Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 4 of 4 Posts

·
Banned
Joined
·
3,667 Posts
Discussion Starter · #1 ·
Boys singles - Qualifying draw:


1st Round

Krittin KOAYKUL (THA) (1) defeated Alexandre LATYCHEV (CAN) 6-1 6-2
Alexander LEBEDYN (UKR) defeated Charles BOYCE (USA) 6-1 1-0 Retired
Yuanfeng LI (CHN) defeated Christopher WONG (USA) 6-0 6-0
John Harrison RICHMOND (USA) defeated Vladimir POLYAKOV (RUS) (10) 7-5 6-0
Luis PILATUNA (MEX) (2) defeated Joachim BJERKE (NOR) 2-6 7-5 1-0 Retired
Weiqiang ZHENG (CHN) defeated Jonathan HO (USA) 6-4 6-2
Karim AREM (USA) defeated Damian GRYZELKO (GBR) 6-4 6-2
Joseph VAN DOOREN (BEL) (9) defeated Samuel MONETTE (CAN) 6-4 6-4
Austin SIEGEL (USA) (3) defeated Joao Pedro GOMES LEME (BRA) 6-3 7-6(5)
You-Xu SHEN (CHN) defeated Kyazi SMITH (CAN) 6-2 6-0
Fedor BAEV (NOR) defeated Christopher HEYMAN (BEL) 4-6 6-4 6-3
Diogo ROCHA (POR) (15) defeated William ALBANESE (USA) 6-0 6-1
Franz SYDOW (NED) (4) defeated Daniel SHEBSHAYEVICH (USA) 6-1 6-1
Maxx LIPMAN (USA) defeated Eduardo ALFONZO (VEN) 6-1 6-1
Mohd Assri MERZUKI (MAS) defeated Mario NICOSIA (USA) 6-1 6-1
Antun VIDAK (CRO) defeated Mateo Nicolas MARTINEZ (ARG) (14) Walkover
Fedor ANDRIENKO (RUS) (5) defeated Mackenzie MCDONALD (USA) Walkover
Johan SKATTUM (NOR) defeated Sean KARL (USA) 6-1 6-2
Florin Bogdan RADU (CAN) defeated Arnav MOHANTY (USA) 7-5 6-1
Hamid DERBANI (MAR) defeated James Junior STORME (BEL) (16) Walkover
Evan HOYT (GBR) (6) defeated Ryan CROMWELL (USA) 6-0 6-1
Ryan SMITH (USA) defeated Rolando TORRELLAS (VEN) 6-1 6-0
Tin OSTOJIC (CRO) defeated Farzin Danny AMIRI (USA) 6-2 7-5
Siyu LIU (CHN) (12) defeated Zach LIDSTER (CAN) 6-0 6-1
Vasco MENSURADO (POR) (7) defeated Felipe ESCOBAR (COL) 6-4 3-6 6-0
Riaan DU TOIT (CAN) defeated Ognjen SAMARDZIC (USA) 6-1 6-1
Ridley H. SEGUSO (USA) defeated Vullnet TASHI (SUI) 6-7(4) 7-5 7-5
Andre NAPOLITANO (BRA) (13) defeated Marcelo Lorenzo BALDERRAMA (USA) 6-3 6-3
Richard DEL NUNZIO (USA) (8) defeated Mousa Shanan ZAYED (QAT) 6-1 6-0
Punn BODHIDATTA (THA) defeated Michael-John EVERY (AHO) 6-0 7-6(4)
Markus AHNE (AUT) defeated Arsav MOHANTY (USA) 6-4 6-4
Jhonatan GONZALEZ (VEN) (11) defeated Jie FENG (CHN) 6-0 6-1

2nd Round

Krittin KOAYKUL (THA) (1) defeated Alexander LEBEDYN (UKR) 1-6 6-2 6-4
John Harrison RICHMOND (USA) defeated Yuanfeng LI (CHN) 5-7 6-4 7-5
Weiqiang ZHENG (CHN) defeated Luis PILATUNA (MEX) (2) 6-3 6-4
Joseph VAN DOOREN (BEL) (9) defeated Karim AREM (USA) 6-2 6-2
You-Xu SHEN (CHN) defeated Austin SIEGEL (USA) (3) 6-1 6-0
Fedor BAEV (NOR) defeated Diogo ROCHA (POR) (15) 6-0 4-6 7-5
Franz SYDOW (NED) (4) defeated Maxx LIPMAN (USA) 6-2 5-7 6-2
Mohd Assri MERZUKI (MAS) defeated Antun VIDAK (CRO) 6-3 6-4
Johan SKATTUM (NOR) defeated Fedor ANDRIENKO (RUS) (5) 7-6(2) 6-2
Florin Bogdan RADU (CAN) defeated Hamid DERBANI (MAR) 6-3 6-0
Evan HOYT (GBR) (6) defeated Ryan SMITH (USA) 3-6 6-4 6-3
Siyu LIU (CHN) (12) defeated Tin OSTOJIC (CRO) 6-4 4-6 7-6(5)
Vasco MENSURADO (POR) (7) defeated Riaan DU TOIT (CAN) 6-3 6-2
Ridley H. SEGUSO (USA) defeated Andre NAPOLITANO (BRA) (13) 3-6 6-4 7-6(5)
Punn BODHIDATTA (THA) defeated Richard DEL NUNZIO (USA) (8) 6-3 6-1
Jhonatan GONZALEZ (VEN) (11) defeated Markus AHNE (AUT) 6-3 6-0

3rd Round

John Harrison RICHMOND (USA) defeated Krittin KOAYKUL (THA) (1) 6-2 3-6 6-3
Joseph VAN DOOREN (BEL) (9) defeated Weiqiang ZHENG (CHN) 6-4 6-1
Fedor BAEV (NOR) defeated You-Xu SHEN (CHN) 7-6(5) 6-4
Franz SYDOW (NED) (4) defeated Mohd Assri MERZUKI (MAS) 2-6 7-5 6-4
Johan SKATTUM (NOR) defeated Florin Bogdan RADU (CAN) 6-2 6-2
Evan HOYT (GBR) (6) Vs Siyu LIU (CHN) (12)
Vasco MENSURADO (POR) (7) Vs Ridley H. SEGUSO (USA)
Punn BODHIDATTA (THA) Vs Jhonatan GONZALEZ (VEN) (11)
 

·
Banned
Joined
·
3,667 Posts
Discussion Starter · #2 · (Edited)
Boys singles - Main draw:


1st Round

Dominic THIEM (AUT) (1) defeated Connor FARREN (USA) 6-2 6-3
Anton DESYATNIK (RUS) defeated Lukas MUGEVICIUS (LTU) 6-3 6-1
Laslo DJERE (SRB) defeated Roy LEDERMAN (USA) 6-4 6-4
Hassan NDAYISHIMIYE (BDI) (16) defeated Edward NGUYEN (CAN) 6-3 1-1 Retired
Yoshihito NISHIOKA (JPN) (12) defeated Jeroen VANNESTE (BEL) 1-6 7-6(2) 6-3
Fedor BAEV (NOR) defeated David Chaplefeh FORCHAP (GER) 6-4 6-3
Trey STROBEL (USA) defeated Daniel SANTOS (PER) 6-4 6-2
Vasco MENSURADO (POR) defeated Kyle EDMUND (GBR) (7) 7-6(3) 6-1
Mitchell KRUEGER (USA) (4) defeated Luke BAMBRIDGE (GBR) 6-2 6-4
Kai-Wen LAI (TPE) defeated Or RAM-HAREL (ISR) 7-6(3) 6-1
Thai-Son KWIATKOWSKI (USA) defeated Tendai TAPFUMA (ZIM) 4-6 6-1 6-1
Johan SKATTUM (NOR) defeated Stefan VINTI (ROU) (15) 6-7(5) 6-1 7-5
Kevin KACZYNSKI (GER) defeated Kimmer COPPEJANS (BEL) (10) 6-3 6-1
Spencer PAPA (USA) defeated Danil ZELENKOV (MKD) 6-2 7-6(6)
Evan HOYT (GBR) defeated Jordan ANGUS (GBR) 6-4 6-0
Xin GAO (CHN) (8) defeated Bernardo CASARES (BRA) 7-5 4-6 6-2
Patrick OFNER (AUT) (6) defeated Jorge Brian PANTA HERREROS (PER) 6-2 6-2
Joseph VAN DOOREN (BEL) defeated William KWOK (USA) 6-2 6-2
Joshua WARD-HIBBERT (GBR) defeated Jordan Tucker DAIGLE (USA) 6-4 6-0
Karim HOSSAM (EGY) (9) defeated Pedro GUIMARAES (BRA) 6-2 6-1
Marco Aurelio NUNEZ (MEX) (14) defeated Thien NGUYEN HOANG (VIE) 7-6(6) 7-6(5)
Konstantin GERLAKH (RUS) defeated JC ARAGONE (USA) 6-4 7-5
Naoki NAKAGAWA (JPN) defeated John Harrison RICHMOND (USA) 6-3 0-6 7-6(4)
Robin KERN (GER) (3) defeated Jonathan CORNISH (GBR) 7-6(0) 6-1
Julien CAGNINA (BEL) (5) defeated Borna CORIC (CRO) 6-3 6-3
Sam HUTT (GBR) defeated Daniel KHANIN (USA) 1-6 6-2 6-1
Jannis KAHLKE (GER) defeated Chi-Shan JAO (TPE) 6-1 6-7(4) 7-6(5)
Pedja KRSTIN (SRB) (11) defeated Rishabdev RAMAN (IND) 6-4 6-4
Alexios HALEBIAN (USA) (13) defeated Vlad Victor CORNEA (ROU) 7-6(4) 6-1
Krittin KOAYKUL (THA) defeated Franz SYDOW (NED) 6-2 6-1
Filip PELIWO (CAN) defeated Punn BODHIDATTA (THA) 6-4 7-5
Liam BROADY (GBR) (2) defeated Markos KALOVELONIS (GRE) 6-1 6-4

2nd Round

Dominic THIEM (AUT) (1) defeated Anton DESYATNIK (RUS) 6-0 6-2
Laslo DJERE (SRB) defeated Hassan NDAYISHIMIYE (BDI) (16) 6-4 6-3
Yoshihito NISHIOKA (JPN) (12) defeated Fedor BAEV (NOR) 6-2 3-6 6-2
Vasco MENSURADO (POR) defeated Trey STROBEL (USA) 6-3 7-6(3)
Mitchell KRUEGER (USA) (4) defeated Kai-Wen LAI (TPE) 4-6 6-0 6-1
Thai-Son KWIATKOWSKI (USA) defeated Johan SKATTUM (NOR) 7-6(4) 6-2
Kevin KACZYNSKI (GER) defeated Spencer PAPA (USA) 6-2 6-2
Evan HOYT (GBR) defeated Xin GAO (CHN) (8) 6-1 2-6 6-3
Patrick OFNER (AUT) (6) defeated Joseph VAN DOOREN (BEL) 6-2 6-4
Karim HOSSAM (EGY) (9) defeated Joshua WARD-HIBBERT (GBR) 7-6(3) 7-6(4)
Marco Aurelio NUNEZ (MEX) (14) defeated Konstantin GERLAKH (RUS) 6-3 6-4
Robin KERN (GER) (3) defeated Naoki NAKAGAWA (JPN) 6-2 6-2
Julien CAGNINA (BEL) (5) defeated Sam HUTT (GBR) 6-1 6-1
Pedja KRSTIN (SRB) (11) defeated Jannis KAHLKE (GER) 6-3 6-4
Alexios HALEBIAN (USA) (13) defeated Krittin KOAYKUL (THA) 6-4 6-1
Liam BROADY (GBR) (2) defeated Filip PELIWO (CAN) 6-1 6-3

3rd Round

Dominic THIEM (AUT) (1) defeated Laslo DJERE (SRB) 7-5 6-2
Yoshihito NISHIOKA (JPN) (12) defeated Vasco MENSURADO (POR) 6-2 6-4
Mitchell KRUEGER (USA) (4) defeated Thai-Son KWIATKOWSKI (USA) 6-2 6-3
Kevin KACZYNSKI (GER) defeated Evan HOYT (GBR) 6-2 6-3
Patrick OFNER (AUT) (6) defeated Karim HOSSAM (EGY) (9) 6-7(5) 6-3 6-0
Robin KERN (GER) (3) defeated Marco Aurelio NUNEZ (MEX) (14) 6-3 3-6 6-3
Julien CAGNINA (BEL) (5) defeated Pedja KRSTIN (SRB) (11) 6-3 6-4
Liam BROADY (GBR) (2) defeated Alexios HALEBIAN (USA) (13) 6-0 6-1

Quarterfinal

Dominic THIEM (AUT) (1) defeated Yoshihito NISHIOKA (JPN) (12) 7-5 6-2
Mitchell KRUEGER (USA) (4) defeated Kevin KACZYNSKI (GER) 6-2 6-7(4) 7-6(2)
Patrick OFNER (AUT) (6) defeated Robin KERN (GER) (3) 6-2 6-4
Liam BROADY (GBR) (2) defeated Julien CAGNINA (BEL) (5) 6-2 6-1

Semifinal

Dominic THIEM (AUT) (1) defeated Mitchell KRUEGER (USA) (4) 6-0 6-2
Patrick OFNER (AUT) (6) defeated Liam BROADY (GBR) (2) 6-2 6-3

Final

Dominic THIEM (AUT) (1) defeated Patrick OFNER (AUT) (6) 6-1 6-0


Boys doubles - Main Draw:

1st Round

OFNER (AUT) / THIEM (AUT) (1) defeated CORNISH (GBR) / ZELENKOV (MKD) 6-2 6-1
GAO (CHN) / KWOK (USA) defeated LIDSTER (CAN) / ZHENG (CHN) 4-6 6-4 [10-6]
DAIGLE (USA) / MUGEVICIUS (LTU) defeated RAMAN (IND) / ROCHA (POR) 3-6 6-3 [14-12]
CORIC (CRO) / KRSTIN (SRB) (6) defeated LIU (CHN) / NAKAGAWA (JPN) 6-4 2-6 [10-6]
CAGNINA (BEL) / VANNESTE (BEL) (3) defeated MOHANTY (USA) / MOHANTY (USA) 7-6(3) 6-3
NDAYISHIMIYE (BDI) / TAPFUMA (ZIM) defeated CASARES (BRA) / GUIMARAES (BRA) 6-3 6-3
ANDRIENKO (RUS) / DESYATNIK (RUS) defeated CORINTELI (USA) / KWIATKOWSKI (USA) 6-4 7-5
BAEV (NOR) / SKATTUM (NOR) defeated BAMBRIDGE (GBR) / EDMUND (GBR) (8) Walkover
COPPEJANS (BEL) / KACZYNSKI (GER) (7) defeated HOYT (GBR) / SYDOW (NED) 6-2 6-3
CORNEA (ROU) / VINTI (ROU) defeated STORME (BEL) / VAN DOOREN (BEL) 4-6 7-6(4) [10-8]
PANTA HERREROS (PER) / SANTOS (PER) defeated KHANIN (USA) / RICHMOND (USA) 6-1 4-6 [10-2]
BROADY (GBR) / WARD-HIBBERT (GBR) (4) defeated HOSSAM (EGY) / KAHLKE (GER) 6-3 6-2
FARREN (USA) / NUNEZ (MEX) (5) defeated MENSURADO (POR) / RAM-HAREL (ISR) 6-0 6-2
KALOVELONIS (GRE) / STROBEL (USA) defeated MERZUKI (MAS) / MONETTE (CAN) 7-6(4) 6-4
AHNE (AUT) / LI (CHN) defeated KOAYKUL (THA) / NGUYEN HOANG (VIE) 3-6 6-4 [12-10]
HALEBIAN (USA) / KRUEGER (USA) (2) defeated ANGUS (GBR) / HUTT (GBR) 7-6(2) 7-5

2nd Round

OFNER (AUT) / THIEM (AUT) (1) defeated GAO (CHN) / KWOK (USA) 6-4 6-4
CORIC (CRO) / KRSTIN (SRB) (6) defeated DAIGLE (USA) / MUGEVICIUS (LTU) 6-4 2-6 [10-5]
CAGNINA (BEL) / VANNESTE (BEL) (3) defeated NDAYISHIMIYE (BDI) / TAPFUMA (ZIM) 6-2 5-2 Retired
ANDRIENKO (RUS) / DESYATNIK (RUS) defeated BAEV (NOR) / SKATTUM (NOR) 6-0 6-2
CORNEA (ROU) / VINTI (ROU) defeated COPPEJANS (BEL) / KACZYNSKI (GER) (7) 6-3 6-3
BROADY (GBR) / WARD-HIBBERT (GBR) (4) defeated PANTA HERREROS (PER) / SANTOS (PER) 7-5 7-5
FARREN (USA) / NUNEZ (MEX) (5) defeated KALOVELONIS (GRE) / STROBEL (USA) 6-4 6-4
HALEBIAN (USA) / KRUEGER (USA) (2) defeated AHNE (AUT) / LI (CHN) 7-6(5) 6-1

Quarterfinal

OFNER (AUT) / THIEM (AUT) (1) defeated CORIC (CRO) / KRSTIN (SRB) (6) 6-2 6-3
CAGNINA (BEL) / VANNESTE (BEL) (3) defeated ANDRIENKO (RUS) / DESYATNIK (RUS) 6-4 3-6 [11-9]
BROADY (GBR) / WARD-HIBBERT (GBR) (4) defeated CORNEA (ROU) / VINTI (ROU) 5-7 6-1 [10-4]
HALEBIAN (USA) / KRUEGER (USA) (2) defeated FARREN (USA) / NUNEZ (MEX) (5) 6-3 6-2

Semifinal

CAGNINA (BEL) / VANNESTE (BEL) (3) defeated OFNER (AUT) / THIEM (AUT) (1) 5-7 6-4 [10-7]
BROADY (GBR) / WARD-HIBBERT (GBR) (4) defeated HALEBIAN (USA) / KRUEGER (USA) (2) 6-1 6-1

Final

CAGNINA (BEL) / VANNESTE (BEL) (3) defeated BROADY (GBR) / WARD-HIBBERT (GBR) (4) 6-4 7-6(5)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
well done dominic :hug: he won the orange bowl too
 
1 - 4 of 4 Posts
Top