Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 4 of 4 Posts

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,392 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
TURKEY F47

City : Antalya, Turkey
Date : 11-17 December 2017
Prize Money : 15.000$
Surface : Clay (Outdoor)
Defending champion : Takanyi Garanganga (ZIM)

Entry List

1 Cristian RODRIGUEZ (COL) 428
2 Dragos DIMA (ROU) 463
3 Julian LENZ (GER) 517
4 Nikola CACIC (SRB) 525
5 Makoto OCHI (JPN) 532
6 Peter TOREBKO (GER) 564
7 Colin VAN BEEM (NED) 574
8 Vasile ANTONESCU (ROU) 633
9 Peter BOTHWELL (IRL) 641
10 Dante GENNARO (ARG) 650
11 Antonio MASSARA (ITA) 702
12 Claudio FORTUNA (ITA) 710
13 Luca MARGAROLI (SUI) 733
14 Adam CHADAJ (POL) 742
15 Maciej SMOLA (POL) 779
16 Denis MATSUKEVITCH (RUS) 781
17 Duje KEKEZ (CRO) 791
18 Alexander ERLER (AUT) 809
19 Tak Khunn WANG (FRA) 861
20 Bogdan Ionut APOSTOL (ROU) 892

21 (Q) Lenny HAMPEL (AUT) 397
22 (Q) Diego HIDALGO (ECU) 1036
23 (Q) Oleg PRIHODKO (UKR) 1049
24 (Q) Vladimir KOROLEV (RUS) 1189
25 (Q) Darko BOJANOVIC (BIH) 1296
26 (Q) Shahin KHALEDAN (IRI) 1435
27 (Q) Razvan BOBLEAGA (ROU)
28 (Q) Samuel BOTHWELL (IRL)

29 (wc) Kaya GORE (TUR) 1530
30 (wc) Tan ACAR (TUR)
31 (wc) Leonid MAZO (RUS)
32 (wc) Kento TAGASHIRA (JPN)
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,392 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: Turkey F47 [December 11 | Antalya | Clay]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Lenny Hampel (AUT/1/wc) d. Sorin Andrei Iordache (ROU) 6-3 6-1
Artem Karamalak (RUS) d. Takahiro Kubo (JPN) 6-4 6-1
Dino Bonetta (CRO) d. Cosmin Ontica (ROU) 0-6 6-2 6-1
Razvan Marius Codescu (ROU/15) d. Martins Rocens (LAT) 7-6(3) 7-6(6)

Diego Hidalgo (ECU/2) d. Patryk Krolik (POL) 6-2 6-2
Berk Ilkel (TUR/wc) d. Semen Tripolskiy (RUS) 6-3 6-2
Michelangelo Endrizzi (ITA) d. Mihnea Lorin Turcu (ROU) 5-4 ret.
Alexandru Vasile Manole (ROU/9) d. Mateusz Piatek (POL) 6-0 6-1

Oleg Prihodko (UKR/3) d. Osmancan Soyler (TUR/wc) 6-3 6-1
Dario Racic (BIH) d. Vitomir Markovic (SRB) 6-2 7-5
Alexandru Ionel Stroe (ROU) d. Valentin De Carvalho (POR) 4-6 6-0 6-1
Maurizio Speziali (ITA) d. Francisco Vittar (ARG/16) 6-7(6) 6-3 6-3

George Tsivadze (GEO/4) d. Lukas Krainer (AUT) 6-3 6-1
Samuel Bothwell (IRL) d. Jesper Andi Jorgensen (DEN) 6-2 6-1
Gregorio Cordonnier (ARG) d. Nikolaj Katic (DEN) 6-7(4) 6-4 6-2
Antun Vidak (CRO/wc) d. Luca George Tatomir (ROU/11) 6-2 6-1

Vladimir Korolev (RUS/5) d. Alessio Ravanelli (ITA) 6-1 6-2
Alberto Fossati (ITA/wc) d. Mihnea Bara (ROU) 6-3 6-4
Daniel Cozma (ROU) d. Almir Nokic (SWE) 6-4 6-4
Dominik Nazaruk (POL/12) d. Nikita Skibinskiy (RUS) 6-0 6-0

Edris Fetisleam (ROU/6) d. Egor Matvievici (MDA) 6-3 6-3
Bart Stevens (NED) d. Francesco Passaro (ITA) 6-3 5-7 6-4
Razvan Bobleaga (ROU) d. James Allemby (GBR) 3-6 6-4 6-4
Artur Kulibaba (LAT) d. Philip Aplienz (AUT/13) 6-2 7-6(2)

Calin Manda (ROU/7) d. Jan Zednik (CZE) 7-6(1) 6-3
Mats Hermans (NED) d. Zura Tkemaladze (GEO/wc) 6-4 6-1
Samuel Tell Gurary (USA) d. Prashant Sawant (IND) 6-3 6-7(1) 6-1
Shahin Khaledan (IRI/10/wc) d. Nicolo Crespi (ITA) 6-3 6-3

Darko Bojanovic (BIH/8) d. Niels Leth Jargin (DEN) 6-1 6-3
Pavel Petrov (KAZ) d. Hakan Sanli (TUR/wc) 6-4 6-4
Valentin Vanta (ROU) d. Franco Ribero (ARG) 6-0 4-6 6-4
Nenad Vladusic (AUT/14) d. Bartlomiej Maroszek (POL) 3-6 6-2 6-2


2nd Round

Lenny Hampel (AUT/1/wc) d. Artem Karamalak (RUS) 6-0 6-2
Razvan Marius Codescu (ROU/15) d. Dino Bonetta (CRO) 6-4 6-4

Diego Hidalgo (ECU/2) d. Berk Ilkel (TUR/wc) 6-3 6-1
Michelangelo Endrizzi (ITA) d. Alexandru Vasile Manole (ROU/9) 6-4 6-4

Oleg Prihodko (UKR/3) d. Dario Racic (BIH) 7-5 6-1
Maurizio Speziali (ITA) d. Alexandru Ionel Stroe (ROU) 6-4 6-2

Samuel Bothwell (IRL) d. George Tsivadze (GEO/4) 6-3 6-3
Antun Vidak (CRO/wc) d. Gregorio Cordonnier (ARG) 7-5 6-2

Vladimir Korolev (RUS/5) d. Alberto Fossati (ITA/wc) 6-3 6-3
Daniel Cozma (ROU) d. Dominik Nazaruk (POL/12) 6-4 7-6(4)

Edris Fetisleam (ROU/6) d. Bart Stevens (NED) 6-3 4-6 6-1
Razvan Bobleaga (ROU) d. Artur Kulibaba (LAT) 6-1 7-6(3)

Mats Hermans (NED) d. Calin Manda (ROU/7) 6-4 3-6 7-6(1)
Shahin Khaledan (IRI/10/wc) d. Samuel Tell Gurary (USA) 6-1 6-0

Darko Bojanovic (BIH/8) d. Pavel Petrov (KAZ) 6-1 6-2
Nenad Vladusic (AUT/14) d. Valentin Vanta (ROU) 6-3 3-6 6-2


Final Round

Lenny Hampel (AUT/1/wc) d. Razvan Marius Codescu (ROU/15) 6-1 6-1
Diego Hidalgo (ECU/2) d. Michelangelo Endrizzi (ITA) 6-3 6-0
Oleg Prihodko (UKR/3) d. Maurizio Speziali (ITA) 6-1 6-1
Samuel Bothwell (IRL) d. Antun Vidak (CRO/wc) 3-6 6-4 6-3
Vladimir Korolev (RUS/5) d. Daniel Cozma (ROU) 6-0 6-3
Razvan Bobleaga (ROU) d. Edris Fetisleam (ROU/6) 6-3 7-6(9)
Shahin Khaledan (IRI/10/wc) d. ats Hermans (NED) 6-1 6-2
Darko Bojanovic (BIH/8) d Nenad Vladusic (AUT/14) 6-3 4-6 6-1
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,392 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Turkey F47 [December 11 | Antalya | Clay]

Doubles

1st Round

A.Pavlioutchenkov / M.Smola (RUS/POL/1) d. D.Kekez / A.Vidak (CRO) 3-6 7-5 11-9
D.Matsukevich / L.Mazo (RUS/wc) d. N.Cacic / D.Nazaruk (SRB/POL) 6-4 6-7(4) 10-3
V.Korolev / G.Tsivadze (RUS/GEO) d. G.Smits / C.Van Beem (NED) 7-6(2) 3-6 10-7
D.Gennaro / D.Hidalgo (ARG/ECU/4) d. B.Bernardini / A.Ravanelli (ITA/wc) 6-1 6-2

O.Prihodko / B.Stevens (UKR/NED/3) d. A.Chadaj / P.Krolik (POL) 7-5 6-3
C.Rodriguez / T.Wang (COL/FRA) d. T.Gheorghita / A.Manole (ROU/wc) 6-2 6-4
A.Erler / L.Hampel (AUT) d. P.Bothwell / S.Bothwell (IRL) 6-2 6-4
B.Apostol / L.Tatomir (ROU/Alt) d. D.Bojanovic / M.Ochi (BIH/JPN) 6-2 6-1

B.Apostol / L.Tatomir (ROU/Alt) replace V.Antonescu / P.Torebko (ROU/GER/2)


Quarterfinal

A.Pavlioutchenkov / M.Smola (RUS/POL/1) d. D.Matsukevich / L.Mazo (RUS/wc) 7-5 6-2
D.Gennaro / D.Hidalgo (ARG/ECU/4) d. V.Korolev / G.Tsivadze (RUS/GEO) 6-4 6-3
C.Rodriguez / T.Wang (COL/FRA) d. O.Prihodko / B.Stevens (UKR/NED/3) 4-6 6-3 10-2
A.Erler / L.Hampel (AUT) d. B.Apostol / L.Tatomir (ROU/Alt) 2-6 6-0 10-6


Semifinal

D.Gennaro / D.Hidalgo (ARG/ECU/4) d. A.Pavlioutchenkov / M.Smola (RUS/POL/1) 4-6 6-4 10-5
C.Rodriguez / T.Wang (COL/FRA) d. A.Erler / L.Hampel (AUT) 6-3 6-3


FINAL

C.Rodriguez / T.Wang (COL/FRA) d. D.Gennaro / D.Hidalgo (ARG/ECU/4) 7-6(2) 6-2
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,392 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Turkey F47 [December 11 | Antalya | Clay]

Main Draw

1st Round

Lenny Hampel (AUT/1/Q) d. Bogdan Ionut Apostol (ROU) 6-2 6-0
Duje Kekez (CRO) d. Samuel Bothwell (IRL/Q) 6-2 6-2
Vladimir Korolev (RUS/Q) d. Kento Tagashira (JPN/wc) 6-0 6-1
Vasile Antonescu (ROU) d. Makoto Ochi (JPN/6) 6-4 7-6(4)

Dragos Dima (ROU/3) d. Diego Hidalgo (ECU/Q) 6-4 6-2
Antonio Massara (ITA) d. Oleg Prihodko (UKR/Q) 6-4 4-6 6-4
Denis Matsukevich (RUS) d. Tan Acar (TUR/wc) 6-0 6-0
Nikola Cacic (SRB/5) d. Edris Fetisleam (ROU/L.L) 6-3 6-2

Alexander Erler (AUT) d. Colin Van Beem (NED/8) 6-3 6-1
Tak Khunn Wang (FRA) d. Shahin Khaledan (IRI/Q) 6-7(4) 7-6(5) 6-2
Kaya Gore (TUR/wc) d. Leonid Mazo (RUS/wc) 6-3 6-3
Julian Lenz (GER/4) d. Adam Chadaj (POL) 3-6 6-3 7-6(2)

Maciej Smola (POL) d. Peter Torebko (GER/7) 6-7(3) 6-1 6-4
Dante Gennaro (ARG) d. Claudio Fortuna (ITA) 4-6 6-1 7-5
Darko Bojanovic (BIH/Q) d. Peter Bothwell (IRL) 6-4 6-3
Cristian Rodriguez (COL/2) d. Razvan Bobleaga (ROU/Q) 6-1 6-2

Edris Fetisleam (ROU/L.L) replaces Luca Margaroli (SUI)


2nd Round

Lenny Hampel (AUT/1/Q) d. Duje Kekez (CRO) 6-4 3-6 6-2
Vasile Antonescu (ROU) d. Vladimir Korolev (RUS/Q) 6-2 6-0
Antonio Massara (ITA) d. Dragos Dima (ROU/3) 3-6 6-2 6-3
Nikola Cacic (SRB/5) d. Denis Matsukevich (RUS) w.o

Tak Khunn Wang (FRA) d. Alexander Erler (AUT) 6-3 6-1
Julian Lenz (GER/4) d. Kaya Gore (TUR/wc) 6-2 6-1
Dante Gennaro (ARG) d. Maciej Smola (POL) 6-3 6-1
Cristian Rodriguez (COL/2) d. Darko Bojanovic (BIH/Q) 6-4 6-4


Quarterfinal

Vasile Antonescu (ROU) d. Lenny Hampel (AUT/1/Q) 3-6 7-6(5) 7-5
Antonio Massara (ITA) d. Nikola Cacic (SRB/5) 7-6(4) 6-1
Tak Khunn Wang (FRA) d. Julian Lenz (GER/4) 6-4 6-3
Cristian Rodriguez (COL/2) d. Dante Gennaro (ARG) 6-1 4-6 6-4


Semifinal

Antonio Massara (ITA) d. Vasile Antonescu (ROU) 6-2 5-7 6-2
Tak Khunn Wang (FRA) d. Cristian Rodriguez (COL/2) 6-4 7-5


FINAL

Tak Khunn Wang (FRA) d. Antonio Massara (ITA) 6-2 6-0
 
1 - 4 of 4 Posts
Top