Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 20 of 59 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
40 Posts
Discussion Starter · #1 · (Edited)
Uruguay F1- Montevideo

Dates : 26 Nov to 02 Dec 2007
Venue : Montevideo, Uruguay
Surface : Clay


Main Draw

1 JUNQUEIRA, Diego (ARG)
2 VILLAGRAN, Cristian (ARG)
3 DECOUD, Sebastian (ARG)
4 FELDER, Marcel (URU)
5 PATRIARCA, Damian (ARG)
6 FABBRI, Alejandro (ARG)
7 CRISTIN, Diego (ARG)
8 PASTORINO, Antonio (ARG)
9 AMADO, Juan-Pablo (ARG)
10 MIGANI, Leandro (ARG)
11 GALDON, Pablo (ARG)
12 KON, Alejandro (ARG)
13 PEREZ PUIGDOMENECH, Miquel (ESP)
14 HIPPERDINGER, Diego (ARG)
15 CARRY, Guillermo (ARG)
16 NOVISKI, Lionel (ARG)
17 GRIMOLIZZI, Gaston-Arturo (ARG)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
40 Posts
Discussion Starter · #2 ·
Qualy - 1st Round

(1)ARANGUREN, Juan-Martin (ARG) BYE
SOBARZO-VIGNOLO, Marco (CHI) BYE
CIARROCHI, Federico (ARG) BYE

(2)MONTEFERRARIO, Joaquin-Jesus (ARG) BYE
REYNOSO, Patricio (ARG) BYE
STURDZA, Constantin (SUI) BYE

(3)NIEMIZ, Matias (ARG) BYE
GONZALEZ, Patricio (ARG) BYE
STEGMANN, Nicolas (ARG) vs RODRIGUEZ, Joaquin (URU)


(4)BAGNIS, Facundo (ARG) BYE
ELLMANN, Moritz (GER) BYE
GOMEZ, Gabriel (ARG) BYE

(5) GUICHONET, Damian (ARG) BYE
GALLO, Alfonso (URU) vs URRUTIA FUENTES, Laslo (GER)
ACOSTA, Dario (URU) BYE

(6)KONORTOFF, Patricio (ARG) BYE
KISNER, Hernan (ARG) BYE
GALDOS, Sergio (PER) BYE

(7)SILVEIRA, Renato (BRA) BYE
ROSELLI, Leandro (URU) vs CUEVAS, Martin (URU)

(8)REISSIG, Nicolas (AUT) BYE
MENNA BARRETO, Pedro (BRA) BYE

(9)MARTIRE, Ignacio (ARG) BYE
GOLDMAN, Alex (ARG) BYE

(10)MONTALBETTI, Martin (ARG) BYE
GOMEZ SAIGOS, Rodrigo (ESP) vs CAMILLONI, Juan-Manuel (URU)

(11)PASTOR, Nicolas (ARG) BYE
SEGOVIA, Gonzalo (ARG) BYE

(12)TIBERTI, Bruno (ARG) BYE
KAPITULA, Damian (ARG) vs MORA, Julian (ARG)

(13) YUNIS, Juan-Pablo (ARG) BYE
LICATA, Stefano (ARG) vs GATTIKER, Jan (SUI)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
384 Posts
Arangueren :haha: :rolls:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,395 Posts
Good luck to Renato Silveira.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
475 Posts
It seems a Challenger!!:)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
6,874 Posts
1st Round

Juan-Martin ARANGUREN (ARG) (1) BYE
Marco SOBARZO-VIGNOLO (CHI) BYE
Federico CIARROCHI (ARG) BYE
Constantin STURDZA (SUI) BYE
Patricio REYNOSO (ARG) BYE
Stefano LICATA (ARG) defeated Jan GATTIKER (SUI) 7-6(3) 6-2
Dario ACOSTA (URU) BYE
Matias NIEMIZ (ARG) (3) BYE
Patricio GONZALEZ (ARG) BYE
Nicolas STEGMANN (ARG) defeated Joaquin RODRIGUEZ (URU) 6-2 7-6(6)
Sergio GALDOS (PER) BYE
Facundo BAGNIS (ARG) (4) BYE
Martin CUEVAS (URU) defeated Leandro ROSELLI (URU) 6-3 6-3
Moritz ELLMANN (GER) BYE
Juan-Pablo YUNIS (ARG) (13) BYE
Damian GUICHONET (ARG) (5) BYE
Julian MORA (ARG) defeated Damian KAPITULA (ARG) 6-0 6-0
Gonzalo SEGOVIA (ARG) BYE
Martin MONTALBETTI (ARG) (10) BYE
Patricio KONORTOFF (ARG) (6) BYE
Juan-Manuel CAMILLONI (URU) defeated Rodrigo GOMEZ SAIGOS (ESP) 7-6(6) 6-2
Alex GOLDMAN (ARG) BYE
Nicolas PASTOR (ARG) (11) BYE
Renato SILVEIRA (BRA) (7) BYE
Pedro MENNA BARRETO (BRA) BYE
Gabriel GOMEZ (ARG) BYE
Ignacio MARTIRE (ARG) (9) BYE
Nicolas REISSIG (AUT) (8) BYE
Hernan KISNER (ARG) BYE
Laslo URRUTIA FUENTES (GER) defeated Alfonso GALLO (URU) 6-2 3-6 6-2
Bruno TIBERTI (ARG) (12) BYE
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
6,874 Posts
2nd Round

Juan-Martin ARANGUREN (ARG) (1) d. Marco SOBARZO-VIGNOLO (CHI) 6-0 6-3
Federico CIARROCHI (ARG) d. Constantin STURDZA (SUI) 7-5 2-6 6-3
Patricio REYNOSO (ARG) d. ???
Dario ACOSTA (URU) d. Stefano LICATA (ARG) 6-2 5-5 Ret
Matias NIEMIZ (ARG) (3) d. Patricio GONZALEZ (ARG) 6-7(4) 6-0 6-0
Sergio GALDOS (PER) d. Nicolas STEGMANN (ARG) 6-3 6-1
Facundo BAGNIS (ARG) (4) d. Martin CUEVAS (URU) 6-2 6-3
Juan-Pablo YUNIS (ARG) (13) d. Moritz ELLMANN (GER) 6-2 6-4
Damian GUICHONET (ARG) (5) d. Julian MORA (ARG) 6-7(6) 7-6(2) 6-0
Martin MONTALBETTI (ARG) (10) d. Gonzalo SEGOVIA (ARG) 7-6(4) 6-3
Patricio KONORTOFF (ARG) (6) d. Juan-Manuel CAMILLONI (URU) 6-4 6-1
Nicolas PASTOR (ARG) (11) d. Alex GOLDMAN (ARG) 6-1 6-0
Renato SILVEIRA (BRA) (7) d. Pedro MENNA BARRETO (BRA) 6-3 6-3
Ignacio MARTIRE (ARG) (9) d. Gabriel GOMEZ (ARG) 6-2 6-2
Nicolas REISSIG (AUT) (8) d. Hernan KISNER (ARG) 7-6(1) 6-2
Bruno TIBERTI (ARG) (12) d. Laslo URRUTIA FUENTES (GER) 6-0 6-0
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
6,874 Posts
3th Round

Juan-Martin ARANGUREN (ARG) (1) d. Federico CIARROCHI (ARG) 6-1 6-0
Dario ACOSTA (URU) d. Patricio REYNOSO (ARG) 6-7(6) 6-4 6-2
Matias NIEMIZ (ARG) (3) d. Sergio GALDOS (PER) 6-7(4) 7-5 6-3
Facundo BAGNIS (ARG) (4) d. Juan-Pablo YUNIS (ARG) (13) 6-3 6-2
Damian GUICHONET (ARG) (5) d. Martin MONTALBETTI (ARG) (10) 6-3 6-2
Patricio KONORTOFF (ARG) (6) d. Nicolas PASTOR (ARG) (11) 7-6(5) 6-2
Renato SILVEIRA (BRA) (7) d. Ignacio MARTIRE (ARG) (9) 6-4 6-7(2) 6-1
Nicolas REISSIG (AUT) (8) d. Bruno TIBERTI (ARG) (12) 6-4 7-5

Silveira :yeah:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
6,874 Posts
Main Draw
1st Round

Pablo CUEVAS (URU) (1) Vs Alejandro KON (ARG)
Guillermo BUJNIEWICZ (ARG) Vs Diego HIPPERDINGER (ARG)
Ariel BEHAR (URU) Vs Lionel NOVISKI (ARG)
Nicolas REISSIG (AUT) Vs Sebastian DECOUD (ARG) (5)
Diego JUNQUEIRA (ARG) (3) Vs Renato SILVEIRA (BRA)
Matias NIEMIZ (ARG) Vs Antonio PASTORINO (ARG)
German SOLE (URU) Vs Dario ACOSTA (URU)
Joaquin-Jesus MONTEFERRARIO (ARG) Vs Alejandro FABBRI (ARG) (7)
Diego CRISTIN (ARG) (8) Vs Miquel PEREZ PUIGDOMENECH (ESP)
Facundo BAGNIS (ARG) Vs Damian GUICHONET (ARG)
Leandro MIGANI (ARG) Vs Marcos CONOCENTE (ARG)
Leonel ALBERTI (ARG) Vs Juan-Martin ARANGUREN (ARG) (4)
Marcel FELDER (URU) (6) Vs Daniel-Alejandro LOPEZ (ITA)
Pablo GALDON (ARG) Vs Patricio KONORTOFF (ARG)
Juan-Pablo AMADO (ARG) Vs Joaquin BADO (URU)
Federico SANSONETTI (URU) Vs Cristian VILLAGRAN (ARG) (2)

cool draw :D
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
6,874 Posts
Doubles Draw
1st Round

DECOUD (ARG)/VILARRUBI (URU) (1) Vs CONOCENTE (ARG)/MONTALBETTI (ARG)
GATTIKER (SUI)/RODRIGUEZ (URU) Vs BEHAR (URU)/SOLE (URU)
FELDER (URU)/PEREZ PUIGDOMENECH (ESP) (3) Vs BAGNIS (ARG)/PASTOR (ARG) AMADO (ARG)/NOVISKI (ARG) Vs ARNOLD-KER (ARG)/REISSIG (AUT)
BUJNIEWICZ (ARG)/FABBRI (ARG) (4) Vs ALBERTI (ARG)/NIEMIZ (ARG)
GUICHONET (ARG)/KONORTOFF (ARG) Vs CAMILLONI (URU)/GALLO (URU)
GALDON (ARG)/KON (ARG) Vs CUEVAS (URU)/CUEVAS (URU)
MONTEFERRARIO (ARG)/SANSONETTI (URU) Vs (2)CRISTIN (ARG)/VILLAGRAN (ARG)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
11,918 Posts
Kon is a great player :eek:, Cuevas :tape:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,615 Posts
Pablo Cuevas is in here :tape:
 
1 - 20 of 59 Posts
Top