 7-6(3) Antony MENDES (BRA)
Anudeep KODALI (USA) 6-0 6-2 Aderes STATON (USA)
Keni HADZIC (USA) 6-3 6-4 Karan LALCHANDANI (IND)

Round 2

Adrian CHAMDANI (USA) 6-4 6-2 Hunter HARRINGTON (USA) [1]
Ethan DUNBAR (USA) 6-4 6-1 Kevin FLECK (USA)
Ryan HAVILAND (USA) [2] 6-1 6-2 Hardy BROWN (USA)
Maksim KAN (UZB) 6-4 1-6 6-2 Robert GALLOWAY (USA)
Cole FIEGEL (USA) 1-6 6-2 6-3 Patrick DACIEK (USA) [3]
Robert KELLY (USA) 6-4 7-6(4) Kavir KUMAR (USA)
Serge BECERRA JERIA (CHI) [4] 6-4 6-1 Elijah MELENDEZ (USA)
Jacob DUNBAR (USA) 7-6(5) 7-6(5) Nick STACHOWIAK (USA)
Alexander GORNET (USA) 6-3 3-1 Retired Luis Fernando RAMIREZ (VEN) [5]
Keith R WHITTINGHAM (USA) 6-0 6-1 Aneesh NATARAJAN (USA)
Beck PENNINGTON (USA) 6-2 7-6(5) Maximiliano COLORADO (USA) [6]
Strong KIRCHHEIMER (USA) 6-1 2-6 7-5 Trey YATES (USA)
Sebastian BELTRAME (USA) 2-6 6-1 6-3 Drew HALBAUER (USA)
Christopher EUBANKS (USA) 6-2 6-4 Oscar JANGLIN (SWE)
Yancy DENNIS (USA) 2-6 6-1 7-6(6) Daniel YUN (USA)
Anudeep KODALI (USA) 6-1 6-1 Keni HADZIC (USA)

Round 3

Ethan DUNBAR (USA) 6-7(1) 7-6(7) 4-2 Retired Adrian CHAMDANI (USA)
Ryan HAVILAND (USA) [2] 6-4 7-5 Maksim KAN (UZB)
Robert KELLY (USA) 6-2 6-3 Cole FIEGEL (USA)
Serge BECERRA JERIA (CHI) [4] 1-6 6-2 6-3 Jacob DUNBAR (USA)
Alexander GORNET (USA) 6-1 6-2 Keith R WHITTINGHAM (USA)
Strong KIRCHHEIMER (USA) 7-5 7-5 Beck PENNINGTON (USA)
Sebastian BELTRAME (USA) 6-2 7-5 Christopher EUBANKS (USA)
Yancy DENNIS (USA) 7-5 0-6 6-2 Anudeep KODALI (USA)
 

·
Banned
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter #11
Re: USA F16A [1 June/Winston-Salem/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Matija PECOTIC (CRO) [1] 6-1 6-3 Collin ALTAMIRANO (USA)
Mac STYSLINGER (USA) 6-1 7-5 Robert KELLY (USA)
Hunter NICHOLAS (USA) 7-6(5) 6-2 Damon GOOCH (RSA)
Ernesto ESCOBEDO (USA) [8] 6-2 6-1 Yancy DENNIS (USA)
Sanam SINGH (IND) [4] 2-6 6-2 6-1 Sebastian BELTRAME (USA)
Mico SANTIAGO (USA) 6-2 6-4 Mwendwa MBITHI (USA)
Thai-Son KWIATKOWSKI (USA) 6-3 6-2 Serge BECERRA JERIA (CHI)
Sekou BANGOURA (USA) [7] 6-4 6-4 Ethan DUNBAR (USA)
Rhyne WILLIAMS (USA) [5] 4-6 6-2 6-3 Dennis USPENSKY (USA)
Sahak BAZRGANIAN (USA) 4-6 6-4 6-3 Alexander GORNET (USA)
Noah RUBIN (USA) 6-1 7-5 Ryan HAVILAND (USA)
Tennys SANDGREN (USA) [3] 6-1 6-4 Christopher MARQUIS (IND)
Kevin KING (USA) [6] 6-2 6-0 Alexios HALEBIAN (USA)
Jonathan HO (USA) 6-3 3-6 7-6(5) Andrew CARTER (USA)
Raymond SARMIENTO (USA) 6-3 6-3 Strong KIRCHHEIMER (USA)
Finn TEARNEY (NZL) 6-3 6-4 Eric QUIGLEY (USA) [2]

2nd Round

Matija PECOTIC (CRO) [1] 6-3 6-1 Mac STYSLINGER (USA)
Ernesto ESCOBEDO (USA) [8] 6-7(6) 7-5 6-2 Hunter NICHOLAS (USA)
Mico SANTIAGO (USA) 6-7(5) 6-3 7-6(4) Sanam SINGH (IND) [4]
Sekou BANGOURA (USA) [7] 6-3 7-6(9) Thai-Son KWIATKOWSKI (USA)
Rhyne WILLIAMS (USA) [5] 6-1 6-0 Sahak BAZRGANIAN (USA)
Tennys SANDGREN (USA) [3] 7-5 6-3 Noah RUBIN (USA)
Kevin KING (USA) [6] 6-1 7-6(4) Jonathan HO (USA)
Raymond SARMIENTO (USA) 0-6 6-3 7-5 Finn TEARNEY (NZL)

Quarterfinal

Matija PECOTIC (CRO) [1] 7-5 6-4 Ernesto ESCOBEDO (USA) [8]
Mico SANTIAGO (USA) 6-2 7-6(5) Sekou BANGOURA (USA) [7]
Tennys SANDGREN (USA) [3] 6-2 6-2 Rhyne WILLIAMS (USA) [5]
Raymond SARMIENTO (USA) 6-3 6-3 Kevin KING (USA) [6]

Semifinal

Matija PECOTIC (CRO) [1] 6-3 6-1 Mico SANTIAGO (USA)
Tennys SANDGREN (USA) [3] 6-4 6-4 Raymond SARMIENTO (USA)
 

·
Banned
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter #12
Re: USA F16A [1 June/Winston-Salem/Hard]

DOUBLES

Semifinal

Julio PERALTA (CHI) / Matt SEEBERGER (USA) [1] 6-7(4) 6-3 [10-8] Jonathan HO (USA) / Noah RUBIN (USA)
Tennys SANDGREN (USA) / Rhyne WILLIAMS (USA) [3] 1-6 6-3 [10-5] Collin ALTAMIRANO (USA) / Thai-Son KWIATKOWSKI (USA)

Final

Julio PERALTA (CHI) / Matt SEEBERGER (USA) [1] 3-6 6-3 [10-8] Tennys SANDGREN (USA) / Rhyne WILLIAMS (USA) [3]
 

·
Banned
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter #13
Re: USA F16A [1 June/Winston-Salem/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

Final

Matija PECOTIC (CRO) [1] 6-2 6-3 Tennys SANDGREN (USA) [3]
 
1 - 13 of 13 Posts
Top