Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 1 of 1 Posts

·
Moderator
Joined
·
16,013 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
Pool A : Alexis CANTER / Mark WHITEHOUSE / Ryan James STORRIE / Jonathan GRAY / Arthur FERY / Julian CASH
Pool B : Lloyd GLASSPOOL / Marcus WILLIS / Tom HANDS / Luke JOHNSON / Billy HARRIS / Toby MARTIN

Day 1

Jonathan GRAY d. Alexis CANTER : 0-6 7-6(5) 14-12
Mark WHITEHOUSE d. Julian CASH : 7-6(2) 7-6(4)
Arthur FERY d. Ryan James STORRIE : 6-4 6-4

Billy HARRIS d. Tom HANDS : 7-6(7) 6-7(4) 10-5
Lloyd GLASSPOOL d. Toby MARTIN : 6-3 6-3
Luke JOHNSON d. Marcus WILLIS : 6-4 7-6(4)

Day 2

Mark WHITEHOUSE d. Jonathan GRAY : 6-3 6-4
Ryan James STORRIE d. Alexis CANTER : 7-6(2) 7-5
Arthur FERY d. Julian CASH : 7-6(6) 6-2

Billy HARRIS d. Lloyd GLASSPOOL : 6-1 7-5
Luke JOHNSON d. Tom HANDS : 6-0 6-2
Marcus WILLIS d. Toby MARTIN : 6-3 6-3

Day 3

Mark WHITEHOUSE d. Alexis CANTER : 6-2 6-3
Julian CASH d. Ryan James STORRIE : 6-1 6-3
Arthur FERY d. Jonathan GRAY : 6-2 6-3

Billy HARRIS d. Marcus WILLIS : 6-1 7-6(5)
Lloyd GLASSPOOL d. Tom HANDS : 3-6 6-4 10-2
Luke JOHNSON d. Toby MARTIN : 6-2 6-4

Day 4

Ryan James STORRIE d. Jonathan GRAY : 3-6 6-2 10-7
Arthur FERY d. Mark WHITEHOUSE : 4-6 6-3 12-10
Julian CASH d. Alexis CANTER : 6-2 6-3

Lloyd GLASSPOOL d. Marcus WILLIS : 6-4 6-2
Tom HANDS d. Toby MARTIN : 7-5 6-2
Luke JOHNSON d. Billy HARRIS : 6-4 6-7(3) 10-4

Day 5

Mark WHITEHOUSE d. Ryan James STORRIE : 6-2 3-1 ret.
Arthur FERY d. Alexis CANTER : 6-4 6-3
Julian CASH d. Jonathan GRAY : 6-3 6-7(3) 10-3

Luke JOHNSON d. Lloyd GLASSPOOL : 6-4 6-3
Tom HANDS d. Marcus WILLIS : 6-4 3-2 ret.
Billy HARRIS d. Toby MARTIN : 6-3 7-6(2)

Pool A - RANKING

1. Arthur FERY
2. Mark WHITEHOUSE
3. Julian CASH
4. Jonathan GRAY
5. Alexis CANTER
6. Ryan James STORRIE (replaced by Alexander JHUN)

Pool B - RANKING

1. Luke JOHNSON
2. Billy HARRIS
3. Lloyd GLASSPOOL
4. Tom HANDS
5. Marcus WILLIS
6. Toby MARTIN

••••••​

Day 6

Arthur FERY d. Billy HARRIS : 7-5 6-4
Luke JOHNSON d. Mark WHITEHOUSE : 6-3 6-3
Julian CASH d. Tom HANDS : 6-4 7-6(2)
Lloyd GLASSPOOL d. Jonathan GRAY : 6-4 6-3
Alexis CANTER d. Toby MARTIN : 6-3 6-4
Marcus WILLIS d. Alexander JHUN (Alt) : 6-7(7) 6-3 10-2

FINAL

Arthur FERY d. Luke JOHNSON : 4-6 6-2 10-8

PLAY-OFF

3rd-4th place : Mark WHITEHOUSE d. Billy HARRIS : 7-5 6-4
5th-6th place : Julian CASH d. Lloyd GLASSPOOL : 6-3 6-4
7th-8th place : Tom HANDS d. Jonathan GRAY : 6-4 6-4
9th-10th place : Alexis CANTER d. Marcus WILLIS : 6-3 7-6(9)
11th-12th place : Toby MARTIN d. Alexander JHUN (Alt) : 6-1 6-1

355700
 
1 - 1 of 1 Posts
Top