Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 10 of 10 Posts

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,913 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
TURKEY F31

City : Istanbul, Turkey
Date : 03 - 09 August 2015
Prize Money : 10.000$
Surface : Hard (Outdoor)
Defending champion : Aldin Setkic (BIH)

Entry List

1 Alexandre FOLIE (BEL) 399
2 Antoine ESCOFFIER (FRA) 434
3 Aleksandre METREVELI (GEO) 519
4 Nicolas Alberto ARRECHE (ARG) 642
5 Anil YUKSEL (TUR) 668
6 Alexander IGOSHIN (RUS) 753
7 Barkin YALCINKALE (TUR) 864
8 Daniel GLANCY (IRL) 876
9 Bradley MOUSLEY (AUS) 949
10 Fedor CHERVYAKOV (RUS) 965
11 Aaron CORTES ALCARAZ (ESP) 1024
12 Plamen MILUSHEV (BUL) 1052
13 Mark FYNN (ZIM) 1110
14 Roman KHASSANOV (KAZ) 1134
15 Sarp AGABIGUN (TUR) 1172
16 Bogdan DJURDJEVIC (GER) 1177
17 Aljaz RADINSKI (SLO) 1279
18 Alon ELIA (ISR) 1352
19 Ferdun SHEVKEDOV (BUL) 1391
20 Amirvala MADANCHI (IRI) 1542

21 (Q) Jordi VIVES (ESP) 1552
22 (Q) Matteo TINELLI (ITA) 1621
23 (Q) Isaac FROST (AUS) 1767
24 (Q) Anton DJAMALOV (UZB) 2155
25 (Q) Niccolo APOSTOLICO (ITA)
26 (Q) Pierre-Louis DODENS (SUI)
27 (Q) Alp SENTAY (TUR)
28 (Q) Riccardo SICILIANO (ITA)

29 (wc) Muhammet HAYLAZ (TUR) 1546
30 (wc) Sefa SULUOGLU (TUR) 1766
31 (wc) Shayan MEHDIZADEHFARD (IRI)
32 (wc) Mert Naci TURKER (TUR)
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,913 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: Turkey F31 [August 03 | Istanbul | Hard]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Jordi Vives (ESP/1) vs. Bye
Odil Akramov (UZB) vs. Bye
Radoslav Shandarov (BUL) d. Levent Evyapan (TUR) 6-3 6-1
Shahar Elbaz (ISR) vs. Bye

Matteo Tinelli (ITA/2) vs. Bye
Atakan Gezer (TUR) vs. Bye
Toni Neykov (BUL) d. Dora Buyuksagis (TUR) 6-0 6-0
Edan Bakshi (ISR) vs. Bye

Vasil Shandarov (BUL/3) vs. Bye
Riccardo Siciliano (ITA) vs. Bye
Omer Berk Gorgun (TUR) d. Lidor Zarbielov (ISR) 6-1 6-3
Marko Jovanovic (AUS) vs. Bye

Isaac Frost (AUS/4) vs. Bye
Mert Alkaya (TUR) vs. Bye
Cristian Harcila (ITA) d. Radostin Radoslavov (BUL) 7-6(3) 6-2
Tolunay Sumer (TUR) vs. Bye

Mathieu Rajaonah (FRA/5) vs. Bye
Ata Cine (TUR) vs. Bye
Alp Sentay (TUR) d. Tuna Ayman (TUR) 6-1 6-2
Daniel Krashin (ISR) vs. Bye

Yannai Barkai (ISR/6) vs. Bye
Lois Castellon (REU) vs. Bye
Pierre-Louis Dodens (SUI) d. Furkan Karayel (TUR) 6-0 6-0
Majid Abedini (IRI) vs. Bye

Anton Djamalov (UZB/7) vs. Bye
Cagatay Ozseker (TUR) vs. Bye
Itai Allouche (ISR) d. Hakan Uyanik (TUR) 6-0 6-0
Dogukan Yurttas (TUR) vs. Bye

Fatih Taha Erun (TUR/8) vs. Bye
Niccolo Apostolico (ITA) d. Mert Ozdemir (TUR) 6-1 6-0
Amar Kubat (BIH) d. Abdullah Eren Kiran (TUR) 6-0 6-0
Aria Harajchi (SUI/9) vs. Bye


2nd Round

Jordi Vives (ESP/1) d. Odil Akramov (UZB) 6-3 6-2
Shahar Elbaz (ISR) d. Radoslav Shandarov (BUL) 6-3 6-1

Matteo Tinelli (ITA/2) d. Atakan Gezer (TUR) 6-1 6-0
Toni Neykov (BUL) d. Edan Bakshi (ISR) 6-1 6-2

Riccardo Siciliano (ITA) d. Vasil Shandarov (BUL/3) 7-5 6-3
Omer Berk Gorgun (TUR) d. Marko Jovanovic (AUS) 6-3 6-2

Isaac Frost (AUS/4) d. Mert Alkaya (TUR) 6-2 6-4
Cristian Harcila (ITA) d. Tolunay Sumer (TUR) 6-3 6-3

Mathieu Rajaonah (FRA/5) d. Ata Cine (TUR) 6-0 6-0
Alp Sentay (TUR) d. Daniel Krashin (ISR) 6-2 6-1

Yannai Barkai (ISR/6) d. Lois Castellon (REU) 6-1 6-0
Pierre-Louis Dodens (SUI) d. Majid Abedini (IRI) 6-0 6-0

Anton Djamalov (UZB/7) d. Cagatay Ozseker (TUR) 6-2 6-1
Itai Allouche (ISR) d. Dogukan Yurttas (TUR) 6-1 7-5

Niccolo Apostolico (ITA) d. Fatih Taha Erun (TUR/8) 1-6 6-4 6-4
Aria Harajchi (SUI/9) d. Amar Kubat (BIH) 6-2 6-1


Final Round

Jordi Vives (ESP/1) d. Shahar Elbaz (ISR) 6-4 7-6(1)
Matteo Tinelli (ITA/2) d. Toni Neykov (BUL) 6-0 6-3
Riccardo Siciliano (ITA) d. Omer Berk Gorgun (TUR) 6-1 7-6(3)
Isaac Frost (AUS/4) d. Cristian Harcila (ITA) 6-1 6-2
Alp Sentay (TUR) d. Mathieu Rajaonah (FRA/5) 6-4 6-3
Pierre-Louis Dodens (SUI) d. Yannai Barkai (ISR/6) 6-3 0-6 7-6(2)
Anton Djamalov (UZB/7) d. Itai Allouche (ISR) 6-3 6-4
Niccolo Apostolico (ITA) d. Aria Harajchi (SUI/9) 6-2 6-3
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,913 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Turkey F31 [August 03 | Istanbul | Hard]

Doubles

1st Round

D.Glancy / A.Igoshin (IRL/RUS/1) d. A.Sentay / A.Yuksel (TUR) 6-2 6-3
A.Gezer / T.Sumer (TUR/wc) d. N.Arreche / A.Cortes Alcaraz (ARG/ESP) 6-2 6-0
F.Erun / I.Frost (TUR/AUS) d. P.Milushev / F.Shevkedov (BUL) 6-1 6-7(5) 10-7
A.Escoffier / A.Folie (FRA/BEL/3) d. B.Djurdjevic / J.Vives (GER/ESP) 6-4 6-2

S.Agabigun / M.Haylaz (TUR/4) d. N.Apostolico / M.Tinelli (ITA/Alt) 6-2 6-0
F.Chervyakov / M.Fynn (RUS/ZIM) d. T.Ayman / L.Evyapan (TUR/wc) 6-0 6-2
B.Yalcinkale / E.Yurtacan (TUR) d. E.Bakshi / Y.Barkai (ISR) 7-5 4-6 10-3
T.Altuna / B.Mousley (TUR/AUS/2) d. A.Madanchi / S.Suluoglu (IRI/TUR) 6-1 6-3

N.Apostolico / M.Tinelli (ITA/Alt) replace A.Radinski / M.Zajsek (SLO/wc)


Quarterfinal

D.Glancy / A.Igoshin (IRL/RUS/1) d. A.Gezer / T.Sumer (TUR/wc) 6-3 6-2
F.Erun / I.Frost (TUR/AUS) d. A.Escoffier / A.Folie (FRA/BEL/3) w.o
S.Agabigun / M.Haylaz (TUR/4) d. F.Chervyakov / M.Fynn (RUS/ZIM) 7-6(4) 6-4
T.Altuna / B.Mousley (TUR/AUS/2) d. B.Yalcinkale / E.Yurtacan (TUR) 6-4 3-6 10-7


Semifinal

D.Glancy / A.Igoshin (IRL/RUS/1) d. F.Erun / I.Frost (TUR/AUS) 4-6 6-1 10-3
S.Agabigun / M.Haylaz (TUR/4) d. T.Altuna / B.Mousley (TUR/AUS/2) 3-6 6-3 10-4


FINAL

D.Glancy / A.Igoshin (IRL/RUS/1) d. S.Agabigun / M.Haylaz (TUR/4) 6-4 6-3
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,913 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Turkey F31 [August 03 | Istanbul | Hard]

Main Draw

1st Round

Bradley Mousley (AUS) d. Alexandre Folie (BEL/1) 7-5 3-6 6-4
Roman Khassanov (KAZ) d. Aljaz Radinski (SLO) 7-6(5) 5-7 6-1
Aaron Cortes Alcaraz (ESP) d. Mert Naci Turker (TUR/wc) 6-1 6-1
Nicolas Alberto Arreche (ARG/5) d. Plamen Milushev (BUL) 6-4 6-2

Aleksandre Metreveli (GEO/3) d. Alp Sentay (TUR/Q) 6-2 6-4
Niccolo Apostolico (ITA/Q) d. Muhammet Haylaz (TUR/wc) 6-3 1-6 6-4
Bogdan Djurdjevic (GER) d. Sefa Suluoglu (TUR/wc) 5-7 6-3 6-2
Daniel Glancy (IRL/7) d. Anton Djamalov (UZB/Q) 6-2 6-0

Barkin Yalcinkale (TUR/8) d. Pierre-Louis Dodens (SUI/Q) 6-3 6-4
Isaac Frost (AUS/Q) d. Amirvala Madanchi (IRI) 4-6 6-3 6-4
Fedor Chervyakov (RUS) d. Mark Fynn (ZIM) 6-2 6-4
Anil Yuksel (TUR/4) d. Alon Elia (ISR) 6-3 7-5

Alexander Igoshin (RUS/6) d. Shayan Mehdizadehfard (IRI/wc) 6-4 6-4
Sarp Agabigun (TUR) d. Riccardo Siciliano (ITA/Q) 6-3 6-4
Matteo Tinelli (ITA/Q) d. Ferdun Shevkedov (BUL) 6-3 6-3
Jordi Vives (ESP/Q) d. Antoine Escoffier (FRA/2) 6-4 6-4


2nd Round

Bradley Mousley (AUS) d. Roman Khassanov (KAZ) 5-7 6-4 6-3
Nicolas Alberto Arreche (ARG/5) d. Aaron Cortes Alcaraz (ESP) 6-2 6-4
Aleksandre Metreveli (GEO/3) d. Niccolo Apostolico (ITA/Q) 6-1 6-1
Daniel Glancy (IRL/7) d. Bogdan Djurdjevic (GER) 4-6 7-5 6-3

Isaac Frost (AUS/Q) d. Barkin Yalcinkale (TUR/8) 6-4 2-6 6-4
Anil Yuksel (TUR/4) d. Fedor Chervyakov (RUS) 6-1 6-3
Sarp Agabigun (TUR) d. Alexander Igoshin (RUS/6) 6-2 7-6(6)
Jordi Vives (ESP/Q) d. Matteo Tinelli (ITA/Q) 4-6 6-2 6-1


Quarterfinal

Bradley Mousley (AUS) d. Nicolas Alberto Arreche (ARG/5) 6-1 6-2
Aleksandre Metreveli (GEO/3) d. Daniel Glancy (IRL/7) 6-1 6-0
Anil Yuksel (TUR/4) d. Isaac Frost (AUS/Q) 6-2 6-4
Jordi Vives (ESP/Q) d. Sarp Agabigun (TUR) 6-2 6-0


Semifinal

Aleksandre Metreveli (GEO/3) d. Bradley Mousley (AUS) 3-6 7-6(2) 6-1
Jordi Vives (ESP/Q) d. Anil Yuksel (TUR/4) 4-6 7-5 6-1


FINAL

Aleksandre Metreveli (GEO/3) d. Jordi Vives (ESP/Q) 6-2 5-2 ret.
 

·
Banned
Joined
·
70,522 Posts
Re: Turkey F31 [August 03 | Istanbul | Hard]

shahar =(

go alex igoshin!
 

·
Banned
Joined
·
70,522 Posts
Re: Turkey F31 [August 03 | Istanbul | Hard]

igoshin keeps on winning =D
 

·
Banned
Joined
·
70,522 Posts
Re: Turkey F31 [August 03 | Istanbul | Hard]

igoshin :hug:
 

·
Banned
Joined
·
70,522 Posts
Re: Turkey F31 [August 03 | Istanbul | Hard]

well done brad!
 

·
Banned
Joined
·
70,522 Posts
vives :hug:
 
1 - 10 of 10 Posts
Top