Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 20 of 21 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
Location : Tampa
Prize : 10k
Surface : Clay - Outdoor

Main Draw

1 Christian GARIN (CHI) 402 1
2 Michael QUINTERO (COL) 419 1
3 Bjorn FRATANGELO (USA) 426 1
4 Mitchell KRUEGER (USA) 430 1
5 Dennis NEVOLO (USA) 456 1
6 Facundo MENA (ARG) 492 1
7 Jorge AGUILAR (CHI) 497 1
8 Tiago LOPES (BRA) 511 1
9 Gregory OUELLETTE (USA) 588 1
10 Eric QUIGLEY (USA) 591 1
11 Jeff DADAMO (USA) 594 1
12 Sekou BANGOURA (USA) 599 1
13 Nicolas JARRY (CHI) 615 1
14 Dennis NOVIKOV (USA) 623 2
15 Catalin GARD (USA) 636 1
16 Jesse WITTEN (USA) 646 1
17 Daniel GARZA (MEX) 662 1
18 Jean-Yves AUBONE (USA) 671 1

Qualifying

1 Guillermo NUNEZ (CHI) 686 2
2 Juan Ignacio GALARZA (ARG) 697 1
3 Mico SANTIAGO (USA) 877 1
4 Oleg DMITRIEV (RUS) 1027 1
5 Connor SMITH (USA) 1183 1
6 Alan KOHEN (ARG) 1348= 1
7 Rogelio SILLER (MEX) 1581= 1
8 Tommy MYLNIKOV (CAN) 1610= 1
9 Facundo JOFRE (ARG) 1610= 1
10 Vladimir OBRADOVIC (SRB) 1610= 1
11 Patrick DACIEK (USA) 1640= 1
12 Quinton VEGA (USA) 1712= 1
13 Theophile SEGODO (BEN) 1712= 1
14 Reilly OPELKA (USA) 1712= 1
15 William BUSHAMUKA (COD) 1831= 1
16 Sebastian SANTIBANEZ (CHI) 2032= 2
17 Maxime KOUYATE (FRA) 417 1
18 Alex RYBAKOV (USA) 100 1
19 Ty TROMBETTA (USA) 102 1
20 Philip Wilbert MAJOR (BAH) 2 1
21 Runhao HUA (CHN) 83 1
22 Henrik WIERSHOLM (USA) 103 1
23 Mark OLJACA (USA) 108 1
24 Sora FUKUDA (JPN) 105 2
25 Spencer PAPA (USA) 123 1
26 Kevin KYLAR (CAN) 33 1
27 Antoine LEDUC (CAN) 37 1
28 A.J. CATANZARITI (USA) 153 1
29 Jody TURNQUEST (BAH) 5 1
30 Thomas TOMCZAK (USA) 153 1
31 Tadeo BRUNO (ARG) 429 1
32 Kevin Mario GANDINI (ARG) 488 1
33 Mikolaj BORKOWSKI (POL) 43 1
34 Matthew KANDATH (USA) 188 1
35 Robert SHULMAN (CAN) 134 1
36 Joseph BERNAL (COL) 15 1
37 Patricio ZARAZUA (MEX) 129 1
38 Kirill KASYANOV (USA) 240 1
39 Rafael GENTIL (BRA) 172 1
40 Johnathan SMALL (USA) 243 1
41 Frank ACIERNO (USA) 310 1
42 Antony MENDES (BRA) 197 1
43 Justin LUNN (BAH) 5 1
44 Zhe ZHOU (CHN) 93 1
45 Brandon DONALDSON (USA) 314 1
46 Gandhi BHAKTHAVACHALAM (USA) 320 1
47 Anderson REED (USA) 337 1
48 Ian Hyland GLESSING (USA) 362 1
49 Vullnet TASHI (SUI) 38 1
50 Jack W VAN SLYKE (CAN) 136 1
51 Ryota TANUMA (JPN) 154 1
52 Christian GARAY (PUR) 371 (USA) 1
53 Fernando MACHADO E BERNARDES (BRA) 394 1
54 Dave HOGLE (USA) 371 1
55 Andrei NOVIKOV (BLR) 33 1
56 Chutian WEN (CHN) 1
57 Morgan MAYS (USA) 1
58 Jordan NICKERSON (USA) 1
59 Zack J. QUIGLEY (USA) 1
60 Brandon ANANDAN (USA) 1
61 Norman LOVE (USA) 1
62 Marko VUKALOVIC (SRB) 1
63 Justin VERGAUWEN (USA) 1
64 Will ADKISSON (USA) 1
65 Gerardo KAMEL (MEX) 1
66 Alexandru STURZU (AUS) 1
67 Lamar REMY (USA) 1
68 Cameron SHANNON (USA) 1
69 Oleg MIRONCHIKOV (RUS) 1
70 Rohit NAVELKAR (USA) 1
71 Dan STEFAN (USA) 1
72 Gregory NITAYAMEKIN (THA) 1
73 Aadrian HASKER (USA) 1
74 Kenan HADZIC (USA) 1
75 Eric GARCIA CRESPO (ESP) 1
76 Arthur STEFANI (BRA) 1
77 Omar EL-MOSLEMANY (EGY) 1
78 Jonathan PRINCE (USA) 1
79 Jay GROLLMAN (USA) 1
80 Gerald NICKERSON (USA) 1
81 Tom FAWCETT (USA) 1
82 Andy PAGE (USA) 1
83 Agustin SAVARINO (ARG) 1
84 Benn MARLER (USA) 1
85 Taylor GEIGER (USA) 1
86 Patrick AMORIM (CAN) 1
87 Michael BAIOCCHI (USA) 1
88 Samuel BLACKBURN (USA) 1
89 Aleksa VRUGIC (USA) 1
90 Yosuke NARAHARA (JPN) 1
91 Alexander SENDEGEYA (GBR) 1
92 Brian BERDUSCO (USA) 1
93 Siddhartha CHAPPIDI (USA) 1
94 Oscar JANGLIN (SWE) 1
95 Titus STROM (USA) 1
96 Sumner CHASE (USA) 1
97 Charles FORCE (USA) 1
98 Graham ALRUTZ (USA) 1
99 Marco FOELZ (GER) 1
100 Tetsuya OTA (JPN) 1
101 Yili ZHENG (CHN) 1
102 Adam AMBROZY (USA) 1
103 David IRVIN (USA) 1
104 Jericho GROLLMAN (USA) 1
105 Jose Andrade ENRIQUE (USA) 1
106 Juan ROCHA (ARG) 1
107 Yann LUCINA (FRA) 1
108 Michael Antoine GAD (USA) 1
109 Kelton SCOTT (USA) 1
110 Ugo SANTOMENNA (FRA) 1
111 Christopher MORIN KOUGOUCHEFF (FRA) 1
112 Ricardo GONZALEZ-DIAZ (PUR) 1
113 Anthony SCHOHN (FRA) 1
114 Alexandr NAGAYTSEV (RUS) 1
115 Tayjhon MCGEE (USA) 1
116 Michael Joseph BASILE (USA) 1
117 Tomas MICARELLI (ARG) 1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: USA F14 [12 May/Tampa/Clay]

Qualifying Draw

Round 1

Juan Ignacio GALARZA (ARG) [1] BYE
Antony MENDES (BRA) 3-6 6-1 6-2 Wayne BASILE (USA)
Gerald NICKERSON (USA) 6-2 6-3 Pavel VANIS (CZE)
Noah MAKAROME (USA) 7-5 6-2 Mark OLJACA (USA)
Ugo SANTOMENNA (FRA) 6-1 6-1 Parker HAYSLETT (USA)
Samuel CHAFFIN (USA) 1-6 7-5 6-1 Tomas MICARELLI (ARG)
Kevin KYLAR (CAN) 6-1 1-6 7-6(5) Oscar JANGLIN (SWE)
Stewart BLOCK (CAN) 2-6 6-3 6-0 Dave HOGLE (USA)
Alan KOHEN (ARG) [2] BYE
Titus STROM (USA) 6-2 6-2 Alexandru STURZU (AUS)
Omar EL-MOSLEMANY (EGY) 6-1 7-5 Mateo RIVAS (ARG)
Tetsuya OTA (JPN) 6-1 6-4 Andrey TERESHCHENKO (RUS)
Kirill KASYANOV (USA) 6-4 6-4 Gandhi BHAKTHAVACHALAM (USA)
Ryota TANUMA (JPN) 6-0 6-3 Yili ZHENG (CHN)
Patricio ZARAZUA (MEX) 6-2 6-1 Jonathan HEIDENBERG (USA)
Vullnet TASHI (SUI) 6-1 6-1 Gregory NITAYAMEKIN (THA)
Rogelio SILLER (MEX) [3] BYE
Kenan HADZIC (USA) 7-5 6-3 Andrei NOVIKOV (BLR)
Christopher TRIZZINO (USA) 6-3 6-2 Jonathan PRINCE (USA)
Ricardo GONZALEZ-DIAZ (PUR) 6-1 6-0 Graham ALRUTZ (USA)
Spencer PAPA (USA) 6-0 6-0 Jordan ERIKSEN (USA)
Matthew KANDATH (USA) 6-2 6-3 Simon D'ALFONSO (USA)
Jericho GROLLMAN (USA) 6-3 6-3 Samuel BLACKBURN (USA)
Alexander SENDEGEYA (GBR) 6-2 6-1 Anthony SCHOHN (FRA)
Facundo JOFRE (ARG) [4] BYE
Johnathan SMALL (USA) 6-0 6-2 Taylor GEIGER (USA)
Siddhartha CHAPPIDI (USA) 6-0 6-0 Kevin SKWIRA (CAN)
Dan STEFAN (USA) 6-0 6-3 Antoine LEDUC (CAN)
Justin VERGAUWEN (USA) 6-4 7-5 Daniel SUN (USA)
Zhe ZHOU (CHN) 6-0 6-0 Ian Hyland GLESSING (USA)
Toshiki MATSUYA (JPN) 6-4 6-3 Arthur STEFANI (BRA)
Anderson REED (USA) 6-1 6-3 Oleg MIRONCHIKOV (RUS)
Tommy MYLNIKOV (CAN) [5] BYE
Norman LOVE (USA) 1-6 6-1 6-4 Peter CZAJKA (USA)
Marko VUKALOVIC (SRB) 6-1 6-1 Cameron SHANNON (USA)
Runhao HUA (CHN) 6-2 6-0 Yosuke NARAHARA (JPN)
Kevin Mario GANDINI (ARG) 6-2 6-4 Brandon ANANDAN (USA)
Alexandr NAGAYTSEV (RUS) 6-1 6-2 Yuchen WU (CHN)
Henry Patrick CACCIATORE (USA) 3-6 6-1 7-5 Jared THOMPKINS (USA)
Andy PAGE (USA) 6-2 6-1 Kevin RALEY (USA)
Vladimir OBRADOVIC (SRB) [6] BYE
Aadrian HASKER (USA) 6-0 6-1 Michael BAIOCCHI (USA)
Rohit NAVELKAR (USA) 6-1 4-6 6-2 Frank ACIERNO (USA)
Justin LUNN (BAH) 7-6(1) 6-3 Thomas TOMCZAK (USA)
Jody TURNQUEST (BAH) 6-3 6-4 Yann LUCINA (FRA)
Sumner CHASE (USA) 6-3 7-5 Aleksa VRUGIC (USA)
Brandon DONALDSON (USA) BYE
Juan ROCHA (ARG) 6-3 6-2 Zack J. QUIGLEY (USA)
Quinton VEGA (USA) [7] BYE
Agustin SAVARINO (ARG) 6-2 6-0 Christopher ROSENSTEEL (USA)
Adam AMBROZY (USA) 6-1 6-3 Benn MARLER (USA)
Philip Wilbert MAJOR (BAH) 7-6(4) 6-4 Rafael GENTIL (BRA)
Charles FORCE (USA) BYE
Rafael ARRAY-PAREJA (ESP) 3-6 6-3 6-2 Victor Manuel BLANCO PRETTO (DOM)
Tadeo BRUNO (ARG) 6-0 6-2 Nicolas DE QUESADA (USA)
Tom FAWCETT (USA) 6-4 6-4 Lamar REMY (USA)
William BUSHAMUKA (COD) [8] BYE
Mikolaj BORKOWSKI (POL) 6-1 6-2 Sergio AVELLA (COL)
Morgan MAYS (USA) 6-1 6-1 Stephen STEGE (USA)
Michael Joseph BASILE (USA) 6-1 6-2 Bryant MOHNS (USA)
Tayjhon MCGEE (USA) 4-6 6-1 6-2 Michael Antoine GAD (USA)
Artiom PODGAINII (MDA) 6-1 6-1 Timothy CHIMA IHEZIE (USA)
Ryan YBARRA (USA) 2-4 Retired Maxime KOUYATE (FRA)
Chutian WEN (CHN) BYE

Round 2

Juan Ignacio GALARZA (ARG) [1] 6-1 6-0 Antony MENDES (BRA)
Noah MAKAROME (USA) 6-4 6-2 Gerald NICKERSON (USA)
Ugo SANTOMENNA (FRA) 6-3 6-7(3) 6-4 Samuel CHAFFIN (USA)
Kevin KYLAR (CAN) 6-1 6-0 Stewart BLOCK (CAN)
Alan KOHEN (ARG) [2] 6-1 6-0 Titus STROM (USA)
Omar EL-MOSLEMANY (EGY) 6-1 6-1 Tetsuya OTA (JPN)
Ryota TANUMA (JPN) 6-0 6-0 Kirill KASYANOV (USA)
Vullnet TASHI (SUI) 6-0 6-0 Patricio ZARAZUA (MEX)
Rogelio SILLER (MEX) [3] 6-0 6-0 Kenan HADZIC (USA)
Ricardo GONZALEZ-DIAZ (PUR) 6-1 6-3 Christopher TRIZZINO (USA)
Spencer PAPA (USA) 6-1 6-2 Matthew KANDATH (USA)
Alexander SENDEGEYA (GBR) 6-0 6-0 Jericho GROLLMAN (USA)
Facundo JOFRE (ARG) [4] 7-6(6) 6-4 Johnathan SMALL (USA)
Dan STEFAN (USA) 6-4 7-5 Siddhartha CHAPPIDI (USA)
Zhe ZHOU (CHN) 6-0 6-1 Justin VERGAUWEN (USA)
Anderson REED (USA) 6-3 6-1 Toshiki MATSUYA (JPN)
Tommy MYLNIKOV (CAN) [5] 6-0 6-1 Norman LOVE (USA)
Runhao HUA (CHN) 6-0 6-0 Marko VUKALOVIC (SRB)
Kevin Mario GANDINI (ARG) 6-1 4-0 Retired Alexandr NAGAYTSEV (RUS)
Henry Patrick CACCIATORE (USA) 6-3 6-1 Andy PAGE (USA)
Vladimir OBRADOVIC (SRB) [6] 6-0 6-0 Aadrian HASKER (USA)
Justin LUNN (BAH) 6-3 3-6 6-2 Rohit NAVELKAR (USA)
Jody TURNQUEST (BAH) Walkover Sumner CHASE (USA)
Juan ROCHA (ARG) 6-0 6-4 Brandon DONALDSON (USA)
Agustin SAVARINO (ARG) 6-4 6-1 Quinton VEGA (USA) [7]
Adam AMBROZY (USA) 6-2 7-5 Philip Wilbert MAJOR (BAH)
Charles FORCE (USA) 6-3 6-3 Rafael ARRAY-PAREJA (ESP)
Tom FAWCETT (USA) 6-2 6-0 Tadeo BRUNO (ARG)
William BUSHAMUKA (COD) [8] 6-1 6-0 Mikolaj BORKOWSKI (POL)
Morgan MAYS (USA) 4-6 6-4 6-2 Michael Joseph BASILE (USA)
Artiom PODGAINII (MDA) 6-1 6-3 Tayjhon MCGEE (USA)
Ryan YBARRA (USA) 6-2 6-3 Chutian WEN (CHN)

Round 3

Juan Ignacio GALARZA (ARG) [1] 6-1 6-4 Noah MAKAROME (USA)
Ugo SANTOMENNA (FRA) 6-1 6-4 Kevin KYLAR (CAN)
Omar EL-MOSLEMANY (EGY) 6-4 4-6 6-4 Alan KOHEN (ARG) [2]
Vullnet TASHI (SUI) 6-0 3-6 6-3 Ryota TANUMA (JPN)
Ricardo GONZALEZ-DIAZ (PUR) 6-7(4) 6-4 6-3 Rogelio SILLER (MEX) [3]
Spencer PAPA (USA) 6-3 6-2 Alexander SENDEGEYA (GBR)
Dan STEFAN (USA) 3-6 6-4 6-1 Facundo JOFRE (ARG) [4]
Zhe ZHOU (CHN) 6-4 6-2 Anderson REED (USA)
Tommy MYLNIKOV (CAN) [5] 6-0 6-2 Runhao HUA (CHN)
Kevin Mario GANDINI (ARG) 6-3 6-2 Henry Patrick CACCIATORE (USA)
Vladimir OBRADOVIC (SRB) [6] 6-4 7-6(4) Justin LUNN (BAH)
Juan ROCHA (ARG) 6-1 6-2 Jody TURNQUEST (BAH)
Agustin SAVARINO (ARG) 6-4 6-1 Adam AMBROZY (USA)
Tom FAWCETT (USA) 6-3 6-1 Charles FORCE (USA)
Morgan MAYS (USA) 6-3 7-6(7) William BUSHAMUKA (COD) [8]
Artiom PODGAINII (MDA) 1-6 6-3 7-6(6) Ryan YBARRA (USA)

Round 4

Juan Ignacio GALARZA (ARG) [1] 7-5 6-1 Ugo SANTOMENNA (FRA)
Vullnet TASHI (SUI) 6-3 6-3 Omar EL-MOSLEMANY (EGY)
Spencer PAPA (USA) 6-3 6-3 Ricardo GONZALEZ-DIAZ (PUR)
Dan STEFAN (USA) 6-4 4-6 6-1 Zhe ZHOU (CHN)
Tommy MYLNIKOV (CAN) [5] 6-0 6-2 Kevin Mario GANDINI (ARG)
Vladimir OBRADOVIC (SRB) [6] 7-6(4) 6-2 Juan ROCHA (ARG)
Tom FAWCETT (USA) 6-1 2-1 Retired Agustin SAVARINO (ARG)
Morgan MAYS (USA) 6-4 7-5 Artiom PODGAINII (MDA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: USA F14 [12 May/Tampa/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Mitchell KRUEGER (USA) [1] 2-6 7-6(4) 6-2 Tom FAWCETT (USA)
Daniel GARZA (MEX) 6-4 6-4 Morgan MAYS (USA)
Gregory OUELLETTE (USA) 6-4 7-5 Vladimir OBRADOVIC (SRB)
Tiago LOPES (BRA) [8] 6-7(5) 6-4 6-2 Martin REDLICKI (USA)
Bjorn FRATANGELO (USA) [4] 6-7(5) 6-1 6-0 Guillermo NUNEZ (CHI)
Dennis NOVIKOV (USA) 2-6 6-4 6-3 Sekou BANGOURA (USA)
Mico SANTIAGO (USA) 6-1 4-6 6-1 Carter LIN (USA)
Facundo MENA (ARG) [6] 6-1 6-4 Dan STEFAN (USA)
Dennis NEVOLO (USA) [5] 3-6 6-4 6-1 Jean-Yves AUBONE (USA)
Juan Ignacio GALARZA (ARG) 7-5 6-1 Patrick DACIEK (USA)
Vullnet TASHI (SUI) 5-7 7-6(5) 6-1 Spencer PAPA (USA)
Christian GARIN (CHI) [3] 7-5 6-3 Jesse WITTEN (USA)
Eric QUIGLEY (USA) 6-7(6) 6-4 6-2 Jorge AGUILAR (CHI) [7]
Nicolas JARRY (CHI) 6-3 6-2 Kevin Mario GANDINI (ARG)
Tommy MYLNIKOV (CAN) 3-6 6-3 6-2 Jeff DADAMO (USA)
Catalin GARD (USA) 6-2 6-4 Michael QUINTERO (COL) [2]

2nd Round

Mitchell KRUEGER (USA) [1] 6-1 2-0 Retired Daniel GARZA (MEX)
Gregory OUELLETTE (USA) 6-2 6-3 Tiago LOPES (BRA) [8]
Bjorn FRATANGELO (USA) [4] 7-5 7-6(4) Dennis NOVIKOV (USA)
Mico SANTIAGO (USA) 6-7(7) 7-5 6-2 Facundo MENA (ARG) [6]
Dennis NEVOLO (USA) [5] 6-4 6-4 Juan Ignacio GALARZA (ARG)
Christian GARIN (CHI) [3] 6-0 6-1 Vullnet TASHI (SUI)
Nicolas JARRY (CHI) 6-3 6-3 Eric QUIGLEY (USA)
Tommy MYLNIKOV (CAN) 6-4 7-6(5) Catalin GARD (USA)

Quarterfinal

Mitchell KRUEGER (USA) [1] 7-6(2) 6-0 Gregory OUELLETTE (USA)
Bjorn FRATANGELO (USA) [4] 6-2 7-6(4) Mico SANTIAGO (USA)
Christian GARIN (CHI) [3] 7-6(4) 6-2 Dennis NEVOLO (USA) [5]
Nicolas JARRY (CHI) 6-4 6-2 Tommy MYLNIKOV (CAN)

Semifinal

Bjorn FRATANGELO (USA) [4] 6-4 6-3 Mitchell KRUEGER (USA) [1]
Christian GARIN (CHI) [3] 6-2 6-4 Nicolas JARRY (CHI)

Final

Bjorn FRATANGELO (USA) [4] 6-2 6-3 Christian GARIN (CHI) [3]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: USA F14 [12 May/Tampa/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Jean-Yves AUBONE (USA) / Sekou BANGOURA (USA) [1] 6-2 6-4 Victor Manuel BLANCO PRETTO (DOM) / Spencer PAPA (USA)
Gregory OUELLETTE (USA) / Chad RHODEN (USA) 6-3 6-2 Rohit NAVELKAR (USA) / Mateo RIVAS (ARG)
Bjorn FRATANGELO (USA) / Mitchell KRUEGER (USA) [3] 6-0 6-4 Philip Wilbert MAJOR (BAH) / Facundo MENA (ARG)
Matthew KANDATH (USA) / Quinton VEGA (USA) 6-0 6-1 Tadeo BRUNO (ARG) / Kevin Mario GANDINI (ARG)
Patrick DACIEK (USA) / Mico SANTIAGO (USA) 6-3 6-3 Jeff DADAMO (USA) / Matthew GORDON (GBR)
Nicolas JARRY (CHI) / Tiago LOPES (BRA) [4] 6-3 6-2 Facundo JOFRE (ARG) / Tomas MICARELLI (ARG)
Catalin GARD (USA) / Martin REDLICKI (USA) 6-3 6-2 Eric QUIGLEY (USA) / Anderson REED (USA)
Jorge AGUILAR (CHI) / Daniel GARZA (MEX) [2] 6-2 6-4 Juan Ignacio GALARZA (ARG) / Guillermo NUNEZ (CHI)

Quarterfinal

Jean-Yves AUBONE (USA) / Sekou BANGOURA (USA) [1] 6-3 6-1 Gregory OUELLETTE (USA) / Chad RHODEN (USA)
Bjorn FRATANGELO (USA) / Mitchell KRUEGER (USA) [3] 6-4 6-2 Matthew KANDATH (USA) / Quinton VEGA (USA)
Nicolas JARRY (CHI) / Tiago LOPES (BRA) [4] 6-2 6-2 Patrick DACIEK (USA) / Mico SANTIAGO (USA)
Catalin GARD (USA) / Martin REDLICKI (USA) 6-3 6-1 Jorge AGUILAR (CHI) / Daniel GARZA (MEX) [2]

Semifinal

Bjorn FRATANGELO (USA) / Mitchell KRUEGER (USA) [3] 6-2 6-4 Jean-Yves AUBONE (USA) / Sekou BANGOURA (USA) [1]
Nicolas JARRY (CHI) / Tiago LOPES (BRA) [4] 6-4 6-4 Catalin GARD (USA) / Martin REDLICKI (USA)

Final

Nicolas JARRY (CHI) / Tiago LOPES (BRA) [4] 7-5 6-1 Bjorn FRATANGELO (USA) / Mitchell KRUEGER (USA) [3]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #5
Re: USA F14 [12 May/Tampa/Clay]

Qualy

Round 1

Juan Ignacio GALARZA (ARG) [1] BYE
Antony MENDES (BRA) 3-6 6-1 6-2 Michael Joseph BASILE (USA)
Gerald NICKERSON (USA) 6-2 6-3 Pavel VANIS (CZE)
Noah MAKAROME (USA) 7-5 6-2 Mark OLJACA (USA)
Ugo SANTOMENNA (FRA) 6-1 6-1 Parker HAYSLETT (USA)
Samuel CHAFFIN (USA) 1-6 7-5 6-1 Tomas MICARELLI (ARG)
Kevin KYLAR (CAN) 6-1 1-6 7-6(5) Oscar JANGLIN (SWE)
Stewart BLOCK (CAN) 2-6 6-3 6-0 Dave HOGLE (USA)
Alan KOHEN (ARG) [2] BYE
Titus STROM (USA) 6-2 6-2 Alexandru STURZU (AUS)
Omar EL-MOSLEMANY (EGY) 6-1 7-5 Mateo RIVAS (ARG)
Tetsuya OTA (JPN) 6-1 6-4 Andrey TERESHCHENKO (RUS)
Kirill KASYANOV (USA) 6-4 6-4 Gandhi BHAKTHAVACHALAM (USA)
Ryota TANUMA (JPN) 6-0 6-3 Yili ZHENG (CHN)
Patricio ZARAZUA (MEX) 6-2 6-1 Jonathan HEIDENBERG (USA)
Vullnet TASHI (SUI) 6-1 6-1 Gregory NITAYAMEKIN (THA)
Rogelio SILLER (MEX) [3] BYE
Kenan HADZIC (USA) 7-5 6-3 Andrei NOVIKOV (BLR)
Christopher TRIZZINO (USA) 6-3 6-2 Jonathan PRINCE (USA)
Ricardo GONZALEZ-DIAZ (PUR) 6-1 6-0 Graham ALRUTZ (USA)
Spencer PAPA (USA) 6-0 6-0 Jordan ERIKSEN (USA)
Matthew KANDATH (USA) 6-2 6-3 Simon D'ALFONSO (USA)
Jericho GROLLMAN (USA) 6-3 6-3 Samuel BLACKBURN (USA)
Alexander SENDEGEYA (GBR) 6-2 6-1 Anthony SCHOHN (FRA)
Facundo JOFRE (ARG) [4] BYE
Johnathan SMALL (USA) 6-0 6-2 Taylor GEIGER (USA)
Siddhartha CHAPPIDI (USA) 6-0 6-0 Kevin SKWIRA (CAN)
Dan STEFAN (USA) 6-0 6-3 Antoine LEDUC (CAN)
Justin VERGAUWEN (USA) 6-4 7-5 Daniel SUN (USA)
Zhe ZHOU (CHN) 6-0 6-0 Ian Hyland GLESSING (USA)
Toshiki MATSUYA (JPN) 6-4 6-3 Arthur STEFANI (BRA)
Anderson REED (USA) 6-1 6-3 Oleg MIRONCHIKOV (RUS)
Tommy MYLNIKOV (CAN) [5] BYE
Norman LOVE (USA) 1-6 6-1 6-4 Peter CZAJKA (USA)
Marko VUKALOVIC (SRB) 6-1 6-1 Cameron SHANNON (USA)
Kevin Mario GANDINI (ARG) 6-2 6-4 Brandon ANANDAN (USA)
Alexandr NAGAYTSEV (RUS) 6-1 6-2 Yuchen WU (CHN)
Henry Patrick CACCIATORE (USA) 3-6 6-1 7-5 Jared THOMPKINS (USA)
Andy PAGE (USA) 6-2 6-1 Kevin RALEY (USA)
Vladimir OBRADOVIC (SRB) [6] BYE
Aadrian HASKER (USA) 6-0 6-1 Michael BAIOCCHI (USA)
Rohit NAVELKAR (USA) 6-1 4-6 6-2 Frank ACIERNO (USA)
Justin LUNN (BAH) 7-6(1) 6-3 Thomas TOMCZAK (USA)
Jody TURNQUEST (BAH) 6-3 6-4 Yann LUCINA (FRA)
Sumner CHASE (USA) 6-3 7-5 Aleksa VRUGIC (USA)
Brandon DONALDSON (USA) BYE
Juan ROCHA (ARG) 6-3 6-2 Zack J. QUIGLEY (USA)
Quinton VEGA (USA) [7] BYE
Agustin SAVARINO (ARG) 6-2 6-0 Christopher ROSENSTEEL (USA)
Adam AMBROZY (USA) 6-1 6-3 Benn MARLER (USA)
Philip Wilbert MAJOR (BAH) 7-6(4) 6-4 Rafael GENTIL (BRA)
Charles FORCE (USA) BYE
Rafael ARRAY-PAREJA (ESP) 3-6 6-3 6-2 Victor Manuel BLANCO PRETTO (DOM)
Tadeo BRUNO (ARG) 6-0 6-2 Nicolas DE QUESADA (USA)
Tom FAWCETT (USA) 6-4 6-4 Lamar REMY (USA)
William BUSHAMUKA (COD) [8] BYE
Mikolaj BORKOWSKI (POL) 6-1 6-2 Sergio AVELLA (COL)
Morgan MAYS (USA) 6-1 6-1 Stephen STEGE (USA)
Wayne BASILE (USA) 6-1 6-2 Bryant MOHNS (USA)
Tayjhon MCGEE (USA) 4-6 6-1 6-2 Michael Antoine GAD (USA)
Artiom PODGAINII (MDA) 6-1 6-1 Timothy CHIMA IHEZIE (USA)
Ryan YBARRA (USA) 2-4 Retired Maxime KOUYATE (FRA)
Chutian WEN (CHN) BYE
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #6
Re: USA F14 [12 May/Tampa/Clay]

Qualy

Round 2

Juan Ignacio GALARZA (ARG) [1] 6-1 6-0 Antony MENDES (BRA)
Noah MAKAROME (USA) 6-4 6-2 Gerald NICKERSON (USA)
Ugo SANTOMENNA (FRA) 6-3 6-7(3) 6-4 Samuel CHAFFIN (USA)
Kevin KYLAR (CAN) 6-1 6-0 Stewart BLOCK (CAN)
Alan KOHEN (ARG) [2] 6-1 6-0 Titus STROM (USA)
Omar EL-MOSLEMANY (EGY) 6-1 6-1 Tetsuya OTA (JPN)
Ryota TANUMA (JPN) 6-0 6-0 Kirill KASYANOV (USA)
Vullnet TASHI (SUI) 6-0 6-0 Patricio ZARAZUA (MEX)
Rogelio SILLER (MEX) [3] 6-0 6-0 Kenan HADZIC (USA)
Ricardo GONZALEZ-DIAZ (PUR) 6-1 6-3 Christopher TRIZZINO (USA)
Spencer PAPA (USA) 6-1 6-2 Matthew KANDATH (USA)
Alexander SENDEGEYA (GBR) 6-0 6-0 Jericho GROLLMAN (USA)
Facundo JOFRE (ARG) [4] 7-6(6) 6-4 Johnathan SMALL (USA)
Dan STEFAN (USA) 6-4 7-5 Siddhartha CHAPPIDI (USA)
Zhe ZHOU (CHN) 6-0 6-1 Justin VERGAUWEN (USA)
Anderson REED (USA) 6-3 6-1 Toshiki MATSUYA (JPN)
Tommy MYLNIKOV (CAN) [5] 6-0 6-1 Norman LOVE (USA)
Runhao HUA (CHN) 6-0 6-0 Marko VUKALOVIC (SRB)
Kevin Mario GANDINI (ARG) 6-1 4-0 Retired Alexandr NAGAYTSEV (RUS)
Henry Patrick CACCIATORE (USA) 6-3 6-1 Andy PAGE (USA)
Vladimir OBRADOVIC (SRB) [6] 6-0 6-0 Aadrian HASKER (USA)
Justin LUNN (BAH) 6-3 3-6 6-2 Rohit NAVELKAR (USA)
Jody TURNQUEST (BAH) Walkover Sumner CHASE (USA)
Juan ROCHA (ARG) 6-0 6-4 Brandon DONALDSON (USA)
Agustin SAVARINO (ARG) 6-4 6-1 Quinton VEGA (USA) [7]
Adam AMBROZY (USA) 6-2 7-5 Philip Wilbert MAJOR (BAH)
Charles FORCE (USA) 6-3 6-3 Rafael ARRAY-PAREJA (ESP)
Tom FAWCETT (USA) 6-2 6-0 Tadeo BRUNO (ARG)
William BUSHAMUKA (COD) [8] 6-1 6-0 Mikolaj BORKOWSKI (POL)
Morgan MAYS (USA) 4-6 6-4 6-2 Michael Joseph BASILE (USA)
Artiom PODGAINII (MDA) 6-1 6-3 Tayjhon MCGEE (USA)
Ryan YBARRA (USA) 6-2 6-3 Chutian WEN (CHN)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #7
Re: USA F14 [12 May/Tampa/Clay]

Qualy

Round 3

Juan Ignacio GALARZA (ARG) [1] 6-1 6-4 Noah MAKAROME (USA)
Ugo SANTOMENNA (FRA) 6-1 6-4 Kevin KYLAR (CAN)
Omar EL-MOSLEMANY (EGY) 6-4 4-6 6-4 Alan KOHEN (ARG) [2]
Vullnet TASHI (SUI) 6-0 3-6 6-3 Ryota TANUMA (JPN)
Ricardo GONZALEZ-DIAZ (PUR) 6-7(4) 6-4 6-3 Rogelio SILLER (MEX) [3]
Spencer PAPA (USA) 6-3 6-2 Alexander SENDEGEYA (GBR)
Dan STEFAN (USA) 3-6 6-4 6-1 Facundo JOFRE (ARG) [4]
Zhe ZHOU (CHN) 6-4 6-2 Anderson REED (USA)
Tommy MYLNIKOV (CAN) [5] 6-0 6-2 Runhao HUA (CHN)
Kevin Mario GANDINI (ARG) 6-3 6-2 Henry Patrick CACCIATORE (USA)
Vladimir OBRADOVIC (SRB) [6] 6-4 7-6(4) Justin LUNN (BAH)
Juan ROCHA (ARG) 6-1 6-2 Jody TURNQUEST (BAH)
Agustin SAVARINO (ARG) 6-4 6-1 Adam AMBROZY (USA)
Tom FAWCETT (USA) 6-3 6-1 Charles FORCE (USA)
Morgan MAYS (USA) 6-3 7-6(7) William BUSHAMUKA (COD) [8]
Artiom PODGAINII (MDA) 1-6 6-3 7-6(6) Ryan YBARRA (USA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #8
Re: USA F14 [12 May/Tampa/Clay]

Qualy

Round 4

Juan Ignacio GALARZA (ARG) [1] 7-5 6-1 Ugo SANTOMENNA (FRA)
Vullnet TASHI (SUI) 6-3 6-3 Omar EL-MOSLEMANY (EGY)
Spencer PAPA (USA) 6-3 6-3 Ricardo GONZALEZ-DIAZ (PUR)
Dan STEFAN (USA) 6-4 4-6 6-1 Zhe ZHOU (CHN)
Tommy MYLNIKOV (CAN) [5] 6-0 6-2 Kevin Mario GANDINI (ARG)
Vladimir OBRADOVIC (SRB) [6] 7-6(4) 6-2 Juan ROCHA (ARG)
Tom FAWCETT (USA) 6-1 2-1 Retired Agustin SAVARINO (ARG)
Morgan MAYS (USA) 6-4 7-5 Artiom PODGAINII (MDA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #9
Re: USA F14 [12 May/Tampa/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Bjorn FRATANGELO (USA) [4] 6-7(5) 6-1 6-0 Guillermo NUNEZ (CHI)
Dennis NOVIKOV (USA) 2-6 6-4 6-3 Sekou BANGOURA (USA)
Mico SANTIAGO (USA) 6-1 4-6 6-1 Carter LIN (USA)
Dennis NEVOLO (USA) [5] 3-6 6-4 6-1 Jean-Yves AUBONE (USA)
Christian GARIN (CHI) [3] 7-5 6-3 Jesse WITTEN (USA)
Eric QUIGLEY (USA) 6-7(6) 6-4 6-2 Jorge AGUILAR (CHI) [7]
Catalin GARD (USA) 6-2 6-4 Michael QUINTERO (COL) [2]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #10
Re: USA F14 [12 May/Tampa/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Jean-Yves AUBONE (USA) / Sekou BANGOURA (USA) [1] 6-2 6-4 Victor Manuel BLANCO PRETTO (DOM) / Spencer PAPA (USA)
Gregory OUELLETTE (USA) / Chad RHODEN (USA) 6-3 6-2 Rohit NAVELKAR (USA) / Mateo RIVAS (ARG)
Bjorn FRATANGELO (USA) / Mitchell KRUEGER (USA) [3] 6-0 6-4 Philip Wilbert MAJOR (BAH) / Facundo MENA (ARG)
Matthew KANDATH (USA) / Quinton VEGA (USA) 6-0 6-1 Tadeo BRUNO (ARG) / Kevin Mario GANDINI (ARG)
Patrick DACIEK (USA) / Mico SANTIAGO (USA) 6-3 6-3 Jeff DADAMO (USA) / Matthew GORDON (GBR)
Nicolas JARRY (CHI) / Tiago LOPES (BRA) [4] 6-3 6-2 Facundo JOFRE (ARG) / Tomas MICARELLI (ARG)
Catalin GARD (USA) / Martin REDLICKI (USA) 6-3 6-2 Eric QUIGLEY (USA) / Anderson REED (USA)
Jorge AGUILAR (CHI) / Daniel GARZA (MEX) [2] 6-2 6-4 Juan Ignacio GALARZA (ARG) / Guillermo NUNEZ (CHI)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #11
Re: USA F14 [12 May/Tampa/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Mitchell KRUEGER (USA) [1] 2-6 7-6(4) 6-2 Tom FAWCETT (USA)
Daniel GARZA (MEX) 6-4 6-4 Morgan MAYS (USA)
Gregory OUELLETTE (USA) 6-4 7-5 Vladimir OBRADOVIC (SRB)
Tiago LOPES (BRA) [8] 6-7(5) 6-4 6-2 Martin REDLICKI (USA)
Bjorn FRATANGELO (USA) [4] 6-7(5) 6-1 6-0 Guillermo NUNEZ (CHI)
Dennis NOVIKOV (USA) 2-6 6-4 6-3 Sekou BANGOURA (USA)
Mico SANTIAGO (USA) 6-1 4-6 6-1 Carter LIN (USA)
Facundo MENA (ARG) [6] 6-1 6-4 Dan STEFAN (USA)
Dennis NEVOLO (USA) [5] 3-6 6-4 6-1 Jean-Yves AUBONE (USA)
Juan Ignacio GALARZA (ARG) 7-5 6-1 Patrick DACIEK (USA)
Vullnet TASHI (SUI) 5-7 7-6(5) 6-1 Spencer PAPA (USA)
Christian GARIN (CHI) [3] 7-5 6-3 Jesse WITTEN (USA)
Eric QUIGLEY (USA) 6-7(6) 6-4 6-2 Jorge AGUILAR (CHI) [7]
Nicolas JARRY (CHI) 6-3 6-2 Kevin Mario GANDINI (ARG)
Tommy MYLNIKOV (CAN) 3-6 6-3 6-2 Jeff DADAMO (USA)
Catalin GARD (USA) 6-2 6-4 Michael QUINTERO (COL) [2]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #12
Re: USA F14 [12 May/Tampa/Clay]

DOUBLES

Quarterfinal

Jean-Yves AUBONE (USA) / Sekou BANGOURA (USA) [1] 6-3 6-1 Gregory OUELLETTE (USA) / Chad RHODEN (USA)
Bjorn FRATANGELO (USA) / Mitchell KRUEGER (USA) [3] 6-4 6-2 Matthew KANDATH (USA) / Quinton VEGA (USA)
Nicolas JARRY (CHI) / Tiago LOPES (BRA) [4] 6-2 6-2 Patrick DACIEK (USA) / Mico SANTIAGO (USA)
Catalin GARD (USA) / Martin REDLICKI (USA) 6-3 6-1 Jorge AGUILAR (CHI) / Daniel GARZA (MEX) [2]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #13
Re: USA F14 [12 May/Tampa/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Mitchell KRUEGER (USA) [1] 6-1 2-0 Retired Daniel GARZA (MEX)
Gregory OUELLETTE (USA) 6-2 6-3 Tiago LOPES (BRA) [8]
Bjorn FRATANGELO (USA) [4] 7-5 7-6(4) Dennis NOVIKOV (USA)
Mico SANTIAGO (USA) 6-7(7) 7-5 6-2 Facundo MENA (ARG) [6]
Dennis NEVOLO (USA) [5] 6-4 6-4 Juan Ignacio GALARZA (ARG)
Christian GARIN (CHI) [3] 6-0 6-1 Vullnet TASHI (SUI)
Nicolas JARRY (CHI) 6-3 6-3 Eric QUIGLEY (USA)
Tommy MYLNIKOV (CAN) 6-4 7-6(5) Catalin GARD (USA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #14
Re: USA F14 [12 May/Tampa/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Mitchell KRUEGER (USA) [1] 7-6(2) 6-0 Gregory OUELLETTE (USA)
Bjorn FRATANGELO (USA) [4] 6-2 7-6(4) Mico SANTIAGO (USA)
Christian GARIN (CHI) [3] 7-6(4) 6-2 Dennis NEVOLO (USA) [5]
Nicolas JARRY (CHI) 6-4 6-2 Tommy MYLNIKOV (CAN)

mitch vs bjorn now!
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #15
Re: USA F14 [12 May/Tampa/Clay]

DOUBLES

Semifinal

Bjorn FRATANGELO (USA) / Mitchell KRUEGER (USA) [3] 6-2 6-4 Jean-Yves AUBONE (USA) / Sekou BANGOURA (USA) [1]
Nicolas JARRY (CHI) / Tiago LOPES (BRA) [4] 6-4 6-4 Catalin GARD (USA) / Martin REDLICKI (USA)
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
41,440 Posts
Re: USA F14 [12 May/Tampa/Clay]

Main Draw

Semifinal
Bjorn FRATANGELO (USA) [4] 6-4 6-3 Mitchell KRUEGER (USA) [1]
Christian GARIN (CHI) [3] 6-2 6-4 Nicolas JARRY (CHI)

Vamos Garin :yeah:
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
41,440 Posts
Re: USA F14 [12 May/Tampa/Clay]

Doubles Draw

Final
Nicolas JARRY (CHI) / Tiago LOPES (BRA) [4] 7-5 6-1 Bjorn FRATANGELO (USA) / Mitchell KRUEGER (USA) [3]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #19
Re: USA F14 [12 May/Tampa/Clay]

i prefer bjorn to win :p lets see
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
2,987 Posts
Re: USA F14 [12 May/Tampa/Clay]

Main Draw

Finals


F: Bjorn FRATANGELO (USA) [4] d. Christian GARIN (CHI) [3] 6-2 6-3
 
1 - 20 of 21 Posts
Top