Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 4 of 4 Posts

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,446 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
TURKEY F38

City : Antalya, Turkey
Date : 26 November - 02 December 2018
Prize Money : 15.000$
Surface : Clay (Outdoor)
Defending champion : Lenny Hampel (AUT)

Entry List

1 Alexander ZHURBIN (RUS) 363
2 Bruno SANTANNA (BRA) 449
3 Jeroen VANNESTE (BEL) 474
4 Ronald SLOBODCHIKOV (RUS) 530
5 Nikolas SANCHEZ IZQUIERDO (ESP) 580
6 Bogdan Ionut APOSTOL (ROU) 581
7 Shalva DZHANASHIYA (RUS) 590
8 Dejan KATIC (SRB) 611
9 Wilson LEITE (BRA) 626
10 Geronimo ESPIN BUSLEIMAN (ARG) 722
11 Franco CAPALBO (ARG) 825
12 Alexander BOBORYKIN (RUS) 940
13 Corrado SUMMARIA (ITA) 964
14 Gabriel DONEV (BUL) 974
15 Vladislav MELNIC (ROU) 980
16 Milan DRINIC (SRB) 1053
17 Cing-Yang MENG (TPE) 1112
18 Grigoriy LOMAKIN (KAZ) 1114
19 Uisung PARK (KOR) 1157
20 (SE) Edris FETISLEAM (ROU) 1265

21 (Q) Maciej RAJSKI (POL) 640
22 (Q) Vladimir KOROLEV (RUS) 1204
23 (Q) Ivan MARRERO CURBELO (ESP) 1254
24 (Q) Yeongseok JEONG (KOR) 1536
25 (Q) Andrey UVAROV (RUS) 1912
26 (Q) Lucas HELLFRITSCH (GER) 1964
27 (Q) Matyas FUELE (HUN)
28 (Q) Federico LUCINI (ITA)

29 (wc) Benjamin DHOE (BEL) 773
30 (wc) Nabi KUSTEPE (TUR)
31 (wc) Arjun MEHROTRA (AUS)
32 (wc) Vlad Cristian NICULAE (ROU)
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,446 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: Turkey F38 [November 26 | Antalya | Clay]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Maciej Rajski (POL/1) vs. Bye
Cihan Akay (AUS) vs. Bye
Bjorn Nareyka (AUT) d. Louis Truong (AUS) 6-0 6-0
Plamen Milushev (BUL) vs. Bye

Vladimir Korolev (RUS/2) vs. Bye
Gabriel Sanchez (MEX) vs. Bye
Ivan Zaytsev (RUS/wc) d. Constantinos Papavasiliou (USA) 1-6 7-5 7-6(2)
Max Van Wijk (NED) vs. Bye

Ivan Marrero Curbelo (ESP/3) vs. Bye
Demetris Azoides (GRE) vs. Bye
Hristo Valeov (BUL) d. Ilia Liamkin (RUS) 6-0 6-0
Andrej Duric (BIH) vs. Bye

Shao-Fan Liu (TPE/4) vs. Bye
Klim Ivanov (KAZ) vs. Bye
Federico Lucini (ITA) d. Robert Gurtler (SVK) 6-0 6-2
Sharvil Nawghare (IND) vs. Bye

Oscar Mancineiras Cornella (ESP/5) vs. Bye
Jung Hoon Kim (KOR) vs. Bye
Matyas Fuele (HUN) d. Damir Khalilov (RUS) 6-4 6-2
Viktor Nikitin (RUS) vs. Bye

Yeong-Seok Jeong (KOR/6) vs. Bye
Gnana Bhaskar Paramatmuni Venkata (IND) d. Gorkem Yuksel Inan (TUR) 6-1 6-0
Senne Braun (NED) d. Kerim Esiev (TUR) 6-3 6-2
Egor Matvievici (MDA) vs. Bye

RunYu Zhao (CHN/7) vs. Bye
Hans Albert Schubert (CHI) d. Sergey Bolotov (RUS) 7-6(5) 4-6 6-4
Carles Batlle (ESP) d. Artsiom Dabryian (BLR) 6-1 6-1
Lucas Hellfritsch (GER/10) vs. Bye

Andrey Uvarov (RUS/8) vs. Bye
Vincentiu Andrei Niculescu (ROU) d. Cesar Carmona (MEX) 6-0 6-3
Ruslan Khunarikov (RUS/wc) d. Michael Jalpota (GBR) 6-2 6-7(3) 6-0
Karlo Cubelic (GER/9) vs. Bye


2nd Round

Maciej Rajski (POL/1) d. Cihan Akay (AUS) 6-0 6-1
Plamen Milushev (BUL) d. Bjorn Nareyka (AUT) 6-0 7-6(2)

Vladimir Korolev (RUS/2) d. Gabriel Sanchez (MEX) 6-1 6-2
Ivan Zaytsev (RUS/wc) d. Max Van Wijk (NED) 6-3 6-3

Ivan Marrero Curbelo (ESP/3) d. Demetris Azoides (GRE) 6-2 6-2
Hristo Valeov (BUL) d. Andrej Duric (BIH) 6-1 6-1

Shao-Fan Liu (TPE/4) d. Klim Ivanov (KAZ) 6-0 6-0
Federico Lucini (ITA) d. Sharvil Nawghare (IND) 6-2 6-3

Oscar Mancineiras Cornella (ESP/5) d. Jung Hoon Kim (KOR) 6-3 6-2
Matyas Fuele (HUN) d. Viktor Nikitin (RUS) 6-7(4) 7-6(7) 6-2

Yeong-Seok Jeong (KOR/6) d. Gnana Bhaskar Paramatmuni Venkata (IND) 6-0 6-0
Senne Braun (NED) d. Egor Matvievici (MDA) 4-6 6-4 7-6(5)

RunYu Zhao (CHN/7) d. Hans Albert Schubert (CHI) 6-4 6-2
Lucas Hellfritsch (GER/10) d. Carles Batlle (ESP) 6-1 6-1

Andrey Uvarov (RUS/8) d. Vincentiu Andrei Niculescu (ROU) 7-5 7-6(5)
Karlo Cubelic (GER/9) d. Ruslan Khunarikov (RUS/wc) 6-3 6-4


Final Round

Maciej Rajski (POL/1) d. Plamen Milushev (BUL) 5-7 6-3 3-0 ret.
Vladimir Korolev (RUS/2) d. Ivan Zaytsev (RUS/wc) 6-0 6-1
Ivan Marrero Curbelo (ESP/3) d. Hristo Valeov (BUL) 6-1 6-1
Federico Lucini (ITA) d. Shao-Fan Liu (TPE/4) 1-6 7-5 6-3
Matyas Fuele (HUN) d. Oscar Mancineiras Cornella (ESP/5) 6-2 4-6 6-4
Yeong-Seok Jeong (KOR/6) d. Senne Braun (NED) 6-4 6-0
Lucas Hellfritsch (GER/10) d. RunYu Zhao (CHN/7) 4-6 7-6(6) 6-3
Andrey Uvarov (RUS/8) d. Karlo Cubelic (GER/9) 7-5 6-2
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,446 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Turkey F38 [November 26 | Antalya | Clay]

Doubles

1st Round

W.Leite / J.Vanneste (BRA/BEL/1) d. O.Mancineiras Cornella / I.Marrero Curbelo (ESP) w.o
B.Dhoe / L.Hellfritsch (BEL/GER) d. S.Dzhanashia / R.Slobodchikov (RUS) w.o
A.Boborykin / S.Bolotov (RUS) d. C.Carmona / E.Matvievici (MEX/MDA/Alt) 7-5 6-0
V.Korolev / A.Uvarov (RUS/wc) d. B.Apostol / L.Tatomir (ROU/4) 6-1 6-3

F.Capalbo / G.Espin Busleiman (ARG/3) d. E.Fetisleam / V.Melnic (ROU) 6-4 2-6 13-11
Y.Jeong / U.Park (KOR) d. K.Ivanov / D.Katic (KAZ/SRB/wc) 6-1 6-4
C-Y.Meng / C.Summaria (TPE/ITA) d. C.Akay / N.Kustepe (AUS/TUR/wc) 6-2 6-1
G.Lomakin / M.Rajski (KAZ/POL/2) d. M.Drinic / R.Zhao (SRB/CHN) 6-2 6-2

C.Carmona / E.Matvievici (MEX/MDA/Alt) replace G.Donev / P.Milushev (BUL)


Quarterfinal

W.Leite / J.Vanneste (BRA/BEL/1) d. B.Dhoe / L.Hellfritsch (BEL/GER) 6-1 6-3
V.Korolev / A.Uvarov (RUS/wc) d. A.Boborykin / S.Bolotov (RUS) 6-1 6-7(6) 10-5
Y.Jeong / U.Park (KOR) d. F.Capalbo / G.Espin Busleiman (ARG/3) w.o
C-Y.Meng / C.Summaria (TPE/ITA) d. G.Lomakin / M.Rajski (KAZ/POL/2) w.o


Semifinal

W.Leite / J.Vanneste (BRA/BEL/1) d. V.Korolev / A.Uvarov (RUS/wc) 6-4 2-6 10-7
Y.Jeong / U.Park (KOR) d. C-Y.Meng / C.Summaria (TPE/ITA) w.o


FINAL

W.Leite / J.Vanneste (BRA/BEL/1) d. Y.Jeong / U.Park (KOR) 6-2 6-2
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,446 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Turkey F38 [November 26 | Antalya | Clay]

Main Draw

1st Round

Jeroen Vanneste (BEL/1) d. Oscar Mancineiras Cornella (ESP/L.L) 6-4 6-2
Yeong-Seok Jeong (KOR/Q) d. Vladislav Melnic (ROU) 4-6 6-3 6-2
Vladimir Korolev (RUS/Q) d. Matyas Fuele (HUN/Q) 7-5 6-4
Wilson Leite (BRA/7) d. Uisung Park (KOR) 6-3 6-1

Ivan Marrero Curbelo (ESP/Q) d. RunYu Zhao (CHN/L.L) 6-2 6-1
Edris Fetisleam (ROU) d. Milan Drinic (SRB) 6-3 4-6 6-0
Lucas Hellfritsch (GER/Q) d. Vlad Cristian Niculae (ROU/wc) 6-0 6-0
Dejan Katic (SRB/6) d. Alexander Boborykin (RUS) 6-2 6-0

Shalva Dzhanashia (RUS/5) d. Cing-Yang Meng (TPE) 7-6(2) 6-2
Benjamin Dhoe (BEL/wc) d. Federico Lucini (ITA/Q) 6-2 4-6 7-5
Geronimo Espin Busleiman (ARG) d. Karlo Cubelic (GER/L.L) 4-6 6-3 6-0
Bogdan Ionut Apostol (ROU/4) d. Nabi Kustepe (TUR/wc) 6-2 6-1

Maciej Rajski (POL/8/Q) d. Gabriel Donev (BUL) 3-2 ret.
Franco Capalbo (ARG) d. Arjun Mehrotra (AUS/wc) 6-0 6-2
Andrey Uvarov (RUS/Q) d. Grigoriy Lomakin (KAZ) 7-6(4) 4-3 ret.
Ronald Slobodchikov (RUS/2) d. Corrado Summaria (ITA) 7-5 6-7(7) 6-4

RunYu Zhao (CHN/L.L) replaces Nikolas Sanchez Izquierdo (ESP/3)
Oscar Mancineiras Cornella (ESP/L.L) replaces Alexander Zhurbin (RUS)
Karlo Cubelic (GER/L.L) replaces Bruno Santanna (BRA)


2nd Round

Jeroen Vanneste (BEL/1) d. Yeong-Seok Jeong (KOR/Q) 3-6 6-4 6-3
Vladimir Korolev (RUS/Q) d. Wilson Leite (BRA/7) 3-6 6-1 6-1
Edris Fetisleam (ROU) d. Ivan Marrero Curbelo (ESP/Q) 6-1 6-1
Dejan Katic (SRB/6) d. Lucas Hellfritsch (GER/Q) 3-6 6-1 6-2

Benjamin Dhoe (BEL/wc) d. Shalva Dzhanashia (RUS/5) 6-2 3-6 7-5
Geronimo Espin Busleiman (ARG) d. Bogdan Ionut Apostol (ROU/4) 6-2 6-1
Maciej Rajski (POL/8/Q) d. Franco Capalbo (ARG) w.o
Ronald Slobodchikov (RUS/2) d. Andrey Uvarov (RUS/Q) 6-4 6-1


Quarterfinal

Vladimir Korolev (RUS/Q) d. Jeroen Vanneste (BEL/1) 6-3 6-4
Edris Fetisleam (ROU) d. Dejan Katic (SRB/6) 3-6 ret.
Geronimo Espin Busleiman (ARG) d. Benjamin Dhoe (BEL/wc) 2-6 6-1 6-4
Ronald Slobodchikov (RUS/2) d. Maciej Rajski (POL/8/Q) 7-6(4) 6-1


Semifinal

Edris Fetisleam (ROU) d. Vladimir Korolev (RUS/Q) 6-1 6-0
Ronald Slobodchikov (RUS/2) d. Geronimo Espin Busleiman (ARG) 6-2 6-1


FINAL

Ronald Slobodchikov (RUS/2) d. Edris Fetisleam (ROU) 6-2 7-5
 
1 - 4 of 4 Posts
Top