Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 19 of 19 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
501 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
Antalya
$10000
Hard

Entry List
1 PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO, Hans CHI 335 1
2 DZUMHUR, Damir BIH 339 1
3 FOLIE, Alexandre BEL 352 3
4 ANDROIC, Toni CRO 360 1
5 DIEZ, Steven CAN 363 1
OUT KONECNY, Michal CZE 370 1
7 SMIRNOV, Artem UKR 378 1
8 ROSENHOLM, Patrik SWE 431 2
9 LUKACS, Denes HUN 441 1
10 RUMYANTSEV, Alexander RUS 461 1
11 DANIEL, Taro JPN 466 1
12 REYNET, Florian FRA 492 1
13 BRKIC, Tomislav BIH 500 1
14 MOSER, Nikolaus AUT 507 1
15 KUTROVSKY, Dimitar BUL 520 2
16 SETKIC, Aldin BIH 533 1
17 BRYDOLF, Patrik SWE 543 1

Next In
IN VESELY, Jiri CZE 603 1
SKOLOUDIK, Jiri CZE 636 1
BERTA, Daniel SWE 642 1
GOLDING, Oliver GBR 643 1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Re: Turkey F3 [23rd Jan] Antalya Hard

GL in md taro daniel
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
501 Posts
Discussion Starter #4
Re: Turkey F3 [23rd Jan] Antalya Hard

Main Draw
Hans PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO (CHI) (1) Vs Ergun ZORLU (TUR)
Marko DJOKOVIC (SRB) Vs Kirill DMITRIEV (RUS)
Ricardo RODRIGUEZ (VEN) Vs Daniel BERTA (SWE)
Carlos GOMEZ-HERRERA (ESP) Vs Alexander RUMYANTSEV (RUS) (8)

Steven DIEZ (CAN) (4) Vs Patrik BRYDOLF (SWE)
Nikolaus MOSER (AUT) Vs Jiri VESELY (CZE)
Baris ERGUDEN (TUR) Vs Denis YEVSEYEV (KAZ)
Alexander LOBKOV (RUS) Vs Patrik ROSENHOLM (SWE) (6)

Artem SMIRNOV (UKR) (5) Vs Francesco PICCO (ITA)
Andrei GORBAN (MDA) Vs Jiri SKOLOUDIK (CZE)
Oliver GOLDING (GBR) Vs Aldin SETKIC (BIH)
Haluk AKKOYUN (TUR) Vs Alexandre FOLIE (BEL) (3)

Denes LUKACS (HUN) (7) Vs Llaurentiu-Ady GAVRILA (ROU)
Dimitar KUTROVSKY (BUL) Vs Ricardo URZUA-RIVERA (CHI)
Taro DANIEL (JPN) Vs Florian REYNET (FRA)
Ivan SERGEYEV (UKR) Vs Damir DZUMHUR (BIH) (2)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
501 Posts
Discussion Starter #5
Re: Turkey F3 [23rd Jan] Antalya Hard

Alexander LOBKOV (RUS) (1) defeated Gianmarco CACACE (ITA) 6-3 6-2
Ricardo RODRIGUEZ (VEN) (2) defeated Jakub LUSTYK (CZE) 6-4 6-1
Llaurentiu-Ady GAVRILA (ROU) defeated Ciprian Alexandru PORUMB (ROU) 3-6 6-3 6-3
Ivan SERGEYEV (UKR) (4) defeated Gleb ALEKSEENKO (UKR) (13) 6-1 6-0
Kirill DMITRIEV (RUS) defeated Francesco PICCO (ITA) (12) 7-5 6-4
Denis YEVSEYEV (KAZ) (6) defeated Dimitar KUZMANOV (BUL) (15) 7-6(1) 6-3
Andrei GORBAN (MDA) (7) defeated Ricardo URZUA-RIVERA (CHI) 6-3 6-2
Carlos GOMEZ-HERRERA (ESP) (8) defeated Wesley KOOLHOF (NED) (9) 6-4 6-3
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Re: Turkey F3 [23rd Jan] Antalya Hard (Main Draw)

denis, charly :) well done qualifying!
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
501 Posts
Discussion Starter #7
Re: Turkey F3 [23rd Jan] Antalya Hard (Main Draw)

Hans PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO (CHI) (1) d. Ergun ZORLU (TUR) 63 60
Artem SMIRNOV (UKR) (5) d. Francesco PICCO (ITA) 62 61
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
501 Posts
Discussion Starter #8
Re: Turkey F3 [23rd Jan] Antalya Hard (Main Draw)

Alexandre FOLIE (BEL) (3) defeated Haluk AKKOYUN (TUR) 6-0 5-5 Retired
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
501 Posts
Discussion Starter #9
Re: Turkey F3 [23rd Jan] Antalya Hard (Main Draw)

Steven DIEZ (CAN) (4) defeated Patrik BRYDOLF (SWE) 6-1 6-0
Jiri SKOLOUDIK (CZE) defeated Andrei GORBAN (MDA) 6-3 6-2

5 matches completed in three days :drool: stupid rain...
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Re: Turkey F3 [23rd Jan] Antalya Hard (Main Draw)

omg T_T we need more matches
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
501 Posts
Discussion Starter #11
Re: Turkey F3 [23rd Jan] Antalya Hard (Main Draw)

The good news is they are playing and its sunny first I shall post results.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
501 Posts
Discussion Starter #12
Re: Turkey F3 [23rd Jan] Antalya Hard (Main Draw)

Marko DJOKOVIC (SRB) d. Kirill DMITRIEV (RUS) 64 63
Ricardo RODRIGUEZ (VEN) d. Daniel BERTA (SWE) 64 67 (3) 61
Alexander LOBKOV (RUS) d. Patrik ROSENHOLM (SWE) (6) 63 64
Dimitar KUTROVSKY (BUL) d. Ricardo URZUA-RIVERA (CHI) 75 63
Florian REYNET (FRA) d. Taro DANIEL (JPN) 75 62
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
501 Posts
Discussion Starter #13
Re: Turkey F3 [23rd Jan] Antalya Hard (Main Draw)

No score but Moser d. Vesely because he is playing Diez at the moment.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Re: Turkey F3 [23rd Jan] Antalya Hard (Main Draw)

1st Round

Hans PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO (CHI) (1) defeated Ergun ZORLU (TUR) 6-3 6-0
Marko DJOKOVIC (SRB) defeated Kirill DMITRIEV (RUS) 6-4 6-3
Ricardo RODRIGUEZ (VEN) defeated Daniel BERTA (SWE) 6-4 6-7(3) 6-1
Carlos GOMEZ-HERRERA (ESP) defeated Alexander RUMYANTSEV (RUS) (8) 3-6 6-3 7-6(5)
Steven DIEZ (CAN) (4) defeated Patrik BRYDOLF (SWE) 6-1 6-0
Nikolaus MOSER (AUT) defeated Jiri VESELY (CZE) 6-1 6-3
Denis YEVSEYEV (KAZ) defeated Baris ERGUDEN (TUR) 6-1 6-7(0) 6-0
Alexander LOBKOV (RUS) defeated Patrik ROSENHOLM (SWE) (6) 6-3 6-4
Artem SMIRNOV (UKR) (5) defeated Francesco PICCO (ITA) 6-2 6-1
Jiri SKOLOUDIK (CZE) defeated Andrei GORBAN (MDA) 6-3 6-2
Oliver GOLDING (GBR) defeated Aldin SETKIC (BIH) 6-2 6-3
Alexandre FOLIE (BEL) (3) defeated Haluk AKKOYUN (TUR) 6-0 5-5 Retired
Denes LUKACS (HUN) (7) defeated Llaurentiu-Ady GAVRILA (ROU) 6-1 4-2 Retired
Dimitar KUTROVSKY (BUL) defeated Ricardo URZUA-RIVERA (CHI) 7-5 6-3
Florian REYNET (FRA) defeated Taro DANIEL (JPN) 7-5 6-2
Ivan SERGEYEV (UKR) defeated Damir DZUMHUR (BIH) (2) 4-6 6-0 7-6(5)

2nd Round

Hans PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO (CHI) (1) defeated Marko DJOKOVIC (SRB) 7-6(5) 7-5
Ricardo RODRIGUEZ (VEN) defeated Carlos GOMEZ-HERRERA (ESP) 7-6(5) 2-6 6-3
Steven DIEZ (CAN) (4) defeated Nikolaus MOSER (AUT) 6-4 6-3
Denis YEVSEYEV (KAZ) defeated Alexander LOBKOV (RUS) 6-2 4-0 Retired
Artem SMIRNOV (UKR) (5) defeated Jiri SKOLOUDIK (CZE) 6-1 6-2
Alexandre FOLIE (BEL) (3) defeated Oliver GOLDING (GBR) 6-4 7-6(5)
Dimitar KUTROVSKY (BUL) defeated Denes LUKACS (HUN) (7) 4-6 6-0 6-3
Ivan SERGEYEV (UKR) defeated Florian REYNET (FRA) 6-4 4-0 Retired

Quarterfinal

Hans PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO (CHI) (1) Vs Ricardo RODRIGUEZ (VEN)
Steven DIEZ (CAN) (4) Vs Denis YEVSEYEV (KAZ)
Artem SMIRNOV (UKR) (5) Vs Alexandre FOLIE (BEL) (3)
Dimitar KUTROVSKY (BUL) Vs Ivan SERGEYEV (UKR)

denis :bowdown:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
501 Posts
Discussion Starter #15
Re: Turkey F3 [23rd Jan] Antalya Hard (Main Draw)

:sad: for jiri
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
2,691 Posts
Re: Turkey F3 [23rd Jan] Antalya Hard (Main Draw)

good luck Dimi Kutrovski in the final :hug:

Dimi got his first title! Well done, Dimi! :worship:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
501 Posts
Discussion Starter #17
Re: Turkey F3 [23rd Jan] Antalya Hard (Main Draw)

Quarterfinal

Ricardo RODRIGUEZ (VEN) defeated Hans PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO (CHI) (1) 6-3 6-0
Steven DIEZ (CAN) (4) defeated Denis YEVSEYEV (KAZ) 6-1 6-1
Alexandre FOLIE (BEL) (3) defeated Artem SMIRNOV (UKR) (5) 6-3 6-3
Dimitar KUTROVSKY (BUL) defeated Ivan SERGEYEV (UKR) 5-7 6-4 6-3

Semifinal

Steven DIEZ (CAN) (4) defeated Ricardo RODRIGUEZ (VEN) 6-1 6-3
Dimitar KUTROVSKY (BUL) defeated Alexandre FOLIE (BEL) (3) 6-2 6-4

Final

Dimitar KUTROVSKY (BUL) defeated Steven DIEZ (CAN) (4) 6-3 6-0
 
1 - 19 of 19 Posts
Top