Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 20 of 36 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
287 Posts
Discussion Starter #1
Qualifying Draw
Malek Jaziri (TUN) [1] vs. Chase Buchanan (USA)
Marco Chiudinelli (SUI) vs. Sergei Bubka (UKR)
Ruben Bemelmans (BEL) vs. Benjamin Mitchell (AUS)
Uladzimir Ignatik (BLR) vs. Hiroki Moriya (JPN) [29]
JAZIRI


Go Soeda (JPN) [2] vs. Oscar Hernandez (ESP)
Guido Andreozzi (ARG) vs. Andre Ghem (BRA)
Martin Vaisse (FRA) vs. Niels Desein (BEL)
Louk Sorensen (IRL) vs. Gastao Elias (POR) [23]
SOEDA

Filip Krajinovic (SRB) [3] vs. Daniel Cox (GBR)
Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE) vs. Marco Cecchinato (ITA)
Marc Gicquel (FRA) vs. Jesse Huta Galung (NED)
Juan Ignacio Londero (ARG) vs. Ante Pavic (CRO) [21]
KRAJINOVIC

Facundo Bagnis (ARG) [4] vs. Alex Bolt (AUS)
Roberto Marcora (ITA) vs. Pedja Krstin (SRB)
James Duckworth (AUS) vs. Axel Michon (FRA)
Ernesto Escobedo (USA) vs. Somdev Devvarman (IND) [24]
DUCKWORTH

Horacio Zeballos (ARG) [5] vs. Yoshihito Nishioka (JPN)
Nikola Mektic (CRO) vs. Thanasi Kokkinakis (AUS)
Yasutaka Uchiyama (JPN) vs. Alexander Zverev (GER)
Valery Rudnev (RUS) vs. Marsel Ilhan (TUR) [25]
KOKKINAKIS

Joao Souza (BRA) [6] vs. Illya Marchenko (UKR)
Taylor Harry Fritz (USA) vs. Jan Mertl (CZE)
Philipp Petzschner (GER) vs. H.Podlipnik-Castillo (CHI)
Di Wu (CHN) vs. Gerald Melzer (AUT) [26]
MELZER

Andreas Beck (GER) [7] vs. Mathias Bourgue (FRA)
Flavio Cipolla (ITA) vs. Sanam Singh (IND)
R.Carballes Baena (ESP) vs. Rhyne Williams (USA)
Martin Fischer (AUT) vs. Rajeev Ram (USA) [28]
BECK

Ricardas Berankis (LTU) [8] vs. Mackenzie McDonald (USA)
Luca Vanni (ITA) vs. Collin Altamirano (USA)
Martin Alund (ARG) vs. Guilherme Clezar (BRA)
Thomas Fabbiano (ITA) vs. Alexander Kudryavtsev (RUS) [27
BERANKIS

Peter Gojowczyk (GER) [9] vs. Matt Reid (AUS)
Denys Molchanov (UKR) vs. Marius Copil (ROU)
Nikoloz Basilashvili (GEO) vs. Egor Gerasimov (BLR)
Yann Marti (SUI) vs. Aljaz Bedene (SLO) [17]
BEDENE

Peter Polansky (CAN) [10] vs. Tennys Sandgren (USA)
Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA) vs. Miloslav Mecir (SVK)
Alex Kuznetsov (USA) vs. Taro Daniel (JPN)
Toni Androic (CRO) vs. Farrukh Dustov (UZB) [18]
DUSTOV

Tatsuma Ito (JPN) [11] vs. Francis Tiafoe (USA)
Kimmer Coppejans (BEL) vs. Alex Bogomolov Jr. (RUS)
Daniel Smethurst (GBR) vs. Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS)
Stefano Travaglia (ITA) vs. Michal Przysiezny (POL) [22]
ITO

Yuichi Sugita (JPN) [12] vs. Tim Puetz (GER)
Pedro Sousa (POR) vs. A.Menendez-Maceiras (ESP)
Matthias Bachinger (GER) vs. Andrea Collarini (ARG)
Matteo Viola (ITA) vs. Pierre-Hugues Herbert (FRA) [20]
SUGITA

Norbert Gombos (SVK) [13] vs. Austin Krajicek (USA)
Ze Zhang (CHN) vs. Mate Delic (CRO)
James McGee (IRL) vs. Gonzalo Lama (CHI)
Laurynas Grigelis (LTU) vs. Yuki Bhambri (IND) [30]
MCGEE

Michael Russell (USA) [14] vs. Enrique Lopez-Perez (ESP)
Inigo Cervantes (ESP) vs. Steve Darcis (BEL)
Emilio Gomez (ECU) vs. John-Patrick Smith (AUS)
Rogerio Dutra Silva (BRA) vs. Andrej Martin (SVK) [32]
RUSSELL

James Ward (GBR) [15] vs. Aldin Setkic (BIH)
Guido Pella (ARG) vs. Vincent Millot (FRA)
Radu Albot (MDA) vs. Gregoire Burquier (FRA)
Ilija Bozoljac (SRB) vs. Marton Fucsovics (HUN) [31]
WARD

Jimmy Wang (TPE) [16] vs. Daniel Evans (GBR)
Agustin Velotti (ARG) vs. Hyeon Chung (KOR)
Mitchell Frank (USA) vs. Stefan Kozlov (USA)
Borna Coric (CRO) vs. Thiemo de Bakker (NED) [19]
CORIC
 

·
Bring it Home
Joined
·
20,320 Posts
Malek Jaziri (TUN) [1] vs. Chase Buchanan (USA)
Marco Chiudinelli (SUI) vs. Sergei Bubka (UKR)
Ruben Bemelmans (BEL) vs. Benjamin Mitchell (AUS)
Uladzimir Ignatik (BLR) vs. Hiroki Moriya (JPN) [29]


Go Soeda (JPN) [2] vs. Oscar Hernandez (ESP)
Guido Andreozzi (ARG) vs. Andre Ghem (BRA)
Martin Vaisse (FRA) vs. Niels Desein (BEL)
Louk Sorensen (IRL) vs. Gastao Elias (POR) [23]


Filip Krajinovic (SRB) [3] vs. Daniel Cox (GBR)
Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE) vs. Marco Cecchinato (ITA)
Marc Gicquel (FRA) vs. Jesse Huta Galung (NED)
Juan Ignacio Londero (ARG) vs. Ante Pavic (CRO) [21]


Facundo Bagnis (ARG) [4] vs. Alex Bolt (AUS)
Roberto Marcora (ITA) vs. Pedja Krstin (SRB)
James Duckworth (AUS) vs. Axel Michon (FRA)
Ernesto Escobedo (USA) vs. Somdev Devvarman (IND) [24]


Horacio Zeballos (ARG) [5] vs. Yoshihito Nishioka (JPN)
Nikola Mektic (CRO) vs. Thanasi Kokkinakis (AUS)
Yasutaka Uchiyama (JPN) vs. Alexander Zverev (GER)
Valery Rudnev (RUS) vs. Marsel Ilhan (TUR) [25]


Joao Souza (BRA) [6] vs. Illya Marchenko (UKR)
Taylor Harry Fritz (USA) vs. Jan Mertl (CZE)
Philipp Petzschner (GER) vs. H.Podlipnik-Castillo (CHI)
Di Wu (CHN) vs. Gerald Melzer (AUT) [26]


Andreas Beck (GER) [7] vs. Mathias Bourgue (FRA)
Flavio Cipolla (ITA) vs. Sanam Singh (IND)
R.Carballes Baena (ESP) vs. Rhyne Williams (USA)
Martin Fischer (AUT) vs. Rajeev Ram (USA) [28]


Ricardas Berankis (LTU) [8] vs. Mackenzie McDonald (USA)
Luca Vanni (ITA) vs. Collin Altamirano (USA)
Martin Alund (ARG) vs. Guilherme Clezar (BRA)
Thomas Fabbiano (ITA) vs. Alexander Kudryavtsev (RUS) [27


Peter Gojowczyk (GER) [9] vs. Matt Reid (AUS)
Denys Molchanov (UKR) vs. Marius Copil (ROU)
Nikoloz Basilashvili (GEO) vs. Egor Gerasimov (BLR)
Yann Marti (SUI) vs. Aljaz Bedene (SLO) [17]


Peter Polansky (CAN) [10] vs. Tennys Sandgren (USA)
Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA) vs. Miloslav Mecir (SVK)
Alex Kuznetsov (USA) vs. Taro Daniel (JPN)
Toni Androic (CRO) vs. Farrukh Dustov (UZB) [18]


Tatsuma Ito (JPN) [11] vs. Francis Tiafoe (USA)
Kimmer Coppejans (BEL) vs. Alex Bogomolov Jr. (RUS)
Daniel Smethurst (GBR) vs. Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS)
Stefano Travaglia (ITA) vs. Michal Przysiezny (POL) [22]


Yuichi Sugita (JPN) [12] vs. Tim Puetz (GER)
Pedro Sousa (POR) vs. A.Menendez-Maceiras (ESP)
Matthias Bachinger (GER) vs. Andrea Collarini (ARG)
Matteo Viola (ITA) vs. Pierre-Hugues Herbert (FRA) [20]


Norbert Gombos (SVK) [13] vs. Austin Krajicek (USA)
Ze Zhang (CHN) vs. Mate Delic (CRO)
James McGee (IRL) vs. Gonzalo Lama (CHI)
Laurynas Grigelis (LTU) vs. Yuki Bhambri (IND) [30]


Michael Russell (USA) [14] vs. Enrique Lopez-Perez (ESP)
Inigo Cervantes (ESP) vs. Steve Darcis (BEL)
Emilio Gomez (ECU) vs. John-Patrick Smith (AUS)
Rogerio Dutra Silva (BRA) vs. Andrej Martin (SVK) [32]


James Ward (GBR) [15] vs. Aldin Setkic (BIH)
Guido Pella (ARG) vs. Vincent Millot (FRA)
Radu Albot (MDA) vs. Gregoire Burquier (FRA)
Ilija Bozoljac (SRB) vs. Marton Fucsovics (HUN) [31]


Jimmy Wang (TPE) [16] vs. Daniel Evans (GBR)
Agustin Velotti (ARG) vs. Hyeon Chung (KOR)
Mitchell Frank (USA) vs. Stefan Kozlov (USA)
Borna Coric (CRO) vs. Thiemo de Bakker (NED) [19]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
9,403 Posts
Jaziri, Soeda, Krajinovic, Devvarslam, Ilhan, Marchenko, Williams, Berankis, Gojowczyk, Dustov, Bogomolov, Herbert, McGee, Dutra Silva, Ward, Wang.

Some of those sections are horrendous.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
5,293 Posts
Bemelmans,Soeda(what a joke of a section :haha:),Krajinovic,Slamdev(only competition is Duckworth final round should be easy),Kokkinakis, Marchenko(another awful section), Beck, Berankis, Gojo, Polansky, Ito(actually most of the sections are laughable), Herbert, McGee, Iron Mike, Fuscovics, Frank for a surprise
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
4,448 Posts
Evans round 3 points from 2013.

 

·
Registered
Joined
·
4,448 Posts
Hopefully Ward can make the main draw of a slam for the third time in a row, He has a very good draw there and I think there's probably only Fucsovics who might beat him.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
13,800 Posts
Qualifying Draw
Malek Jaziri (TUN) [1] vs. Chase Buchanan (USA)
Marco Chiudinelli (SUI) vs. Sergei Bubka (UKR)
Ruben Bemelmans (BEL) vs. Benjamin Mitchell (AUS)
Uladzimir Ignatik (BLR) vs. Hiroki Moriya (JPN) [29]

darkhorse pick here



Go Soeda (JPN) [2] vs. Oscar Hernandez (ESP)
Guido Andreozzi (ARG) vs. Andre Ghem (BRA)
Martin Vaisse (FRA) vs. Niels Desein (BEL)
Louk Sorensen (IRL) vs. Gastao Elias (POR) [23]

should be an easy section for him

Filip Krajinovic (SRB) [3] vs. Daniel Cox (GBR)
Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE) vs. Marco Cecchinato (ITA)
Marc Gicquel (FRA) vs. Jesse Huta Galung (NED)
Juan Ignacio Londero (ARG) vs. Ante Pavic (CRO) [21]

should get through relatively comfortably

Facundo Bagnis (ARG) [4] vs. Alex Bolt (AUS)
Roberto Marcora (ITA) vs. Pedja Krstin (SRB)
James Duckworth (AUS) vs. Axel Michon (FRA)
Ernesto Escobedo (USA) vs. Somdev Devvarman (IND) [24]

not the best section. he can do it if he's at his best

Horacio Zeballos (ARG) [5] vs. Yoshihito Nishioka (JPN)
Nikola Mektic (CRO) vs. Thanasi Kokkinakis (AUS)
Yasutaka Uchiyama (JPN) vs. Alexander Zverev (GER)
Valery Rudnev (RUS) vs. Marsel Ilhan (TUR) [25]

tough section but i think marsel can get through.

Joao Souza (BRA) [6] vs. Illya Marchenko (UKR)
Taylor Harry Fritz (USA) vs. Jan Mertl (CZE)
Philipp Petzschner (GER) vs. H.Podlipnik-Castillo (CHI)
Di Wu (CHN) vs. Gerald Melzer (AUT) [26]

i have no freaking idea. wild guess. this section is awful


Andreas Beck (GER) [7] vs. Mathias Bourgue (FRA)
Flavio Cipolla (ITA) vs. Sanam Singh (IND)
R.Carballes Baena (ESP) vs. Rhyne Williams (USA)
Martin Fischer (AUT) vs. Rajeev Ram (USA) [28]

he's the best player in this section and been in great form this year

Ricardas Berankis (LTU) [8] vs. Mackenzie McDonald (USA)
Luca Vanni (ITA) vs. Collin Altamirano (USA)
Martin Alund (ARG) vs. Guilherme Clezar (BRA)
Thomas Fabbiano (ITA) vs. Alexander Kudryavtsev (RUS) [27

there are some obstacles but maybe that challenger win recently means he's truly coming back

Peter Gojowczyk (GER) [9] vs. Matt Reid (AUS)
Denys Molchanov (UKR) vs. Marius Copil (ROU)
Nikoloz Basilashvili (GEO) vs. Egor Gerasimov (BLR)
Yann Marti (SUI) vs. Aljaz Bedene (SLO) [17]

there's 3 faves here but i went with him

Peter Polansky (CAN) [10] vs. Tennys Sandgren (USA)
Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA) vs. Miloslav Mecir (SVK)
Alex Kuznetsov (USA) vs. Taro Daniel (JPN)
Toni Androic (CRO) vs. Farrukh Dustov (UZB) [18]

excellent chance for peter

Tatsuma Ito (JPN) [11] vs. Francis Tiafoe (USA)
Kimmer Coppejans (BEL) vs. Alex Bogomolov Jr. (RUS)
Daniel Smethurst (GBR) vs. Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS)
Stefano Travaglia (ITA) vs. Michal Przysiezny (POL) [22]

again, i have no idea. mess of a section

Yuichi Sugita (JPN) [12] vs. Tim Puetz (GER)
Pedro Sousa (POR) vs. A.Menendez-Maceiras (ESP)
Matthias Bachinger (GER) vs. Andrea Collarini (ARG)
Matteo Viola (ITA) vs. Pierre-Hugues Herbert (FRA) [20]

another section fairly wide open

Norbert Gombos (SVK) [13] vs. Austin Krajicek (USA)
Ze Zhang (CHN) vs. Mate Delic (CRO)
James McGee (IRL) vs. Gonzalo Lama (CHI)
Laurynas Grigelis (LTU) vs. Yuki Bhambri (IND) [30]


pick is gombos but i accidentally bolded 2

Michael Russell (USA) [14] vs. Enrique Lopez-Perez (ESP)
Inigo Cervantes (ESP) vs. Steve Darcis (BEL)
Emilio Gomez (ECU) vs. John-Patrick Smith (AUS)
Rogerio Dutra Silva (BRA) vs. Andrej Martin (SVK) [32]


James Ward (GBR) [15]
vs. Aldin Setkic (BIH)
Guido Pella (ARG) vs. Vincent Millot (FRA)
Radu Albot (MDA) vs. Gregoire Burquier (FRA)
Ilija Bozoljac (SRB) vs. Marton Fucsovics (HUN) [31]

excellent chance for james


Jimmy Wang (TPE) [16] vs. Daniel Evans (GBR)
Agustin Velotti (ARG) vs. Hyeon Chung (KOR)
Mitchell Frank (USA) vs. Stefan Kozlov (USA)
Borna Coric (CRO) vs. Thiemo de Bakker (NED) [19]

this is mainly purely on hope. it'll probably be wang. dont count on coric qualifying yet
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
4,448 Posts
I think Smethurst could spring a surprise.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
7,127 Posts
Malek Jaziri (TUN) [1] vs. Chase Buchanan (USA)
Marco Chiudinelli (SUI) vs. Sergei Bubka (UKR)
Ruben Bemelmans (BEL) vs. Benjamin Mitchell (AUS)
Uladzimir Ignatik (BLR) vs. Hiroki Moriya (JPN) [29]



Go Soeda (JPN) [2] vs. Oscar Hernandez (ESP)
Guido Andreozzi (ARG) vs. Andre Ghem (BRA)
Martin Vaisse (FRA) vs. Niels Desein (BEL)
Louk Sorensen (IRL) vs. Gastao Elias (POR) [23]


Filip Krajinovic (SRB) [3] vs. Daniel Cox (GBR)
Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE) vs. Marco Cecchinato (ITA)
Marc Gicquel (FRA) vs. Jesse Huta Galung (NED)
Juan Ignacio Londero (ARG) vs. Ante Pavic (CRO) [21]


Facundo Bagnis (ARG) [4] vs. Alex Bolt (AUS)
Roberto Marcora (ITA) vs. Pedja Krstin (SRB)
James Duckworth (AUS) vs. Axel Michon (FRA)
Ernesto Escobedo (USA) vs. Somdev Devvarman (IND) [24]


Horacio Zeballos (ARG) [5] vs. Yoshihito Nishioka (JPN)
Nikola Mektic (CRO) vs. Thanasi Kokkinakis (AUS)
Yasutaka Uchiyama (JPN) vs. Alexander Zverev (GER)
Valery Rudnev (RUS) vs. Marsel Ilhan (TUR) [25]


Joao Souza (BRA) [6] vs. Illya Marchenko (UKR)
Taylor Harry Fritz (USA) vs. Jan Mertl (CZE)
Philipp Petzschner (GER) vs. H.Podlipnik-Castillo (CHI)
Di Wu (CHN) vs. Gerald Melzer (AUT) [26]


Andreas Beck (GER) [7] vs. Mathias Bourgue (FRA)
Flavio Cipolla (ITA) vs. Sanam Singh (IND)
R.Carballes Baena (ESP) vs. Rhyne Williams (USA)
Martin Fischer (AUT) vs. Rajeev Ram (USA) [28]


Ricardas Berankis (LTU) [8] vs. Mackenzie McDonald (USA)
Luca Vanni (ITA) vs. Collin Altamirano (USA)
Martin Alund (ARG) vs. Guilherme Clezar (BRA)
Thomas Fabbiano (ITA) vs. Alexander Kudryavtsev (RUS) [27


Peter Gojowczyk (GER) [9] vs. Matt Reid (AUS)
Denys Molchanov (UKR) vs. Marius Copil (ROU)
Nikoloz Basilashvili (GEO) vs. Egor Gerasimov (BLR)
Yann Marti (SUI) vs. Aljaz Bedene (SLO) [17]


Peter Polansky (CAN) [10] vs. Tennys Sandgren (USA)
Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA) vs. Miloslav Mecir (SVK)
Alex Kuznetsov (USA) vs. Taro Daniel (JPN)
Toni Androic (CRO) vs. Farrukh Dustov (UZB) [18]
DUSTOV

Tatsuma Ito (JPN) [11] vs. Francis Tiafoe (USA)
Kimmer Coppejans (BEL) vs. Alex Bogomolov Jr. (RUS)
Daniel Smethurst (GBR) vs. Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS)
Stefano Travaglia (ITA) vs. Michal Przysiezny (POL) [22]


Yuichi Sugita (JPN) [12] vs. Tim Puetz (GER)
Pedro Sousa (POR) vs. A.Menendez-Maceiras (ESP)
Matthias Bachinger (GER) vs. Andrea Collarini (ARG)
Matteo Viola (ITA) vs. Pierre-Hugues Herbert (FRA) [20]


Norbert Gombos (SVK) [13] vs. Austin Krajicek (USA)
Ze Zhang (CHN) vs. Mate Delic (CRO)
James McGee (IRL) vs. Gonzalo Lama (CHI)
Laurynas Grigelis (LTU) vs. Yuki Bhambri (IND) [30]


Michael Russell (USA) [14] vs. Enrique Lopez-Perez (ESP)
Inigo Cervantes (ESP) vs. Steve Darcis (BEL)
Emilio Gomez (ECU) vs. John-Patrick Smith (AUS)
Rogerio Dutra Silva (BRA) vs. Andrej Martin (SVK) [32]


James Ward (GBR) [15] vs. Aldin Setkic (BIH)
Guido Pella (ARG) vs. Vincent Millot (FRA)
Radu Albot (MDA) vs. Gregoire Burquier (FRA)
Ilija Bozoljac (SRB) vs. Marton Fucsovics (HUN) [31]


Jimmy Wang (TPE) [16] vs. Daniel Evans (GBR)
Agustin Velotti (ARG) vs. Hyeon Chung (KOR)
Mitchell Frank (USA) vs. Stefan Kozlov (USA)
Borna Coric (CRO) vs. Thiemo de Bakker (NED) [19]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
12,469 Posts
Malek Jaziri (TUN) [1] vs. Chase Buchanan (USA)
Marco Chiudinelli (SUI) vs. Sergei Bubka (UKR)
Ruben Bemelmans (BEL) vs. Benjamin Mitchell (AUS)
Uladzimir Ignatik (BLR) vs. Hiroki Moriya (JPN) [29]


Go Soeda (JPN) [2] vs. Oscar Hernandez (ESP)
Guido Andreozzi (ARG) vs. Andre Ghem (BRA)
Martin Vaisse (FRA) vs. Niels Desein (BEL)
Louk Sorensen (IRL) vs. Gastao Elias (POR) [23]

Filip Krajinovic (SRB) [3] vs. Daniel Cox (GBR)
Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE) vs. Marco Cecchinato (ITA)
Marc Gicquel (FRA) vs. Jesse Huta Galung (NED)
Juan Ignacio Londero (ARG) vs. Ante Pavic (CRO) [21]

Facundo Bagnis (ARG) [4] vs. Alex Bolt (AUS)
Roberto Marcora (ITA) vs. Pedja Krstin (SRB)
James Duckworth (AUS) vs. Axel Michon (FRA)
Ernesto Escobedo (USA) vs. Somdev Devvarman (IND) [24]

Horacio Zeballos (ARG) [5] vs. Yoshihito Nishioka (JPN)
Nikola Mektic (CRO) vs. Thanasi Kokkinakis (AUS)
Yasutaka Uchiyama (JPN) vs. Alexander Zverev (GER)
Valery Rudnev (RUS) vs. Marsel Ilhan (TUR) [25]

Joao Souza (BRA) [6] vs. Illya Marchenko (UKR)
Taylor Harry Fritz (USA) vs. Jan Mertl (CZE)
Philipp Petzschner (GER) vs. H.Podlipnik-Castillo (CHI)
Di Wu (CHN) vs. Gerald Melzer (AUT) [26]

Andreas Beck (GER) [7] vs. Mathias Bourgue (FRA)
Flavio Cipolla (ITA) vs. Sanam Singh (IND)
R.Carballes Baena (ESP) vs. Rhyne Williams (USA)
Martin Fischer (AUT) vs. Rajeev Ram (USA) [28]

Ricardas Berankis (LTU) [8] vs. Mackenzie McDonald (USA)
Luca Vanni (ITA) vs. Collin Altamirano (USA)
Martin Alund (ARG) vs. Guilherme Clezar (BRA)
Thomas Fabbiano (ITA) vs. Alexander Kudryavtsev (RUS) [27]

Peter Gojowczyk (GER) [9] vs. Matt Reid (AUS)
Denys Molchanov (UKR) vs. Marius Copil (ROU)
Nikoloz Basilashvili (GEO) vs. Egor Gerasimov (BLR)
Yann Marti (SUI) vs. Aljaz Bedene (SLO) [17]

Peter Polansky (CAN) [10] vs. Tennys Sandgren (USA)
Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA) vs. Miloslav Mecir (SVK)
Alex Kuznetsov (USA) vs. Taro Daniel (JPN)
Toni Androic (CRO) vs. Farrukh Dustov (UZB) [18]

Tatsuma Ito (JPN) [11] vs. Francis Tiafoe (USA)
Kimmer Coppejans (BEL) vs. Alex Bogomolov Jr. (RUS)
Daniel Smethurst (GBR) vs. Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS)
Stefano Travaglia (ITA) vs. Michal Przysiezny (POL) [22]

Yuichi Sugita (JPN) [12] vs. Tim Puetz (GER)
Pedro Sousa (POR) vs. A.Menendez-Maceiras (ESP)
Matthias Bachinger (GER) vs. Andrea Collarini (ARG)
Matteo Viola (ITA) vs. Pierre-Hugues Herbert (FRA) [20]

Norbert Gombos (SVK) [13] vs. Austin Krajicek (USA)
Ze Zhang (CHN) vs. Mate Delic (CRO)
James McGee (IRL) vs. Gonzalo Lama (CHI)
Laurynas Grigelis (LTU) vs. Yuki Bhambri (IND) [30]

Michael Russell (USA) [14] vs. Enrique Lopez-Perez (ESP)
Inigo Cervantes (ESP) vs. Steve Darcis (BEL)
Emilio Gomez (ECU) vs. John-Patrick Smith (AUS)
Rogerio Dutra Silva (BRA) vs. Andrej Martin (SVK) [32]

James Ward (GBR) [15] vs. Aldin Setkic (BIH)
Guido Pella (ARG) vs. Vincent Millot (FRA)
Radu Albot (MDA) vs. Gregoire Burquier (FRA)
Ilija Bozoljac (SRB) vs. Marton Fucsovics (HUN) [31]

Jimmy Wang (TPE) [16] vs. Daniel Evans (GBR)
Agustin Velotti (ARG) vs. Hyeon Chung (KOR)
Mitchell Frank (USA) vs. Stefan Kozlov (USA)
Borna Coric (CRO) vs. Thiemo de Bakker (NED) [19]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,224 Posts
Only write the qualifiers!
You make it too hard on whoever is going to score this game.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,578 Posts
Section 1:
Jaziri d. Buchanan
Chiudinelli d. Bubka
Bemelmans d. Mitchell
Ignatik d. Moriya

Jaziri d. Chiudinelli
Bemelmans d. Ignatik

Bemelmans d. Jaziri

Section 2:
Soeda d. Hernandez
Andreozzi d. Ghem
Desein d. Vaisse
Elias d. Sorenson

Soeda d. Andreozzi
Elias d. Desein

Soeda d. Elias

Section 3:
Krajinovic d. Cox
Pospisil d. Cecchinato
Huta Galung d. Gicquel
Pavic d. Londero

Krajinovic d. Pospisil
Pavic d. Huta Galung

Krajinovic d. Pavic

Section 4:
Bolt d. Bagnis
Marcora d. Krstin
Duckworth d. Michon
Devvarman d. Escobedo

Bolt d. Marcora
Duckworth d. Devvarman

Duckworth d. Bolt

Section 5:
Nishioka d. Zeballos
Kokkinakis d. Mektic
Zverev d. Uchiyama
Ilhan d. Rudnev

Kokkinakis d. Nishioka
Ilhan d. Zverev

Kokkinakis d. Ilhan

Section 6:
Marchenko d. Souza
Fritz d. Mertl
Castillo d. Petzschener
Wu d. Melzer

Marchenko d. Fritz
Wu d. Castillo

Wu d. Marchenko

Section 7:
Beck d. Bourgue
Singh d. Cipolla
Williams d. Carballes Baena
Ram d. Fischer

Singh d. Beck
Ram d. Williams

Ram d. Singh

Section 8:
Berankis d. McDonald
Altamirano d. Vanni
Alund d. Clezar
Kudryavtsev d. Fabbiano

Berankis d. Altamirano
Kudryavtsev d. Alund

Berankis d. Kudryavtsev

Section 9:
Gojowczyk d. Reid
Copil d. Molchanov
Gerasimov d. Basilashvili
Bedene d. Marti

Copil d. Gojowczyk
Bedene d. Gerasimov

Copil d. Bedene

Section 10:
Polansky d. Sandgren
Mecir d. Arnaboldi
Kuznetsov d. Daniel
Dustov d. Androic

Polansky d. Mecir
Kuznetsov d. Dustov

Polansky d. Kuznetsov

Section 11:
Ito d. Tiafoe
Bogomolov d. Coppejans
Kravchuk d. Smethurst
Przysiezny d. Travaglia

Bogomolov d. Ito
Przysiezny d. Kravchuk

Przysiezny d. Bogomolov

Section 12:
Sugita d. Puetz
Menendez d. Sousa
Bachinger d. Collarini
Herbert d. Viola

Menendez d. Sugita
Herbert d. Bachinger

Herbert d. Menendez

Section 13:
Krajicek d. Gombos
Zhang d. Delic
McGee d. Lama
Grigelis d. Bhambri

Krajicek d. Zhang
McGee d. Grigelis

McGee d. Krajicek

Section 14:
Russell d. Lopez
Darcis d. Cervantes
Smith d. Gomez
Martin d. Dutra Silva

Russell d. Darcis
Martin d. Smith

Russell d. Martin

Section 15:
Ward d. Setkic
Millot d. Pella
Albot d. Burquier
Bozoljac d. Fuscovics

Ward d. Millot
Bozoljac d. Albot

Ward d. Bozoljac

Section 16:
Wang d. Evans
Chung d. Velotti
Kozlov d. Frank
Coric d. De Bakker

Wang d. Chung
Coric d. Kozlov

Coric d. Wang
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
110 Posts
Malek Jaziri (TUN)
Go Soeda (JPN)
Filip Krajinovic (SRB)
Somdev Devvarman (IND)
Alexander Zverev (GER)
Illya Marchenko (UKR)
Rajeev Ram (USA)
Ricardas Berankis (LTU)
Peter Gojowczyk (GER)
Alex Kuznetsov (USA)
Tatsuma Ito (JPN)
A.Menendez-Maceiras (ESP)
Laurynas Grigelis (LTU)
Andrej Martin (SVK)
James Ward (GBR)
Thiemo de Bakker (NED)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
685 Posts
Chiudinelli
Soeda
Cecchinato
Marcora
Kokkinakis
Marchenko
Ram
Vanni
Bedene
Kuznetsov
Ito
Herbert
Krajicek
Russell
Fucsovics
Wang
 
1 - 20 of 36 Posts
Top