Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 20 of 27 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
Location : Vero Beach
Prize : 10k
Surface : Clay - Outdoor

Main Draw


1 Jorge AGUILAR (CHI) 436 1
2 Facundo MENA (ARG) 490 1
3 Tiago LOPES (BRA) 510 1
4 Tucker VORSTER (RSA) 577 1
5 Gregory OUELLETTE (USA) 585 1
6 Jeff DADAMO (USA) 592 1
7 Nicolas JARRY (CHI) 614 1
8 Catalin-Ionut GARD (ROU) 635 1
9 Daniel GARZA (MEX) 660 1
10 Juan Ignacio GALARZA (ARG) 694 1
11 Guillermo NUNEZ (CHI) 695 3
12 Herkko POLLANEN (FIN) 717 1
13 Costin PAVAL (ROU) 761 1
14 Devin MCCARTHY (USA) 788 1
15 Naoki NAKAGAWA (JPN) 790 2
16 Oleg DMITRIEV (RUS) 1026 1
17 Deiton BAUGHMAN (USA) 1061 1
18 Francis TIAFOE (USA) 1284 1

Qualifying


1 Connor SMITH (USA) 1386= 1
2 Alan KOHEN (ARG) 1453= 1
3 Artem BARADACH (BLR) 1495= 1
4 Martin REDLICKI (USA) 1571= 1
5 Facundo JOFRE (ARG) 1571= 1
6 Rogelio SILLER (MEX) 1571= 1
7 Tommy MYLNIKOV (CAN) 1601= 1
8 William BUSHAMUKA (COD) 1814= 1
9 Alejandro TABILO (CAN) 1814= 1
10 Erik ELLIOTT (USA) 1814= 1
11 Aron HILTZIK (USA) 74 1
12 Spencer PAPA (USA) 96 1
13 Alberto LIM (PHI) 12 1
14 Antoine LEDUC (CAN) 37 1
15 Thomas KNIGHTS (GBR) 87 1
16 Philip Wilbert MAJOR (BAH) 2 1
17 Ty TROMBETTA (USA) 130 1
18 Justin LUNN (BAH) 5 1
19 Carter LIN (USA) 134 1
20 Mikolaj BORKOWSKI (POL) 43 1
21 Quinton VEGA (USA) 150 1
22 Gian ISSA (SUR) 1 1
23 A.J. CATANZARITI (USA) 157 1
24 Robert SHULMAN (CAN) 134 1
25 David CRISOVAN (USA) 192 1
26 Thomas TOMCZAK (USA) 202 1
27 Edward ELLIOTT (USA) 209 1
28 Jordi ARCONADA (ARG) 212 (USA) 1
29 James TURBERVILL (GBR) 167 1
30 Juan ESPINEL (COL) 107 1
31 Jimmi PARSONS (USA) 247 1
32 Viju GEORGE JR (USA) 252 1
33 Gustavo DENADAE BIROCHE (BRA) 162 1
34 Jorge Andres ARIAS LOPEZ (COL) 192 1
35 Simon COTE (CAN) 271 1
36 Tomislav Saulo VRSALOVIC (BOL) 43 1
37 Rafael GENTIL (BRA) 226 1
38 Agustin SAVARINO (ARG) 145 1
39 Matteo DELLAGIACOMA (ITA) 167 1
40 Antony MENDES (BRA) 306 1
41 Gandhi BHAKTHAVACHALAM (USA) 314 1
42 Brandon DONALDSON (USA) 319 1
43 Kevin Mario GANDINI (ARG) 182 1
44 Jordan BELGA (USA) 356 1
45 Tadeo BRUNO (ARG) 383 1
46 Oscar JANGLIN (SWE) 371 (USA) 2
47 Zhe ZHOU (CHN) 93 1
48 Ryota TANUMA (JPN) 154 1
49 Justin VERGAUWEN (USA) 1
50 Michael Antoine GAD (USA) 1
51 Daniel Felipe GOMEZ ESPINEL (COL) 1
52 Adrien MALOSSE (FRA) 1
53 Lamar REMY (USA) 1
54 Ian O'JON (USA) 1
55 Brian BERDUSCO (USA) 1
56 Andrey TERESHCHENKO (RUS) 1
57 Varoon SAHGAL (USA) 1
58 Kiril GUSHTEROV (MKD) 1
59 Mikhail CHADUNELI (GEO) 1
60 Patrick AMORIM (CAN) 1
61 Irvon SHORTER (USA) 1
62 Matthew KANDATH (USA) 1
63 Stefan HARTMANN (USA) 1
64 Andrew GARMAN (USA) 1
65 Matthew TANSIL (USA) 1
66 Jacob GUMBLETON (USA) 1
67 Emmett WARD (USA) 1
68 Norman LOVE (USA) 1
69 Sumner CHASE (USA) 1
70 Jonathan PRINCE (USA) 1
71 Gabriel TOWNES (USA) 1
72 Michael CASA (FRA) 1
73 Siddhartha CHAPPIDI (USA) 1
74 Yosuke NARAHARA (JPN) 1
75 Kenan HADZIC (USA) 1
76 Julian ROZENSTEIN (USA) 1
77 Graham ALRUTZ (USA) 1
78 Parrish PRESTON (USA) 1
79 Daniel Jr BURGESS (USA) 1
80 Jose Andrade ENRIQUE (USA) 1
81 German Felipe AYUBI (USA) 1
82 Jonathan MORGAN (USA) 1
83 Marco FOELZ (GER) 1
84 Anthony SCHOHN (FRA) 1
85 Alexander GITIN (USA) 1
86 Ryan ROUCHE (USA) 1
87 Oleg MIRONCHIKOV (RUS) 1
88 John PETERSON (USA) 1
89 Rohit NAVELKAR (USA) 1
90 Joey UNKENHOLZ (AUS) 1
91 Carlos TORRALBAS (PUR) 1
92 Agustin MORENO (MEX) 1
93 Mandeep YADAV (IND) 1
94 Marco STANCATI (ITA) 1
95 Olivier SAJOUS (HAI) 2
96 Taylor GEIGER (USA) 1
97 Azim AKILOV (UZB) 1
98 Thomas BROWN (USA) 1
99 Juan-Manuel GALARZA (ARG) 1
100 Christopher TRIZZINO (USA) 1
101 Toshiki MATSUYA (JPN) 1
102 Ataide Mussagy SUCA (MOZ) 1
103 Alexander SENDEGEYA (GBR) 1
104 Nail KHABIYEV (USA) 1
105 Tayjhon MCGEE (USA) 1
106 David SARKISOV (RUS) 1
107 Gregory ANDERSON (USA) 1
108 Pavel VANIS (CZE) 1
109 Vitaliy PEREVERZEV (KAZ) 1
110 Jake HENDRIE (USA) 1
111 Stefan WILSON (JAM) 1
112 Ben COUSINS (USA) 1
113 Marcus YU (USA) 1
114 Titus STROM (USA) 1
115 Kevin TACO (PER) 1
116 Ugo SANTOMENNA (FRA) 1
117 Marko VUKALOVIC (SRB) 1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: USA F12 [28 April/Vero Beach/Clay]

Qualifying Draw

Round 1

Artem BARADACH (BLR) [1] BYE
Titus STROM (USA) 6-0 6-0 Dawson STENTO (USA)
Matthew KANDATH (USA) 6-0 6-1 Matthew TANSIL (USA)
Gian ISSA (SUR) 6-0 6-2 John PETERSON (USA)
Christopher TASKER (USA) 6-4 6-2 Sumner CHASE (USA)
Robert SHULMAN (CAN) 6-3 6-3 Benn MARLER (USA)
Olivier SAJOUS (HAI) 7-6(4) 4-6 6-4 Oscar JANGLIN (SWE)
Vitaliy PEREVERZEV (KAZ) 6-1 6-0 Parrish PRESTON (USA)
Rogelio SILLER (MEX) [2] BYE
Ryota TANUMA (JPN) 6-1 6-1 Brandon DONALDSON (USA)
Alexander GITIN (USA) 6-2 6-3 Jacob GUMBLETON (USA)
Justin LUNN (BAH) 6-3 6-1 Kevin TACO (PER)
Juan ESPINEL (COL) 1-6 6-0 6-3 Thomas TOMCZAK (USA)
Tommy PAUL (USA) 6-1 6-1 Robert SLUTSKY (USA)
Yosuke NARAHARA (JPN) BYE
Spencer PAPA (USA) 6-3 6-3 Vullnet TASHI (SUI)
Facundo JOFRE (ARG) [3] BYE
Mikhail CHADUNELI (GEO) 6-4 6-3 Matteo DELLAGIACOMA (ITA)
Jordan BELGA (USA) 6-0 6-2 Antony MENDES (BRA)
Adrien MALOSSE (FRA) 6-3 6-4 Andrey TERESHCHENKO (RUS)
Beau PELLETIER (USA) BYE
Tadeo BRUNO (ARG) 6-1 6-3 Thomas BROWN (USA)
Carter LIN (USA) 6-4 3-6 6-2 Matej PAULIN (CZE)
Edward ELLIOTT (USA) 6-1 6-2 Carlos TORRALBAS (PUR)
Tommy MYLNIKOV (CAN) [4] BYE
Mikolaj BORKOWSKI (POL) 6-1 6-1 Taylor GEIGER (USA)
Siddhartha CHAPPIDI (USA) BYE
Kevin Mario GANDINI (ARG) 7-6(5) 6-3 Joey UNKENHOLZ (AUS)
Jimmi PARSONS (USA) 6-2 7-6(1) Pavel VANIS (CZE)
Gandhi BHAKTHAVACHALAM (USA) 2-6 6-3 6-3 Andrew GARMAN (USA)
Zhe ZHOU (CHN) 7-5 6-4 Nail KHABIYEV (USA)
Julian ROZENSTEIN (USA) 6-0 6-0 Jonathan MORGAN (USA)
Reilly OPELKA (USA) [5] BYE
Waylon CHIN (USA) 7-5 6-4 Lamar REMY (USA)
Antoine LEDUC (CAN) 6-2 6-3 Juan-Manuel GALARZA (ARG)
A.J. CATANZARITI (USA) 6-2 6-1 Tomislav Saulo VRSALOVIC (BOL)
Aron HILTZIK (USA) BYE
Mandeep YADAV (IND) 6-2 6-2 Varoon SAHGAL (USA)
Ataide Mussagy SUCA (MOZ) 6-3 6-1 Jordan NICKERSON (USA)
Toshiki MATSUYA (JPN) 6-0 6-0 Jordan ERIKSEN (USA)
Quinton VEGA (USA) [6] BYE
Tomas MICARELLI (ARG) 6-2 3-6 6-2 Yuchen WU (CHN)
Stefan HARTMANN (USA) 6-1 4-6 6-2 Daniel Jr BURGESS (USA)
Will WISEMAN (USA) BYE
Brian BERDUSCO (USA) 6-4 6-2 Kiril GUSHTEROV (MKD)
Ugo SANTOMENNA (FRA) 6-2 6-2 Graham ALRUTZ (USA)
Erik OLLIGES (USA) 4-6 6-3 6-3 Justin VERGAUWEN (USA)
James TURBERVILL (GBR) 6-1 6-0 Tayjhon MCGEE (USA)
William BUSHAMUKA (COD) [7] BYE
Agustin SAVARINO (ARG) 6-1 6-3 Thomas KNIGHTS (GBR)
Alexander SENDEGEYA (GBR) 6-1 6-1 Marko VUKALOVIC (SRB)
David SARKISOV (RUS) 6-0 6-0 Kenan HADZIC (USA)
Eric ZWEMER (USA) BYE
Gregory ANDERSON (USA) 6-0 6-4 Oleg MIRONCHIKOV (RUS)
German Felipe AYUBI (USA) 6-3 6-2 Michael Atlesonn STAFF (NOR)
Alejandro TABILO (CAN) [9] BYE
Erik ELLIOTT (USA) [8] BYE
Ty TROMBETTA (USA) 6-1 6-2 Anthony SCHOHN (FRA)
Christopher TRIZZINO (USA) 6-2 6-2 Gustavo DENADAE BIROCHE (BRA)
Norman LOVE (USA) 7-6(3) 3-0 Retired Simon COTE (CAN)
Rafael GENTIL (BRA) 6-7(3) 6-0 7-5 David PFISTER (USA)
Viju GEORGE JR (USA) 6-2 6-1 Marcus YU (USA)
Joel Vincent LINK (GER) 6-0 6-2 Emmett WARD (USA)
Alvaro OCHOA (COL) [10] BYE

Round 2

Artem BARADACH (BLR) [1] 6-3 6-3 Titus STROM (USA)
Gian ISSA (SUR) 6-1 6-3 Matthew KANDATH (USA)
Christopher TASKER (USA) 7-6(2) 6-7(5) 7-5 Robert SHULMAN (CAN)
Olivier SAJOUS (HAI) 6-3 6-2 Vitaliy PEREVERZEV (KAZ)
Ryota TANUMA (JPN) 6-0 6-2 Rogelio SILLER (MEX) [2]
Justin LUNN (BAH) 4-6 6-4 6-0 Alexander GITIN (USA)
Tommy PAUL (USA) 6-3 6-0 Juan ESPINEL (COL)
Spencer PAPA (USA) 6-3 6-0 Yosuke NARAHARA (JPN)
Mikhail CHADUNELI (GEO) 6-2 0-6 7-5 Facundo JOFRE (ARG) [3]
Jordan BELGA (USA) 6-2 6-1 Adrien MALOSSE (FRA)
Beau PELLETIER (USA) 7-5 6-4 Tadeo BRUNO (ARG)
Carter LIN (USA) 6-0 6-1 Edward ELLIOTT (USA)
Tommy MYLNIKOV (CAN) [4] 6-1 6-2 Mikolaj BORKOWSKI (POL)
Siddhartha CHAPPIDI (USA) 6-4 6-2 Kevin Mario GANDINI (ARG)
Gandhi BHAKTHAVACHALAM (USA) 6-2 1-6 6-3 Jimmi PARSONS (USA)
Zhe ZHOU (CHN) 6-3 6-2 Julian ROZENSTEIN (USA)
Reilly OPELKA (USA) [5] 6-3 6-1 Waylon CHIN (USA)
A.J. CATANZARITI (USA) 6-2 6-2 Antoine LEDUC (CAN)
Aron HILTZIK (USA) 6-3 6-2 Mandeep YADAV (IND)
Toshiki MATSUYA (JPN) 6-1 6-4 Ataide Mussagy SUCA (MOZ)
Quinton VEGA (USA) [6] 6-2 6-2 Tomas MICARELLI (ARG)
Stefan HARTMANN (USA) 6-1 5-7 7-6(2) Will WISEMAN (USA)
Brian BERDUSCO (USA) 6-3 6-7(6) 6-3 Ugo SANTOMENNA (FRA)
James TURBERVILL (GBR) 6-1 6-4 Erik OLLIGES (USA)
William BUSHAMUKA (COD) [7] 6-7(6) 6-2 6-4 Agustin SAVARINO (ARG)
Alexander SENDEGEYA (GBR) 3-1 Retired David SARKISOV (RUS)
Gregory ANDERSON (USA) 6-0 6-1 Eric ZWEMER (USA)
Alejandro TABILO (CAN) [9] 6-0 6-0 German Felipe AYUBI (USA)
Ty TROMBETTA (USA) 7-5 6-1 Erik ELLIOTT (USA) [8]
Christopher TRIZZINO (USA) 6-1 6-7(4) 6-4 Norman LOVE (USA)
Viju GEORGE JR (USA) 7-6(9) 6-1 Rafael GENTIL (BRA)
Alvaro OCHOA (COL) [10] 6-4 6-4 Joel Vincent LINK (GER)

Round 3

Gian ISSA (SUR) 7-6(6) 2-6 6-3 Artem BARADACH (BLR) [1]
Olivier SAJOUS (HAI) 6-0 6-0 Christopher TASKER (USA)
Ryota TANUMA (JPN) 6-2 6-2 Justin LUNN (BAH)
Tommy PAUL (USA) 2-6 7-5 Retired Spencer PAPA (USA)
Jordan BELGA (USA) 6-0 6-2 Mikhail CHADUNELI (GEO)
Carter LIN (USA) 6-4 6-3 Beau PELLETIER (USA)
Tommy MYLNIKOV (CAN) [4] 7-5 6-0 Siddhartha CHAPPIDI (USA)
Zhe ZHOU (CHN) 6-3 7-6(4) Gandhi BHAKTHAVACHALAM (USA)
Reilly OPELKA (USA) [5] 6-4 6-4 A.J. CATANZARITI (USA)
Aron HILTZIK (USA) 6-4 6-1 Toshiki MATSUYA (JPN)
Quinton VEGA (USA) [6] 6-1 6-1 Stefan HARTMANN (USA)
James TURBERVILL (GBR) 6-3 6-3 Brian BERDUSCO (USA)
Alexander SENDEGEYA (GBR) 2-6 7-6(8) 7-5 William BUSHAMUKA (COD) [7]
Alejandro TABILO (CAN) [9] 6-0 6-2 Gregory ANDERSON (USA)
Ty TROMBETTA (USA) 6-0 6-0 Christopher TRIZZINO (USA)
Alvaro OCHOA (COL) [10] 6-1 6-4 Viju GEORGE JR (USA)

Round 4

Gian ISSA (SUR) 3-6 6-0 6-3 Olivier SAJOUS (HAI)
Tommy PAUL (USA) 6-3 7-6(4) Ryota TANUMA (JPN)
Carter LIN (USA) 6-3 6-4 Jordan BELGA (USA)
Tommy MYLNIKOV (CAN) [4] 6-2 6-7(4) 6-0 Zhe ZHOU (CHN)
Aron HILTZIK (USA) 7-6(4) 6-1 Reilly OPELKA (USA) [5]
Quinton VEGA (USA) [6] 6-2 6-1 James TURBERVILL (GBR)
Alexander SENDEGEYA (GBR) 6-3 6-7(4) 6-3 Alejandro TABILO (CAN) [9]
Ty TROMBETTA (USA) 6-0 6-2 Alvaro OCHOA (COL) [10]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: USA F12 [28 April/Vero Beach/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Facundo MENA (ARG) [1] 1-6 6-2 6-4 Daniel GARZA (MEX)
Stefan KOZLOV (USA) 6-1 2-0 Retired Devin MCCARTHY (USA)
Martin REDLICKI (USA) 6-4 6-3 Carter LIN (USA)
Juan Ignacio GALARZA (ARG) 6-3 6-2 Catalin-Ionut GARD (ROU) [8]
Gregory OUELLETTE (USA) [4] 6-0 6-2 Herkko POLLANEN (FIN)
Francis TIAFOE (USA) 6-3 6-3 Oleg DMITRIEV (RUS)
Ty TROMBETTA (USA) 6-4 6-3 Alexander SENDEGEYA (GBR)
Tucker VORSTER (RSA) [6] 1-0 Retired Costin PAVAL (ROU)
Connor SMITH (USA) 6-2 6-2 Jeff DADAMO (USA) [5]
Aron HILTZIK (USA) 2-6 6-2 6-1 Gian ISSA (SUR)
Naoki NAKAGAWA (JPN) 6-2 6-4 Ignacio MARTINEZ (USA)
Tiago LOPES (BRA) [3] 6-0 6-2 Johannes Stefanus Kriegler BRINK (RSA)
Nicolas JARRY (CHI) [7] 6-3 7-6(5) Alan KOHEN (ARG)
Tommy PAUL (USA) 5-7 7-6(4) 6-3 Tommy MYLNIKOV (CAN)
Deiton BAUGHMAN (USA) 6-2 6-4 Quinton VEGA (USA)
Jorge AGUILAR (CHI) [2] 7-6(4) 6-0 Guillermo NUNEZ (CHI)

2nd Round

Facundo MENA (ARG) [1] 3-6 6-3 6-2 Stefan KOZLOV (USA)
Martin REDLICKI (USA) 6-4 4-6 6-2 Juan Ignacio GALARZA (ARG)
Gregory OUELLETTE (USA) [4] 6-4 6-2 Francis TIAFOE (USA)
Ty TROMBETTA (USA) 7-5 6-1 Tucker VORSTER (RSA) [6]
Connor SMITH (USA) 7-5 6-1 Aron HILTZIK (USA)
Naoki NAKAGAWA (JPN) 2-6 6-3 6-4 Tiago LOPES (BRA) [3]
Tommy PAUL (USA) 7-6(5) 5-7 7-6(4) Nicolas JARRY (CHI) [7]
Jorge AGUILAR (CHI) [2] 6-1 6-7(5) 6-3 Deiton BAUGHMAN (USA)

Quarterfinal

Facundo MENA (ARG) [1] 6-4 6-4 Martin REDLICKI (USA)
Gregory OUELLETTE (USA) [4] 7-6(3) 7-6(6) Ty TROMBETTA (USA)
Connor SMITH (USA) 6-3 5-7 6-2 Naoki NAKAGAWA (JPN)
Jorge AGUILAR (CHI) [2] 6-2 6-2 Tommy PAUL (USA)

Semifinal

Facundo MENA (ARG) [1] 6-2 2-1 Retired Gregory OUELLETTE (USA) [4]
Connor SMITH (USA) 6-3 6-4 Jorge AGUILAR (CHI) [2]

Final

Connor SMITH (USA) 6-2 6-4 Facundo MENA (ARG) [1]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: USA F12 [28 April/Vero Beach/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Jorge AGUILAR (CHI) / Daniel GARZA (MEX) [1] BYE
Viju GEORGE JR (USA) / Julian ROZENSTEIN (USA) 6-1 6-0 Daniel Jr BURGESS (USA) / Matthew TANSIL (USA)
Reilly OPELKA (USA) / Tommy PAUL (USA) 6-4 6-3 Catalin-Ionut GARD (ROU) / Tiago LOPES (BRA) [4]
A.J. CATANZARITI (USA) / Aron HILTZIK (USA) 6-3 6-4 Juan Ignacio GALARZA (ARG) / Juan-Manuel GALARZA (ARG)
Johannes Stefanus Kriegler BRINK (RSA) / Tucker VORSTER (RSA) 6-4 6-7(3) [10-3] Thomas KNIGHTS (GBR) / James TURBERVILL (GBR)
Devin MCCARTHY (USA) / Connor SMITH (USA) [3] 6-4 6-3 Oleg DMITRIEV (RUS) / Ty TROMBETTA (USA)
Deiton BAUGHMAN (USA) / Francis TIAFOE (USA) 6-1 7-6(4) Alan KOHEN (ARG) / Facundo MENA (ARG)
Nicolas JARRY (CHI) / Guillermo NUNEZ (CHI) [2] 4-6 6-3 [10-1] Matthew KANDATH (USA) / Quinton VEGA (USA)

Quarterfinal

Jorge AGUILAR (CHI) / Daniel GARZA (MEX) [1] 7-5 6-3 Viju GEORGE JR (USA) / Julian ROZENSTEIN (USA)
A.J. CATANZARITI (USA) / Aron HILTZIK (USA) 4-6 6-4 [10-2] Reilly OPELKA (USA) / Tommy PAUL (USA)
Devin MCCARTHY (USA) / Connor SMITH (USA) [3] 7-6(1) 7-6(6) Johannes Stefanus Kriegler BRINK (RSA) / Tucker VORSTER (RSA)
Nicolas JARRY (CHI) / Guillermo NUNEZ (CHI) [2] 7-6(6) 1-6 [10-7] Deiton BAUGHMAN (USA) / Francis TIAFOE (USA)

Semifinal

Jorge AGUILAR (CHI) / Daniel GARZA (MEX) [1] 6-4 6-3 A.J. CATANZARITI (USA) / Aron HILTZIK (USA)
Devin MCCARTHY (USA) / Connor SMITH (USA) [3] 6-4 6-7(3) [10-4] Nicolas JARRY (CHI) / Guillermo NUNEZ (CHI) [2]

Final

Jorge AGUILAR (CHI) / Daniel GARZA (MEX) [1] 6-4 6-7(3) [10-7] Devin MCCARTHY (USA) / Connor SMITH (USA) [3]
 

·
Ace Loveforty
Joined
·
83,393 Posts
Re: USA F12 [28 April/Vero Beach/Clay]

Morgan :sad:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,789 Posts
Re: USA F12 [28 April/Vero Beach/Clay]

Qualifying Draw

Round 1


Artem BARADACH (BLR) [1] BYE
Titus STROM (USA) 6-0 6-0 Dawson STENTO (USA)
Matthew KANDATH (USA) 6-0 6-1 Matthew TANSIL (USA)
Gian ISSA (SUR) 6-0 6-2 John PETERSON (USA)
Christopher TASKER (USA) 6-4 6-2 Sumner CHASE (USA)
Robert SHULMAN (CAN) 6-3 6-3 Benn MARLER (USA)
Olivier SAJOUS (HAI) 7-6(4) 4-6 6-4 Oscar JANGLIN (SWE)
Vitaliy PEREVERZEV (KAZ) 6-1 6-0 Parrish PRESTON (USA)
Rogelio SILLER (MEX) [2] BYE
Ryota TANUMA (JPN) 6-1 6-1 Brandon DONALDSON (USA)
Alexander GITIN (USA) 6-2 6-3 Jacob GUMBLETON (USA)
Justin LUNN (BAH) 6-3 6-1 Kevin TACO (PER)
Juan ESPINEL (COL) 1-6 6-0 6-3 Thomas TOMCZAK (USA)
Tommy PAUL (USA) 6-1 6-1 Robert SLUTSKY (USA)
Yosuke NARAHARA (JPN) BYE
Spencer PAPA (USA) 6-3 6-3 Vullnet TASHI (SUI)
Facundo JOFRE (ARG) [3] BYE
Mikhail CHADUNELI (GEO) 6-4 6-3 Matteo DELLAGIACOMA (ITA)
Jordan BELGA (USA) 6-0 6-2 Antony MENDES (BRA)
Adrien MALOSSE (FRA) 6-3 6-4 Andrey TERESHCHENKO (RUS)
Beau PELLETIER (USA) BYE
Tadeo BRUNO (ARG) 6-1 6-3 Thomas BROWN (USA)
Carter LIN (USA) 6-4 3-6 6-2 Matej PAULIN (CZE)
Edward ELLIOTT (USA) 6-1 6-2 Carlos TORRALBAS (PUR)
Tommy MYLNIKOV (CAN) [4] BYE
Mikolaj BORKOWSKI (POL) 6-1 6-1 Taylor GEIGER (USA)
Siddhartha CHAPPIDI (USA) BYE
Kevin Mario GANDINI (ARG) 7-6(5) 6-3 Joey UNKENHOLZ (AUS)
Jimmi PARSONS (USA) 6-2 7-6(1) Pavel VANIS (CZE)
Gandhi BHAKTHAVACHALAM (USA) 2-6 6-3 6-3 Andrew GARMAN (USA)
Zhe ZHOU (CHN) 7-5 6-4 Nail KHABIYEV (USA)
Julian ROZENSTEIN (USA) 6-0 6-0 Jonathan MORGAN (USA)
Reilly OPELKA (USA) [5] BYE
Waylon CHIN (USA) 7-5 6-4 Lamar REMY (USA)
Antoine LEDUC (CAN) 6-2 6-3 Juan-Manuel GALARZA (ARG)
A.J. CATANZARITI (USA) 6-2 6-1 Tomislav Saulo VRSALOVIC (BOL)
Aron HILTZIK (USA) BYE
Mandeep YADAV (IND) 6-2 6-2 Varoon SAHGAL (USA)
Ataide Mussagy SUCA (MOZ) 6-3 6-1 Jordan NICKERSON (USA)
Toshiki MATSUYA (JPN) 6-0 6-0 Jordan ERIKSEN (USA)
Quinton VEGA (USA) [6] BYE
Tomas MICARELLI (ARG) 6-2 3-6 6-2 Yuchen WU (CHN)
Stefan HARTMANN (USA) 6-1 4-6 6-2 Daniel Jr BURGESS (USA)
Will WISEMAN (USA) BYE
Brian BERDUSCO (USA) 6-4 6-2 Kiril GUSHTEROV (MKD)
Ugo SANTOMENNA (FRA) 6-2 6-2 Graham ALRUTZ (USA)
Erik OLLIGES (USA) 4-6 6-3 6-3 Justin VERGAUWEN (USA)
James TURBERVILL (GBR) 6-1 6-0 Tayjhon MCGEE (USA)
William BUSHAMUKA (COD) [7] BYE
Agustin SAVARINO (ARG) 6-1 6-3 Thomas KNIGHTS (GBR)
Alexander SENDEGEYA (GBR) 6-1 6-1 Marko VUKALOVIC (SRB)
David SARKISOV (RUS) 6-0 6-0 Kenan HADZIC (USA)
Eric ZWEMER (USA) BYE
Gregory ANDERSON (USA) 6-0 6-4 Oleg MIRONCHIKOV (RUS)
German Felipe AYUBI (USA) 6-3 6-2 Michael Atlesonn STAFF (NOR)
Alejandro TABILO (CAN) [9] BYE
Erik ELLIOTT (USA) [8] BYE
Ty TROMBETTA (USA) 6-1 6-2 Anthony SCHOHN (FRA)
Christopher TRIZZINO (USA) 6-2 6-2 Gustavo DENADAE BIROCHE (BRA)
Norman LOVE (USA) 7-6(3) 3-0 Retired Simon COTE (CAN)
Rafael GENTIL (BRA) 6-7(3) 6-0 7-5 David PFISTER (USA)
Viju GEORGE JR (USA) 6-2 6-1 Marcus YU (USA)
Joel Vincent LINK (GER) 6-0 6-2 Emmett WARD (USA)
Alvaro OCHOA (COL) [10] BYE
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #7
Re: USA F12 [28 April/Vero Beach/Clay]

Qualy

Round 2

Artem BARADACH (BLR) [1] 6-3 6-3 Titus STROM (USA)
Gian ISSA (SUR) 6-1 6-3 Matthew KANDATH (USA)
Christopher TASKER (USA) 7-6(2) 6-7(5) 7-5 Robert SHULMAN (CAN)
Olivier SAJOUS (HAI) 6-3 6-2 Vitaliy PEREVERZEV (KAZ)
Ryota TANUMA (JPN) 6-0 6-2 Rogelio SILLER (MEX) [2]
Justin LUNN (BAH) 4-6 6-4 6-0 Alexander GITIN (USA)
Tommy PAUL (USA) 6-3 6-0 Juan ESPINEL (COL)
Spencer PAPA (USA) 6-3 6-0 Yosuke NARAHARA (JPN)
Mikhail CHADUNELI (GEO) 6-2 0-6 7-5 Facundo JOFRE (ARG) [3]
Jordan BELGA (USA) 6-2 6-1 Adrien MALOSSE (FRA)
Beau PELLETIER (USA) 7-5 6-4 Tadeo BRUNO (ARG)
Carter LIN (USA) 6-0 6-1 Edward ELLIOTT (USA)
Tommy MYLNIKOV (CAN) [4] 6-1 6-2 Mikolaj BORKOWSKI (POL)
Siddhartha CHAPPIDI (USA) 6-4 6-2 Kevin Mario GANDINI (ARG)
Gandhi BHAKTHAVACHALAM (USA) 6-2 1-6 6-3 Jimmi PARSONS (USA)
Zhe ZHOU (CHN) 6-3 6-2 Julian ROZENSTEIN (USA)
Reilly OPELKA (USA) [5] 6-3 6-1 Waylon CHIN (USA)
A.J. CATANZARITI (USA) 6-2 6-2 Antoine LEDUC (CAN)
Aron HILTZIK (USA) 6-3 6-2 Mandeep YADAV (IND)
Toshiki MATSUYA (JPN) 6-1 6-4 Ataide Mussagy SUCA (MOZ)
Quinton VEGA (USA) [6] 6-2 6-2 Tomas MICARELLI (ARG)
Stefan HARTMANN (USA) 6-1 5-7 7-6(2) Will WISEMAN (USA)
Brian BERDUSCO (USA) 6-3 6-7(6) 6-3 Ugo SANTOMENNA (FRA)
James TURBERVILL (GBR) 6-1 6-4 Erik OLLIGES (USA)
William BUSHAMUKA (COD) [7] 6-7(6) 6-2 6-4 Agustin SAVARINO (ARG)
Alexander SENDEGEYA (GBR) 3-1 Retired David SARKISOV (RUS)
Gregory ANDERSON (USA) 6-0 6-1 Eric ZWEMER (USA)
Alejandro TABILO (CAN) [9] 6-0 6-0 German Felipe AYUBI (USA)
Ty TROMBETTA (USA) 7-5 6-1 Erik ELLIOTT (USA) [8]
Christopher TRIZZINO (USA) 6-1 6-7(4) 6-4 Norman LOVE (USA)
Viju GEORGE JR (USA) 7-6(9) 6-1 Rafael GENTIL (BRA)
Alvaro OCHOA (COL) [10] 6-4 6-4 Joel Vincent LINK (GER)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #8
Re: USA F12 [28 April/Vero Beach/Clay]

Qualy

Round 2

Artem BARADACH (BLR) [1] 6-3 6-3 Titus STROM (USA)
Gian ISSA (SUR) 6-1 6-3 Matthew KANDATH (USA)
Christopher TASKER (USA) 7-6(2) 6-7(5) 7-5 Robert SHULMAN (CAN)
Olivier SAJOUS (HAI) 6-3 6-2 Vitaliy PEREVERZEV (KAZ)
Ryota TANUMA (JPN) 6-0 6-2 Rogelio SILLER (MEX) [2]
Justin LUNN (BAH) 4-6 6-4 6-0 Alexander GITIN (USA)
Tommy PAUL (USA) 6-3 6-0 Juan ESPINEL (COL)
Spencer PAPA (USA) 6-3 6-0 Yosuke NARAHARA (JPN)
Mikhail CHADUNELI (GEO) 6-2 0-6 7-5 Facundo JOFRE (ARG) [3]
Jordan BELGA (USA) 6-2 6-1 Adrien MALOSSE (FRA)
Beau PELLETIER (USA) 7-5 6-4 Tadeo BRUNO (ARG)
Carter LIN (USA) 6-0 6-1 Edward ELLIOTT (USA)
Tommy MYLNIKOV (CAN) [4] 6-1 6-2 Mikolaj BORKOWSKI (POL)
Siddhartha CHAPPIDI (USA) 6-4 6-2 Kevin Mario GANDINI (ARG)
Gandhi BHAKTHAVACHALAM (USA) 6-2 1-6 6-3 Jimmi PARSONS (USA)
Zhe ZHOU (CHN) 6-3 6-2 Julian ROZENSTEIN (USA)
Reilly OPELKA (USA) [5] 6-3 6-1 Waylon CHIN (USA)
A.J. CATANZARITI (USA) 6-2 6-2 Antoine LEDUC (CAN)
Aron HILTZIK (USA) 6-3 6-2 Mandeep YADAV (IND)
Toshiki MATSUYA (JPN) 6-1 6-4 Ataide Mussagy SUCA (MOZ)
Quinton VEGA (USA) [6] 6-2 6-2 Tomas MICARELLI (ARG)
Stefan HARTMANN (USA) 6-1 5-7 7-6(2) Will WISEMAN (USA)
Brian BERDUSCO (USA) 6-3 6-7(6) 6-3 Ugo SANTOMENNA (FRA)
James TURBERVILL (GBR) 6-1 6-4 Erik OLLIGES (USA)
William BUSHAMUKA (COD) [7] 6-7(6) 6-2 6-4 Agustin SAVARINO (ARG)
Alexander SENDEGEYA (GBR) 3-1 Retired David SARKISOV (RUS)
Gregory ANDERSON (USA) 6-0 6-1 Eric ZWEMER (USA)
Alejandro TABILO (CAN) [9] 6-0 6-0 German Felipe AYUBI (USA)
Ty TROMBETTA (USA) 7-5 6-1 Erik ELLIOTT (USA) [8]
Christopher TRIZZINO (USA) 6-1 6-7(4) 6-4 Norman LOVE (USA)
Viju GEORGE JR (USA) 7-6(9) 6-1 Rafael GENTIL (BRA)
Alvaro OCHOA (COL) [10] 6-4 6-4 Joel Vincent LINK (GER)

Round 3

Gian ISSA (SUR) 7-6(6) 2-6 6-3 Artem BARADACH (BLR) [1]
Olivier SAJOUS (HAI) 6-0 6-0 Christopher TASKER (USA)
Ryota TANUMA (JPN) 6-2 6-2 Justin LUNN (BAH)
Tommy PAUL (USA) 2-6 7-5 Retired Spencer PAPA (USA)
Jordan BELGA (USA) 6-0 6-2 Mikhail CHADUNELI (GEO)
Carter LIN (USA) 6-4 6-3 Beau PELLETIER (USA)
Tommy MYLNIKOV (CAN) [4] 7-5 6-0 Siddhartha CHAPPIDI (USA)
Zhe ZHOU (CHN) 6-3 7-6(4) Gandhi BHAKTHAVACHALAM (USA)
Reilly OPELKA (USA) [5] 6-4 6-4 A.J. CATANZARITI (USA)
Aron HILTZIK (USA) 6-4 6-1 Toshiki MATSUYA (JPN)
Quinton VEGA (USA) [6] 6-1 6-1 Stefan HARTMANN (USA)
James TURBERVILL (GBR) 6-3 6-3 Brian BERDUSCO (USA)
Alexander SENDEGEYA (GBR) 2-6 7-6(8) 7-5 William BUSHAMUKA (COD) [7]
Alejandro TABILO (CAN) [9] 6-0 6-2 Gregory ANDERSON (USA)
Ty TROMBETTA (USA) 6-0 6-0 Christopher TRIZZINO (USA)
Alvaro OCHOA (COL) [10] 6-1 6-4 Viju GEORGE JR (USA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #9
Re: USA F12 [28 April/Vero Beach/Clay]

Qualy

Round 4

Gian ISSA (SUR) 3-6 6-0 6-3 Olivier SAJOUS (HAI)
Tommy PAUL (USA) 6-3 7-6(4) Ryota TANUMA (JPN)
Carter LIN (USA) 6-3 6-4 Jordan BELGA (USA)
Tommy MYLNIKOV (CAN) [4] 6-2 6-7(4) 6-0 Zhe ZHOU (CHN)
Aron HILTZIK (USA) 7-6(4) 6-1 Reilly OPELKA (USA) [5]
Quinton VEGA (USA) [6] 6-2 6-1 James TURBERVILL (GBR)
Alexander SENDEGEYA (GBR) 6-3 6-7(4) 6-3 Alejandro TABILO (CAN) [9]
Ty TROMBETTA (USA) 6-0 6-2 Alvaro OCHOA (COL) [10]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #10
Re: USA F12 [28 April/Vero Beach/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Jorge AGUILAR (CHI) / Daniel GARZA (MEX) [1] BYE
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,789 Posts
Re: USA F12 [28 April/Vero Beach/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round


Facundo MENA (ARG) [1] 1-6 6-2 6-4 Daniel GARZA (MEX)
Stefan KOZLOV (USA) 6-1 2-0 Retired Devin MCCARTHY (USA)
Gregory OUELLETTE (USA) [4] 6-0 7-5 Herkko POLLANEN (FIN)
Francis TIAFOE (USA) 6-3 6-3 Oleg DMITRIEV (RUS)
Connor SMITH (USA) 6-2 6-2 Jeff DADAMO (USA) [5]
Naoki NAKAGAWA (JPN) 6-2 6-4 Ignacio MARTINEZ (USA)
Nicolas JARRY (CHI) [7] 6-3 7-6(5) Alan KOHEN (ARG)
Guillermo NUNEZ (CHI) 7-6(4) 6-0 Jorge AGUILAR (CHI) [2]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #12
Re: USA F12 [28 April/Vero Beach/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Jorge AGUILAR (CHI) / Daniel GARZA (MEX) [1] BYE
Viju GEORGE JR (USA) / Julian ROZENSTEIN (USA) 6-1 6-0 Daniel Jr BURGESS (USA) / Matthew TANSIL (USA)
Reilly OPELKA (USA) / Tommy PAUL (USA) 6-4 6-3 Catalin-Ionut GARD (ROU) / Tiago LOPES (BRA) [4]
A.J. CATANZARITI (USA) / Aron HILTZIK (USA) 6-3 6-4 Juan Ignacio GALARZA (ARG) / Juan-Manuel GALARZA (ARG)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #13
Re: USA F12 [28 April/Vero Beach/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Facundo MENA (ARG) [1] 1-6 6-2 6-4 Daniel GARZA (MEX)
Stefan KOZLOV (USA) 6-1 2-0 Retired Devin MCCARTHY (USA)
Gregory OUELLETTE (USA) [4] 6-0 6-2 Herkko POLLANEN (FIN)
Francis TIAFOE (USA) 6-3 6-3 Oleg DMITRIEV (RUS)
Ty TROMBETTA (USA) 6-4 6-3 Alexander SENDEGEYA (GBR)
Tucker VORSTER (RSA) [6] 1-0 Retired Costin PAVAL (ROU)
Connor SMITH (USA) 6-2 6-2 Jeff DADAMO (USA) [5]
Aron HILTZIK (USA) 6-2 2-6 6-1 Gian ISSA (SUR)
Naoki NAKAGAWA (JPN) 6-2 6-4 Ignacio MARTINEZ (USA)
Nicolas JARRY (CHI) [7] 6-3 7-6(5) Alan KOHEN (ARG)
Tommy PAUL (USA) 5-7 7-6(4) 6-3 Tommy MYLNIKOV (CAN)
Deiton BAUGHMAN (USA) 6-2 6-4 Quinton VEGA (USA)
Jorge AGUILAR (CHI) [2] 7-6(4) 6-0 Guillermo NUNEZ (CHI)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #14
Re: USA F12 [28 April/Vero Beach/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Jorge AGUILAR (CHI) / Daniel GARZA (MEX) [1] BYE
Viju GEORGE JR (USA) / Julian ROZENSTEIN (USA) 6-1 6-0 Daniel Jr BURGESS (USA) / Matthew TANSIL (USA)
Reilly OPELKA (USA) / Tommy PAUL (USA) 6-4 6-3 Catalin-Ionut GARD (ROU) / Tiago LOPES (BRA) [4]
A.J. CATANZARITI (USA) / Aron HILTZIK (USA) 6-3 6-4 Juan Ignacio GALARZA (ARG) / Juan-Manuel GALARZA (ARG)
Johannes Stefanus Kriegler BRINK (RSA) / Tucker VORSTER (RSA) 6-4 6-7(3) [10-3] Thomas KNIGHTS (GBR) / James TURBERVILL (GBR)
Devin MCCARTHY (USA) / Connor SMITH (USA) [3] 6-4 6-3 Oleg DMITRIEV (RUS) / Ty TROMBETTA (USA)
Deiton BAUGHMAN (USA) / Francis TIAFOE (USA) 6-1 7-6(4) Alan KOHEN (ARG) / Facundo MENA (ARG)
Nicolas JARRY (CHI) / Guillermo NUNEZ (CHI) [2] 4-6 6-3 [10-1] Matthew KANDATH (USA) / Quinton VEGA (USA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #16
Re: USA F12 [28 April/Vero Beach/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Facundo MENA (ARG) [1] 3-6 6-3 6-2 Stefan KOZLOV (USA)
Martin REDLICKI (USA) 6-4 4-6 6-2 Juan Ignacio GALARZA (ARG)
Gregory OUELLETTE (USA) [4] 6-4 6-2 Francis TIAFOE (USA)
Ty TROMBETTA (USA) 7-5 6-1 Tucker VORSTER (RSA) [6]
Connor SMITH (USA) 7-5 6-1 Aron HILTZIK (USA)
Naoki NAKAGAWA (JPN) 2-6 6-3 6-4 Tiago LOPES (BRA) [3]
Tommy PAUL (USA) 7-6(5) 5-7 7-6(4) Nicolas JARRY (CHI) [7]
Jorge AGUILAR (CHI) [2] 6-1 6-7(5) 6-3 Deiton BAUGHMAN (USA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #17
Re: USA F12 [28 April/Vero Beach/Clay]

DOUBLES

Quarterfinal

Jorge AGUILAR (CHI) / Daniel GARZA (MEX) [1] 7-5 6-3 Viju GEORGE JR (USA) / Julian ROZENSTEIN (USA)
A.J. CATANZARITI (USA) / Aron HILTZIK (USA) 4-6 6-4 [10-2] Reilly OPELKA (USA) / Tommy PAUL (USA)
Devin MCCARTHY (USA) / Connor SMITH (USA) [3] 7-6(1) 7-6(6) Johannes Stefanus Kriegler BRINK (RSA) / Tucker VORSTER (RSA)
Nicolas JARRY (CHI) / Guillermo NUNEZ (CHI) [2] 7-6(6) 1-6 [10-7] Deiton BAUGHMAN (USA) / Francis TIAFOE (USA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #18
Re: USA F12 [28 April/Vero Beach/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Gregory OUELLETTE (USA) [4] 7-6(3) 7-6(6) Ty TROMBETTA (USA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #19
Re: USA F12 [28 April/Vero Beach/Clay]

DOUBLES

Semifinal

Jorge AGUILAR (CHI) / Daniel GARZA (MEX) [1] 6-4 6-3 A.J. CATANZARITI (USA) / Aron HILTZIK (USA)
Devin MCCARTHY (USA) / Connor SMITH (USA) [3] 6-4 6-7(3) [10-4] Nicolas JARRY (CHI) / Guillermo NUNEZ (CHI) [2]
 
1 - 20 of 27 Posts
Top