Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 20 of 25 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
6,874 Posts
Discussion Starter · #1 ·
URUGUAY F2 FUTURES - Punta del Este-Maldonado
Date : 03 December - 09 December 2007
US$10,000
Clay




Entry List
1 FELDER, Marcel URU 387
2 FABBRI, Alejandro ARG 390
3 CRISTIN, Diego ARG 395
4 GONZALIA, Jonathan ARG 397
5 AMADO, Juan-Pablo ARG 442
6 MIGANI, Leandro ARG 482
7 GALDON, Pablo ARG 541
8 KON, Alejandro ARG 542
9 HIPPERDINGER, Diego ARG 602
10 MOLTENI, Andres ARG 639
11 NOVISKI, Lionel ARG 655
12 BUJNIEWICZ, Guillermo ARG 770
13 $ LOPEZ, Diego ARG 813
14 ALBERTI, Leonel ARG 822
15 CONOCENTE, Marcos ARG 846=
16 LOPEZ, Daniel-Alejandro ITA 875

ALTs
17 SANSONETTI, Federico URU 882
18 SAVELLI, Leandro ARG 936
19 MONTEFERRARIO, Joaquin-Jesus ARG 941
20 $ NIEMIZ, Matias ARG 953
21 ESTIVARIZ, Mauricio BOL 957
22 BAGNIS, Facundo ARG 1016
23 BENEDETTI, Cristian ARG 1074
24 GIUSSANI, Gaston ARG 1100
25 SILVEIRA, Renato BRA 1197
26 KONORTOFF, Patricio ARG 1197
27 $ VALVERDE, Juan-Manuel ARG 1197
28 DURAN, Guillermo ARG 1220
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,395 Posts
Good luck to Silveira in the qualy.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
6,874 Posts
Discussion Starter · #3 ·
MAIN DRAW:

Marcel Felder URU [1] vs. Diego Lopez ARG
Sebastian Uriarte ARG [Q] vs. Guillermo Bujniewicz ARG
Federico Sansonetti URU vs. Lionel Noviski ARG
Daniel-Alejandro Lopez ITA vs. Alejandro Kon ARG [7]

Diego Cristin ARG [4] vs. Nicolas Reissig AUT [WC]
Matias Guccione ARG [Q] vs. Ariel Behar URU [WC]
Martin Rios-Benitez ARG [Q] vs. German Sole URU [WC]
Joaquin-Jesus Monteferrario ARG vs. Leandro Migani ARG [6]

Pablo Galdon ARG [8] vs. Gonzalo Tur ARG [Q]
Patricio Konortoff ARG [Q] vs. Juan-Manuel Romanazzi ARG [Q]
Joaquin Bado URU [WC] vs. German Gaich ARG [Q]
Leonel Alberti ARG vs. Jonathan Gonzalia ARG [3]

Juan-Pablo Amado ARG [5] vs. Diego Hipperdinger ARG
Leonardo Savelli ARG vs. Andres Molteni ARG
Marcos Conocente ARG vs. Matias Niemiz ARG
Miquel Perez-Puigdomenech ESP [Q] vs. Alejandro Fabbri ARG [2]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
6,874 Posts
Discussion Starter · #6 ·
vamos bado, behar, sole, federico and felder :yeah:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,395 Posts
Uruguay F1 was so much stronger than Uruguay F2.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
6,874 Posts
Discussion Starter · #9 ·
1st Round

Marcel FELDER (URU) (1) defeated Diego LOPEZ (ARG) 6-2 1-6 6-1
Sebastian URIARTE (ARG) Vs Guillermo BUJNIEWICZ (ARG)
Lionel NOVISKI (ARG) defeated Federico SANSONETTI (URU) 2-6 6-1 7-5
Daniel-Alejandro LOPEZ (ITA) defeated Alejandro KON (ARG) (7) 2-6 6-3 7-5
Nicolas REISSIG (AUT) defeated Diego CRISTIN (ARG) (4) 3-0 Retired
Matias GUCCIONE (ARG) defeated Ariel BEHAR (URU) 7-5 1-6 6-4
Martin RIOS-BENITEZ (ARG) Vs German SOLE (URU)
Joaquin-Jesus MONTEFERRARIO (ARG) Vs Leandro MIGANI (ARG) (6)
Pablo GALDON (ARG) (8) Vs Gonzalo TUR (ARG)
Patricio KONORTOFF (ARG) Vs Juan-Manuel ROMANAZZI (ARG)
Joaquin BADO (URU) Vs German GAICH (ARG)
Leonel ALBERTI (ARG) Vs Jonathan GONZALIA (ARG) (3)
Juan-Pablo AMADO (ARG) (5) defeated Agustin PICCO (ARG) 6-1 6-1
Andres MOLTENI (ARG) defeated Leandro SAVELLI (ARG) 6-1 3-0 Retired
Marcos CONOCENTE (ARG) Vs Matias NIEMIZ (ARG)
Miquel PEREZ PUIGDOMENECH (ESP) Vs Alejandro FABBRI (ARG) (2)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
6,874 Posts
Discussion Starter · #12 ·
Daniel Lopez is a spanish name :D
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
830 Posts
First Round
(1)Marcel Felder (URU) d. Diego Lopez (ARG) 6-2 1-6 6-1
(q)Sebastian Uriarte (ARG) d. Guillermo Bujniewicz (ARG) 7-5 6-1
Lionel Noviski (ARG) d. Federico Sansonetti (URU) 2-6 6-1 7-5
Daniel Alejandro Lopez (ITA) d. (7)Alejandro Kon (ARG) 2-6 6-3 7-5
(WC)Nicolas Reissig (AUT) d. (4)Diego Cristin (ARG) 3-0 ret.
(q)Matias Guccione (ARG) d. (WC)Ariel Behar (URU) 7-5 1-6 6-4
(q)Martin Rios (ARG) d. (WC)German Sole (URU) 5-3 ret.
(6)Leandro Migani (ARG) d. Joaquin Monteferrario (ARG) 7-5 2-6 6-2
(8)Pablo Galdon (ARG) d. (q)Gonzalo Tur (ARG) 7-5 6-1
(q)Patricio Konortoff (ARG) d. (q)Juan Manuel Romanazzi (ARG) 7-5 6-4
(q)German Gaich (ARG) d. (WC)Joaquin Bado (URU) 6-0 6-1
(3)Jonathan Gonzalia (ARG) d. Leonel Alberti (ARG) 6-4 7-6(6)
(5)Juan Pablo Amado (ARG) d. (LL)Augustin Picco (ARG) 6-1 6-1 [Picco replaces Diego Hipperdinger]
Andres Molteni (ARG) d. Leandro Savelli (ARG) 6-1 3-0 ret.
Marcos Conocente (ARG) d. Matias Niemiz (ARG) 5-7 6-2 6-4
(2)Alejandro Fabbri (ARG) d. (q)Miquel Perez (ESP) 6-0 6-2
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
830 Posts
Second Round

(1)Marcel Felder (URU) vs. (q)Sebastian Uriarte (ARG)
Lionel Noviski (ARG) vs. Daniel Alejandro Lopez (ITA)
(WC)Nicolas Reissig (AUT) vs. (q)Matias Guccione (ARG)
(q)Martin Rios (ARG) vs. (6)Leandro Migani (ARG)
(8)Pablo Galdon (ARG) vs. (q)Patricio Konortoff (ARG)
(q)German Gaich (ARG) vs. (3)Jonathan Gonzalia (ARG)
(5)Juan Pablo Amado (ARG) vs. Andres Molteni (ARG)
Marcos Conocente (ARG) vs. (2)Alejandro Fabbri (ARG)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
830 Posts
First Round
(1)Marcel Felder/Miquel Perez (URU/ESP) d. (WC)Dario Acosta/Nicolas Reissig (URU/AUT) 6-0 6-1
Leonel Alberti/Patricio Konortoff (ARG) d. (WC)Joaquin Bado/Bruno Tiberti (URU/ARG) 6-1 6-1
(4)Jonathan Gonzalia/Diego Lopez (ARG) vs Gaston Giussini/Sebastian Uriarte (ARG) 6-2 1-2 to finish
Guillermo Duran/Matias Niemiz (ARG) d. Marcos Conocente/Martin Montalbetti (ARG) 7-5 2-6 (10-5)
Gaston Briano/Andres Molteni (ARG) d. Facundo Bagnis/Agustin Picco (ARG) w/o
(3)Juan Pablo Amado/Lionel Noviski (ARG) d. Joaquin Monteferrario/Federico Sansonetti (ARG/URU) 6-1 7-6(0)
German Giach/Leandro Migani (ARG) d. Damian Guichonet/Gonzalo Tur (ARG) w/o
(2)Guillermo Bujniewicz/Alejandro Fabbri (ARG) vs (ALT) Martin Rios/Juan-Manuel Romanazzi (ARG) [Rios/Romanazzi replaces Ariel Behar/German Sole]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
830 Posts
Quarterfinals

(1)Marcel Felder/Miquel Perez (URU/ESP) vs. Leonel Alberti/Patricio Konortoff (ARG)
(4)Jonathan Gonzalia/Diego Lopez (ARG) vs Gaston Giussini/Sebastian Uriarte (ARG) 6-2 1-2 to finish vs. Guillermo Duran/Matias Niemiz (ARG)
Gaston Briano/Andres Molteni (ARG) vs. (3)Juan Pablo Amado/Lionel Noviski (ARG)
German Giach/Leandro Migani (ARG) d. Damian Guichonet/Gonzalo Tur (ARG) w/o
(2)Guillermo Bujniewicz/Alejandro Fabbri (ARG) vs (ALT) Martin Rios/Juan-Manuel Romanazzi (ARG) [Rios/Romanazzi replaces Ariel Behar/German Sole]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
830 Posts
Second Round
(1)Marcel Felder (URU) d. (q)Sebastian Uriarte (ARG) 6-4 6-3
Lionel Noviski (ARG) d. Daniel Alejandro Lopez (ITA) 0-6 6-3 6-0
(WC)Nicolas Reissig (AUT) d. (q)Matias Guccione (ARG) 7-6(6) 6-1
(6)Leandro Migani (ARG) d. (q)Martin Rios (ARG) 6-0 6-2
(8)Pablo Galdon (ARG) d. (q)Patricio Konortoff (ARG) 6-3 7-5
(3)Jonathan Gonzalia (ARG) d. (q)German Gaich (ARG) 6-3 7-5
(5)Juan Pablo Amado (ARG) d. Andres Molteni (ARG) 6-1 7-5
(2)Alejandro Fabbri (ARG) d. Marcos Conocente (ARG) 6-3 4-6 6-4
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
830 Posts
Quarterfinals
(1)Marcel Felder (URU) vs. Lionel Noviski (ARG)
(WC)Nicolas Reissig (AUT) vs. (6)Leandro Migani (ARG)
(8)Pablo Galdon (ARG) vs. (3)Jonathan Gonzalia (ARG)
(5)Juan Pablo Amado (ARG) vs. (2)Alejandro Fabbri (ARG)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
830 Posts
Quarterfinals
(1)Marcel Felder/Miquel Perez (URU/ESP) d. Leonel Alberti/Patricio Konortoff (ARG) 6-3 6-1
(4)Jonathan Gonzalia/Diego Lopez (ARG) vs Guillermo Duran/Matias Niemiz (ARG)
Gaston Briano/Andres Molteni (ARG) d. (3)Juan Pablo Amado/Lionel Noviski (ARG) 3-6 6-3 (10-5)
(2)Guillermo Bujniewicz/Alejandro Fabbri (ARG) d. German Giach/Leandro Migani (ARG) 6-2 6-3
 
1 - 20 of 25 Posts
Top