Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 20 of 25 Posts

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #1
Turkey F6
Location: Antalya, Turkey
Type: $10K
Surface: clay (outdoor) - red clay



Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100017461

Entry List
1 EYSSERIC, Jonathan FRA 460 1
2 GORBAN, Andrei MDA 498 1
3 THOMPSON, Nathan USA 501 1
4 SETKIC, Aldin BIH 625 1
5 CIRIC, Nikola SRB 633 P 1
6 BALAZS, Attila HUN 649 1
7 SCHOOREL, Thomas NED 697 1
8 IKRAMOV, Sarvar UZB 705 1
9 GHEDIN, Riccardo ITA 717 3
10 SITAK, Dmitri RUS 724 1
11 KUNNAP, Mait EST 726 1
12 PLOTNIY, Andrei RUS 798 3
13 FATTAR, Anas MAR 813 1
14 RACHIDI, Younes MAR 818 1
15 TAUBERT, Patrick GER 820 1
16 ZEKIC, Miljan SRB 859 1
17 LUCASSEN, Peter NED 863 2
18 FILENKOV, Alexei RUS 867 1

Alternates:
19 BOSSEL, Adrien SUI 881 1
20 PAZICKY, Michal SVK 883 4
21 RIISE-HANSEN, Philip NOR 899= 1
22 WINTERMANTEL, Frank GER 901 4
23 MONTEFERRARIO, Joaquin-Jesus ARG 902 1
24 NEDELKO, Ivan RUS 907 1
25 KONECNY, Michal CZE 945 1
26 ZORLU, Ergun TUR 971 1
27 KUTAC, Roman CZE 973 1
28 CIUMAC, Andrei MDA 979 2
29 YOUNG, Ryan USA 991= 1
30 NAVRATIL, Michal CZE 1020 3
31 ALBOT, Radu MDA 1028 1
32 OLLIVIER-BAQUERO, David ESP 1047= 4
33 SATTANINO, Marco ITA 1051 3
34 HAMARD, Antoine FRA 1058 2
35 MELSKENS, Jacob DEN 1061= 1
36 HAENLE, Pirmin GER 1061= 3
37 FAVA, Andrea ITA 1066 4
38 ALAYLY, Karim LIB 1073 1
39 MARTINOSKI, Ilija MKD 1088 1
40 KROMANN, Thomas DEN 1109= 1
41 BELLA, Marco ITA 1113= 3
42 DE RIJKE, Remko NED 1123 4
43 SIMONI, Marco ITA 1124= 3
44 SIKORA, Adrian SVK 1132= 1
45 ROSHARDT, Robin SUI 1160 1
46 ZHYRMONT, Dzmitry BLR 1174 1
47 REISSIG, Nicolas AUT 1190 1
48 VUKOVIC, Ivan CRO 1200= 3
49 SOTIRIU, Kristopher AUT 1204 1
50 MOHAZEBNIA, Mohammed IRI 1253= 1
51 SESSAGESIMI, Dylan SUI 1257= 3
52 OUAHABI, Talal MAR 1273= 1
53 OOSTDAM, Roel NED 1296= 2
54 AGAFONOV, Aleksandr UKR 1307= 1
55 SERKEDAKIS, Nikos GRE 1307= 1
56 RIOS-BENITEZ, Martin ARG 1307= 1
57 LESSIAK, Christoph AUT 1315= 2
58 BEJTULAHI, Denis SRB 1321= 1
59 BONDAZ, Laurent ITA 1346 2
60 GIGITASHVILI, Alexander RUS 1349= 1
61 HORECNY, Matus SVK 1373= 1
62 KLEIN, Tobias GER 1373= 3
63 DE FAYS, Frederic BEL 1385= 1
64 RESHETNIKOV, Vitali RUS 1405= 1
65 BONAMI, Maxime FRA 1405= 4
66 DANIELL, Marcus NZL 1405= 3
67 INZERILLO, Jerome FRA 1405= 1
68 SOLOVIEV, Nikolai RUS 1427= 1
69 RODRIGUEZ-ALONSO, Roberto ESP 1427= 1
70 PENADES-SANZ, Santiago ESP 1427= 3
71 VALENTI, Stefano ITA 1427= 1
72 LEVINE, Andrei RUS 1448= 1
73 MOLLER, Rasmus DEN 1448= 1
74 STEINHERR, Mike GER 1487= 1
75 KADRIC, Zlatan BIH 1576= 1
76 DEARI, Shendrit MKD 1576= 1
77 SPASOJEVIC, Filip SRB 1576= 1
78 BRADSHAW, Timothy GBR 1576= 2
79 STRUNNIKOV, Artem RUS 1669= 3
80 RATH, Marc AUT 1669= 1
81 MANEGIN, Anton RUS 1669= 1
82 RIZZO, Claudio ITA 1720= 3
83 LUSTYK, Jakub CZE 1720= 1
84 PALACIOS-SIEGENTHALE, Marcelo ESP 1828= 3
85 VUKOV, Stefano CRO 1828= 4
86 RAGUZ, Robert CRO 1835= 1
87 ISAEV, Artem RUS 1841 1
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: Turkey F6 [April 28 - Antalya - Clay]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Gyorgy BALAZS (HUN) (1) BYE
Marco DIERCKX (BEL) defeated Daniil LUNEV (RUS) 6-1 6-0
Tibor SIMIC (CRO) defeated Stepan KHOTULEV (RUS) 1-6 7-6(7) 6-1
Aleksandr AGAFONOV (UKR) (9) BYE
Joaquin-Jesus MONTEFERRARIO (ARG) (2) BYE
Nuri Ersin TARIM (TUR) BYE
Joe HATTO (LUX) defeated Dzmitry YELISEYENKA (BLR) 6-0 6-0
Tobias KLEIN (GER) (10) BYE
Paris GEMOUCHIDIS (GRE) (3) BYE
Julien DUBAIL (BEL) BYE
Mario DIERCKX (BEL) defeated Morgan LESUR (BEL) 6-2 3-6 6-3
Nicholas EDLEFSEN (USA) (15) BYE
Ryan YOUNG (USA) (4) BYE
Amar SUBASIC (BIH) BYE
Mikhail PTUKHIN (RUS) defeated Dimitrios LOUCAREAS (GRE) 6-2 5-7 6-3
Mike STEINHERR (GER) (14) BYE
Jacob MELSKENS (DEN) (5) BYE
David VUKASINEC (AUS) defeated Marc RATH (AUT) 6-4 7-6(4)
Robert RAGUZ (CRO) defeated Petar TOMASIC (CRO) 6-3 7-5
Jerome INZERILLO (FRA) (11) BYE
Ilija MARTINOSKI (MKD) (6) BYE
Dmitriy BORODKIN (KAZ) BYE
Matthias KOLBE (GER) defeated Ivan DEREPA (UKR) 6-3 6-1
Shendrit DEARI (MKD) (16) BYE
Adrian SIKORA (SVK) (7) BYE
Xander SPONG (NED) BYE
Zlatan KADRIC (BIH) defeated Sergio SIKHARULIDZE (GEO) 6-2 6-1
Andrei LEVINE (RUS) (13) BYE
Martin RIOS-BENITEZ (ARG) (8) BYE
Can Patrick KIZILTUNA (TUR) BYE
Tim VAN TERHEIJDEN (NED) defeated Nikita GOSTEV (RUS) 7-5 6-1
Rasmus MOLLER (DEN) (12) BYE

2nd Round

Gyorgy BALAZS (HUN) (1) defeated Marco DIERCKX (BEL) 6-1 6-1
Tibor SIMIC (CRO) defeated Aleksandr AGAFONOV (UKR) (9) 7-6(3) 2-6 6-3
Joaquin-Jesus MONTEFERRARIO (ARG) (2) defeated Nuri Ersin TARIM (TUR) 6-3 6-2
Tobias KLEIN (GER) (10) defeated Joe HATTO (LUX) 7-6(3) 6-2
Paris GEMOUCHIDIS (GRE) (3) defeated Julien DUBAIL (BEL) 4-6 6-2 6-3
Nicholas EDLEFSEN (USA) (15) defeated Mario DIERCKX (BEL) 6-0 7-5
Ryan YOUNG (USA) (4) defeated Amar SUBASIC (BIH) 6-1 6-1
Mike STEINHERR (GER) (14) defeated Mikhail PTUKHIN (RUS) 6-4 6-1
Jacob MELSKENS (DEN) (5) defeated David VUKASINEC (AUS) 6-4 6-3
Jerome INZERILLO (FRA) (11) defeated Robert RAGUZ (CRO) 6-1 6-3
Ilija MARTINOSKI (MKD) (6) defeated Dmitriy BORODKIN (KAZ) 6-3 6-0
Matthias KOLBE (GER) defeated Shendrit DEARI (MKD) (16) 6-3 6-1
Adrian SIKORA (SVK) (7) defeated Xander SPONG (NED) 7-6(3) 6-0
Zlatan KADRIC (BIH) defeated Andrei LEVINE (RUS) (13) 6-4 6-3
Martin RIOS-BENITEZ (ARG) (8) defeated Can Patrick KIZILTUNA (TUR) 6-0 6-2
Tim VAN TERHEIJDEN (NED) defeated Rasmus MOLLER (DEN) (12) 6-4 4-6 6-4

3rd Round

Gyorgy BALAZS (HUN) (1) defeated Tibor SIMIC (CRO) 6-0 6-1
Joaquin-Jesus MONTEFERRARIO (ARG) (2) defeated Tobias KLEIN (GER) (10) 6-4 6-4
Paris GEMOUCHIDIS (GRE) (3) defeated Nicholas EDLEFSEN (USA) (15) 6-2 6-2
Ryan YOUNG (USA) (4) defeated Mike STEINHERR (GER) (14) 6-4 6-2
Jerome INZERILLO (FRA) (11) defeated Jacob MELSKENS (DEN) (5) 6-2 Retired
Ilija MARTINOSKI (MKD) (6) defeated Matthias KOLBE (GER) 6-0 6-1
Adrian SIKORA (SVK) (7) defeated Zlatan KADRIC (BIH) 6-0 6-2
Tim VAN TERHEIJDEN (NED) defeated Martin RIOS-BENITEZ (ARG) (8) 6-4 6-0


http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/drawsheetbyRound.asp?event=1100099536&tournament=1100017461

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/TrackIt.asp?file=http://www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2008/718/qs.pdf
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Turkey F6 [April 28 - Antalya - Clay]

Singles Main Draw

1st Round

Marsel ILHAN (TUR) (1) defeated Nicholas EDLEFSEN (USA) 6-2 7-5
Miljan ZEKIC (SRB) defeated Peter LUCASSEN (NED) 6-4 6-4
Ergun ZORLU (TUR) defeated Michal PAZICKY (SVK) 7-6(4) 0-6 6-1
Riccardo GHEDIN (ITA) (8) defeated Tim VAN TERHEIJDEN (NED) 3-6 6-1 6-2
Andrei GORBAN (MDA) (3) defeated Haluk AKKOYUN (TUR) 6-3 6-2
Adrian SIKORA (SVK) defeated Serkan-Akin DILEK (TUR) 6-1 6-4
Nikola CIRIC (SRB) defeated Joaquin-Jesus MONTEFERRARIO (ARG) 6-2 7-5
Attila BALAZS (HUN) (6) defeated Paris GEMOUCHIDIS (GRE) 6-2 7-5
Ilija MARTINOSKI (MKD) defeated Gyorgy BALAZS (HUN) (7) 6-4 6-2
Mait KUNNAP (EST) defeated Patrick TAUBERT (GER) 6-3 7-6(2)
Thomas SCHOOREL (NED) defeated Ryan YOUNG (USA) 6-1 6-7(6) 6-2
Nathan THOMPSON (USA) (4) defeated Jerome INZERILLO (FRA) 2-6 6-4 6-2
Aldin SETKIC (BIH) (5) defeated Tuna ALTUNA (TUR) 7-5 6-0
Dmitri SITAK (RUS) defeated Adrien BOSSEL (SUI) 6-2 2-6 6-0
Andrei PLOTNIY (RUS) defeated Alexei FILENKOV (RUS) 6-0 6-1
Jonathan EYSSERIC (FRA) (2) defeated Younes RACHIDI (MAR) 6-2 6-4

2nd Round

Marsel ILHAN (TUR) (1) defeated Miljan ZEKIC (SRB) 6-3 5-7 6-2
Riccardo GHEDIN (ITA) (8) defeated Ergun ZORLU (TUR) 6-3 6-4
Andrei GORBAN (MDA) (3) defeated Adrian SIKORA (SVK) 6-3 1-6 6-2
Attila BALAZS (HUN) (6) defeated Nikola CIRIC (SRB) 6-4 6-3
Ilija MARTINOSKI (MKD) defeated Mait KUNNAP (EST) 7-6(0) 7-5
Thomas SCHOOREL (NED) defeated Nathan THOMPSON (USA) (4) 6-4 6-3
Dmitri SITAK (RUS) defeated Aldin SETKIC (BIH) (5) 6-4 7-6(6)
Jonathan EYSSERIC (FRA) (2) defeated Andrei PLOTNIY (RUS) 6-4 6-3

Quarterfinal

Marsel ILHAN (TUR) (1) Vs Riccardo GHEDIN (ITA) (8)
Andrei GORBAN (MDA) (3) Vs Attila BALAZS (HUN) (6)
Ilija MARTINOSKI (MKD) Vs Thomas SCHOOREL (NED)
Dmitri SITAK (RUS) Vs Jonathan EYSSERIC (FRA) (2)


http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/drawsheetbyRound.asp?event=1100099537&tournament=1100017461

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/TrackIt.asp?file=http://www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2008/718/mds.pdf
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Turkey F6 [April 28 - Antalya - Clay]

Doubles Draw

1st Round

GHEDIN (ITA) / KUNNAP (EST) (1) BYE
AKKOYUN (TUR) / ZORLU (TUR) defeated EDLEFSEN (USA) / TAUBERT (GER) 6-4 6-3
THOMPSON (USA) / YOUNG (USA) (3) BYE
DIERCKX (BEL) / DIERCKX (BEL) defeated BORODKIN (KAZ) / LUNEV (RUS) 6-0 6-1
BALAZS (HUN) / BALAZS (HUN) defeated GEMOUCHIDIS (GRE) / LOUCAREAS (GRE) 6-0 4-6 [10-8]
CIRIC (SRB) / ZEKIC (SRB) defeated PLOTNIY (RUS) / SITAK (RUS) (4) 6-2 5-7 [13-11]
DEARI (MKD) / MARTINOSKI (MKD) defeated MONTEFERRARIO (ARG) / RIOS-BENITEZ (ARG) 7-5 7-6(5)
FILENKOV (RUS) / PAZICKY (SVK) (2) BYE

Quarterfinal

GHEDIN (ITA) / KUNNAP (EST) (1) defeated AKKOYUN (TUR) / ZORLU (TUR) 6-1 6-1
THOMPSON (USA) / YOUNG (USA) (3) defeated DIERCKX (BEL) / DIERCKX (BEL) 6-4 7-5
BALAZS (HUN) / BALAZS (HUN) defeated CIRIC (SRB) / ZEKIC (SRB) 6-4 6-2
DEARI (MKD) / MARTINOSKI (MKD) defeated FILENKOV (RUS) / PAZICKY (SVK) (2) 4-6 6-3 [10-8]

Semifinal

GHEDIN (ITA) / KUNNAP (EST) (1) Vs THOMPSON (USA) / YOUNG (USA) (3)
BALAZS (HUN) / BALAZS (HUN) Vs DEARI (MKD) / MARTINOSKI (MKD)



http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/drawsheetbyRound.asp?event=1100099538&tournament=1100017461

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/TrackIt.asp?file=http://www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2008/718/mdd.pdf
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #5
Re: Turkey F6 [April 28 - Antalya - Clay] Entry List

MD: Ikramov OUT, Bossel IN

QD: 64, 26-28 April
MDS: 28 April - 04 May
MDD: 29 April - 03 May
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #7
Re: Turkey F6 [April 28 - Antalya - Clay] Qualifying Draw

Qualifying Round

Gyorgy BALAZS (HUN) [1] vs Tibor SIMIC (CRO)

Joaquin-Jesus MONTEFERRARIO (ARG) [2] vs Tobias KLEIN (GER) [10]

Paris GEMOUCHIDIS (GRE) [3] vs Nicholas EDLEFSEN (USA) [15]

Ryan YOUNG (USA) [4] vs Mike STEINHERR (GER) [14]

Jacob MELSKENS (DEN) [5] vs Jerome INZERILLO (FRA) [11]

Ilija MARTINOSKI (MKD) [6] vs Matthias KOLBE (GER)

Adrian SIKORA (SVK) [7] vs Zlatan KADRIC (BIH)

Martin RIOS-BENITEZ (ARG) [8] vs Tim VAN TERHEIJDEN (NED)
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #8
Re: Turkey F6 [April 28 - Antalya - Clay] Qualifying Draw

Main Draw Singles

SE ILHAN, Marsel (TUR) 1 vs LL EDLEFSEN, Nicholas (USA)
ZEKIC, Miljan (SRB) vs LUCASSEN, Peter (NED)
WC ZORLU, Ergun (TUR) vs PAZICKY, Michal (SVK)
GHEDIN, Riccardo (ITA) 8 vs Q VAN TERHEIJDEN, Tim (NED)

GORBAN, Andrei (MDA) 3 vs WC AKKOYUN, Haluk (TUR)
Q SIKORA, Adrian (SVK) vs WC DILEK, Serkan-Akin (TUR)
PR CIRIC, Nikola (SRB) vs Q MONTEFERRARIO, Joaquin-Jesus (ARG)
BALAZS, Attila (HUN) 6 vs Q GEMOUCHIDIS, Paris (GRE)

Q BALAZS, Gyorgy (HUN) 7 vs Q MARTINOSKI, Ilija (MKD)
TAUBERT, Patrick (GER) vs KUNNAP, Mait (EST)
SCHOOREL, Thomas (NED) vs Q YOUNG, Ryan (USA)
THOMPSON, Nathan (USA) 4 vs Q INZERILLO, Jerome (FRA)

SETKIC, Aldin (BIH) 5 vs WC ALTUNA, Tuna (TUR)
SITAK, Dmitri (RUS) vs BOSSEL, Adrien (SUI)
FILENKOV, Alexei (RUS) vs PLOTNIY, Andrei (RUS)
EYSSERIC, Jonathan (FRA) 2 vs RACHIDI, Younes (MAR)
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #9
Re: Turkey F6 [April 28 - Antalya - Clay] Main Draw

1st Round

Marsel ILHAN (TUR) (1) Vs Nicholas EDLEFSEN (USA)
Miljan ZEKIC (SRB) Vs Peter LUCASSEN (NED)
Ergun ZORLU (TUR) defeated Michal PAZICKY (SVK) 7-6(4) 0-6 6-1
Riccardo GHEDIN (ITA) (8) defeated Tim VAN TERHEIJDEN (NED) 3-6 6-1 6-2
Andrei GORBAN (MDA) (3) Vs Haluk AKKOYUN (TUR)
Adrian SIKORA (SVK) defeated Serkan-Akin DILEK (TUR) 6-1 6-4
Nikola CIRIC (SRB) defeated Joaquin-Jesus MONTEFERRARIO (ARG) 6-2 7-5
Attila BALAZS (HUN) (6) defeated Paris GEMOUCHIDIS (GRE) 6-2 7-5
Ilija MARTINOSKI (MKD) defeated Gyorgy BALAZS (HUN) (7) 6-4 6-2
Mait KUNNAP (EST) defeated Patrick TAUBERT (GER) 6-3 7-6(2)
Thomas SCHOOREL (NED) defeated Ryan YOUNG (USA) 6-1 6-7(6) 6-2
Nathan THOMPSON (USA) (4) defeated Jerome INZERILLO (FRA) 2-6 6-4 6-2
Aldin SETKIC (BIH) (5) defeated Tuna ALTUNA (TUR) 7-5 6-0
Dmitri SITAK (RUS) defeated Adrien BOSSEL (SUI) 6-2 2-6 6-0
Alexei FILENKOV (RUS) Vs Andrei PLOTNIY (RUS)
Jonathan EYSSERIC (FRA) (2) defeated Younes RACHIDI (MAR) 6-2 6-4

Pazicky :scratch:
Sikora, Schoorel :yeah:
 

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
81,978 Posts
Re: Turkey F6 [April 28 - Antalya - Clay] Main Draw

:yeah: Thomas
:( Tim

Good luck Peter :rocker:
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #12
Re: Turkey F6 [April 28 - Antalya - Clay] Main Draw

1st Round

Marsel ILHAN (TUR) (1) defeated Nicholas EDLEFSEN (USA) 6-2 7-5
Miljan ZEKIC (SRB) defeated Peter LUCASSEN (NED) 6-4 6-4
Ergun ZORLU (TUR) defeated Michal PAZICKY (SVK) 7-6(4) 0-6 6-1
Riccardo GHEDIN (ITA) (8) defeated Tim VAN TERHEIJDEN (NED) 3-6 6-1 6-2
Andrei GORBAN (MDA) (3) defeated Haluk AKKOYUN (TUR) 6-3 6-2
Adrian SIKORA (SVK) defeated Serkan-Akin DILEK (TUR) 6-1 6-4
Nikola CIRIC (SRB) defeated Joaquin-Jesus MONTEFERRARIO (ARG) 6-2 7-5
Attila BALAZS (HUN) (6) defeated Paris GEMOUCHIDIS (GRE) 6-2 7-5
Ilija MARTINOSKI (MKD) defeated Gyorgy BALAZS (HUN) (7) 6-4 6-2
Mait KUNNAP (EST) defeated Patrick TAUBERT (GER) 6-3 7-6(2)
Thomas SCHOOREL (NED) defeated Ryan YOUNG (USA) 6-1 6-7(6) 6-2
Nathan THOMPSON (USA) (4) defeated Jerome INZERILLO (FRA) 2-6 6-4 6-2
Aldin SETKIC (BIH) (5) defeated Tuna ALTUNA (TUR) 7-5 6-0
Dmitri SITAK (RUS) defeated Adrien BOSSEL (SUI) 6-2 2-6 6-0
Andrei PLOTNIY (RUS) defeated Alexei FILENKOV (RUS) 6-0 6-1
Jonathan EYSSERIC (FRA) (2) defeated Younes RACHIDI (MAR) 6-2 6-4

2nd Round

Marsel ILHAN (TUR) (1) Vs Miljan ZEKIC (SRB)
Ergun ZORLU (TUR) Vs Riccardo GHEDIN (ITA) (8)
Andrei GORBAN (MDA) (3) Vs Adrian SIKORA (SVK)
Nikola CIRIC (SRB) Vs Attila BALAZS (HUN) (6)
Ilija MARTINOSKI (MKD) Vs Mait KUNNAP (EST)
Thomas SCHOOREL (NED) Vs Nathan THOMPSON (USA) (4)
Aldin SETKIC (BIH) (5) Vs Dmitri SITAK (RUS)
Andrei PLOTNIY (RUS) Vs Jonathan EYSSERIC (FRA) (2)
 

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
81,978 Posts
Re: Turkey F6 [April 28 - Antalya - Clay] Main Draw

:sad: Peter
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #15
Re: Turkey F6 [April 28 - Antalya - Clay] Main Draw

2nd Round

Marsel ILHAN (TUR) (1) defeated Miljan ZEKIC (SRB) 6-3 5-7 6-2
Riccardo GHEDIN (ITA) (8) defeated Ergun ZORLU (TUR) 6-3 6-4
Andrei GORBAN (MDA) (3) defeated Adrian SIKORA (SVK) 6-3 1-6 6-2
Attila BALAZS (HUN) (6) defeated Nikola CIRIC (SRB) 6-4 6-3
Ilija MARTINOSKI (MKD) defeated Mait KUNNAP (EST) 7-6(0) 7-5
Thomas SCHOOREL (NED) defeated Nathan THOMPSON (USA) (4) 6-4 6-3
Dmitri SITAK (RUS) defeated Aldin SETKIC (BIH) (5) 6-4 7-6(6)
Jonathan EYSSERIC (FRA) (2) defeated Andrei PLOTNIY (RUS) 6-4 6-3

Quarterfinal

Marsel ILHAN (TUR) (1) Vs Riccardo GHEDIN (ITA) (8)
Andrei GORBAN (MDA) (3) Vs Attila BALAZS (HUN) (6)
Ilija MARTINOSKI (MKD) Vs Thomas SCHOOREL (NED)
Dmitri SITAK (RUS) Vs Jonathan EYSSERIC (FRA) (2)
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #16
Re: Turkey F6 [April 28 - Antalya - Clay] Main Draw

Quarterfinal

Marsel ILHAN (TUR) (1) defeated Riccardo GHEDIN (ITA) (8) 4-6 6-2 6-3
Attila BALAZS (HUN) (6) defeated Andrei GORBAN (MDA) (3) 6-4 6-1
Thomas SCHOOREL (NED) defeated Ilija MARTINOSKI (MKD) 6-4 6-4
Jonathan EYSSERIC (FRA) (2) defeated Dmitri SITAK (RUS) 6-1 6-0

Semifinal

Marsel ILHAN (TUR) (1) Vs Attila BALAZS (HUN) (6)
Thomas SCHOOREL (NED) Vs Jonathan EYSSERIC (FRA) (2)
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #17
Re: Turkey F6 [April 28 - Antalya - Clay] Main Draw

Semifinal

GHEDIN (ITA) / KUNNAP (EST) (1) defeated THOMPSON (USA) / YOUNG (USA) (3) 6-2 6-4
BALAZS (HUN) / BALAZS (HUN) defeated DEARI (MKD) / MARTINOSKI (MKD) 6-1 6-4

Final

GHEDIN (ITA) / KUNNAP (EST) (1) Vs BALAZS (HUN) / BALAZS (HUN)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,669 Posts
Re: Turkey F6 [April 28 - Antalya - Clay] Main Draw

Balazs Attila Won:):):):)

Good luck Attila!

Balazs/Balazs won:):):):)

Good luck Balazs and Balazs:):):):):)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
2,196 Posts
Re: Turkey F6 [April 28 - Antalya - Clay] Main Draw

Jon reachs the final :woohoo:

Eysseric def Schoorel 6/1 6/2
He will be opposed to Marsel Ilhan ! Good Luck ! :)
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #20
Re: Turkey F6 [April 28 - Antalya - Clay] Main Draw

Semifinal

Marsel ILHAN (TUR) (1) defeated Attila BALAZS (HUN) (6) 6-1 6-3


Final

Marsel ILHAN (TUR) (1) Vs Jonathan EYSSERIC (FRA) (2)
 
1 - 20 of 25 Posts
Top