Mens Tennis Forums banner
1 - 20 of 22 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,873 Posts
Discussion Starter · #1 · (Edited)
Entry list

Main Draw


1 Arévalo Marcelo ESA 29
2 Saavedra Corvalán Cristóbal CHI 41
3 Vázquez Valenzuela Juan ARG 45
4 Angus Niall GBR 62
5 Pauffley Neil GBR 69
6 Knights Thomas GBR 71
7 Coman Robert ROM 78
8 Thompson Michael GBR 87
9 Ben Zvi Gilad ISR 88
10 Jotovski Tomislav MKD 91
11 Garforth-Bles Sam CAN 94
12 Hampel Richard CZE 102
13 Díaz Cristopher GUA 103
14 Puget Adrien FRA 126
15 Watling Ashley GBR 150
16 Short Matthew GBR 154
17 Obry Julien FRA 157
18 Stebe Cedrik-Marcel GER 159
19 Astorga Mauricio MEX 0
20 Andreozzi Guido ARG 162
21 Espasandin Joss SUI 167
22 Hynek Ondrej CZE 168
23 Ehara Hiroyasu JPN 171
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,873 Posts
Discussion Starter · #3 ·
Re: Uruguay Bowl 2008, G2

Qualifying Draw - Round 1

Andre STABILE (BRA) (1) BYE
Laslo URRUTIA FUENTES (GER) defeated Emiliano CASTELLUCCI (ARG) 7-5 6-4
Martin KRUEGER (GER) defeated Nicolas SCARZOLO (URU) 6-0 6-0
Ignacio MARTIRE (ARG) (7) defeated Fabricio NEIS (BRA) 7-6(5) 7-5
Patrik BRYDOLF (SWE) (2) defeated Gonzalo BLANCO (ARG) 6-3 6-7 6-0
Ko SUZUKI (JPN) defeated Gabriel VASILEV (URU) 6-0 6-0
Bruno Luciano MAZZIOTTI (ARG) defeated Francisco LEBORONI (URU) 6-3 6-0
Valentin FLOREZ (ARG) (5) defeated Christopher PRICE (CHI) 6-4 6-2
Aaron DUJOVNE (CHI) (3) defeated Kevin SOSA (ARG) 6-0 6-2
Nicolas Alejandro DE GREGORIO (ARG) defeated Bruno HAMANN (ARG) 6-4 6-4
Christian LINDELL (BRA) defeated David ORCES (ECU) 6-1 6-3
Dominic HODGSON (GBR) (8) defeated Nicolas Gustavo KAUER (CHI) 6-2 6-2
Kevin KONFEDERAK (ARG) (4) defeated Victor MORALES (CHI) 6-4 6-2
Idio ESCOBAR (BRA) defeated Javier Sebastiain MUNOZ CANESSA (CHI) 6-3 7-5
Santiago CENTENO (GUA) defeated Federico ARUS (URU) 6-0 6-0
Andre VIDALLER (BRA) (6) defeated Gustavo GUERSES (BRA) 7-5 6-1

Q Round 2

Andre STABILE (BRA) (1) defeated Laslo URRUTIA FUENTES (GER) 6-2 4-6 6-3
Ignacio MARTIRE (ARG) (7) defeated Martin KRUEGER (GER) 6-1 6-3
Ko SUZUKI (JPN) defeated Patrik BRYDOLF (SWE) (2) 6-1 4-6 7-6(4)
Bruno Luciano MAZZIOTTI (ARG) defeated Valentin FLOREZ (ARG) (5) 6-2 6-3
Aaron DUJOVNE (CHI) (3) defeated Nicolas Alejandro DE GREGORIO (ARG) 6-3 6-3
Christian LINDELL (BRA) defeated Dominic HODGSON (GBR) (8) 6-2 6-3
Idio ESCOBAR (BRA) defeated Kevin KONFEDERAK (ARG) (4) 6-3 6-2
Andre VIDALLER (BRA) (6) defeated Santiago CENTENO (GUA) 6-2 6-3

Q Round 3

Ignacio MARTIRE (ARG) (7) defeated Andre STABILE (BRA) (1) 6-2 6-0
Ko SUZUKI (JPN) defeated Bruno Luciano MAZZIOTTI (ARG) 6-4 6-1
Christian LINDELL (BRA) defeated Aaron DUJOVNE (CHI) (3) 6-3 7-5
Andre VIDALLER (BRA) (6) defeated Idio ESCOBAR (BRA) 6-1 7-5
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
4,238 Posts
Re: Uruguay Bowl 2008, G2

Brdolf lost??? Ouch...he was in very good shape! Semis at Mar del Plata. Okay, time to fly home i think. Well done Christian Lindell!!! Does anyone know more about him?
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,873 Posts
Discussion Starter · #6 ·
Re: Uruguay Bowl 2008, G2

Main Draw

Marcelo AREVALO-GONZALEZ (ESA) (1) Vs William FERREIRA (URU)
Ignacio MARTIRE (ARG) Vs Mauricio ASTORGA (MEX)
Idio ESCOBAR (BRA) defeated Matthew SHORT (GBR) 3-6 7-6(3) 6-3
Neil PAUFFLEY (GBR) (6) defeated Ko SUZUKI (JPN) 6-4 6-2
Thomas KNIGHTS (GBR) (4) defeated Tomislav JOTOVSKI (MKD) 6-1 6-4
Hiroyasu EHARA (JPN) defeated Agustin JANSSEN (URU) 6-0 6-2
Adrien PUGET (FRA) defeated Andre VIDALLER (BRA) 2-6 6-2 7-6
Gilad BEN ZVI (ISR) (8) defeated Ondrej HYNEK (CZE) 6-2 6-3
Robert COMAN (ROU) (5) defeated Cedrik-Marcel STEBE (GER) 6-4 7-6(4)
Richard HAMPEL (CZE) defeated Cristian DIAZ (CHI) 6-2 3-6 6-1
Christian LINDELL (BRA) defeated Leandro ROSELLI (URU) 6-1 6-1
Ashley WATLING (GBR) defeated Niall ANGUS (GBR) (3) 7-6 7-5
Michael THOMPSON (GBR) (7) Vs Sam GARFORTH-BLES (CAN)
Julien OBRY (FRA) Vs Joss ESPASANDIN (SUI)
Andre STABILE (BRA) defeated Shuichi SEKIGUCHI (JPN) 3-6 7-5 6-1
Juan VAZQUEZ-VALENZUELA (ARG) (2) defeated Nicolas SZASZ (URU) 6-1 6-2
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,615 Posts
Re: Uruguay Bowl 2008, G2

Come on Juan! :bounce:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
395 Posts
Re: Uruguay Bowl 2008, G2

Juan VV!!!!!:worship:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
4,238 Posts
Re: Uruguay Bowl 2008, G2

Does anybody know more about Christian Lindell??? He is Brazilian, but he is also sth. like a swede???
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,873 Posts
Discussion Starter · #10 ·
Re: Uruguay Bowl 2008, G2

Main Draw - 1st Round

Marcelo AREVALO-GONZALEZ (ESA) (1) defeated William FERREIRA (URU) 6-2 6-2
Ignacio MARTIRE (ARG) defeated Mauricio ASTORGA (MEX) 6-1 6-1
Idio ESCOBAR (BRA) defeated Matthew SHORT (GBR) 3-6 7-6(3) 6-3
Neil PAUFFLEY (GBR) (6) defeated Ko SUZUKI (JPN) 6-4 6-2
Thomas KNIGHTS (GBR) (4) defeated Tomislav JOTOVSKI (MKD) 6-1 6-4
Hiroyasu EHARA (JPN) defeated Agustin JANSSEN (URU) 6-0 6-2
Adrien PUGET (FRA) defeated Andre VIDALLER (BRA) 2-6 6-2 7-6(3)
Gilad BEN ZVI (ISR) (8) defeated Ondrej HYNEK (CZE) 6-2 6-3
Robert COMAN (ROU) (5) defeated Cedrik-Marcel STEBE (GER) 6-4 7-6(4)
Richard HAMPEL (CZE) defeated Cristian DIAZ (CHI) 6-2 3-6 6-1
Christian LINDELL (BRA) defeated Leandro ROSELLI (URU) 6-1 6-1
Ashley WATLING (GBR) defeated Niall ANGUS (GBR) (3) 7-6 7-5
Michael THOMPSON (GBR) (7) defeated Sam GARFORTH-BLES (CAN) 6-4 7-5
Julien OBRY (FRA) defeated Joss ESPASANDIN (SUI) 6-3 6-4
Andre STABILE (BRA) defeated Shuichi SEKIGUCHI (JPN) 3-6 7-5 6-1
Juan VAZQUEZ-VALENZUELA (ARG) (2) defeated Nicolas SZASZ (URU) 6-1 6-2
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,873 Posts
Discussion Starter · #11 ·
Re: Uruguay Bowl 2008, G2

2nd Round

Ignacio MARTIRE (ARG) defeated Marcelo AREVALO-GONZALEZ (ESA) (1) 6-2 6-3
Idio ESCOBAR (BRA) defeated Neil PAUFFLEY (GBR) (6) 7-6(3) 6-2
Hiroyasu EHARA (JPN) defeated Thomas KNIGHTS (GBR) (4) 6-2 6-4
Adrien PUGET (FRA) defeated Gilad BEN ZVI (ISR) (8) 0-6 6-3 6-4
Robert COMAN (ROU) (5) defeated Richard HAMPEL (CZE) 7-6(6) 7-5
Christian LINDELL (BRA) defeated Ashley WATLING (GBR) 7-5 6-3
Julien OBRY (FRA) defeated Michael THOMPSON (GBR) (7) 6-4 6-3
Juan VAZQUEZ-VALENZUELA (ARG) (2) defeated Andre STABILE (BRA) 6-2 6-2
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
18,619 Posts
Re: Uruguay Bowl 2008, G2

Juan Vasquez Valenzuela is Maria Valenzuela and Pichuqui Mendizabal son??? :eek:

great results
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
18,619 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
4,238 Posts
Re: Uruguay Bowl 2008, G2

Which nationality is Lindell??? He is listed as Brazilian, but in the Entries he is listed as swedish???

He even is ranked No.3 in Swedish U17 rankings and was in the U16 finals last year at the swedish championships.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
4,238 Posts
Re: Uruguay Bowl 2008, G2

No results today??? Nothing on ITF. Nothing on Cosat.Org ???

Was it rain there???
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,873 Posts
Discussion Starter · #17 ·
Re: Uruguay Bowl 2008, G2

Quarterfinal

Idio ESCOBAR (BRA) defeated Ignacio MARTIRE (ARG) 7-5 7-5
Hiroyasu EHARA (JPN) defeated Adrien PUGET (FRA) 7-5 6-2
Robert COMAN (ROU) (5) defeated Christian LINDELL (BRA) 6-3 6-2
Juan VAZQUEZ-VALENZUELA (ARG) (2) defeated Julien OBRY (FRA) 6-2 6-2
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
4,238 Posts
Re: Uruguay Bowl 2008, G2

Tough loss for Lindell...but nice tournament!
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,615 Posts
Re: Uruguay Bowl 2008, G2

Keep going Juan!
Best of luck in SF now :cool:
 
1 - 20 of 22 Posts
Top