Mens Tennis Forums banner
1 - 20 of 20 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter · #1 · (Edited)
Location: Antalya
Prize: 10K
Surface: Hard - Outdoor

Main Draw

1 Adam PAVLASEK (CZE) 229 2
2 Janez SEMRAJC (SLO) 289 1
3 Adam EL MIHDAWY (USA) 356 1
4 Cheong-Eui KIM (KOR) 406 1
5 Fritz WOLMARANS (RSA) 433 1
6 Ruan ROELOFSE (RSA) 462 2
7 Marek SEMJAN (SVK) 504 1
8 Martins PODZUS (LAT) 539 2
9 Peter KOBELT (USA) 540 1
10 Aleksandre METREVELI (GEO) 546 1
11 Marat DEVIATIAROV (UKR) 579 3
12 Michal KONECNY (CZE) 608 3
13 Miliaan NIESTEN (NED) 639 P 1
14 Pedro SAKAMOTO (BRA) 647 2
15 Sanjar FAYZIEV (UZB) 655 1
16 Janis PODZUS (LAT) 689 2
17 Evgeny KARLOVSKIY (RUS) 725 1
18 Johannes HAERTEIS (GER) 782 1

Qualifying


1 Bowen OUYANG (CHN) 784 1
2 Lucas GOMEZ (MEX) 793 1
3 Nerman FATIC (BIH) 794 1
4 Robin STANEK (CZE) 834 1
5 Tristan-Samuel WEISSBORN (AUT) 837 2
6 Patrick CIORCILA (ROU) 870 1
7 Xin GAO (CHN) 877 1
8 Jeremy JAHN (GER) 880 2
9 Alexander BUBLIK (RUS) 899 1
10 Bar Tzuf BOTZER (ISR) 907 1
11 Kevin KACZYNSKI (GER) 931 1
12 Leonardo KIRCHE (BRA) 938 1
13 Daniel WINDAHL (SWE) 943 2
14 Zhaoyi CAO (CHN) 971 1
15 Vlad Victor CORNEA (ROU) 974 1
16 Barkin YALCINKALE (TUR) 981= 2
17 Marc SIEBER (GER) 988 1
18 Daniel UHLIG (GER) 1025= 1
19 Maxim RATNIUK (RUS) 1075= 1
20 Jonathan MRIDHA (SWE) 1083= 3
21 Paul WOERNER (GER) 1158= 4
22 Johan NIKLES (SUI) 1183= 1
23 Robert CONSTANTINOVICI (ROU) 1229= 2
24 Tuna ALTUNA (TUR) 1243 1
25 Yuriy KRYVOY (UKR) 1288= 2
26 Altug CELIKBILEK (TUR) 1298= 1
27 Sefa SULUOGLU (TUR) 1312= 1
28 Timur KIUAMOV (RUS) 1353= 1
29 Gokberk ERGENEMAN (TUR) 1398= 1
30 Sarp AGABIGUN (TUR) 1442= 1
31 Muhammet HAYLAZ (TUR) 1517= 1
32 Hannes WAGNER (GER) 1517= 1
33 Maxim TYBAR (BLR) 1602= 1
34 Nik RAZBORSEK (SLO) 1728= 1
35 Cagatay Sami SOKE (TUR) 1857= 1
36 Christian SAMUELSSON (SWE) 1980= 1
37 Raphael BALTENSPERGER (SUI) 2050= 1
38 Fatih Taha ERUN (TUR) 2132= 1
39 Dimitri BRETTING (SUI) 2153= 1
40 Tinotenda CHANAKIRA (ZIM) 2173= 1
41 Alexander JHUN (GBR) 2181= 2
42 Cedrik-Marcel STEBE (GER) 18 1
43 Andrea VAVASSORI (ITA) 117 2
44 Chris ANGUELOV (BUL) 83 (GBR) 4
45 Alberto BAGARELLO (ITA) 119 2
46 Luca CASTELNUOVO (SUI) 92 2
47 Daniel APPELGREN (SWE) 66 1
48 Delf GOHLKE (GER) 85 2
49 Axel HOLM (SWE) 138 1
50 Fariduni BAKHODUR (TJK) 3 1
51 Sercan YESILOVA (TUR) 45 1
52 Roman GIGOLAEV (RUS) 209 2
53 Aoran WANG (CHN) 31 1
54 Nils HEIMER (SWE) 168 1
55 Thorben MICHAELIS (GER) 172 1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter · #2 · (Edited)
Re: Turkey F8 [23 February/Antalya/Hard]

Qualifying Draw

Round 1

Tucker VORSTER (RSA) [1]
Alexander JHUN (GBR) 6-2 6-2 Christian SAMUELSSON (SWE)
Axel HOLM (SWE) 7-6(4) 1-6 6-2 Koray KIRCI (TUR)
Timur KIUAMOV (RUS) [12]
Daniel UHLIG (GER) [2]
Erroll LAWRENCE (USA) 6-4 6-4 Fariduni BAKHODUR (TJK)
Duje DELIC (CRO) 6-4 6-3 Felipe ASSUNCAO GARLA (BRA)
Altug CELIKBILEK (TUR) [10]
Maxim RATNIUK (RUS) [3]
Sercan YESILOVA (TUR) 6-2 6-1 Majid ABEDINI (IRI)
Tinotenda CHANAKIRA (ZIM) 6-1 6-2 Egehan SERTKAYA (TUR)
Sefa SULUOGLU (TUR) [11]
Jonathan MRIDHA (SWE) [4]
Dimitri BRETTING (SUI) 6-1 6-2 Jose Antonio LORES PENICHE (MEX)
Fred SIMONSSON (SWE) 6-3 7-6(5) Chris ANGUELOV (BUL)
Hannes WAGNER (GER) [14]
Paul WOERNER (GER) [5]
Ammar LATIFOVIC (GER) 6-2 6-2 ARDA UZUMCU (TUR)
Kohlman LAWRENCE (USA)
Maxim TYBAR (BLR) [16]
Johan NIKLES (SUI) [6]
Mauricio RIVERA CABALLERO (MEX) 6-4 6-0 Danyil CHORNOUS (UKR)
Cedrik-Marcel STEBE (GER) 6-0 6-0 Nelson ROSO (AUS)
Gokberk ERGENEMAN (TUR) [13]
Ben PATAEL (ISR) [7]
Aoran WANG (CHN) 6-1 6-1 Furkan ERYILMAZ (TUR)
Alp SENTAY (TUR) 6-1 6-0 Arda ALBAY (TUR)
Tuna ALTUNA (TUR) [9]
Robert CONSTANTINOVICI (ROU) [8]
Raphael BALTENSPERGER (SUI) 7-6(5) 6-1 Marin MISE (CRO)
Robin BULANT (CZE) 6-3 6-3 Linus BILFINGER-SANCHEZ (GER)
Muhammet HAYLAZ (TUR) [15]

Round 2

Tucker VORSTER (RSA) [1] 4-6 6-3 6-2 Alexander JHUN (GBR)
Timur KIUAMOV (RUS) [12] 6-2 6-2 Axel HOLM (SWE)
Daniel UHLIG (GER) [2] 6-2 6-4 Erroll LAWRENCE (USA)
Duje DELIC (CRO) 6-0 7-5 Altug CELIKBILEK (TUR) [10]
Maxim RATNIUK (RUS) [3] 6-0 6-0 Sercan YESILOVA (TUR)
Tinotenda CHANAKIRA (ZIM) 7-5 6-4 Sefa SULUOGLU (TUR) [11]
Jonathan MRIDHA (SWE) [4] 6-4 7-6(2) Dimitri BRETTING (SUI)
Fred SIMONSSON (SWE) 6-1 6-1 Hannes WAGNER (GER) [14]
Paul WOERNER (GER) [5] 6-3 6-4 Ammar LATIFOVIC (GER)
Maxim TYBAR (BLR) [16] 6-3 6-3 Kohlman LAWRENCE (USA)
Johan NIKLES (SUI) [6] 6-3 6-2 Mauricio RIVERA CABALLERO (MEX)
Cedrik-Marcel STEBE (GER) 6-3 6-2 Gokberk ERGENEMAN (TUR) [13]
Aoran WANG (CHN) 7-6(5) 5-7 6-1 Ben PATAEL (ISR) [7]
Alp SENTAY (TUR) Walkover Tuna ALTUNA (TUR) [9]
Raphael BALTENSPERGER (SUI) 6-2 6-2 Robert CONSTANTINOVICI (ROU) [8]
Muhammet HAYLAZ (TUR) [15] 5-7 6-3 7-6(7) Robin BULANT (CZE)

Round 3

Tucker VORSTER (RSA) [1] 6-2 6-3 Timur KIUAMOV (RUS) [12]
Daniel UHLIG (GER) [2] 6-4 6-2 Duje DELIC (CRO)
Maxim RATNIUK (RUS) [3] 7-5 6-0 Tinotenda CHANAKIRA (ZIM)
Jonathan MRIDHA (SWE) [4] 6-1 6-2 Fred SIMONSSON (SWE)
Paul WOERNER (GER) [5] 7-6(8) 6-3 Maxim TYBAR (BLR) [16]
Cedrik-Marcel STEBE (GER) 6-1 1-6 6-0 Johan NIKLES (SUI) [6]
Aoran WANG (CHN) 6-2 6-2 Alp SENTAY (TUR)
Raphael BALTENSPERGER (SUI) 6-4 6-4 Muhammet HAYLAZ (TUR) [15]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter · #3 · (Edited)
Re: Turkey F8 [23 February/Antalya/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Adam PAVLASEK (CZE) [1] 6-1 6-2 Anil YUKSEL (TUR)
Tristan-Samuel WEISSBORN (AUT) 2-6 7-5 10-8 Robin STANEK (CZE)
Cedrik-Marcel STEBE (GER) 5-0 Maxim TYBAR (BLR)
Marat DEVIATIAROV (UKR) [7] 4-6 6-2 10-8 Maxim RATNIUK (RUS)
Xin GAO (CHN) 7-5 6-7(3) 11-9 Ruan ROELOFSE (RSA) [4]
Raphael BALTENSPERGER (SUI) 6-4 6-4 Johannes HAERTEIS (GER)
Daniel UHLIG (GER) 4-6 6-3 10-4 Sanjar FAYZIEV (UZB)
Michal KONECNY (CZE) [8] 6-3 7-5 Paul WOERNER (GER)
Peter KOBELT (USA) [5] 4-6 6-3 10-5 Bowen OUYANG (CHN)
Leonardo KIRCHE (BRA) 7-6(3) 4-6 10-6 Kevin KACZYNSKI (GER)
Tucker VORSTER (RSA) 6-2 6-1 Sarp AGABIGUN (TUR)
Fritz WOLMARANS (RSA) [3] 6-0 6-2 Aoran WANG (CHN)
Aleksandre METREVELI (GEO) [6] 7-5 0-6 10-8 Lucas GOMEZ (MEX)
Jonathan MRIDHA (SWE) 7-5 6-0 Fatih Taha ERUN (TUR)
Daniel WINDAHL (SWE) 6-4 6-3 Barkin YALCINKALE (TUR)
Adam EL MIHDAWY (USA) [2] 6-2 6-1 Tinotenda CHANAKIRA (ZIM)

2nd Round

Adam PAVLASEK (CZE) [1] 6-3 6-4 Tristan-Samuel WEISSBORN (AUT)
Cedrik-Marcel STEBE (GER) 7-6(3) 6-3 Marat DEVIATIAROV (UKR) [7]
Raphael BALTENSPERGER (SUI) 7-5 6-2 Xin GAO (CHN)
Michal KONECNY (CZE) [8] 6-1 6-3 Daniel UHLIG (GER)
Peter KOBELT (USA) [5] 7-6(6) 7-6(3) Leonardo KIRCHE (BRA)
Tucker VORSTER (RSA) 6-4 6-7(3) 10-5 Fritz WOLMARANS (RSA) [3]
Jonathan MRIDHA (SWE) 6-3 4-6 11-9 Aleksandre METREVELI (GEO) [6]
Daniel WINDAHL (SWE) 7-5 Retired Adam EL MIHDAWY (USA) [2]

Quarterfinal

Adam PAVLASEK (CZE) [1] 6-2 6-3 Cedrik-Marcel STEBE (GER)
Michal KONECNY (CZE) [8] 7-5 7-5 Raphael BALTENSPERGER (SUI)
Peter KOBELT (USA) [5] 6-4 7-6(4) Tucker VORSTER (RSA)
Jonathan MRIDHA (SWE) 6-1 6-2 Daniel WINDAHL (SWE)

Semifinal

Michal KONECNY (CZE) [8] 6-2 6-3 Adam PAVLASEK (CZE) [1]
Peter KOBELT (USA) [5] 6-2 6-4 Jonathan MRIDHA (SWE)

Final

Michal KONECNY (CZE) [8] 6-3 6-3 Peter KOBELT (USA) [5]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter · #4 · (Edited)
Re: Turkey F8 [23 February/Antalya/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Ruan ROELOFSE (RSA) [1]
Chris ANGUELOV (BUL) / Alexander JHUN (GBR) 6-3 1-6 [10-7] Adam EL MIHDAWY (USA) / Cristian Florentin VOINEA (ROU)
Tuna ALTUNA (TUR) [3]
Leonardo KIRCHE (BRA) / Fritz WOLMARANS (RSA) Walkover Johannes HAERTEIS (GER) / Hannes WAGNER (GER)
Alp SENTAY (TUR) / Barkin YALCINKALE (TUR) 6-3 6-4 Sarp AGABIGUN (TUR) / Fatih Taha ERUN (TUR)
Xin GAO (CHN) / Bowen OUYANG (CHN) [4] 6-1 6-4 Felipe ASSUNCAO GARLA (BRA) / Gokberk ERGENEMAN (TUR)
Sanjar FAYZIEV (UZB) / Aleksandre METREVELI (GEO) Walkover Timur KIUAMOV (RUS) / Maxim RATNIUK (RUS)
Marat DEVIATIAROV (UKR) [2]

Quarterfinal

Ruan ROELOFSE (RSA) / Tucker VORSTER (RSA) [1] 6-4 6-2 Chris ANGUELOV (BUL) / Alexander JHUN (GBR)
Leonardo KIRCHE (BRA) / Fritz WOLMARANS (RSA) Walkover Tuna ALTUNA (TUR) / Michal KONECNY (CZE) [3]
Xin GAO (CHN) / Bowen OUYANG (CHN) [4] 6-4 6-2 Alp SENTAY (TUR) / Barkin YALCINKALE (TUR)
Marat DEVIATIAROV (UKR) / Tristan-Samuel WEISSBORN (AUT) [2] 6-2 6-2 Sanjar FAYZIEV (UZB) / Aleksandre METREVELI (GEO)

Semifinal

Ruan ROELOFSE (RSA) / Tucker VORSTER (RSA) [1] Walkover Leonardo KIRCHE (BRA) / Fritz WOLMARANS (RSA)
Marat DEVIATIAROV (UKR) / Tristan-Samuel WEISSBORN (AUT) [2] 6-2 6-1 Xin GAO (CHN) / Bowen OUYANG (CHN) [4]

Final

Ruan ROELOFSE (RSA) / Tucker VORSTER (RSA) [1] 6-7(5) 7-6(4) [12-10] Marat DEVIATIAROV (UKR) / Tristan-Samuel WEISSBORN (AUT) [2]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,789 Posts
Re: Turkey F8 [23 February/Antalya/Hard]

Qualy

Round 1

Tucker VORSTER (RSA) [1] BYE
Timur KIUAMOV (RUS) [12] BYE
Daniel UHLIG (GER) [2] BYE
Altug CELIKBILEK (TUR) [10] BYE
Maxim RATNIUK (RUS) [3] BYE
Sefa SULUOGLU (TUR) [11] BYE
Jonathan MRIDHA (SWE) [4] BYE
Hannes WAGNER (GER) [14] BYE
Paul WOERNER (GER) [5] BYE
Kohlman LAWRENCE (USA) BYE
Maxim TYBAR (BLR) [16] BYE
Johan NIKLES (SUI) [6] BYE
Gokberk ERGENEMAN (TUR) [13] BYE
Ben PATAEL (ISR) [7] BYE
Tuna ALTUNA (TUR) [9] BYE
Robert CONSTANTINOVICI (ROU) [8] BYE
Muhammet HAYLAZ (TUR) [15] BYE
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,789 Posts
Re: Turkey F8 [23 February/Antalya/Hard]

Qualy

Round 1

Tucker VORSTER (RSA) [1] BYE
Alexander JHUN (GBR) 6-2 6-2 Christian SAMUELSSON (SWE)
Axel HOLM (SWE) 7-6(4) 1-6 6-2 Koray KIRCI (TUR)
Timur KIUAMOV (RUS) [12] BYE
Daniel UHLIG (GER) [2] BYE
Erroll LAWRENCE (USA) 6-4 6-4 Fariduni BAKHODUR (TJK)
Duje DELIC (CRO) 6-4 6-3 Felipe ASSUNCAO GARLA (BRA)
Altug CELIKBILEK (TUR) [10] BYE
Maxim RATNIUK (RUS) [3] BYE
Sercan YESILOVA (TUR) 6-2 6-1 Majid ABEDINI (IRI)
Tinotenda CHANAKIRA (ZIM) 6-1 6-2 Egehan SERTKAYA (TUR)
Sefa SULUOGLU (TUR) [11] BYE
Jonathan MRIDHA (SWE) [4] BYE
Dimitri BRETTING (SUI) 6-1 6-2 Jose Antonio LORES PENICHE (MEX)
Fred SIMONSSON (SWE) 6-3 7-6(5) Chris ANGUELOV (BUL)
Hannes WAGNER (GER) [14] BYE
Paul WOERNER (GER) [5] BYE
Ammar LATIFOVIC (GER) 6-2 6-2 ARDA UZUMCU (TUR)
Kohlman LAWRENCE (USA) BYE
Maxim TYBAR (BLR) [16] BYE
Johan NIKLES (SUI) [6] BYE
Mauricio RIVERA CABALLERO (MEX) 6-4 6-0 Danyil CHORNOUS (UKR)
Cedrik-Marcel STEBE (GER) 6-0 6-0 Nelson ROSO (AUS)
Gokberk ERGENEMAN (TUR) [13] BYE
Ben PATAEL (ISR) [7] BYE
Aoran WANG (CHN) 6-1 6-1 Furkan ERYILMAZ (TUR)
Alp SENTAY (TUR) 6-1 6-0 Arda ALBAY (TUR)
Tuna ALTUNA (TUR) [9] BYE
Robert CONSTANTINOVICI (ROU) [8] BYE
Raphael BALTENSPERGER (SUI) 7-6(5) 6-1 Marin MISE (CRO)
Robin BULANT (CZE) 6-3 6-3 Linus BILFINGER-SANCHEZ (GER)
Muhammet HAYLAZ (TUR) [15] BYE

Round 2

Tucker VORSTER (RSA) [1] 4-6 6-3 6-2 Alexander JHUN (GBR)
Timur KIUAMOV (RUS) [12] 6-2 6-2 Axel HOLM (SWE)
Daniel UHLIG (GER) [2] 6-2 6-4 Erroll LAWRENCE (USA)
Duje DELIC (CRO) 6-0 7-5 Altug CELIKBILEK (TUR) [10]
Maxim RATNIUK (RUS) [3] 6-0 6-0 Sercan YESILOVA (TUR)
Tinotenda CHANAKIRA (ZIM) 7-5 6-4 Sefa SULUOGLU (TUR) [11]
Jonathan MRIDHA (SWE) [4] 6-4 7-6(2) Dimitri BRETTING (SUI)
Fred SIMONSSON (SWE) 6-1 6-1 Hannes WAGNER (GER) [14]
Paul WOERNER (GER) [5] 6-3 6-4 Ammar LATIFOVIC (GER)
Maxim TYBAR (BLR) [16] 6-3 6-3 Kohlman LAWRENCE (USA)
Johan NIKLES (SUI) [6] 6-3 6-2 Mauricio RIVERA CABALLERO (MEX)
Cedrik-Marcel STEBE (GER) 6-3 6-2 Gokberk ERGENEMAN (TUR) [13]
Aoran WANG (CHN) 7-6(5) 5-7 6-1 Ben PATAEL (ISR) [7]
Alp SENTAY (TUR) Walkover Tuna ALTUNA (TUR) [9]
Raphael BALTENSPERGER (SUI) 6-2 6-2 Robert CONSTANTINOVICI (ROU) [8]
Muhammet HAYLAZ (TUR) [15] 5-7 6-3 7-6(7) Robin BULANT (CZE)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter · #8 ·
Re: Turkey F8 [23 February/Antalya/Hard]

Qualy

Round 1

Tucker VORSTER (RSA) [1] BYE
Alexander JHUN (GBR) 6-2 6-2 Christian SAMUELSSON (SWE)
Axel HOLM (SWE) 7-6(4) 1-6 6-2 Koray KIRCI (TUR)
Timur KIUAMOV (RUS) [12] BYE
Daniel UHLIG (GER) [2] BYE
Erroll LAWRENCE (USA) 6-4 6-4 Fariduni BAKHODUR (TJK)
Duje DELIC (CRO) 6-4 6-3 Felipe ASSUNCAO GARLA (BRA)
Altug CELIKBILEK (TUR) [10] BYE
Maxim RATNIUK (RUS) [3] BYE
Sercan YESILOVA (TUR) 6-2 6-1 Majid ABEDINI (IRI)
Tinotenda CHANAKIRA (ZIM) 6-1 6-2 Egehan SERTKAYA (TUR)
Sefa SULUOGLU (TUR) [11] BYE
Jonathan MRIDHA (SWE) [4] BYE
Dimitri BRETTING (SUI) 6-1 6-2 Jose Antonio LORES PENICHE (MEX)
Fred SIMONSSON (SWE) 6-3 7-6(5) Chris ANGUELOV (BUL)
Hannes WAGNER (GER) [14] BYE
Paul WOERNER (GER) [5] BYE
Ammar LATIFOVIC (GER) 6-2 6-2 ARDA UZUMCU (TUR)
Kohlman LAWRENCE (USA) BYE
Maxim TYBAR (BLR) [16] BYE
Johan NIKLES (SUI) [6] BYE
Mauricio RIVERA CABALLERO (MEX) 6-4 6-0 Danyil CHORNOUS (UKR)
Cedrik-Marcel STEBE (GER) 6-0 6-0 Nelson ROSO (AUS)
Gokberk ERGENEMAN (TUR) [13] BYE
Ben PATAEL (ISR) [7] BYE
Aoran WANG (CHN) 6-1 6-1 Furkan ERYILMAZ (TUR)
Alp SENTAY (TUR) 6-1 6-0 Arda ALBAY (TUR)
Tuna ALTUNA (TUR) [9] BYE
Robert CONSTANTINOVICI (ROU) [8] BYE
Raphael BALTENSPERGER (SUI) 7-6(5) 6-1 Marin MISE (CRO)
Robin BULANT (CZE) 6-3 6-3 Linus BILFINGER-SANCHEZ (GER)
Muhammet HAYLAZ (TUR) [15] BYE

Round 2

Tucker VORSTER (RSA) [1] 4-6 6-3 6-2 Alexander JHUN (GBR)
Timur KIUAMOV (RUS) [12] 6-2 6-2 Axel HOLM (SWE)
Daniel UHLIG (GER) [2] 6-2 6-4 Erroll LAWRENCE (USA)
Duje DELIC (CRO) 6-0 7-5 Altug CELIKBILEK (TUR) [10]
Maxim RATNIUK (RUS) [3] 6-0 6-0 Sercan YESILOVA (TUR)
Tinotenda CHANAKIRA (ZIM) 7-5 6-4 Sefa SULUOGLU (TUR) [11]
Jonathan MRIDHA (SWE) [4] 6-4 7-6(2) Dimitri BRETTING (SUI)
Fred SIMONSSON (SWE) 6-1 6-1 Hannes WAGNER (GER) [14]
Paul WOERNER (GER) [5] 6-3 6-4 Ammar LATIFOVIC (GER)
Maxim TYBAR (BLR) [16] 6-3 6-3 Kohlman LAWRENCE (USA)
Johan NIKLES (SUI) [6] 6-3 6-2 Mauricio RIVERA CABALLERO (MEX)
Cedrik-Marcel STEBE (GER) 6-3 6-2 Gokberk ERGENEMAN (TUR) [13]
Aoran WANG (CHN) 7-6(5) 5-7 6-1 Ben PATAEL (ISR) [7]
Alp SENTAY (TUR) Walkover Tuna ALTUNA (TUR) [9]
Raphael BALTENSPERGER (SUI) 6-2 6-2 Robert CONSTANTINOVICI (ROU) [8]
Muhammet HAYLAZ (TUR) [15] 5-7 6-3 7-6(7) Robin BULANT (CZE)

cedrik =D
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter · #9 ·
Re: Turkey F8 [23 February/Antalya/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Ruan ROELOFSE (RSA) / Tucker VORSTER (RSA) [1] BYE
Tuna ALTUNA (TUR) / Michal KONECNY (CZE) [3] BYE
Marat DEVIATIAROV (UKR) / Tristan-Samuel WEISSBORN (AUT) [2] BYE
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter · #10 ·
Re: Turkey F8 [23 February/Antalya/Hard]

no results today, i guess it was because of the weather
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter · #12 ·
Re: Turkey F8 [23 February/Antalya/Hard]

no results either =(
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter · #13 ·
Re: Turkey F8 [23 February/Antalya/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Adam PAVLASEK (CZE) [1] 6-1 6-2 Anil YUKSEL (TUR)
Xin GAO (CHN) 7-5 6-7(3) 11-9 Ruan ROELOFSE (RSA) [4]
Daniel UHLIG (GER) 4-6 6-3 10-4 Sanjar FAYZIEV (UZB)
Peter KOBELT (USA) [5] 4-6 6-3 10-5 Bowen OUYANG (CHN)
Leonardo KIRCHE (BRA) 7-6(3) 4-6 10-6 Kevin KACZYNSKI (GER)
Fritz WOLMARANS (RSA) [3] 6-0 6-2 Aoran WANG (CHN)
Aleksandre METREVELI (GEO) [6] 7-5 0-6 10-8 Lucas GOMEZ (MEX)
Daniel WINDAHL (SWE) 6-4 6-3 Barkin YALCINKALE (TUR)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter · #14 ·
Re: Turkey F8 [23 February/Antalya/Hard]

Qualy

Round 3

Tucker VORSTER (RSA) [1] 6-2 6-3 Timur KIUAMOV (RUS) [12]
Daniel UHLIG (GER) [2] 6-4 6-2 Duje DELIC (CRO)
Maxim RATNIUK (RUS) [3] 7-5 6-0 Tinotenda CHANAKIRA (ZIM)
Jonathan MRIDHA (SWE) [4] 6-1 6-2 Fred SIMONSSON (SWE)
Paul WOERNER (GER) [5] 7-6(8) 6-3 Maxim TYBAR (BLR) [16]
Cedrik-Marcel STEBE (GER) 6-1 1-6 6-0 Johan NIKLES (SUI) [6]
Aoran WANG (CHN) 6-2 6-2 Alp SENTAY (TUR)
Raphael BALTENSPERGER (SUI) 6-4 6-4 Muhammet HAYLAZ (TUR) [15]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter · #15 ·
Re: Turkey F8 [23 February/Antalya/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Adam PAVLASEK (CZE) [1] 6-1 6-2 Anil YUKSEL (TUR)
Tristan-Samuel WEISSBORN (AUT) 2-6 7-5 10-8 Robin STANEK (CZE)
Cedrik-Marcel STEBE (GER) 5-0 Maxim TYBAR (BLR)
Marat DEVIATIAROV (UKR) [7] 4-6 6-2 10-8 Maxim RATNIUK (RUS)
Xin GAO (CHN) 7-5 6-7(3) 11-9 Ruan ROELOFSE (RSA) [4]
Raphael BALTENSPERGER (SUI) 6-4 6-4 Johannes HAERTEIS (GER)
Daniel UHLIG (GER) 4-6 6-3 10-4 Sanjar FAYZIEV (UZB)
Michal KONECNY (CZE) [8] 6-3 7-5 Paul WOERNER (GER)
Peter KOBELT (USA) [5] 4-6 6-3 10-5 Bowen OUYANG (CHN)
Leonardo KIRCHE (BRA) 7-6(3) 4-6 10-6 Kevin KACZYNSKI (GER)
Tucker VORSTER (RSA) 6-2 6-1 Sarp AGABIGUN (TUR)
Fritz WOLMARANS (RSA) [3] 6-0 6-2 Aoran WANG (CHN)
Aleksandre METREVELI (GEO) [6] 7-5 0-6 10-8 Lucas GOMEZ (MEX)
Jonathan MRIDHA (SWE) 7-5 6-0 Fatih Taha ERUN (TUR)
Daniel WINDAHL (SWE) 6-4 6-3 Barkin YALCINKALE (TUR)
Adam EL MIHDAWY (USA) [2] 6-2 6-1 Tinotenda CHANAKIRA (ZIM)

2nd Round

Adam PAVLASEK (CZE) [1] 6-3 6-4 Tristan-Samuel WEISSBORN (AUT)
Cedrik-Marcel STEBE (GER) 7-6(3) 6-3 Marat DEVIATIAROV (UKR) [7]
Raphael BALTENSPERGER (SUI) 7-5 6-2 Xin GAO (CHN)
Michal KONECNY (CZE) [8] 6-1 6-3 Daniel UHLIG (GER)
Peter KOBELT (USA) [5] 7-6(6) 7-6(3) Leonardo KIRCHE (BRA)
Tucker VORSTER (RSA) 6-4 6-7(3) 10-5 Fritz WOLMARANS (RSA) [3]
Jonathan MRIDHA (SWE) 6-3 4-6 11-9 Aleksandre METREVELI (GEO) [6]
Daniel WINDAHL (SWE) 7-5 Retired Adam EL MIHDAWY (USA) [2]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter · #16 ·
Re: Turkey F8 [23 February/Antalya/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Ruan ROELOFSE (RSA) [1]
Chris ANGUELOV (BUL) / Alexander JHUN (GBR) 6-3 1-6 [10-7] Adam EL MIHDAWY (USA) / Cristian Florentin VOINEA (ROU)
Tuna ALTUNA (TUR) [3]
Leonardo KIRCHE (BRA) / Fritz WOLMARANS (RSA) Walkover Johannes HAERTEIS (GER) / Hannes WAGNER (GER)
Alp SENTAY (TUR) / Barkin YALCINKALE (TUR) 6-3 6-4 Sarp AGABIGUN (TUR) / Fatih Taha ERUN (TUR)
Xin GAO (CHN) / Bowen OUYANG (CHN) [4] 6-1 6-4 Felipe ASSUNCAO GARLA (BRA) / Gokberk ERGENEMAN (TUR)
Sanjar FAYZIEV (UZB) / Aleksandre METREVELI (GEO) Walkover Timur KIUAMOV (RUS) / Maxim RATNIUK (RUS)
Marat DEVIATIAROV (UKR) [2]

Quarterfinal

Ruan ROELOFSE (RSA) / Tucker VORSTER (RSA) [1] 6-4 6-2 Chris ANGUELOV (BUL) / Alexander JHUN (GBR)
Leonardo KIRCHE (BRA) / Fritz WOLMARANS (RSA) Walkover Tuna ALTUNA (TUR) / Michal KONECNY (CZE) [3]
Xin GAO (CHN) / Bowen OUYANG (CHN) [4] 6-4 6-2 Alp SENTAY (TUR) / Barkin YALCINKALE (TUR)
Marat DEVIATIAROV (UKR) / Tristan-Samuel WEISSBORN (AUT) [2] 6-2 6-2 Sanjar FAYZIEV (UZB) / Aleksandre METREVELI (GEO)

Semifinal

Ruan ROELOFSE (RSA) / Tucker VORSTER (RSA) [1] Walkover Leonardo KIRCHE (BRA) / Fritz WOLMARANS (RSA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter · #17 ·
Re: Turkey F8 [23 February/Antalya/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Adam PAVLASEK (CZE) [1] 6-2 6-3 Cedrik-Marcel STEBE (GER)
Michal KONECNY (CZE) [8] 7-5 7-5 Raphael BALTENSPERGER (SUI)
Peter KOBELT (USA) [5] 6-4 7-6(4) Tucker VORSTER (RSA)
Jonathan MRIDHA (SWE) 6-1 6-2 Daniel WINDAHL (SWE)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter · #18 ·
Re: Turkey F8 [23 February/Antalya/Hard]

DOUBLES

Semifinal

Ruan ROELOFSE (RSA) / Tucker VORSTER (RSA) [1] Walkover Leonardo KIRCHE (BRA) / Fritz WOLMARANS (RSA)
Marat DEVIATIAROV (UKR) / Tristan-Samuel WEISSBORN (AUT) [2] 6-2 6-1 Xin GAO (CHN) / Bowen OUYANG (CHN) [4]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter · #19 ·
Re: Turkey F8 [23 February/Antalya/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

Semifinal

Michal KONECNY (CZE) [8] 6-2 6-3 Adam PAVLASEK (CZE) [1]
Peter KOBELT (USA) [5] 6-2 6-4 Jonathan MRIDHA (SWE)

Final

Michal KONECNY (CZE) [8] 6-3 6-3 Peter KOBELT (USA) [5]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter · #20 ·
Re: Turkey F8 [23 February/Antalya/Hard]

DOUBLES

Final

Ruan ROELOFSE (RSA) / Tucker VORSTER (RSA) [1] 6-7(5) 7-6(4) [12-10] Marat DEVIATIAROV (UKR) / Tristan-Samuel WEISSBORN (AUT) [2]
 
1 - 20 of 20 Posts
Top