Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 8 of 8 Posts

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,708 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
TURKEY F30

City : Erzurum, Turkey
Date : 27 July - 02 August 2015
Prize Money : 10.000$
Surface : Hard (Outdoor)
Defending champion : -

Entry List

1 Nicolas Alberto ARRECHE (ARG) 644
2 Alexander IGOSHIN (RUS) 713
3 Anil YUKSEL (TUR) 721
4 Altug CELIKBILEK (TUR) 829
5 Bradley MOUSLEY (AUS) 979
6 Fedor CHERVYAKOV (RUS) 997
7 Alon ELIA (ISR) 1368
8 Muhammet HAYLAZ (TUR) 1425
9 Amirvala MADANCHI (IRI) 1569
10 Stefan MERUNKA (CRO) 1776
11 Isaac FROST (AUS) 1785
12 Ugo SANTOMENNA (FRA) 1907
13 Michael-Ray PALLARES-GONZALEZ (DOM) 2030
14 Yannai BARKAI (ISR) 2163
15 Fatih Taha ERUN (TUR) 2267
16 Aria HARAJCHI (SUI) 2271
17 Cristian HARCILA (ITA)
18 Shahar ELBAZ (ISR)
19 Mert Naci TURKER (TUR)
20 Mert ADANALI (TUR)

21 (Q) Daniel GLANCY (IRL) 865
22 (Q) Alexandre MULLER (FRA) 1000
23 (Q) Yigit AKTAS (TUR)
24 (Q) Hakan ANAK (TUR)
25 (Q) Edan BAKSHI (ISR)
26 (Q) Joe COOPER (GBR)
27 (Q) Daniel KRASHIN (ISR)
28 (Q) Riccardo SICILIANO (ITA)

29 (wc) Tuna ALTUNA (TUR) 1393
30 (wc) Ege Melih AZKARA (TUR)
31 (wc) Ege ERDURAK (TUR)
32 (wc) Alp SENTAY (TUR)
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,708 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: Turkey F30 [July 27 | Erzurum | Hard]

Qualifying Draw

Final Round

Daniel Glancy (IRL/1) d. Yusuf Bulut (TUR) 6-0 6-0
Alexandre Muller (FRA/2) d. Habip Kasap (TUR) 6-0 6-0
Riccardo Siciliano (ITA) d. Cihan Gündogdu (TUR) 6-0 6-0
Daniel Krashin (ISR) d. Bulut Ozcelik (TUR) 7-5 7-5
Joe Cooper (GBR) d. Ovunc Filiz (TUR) 6-1 6-2
Edan Bakshi (ISR) d. Serkan Nurcin (TUR) 6-0 6-0
Yigit Aktas (TUR) d. Omer Kilicarslan (TUR) 6-0 6-2
Hakan Anak (TUR) d. Furkan Durmus (TUR) 6-3 6-3
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,708 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Turkey F30 [July 27 | Erzurum | Hard]

Doubles

1st Round

D.Glancy / A.Igoshin (IRL/RUS/1) vs. Bye
J.Cooper / M.Pallares-Gonzalez (GBR/DOM) d. C.Harcila / R.Siciliano (ITA) 7-5 5-7 10-6
E.Erdurak / M.Turker (TUR) d. E.Azkara / O.Filiz (TUR) 6-2 6-2
N.Arreche / A.Madanchi (ARG/IRI/4) vs. Bye

A.Celikbilek / A.Yuksel (TUR/3) vs. Bye
F.Erun / A.Sentay (TUR) d. Y.Barkai / S.Elbaz (ISR) 6-3 6-4
E.Bakshi / A.Elia (ISR) d. F.Chervyakov / A.Muller (RUS/FRA) w.o
T.Altuna / B.Mousley (TUR/AUS/2) vs. Bye


Quarterfinal

D.Glancy / A.Igoshin (IRL/RUS/1) d. J.Cooper / M.Pallares-Gonzalez (GBR/DOM) 6-2 6-2
N.Arreche / A.Madanchi (ARG/IRI/4) d. E.Erdurak / M.Turker (TUR) 6-3 6-3
A.Celikbilek / A.Yuksel (TUR/3) d. F.Erun / A.Sentay (TUR) 6-4 6-4
T.Altuna / B.Mousley (TUR/AUS/2) d. E.Bakshi / A.Elia (ISR) 6-0 5-7 10-6


Semifinal

D.Glancy / A.Igoshin (IRL/RUS/1) d. N.Arreche / A.Madanchi (ARG/IRI/4) 6-1 4-6 10-5
T.Altuna / B.Mousley (TUR/AUS/2) d. A.Celikbilek / A.Yuksel (TUR/3) 6-4 6-4


FINAL

T.Altuna / B.Mousley (TUR/AUS/2) d. D.Glancy / A.Igoshin (IRL/RUS/1) 7-5 6-4
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,708 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Turkey F30 [July 27 | Erzurum | Hard]

Main Draw

1st Round

Nicolas Alberto Arreche (ARG/1) d. Ugo Santomenna (FRA) 6-0 6-1
Edan Bakshi (ISR/Q) d. Daniel Krashin (ISR/Q) 6-4 6-0
Cristian Harcila (ITA) d. Hakan Anak (TUR/Q) 6-1 6-0
Isaac Frost (AUS) d. Alexandre Muller (FRA/8/Q) 3-6 7-5 6-4

Alexander Igoshin (RUS/3) d. Joe Cooper (GBR/Q) 6-2 6-3
Muhammet Haylaz (TUR) d. Ege Erdurak (TUR/wc) 6-1 6-3
Alon Elia (ISR) d. Yannai Barkai (ISR) 6-2 6-0
Daniel Glancy (IRL/5/Q) d. Amirvala Madanchi (IRI) 5-7 7-6(7) 6-2

Fedor Chervyakov (RUS/6) d. Fatih Taha Erun (TUR) 6-4 6-0
Stefan Merunka (CRO) d. Yigit Aktas (TUR/Q) 6-1 6-0
Alp Sentay (TUR/wc) d. Aria Harajchi (SUI) 6-3 4-6 7-6(3)
Altug Celikbilek (TUR/4) d. Riccardo Siciliano (ITA/Q) 6-3 6-3

Bradley Mousley (AUS/7) d. Mert Adanali (TUR) 6-2 6-1
Mert Naci Turker (TUR) d. Shahar Elbaz (ISR) 6-4 6-2
Tuna Altuna (TUR/wc) d. Ege Melih Azkara (TUR/wc) 6-1 6-3
Anil Yuksel (TUR/2) d. Michael-Ray Pallares-Gonzalez (DOM) 6-3 6-1


2nd Round

Nicolas Alberto Arreche (ARG/1) d. Edan Bakshi (ISR/Q) 6-0 6-0
Isaac Frost (AUS) d. Cristian Harcila (ITA) 6-2 7-5
Alexander Igoshin (RUS/3) d. Muhammet Haylaz (TUR) 4-6 6-4 6-4
Daniel Glancy (IRL/5/Q) d. Alon Elia (ISR) 3-6 6-1 1-0 ret.

Fedor Chervyakov (RUS/6) d. Stefan Merunka (CRO) 6-0 3-0 ret.
Altug Celikbilek (TUR/4) d. Alp Sentay (TUR/wc) 6-4 6-2
Bradley Mousley (AUS/7) d. Mert Naci Turker (TUR) 6-2 6-4
Anil Yuksel (TUR/2) d. Tuna Altuna (TUR/wc) 3-6 6-2 6-2


Quarterfinal

Nicolas Alberto Arreche (ARG/1) d. Isaac Frost (AUS) 6-4 7-6(2)
Alexander Igoshin (RUS/3) d. Daniel Glancy (IRL/5/Q) 6-4 6-4
Altug Celikbilek (TUR/4) d. Fedor Chervyakov (RUS/6) 4-6 6-3 6-4
Bradley Mousley (AUS/7) d. Anil Yuksel (TUR/2) 6-3 4-6 6-1


Semifinal

Alexander Igoshin (RUS/3) d. Nicolas Alberto Arreche (ARG/1) 6-3 6-2
Bradley Mousley (AUS/7) d. Altug Celikbilek (TUR/4) 7-5 6-1


FINAL

Alexander Igoshin (RUS/3) d. Bradley Mousley (AUS/7) 7-6(3) 4-6 7-6(6)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,203 Posts
Re: Turkey F30 [July 27 | Erzurum | Hard]

go muller, igoshin, mousley and shahar elbaz =D
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,203 Posts
Re: Turkey F30 [July 27 | Erzurum | Hard]

muller :tape: i have no words anymore...
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,203 Posts
Re: Turkey F30 [July 27 | Erzurum | Hard]

will igoshin make the finals? mmmm
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,203 Posts
igoshin :bowdown: so fucking amazing!!!
 
1 - 8 of 8 Posts
Top