Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 17 of 17 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
Location: Vero Beach
Prize: 10K
Surface: Clay - Outdoor

Main Draw

1 Thales TURINI (BRA) 432 3
2 Daniel GARZA (MEX) 490 1
3 Facundo MENA (ARG) 529 1
4 Maximiliano ESTEVEZ (ARG) 624 1
5 Michael MMOH (USA) 655 1
6 Eduardo Agustin TORRE (ARG) 731 2
7 Ben MCLACHLAN (NZL) 753 3
8 Gregory OUELLETTE (USA) 755 1
9 Matias Franco DESCOTTE (ARG) 776 1
10 Wil SPENCER (USA) 840 1
11 Yan SABANIN (RUS) 1004 2
12 Ryota TANUMA (JPN) 1023 1
13 Keith-Patrick CROWLEY (RSA) 1047 3
14 Collin JOHNS (USA) 1056 2
15 Michael SHABAZ (USA) 1073 1
16 Vitali RESHETNIKOV (RUS) 1081 P 1
17 Ty TROMBETTA (USA) 1113 1
18 Damon GOOCH (RSA) 1138= 1

Qualifying

1 Matias CASTRO (ARG) 1185 1
2 Farzin Danny AMIRI (USA) 1246= 1
3 Dennis USPENSKY (USA) 1274= 1
4 Alex RYBAKOV (USA) 1276= 1
5 Cameron SILVERMAN (USA) 1293= 1
6 Jesus BANDRES (VEN) 1309= 1
7 Alejandro GOMEZ (COL) 1337= 3
8 Walker DUNCAN (USA) 1439= 2
9 Christopher HELLIAR (GBR) 1447= 1
10 Raleigh SMITH (USA) 1454= 2
11 Alejandro TABILO (CAN) 1468= 1
12 Gary KUSHNIROVICH (USA) 1582= 1
13 Yuanfeng LI (CHN) 1655= 1
14 Luis Fernando RAMIREZ (VEN) 1708= 1
15 Patrick DAVIDSON (USA) 1728 1
16 Frederick SABA (USA) 1731= 1
17 Ryan HAVILAND (USA) 1964= 1
18 Alexander YARKOV (RUS) 1964= 1
19 Stephen STEGE (USA) 2037= 1
20 Keisuke NUMAJIRI (JPN) 2037= 2
21 Maximiliano COLORADO (USA) 2113= 1
22 William BLUMBERG (USA) 94 1
23 Alfredo PEREZ (USA) 100 1
24 Ian FLIGLER (ARG) 138 2
25 Justin LUNN (BAH) 6 1
26 Vitor GONCALVES LIMA (BRA) 68 2
27 Aidan TALCOTT (USA) 105 1
28 Jonas RODRIGUES (BRA) 110 1
29 Victor SEGANTINI BERTOLDO (BRA) 132 1
30 William GENESEN (USA) 134 1
31 Matthew KANDATH (USA) 190 1
32 Antoine LEDUC (CAN) 39 1
33 Jimmy BENDECK (USA) 193 1
34 Mark EPSHTEYN-LOSEV (USA) 206 1
35 Gandhi BHAKTHAVACHALAM (USA) 234 1
36 Flavio MATTEOLI (ARG) 260 1
37 Nail KHABIYEV (USA) 246 1
38 Charlie MAHER (USA) 253 1
39 Antony MENDES (BRA) 147 1
40 Ognjen SAMARDZIC (USA) 258 1
41 Mwendwa MBITHI (USA) 268 1
42 Jack W VAN SLYKE (CAN) 42 1
43 Joseph CADOGAN (TTO) 1 1
44 John LAMBLE (USA) 329 1
45 Brandon DONALDSON (USA) 338 2
46 Isaac Nortie NORTEY (GHA) 33
47 Christopher TASKER (USA) 338 1
48 Robert SHULMAN (CAN) 115 1
49 Pablo Gabriel LLEBEILI (ARG) 293 1
50 Enrique GONZALEZ (VEN) 29 1
51 Asad SIYYID (CAN) 126 1
52 Tayjhon MCGEE (USA) 342 1
53 Kevin LE (USA) 367 1
54 Gustavo DENADAE BIROCHE (BRA) 230 1
55 Thomas KNIGHTS (GBR) 196 1
56 Pavel VANIS (CZE) 398 1
57 Forrest EDWARDS (USA) 406 1
58 Lucas MORENO (CHI) 125 2
59 Benjamin ADRIAN (USA) 406 1
60 Fernando MACHADO E BERNARDES (BRA) 232 1
61 Jason SEIDMAN (USA) 413 1
62 Jody TURNQUEST (BAH) 11 1
63 Alan SWEET (USA) 413 1
64 Andrew OCHOTTA (CAN) 144 1
65 Tadeo BRUNO (ARG) 343 1
66 Mikolaj BORKOWSKI (POL) 113 1
67 Stephen MADONIA (USA) 413 1
68 Ignacio MARTINEZ (USA) 413 1
69 Keith R WHITTINGHAM (USA) 413 1
70 Elliot CARNELLO (SWE) 228 1
71 Myles SCHALET (USA) 413 1
72 Pedro Gabriel RODRIGUES (BRA) 301 1
73 Stewart BLOCK (CAN) 361 1
74 Graham ALRUTZ (USA) 413 1
75 Jonathan PEARLMAN (USA) 498 1
76 Kevin Mario GANDINI (ARG) 441 1
77 Mariano PORTER (MEX) 67 1
78 Sinan ORHON (TUR) 1
79 Christopher BARRUS (USA) 1
80 Keanu ELLEN (USA) 1
81 Santiago SANCHEZ (COL) 1
82 Giuseppe GUARNIERI (PAN) 1
83 Justin LEE (USA) 1
84 Karan LALCHANDANI (IND) 1
85 DAVIS CARVALHO (USA) 1
86 Christopher ROSENSTEEL (USA) 1
87 Zachary BREAULT (USA) 1
88 Ivan YATSUK (USA) 1
89 Justin HERRERA (USA) 1
90 Ugo SANTOMENNA (FRA) 2
91 Samuel BLACKBURN (USA) 1
92 James TURBERVILL (GBR) 1
93 Oscar JANGLIN (SWE) 1
94 Hamza BOUCHAREB (ALG) 1
95 Dallana WIJESUNDERA (USA) 1
96 Agustin MORENO (MEX) 1
97 Kevin TACO (PER) 1
98 Jay EVANS (USA) 1
99 David SARKISOV (RUS) 1
100 Samuel BEDDOW (GBR) 1
101 Alexandru GASCA-SILAV (ROU) 1
102 Drew HALBAUER (USA) 1
103 Kiril GUSHTEROV (MKD) 1
104 Chanon PHUNSAWAT (THA) 1
105 Elliott MONDRY (USA) 1
106 Mason BEILER (USA) 1
107 Angel PEREDO (MEX) 1
108 Daniel YOUNG (AUS) 1
109 Stanislaw GRZESLO (POL) 1
110 Hunter HOLMAN (USA) 1
111 Dominik KANIEWSKI (POL) 1
112 Carlos ARANA (PAN) 1
113 Curran VERMA (USA) 1
114 Jared THOMPKINS (USA) 1
115 Parrish PRESTON (USA) 1
116 Arkin RAO (USA) 1
117 David KONSTANTINOV (USA) 1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: USA F14 [27 April/Vero Beach/Clay]

Qualifying Draw

Round 1

David SOUTO (VEN) [1] BYE
Sahr Timothy KPULUN (SLE) 6-0 6-2 Andrew ELY (USA)
Stephen MADONIA (USA) 6-1 6-0 Zachary BREAULT (USA)
Pablo Gabriel LLEBEILI (ARG) 6-3 6-2 Eric ZWEMER (USA)
Ankit CHOPRA (IND) 6-0 6-2 Parrish PRESTON (USA)
Gandhi BHAKTHAVACHALAM (USA) 6-3 6-1 Brijesh LODHA (IND)
Daniel Jr BURGESS (USA) 6-3 6-0 Tadeo BRUNO (ARG)
Joseph CADOGAN (TTO) 6-2 6-3 Benjamin ADRIAN (USA)
Antoine RICHARD (CAN) [2] BYE
Justin LEE (USA) 6-0 6-1 Nikita MAZURIN (RUS)
Robert SLUTSKY (USA) 1-6 6-4 7-5 Carlos ARANA (PAN)
Edward ELLIOTT (USA) 6-1 7-5 Dallana WIJESUNDERA (USA)
Ryan HAVILAND (USA) 6-0 6-2 Charlie MAHER (USA)
Samuel BEDDOW (GBR) 6-2 6-1 Gustavo DENADAE BIROCHE (BRA)
Ugo SANTOMENNA (FRA) 6-4 7-5 Brandon DONALDSON (USA)
Robert SHULMAN (CAN) 6-2 6-3 Ataide Mussagy SUCA (MOZ)
Jesus BANDRES (VEN) [3] BYE
Kevin LE (USA) 3-6 6-3 6-4 Alan SWEET (USA)
Flavio MATTEOLI (ARG) 6-1 6-2 Prakrut Kartik PATEL (IND)
Christopher MORIN KOUGOUCHEFF (FRA) 6-4 6-1 Kevin Mario GANDINI (ARG)
Daniel LEVINE (USA) 6-3 6-4 Victor SEGANTINI BERTOLDO (BRA)
Mason BEILER (USA) 4-6 6-4 6-3 Jesse FLORES (CAN)
Stewart BLOCK (CAN) 6-1 6-4 Chanon PHUNSAWAT (THA)
Myles SCHALET (USA) 6-0 6-1 Kevin TACO (PER)
Christopher HELLIAR (GBR) [4] BYE
Ognjen SAMARDZIC (USA) 7-6(3) 2-6 6-3 Justin LUNN (BAH)
Ronald M. PERRY (USA) 6-2 6-3 William NAU (USA)
James TURBERVILL (GBR) 6-4 6-2 Justin HERRERA (USA)
David POOLE (AUS) 6-3 6-1 Elliott MONDRY (USA)
Drew HALBAUER (USA) 6-3 2-6 6-4 Elliot CARNELLO (SWE)
Christopher BARRUS (USA) 6-0 6-1 Jay EVANS (USA)
Alexander YARKOV (RUS) [11] BYE
Alejandro TABILO (CAN) [5] BYE
Kurt THEIN (USA) 6-3 6-1 William GENESEN (USA)
Ariel ILARSLAN RUSSO (PAN) 1-6 6-1 6-4 Curran VERMA (USA)
Mwendwa MBITHI (USA) 6-2 6-2 Ian FLIGLER (ARG)
Brian BERDUSCO (USA) 6-1 6-1 Kiril GUSHTEROV (MKD)
Jose Luis SANGRONIZ OJER (ESP) 2-6 6-3 6-1 Hillel ROUSSEAU (HAI)
Jack W VAN SLYKE (CAN) 6-0 7-6(5) Trevor FOSHEY (USA)
Patrick DAVIDSON (USA) [9] BYE
Gary KUSHNIROVICH (USA) [6] BYE
Stanislaw GRZESLO (POL) 6-1 6-2 Jay JANG (USA)
Jimmy BENDECK (USA) 6-2 6-0 Michael BRAMORSKI (USA)
Fernando MACHADO E BERNARDES (BRA) 6-2 6-2 Jody TURNQUEST (BAH)
Ignasi FORCANO (ESP) 6-4 6-1 Solomon CADOGAN (USA)
Thomas KNIGHTS (GBR) 6-0 6-0 Brandon VELIZ (CHI)
Forrest EDWARDS (USA) 6-0 6-1 Daniel YOUNG (AUS)
Stephen STEGE (USA) [13] BYE
Yuanfeng LI (CHN) [7] BYE
Christopher TASKER (USA) 6-0 6-1 Ladislav KALINOVSKY (CZE)
Zack J. QUIGLEY (USA) 6-1 Retired Rayshawn STERRETT (USA)
Matthew KANDATH (USA) 6-2 6-3 Brandon ANANDAN (USA)
Erik OLLIGES (USA) 6-2 4-6 6-2 Karan LALCHANDANI (IND)
Agustin MORENO (MEX) 6-1 6-1 Antony MENDES (BRA)
Enrique GONZALEZ (VEN) 7-6(4) 7-5 Graham ALRUTZ (USA)
Keisuke NUMAJIRI (JPN) [12] BYE
Luis Fernando RAMIREZ (VEN) [8] BYE
Pavel VANIS (CZE) 6-1 6-3 Michael Atlesonn STAFF (NOR)
Jonas RODRIGUES (BRA) 6-1 6-1 Gian DURAZZO (BRA)
Nail KHABIYEV (USA) 6-0 6-0 Joshua BREAULT (USA)
Juan ROCHA (ARG) 6-1 6-0 Shivashish PURI (USA)
Christopher ROSENSTEEL (USA) BYE
Pedro Gabriel RODRIGUES (BRA) 4-6 6-4 6-1 Jason SEIDMAN (USA)
John LAMBLE (USA) [10] BYE

Round 2

David SOUTO (VEN) [1] 6-4 6-3 Sahr Timothy KPULUN (SLE)
Stephen MADONIA (USA) 6-2 6-2 Pablo Gabriel LLEBEILI (ARG)
Gandhi BHAKTHAVACHALAM (USA) 7-5 6-4 Ankit CHOPRA (IND)
Joseph CADOGAN (TTO) 7-5 6-1 Daniel Jr BURGESS (USA)
Antoine RICHARD (CAN) [2] 6-2 6-4 Justin LEE (USA)
Edward ELLIOTT (USA) 6-1 6-0 Robert SLUTSKY (USA)
Ryan HAVILAND (USA) 6-2 6-4 Samuel BEDDOW (GBR)
Ugo SANTOMENNA (FRA) 6-4 3-6 6-1 Robert SHULMAN (CAN)
Jesus BANDRES (VEN) [3] Walkover Kevin LE (USA)
Christopher MORIN KOUGOUCHEFF (FRA) 6-4 6-7(10) 6-3 Flavio MATTEOLI (ARG)
Mason BEILER (USA) 6-4 6-4 Daniel LEVINE (USA)
Myles SCHALET (USA) 6-2 6-4 Stewart BLOCK (CAN)
Christopher HELLIAR (GBR) [4] 7-5 6-3 Ognjen SAMARDZIC (USA)
James TURBERVILL (GBR) 6-3 7-6(3) Ronald M. PERRY (USA)
Drew HALBAUER (USA) 6-1 6-4 David POOLE (AUS)
Christopher BARRUS (USA) 6-0 6-4 Alexander YARKOV (RUS) [11]
Alejandro TABILO (CAN) [5] 6-3 2-6 6-3 Kurt THEIN (USA)
Mwendwa MBITHI (USA) 6-0 6-0 Ariel ILARSLAN RUSSO (PAN)
Jose Luis SANGRONIZ OJER (ESP) 7-5 6-1 Brian BERDUSCO (USA)
Jack W VAN SLYKE (CAN) 6-1 6-3 Patrick DAVIDSON (USA) [9]
Gary KUSHNIROVICH (USA) [6] 6-0 6-0 Stanislaw GRZESLO (POL)
Jimmy BENDECK (USA) 6-1 6-0 Fernando MACHADO E BERNARDES (BRA)
Thomas KNIGHTS (GBR) 6-1 6-0 Ignasi FORCANO (ESP)
Forrest EDWARDS (USA) 6-4 3-2 Retired Stephen STEGE (USA) [13]
Yuanfeng LI (CHN) [7] 6-1 6-3 Christopher TASKER (USA)
Matthew KANDATH (USA) 6-0 6-4 Zack J. QUIGLEY (USA)
Agustin MORENO (MEX) 6-3 6-2 Erik OLLIGES (USA)
Keisuke NUMAJIRI (JPN) [12] 6-0 6-1 Enrique GONZALEZ (VEN)
Luis Fernando RAMIREZ (VEN) [8] 6-1 6-3 Pavel VANIS (CZE)
Nail KHABIYEV (USA) 6-1 6-3 Jonas RODRIGUES (BRA)
Juan ROCHA (ARG) 7-5 6-4 Christopher ROSENSTEEL (USA)
John LAMBLE (USA) [10] 7-5 6-1 Pedro Gabriel RODRIGUES (BRA)

Round 3

David SOUTO (VEN) [1] 7-6(3) 6-1 Stephen MADONIA (USA)
Joseph CADOGAN (TTO) 6-2 4-6 6-1 Gandhi BHAKTHAVACHALAM (USA)
Antoine RICHARD (CAN) [2] 6-4 6-2 Edward ELLIOTT (USA)
Ryan HAVILAND (USA) 6-3 7-6(5) Ugo SANTOMENNA (FRA)
Christopher MORIN KOUGOUCHEFF (FRA) 6-3 Retired Jesus BANDRES (VEN) [3]
Mason BEILER (USA) 7-6(6) 6-2 Myles SCHALET (USA)
Christopher HELLIAR (GBR) [4] 6-3 6-4 James TURBERVILL (GBR)
Christopher BARRUS (USA) 5-7 7-5 6-3 Drew HALBAUER (USA)
Mwendwa MBITHI (USA) 6-2 6-2 Alejandro TABILO (CAN) [5]
Jack W VAN SLYKE (CAN) 2-6 6-2 6-3 Jose Luis SANGRONIZ OJER (ESP)
Jimmy BENDECK (USA) 6-2 6-4 Gary KUSHNIROVICH (USA) [6]
Forrest EDWARDS (USA) 6-4 6-3 Thomas KNIGHTS (GBR)
Yuanfeng LI (CHN) [7] 6-3 7-6(3) Matthew KANDATH (USA)
Keisuke NUMAJIRI (JPN) [12] 6-1 6-3 Agustin MORENO (MEX)
Luis Fernando RAMIREZ (VEN) [8] 6-1 6-1 Nail KHABIYEV (USA)
Juan ROCHA (ARG) 6-4 7-5 John LAMBLE (USA) [10]

Round 4

Joseph CADOGAN (TTO) 7-6(5) 2-1 Retired David SOUTO (VEN) [1]
Ryan HAVILAND (USA) 6-1 6-4 Antoine RICHARD (CAN) [2]
Christopher MORIN KOUGOUCHEFF (FRA) 6-3 6-3 Mason BEILER (USA)
Christopher HELLIAR (GBR) [4] 6-4 6-4 Christopher BARRUS (USA)
Jack W VAN SLYKE (CAN) 6-7(5) 6-3 6-2 Mwendwa MBITHI (USA)
Forrest EDWARDS (USA) 7-6(1) 1-6 6-4 Jimmy BENDECK (USA)
Keisuke NUMAJIRI (JPN) [12] 6-3 6-2 Yuanfeng LI (CHN) [7]
Luis Fernando RAMIREZ (VEN) [8] 2-6 6-4 7-6(3) Juan ROCHA (ARG)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: USA F14 [27 April/Vero Beach/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Thales TURINI (BRA) [1] 6-4 3-6 6-4 Alex RYBAKOV (USA)
Wil SPENCER (USA) 6-3 6-0 Jack W VAN SLYKE (CAN)
Yuanfeng LI (CHN) 6-4 6-4 Ignacio MARTINEZ (USA)
Eduardo Agustin TORRE (ARG) [6] 2-6 6-1 6-4 Raleigh SMITH (USA)
Maximiliano ESTEVEZ (ARG) [4] 6-0 6-3 Matias CASTRO (ARG)
Cameron SILVERMAN (USA) 6-3 6-3 Collin JOHNS (USA)
Matias Franco DESCOTTE (ARG) 3-6 6-1 6-3 Yan SABANIN (RUS)
Gregory OUELLETTE (USA) [8] 6-3 6-1 Luis Fernando RAMIREZ (VEN)
Ben MCLACHLAN (NZL) [7] 6-1 6-2 Vitali RESHETNIKOV (RUS)
Christopher HELLIAR (GBR) 6-1 6-3 Farzin Danny AMIRI (USA)
Frederick SABA (USA) 7-6(7) 6-3 Christopher MORIN KOUGOUCHEFF (FRA)
Facundo MENA (ARG) [3] 7-6(0) 6-3 Keisuke NUMAJIRI (JPN)
Michael MMOH (USA) [5] 6-3 6-4 Joseph CADOGAN (TTO)
Damon GOOCH (RSA) 7-5 6-4 Michael SHABAZ (USA)
Ryan HAVILAND (USA) 6-2 6-3 Ryota TANUMA (JPN)
Daniel GARZA (MEX) [2] 4-6 6-1 6-4 Forrest EDWARDS (USA)

2nd Round

Wil SPENCER (USA) 7-5 2-6 6-1 Thales TURINI (BRA) [1]
Eduardo Agustin TORRE (ARG) [6] 7-6(2) 6-4 Yuanfeng LI (CHN)
Maximiliano ESTEVEZ (ARG) [4] 6-3 6-3 Cameron SILVERMAN (USA)
Gregory OUELLETTE (USA) [8] 6-3 6-2 Matias Franco DESCOTTE (ARG)
Ben MCLACHLAN (NZL) [7] 6-2 6-0 Christopher HELLIAR (GBR)
Facundo MENA (ARG) [3] 6-2 6-2 Frederick SABA (USA)
Michael MMOH (USA) [5] 6-4 4-6 6-4 Damon GOOCH (RSA)
Ryan HAVILAND (USA) 6-1 1-0 Retired Daniel GARZA (MEX) [2]

Quarterfinal

Wil SPENCER (USA) 6-4 6-0 Eduardo Agustin TORRE (ARG) [6]
Maximiliano ESTEVEZ (ARG) [4] 6-0 7-5 Gregory OUELLETTE (USA) [8]
Facundo MENA (ARG) [3] 6-4 6-3 Ben MCLACHLAN (NZL) [7]
Michael MMOH (USA) [5] 6-4 1-6 6-3 Ryan HAVILAND (USA)

Semifinal

Wil SPENCER (USA) 1-6 6-3 6-2 Maximiliano ESTEVEZ (ARG) [4]
Facundo MENA (ARG) [3] 6-1 6-0 Michael MMOH (USA) [5]

Final

Wil SPENCER (USA) 6-3 6-4 Facundo MENA (ARG) [3]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: USA F14 [27 April/Vero Beach/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Daniel GARZA (MEX) / Facundo MENA (ARG) [1] 7-6(3) 6-3 Matthew KANDATH (USA) / Gary KUSHNIROVICH (USA)
Jesus BANDRES (VEN) / Luis Fernando RAMIREZ (VEN) 6-3 6-1 Ignacio MARTINEZ (USA) / Christopher TASKER (USA)
Johannes Stefanus Kriegler BRINK (RSA) / Michael SHABAZ (USA) 2-6 6-2 [10-2] Collin JOHNS (USA) / Ben MCLACHLAN (NZL) [4]
Yuanfeng LI (CHN) / Wil SPENCER (USA) Walkover Keisuke NUMAJIRI (JPN) / Ryota TANUMA (JPN)
Maximiliano ESTEVEZ (ARG) / Christopher HELLIAR (GBR) 7-5 6-2 Vitali RESHETNIKOV (RUS) / Yan SABANIN (RUS)
Damon GOOCH (RSA) / Cameron SILVERMAN (USA) [3] 6-3 3-6 [11-9] Frederick SABA (USA) / Raleigh SMITH (USA)
Sahr Timothy KPULUN (SLE) / Eduardo Agustin TORRE (ARG) 1-6 6-2 [10-7] Victor SEGANTINI BERTOLDO (BRA) / Thales TURINI (BRA)
Matias CASTRO (ARG) / Matias Franco DESCOTTE (ARG) 3-6 6-2 [10-3] Vahid MIRZADEH (USA) / Anderson REED (USA) [2]

Quarterfinal

Jesus BANDRES (VEN) / Luis Fernando RAMIREZ (VEN) Walkover Daniel GARZA (MEX) / Facundo MENA (ARG) [1]
Johannes Stefanus Kriegler BRINK (RSA) / Michael SHABAZ (USA) 3-6 6-0 [14-12] Yuanfeng LI (CHN) / Wil SPENCER (USA)
Maximiliano ESTEVEZ (ARG) / Christopher HELLIAR (GBR) 6-1 7-5 Damon GOOCH (RSA) / Cameron SILVERMAN (USA) [3]
Sahr Timothy KPULUN (SLE) / Eduardo Agustin TORRE (ARG) 6-4 6-2 Matias CASTRO (ARG) / Matias Franco DESCOTTE (ARG)

Semifinal

Jesus BANDRES (VEN) / Luis Fernando RAMIREZ (VEN) 5-7 6-1 [10-3] Johannes Stefanus Kriegler BRINK (RSA) / Michael SHABAZ (USA)
Maximiliano ESTEVEZ (ARG) / Christopher HELLIAR (GBR) 6-3 6-2 Sahr Timothy KPULUN (SLE) / Eduardo Agustin TORRE (ARG)

Final

Jesus BANDRES (VEN) / Luis Fernando RAMIREZ (VEN) 7-6(3) 6-1 Maximiliano ESTEVEZ (ARG) / Christopher HELLIAR (GBR)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,789 Posts
Re: USA F14 [27 April/Vero Beach/Clay]

Qualy

Round 1

David SOUTO (VEN) [1] BYE
Sahr Timothy KPULUN (SLE) 6-0 6-2 Andrew ELY (USA)
Stephen MADONIA (USA) 6-1 6-0 Zachary BREAULT (USA)
Pablo Gabriel LLEBEILI (ARG) 6-3 6-2 Eric ZWEMER (USA)
Ankit CHOPRA (IND) 6-0 6-2 Parrish PRESTON (USA)
Gandhi BHAKTHAVACHALAM (USA) 6-3 6-1 Brijesh LODHA (IND)
Daniel Jr BURGESS (USA) 6-3 6-0 Tadeo BRUNO (ARG)
Joseph CADOGAN (TTO) 6-2 6-3 Benjamin ADRIAN (USA)
Antoine RICHARD (CAN) [2] BYE
Justin LEE (USA) 6-0 6-1 Nikita MAZURIN (RUS)
Robert SLUTSKY (USA) 1-6 6-4 7-5 Carlos ARANA (PAN)
Edward ELLIOTT (USA) 6-1 7-5 Dallana WIJESUNDERA (USA)
Ryan HAVILAND (USA) 6-0 6-2 Charlie MAHER (USA)
Samuel BEDDOW (GBR) 6-2 6-1 Gustavo DENADAE BIROCHE (BRA)
Ugo SANTOMENNA (FRA) 6-4 7-5 Brandon DONALDSON (USA)
Robert SHULMAN (CAN) 6-2 6-3 Ataide Mussagy SUCA (MOZ)
Jesus BANDRES (VEN) [3] BYE
Kevin LE (USA) 3-6 6-3 6-4 Alan SWEET (USA)
Flavio MATTEOLI (ARG) 6-1 6-2 Prakrut Kartik PATEL (IND)
Christopher MORIN KOUGOUCHEFF (FRA) 6-4 6-1 Kevin Mario GANDINI (ARG)
Daniel LEVINE (USA) 6-3 6-4 Victor SEGANTINI BERTOLDO (BRA)
Mason BEILER (USA) 4-6 6-4 6-3 Jesse FLORES (CAN)
Stewart BLOCK (CAN) 6-1 6-4 Chanon PHUNSAWAT (THA)
Myles SCHALET (USA) 6-0 6-1 Kevin TACO (PER)
Christopher HELLIAR (GBR) [4] BYE
Ognjen SAMARDZIC (USA) 7-6(3) 2-6 6-3 Justin LUNN (BAH)
Ronald M. PERRY (USA) 6-2 6-3 William NAU (USA)
James TURBERVILL (GBR) 6-4 6-2 Justin HERRERA (USA)
David POOLE (AUS) 6-3 6-1 Elliott MONDRY (USA)
Drew HALBAUER (USA) 6-3 2-6 6-4 Elliot CARNELLO (SWE)
Christopher BARRUS (USA) 6-0 6-1 Jay EVANS (USA)
Alexander YARKOV (RUS) [11] BYE
Alejandro TABILO (CAN) [5] BYE
Kurt THEIN (USA) 6-3 6-1 William GENESEN (USA)
Ariel ILARSLAN RUSSO (PAN) 1-6 6-1 6-4 Curran VERMA (USA)
Mwendwa MBITHI (USA) 6-2 6-2 Ian FLIGLER (ARG)
Brian BERDUSCO (USA) 6-1 6-1 Kiril GUSHTEROV (MKD)
Jose Luis SANGRONIZ OJER (ESP) 2-6 6-3 6-1 Hillel ROUSSEAU (HAI)
Jack W VAN SLYKE (CAN) 6-0 7-6(5) Trevor FOSHEY (USA)
Patrick DAVIDSON (USA) [9] BYE
Gary KUSHNIROVICH (USA) [6] BYE
Stanislaw GRZESLO (POL) 6-1 6-2 Jay JANG (USA)
Jimmy BENDECK (USA) 6-2 6-0 Michael BRAMORSKI (USA)
Fernando MACHADO E BERNARDES (BRA) 6-2 6-2 Jody TURNQUEST (BAH)
Ignasi FORCANO (ESP) 6-4 6-1 Solomon CADOGAN (USA)
Thomas KNIGHTS (GBR) 6-0 6-0 Brandon VELIZ (CHI)
Forrest EDWARDS (USA) 6-0 6-1 Daniel YOUNG (AUS)
Stephen STEGE (USA) [13] BYE
Yuanfeng LI (CHN) [7] BYE
Christopher TASKER (USA) 6-0 6-1 Ladislav KALINOVSKY (CZE)
Zack J. QUIGLEY (USA) 6-1 Retired Rayshawn STERRETT (USA)
Matthew KANDATH (USA) 6-2 6-3 Brandon ANANDAN (USA)
Erik OLLIGES (USA) 6-2 4-6 6-2 Karan LALCHANDANI (IND)
Agustin MORENO (MEX) 6-1 6-1 Antony MENDES (BRA)
Enrique GONZALEZ (VEN) 7-6(4) 7-5 Graham ALRUTZ (USA)
Keisuke NUMAJIRI (JPN) [12] BYE
Luis Fernando RAMIREZ (VEN) [8] BYE
Pavel VANIS (CZE) 6-1 6-3 Michael Atlesonn STAFF (NOR)
Jonas RODRIGUES (BRA) 6-1 6-1 Gian DURAZZO (BRA)
Nail KHABIYEV (USA) 6-0 6-0 Joshua BREAULT (USA)
Juan ROCHA (ARG) 6-1 6-0 Shivashish PURI (USA)
Christopher ROSENSTEEL (USA) BYE
Pedro Gabriel RODRIGUES (BRA) 4-6 6-4 6-1 Jason SEIDMAN (USA)
John LAMBLE (USA) [10] BYE

Round 2

Stephen MADONIA (USA) 6-2 6-2 Pablo Gabriel LLEBEILI (ARG)
Gandhi BHAKTHAVACHALAM (USA) 7-5 6-4 Ankit CHOPRA (IND)
Joseph CADOGAN (TTO) 7-5 6-1 Daniel Jr BURGESS (USA)
Antoine RICHARD (CAN) [2] 6-2 6-4 Justin LEE (USA)
Edward ELLIOTT (USA) 6-1 6-0 Robert SLUTSKY (USA)
Ryan HAVILAND (USA) 6-2 6-4 Samuel BEDDOW (GBR)
Ugo SANTOMENNA (FRA) 6-4 3-6 6-1 Robert SHULMAN (CAN)
Jesus BANDRES (VEN) [3] Walkover Kevin LE (USA)
Christopher MORIN KOUGOUCHEFF (FRA) 6-4 6-7(10) 6-3 Flavio MATTEOLI (ARG)
Mason BEILER (USA) 6-4 6-4 Daniel LEVINE (USA)
Myles SCHALET (USA) 6-2 6-4 Stewart BLOCK (CAN)
Christopher HELLIAR (GBR) [4] 7-5 6-3 Ognjen SAMARDZIC (USA)
James TURBERVILL (GBR) 6-3 7-6(3) Ronald M. PERRY (USA)
Drew HALBAUER (USA) 6-1 6-4 David POOLE (AUS)
Christopher BARRUS (USA) 6-0 6-4 Alexander YARKOV (RUS) [11]
Alejandro TABILO (CAN) [5] 6-3 2-6 6-3 Kurt THEIN (USA)
Mwendwa MBITHI (USA) 6-0 6-0 Ariel ILARSLAN RUSSO (PAN)
Jose Luis SANGRONIZ OJER (ESP) 7-5 6-1 Brian BERDUSCO (USA)
Jack W VAN SLYKE (CAN) 6-1 6-3 Patrick DAVIDSON (USA) [9]
Gary KUSHNIROVICH (USA) [6] 6-0 6-0 Stanislaw GRZESLO (POL)
Jimmy BENDECK (USA) 6-1 6-0 Fernando MACHADO E BERNARDES (BRA)
Thomas KNIGHTS (GBR) 6-1 6-0 Ignasi FORCANO (ESP)
Forrest EDWARDS (USA) 6-4 3-2 Retired Stephen STEGE (USA) [13]
Yuanfeng LI (CHN) [7] 6-1 6-3 Christopher TASKER (USA)
Matthew KANDATH (USA) 6-0 6-4 Zack J. QUIGLEY (USA)
Agustin MORENO (MEX) 6-3 6-2 Erik OLLIGES (USA)
Keisuke NUMAJIRI (JPN) [12] 6-0 6-1 Enrique GONZALEZ (VEN)
Luis Fernando RAMIREZ (VEN) [8] 6-1 6-3 Pavel VANIS (CZE)
Nail KHABIYEV (USA) 6-1 6-3 Jonas RODRIGUES (BRA)
Juan ROCHA (ARG) 7-5 6-4 Christopher ROSENSTEEL (USA)
John LAMBLE (USA) [10] 7-5 6-1 Pedro Gabriel RODRIGUES (BRA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter #6
Re: USA F14 [27 April/Vero Beach/Clay]

Qualy

Round 1

David SOUTO (VEN) [1] BYE
Sahr Timothy KPULUN (SLE) 6-0 6-2 Andrew ELY (USA)
Stephen MADONIA (USA) 6-1 6-0 Zachary BREAULT (USA)
Pablo Gabriel LLEBEILI (ARG) 6-3 6-2 Eric ZWEMER (USA)
Ankit CHOPRA (IND) 6-0 6-2 Parrish PRESTON (USA)
Gandhi BHAKTHAVACHALAM (USA) 6-3 6-1 Brijesh LODHA (IND)
Daniel Jr BURGESS (USA) 6-3 6-0 Tadeo BRUNO (ARG)
Joseph CADOGAN (TTO) 6-2 6-3 Benjamin ADRIAN (USA)
Antoine RICHARD (CAN) [2] BYE
Justin LEE (USA) 6-0 6-1 Nikita MAZURIN (RUS)
Robert SLUTSKY (USA) 1-6 6-4 7-5 Carlos ARANA (PAN)
Edward ELLIOTT (USA) 6-1 7-5 Dallana WIJESUNDERA (USA)
Ryan HAVILAND (USA) 6-0 6-2 Charlie MAHER (USA)
Samuel BEDDOW (GBR) 6-2 6-1 Gustavo DENADAE BIROCHE (BRA)
Ugo SANTOMENNA (FRA) 6-4 7-5 Brandon DONALDSON (USA)
Robert SHULMAN (CAN) 6-2 6-3 Ataide Mussagy SUCA (MOZ)
Jesus BANDRES (VEN) [3] BYE
Kevin LE (USA) 3-6 6-3 6-4 Alan SWEET (USA)
Flavio MATTEOLI (ARG) 6-1 6-2 Prakrut Kartik PATEL (IND)
Christopher MORIN KOUGOUCHEFF (FRA) 6-4 6-1 Kevin Mario GANDINI (ARG)
Daniel LEVINE (USA) 6-3 6-4 Victor SEGANTINI BERTOLDO (BRA)
Mason BEILER (USA) 4-6 6-4 6-3 Jesse FLORES (CAN)
Stewart BLOCK (CAN) 6-1 6-4 Chanon PHUNSAWAT (THA)
Myles SCHALET (USA) 6-0 6-1 Kevin TACO (PER)
Christopher HELLIAR (GBR) [4] BYE
Ognjen SAMARDZIC (USA) 7-6(3) 2-6 6-3 Justin LUNN (BAH)
Ronald M. PERRY (USA) 6-2 6-3 William NAU (USA)
James TURBERVILL (GBR) 6-4 6-2 Justin HERRERA (USA)
David POOLE (AUS) 6-3 6-1 Elliott MONDRY (USA)
Drew HALBAUER (USA) 6-3 2-6 6-4 Elliot CARNELLO (SWE)
Christopher BARRUS (USA) 6-0 6-1 Jay EVANS (USA)
Alexander YARKOV (RUS) [11] BYE
Alejandro TABILO (CAN) [5] BYE
Kurt THEIN (USA) 6-3 6-1 William GENESEN (USA)
Ariel ILARSLAN RUSSO (PAN) 1-6 6-1 6-4 Curran VERMA (USA)
Mwendwa MBITHI (USA) 6-2 6-2 Ian FLIGLER (ARG)
Brian BERDUSCO (USA) 6-1 6-1 Kiril GUSHTEROV (MKD)
Jose Luis SANGRONIZ OJER (ESP) 2-6 6-3 6-1 Hillel ROUSSEAU (HAI)
Jack W VAN SLYKE (CAN) 6-0 7-6(5) Trevor FOSHEY (USA)
Patrick DAVIDSON (USA) [9] BYE
Gary KUSHNIROVICH (USA) [6] BYE
Stanislaw GRZESLO (POL) 6-1 6-2 Jay JANG (USA)
Jimmy BENDECK (USA) 6-2 6-0 Michael BRAMORSKI (USA)
Fernando MACHADO E BERNARDES (BRA) 6-2 6-2 Jody TURNQUEST (BAH)
Ignasi FORCANO (ESP) 6-4 6-1 Solomon CADOGAN (USA)
Thomas KNIGHTS (GBR) 6-0 6-0 Brandon VELIZ (CHI)
Forrest EDWARDS (USA) 6-0 6-1 Daniel YOUNG (AUS)
Stephen STEGE (USA) [13] BYE
Yuanfeng LI (CHN) [7] BYE
Christopher TASKER (USA) 6-0 6-1 Ladislav KALINOVSKY (CZE)
Zack J. QUIGLEY (USA) 6-1 Retired Rayshawn STERRETT (USA)
Matthew KANDATH (USA) 6-2 6-3 Brandon ANANDAN (USA)
Erik OLLIGES (USA) 6-2 4-6 6-2 Karan LALCHANDANI (IND)
Agustin MORENO (MEX) 6-1 6-1 Antony MENDES (BRA)
Enrique GONZALEZ (VEN) 7-6(4) 7-5 Graham ALRUTZ (USA)
Keisuke NUMAJIRI (JPN) [12] BYE
Luis Fernando RAMIREZ (VEN) [8] BYE
Pavel VANIS (CZE) 6-1 6-3 Michael Atlesonn STAFF (NOR)
Jonas RODRIGUES (BRA) 6-1 6-1 Gian DURAZZO (BRA)
Nail KHABIYEV (USA) 6-0 6-0 Joshua BREAULT (USA)
Juan ROCHA (ARG) 6-1 6-0 Shivashish PURI (USA)
Christopher ROSENSTEEL (USA) BYE
Pedro Gabriel RODRIGUES (BRA) 4-6 6-4 6-1 Jason SEIDMAN (USA)
John LAMBLE (USA) [10] BYE

Round 2

Stephen MADONIA (USA) 6-2 6-2 Pablo Gabriel LLEBEILI (ARG)
Gandhi BHAKTHAVACHALAM (USA) 7-5 6-4 Ankit CHOPRA (IND)
Joseph CADOGAN (TTO) 7-5 6-1 Daniel Jr BURGESS (USA)
Antoine RICHARD (CAN) [2] 6-2 6-4 Justin LEE (USA)
Edward ELLIOTT (USA) 6-1 6-0 Robert SLUTSKY (USA)
Ryan HAVILAND (USA) 6-2 6-4 Samuel BEDDOW (GBR)
Ugo SANTOMENNA (FRA) 6-4 3-6 6-1 Robert SHULMAN (CAN)
Jesus BANDRES (VEN) [3] Walkover Kevin LE (USA)
Christopher MORIN KOUGOUCHEFF (FRA) 6-4 6-7(10) 6-3 Flavio MATTEOLI (ARG)
Mason BEILER (USA) 6-4 6-4 Daniel LEVINE (USA)
Myles SCHALET (USA) 6-2 6-4 Stewart BLOCK (CAN)
Christopher HELLIAR (GBR) [4] 7-5 6-3 Ognjen SAMARDZIC (USA)
James TURBERVILL (GBR) 6-3 7-6(3) Ronald M. PERRY (USA)
Drew HALBAUER (USA) 6-1 6-4 David POOLE (AUS)
Christopher BARRUS (USA) 6-0 6-4 Alexander YARKOV (RUS) [11]
Alejandro TABILO (CAN) [5] 6-3 2-6 6-3 Kurt THEIN (USA)
Mwendwa MBITHI (USA) 6-0 6-0 Ariel ILARSLAN RUSSO (PAN)
Jose Luis SANGRONIZ OJER (ESP) 7-5 6-1 Brian BERDUSCO (USA)
Jack W VAN SLYKE (CAN) 6-1 6-3 Patrick DAVIDSON (USA) [9]
Gary KUSHNIROVICH (USA) [6] 6-0 6-0 Stanislaw GRZESLO (POL)
Jimmy BENDECK (USA) 6-1 6-0 Fernando MACHADO E BERNARDES (BRA)
Thomas KNIGHTS (GBR) 6-1 6-0 Ignasi FORCANO (ESP)
Forrest EDWARDS (USA) 6-4 3-2 Retired Stephen STEGE (USA) [13]
Yuanfeng LI (CHN) [7] 6-1 6-3 Christopher TASKER (USA)
Matthew KANDATH (USA) 6-0 6-4 Zack J. QUIGLEY (USA)
Agustin MORENO (MEX) 6-3 6-2 Erik OLLIGES (USA)
Keisuke NUMAJIRI (JPN) [12] 6-0 6-1 Enrique GONZALEZ (VEN)
Luis Fernando RAMIREZ (VEN) [8] 6-1 6-3 Pavel VANIS (CZE)
Nail KHABIYEV (USA) 6-1 6-3 Jonas RODRIGUES (BRA)
Juan ROCHA (ARG) 7-5 6-4 Christopher ROSENSTEEL (USA)
John LAMBLE (USA) [10] 7-5 6-1 Pedro Gabriel RODRIGUES (BRA)

souto in qualies...
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter #7
Re: USA F14 [27 April/Vero Beach/Clay]

Qualy

Round 3

David SOUTO (VEN) [1] 7-6(3) 6-1 Stephen MADONIA (USA)
Joseph CADOGAN (TTO) 6-2 4-6 6-1 Gandhi BHAKTHAVACHALAM (USA)
Antoine RICHARD (CAN) [2] 6-4 6-2 Edward ELLIOTT (USA)
Ryan HAVILAND (USA) 6-3 7-6(5) Ugo SANTOMENNA (FRA)
Christopher MORIN KOUGOUCHEFF (FRA) 6-3 Retired Jesus BANDRES (VEN) [3]
Mason BEILER (USA) 7-6(6) 6-2 Myles SCHALET (USA)
Christopher HELLIAR (GBR) [4] 6-3 6-4 James TURBERVILL (GBR)
Christopher BARRUS (USA) 5-7 7-5 6-3 Drew HALBAUER (USA)
Mwendwa MBITHI (USA) 6-2 6-2 Alejandro TABILO (CAN) [5]
Jack W VAN SLYKE (CAN) 2-6 6-2 6-3 Jose Luis SANGRONIZ OJER (ESP)
Jimmy BENDECK (USA) 6-2 6-4 Gary KUSHNIROVICH (USA) [6]
Forrest EDWARDS (USA) 6-4 6-3 Thomas KNIGHTS (GBR)
Yuanfeng LI (CHN) [7] 6-3 7-6(3) Matthew KANDATH (USA)
Keisuke NUMAJIRI (JPN) [12] 6-1 6-3 Agustin MORENO (MEX)
Luis Fernando RAMIREZ (VEN) [8] 6-1 6-1 Nail KHABIYEV (USA)
Juan ROCHA (ARG) 6-4 7-5 John LAMBLE (USA) [10]

Round 4

Joseph CADOGAN (TTO) 7-6(5) 2-1 Retired David SOUTO (VEN) [1]
Ryan HAVILAND (USA) 6-1 6-4 Antoine RICHARD (CAN) [2]
Christopher MORIN KOUGOUCHEFF (FRA) 6-3 6-3 Mason BEILER (USA)
Christopher HELLIAR (GBR) [4] 6-4 6-4 Christopher BARRUS (USA)
Jack W VAN SLYKE (CAN) 6-7(5) 6-3 6-2 Mwendwa MBITHI (USA)
Forrest EDWARDS (USA) 7-6(1) 1-6 6-4 Jimmy BENDECK (USA)
Keisuke NUMAJIRI (JPN) [12] 6-3 6-2 Yuanfeng LI (CHN) [7]
Luis Fernando RAMIREZ (VEN) [8] 2-6 6-4 7-6(3) Juan ROCHA (ARG)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter #8
Re: USA F14 [27 April/Vero Beach/Clay]

nothing yet today!
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter #9
Re: USA F14 [27 April/Vero Beach/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Thales TURINI (BRA) [1] 6-4 3-6 6-4 Alex RYBAKOV (USA)
Wil SPENCER (USA) 6-3 6-0 Jack W VAN SLYKE (CAN)
Yuanfeng LI (CHN) 6-4 6-4 Ignacio MARTINEZ (USA)
Eduardo Agustin TORRE (ARG) [6] 2-6 6-1 6-4 Raleigh SMITH (USA)
Maximiliano ESTEVEZ (ARG) [4] 6-0 6-3 Matias CASTRO (ARG)
Cameron SILVERMAN (USA) 6-3 6-3 Collin JOHNS (USA)
Matias Franco DESCOTTE (ARG) 3-6 6-1 6-3 Yan SABANIN (RUS)
Gregory OUELLETTE (USA) [8] 6-3 6-1 Luis Fernando RAMIREZ (VEN)
Facundo MENA (ARG) [3] 7-6(0) 6-3 Keisuke NUMAJIRI (JPN)
Ryan HAVILAND (USA) 6-2 6-3 Ryota TANUMA (JPN)
Daniel GARZA (MEX) [2] 4-6 6-1 6-4 Forrest EDWARDS (USA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter #10
Re: USA F14 [27 April/Vero Beach/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Yuanfeng LI (CHN) / Wil SPENCER (USA) Walkover Keisuke NUMAJIRI (JPN) / Ryota TANUMA (JPN)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter #11
Re: USA F14 [27 April/Vero Beach/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Thales TURINI (BRA) [1] 6-4 3-6 6-4 Alex RYBAKOV (USA)
Wil SPENCER (USA) 6-3 6-0 Jack W VAN SLYKE (CAN)
Yuanfeng LI (CHN) 6-4 6-4 Ignacio MARTINEZ (USA)
Eduardo Agustin TORRE (ARG) [6] 2-6 6-1 6-4 Raleigh SMITH (USA)
Maximiliano ESTEVEZ (ARG) [4] 6-0 6-3 Matias CASTRO (ARG)
Cameron SILVERMAN (USA) 6-3 6-3 Collin JOHNS (USA)
Matias Franco DESCOTTE (ARG) 3-6 6-1 6-3 Yan SABANIN (RUS)
Gregory OUELLETTE (USA) [8] 6-3 6-1 Luis Fernando RAMIREZ (VEN)
Ben MCLACHLAN (NZL) [7] 6-1 6-2 Vitali RESHETNIKOV (RUS)
Christopher HELLIAR (GBR) 6-1 6-3 Farzin Danny AMIRI (USA)
Frederick SABA (USA) 7-6(7) 6-3 Christopher MORIN KOUGOUCHEFF (FRA)
Facundo MENA (ARG) [3] 7-6(0) 6-3 Keisuke NUMAJIRI (JPN)
Michael MMOH (USA) [5] 6-3 6-4 Joseph CADOGAN (TTO)
Damon GOOCH (RSA) 7-5 6-4 Michael SHABAZ (USA)
Ryan HAVILAND (USA) 6-2 6-3 Ryota TANUMA (JPN)
Daniel GARZA (MEX) [2] 4-6 6-1 6-4 Forrest EDWARDS (USA)

2nd Round

Wil SPENCER (USA) 7-5 2-6 6-1 Thales TURINI (BRA) [1]
Eduardo Agustin TORRE (ARG) [6] 7-6(2) 6-4 Yuanfeng LI (CHN)
Maximiliano ESTEVEZ (ARG) [4] 6-3 6-3 Cameron SILVERMAN (USA)
Gregory OUELLETTE (USA) [8] 6-3 6-2 Matias Franco DESCOTTE (ARG)
Ben MCLACHLAN (NZL) [7] 6-2 6-0 Christopher HELLIAR (GBR)
Facundo MENA (ARG) [3] 6-2 6-2 Frederick SABA (USA)
Michael MMOH (USA) [5] 6-4 4-6 6-4 Damon GOOCH (RSA)
Ryan HAVILAND (USA) 6-1 1-0 Retired Daniel GARZA (MEX) [2]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter #12
Re: USA F14 [27 April/Vero Beach/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Daniel GARZA (MEX) / Facundo MENA (ARG) [1] 7-6(3) 6-3 Matthew KANDATH (USA) / Gary KUSHNIROVICH (USA)
Jesus BANDRES (VEN) / Luis Fernando RAMIREZ (VEN) 6-3 6-1 Ignacio MARTINEZ (USA) / Christopher TASKER (USA)
Johannes Stefanus Kriegler BRINK (RSA) / Michael SHABAZ (USA) 2-6 6-2 [10-2] Collin JOHNS (USA) / Ben MCLACHLAN (NZL) [4]
Yuanfeng LI (CHN) / Wil SPENCER (USA) Walkover Keisuke NUMAJIRI (JPN) / Ryota TANUMA (JPN)
Maximiliano ESTEVEZ (ARG) / Christopher HELLIAR (GBR) 7-5 6-2 Vitali RESHETNIKOV (RUS) / Yan SABANIN (RUS)
Damon GOOCH (RSA) / Cameron SILVERMAN (USA) [3] 6-3 3-6 [11-9] Frederick SABA (USA) / Raleigh SMITH (USA)
Sahr Timothy KPULUN (SLE) / Eduardo Agustin TORRE (ARG) 1-6 6-2 [10-7] Victor SEGANTINI BERTOLDO (BRA) / Thales TURINI (BRA)
Matias CASTRO (ARG) / Matias Franco DESCOTTE (ARG) 3-6 6-2 [10-3] Vahid MIRZADEH (USA) / Anderson REED (USA) [2]

Quarterfinal

Jesus BANDRES (VEN) / Luis Fernando RAMIREZ (VEN) Walkover Daniel GARZA (MEX) / Facundo MENA (ARG) [1]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter #13
Re: USA F14 [27 April/Vero Beach/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Wil SPENCER (USA) 6-4 6-0 Eduardo Agustin TORRE (ARG) [6]
Maximiliano ESTEVEZ (ARG) [4] 6-0 7-5 Gregory OUELLETTE (USA) [8]
Facundo MENA (ARG) [3] 6-4 6-3 Ben MCLACHLAN (NZL) [7]
Michael MMOH (USA) [5] 6-4 1-6 6-3 Ryan HAVILAND (USA)

Semifinal

Wil SPENCER (USA) 1-6 6-3 6-2 Maximiliano ESTEVEZ (ARG) [4]
Facundo MENA (ARG) [3] 6-1 6-0 Michael MMOH (USA) [5]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter #14
Re: USA F14 [27 April/Vero Beach/Clay]

DOUBLES

Quarterfinal

Jesus BANDRES (VEN) / Luis Fernando RAMIREZ (VEN) Walkover Daniel GARZA (MEX) / Facundo MENA (ARG) [1]
Johannes Stefanus Kriegler BRINK (RSA) / Michael SHABAZ (USA) 3-6 6-0 [14-12] Yuanfeng LI (CHN) / Wil SPENCER (USA)
Maximiliano ESTEVEZ (ARG) / Christopher HELLIAR (GBR) 6-1 7-5 Damon GOOCH (RSA) / Cameron SILVERMAN (USA) [3]
Sahr Timothy KPULUN (SLE) / Eduardo Agustin TORRE (ARG) 6-4 6-2 Matias CASTRO (ARG) / Matias Franco DESCOTTE (ARG)

Semifinal

Jesus BANDRES (VEN) / Luis Fernando RAMIREZ (VEN) 5-7 6-1 [10-3] Johannes Stefanus Kriegler BRINK (RSA) / Michael SHABAZ (USA)
Maximiliano ESTEVEZ (ARG) / Christopher HELLIAR (GBR) 6-3 6-2 Sahr Timothy KPULUN (SLE) / Eduardo Agustin TORRE (ARG)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter #16
Re: USA F14 [27 April/Vero Beach/Clay]

DOUBLES

Final

Jesus BANDRES (VEN) / Luis Fernando RAMIREZ (VEN) 7-6(3) 6-1 Maximiliano ESTEVEZ (ARG) / Christopher HELLIAR (GBR)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter #17
Re: USA F14 [27 April/Vero Beach/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

Final

Wil SPENCER (USA) 6-3 6-4 Facundo MENA (ARG) [3]
 
1 - 17 of 17 Posts
Top