Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 8 of 8 Posts

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,922 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
TURKEY F29

City : Ankara, Turkey
Date : 20 July - 26 July 2015
Prize Money : 10.000$
Surface : Clay (Outdoor)
Defending champion : -

Entry List

1 Aldin SETKIC (BIH) 219
2 Alessandro BEGA (ITA) 419
3 Nicolas Alberto ARRECHE (ARG) 644
4 Pirmin HAENLE (GER) 687
5 Gustavo VELLBACH (ARG) 710
6 Alexander IGOSHIN (RUS) 713
7 Francesco VILARDO (ITA) 794
8 Daniele CAPECCHI (ITA) 812
9 Altug CELIKBILEK (TUR) 829
10 Jaume PLA MALFEITO (ESP) 831
11 Hassan NDAYISHIMIYE (BDI) 877
12 Anton DESYATNIK (RUS) 916
13 Francesco GARZELLI (ITA) 956
14 Adria MAS MASCOLO (ESP) 972
15 Fabio MERCURI (ITA) 1018
16 Dante GENNARO (ARG) 1024
17 Alexandre MULLER (FRA) 1036
18 Juan Manuel MATUTE (ARG) 1055
19 Federico MACCARI (ITA) 1088
20 (SE) Vasko MLADENOV (BUL) 1569

21 (Q) Anton GALKIN (RUS) 1150
22 (Q) Gokberk ERGENEMAN (TUR) 1325
23 (Q) Gustavo GUERSES (BRA) 1574
24 (Q) Simon NAVARRO (CHI) 1761
25 (Q) Neven KRIVOKUCA (CRO) 2202
26 (Q) Javier NASER (CHI) 2221
27 (Q) Davide GALOPPINI (ITA) 2269
28 (Q) Vikram S. HUNDAL (USA)

29 (wc) Berk ILIESCU (TUR) 2238
30 (wc) Ege Melih AZKARA (TUR)
31 (wc) Syrry Can KORKMAZ (TUR)
32 (wc) Safak SARAL (TUR)
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,922 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: Turkey F29 [July 20 | Ankara | Clay]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Anton Galkin (RUS/1) vs. Bye
Bora Baslar (TUR) d. Muslum Dag (TUR) 6-1 6-2

Gokberk Ergeneman (TUR/2) d. Vladislav Gorodetsky (UKR) 6-0 6-2
Omer Berk Gorgun (TUR) d. Gokhan Bektas (TUR/wc) 5-7 6-4 6-3

Besir Durguti (MKD/3) d. Deniz Alagoz (TUR) 6-1 6-1
Neven Krivokuca (CRO/12) d. Marshall Street (AUS) 6-1 6-3

Vikram S. Hundal (USA) d. Emiliano Franco Vecchia (ARG/4) 6-4 6-3
Joaquin Moriones (ARG/11) d. Yigit Huseyin Baltacy (TUR) 6-1 6-2

Alexander Merino (PER/5) d. Majid Abedini (IRI) 6-0 6-0
Javier Naser (CHI/13) d. Bulut Ozcelik (TUR/wc) 6-0 6-0

Gustavo Guerses (BRA/6) d. Koray Kirci (TUR) 6-1 6-3
Gregorio Lulli (ITA) d. Mirko Cutuli (ITA/9) 6-2 6-2

Vasil Shandarov (BUL/7) d. Kubilay Oncel (TUR/wc) 6-1 6-1
Davide Galoppini (ITA/14) d. Radoslav Shandarov (BUL) 6-3 6-1

Simon Navarro (CHI/8) d. Kutsal Korkmaz (TUR/wc) 6-0 6-2
Tinotenda Chanakira (ZIM/10) d. Ovunc Filiz (TUR) 6-1 6-1


Final Round

Anton Galkin (RUS/1) d. Bora Baslar (TUR) 6-0 6-2
Gokberk Ergeneman (TUR/2) d. Omer Berk Gorgun (TUR) 6-0 6-3
Neven Krivokuca (CRO/12) d. Besir Durguti (MKD/3) 6-0 6-1
Vikram S. Hundal (USA) d. Joaquin Moriones (ARG/11) 6-2 2-1 ret.
Javier Naser (CHI/13) d. Alexander Merino (PER/5) 6-3 7-5
Gustavo Guerses (BRA/6) d. Gregorio Lulli (ITA) 7-6(3) 6-3
Davide Galoppini (ITA/14) d. Vasil Shandarov (BUL/7) 6-4 6-2
Simon Navarro (CHI/8) d. Tinotenda Chanakira (ZIM/10) 6-3 6-1
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,922 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Turkey F29 [July 20 | Ankara | Clay]

Doubles

1st Round

A.Igoshin / V.Mladenov (RUS/BUL/1) d. J.Moriones / J.Naser (ARG/CHI) w.o
P.Haenle / A.Muller (GER/FRA) d. A.Desyatnik / V.Gorodetsky (RUS/UKR) 6-1 6-2
J.M.Matute / G.Vellbach (ARG) d. D.Gennaro / E.Vecchia (ARG) 7-5 6-4
G.Guerses / S.Navarro (BRA/CHI/3) d. N.Arreche / A.Merino (ARG/PER) 6-4 2-6 10-6

D.Capecchi / F.Maccari (ITA/4) d. G.Ergeneman / B.Iliescu (TUR) 6-1 6-4
R.Shandarov / V.Shandarov (BUL/wc) d. A.Celikbilek / S.Korkmaz (TUR) 6-2 3-6 10-6
F.Garzelli / A.Mas Mascolo (ITA/ESP) d. D.Alagoz / S.Saral (TUR/wc) 6-3 6-0
A.Bega / F.Vilardo (ITA/2) d. E.Azkara / O.Filiz (TUR/wc) 6-3 6-2


Quarterfinal

A.Igoshin / V.Mladenov (RUS/BUL/1) d. P.Haenle / A.Muller (GER/FRA) 6-4 7-6(11)
J.M.Matute / G.Vellbach (ARG) d. G.Guerses / S.Navarro (BRA/CHI/3) 6-2 6-4
D.Capecchi / F.Maccari (ITA/4) d. R.Shandarov / V.Shandarov (BUL/wc) 6-3 6-0
F.Garzelli / A.Mas Mascolo (ITA/ESP) d. A.Bega / F.Vilardo (ITA/2) 2-6 6-2 10-2


Semifinal

A.Igoshin / V.Mladenov (RUS/BUL/1) d. J.M.Matute / G.Vellbach (ARG) 2-6 6-2 14-12
D.Capecchi / F.Maccari (ITA/4) d. F.Garzelli / A.Mas Mascolo (ITA/ESP) 6-2 6-3


FINAL

D.Capecchi / F.Maccari (ITA/4) d. A.Igoshin / V.Mladenov (RUS/BUL/1) 7-6(6) 3-6 10-7
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,922 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Turkey F29 [July 20 | Ankara | Clay]

Main Draw

1st Round

Aldin Setkic (BIH/1) d. Fabio Mercuri (ITA) 6-1 6-1
Besir Durguti (MKD/L.L) d. Ege Melih Azkara (TUR/wc) 6-2 6-2
Jaume Pla Malfeito (ESP) d. Simon Navarro (CHI/Q) 6-1 6-2
Gustavo Vellbach (ARG/8) d. Francesco Garzelli (ITA) 6-1 6-1

Nicolas Alberto Arreche (ARG/3) d. Anton Desyatnik (RUS) 6-4 6-1
Juan Manuel Matute (ARG) d. Javier Naser (CHI/Q) 6-2 6-4
Alexandre Muller (FRA) d. Syrry Can Korkmaz (TUR/wc) 6-1 6-1
Alexander Igoshin (RUS/5) d. Vikram S. Hundal (USA/Q) 6-3 1-6 6-3

Adria Mas Mascolo (ESP) d. Francesco Vilardo (ITA/6) 2-6 6-2 6-1
Davide Galoppini (ITA/Q) d. Altug Celikbilek (TUR) 7-5 4-6 6-2
Gokberk Ergeneman (TUR/Q) d. Safak Saral (TUR/wc) 6-1 6-2
Pirmin Haenle (GER/4) d. Dante Gennaro (ARG) 7-5 4-1 ret.

Daniele Capecchi (ITA/7) d. Anton Galkin (RUS/Q) 6-0 6-3
Vasko Mladenov (BUL) d. Gustavo Guerses (BRA/Q) 7-6(5) 7-5
Neven Krivokuca (CRO/Q) d. Berk Iliescu (TUR/wc) 6-1 6-0
Alessandro Bega (ITA/2) d. Federico Maccari (ITA) 6-3 4-6 6-3

Besir Durguti (MKD/L.L) replaces Hassan Ndayishimiye (BDI)


2nd Round

Aldin Setkic (BIH/1) d. Besir Durguti (MKD/L.L) 6-0 6-2
Gustavo Vellbach (ARG/8) d. Jaume Pla Malfeito (ESP) 7-6(1) 7-5
Nicolas Alberto Arreche (ARG/3) d. Juan Manuel Matute (ARG) 7-6(1) 6-7(5) 6-3
Alexandre Muller (FRA) d. Alexander Igoshin (RUS/5) 3-6 6-4 6-3

Adria Mas Mascolo (ESP) d. Davide Galoppini (ITA/Q) 6-4 6-0
Pirmin Haenle (GER/4) d. Gokberk Ergeneman (TUR/Q) 6-2 1-6 6-4
Daniele Capecchi (ITA/7) d. Vasko Mladenov (BUL) 4-6 6-3 6-1
Alessandro Bega (ITA/2) d. Neven Krivokuca (CRO/Q) 6-4 6-2


Quarterfinal

Aldin Setkic (BIH/1) d. Gustavo Vellbach (ARG/8) 6-3 6-1
Nicolas Alberto Arreche (ARG/3) d. Alexandre Muller (FRA) 6-4 7-6(3)
Pirmin Haenle (GER/4) d. Adria Mas Mascolo (ESP) 6-0 7-5
Daniele Capecchi (ITA/7) d. Alessandro Bega (ITA/2) 7-6(4) 6-4


Semifinal

Aldin Setkic (BIH/1) d. Nicolas Alberto Arreche (ARG/3) 6-3 6-2
Daniele Capecchi (ITA/7) d. Pirmin Haenle (GER/4) 7-5 4-6 6-1


FINAL

Aldin Setkic (BIH/1) d. Daniele Capecchi (ITA/7) 6-3 4-6 7-5
 

·
Banned
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Re: Turkey F29 [July 20 | Ankara | Clay]

wow some of the seeds :spit:

go jaume vamos!!
 

·
Banned
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Re: Turkey F29 [July 20 | Ankara | Clay]

pla and muller with easy wins =D
 

·
Banned
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Re: Turkey F29 [July 20 | Ankara | Clay]

jaume :hug:

wow muller beat igoshin! good win for the frenchy
 

·
Banned
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Re: Turkey F29 [July 20 | Ankara | Clay]

good week for muller :hug:
 
1 - 8 of 8 Posts
Top