Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 20 of 20 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
Location : Buffalo
Prize : 10k
Surface : Clay - Outdoor

Main Draw

1 Liam BROADY (GBR) 390 1
2 Facundo MENA (ARG) 447 1
3 Ashley HEWITT (GBR) 450 1
4 Henrique CUNHA (BRA) 456 2
5 Luke BAMBRIDGE (GBR) 571 1
6 Pavel KRAINIK (CAN) 633 1
7 Jean-Yves AUBONE (USA) 668 2
8 Mitchell FRANK (USA) 699 2
9 Connor SMITH (USA) 717 1
10 Jorge MONTERO (CHI) 820 1
11 Herkko POLLANEN (FIN) 826 1
12 Toby MARTIN (GBR) 828 1
13 Jason TAHIR (USA) 838 1
14 Daniel NGUYEN (USA) 845 1
15 Gustavo GUERSES (BRA) 1076 2
16 Hans HACH (MEX) 1100 1
17 Marcus FUGATE (USA) 1158= 1
18 Farzin Danny AMIRI (USA) 1541= 1

Qualifying


1 Collin JOHNS (USA) 1575= 3
2 Ryan SHANE (USA) 1701= 1
3 Alexandre LACROIX (FRA) 1701= 1
4 Daniel KERZNERMAN (USA) 1807= 1
5 Quinton VEGA (USA) 1807= 1
6 Zachary WHITE (CAN) 1807= 1
7 Eugenio Gaston GASTIEN (ARG) 2015= 2
8 Artem BARADACH (BLR) 2183= 2
9 Sameer KUMAR (USA) 103 1
10 Mark OLJACA (USA) 108 1
11 Adam MARTIN (CZE) 317 1
12 William BLUMBERG (USA) 119 1
13 Eric D. BRATT (USA) 121 1
14 Aidan TALCOTT (USA) 123 1
15 Brian BATTISTONE (USA) 127 1
16 Hunter CALLAHAN (USA) 128 1
17 Nathan PASHA (USA) 130 1
18 Catalin MATEAS (USA) 130 1
19 Ralf STEINBACH (GER) 160 1
20 Jose Eduardo LANDIN LOPEZ (MEX) 43 (CAN) 1
21 Roman TRKULJA (CAN) 48 1
22 Mitchell DOBEK (USA) 149 1
23 Alejandro MORENO FIGUEROA (MEX) 20 1
24 Thomas TOMCZAK (USA) 153 1
25 Alexander CENTENARI (USA) 158 1
26 Asad SIYYID (CAN) 65 1
27 Keith R WHITTINGHAM (USA) 161 1
28 Matthew KANDATH (USA) 188 1
29 Edward NGUYEN (CAN) 69 2
30 Rodrigo OLIVEIRA (BRA) 315 1
31 Sebastian BELTRAME (USA) 202 1
32 Temur TOLIBJANOV (UZB) 114 1
33 Luca CORINTELI (USA) 260 1
34 Philip Wilbert MAJOR (BAH) 2 1
35 Evan BECHTEL (USA) 269 1
36 Kevin Mario GANDINI (ARG) 488 1
37 Washi GERVAIS (CAN) 133 1
38 Victor HOANG (CAN) 145 1
39 Nicolas VINCENT (CAN) 153 1
40 Aws LAARIBI (TUN) 159 (CAN) 1
41 Jody TURNQUEST (BAH) 5 1
42 Drew VAN ORDERLAIN (USA) 352 1
43 Ignacio GARRIDO GUZMAN (MEX) 42 1
44 Nicolas PODESTA (USA) 371 1
45 Adam TAYLOR (CAN) 199 1
46 Daniel HOANG (CAN) 239 1
47 Robert SHULMAN (CAN) 244 1
48 Dave HOGLE (USA) 371 1
49 Lance VODICKA (USA) 371 1
50 Ian VAN COTT (USA) 371 1
51 Jayman JHATTU (USA) 495 (CAN) 1
52 Joseph W. VAN METER (USA) 371 1
53 Zachary LESSEN (USA) 1
54 Austin ANSARI (USA) 1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: USA F16 [16 June/Buffalo/Clay]

Qualifying Draw

Round 1

Alexandre LACROIX (FRA) [1] 6-4 6-3 Rodrigo OLIVEIRA (BRA)
Roman TRKULJA (CAN) 6-0 6-0 Dave HOGLE (USA)
Brian BATTISTONE (USA) 6-4 6-1 Adam TAYLOR (CAN)
Edward NGUYEN (CAN) 6-3 6-2 John DRAKE (USA)
Daniel KERZNERMAN (USA) [2] 6-0 6-3 Mitchell DOBEK (USA)
Tobechukwu OKOYE (NGR) 6-3 3-6 7-6(3) Jody TURNQUEST (BAH)
Jordan BENJAMIN (USA) 7-5 6-7(8) 7-6(3) Alejandro MORENO FIGUEROA (MEX)
Alexander CENTENARI (USA) 6-2 6-1 Eric D. BRATT (USA)
Quinton VEGA (USA) [3] 6-3 7-5 Daniel HOANG (CAN)
Luca CORINTELI (USA) 6-0 3-6 6-1 Kevin Mario GANDINI (ARG)
Christopher DIAZ (USA) 6-2 2-6 6-4 Aleksey KALININ (RUS)
Joseph W. VAN METER (USA) 6-1 6-3 Keith R WHITTINGHAM (USA)
Catalin MATEAS (USA) 6-4 6-4 Zachary WHITE (CAN) [4]
Victor HOANG (CAN) 6-2 6-1 Rodrigo CASTRO ARAVENA (CHI)
Hunter HARRINGTON (USA) 7-5 6-0 Aws LAARIBI (TUN)
William BLUMBERG (USA) 7-5 6-2 Matthew GAMBLE (USA)
Eugenio Gaston GASTIEN (ARG) [5] 6-0 6-0 Edward SYMMONETT (BAH)
Philip Wilbert MAJOR (BAH) 6-7(7) 7-5 6-1 Washi GERVAIS (CAN)
Jose Eduardo LANDIN LOPEZ (MEX) 6-2 7-5 Ian VAN COTT (USA)
Thomas TOMCZAK (USA) 6-0 6-0 Kamil SIKORSKI (USA)
Artem BARADACH (BLR) [6] 7-5 3-6 6-0 Hunter CALLAHAN (USA)
Alexander CHEN (UZB) 6-3 6-3 Jason DERIJK (USA)
Matthew KANDATH (USA) 3-6 6-4 6-1 Nicolas VINCENT (CAN)
Drew VAN ORDERLAIN (USA) 6-0 6-2 Jamie VANCE (USA)
Austin ANSARI (USA) 6-3 6-2 Robert SHULMAN (CAN)
Christopher MENGEL (USA) 6-2 6-0 Jack VANCE (USA)
Nicolas PODESTA (USA) 6-1 6-2 Asad SIYYID (CAN)
Zachary LESSEN (USA) 6-4 6-1 Adam MARTIN (CZE)
Ignacio GARRIDO GUZMAN (MEX) 5-7 6-0 6-2 Austin SMITH (USA)
Ralf STEINBACH (GER) 6-0 6-0 Evan BECHTEL (USA)
Aidan TALCOTT (USA) 6-3 6-2 Sameer KUMAR (USA)
Sebastian BELTRAME (USA) 6-2 6-1 Lance VODICKA (USA)

Round 2

Alexandre LACROIX (FRA) [1] 6-3 6-3 Roman TRKULJA (CAN)
Brian BATTISTONE (USA) 6-2 7-5 Edward NGUYEN (CAN)
Daniel KERZNERMAN (USA) [2] 6-0 6-0 Tobechukwu OKOYE (NGR)
Alexander CENTENARI (USA) 6-2 6-3 Jordan BENJAMIN (USA)
Luca CORINTELI (USA) 7-5 4-6 6-2 Quinton VEGA (USA) [3]
Christopher DIAZ (USA) 6-3 2-6 6-1 Joseph W. VAN METER (USA)
Catalin MATEAS (USA) 6-0 6-1 Victor HOANG (CAN)
Hunter HARRINGTON (USA) 7-6(2) 6-4 William BLUMBERG (USA)
Philip Wilbert MAJOR (BAH) 6-1 4-6 6-3 Eugenio Gaston GASTIEN (ARG) [5]
Jose Eduardo LANDIN LOPEZ (MEX) 7-6(4) 2-6 7-5 Thomas TOMCZAK (USA)
Artem BARADACH (BLR) [6] 6-1 6-0 Alexander CHEN (UZB)
Matthew KANDATH (USA) 6-4 6-4 Drew VAN ORDERLAIN (USA)
Christopher MENGEL (USA) 7-5 4-6 6-4 Austin ANSARI (USA)
Nicolas PODESTA (USA) 6-1 6-3 Zachary LESSEN (USA)
Ralf STEINBACH (GER) 6-4 6-0 Ignacio GARRIDO GUZMAN (MEX)
Aidan TALCOTT (USA) 7-6(2) 6-1 Sebastian BELTRAME (USA)

Round 3

Alexandre LACROIX (FRA) [1] 3-6 6-4 6-3 Brian BATTISTONE (USA)
Daniel KERZNERMAN (USA) [2] 3-6 6-1 6-1 Alexander CENTENARI (USA)
Luca CORINTELI (USA) 6-1 6-2 Christopher DIAZ (USA)
Catalin MATEAS (USA) 7-6(5) 7-6(5) Hunter HARRINGTON (USA)
Philip Wilbert MAJOR (BAH) 6-4 7-6(1) Jose Eduardo LANDIN LOPEZ (MEX)
Artem BARADACH (BLR) [6] 6-1 6-2 Matthew KANDATH (USA)
Nicolas PODESTA (USA) 6-4 4-3 Retired Christopher MENGEL (USA)
Ralf STEINBACH (GER) 6-2 6-1 Aidan TALCOTT (USA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: USA F16 [16 June/Buffalo/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Toby MARTIN (GBR) 7-5 3-6 6-0 Liam BROADY (GBR) [1]
Connor SMITH (USA) 6-3 6-3 Alexandre LACROIX (FRA)
Nathan PASHA (USA) 6-1 6-4 Luca CORINTELI (USA)
Luke BAMBRIDGE (GBR) [5] 7-6(2) 7-6(4) Jorge MONTERO (CHI)
Henrique CUNHA (BRA) [3] 6-1 6-0 Philip Wilbert MAJOR (BAH)
Nicolas PODESTA (USA) 6-4 6-4 Artem BARADACH (BLR)
Ryan SHANE (USA) 6-3 6-1 Tony MILLER (USA)
Jean-Yves AUBONE (USA) [7] 6-4 6-2 Mark OLJACA (USA)
Daniel NGUYEN (USA) [8] 3-6 6-3 6-1 Thai-Son KWIATKOWSKI (USA)
Collin JOHNS (USA) 6-1 6-2 Farzin Danny AMIRI (USA)
Mitchell FRANK (USA) 6-4 6-2 Daniel KERZNERMAN (USA)
Marcus FUGATE (USA) 6-3 6-0 Facundo MENA (ARG) [4]
Pavel KRAINIK (CAN) [6] 6-2 6-2 Gustavo GUERSES (BRA)
Jason TAHIR (USA) 6-2 6-0 Catalin MATEAS (USA)
Hans HACH (MEX) 6-4 7-6(3) Herkko POLLANEN (FIN)
Ashley HEWITT (GBR) [2] 6-2 6-2 Ralf STEINBACH (GER)

2nd Round

Connor SMITH (USA) 6-4 6-2 Toby MARTIN (GBR)
Nathan PASHA (USA) 6-7(8) 6-2 6-2 Luke BAMBRIDGE (GBR) [5]
Henrique CUNHA (BRA) [3] 6-1 6-1 Nicolas PODESTA (USA)
Jean-Yves AUBONE (USA) [7] 6-4 6-4 Ryan SHANE (USA)
Daniel NGUYEN (USA) [8] 6-2 6-1 Collin JOHNS (USA)
Mitchell FRANK (USA) 6-2 6-1 Marcus FUGATE (USA)
Jason TAHIR (USA) 6-3 6-2 Pavel KRAINIK (CAN) [6]
Ashley HEWITT (GBR) [2] 6-3 6-4 Hans HACH (MEX)

Quarterfinal

Nathan PASHA (USA) 7-5 7-6(2) Connor SMITH (USA)
Henrique CUNHA (BRA) [3] 6-4 2-6 6-2 Jean-Yves AUBONE (USA) [7]
Daniel NGUYEN (USA) [8] 7-5 6-1 Mitchell FRANK (USA)
Ashley HEWITT (GBR) [2] 6-3 4-6 6-3 Jason TAHIR (USA)

Semifinal

Henrique CUNHA (BRA) [3] 6-7(5) 6-3 6-0 Nathan PASHA (USA)
Ashley HEWITT (GBR) [2] 7-6(12) 7-6(3) Daniel NGUYEN (USA) [8]

Final

Ashley HEWITT (GBR) [2] 3-6 6-2 6-3 Henrique CUNHA (BRA) [3]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: USA F16 [16 June/Buffalo/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Luke BAMBRIDGE (GBR) / Liam BROADY (GBR) [1] 6-2 6-4 Kevin Mario GANDINI (ARG) / Eugenio Gaston GASTIEN (ARG)
Mitchell FRANK (USA) / Ryan SHANE (USA) 6-0 6-2 Artem BARADACH (BLR) / Mario JAKOVLJEVIC (CRO)
Hans HACH (MEX) / Alejandro MORENO FIGUEROA (MEX) [3] 2-6 6-2 [10-7] Philip Wilbert MAJOR (BAH) / Facundo MENA (ARG)
Thai-Son KWIATKOWSKI (USA) / Nathan PASHA (USA) 6-2 6-2 Aleksey KALININ (RUS) / Lee NICKELL (USA)
Austin ANSARI (USA) / Hunter HARRINGTON (USA) 6-2 6-0 Matthew KANDATH (USA) / Quinton VEGA (USA)
Ashley HEWITT (GBR) / Toby MARTIN (GBR) [4] 7-6(5) 6-0 Gustavo GUERSES (BRA) / Jorge MONTERO (CHI)
Herkko POLLANEN (FIN) / Ralf STEINBACH (GER) 6-3 6-2 Pavel KRAINIK (CAN) / Chad RHODEN (USA)
Jean-Yves AUBONE (USA) / Connor SMITH (USA) [2] 6-2 7-5 Luca CORINTELI (USA) / Daniel KERZNERMAN (USA)

Quarterfinal

Luke BAMBRIDGE (GBR) / Liam BROADY (GBR) [1] 4-6 7-6(1) [11-9] Mitchell FRANK (USA) / Ryan SHANE (USA)
Thai-Son KWIATKOWSKI (USA) / Nathan PASHA (USA) 2-6 6-3 [10-2] Hans HACH (MEX) / Alejandro MORENO FIGUEROA (MEX) [3]
Ashley HEWITT (GBR) / Toby MARTIN (GBR) [4] 6-1 6-2 Austin ANSARI (USA) / Hunter HARRINGTON (USA)
Jean-Yves AUBONE (USA) / Connor SMITH (USA) [2] 2-6 7-5 [10-6] Herkko POLLANEN (FIN) / Ralf STEINBACH (GER)

Semifinal

Luke BAMBRIDGE (GBR) / Liam BROADY (GBR) [1] 6-3 6-2 Thai-Son KWIATKOWSKI (USA) / Nathan PASHA (USA)
Jean-Yves AUBONE (USA) / Connor SMITH (USA) [2] 6-2 6-4 Ashley HEWITT (GBR) / Toby MARTIN (GBR) [4]

Final

Jean-Yves AUBONE (USA) / Connor SMITH (USA) [2] 6-3 2-6 [10-6] Luke BAMBRIDGE (GBR) / Liam BROADY (GBR) [1]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #5
Re: USA F16 [16 June/Buffalo/Clay]

Qualy

Round 1

Alexandre LACROIX (FRA) [1] 6-4 6-3 Rodrigo OLIVEIRA (BRA)
Roman TRKULJA (CAN) 6-0 6-0 Dave HOGLE (USA)
Brian BATTISTONE (USA) 6-4 6-1 Adam TAYLOR (CAN)
Edward NGUYEN (CAN) 6-3 6-2 John DRAKE (USA)
Daniel KERZNERMAN (USA) [2] 6-0 6-3 Mitchell DOBEK (USA)
Tobechukwu OKOYE (NGR) 6-3 3-6 7-6(3) Jody TURNQUEST (BAH)
Jordan BENJAMIN (USA) 7-5 6-7(8) 7-6(3) Alejandro MORENO FIGUEROA (MEX)
Alexander CENTENARI (USA) 6-2 6-1 Eric D. BRATT (USA)
Quinton VEGA (USA) [3] 6-3 7-5 Daniel HOANG (CAN)
Luca CORINTELI (USA) 6-0 3-6 6-1 Kevin Mario GANDINI (ARG)
Christopher DIAZ (USA) 6-2 2-6 6-4 Aleksey KALININ (RUS)
Joseph W. VAN METER (USA) 6-1 6-3 Keith R WHITTINGHAM (USA)
Catalin MATEAS (USA) 6-4 6-4 Zachary WHITE (CAN) [4]
Victor HOANG (CAN) 6-2 6-1 Rodrigo CASTRO ARAVENA (CHI)
Hunter HARRINGTON (USA) 7-5 6-0 Aws LAARIBI (TUN)
William BLUMBERG (USA) 7-5 6-2 Matthew GAMBLE (USA)
Eugenio Gaston GASTIEN (ARG) [5] 6-0 6-0 Edward SYMMONETT (BAH)
Philip Wilbert MAJOR (BAH) 6-7(7) 7-5 6-1 Washi GERVAIS (CAN)
Jose Eduardo LANDIN LOPEZ (MEX) 6-2 7-5 Ian VAN COTT (USA)
Thomas TOMCZAK (USA) 6-0 6-0 Kamil SIKORSKI (USA)
Artem BARADACH (BLR) [6] 7-5 3-6 6-0 Hunter CALLAHAN (USA)
Alexander CHEN (UZB) 6-3 6-3 Jason DERIJK (USA)
Matthew KANDATH (USA) 3-6 6-4 6-1 Nicolas VINCENT (CAN)
Drew VAN ORDERLAIN (USA) 6-0 6-2 Jamie VANCE (USA)
Austin ANSARI (USA) 6-3 6-2 Robert SHULMAN (CAN)
Christopher MENGEL (USA) 6-2 6-0 Jack VANCE (USA)
Nicolas PODESTA (USA) 6-1 6-2 Asad SIYYID (CAN)
Zachary LESSEN (USA) 6-4 6-1 Adam MARTIN (CZE)
Ignacio GARRIDO GUZMAN (MEX) 5-7 6-0 6-2 Austin SMITH (USA)
Ralf STEINBACH (GER) 6-0 6-0 Evan BECHTEL (USA)
Aidan TALCOTT (USA) 6-3 6-2 Sameer KUMAR (USA)
Sebastian BELTRAME (USA) 6-2 6-1 Lance VODICKA (USA)

Round 2

Alexandre LACROIX (FRA) [1] 6-3 6-3 Roman TRKULJA (CAN)
Brian BATTISTONE (USA) 6-2 7-5 Edward NGUYEN (CAN)
Daniel KERZNERMAN (USA) [2] 6-0 6-0 Tobechukwu OKOYE (NGR)
Alexander CENTENARI (USA) 6-2 6-3 Jordan BENJAMIN (USA)
Luca CORINTELI (USA) 7-5 4-6 6-2 Quinton VEGA (USA) [3]
Christopher DIAZ (USA) 6-3 2-6 6-1 Joseph W. VAN METER (USA)
Catalin MATEAS (USA) 6-0 6-1 Victor HOANG (CAN)
Hunter HARRINGTON (USA) 7-6(2) 6-4 William BLUMBERG (USA)
Philip Wilbert MAJOR (BAH) 6-1 4-6 6-3 Eugenio Gaston GASTIEN (ARG) [5]
Jose Eduardo LANDIN LOPEZ (MEX) 7-6(4) 2-6 7-5 Thomas TOMCZAK (USA)
Artem BARADACH (BLR) [6] 6-1 6-0 Alexander CHEN (UZB)
Matthew KANDATH (USA) 6-4 6-4 Drew VAN ORDERLAIN (USA)
Christopher MENGEL (USA) 7-5 4-6 6-4 Austin ANSARI (USA)
Nicolas PODESTA (USA) 6-1 6-3 Zachary LESSEN (USA)
Ralf STEINBACH (GER) 6-4 6-0 Ignacio GARRIDO GUZMAN (MEX)
Aidan TALCOTT (USA) 7-6(2) 6-1 Sebastian BELTRAME (USA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #6
Re: USA F16 [16 June/Buffalo/Clay]

Qualy

Round 3

Alexandre LACROIX (FRA) [1] 3-6 6-4 6-3 Brian BATTISTONE (USA)
Daniel KERZNERMAN (USA) [2] 3-6 6-1 6-1 Alexander CENTENARI (USA)
Luca CORINTELI (USA) 6-1 6-2 Christopher DIAZ (USA)
Catalin MATEAS (USA) 7-6(5) 7-6(5) Hunter HARRINGTON (USA)
Philip Wilbert MAJOR (BAH) 6-4 7-6(1) Jose Eduardo LANDIN LOPEZ (MEX)
Artem BARADACH (BLR) [6] 6-1 6-2 Matthew KANDATH (USA)
Nicolas PODESTA (USA) 6-4 4-3 Retired Christopher MENGEL (USA)
Ralf STEINBACH (GER) 6-2 6-1 Aidan TALCOTT (USA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #7
Re: USA F16 [16 June/Buffalo/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Luke BAMBRIDGE (GBR) [5] 7-6(2) 7-6(4) Jorge MONTERO (CHI)
Marcus FUGATE (USA) 6-3 6-0 Facundo MENA (ARG) [4]
Pavel KRAINIK (CAN) [6] 6-2 6-2 Gustavo GUERSES (BRA)
Hans HACH (MEX) 6-4 7-6(3) Herkko POLLANEN (FIN)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #8
Re: USA F16 [16 June/Buffalo/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Luke BAMBRIDGE (GBR) [5] 7-6(2) 7-6(4) Jorge MONTERO (CHI)
Ryan SHANE (USA) 6-3 6-1 Tony MILLER (USA)
Jean-Yves AUBONE (USA) [7] 6-4 6-2 Mark OLJACA (USA)
Collin JOHNS (USA) 6-1 6-2 Farzin Danny AMIRI (USA)
Marcus FUGATE (USA) 6-3 6-0 Facundo MENA (ARG) [4]
Pavel KRAINIK (CAN) [6] 6-2 6-2 Gustavo GUERSES (BRA)
Hans HACH (MEX) 6-4 7-6(3) Herkko POLLANEN (FIN)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #9
Re: USA F16 [16 June/Buffalo/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Luke BAMBRIDGE (GBR) / Liam BROADY (GBR) [1] 6-2 6-4 Kevin Mario GANDINI (ARG) / Eugenio Gaston GASTIEN (ARG)
Mitchell FRANK (USA) / Ryan SHANE (USA) 6-0 6-2 Artem BARADACH (BLR) / Mario JAKOVLJEVIC (CRO)
Hans HACH (MEX) / Alejandro MORENO FIGUEROA (MEX) [3] 2-6 6-2 [10-7] Philip Wilbert MAJOR (BAH) / Facundo MENA (ARG)
Thai-Son KWIATKOWSKI (USA) / Nathan PASHA (USA) 6-2 6-2 Aleksey KALININ (RUS) / Lee NICKELL (USA)
Austin ANSARI (USA) / Hunter HARRINGTON (USA) 6-2 6-0 Matthew KANDATH (USA) / Quinton VEGA (USA)
Ashley HEWITT (GBR) / Toby MARTIN (GBR) [4] 7-6(5) 6-0 Gustavo GUERSES (BRA) / Jorge MONTERO (CHI)
Herkko POLLANEN (FIN) / Ralf STEINBACH (GER) 6-3 6-2 Pavel KRAINIK (CAN) / Chad RHODEN (USA)
Jean-Yves AUBONE (USA) / Connor SMITH (USA) [2] 6-2 7-5 Luca CORINTELI (USA) / Daniel KERZNERMAN (USA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
8,408 Posts
Re: USA F16 [16 June/Buffalo/Clay]

:haha:

Epic vulturing by several young Brits who have missed the grass court season to chase points hilariously weak fields.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #11
Re: USA F16 [16 June/Buffalo/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Toby MARTIN (GBR) 7-5 3-6 6-0 Liam BROADY (GBR) [1]
Connor SMITH (USA) 6-3 6-3 Alexandre LACROIX (FRA)
Nathan PASHA (USA) 6-1 6-4 Luca CORINTELI (USA)
Luke BAMBRIDGE (GBR) [5] 7-6(2) 7-6(4) Jorge MONTERO (CHI)
Henrique CUNHA (BRA) [3] 6-1 6-0 Philip Wilbert MAJOR (BAH)
Ryan SHANE (USA) 6-3 6-1 Tony MILLER (USA)
Jean-Yves AUBONE (USA) [7] 6-4 6-2 Mark OLJACA (USA)
Collin JOHNS (USA) 6-1 6-2 Farzin Danny AMIRI (USA)
Mitchell FRANK (USA) 6-4 6-2 Daniel KERZNERMAN (USA)
Marcus FUGATE (USA) 6-3 6-0 Facundo MENA (ARG) [4]
Pavel KRAINIK (CAN) [6] 6-2 6-2 Gustavo GUERSES (BRA)
Hans HACH (MEX) 6-4 7-6(3) Herkko POLLANEN (FIN)
Ashley HEWITT (GBR) [2] 6-2 6-2 Ralf STEINBACH (GER) l

liam :facepalm:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #13
Re: USA F16 [16 June/Buffalo/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Toby MARTIN (GBR) 7-5 3-6 6-0 Liam BROADY (GBR) [1]
Connor SMITH (USA) 6-3 6-3 Alexandre LACROIX (FRA)
Nathan PASHA (USA) 6-1 6-4 Luca CORINTELI (USA)
Luke BAMBRIDGE (GBR) [5] 7-6(2) 7-6(4) Jorge MONTERO (CHI)
Henrique CUNHA (BRA) [3] 6-1 6-0 Philip Wilbert MAJOR (BAH)
Nicolas PODESTA (USA) 6-4 6-4 Artem BARADACH (BLR)
Ryan SHANE (USA) 6-3 6-1 Tony MILLER (USA)
Jean-Yves AUBONE (USA) [7] 6-4 6-2 Mark OLJACA (USA)
Daniel NGUYEN (USA) [8] 3-6 6-3 6-1 Thai-Son KWIATKOWSKI (USA)
Collin JOHNS (USA) 6-1 6-2 Farzin Danny AMIRI (USA)
Mitchell FRANK (USA) 6-4 6-2 Daniel KERZNERMAN (USA)
Marcus FUGATE (USA) 6-3 6-0 Facundo MENA (ARG) [4]
Pavel KRAINIK (CAN) [6] 6-2 6-2 Gustavo GUERSES (BRA)
Jason TAHIR (USA) 6-2 6-0 Catalin MATEAS (USA)
Hans HACH (MEX) 6-4 7-6(3) Herkko POLLANEN (FIN)
Ashley HEWITT (GBR) [2] 6-2 6-2 Ralf STEINBACH (GER)

2nd Round

Connor SMITH (USA) 6-4 6-2 Toby MARTIN (GBR)
Nathan PASHA (USA) 6-7(8) 6-2 6-2 Luke BAMBRIDGE (GBR) [5]
Henrique CUNHA (BRA) [3] 6-1 6-1 Nicolas PODESTA (USA)
Jean-Yves AUBONE (USA) [7] 6-4 6-4 Ryan SHANE (USA)
Daniel NGUYEN (USA) [8] 6-2 6-1 Collin JOHNS (USA)
Jason TAHIR (USA) 6-3 6-2 Pavel KRAINIK (CAN) [6]
Ashley HEWITT (GBR) [2] 6-3 6-4 Hans HACH (MEX)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #14
Re: USA F16 [16 June/Buffalo/Clay]

DOUBLES

Quarterfinal

Luke BAMBRIDGE (GBR) / Liam BROADY (GBR) [1] 4-6 7-6(1) [11-9] Mitchell FRANK (USA) / Ryan SHANE (USA)
Thai-Son KWIATKOWSKI (USA) / Nathan PASHA (USA) 2-6 6-3 [10-2] Hans HACH (MEX) / Alejandro MORENO FIGUEROA (MEX) [3]
Ashley HEWITT (GBR) / Toby MARTIN (GBR) [4] 6-1 6-2 Austin ANSARI (USA) / Hunter HARRINGTON (USA)
Jean-Yves AUBONE (USA) / Connor SMITH (USA) [2] 2-6 7-5 [10-6] Herkko POLLANEN (FIN) / Ralf STEINBACH (GER)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #15
Re: USA F16 [16 June/Buffalo/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Connor SMITH (USA) 6-4 6-2 Toby MARTIN (GBR)
Nathan PASHA (USA) 6-7(8) 6-2 6-2 Luke BAMBRIDGE (GBR) [5]
Henrique CUNHA (BRA) [3] 6-1 6-1 Nicolas PODESTA (USA)
Jean-Yves AUBONE (USA) [7] 6-4 6-4 Ryan SHANE (USA)
Daniel NGUYEN (USA) [8] 6-2 6-1 Collin JOHNS (USA)
Mitchell FRANK (USA) 6-2 6-1 Marcus FUGATE (USA)
Jason TAHIR (USA) 6-3 6-2 Pavel KRAINIK (CAN) [6]
Ashley HEWITT (GBR) [2] 6-3 6-4 Hans HACH (MEX)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #16
Re: USA F16 [16 June/Buffalo/Clay]

DOUBLES

Semifinal

Luke BAMBRIDGE (GBR) / Liam BROADY (GBR) [1] 6-3 6-2 Thai-Son KWIATKOWSKI (USA) / Nathan PASHA (USA)
Jean-Yves AUBONE (USA) / Connor SMITH (USA) [2] 6-2 6-4 Ashley HEWITT (GBR) / Toby MARTIN (GBR) [4]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #17
Re: USA F16 [16 June/Buffalo/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Nathan PASHA (USA) 7-5 7-6(2) Connor SMITH (USA)
Henrique CUNHA (BRA) [3] 6-4 2-6 6-2 Jean-Yves AUBONE (USA) [7]
Daniel NGUYEN (USA) [8] 7-5 6-1 Mitchell FRANK (USA)
Ashley HEWITT (GBR) [2] 6-3 4-6 6-3 Jason TAHIR (USA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #18
Re: USA F16 [16 June/Buffalo/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

Semifinal

Henrique CUNHA (BRA) [3] 6-7(5) 6-3 6-0 Nathan PASHA (USA)
Ashley HEWITT (GBR) [2] 7-6(12) 7-6(3) Daniel NGUYEN (USA) [8]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #19
Re: USA F16 [16 June/Buffalo/Clay]

DOUBLES

Final

Jean-Yves AUBONE (USA) / Connor SMITH (USA) [2] 6-3 2-6 [10-6] Luke BAMBRIDGE (GBR) / Liam BROADY (GBR) [1]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #20
Re: USA F16 [16 June/Buffalo/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

Final

Ashley HEWITT (GBR) [2] 3-6 6-2 6-3 Henrique CUNHA (BRA) [3]

ash =DD
 
1 - 20 of 20 Posts
Top