Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 17 of 17 Posts

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #1
USA F10
Location: Orange Park, Florida, USA
Type: $10K
Surface: clay (outdoor) Har-Tru



Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100017590

Entry List
1 MONROE, Nicholas USA 353 1
2 THOMSON, Clinton AUS 517 1
3 JONES, Greg AUS 524 1
4 STATHAM, Jose NZL 534 1
5 LEWIS, Haydn BAR 624 1
6 BERANKIS, Ricardas LTU 636 1
7 GARZA, Daniel MEX 689 1
8 O'NEAL, Justin USA 692 1
9 HARRISON, Ryan USA 697 1
10 LAM, Chris USA 712 1
11 VODICKA, Lance USA 729 1
12 FASS, Adam USA 740 1
13 BESTER, Philip CAN 766 1
14 PAUL, Todd USA 776 1
15 SCHOECK, Thomas GER 780 1
16 WILLIAMS, Rhyne USA 788 1
17 ROBERTS, Matthew S USA 813 1
18 FUGATE, Marcus USA 816= 1


Alternates
19 THOMPSON, Adam NZL 819 1
20 RAONIC, Milos CAN 897 1
21 BASS, Stephen USA 901 1
22 MIRZADEH, Vahid USA 913 1
23 TROMBETTA, Ty D USA 953 1
24 EL MIHDAWY, Adam USA 963 1
25 BUCHANAN, Chase USA 1087 1
26 WILSON, Ross USA 1102 1
27 RIOUX, Michel-Alexandre CAN 1145= 1
28 KIM, Hyung-Kwon KOR 1179= 2
29 JENKINS, Jarmere USA 1218 1
30 THURNER, David GER 1230= 1
31 POMEROY, Brad USA 1248= 1
32 KLINGEMANN, Christopher USA 1304= 2
33 STOTLAND, Ryan USA 1346= 1
34 ABOUGZIR, Ytai USA 1370= 1
35 DOMIJAN, Alexander USA 1399= 1
36 ICHKOV, Stanislav ARG 1423= 3
37 MAVROPOULOS-STOLIARENKO, Vlademyros GRE 1423= 2
38 LASRY, Diego VEN 1457= 1
39 ROJAS, Sergio PER 1477= 1
40 SINITSYN, Kirill CAN 1485= 1
41 GALLO, Cesare ITA 1485= 1
42 CHANAKIRA, Tinotenda ZIM 1717= 3
43 DANI, Hafid MAR 1717= 1
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: USA F10 [May 05 - Orange Park, FL - Clay]

Singles Main Draw

1st Round

Nicholas MONROE (USA) (1) defeated Adam FASS (USA) 6-2 Retired
Justin O'NEAL (USA) defeated Philip BESTER (CAN) 6-1 7-6(7)
Adam EL MIHDAWY (USA) defeated Chris LAM (USA) 6-3 6-3
Jose DE ARMAS (VEN) Vs Raian LUCHICI (ROU) (5)
Greg JONES (AUS) (4) defeated Ryan HARRISON (USA) 6-4 6-2
Rhyne WILLIAMS (USA) Vs Thomas SCHOECK (GER)
Adam THOMPSON (NZL) Vs Matt REID (AUS)
Filip KRAJINOVIC (SRB) Vs Justin DIAO NATALE (USA) (6)
Matthew S ROBERTS (USA) (8) defeated Steven KANE (USA) 6-4 7-6(2)
Daniel GARZA (MEX) Vs Chase BUCHANAN (USA)
Todd PAUL (USA) Vs Lance VODICKA (USA)
Clinton THOMSON (AUS) (3) defeated Jarmere JENKINS (USA) 6-1 6-0
Haydn LEWIS (BAR) (7) Vs Vlademyros MAVROPOULOS-STOLIARENKO (GRE)
Marcus FUGATE (USA) Vs Ty D TROMBETTA (USA)
Dennis ZIVKOVIC (USA) Vs Timothy NEILLY (BAH)
Vahid MIRZADEH (USA) Vs Jose STATHAM (NZL) (2)


http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/.../www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2008/452/mds.pdf
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
381 Posts
Re: USA F10 [May 05 - Orange Park, FL - Clay] Qualifying Draw

Good luck to Matt Reid in the Qualifying Round
1st Round: Matt Reid (AUS) d. Mark Oljaca (USA) 7-6(3) 4-0 ret.
2nd Round: Matt Reid (AUS) d. Robert Haywood (USA) 6-0 6-4
3rd Round: Matt Reid (AUS) d. (4)Stephen Bass (USA) 6-3 4-6 6-2

Qual Round: Matt Reid (AUS) vs Borut Puc (SLO)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
5,393 Posts
Re: USA F10 [May 05 - Orange Park, FL - Clay] Qualifying Draw

1st QR: Filip Krajinovic SRB b Scott Suhrer USA 6:0 6:1
2nd QR: Filip Krajinovic SRB b Yannick Yoshizawa BRA 6:0 6:1
3rd QR: Filip Krajinovic SRB b Milos Raonic CAN [3] 2:6 6:3 7:5

4th QR: Filip Krajinovic SRB vs Sergio Rojas PER [15]

Good luck Filip! :clap2:

:)
 
  • Like
Reactions: Australian_Matt

·
Registered
Joined
·
5,393 Posts
Re: USA F10 [May 05 - Orange Park, FL - Clay] Qualifying Draw

Filip Krajinovic - Sergio Rojas [15] 6:3 3:6 6:3 :banana:

Matt Reid - Borut Puc 6:7(3) 6:3 6:3 :yeah:

The boys could meet in the 2nd round :)

Filip Krajinovic SRB [Q] - Diao Natale USA [Q,6] :scratch:
Matt Reid AUS [Q] - Adam Thompson NZL

Good luck! :clap2:
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #10
Re: USA F10 [May 05 - Orange Park, FL - Clay] Main Draw

1st Round

Nicholas MONROE (USA) (1) defeated Adam FASS (USA) 6-2 Retired
Justin O'NEAL (USA) defeated Philip BESTER (CAN) 6-1 7-6(7)
Adam EL MIHDAWY (USA) defeated Chris LAM (USA) 6-3 6-3
Jose DE ARMAS (VEN) Vs Raian LUCHICI (ROU) (5)
Greg JONES (AUS) (4) defeated Ryan HARRISON (USA) 6-4 6-2
Rhyne WILLIAMS (USA) Vs Thomas SCHOECK (GER)
Adam THOMPSON (NZL) Vs Matt REID (AUS)
Filip KRAJINOVIC (SRB) Vs Justin DIAO NATALE (USA) (6)
Matthew S ROBERTS (USA) (8) defeated Steven KANE (USA) 6-4 7-6(2)
Daniel GARZA (MEX) Vs Chase BUCHANAN (USA)
Todd PAUL (USA) Vs Lance VODICKA (USA)
Clinton THOMSON (AUS) (3) defeated Jarmere JENKINS (USA) 6-1 6-0
Haydn LEWIS (BAR) (7) Vs Vlademyros MAVROPOULOS-STOLIARENKO (GRE)
Marcus FUGATE (USA) Vs Ty D TROMBETTA (USA)
Dennis ZIVKOVIC (USA) Vs Timothy NEILLY (BAH)
Vahid MIRZADEH (USA) Vs Jose STATHAM (NZL) (2)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
381 Posts
Re: USA F10 [May 05 - Orange Park, FL - Clay] Main Draw

Great wins to the seeded Aussies -- hopefully Reid can make it a Round 1 hat-trick
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,787 Posts
Re: USA F10 [May 05 - Orange Park, FL - Clay] Main Draw

I've seen Greg Jones, and he's absolutely got the potential to play well on the main tour...
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
5,393 Posts
Re: USA F10 [May 05 - Orange Park, FL - Clay] Main Draw

Filip Krajinovic SRB[Q] - Justin Diao Natale USA[Q,6] 6:2 6:4

First point for Filip! :)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
5,393 Posts
Re: USA F10 [May 05 - Orange Park, FL - Clay] Main Draw

Krajinovic beat Thompson 7:6(3) 6:3 :clap2:

QF vs Greg Jones[4]
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #15
Re: USA F10 [May 05 - Orange Park, FL - Clay] Main Draw

Aussie final, Greg Jones vs Clinton Thomson
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
381 Posts
Re: USA F10 [May 05 - Orange Park, FL - Clay] Final: G. Jones vs. C. Thomson

Second Round
(1)Nick Monroe (USA) d. Justin O'Neal (USA) 6-2 4-6 6-4
(WC)Adam El Mihdawy (USA) d. (SE)Jose de Armas (VEN) 6-1 6-3
(4)Greg Jones (AUS) d. Thomas Schoeck (GER) 6-3 7-5
(q)Filip Krajinovic-Piskovic (SRB) d. Adam Thompson (NZL) 7-6(3) 6-3
(SE)Chase Buchanan (USA) d. (8)Matthew Roberts (USA) 7-5 6-2
(3)Clinton Thomson (AUS) d. Todd Paul (USA) 6-0 6-3
Marcus Fugate (USA) d. (7)Haydn Lewis (BAR) 6-2 6-4
(2)Rubin Statham (NZL) d. (q)Denis Zivkovic (USA) 6-0 7-6(4)

Quarterfinals
(WC)Adam El Mihdawy (USA) d. (1)Nick Monroe (USA) 7-6(5) 6-2
(4)Greg Jones (AUS) d. (q)Filip Krajinovic-Piskovic (SRB) 6-3 6-1
(3)Clinton Thomson (AUS) d. (SE)Chase Buchanan (USA) 4-6 6-1 6-2
Marcus Fugate (USA) d. (2)Rubin Statham (NZL) 6-2 7-6(5)

Semifinals
(4)Greg Jones (AUS) d. (WC)Adam El Mihdawy (USA) 6-2 2-6 6-4
(3)Clinton Thomson (AUS) d. Marcus Fugate (USA) 6-1 7-6(4)

Finals
(4)Greg Jones (AUS) d. (3)Clinton Thomson (AUS) 6-4 6-2


Well done to Greg and Clinton - a great week
 
1 - 17 of 17 Posts
Top