Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 20 of 23 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,789 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
Location: Antalya
Prize: 10K
Surface: Hard - Outdoor

Main Draw

1 Robin KERN (GER) 371 2
2 Dimitar KUZMANOV (BUL) 484 1
3 Yannick JANKOVITS (FRA) 567 2
4 Baris ERGUDEN (TUR) 569 1
5 Cem ILKEL (TUR) 584 1
6 Juan Sebastian GOMEZ (COL) 613 2
7 Marat DEVIATIAROV (UKR) 638 6
8 Hiroyasu EHARA (JPN) 733 1
9 Matija PECOTIC (CRO) 741 5
10 Ugo NASTASI (LUX) 888 1
11 Fedor CHERVYAKOV (RUS) 913 2
12 Alexios HALEBIAN (USA) 926 3
13 Patrik FABIAN (SVK) 1074= 1
14 Anil YUKSEL (TUR) 1084 1
15 Tomas PAPIK (CZE) 1157= 1
16 Efe YURTACAN (TUR) 1171 1
17 Adam THORNTON-BROWN (GBR) 1176 1
18 Alexander JHUN (GBR) 1301= 1

Qualifying

1 Sefa SULUOGLU (TUR) 1393 1
2 Scott PUODZIUNAS (AUS) 1405 P 2
3 Mubarak AL HARRASI (QAT) 1572= 1
4 Ferdun SHEVKEDOV (BUL) 1572= 1
5 Aria HARAJCHI (SUI) 1669= 1
6 Gokberk ERGENEMAN (TUR) 1713= 2
7 Aswin LIZEN (GBR) 1860= 1
8 Giorgio RICCA (ITA) 1982= 1
9 Mousa Shanan ZAYED (QAT) 2225= 1
10 Aydyn AKHMETSHIN (RUS) 2246= 1
11 Sagadat AYAP (KAZ) 2250= 1
12 Massimo BOSA (ITA) 85 1
13 Inigo SAEZ IRAZUSTA (ESP) 208 1
14 Leonardo BIFFI (ITA) 174 4
15 Scott DAWSON (AUS) 116 1
16 Maxime DE MONTFALCON (SUI) 275 1
17 Cagatay Sami SOKE (TUR) 10 1
18 Hao ZHANG (CHN) 24 1
19 Ogulcan DENIZ (TUR) 36 1
20 Sahil GAWARE (IND) 154 1
21 Nichita CEPAK (MDA) 8 1
22 Sercan YESILOVA (TUR) 53 1
23 Julian ZLOBINSKY (USA) 366 1
24 Bjorn THOMSON (IRL) 25 2
25 Alan GADJIEV (UZB) 69 1
26 Pablo ARRUTIA SOTA (ESP) 458 1
27 Jesper Andi JORGENSEN (DEN) 126 1
28 Luke Immanuel HARVEY (AUS) 156 1
29 Anton DJAMALOV (UZB) 110 1
30 Chris WATSON (AUS) 287 1
31 Fariduni BAKHODUR (TJK) 3 2
32 Zhe ZHOU (CHN) 93 2
33 Marco STANCATI (ITA) 4
34 Faisal AL-THANI (QAT) 1
35 Balazs FARKAS (HUN) 1
36 Amar KUBAT (BIH) 1
37 Abdullah ALHASHIMI (SUD) 1
38 Jia Qi HUANG (CHN) 1
39 Daniil SMORODINOV (RUS) 1
40 Alexandru STOICA (ROU) 1
41 Edoardo ZECCHINELLI (ITA) 1
42 Felipe ASSUNCAO GARLA (BRA) 1
43 Hillel ROUSSEAU (HAI) 1
44 Robert ZIGANSHIN (RUS) 2
45 Fahad MASOOD (PAK) 1
46 Dominik SPROCH (SVK) 1
47 Giuliano ALES (ITA) 1
48 Ali AL-SAYGH (QAT) 1
49 Tristan TRINGALI (AUS) 2
50 Fabio GIARETTA (ITA) 1
51 Stefano FOSSI (ITA) 1
52 Adrian KUCHARIK (SVK) 1
53 Kyle MACKIN (AUS) 1
54 Linus BILFINGER-SANCHEZ (GER) 1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,789 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: Turkey F28 [18 August/Antalya/Hard]

Qualifying Draw

Round 1

Nichita CEPAK (MDA) 6-3 6-0 Vaja UZAKOV (UZB) [1]
Jack OSWALD (GBR) 6-3 6-3 Edoardo ZECCHINELLI (ITA)
Alan GADJIEV (UZB) 6-1 6-0 Adrian KUCHARIK (SVK)
Massimo BOSA (ITA) 6-2 6-0 Fariduni BAKHODUR (TJK)
Ferdun SHEVKEDOV (BUL) [2] 6-4 6-3 Martin SUCHANEK (CZE)
Giuliano ALES (ITA) 6-1 6-2 Pablo ARRUTIA SOTA (ESP)
Marco STANCATI (ITA) 6-1 1-6 6-3 Hillel ROUSSEAU (HAI)
Brandon WALKIN (AUS) 6-0 6-2 Alexandru STOICA (ROU)
Dominik SPROCH (SVK) [3] 6-2 6-2 Jia Qi HUANG (CHN)
Zeljko MILOVIC (SRB) 6-2 6-1 Maxime DE MONTFALCON (SUI)
Yu HAN (CHN) 6-0 6-1 Abdullah ALHASHIMI (SUD)
Bjorn THOMSON (IRL) 6-0 6-4 Chris WATSON (AUS)
Gabriel TRUJILLO-SOLER (ESP) 7-6(4) 7-6(7) Muhammet HAYLAZ (TUR) [4]
Olivier DUBERVILLE (FRA) 6-0 6-2 Dimitris BILLIOS (GRE)
Alessandro EVANGELISTI (ITA) 6-0 6-1 Sercan YESILOVA (TUR)
Sahil GAWARE (IND) 6-1 6-1 Cesar TESTONI (REU)
Gokberk ERGENEMAN (TUR) [5] 6-0 6-0 Fahad MASOOD (PAK)
Kyle MACKIN (AUS) 6-0 6-0 Stefano FOSSI (ITA)
Cagatay Sami SOKE (TUR) 6-2 6-1 Gokhan SAHINER (TUR)
Jesper Andi JORGENSEN (DEN) 6-4 6-2 Polat GULCUR (TUR)
Aria HARAJCHI (SUI) [6] 1-6 6-3 6-3 Durukan DURMUS (TUR)
Hao ZHANG (CHN) 6-4 6-1 Amar KUBAT (BIH)
Leonardo BIFFI (ITA) 6-0 6-1 Fabio GIARETTA (ITA)
Mousa Shanan ZAYED (QAT) [10] 6-2 3-6 7-6(3) Pablo MUNOZ BAROJA (ESP)
Aswin LIZEN (GBR) [7] 6-0 6-0 Balazs FARKAS (HUN)
Inigo SAEZ IRAZUSTA (ESP) 6-4 6-4 Ali AL-SAYGH (QAT)
Anton DJAMALOV (UZB) 6-1 6-1 Faisal AL-THANI (QAT)
Yahor YATSYK (BLR) [9] 6-3 6-2 Scott DAWSON (AUS)
Giorgio RICCA (ITA) [8] 6-4 6-3 Tristan TRINGALI (AUS)
Kunal VAZIRANI (IND) 6-3 6-1 Federico BOVE (ITA)
Luke Immanuel HARVEY (AUS) 6-1 2-0 Retired Daniil SMORODINOV (RUS)
Sagadat AYAP (KAZ) [11] 6-0 6-0 Linus BILFINGER-SANCHEZ (GER)

Round 2

Nichita CEPAK (MDA) 6-3 6-2 Jack OSWALD (GBR)
Alan GADJIEV (UZB) 5-7 6-2 6-0 Massimo BOSA (ITA)
Ferdun SHEVKEDOV (BUL) [2] 6-3 6-2 Giuliano ALES (ITA)
Brandon WALKIN (AUS) 6-0 7-6(1) Marco STANCATI (ITA)
Zeljko MILOVIC (SRB) 7-6(12) 6-1 Dominik SPROCH (SVK) [3]
Bjorn THOMSON (IRL) 6-0 6-0 Yu HAN (CHN)
Olivier DUBERVILLE (FRA) 6-3 6-2 Gabriel TRUJILLO-SOLER (ESP)
Alessandro EVANGELISTI (ITA) 6-4 1-6 7-5 Sahil GAWARE (IND)
Gokberk ERGENEMAN (TUR) [5] 6-4 6-1 Kyle MACKIN (AUS)
Cagatay Sami SOKE (TUR) 6-2 6-1 Jesper Andi JORGENSEN (DEN)
Hao ZHANG (CHN) 6-3 4-2 Retired Aria HARAJCHI (SUI) [6]
Leonardo BIFFI (ITA) 6-2 6-4 Mousa Shanan ZAYED (QAT) [10]
Aswin LIZEN (GBR) [7] 6-1 6-0 Inigo SAEZ IRAZUSTA (ESP)
Yahor YATSYK (BLR) [9] 6-4 6-2 Anton DJAMALOV (UZB)
Kunal VAZIRANI (IND) 6-2 6-4 Giorgio RICCA (ITA) [8]
Luke Immanuel HARVEY (AUS) 7-5 6-1 Sagadat AYAP (KAZ) [11]

Round 3

Nichita CEPAK (MDA) 7-6(5) 6-3 Alan GADJIEV (UZB)
Brandon WALKIN (AUS) 6-4 6-0 Ferdun SHEVKEDOV (BUL) [2]
Bjorn THOMSON (IRL) 6-3 4-6 6-3 Zeljko MILOVIC (SRB)
Olivier DUBERVILLE (FRA) 2-6 6-1 6-1 Alessandro EVANGELISTI (ITA)
Cagatay Sami SOKE (TUR) 6-4 6-4 Gokberk ERGENEMAN (TUR) [5]
Hao ZHANG (CHN) 7-5 6-1 Leonardo BIFFI (ITA)
Aswin LIZEN (GBR) [7] 6-3 6-1 Yahor YATSYK (BLR) [9]
Luke Immanuel HARVEY (AUS) 6-7(4) 6-1 6-2 Kunal VAZIRANI (IND)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,789 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Turkey F28 [18 August/Antalya/Hard]

Main Draw

1st Round

Ferdun SHEVKEDOV (BUL) 6-1 6-0 Ogulcan DENIZ (TUR)
Fedor CHERVYAKOV (RUS) 1-6 7-5 7-5 Mubarak AL HARRASI (QAT)
Brandon WALKIN (AUS) 7-6(9) 2-6 6-3 Hiroyasu EHARA (JPN)
Cem ILKEL (TUR) [5] 6-3 7-6(2) Cagatay Sami SOKE (TUR)
Yannick JANKOVITS (FRA) [3] 6-2 5-7 6-3 Efe YURTACAN (TUR)
Patrik FABIAN (SVK) 6-0 6-1 Nichita CEPAK (MDA)
Alexios HALEBIAN (USA) 6-2 6-3 Tomas PAPIK (CZE)
Aswin LIZEN (GBR) 6-1 6-2 Juan Sebastian GOMEZ (COL) [6]
Marat DEVIATIAROV (UKR) [7] 6-2 6-0 Sefa SULUOGLU (TUR)
Hao ZHANG (CHN) 6-1 6-0 Murat GUREL (TUR)
Bjorn THOMSON (IRL) 2-6 6-3 6-1 Olivier DUBERVILLE (FRA)
Baris ERGUDEN (TUR) [4] 4-6 7-6(5) 7-6(2) Adam THORNTON-BROWN (GBR)
Matija PECOTIC (CRO) [8] 6-2 6-2 Alexander JHUN (GBR)
Ugo NASTASI (LUX) 6-3 6-0 Robert ZIGANSHIN (RUS)
Luke Immanuel HARVEY (AUS) 3-6 7-5 6-1 Anil YUKSEL (TUR)
Dimitar KUZMANOV (BUL) [2] 6-2 6-2 Scott PUODZIUNAS (AUS)

2nd Round

Fedor CHERVYAKOV (RUS) 6-3 0-6 6-4 Ferdun SHEVKEDOV (BUL)
Cem ILKEL (TUR) [5] 6-1 6-4 Brandon WALKIN (AUS)
Yannick JANKOVITS (FRA) [3] 6-4 7-5 Patrik FABIAN (SVK)
Alexios HALEBIAN (USA) 6-2 6-2 Aswin LIZEN (GBR)
Marat DEVIATIAROV (UKR) [7] 6-2 6-1 Hao ZHANG (CHN)
Baris ERGUDEN (TUR) [4] 6-4 3-6 7-5 Bjorn THOMSON (IRL)
Matija PECOTIC (CRO) [8] 7-5 6-1 Ugo NASTASI (LUX)
Dimitar KUZMANOV (BUL) [2] 6-3 4-6 6-0 Luke Immanuel HARVEY (AUS)

Quarterfinal

Cem ILKEL (TUR) [5] 6-2 6-1 Fedor CHERVYAKOV (RUS)
Yannick JANKOVITS (FRA) [3] 6-2 6-7(5) 6-1 Alexios HALEBIAN (USA)
Marat DEVIATIAROV (UKR) [7] 6-2 6-3 Baris ERGUDEN (TUR) [4]
Dimitar KUZMANOV (BUL) [2] 6-4 3-6 6-3 Matija PECOTIC (CRO) [8]

Semifinal

Yannick JANKOVITS (FRA) [3] 6-3 3-6 7-5 Cem ILKEL (TUR) [5]
Dimitar KUZMANOV (BUL) [2] 4-6 6-1 6-4 Marat DEVIATIAROV (UKR) [7]

Final

Dimitar KUZMANOV (BUL) [2] 6-1 6-1 Yannick JANKOVITS (FRA) [3]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,789 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Turkey F28 [18 August/Antalya/Hard]

Doubles

1st Round

Cem ILKEL (TUR) / Efe YURTACAN (TUR) [1] 7-6(2) 6-3 Patrik FABIAN (SVK) / Dominik SPROCH (SVK)
Fedor CHERVYAKOV (RUS) / Ferdun SHEVKEDOV (BUL) 6-1 6-3 Mubarak AL HARRASI (QAT) / Mousa Shanan ZAYED (QAT)
Juan Sebastian GOMEZ (COL) / Gabriel TRUJILLO-SOLER (ESP) [3] 6-3 6-2 Ali AL-SAYGH (QAT) / Anton DJAMALOV (UZB)
Vaja UZAKOV (UZB) / Yahor YATSYK (BLR) 6-4 4-6 [10-7] Durukan DURMUS (TUR) / Hillel ROUSSEAU (HAI)
Sagadat AYAP (KAZ) / Aswin LIZEN (GBR) 5-7 7-6(2) [17-15] Alexander JHUN (GBR) / Adam THORNTON-BROWN (GBR)
Marat DEVIATIAROV (UKR) / Alexios HALEBIAN (USA) [4] 7-5 6-2 Scott DAWSON (AUS) / Scott PUODZIUNAS (AUS)
Yannick JANKOVITS (FRA) / Ugo NASTASI (LUX) 7-6(3) 6-2 Haluk AKKOYUN (TUR) / Murat GUREL (TUR)
Baris ERGUDEN (TUR) / Anil YUKSEL (TUR) [2] 6-4 6-2 Hiroyasu EHARA (JPN) / Sefa SULUOGLU (TUR)

Quarterfinal

Cem ILKEL (TUR) / Efe YURTACAN (TUR) [1] 6-1 6-3 Fedor CHERVYAKOV (RUS) / Ferdun SHEVKEDOV (BUL)
Juan Sebastian GOMEZ (COL) / Gabriel TRUJILLO-SOLER (ESP) [3] 6-4 6-0 Vaja UZAKOV (UZB) / Yahor YATSYK (BLR)
Marat DEVIATIAROV (UKR) / Alexios HALEBIAN (USA) [4] 6-4 7-5 Sagadat AYAP (KAZ) / Aswin LIZEN (GBR)
Yannick JANKOVITS (FRA) / Ugo NASTASI (LUX) 3-6 7-5 [10-8] Baris ERGUDEN (TUR) / Anil YUKSEL (TUR) [2]

Semifinal

Juan Sebastian GOMEZ (COL) / Gabriel TRUJILLO-SOLER (ESP) [3] 6-1 6-0 Cem ILKEL (TUR) / Efe YURTACAN (TUR) [1]
Marat DEVIATIAROV (UKR) / Alexios HALEBIAN (USA) [4] 6-4 4-6 [10-7] Yannick JANKOVITS (FRA) / Ugo NASTASI (LUX)

Final

Marat DEVIATIAROV (UKR) / Alexios HALEBIAN (USA) [4] 6-4 6-7(2) [10-2] Juan Sebastian GOMEZ (COL) / Gabriel TRUJILLO-SOLER (ESP) [3]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,789 Posts
Discussion Starter #5
Re: Turkey F28 [18 August/Antalya/Hard]

Qualy

Round 1


Nichita CEPAK (MDA) 6-3 6-0 Vaja UZAKOV (UZB) [1]
Jack OSWALD (GBR) 6-3 6-3 Edoardo ZECCHINELLI (ITA)
Alan GADJIEV (UZB) 6-1 6-0 Adrian KUCHARIK (SVK)
Massimo BOSA (ITA) 6-2 6-0 Fariduni BAKHODUR (TJK)
Ferdun SHEVKEDOV (BUL) [2] 6-4 6-3 Martin SUCHANEK (CZE)
Giuliano ALES (ITA) 6-1 6-2 Pablo ARRUTIA SOTA (ESP)
Marco STANCATI (ITA) 6-1 1-6 6-3 Hillel ROUSSEAU (HAI)
Brandon WALKIN (AUS) 6-0 6-2 Alexandru STOICA (ROU)
Dominik SPROCH (SVK) [3] 6-2 6-2 Jia Qi HUANG (CHN)
Zeljko MILOVIC (SRB) 6-2 6-1 Maxime DE MONTFALCON (SUI)
Yu HAN (CHN) 6-0 6-1 Abdullah ALHASHIMI (SUD)
Bjorn THOMSON (IRL) 6-0 6-4 Chris WATSON (AUS)
Gabriel TRUJILLO-SOLER (ESP) 7-6(4) 7-6(7) Muhammet HAYLAZ (TUR) [4]
Olivier DUBERVILLE (FRA) 6-0 6-2 Dimitris BILLIOS (GRE)
Alessandro EVANGELISTI (ITA) 6-0 6-1 Sercan YESILOVA (TUR)
Sahil GAWARE (IND) 6-1 6-1 Cesar TESTONI (REU)
Gokberk ERGENEMAN (TUR) [5] 6-0 6-0 Fahad MASOOD (PAK)
Kyle MACKIN (AUS) 6-0 6-0 Stefano FOSSI (ITA)
Cagatay Sami SOKE (TUR) 6-2 6-1 Gokhan SAHINER (TUR)
Jesper Andi JORGENSEN (DEN) 6-4 6-2 Polat GULCUR (TUR)
Aria HARAJCHI (SUI) [6] 1-6 6-3 6-3 Durukan DURMUS (TUR)
Hao ZHANG (CHN) 6-4 6-1 Amar KUBAT (BIH)
Leonardo BIFFI (ITA) 6-0 6-1 Fabio GIARETTA (ITA)
Mousa Shanan ZAYED (QAT) [10] 6-2 3-6 7-6(3) Pablo MUNOZ BAROJA (ESP)
Aswin LIZEN (GBR) [7] 6-0 6-0 Balazs FARKAS (HUN)
Inigo SAEZ IRAZUSTA (ESP) 6-4 6-4 Ali AL-SAYGH (QAT)
Anton DJAMALOV (UZB) 6-1 6-1 Faisal AL-THANI (QAT)
Yahor YATSYK (BLR) [9] 6-3 6-2 Scott DAWSON (AUS)
Giorgio RICCA (ITA) [8] 6-4 6-3 Tristan TRINGALI (AUS)
Kunal VAZIRANI (IND) 6-3 6-1 Federico BOVE (ITA)
Luke Immanuel HARVEY (AUS) 6-1 2-0 Retired Daniil SMORODINOV (RUS)
Sagadat AYAP (KAZ) [11] 6-0 6-0 Linus BILFINGER-SANCHEZ (GER)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,789 Posts
Discussion Starter #7
Re: Turkey F28 [18 August/Antalya/Hard]

Qualy

Round 2

Nichita CEPAK (MDA) 6-3 6-2 Jack OSWALD (GBR)
Alan GADJIEV (UZB) 5-7 6-2 6-0 Massimo BOSA (ITA)
Ferdun SHEVKEDOV (BUL) [2] 6-3 6-2 Giuliano ALES (ITA)
Brandon WALKIN (AUS) 6-0 7-6(1) Marco STANCATI (ITA)
Zeljko MILOVIC (SRB) 7-6(12) 6-1 Dominik SPROCH (SVK) [3]
Bjorn THOMSON (IRL) 6-0 6-0 Yu HAN (CHN)
Olivier DUBERVILLE (FRA) 6-3 6-2 Gabriel TRUJILLO-SOLER (ESP)
Alessandro EVANGELISTI (ITA) 6-4 1-6 7-5 Sahil GAWARE (IND)
Gokberk ERGENEMAN (TUR) [5] 6-4 6-1 Kyle MACKIN (AUS)
Cagatay Sami SOKE (TUR) 6-2 6-1 Jesper Andi JORGENSEN (DEN)
Hao ZHANG (CHN) 6-3 4-2 Retired Aria HARAJCHI (SUI) [6]
Leonardo BIFFI (ITA) 6-2 6-4 Mousa Shanan ZAYED (QAT) [10]
Aswin LIZEN (GBR) [7] 6-1 6-0 Inigo SAEZ IRAZUSTA (ESP)
Yahor YATSYK (BLR) [9] 6-4 6-2 Anton DJAMALOV (UZB)
Kunal VAZIRANI (IND) 6-2 6-4 Giorgio RICCA (ITA) [8]
Luke Immanuel HARVEY (AUS) 7-5 6-1 Sagadat AYAP (KAZ) [11]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,789 Posts
Discussion Starter #8
Re: Turkey F28 [18 August/Antalya/Hard]

Qualy

Round 3


Nichita CEPAK (MDA) 7-6(5) 6-3 Alan GADJIEV (UZB)
Brandon WALKIN (AUS) 6-4 6-0 Ferdun SHEVKEDOV (BUL) [2]
Bjorn THOMSON (IRL) 6-3 4-6 6-3 Zeljko MILOVIC (SRB)
Olivier DUBERVILLE (FRA) 2-6 6-1 6-1 Alessandro EVANGELISTI (ITA)
Cagatay Sami SOKE (TUR) 6-4 6-4 Gokberk ERGENEMAN (TUR) [5]
Hao ZHANG (CHN) 7-5 6-1 Leonardo BIFFI (ITA)
Aswin LIZEN (GBR) [7] 6-3 6-1 Yahor YATSYK (BLR) [9]
Luke Immanuel HARVEY (AUS) 6-7(4) 6-1 6-2 Kunal VAZIRANI (IND)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,789 Posts
Discussion Starter #10
Re: Turkey F28 [18 August/Antalya/Hard]

Doubles

1st Round


Cem ILKEL (TUR) / Efe YURTACAN (TUR) [1] 7-6(2) 6-3 Patrik FABIAN (SVK) / Dominik SPROCH (SVK)
Fedor CHERVYAKOV (RUS) / Ferdun SHEVKEDOV (BUL) 6-1 6-3 Mubarak AL HARRASI (QAT) / Mousa Shanan ZAYED (QAT)
Juan Sebastian GOMEZ (COL) / Gabriel TRUJILLO-SOLER (ESP) [3] 6-3 6-2 Ali AL-SAYGH (QAT) / Anton DJAMALOV (UZB)
Vaja UZAKOV (UZB) / Yahor YATSYK (BLR) 6-4 4-6 [10-7] Durukan DURMUS (TUR) / Hillel ROUSSEAU (HAI)
Sagadat AYAP (KAZ) / Aswin LIZEN (GBR) 5-7 7-6(2) [17-15] Alexander JHUN (GBR) / Adam THORNTON-BROWN (GBR)
Marat DEVIATIAROV (UKR) / Alexios HALEBIAN (USA) [4] 7-5 6-2 Scott DAWSON (AUS) / Scott PUODZIUNAS (AUS)
Yannick JANKOVITS (FRA) / Ugo NASTASI (LUX) 7-6(3) 6-2 Haluk AKKOYUN (TUR) / Murat GUREL (TUR)
Baris ERGUDEN (TUR) / Anil YUKSEL (TUR) [2] 6-4 6-2 Hiroyasu EHARA (JPN) / Sefa SULUOGLU (TUR)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Re: Turkey F28 [18 August/Antalya/Hard]

juanse gomez to make some damage here!!
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Re: Turkey F28 [18 August/Antalya/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Ferdun SHEVKEDOV (BUL) 6-1 6-0 Ogulcan DENIZ (TUR)
Fedor CHERVYAKOV (RUS) 1-6 7-5 7-5 Mubarak AL HARRASI (QAT)
Brandon WALKIN (AUS) 7-6(9) 2-6 6-3 Hiroyasu EHARA (JPN)
Cem ILKEL (TUR) [5] 6-3 7-6(2) Cagatay Sami SOKE (TUR)
Yannick JANKOVITS (FRA) [3] 6-2 5-7 6-3 Efe YURTACAN (TUR)
Patrik FABIAN (SVK) 6-0 6-1 Nichita CEPAK (MDA)
Alexios HALEBIAN (USA) 6-2 6-3 Tomas PAPIK (CZE)
Aswin LIZEN (GBR) 6-1 6-2 Juan Sebastian GOMEZ (COL) [6]
Marat DEVIATIAROV (UKR) [7] 6-2 6-0 Sefa SULUOGLU (TUR)
Hao ZHANG (CHN) 6-1 6-0 Murat GUREL (TUR)
Bjorn THOMSON (IRL) 2-6 6-3 6-1 Olivier DUBERVILLE (FRA)
Matija PECOTIC (CRO) [8] 6-2 6-2 Alexander JHUN (GBR)
Ugo NASTASI (LUX) 6-3 6-0 Robert ZIGANSHIN (RUS)
Luke Immanuel HARVEY (AUS) 3-6 7-5 6-1 Anil YUKSEL (TUR)
Dimitar KUZMANOV (BUL) [2] 6-2 6-2 Scott PUODZIUNAS (AUS)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Re: Turkey F28 [18 August/Antalya/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Ferdun SHEVKEDOV (BUL) 6-1 6-0 Ogulcan DENIZ (TUR)
Fedor CHERVYAKOV (RUS) 1-6 7-5 7-5 Mubarak AL HARRASI (QAT)
Brandon WALKIN (AUS) 7-6(9) 2-6 6-3 Hiroyasu EHARA (JPN)
Cem ILKEL (TUR) [5] 6-3 7-6(2) Cagatay Sami SOKE (TUR)
Yannick JANKOVITS (FRA) [3] 6-2 5-7 6-3 Efe YURTACAN (TUR)
Patrik FABIAN (SVK) 6-0 6-1 Nichita CEPAK (MDA)
Alexios HALEBIAN (USA) 6-2 6-3 Tomas PAPIK (CZE)
Aswin LIZEN (GBR) 6-1 6-2 Juan Sebastian GOMEZ (COL) [6]
Marat DEVIATIAROV (UKR) [7] 6-2 6-0 Sefa SULUOGLU (TUR)
Hao ZHANG (CHN) 6-1 6-0 Murat GUREL (TUR)
Bjorn THOMSON (IRL) 2-6 6-3 6-1 Olivier DUBERVILLE (FRA)
Baris ERGUDEN (TUR) [4] 4-6 7-6(5) 7-6(2) Adam THORNTON-BROWN (GBR)
Matija PECOTIC (CRO) [8] 6-2 6-2 Alexander JHUN (GBR)
Ugo NASTASI (LUX) 6-3 6-0 Robert ZIGANSHIN (RUS)
Luke Immanuel HARVEY (AUS) 3-6 7-5 6-1 Anil YUKSEL (TUR)
Dimitar KUZMANOV (BUL) [2] 6-2 6-2 Scott PUODZIUNAS (AUS)

2nd Round

Fedor CHERVYAKOV (RUS) 6-3 0-6 6-4 Ferdun SHEVKEDOV (BUL)
Cem ILKEL (TUR) [5] 6-1 6-4 Brandon WALKIN (AUS)
Yannick JANKOVITS (FRA) [3] 6-4 7-5 Patrik FABIAN (SVK)
Alexios HALEBIAN (USA) 6-2 6-2 Aswin LIZEN (GBR)
Marat DEVIATIAROV (UKR) [7] 6-2 6-1 Hao ZHANG (CHN)
Baris ERGUDEN (TUR) [4] 6-4 3-6 7-5 Bjorn THOMSON (IRL)
Matija PECOTIC (CRO) [8] 7-5 6-1 Ugo NASTASI (LUX)
Dimitar KUZMANOV (BUL) [2] 6-3 4-6 6-0 Luke Immanuel HARVEY (AUS)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Re: Turkey F28 [18 August/Antalya/Hard]

DOUBLES

Quarterfinal

Cem ILKEL (TUR) / Efe YURTACAN (TUR) [1] 6-1 6-3 Fedor CHERVYAKOV (RUS) / Ferdun SHEVKEDOV (BUL)
Juan Sebastian GOMEZ (COL) / Gabriel TRUJILLO-SOLER (ESP) [3] 6-4 6-0 Vaja UZAKOV (UZB) / Yahor YATSYK (BLR)
Marat DEVIATIAROV (UKR) / Alexios HALEBIAN (USA) [4] 6-4 7-5 Sagadat AYAP (KAZ) / Aswin LIZEN (GBR)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Re: Turkey F28 [18 August/Antalya/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Cem ILKEL (TUR) [5] 6-2 6-1 Fedor CHERVYAKOV (RUS)
Yannick JANKOVITS (FRA) [3] 6-2 6-7(5) 6-1 Alexios HALEBIAN (USA)
Marat DEVIATIAROV (UKR) [7] 6-2 6-3 Baris ERGUDEN (TUR) [4]
Dimitar KUZMANOV (BUL) [2] 6-4 3-6 6-3 Matija PECOTIC (CRO) [8]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Re: Turkey F28 [18 August/Antalya/Hard]

DOUBLES

Quarterfinal

Cem ILKEL (TUR) / Efe YURTACAN (TUR) [1] 6-1 6-3 Fedor CHERVYAKOV (RUS) / Ferdun SHEVKEDOV (BUL)
Juan Sebastian GOMEZ (COL) / Gabriel TRUJILLO-SOLER (ESP) [3] 6-4 6-0 Vaja UZAKOV (UZB) / Yahor YATSYK (BLR)
Marat DEVIATIAROV (UKR) / Alexios HALEBIAN (USA) [4] 6-4 7-5 Sagadat AYAP (KAZ) / Aswin LIZEN (GBR)
Yannick JANKOVITS (FRA) / Ugo NASTASI (LUX) 3-6 7-5 [10-8] Baris ERGUDEN (TUR) / Anil YUKSEL (TUR) [2]

Semifinal

Juan Sebastian GOMEZ (COL) / Gabriel TRUJILLO-SOLER (ESP) [3] 6-1 6-0 Cem ILKEL (TUR) / Efe YURTACAN (TUR) [1]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Re: Turkey F28 [18 August/Antalya/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

Semifinal

Yannick JANKOVITS (FRA) [3] 6-3 3-6 7-5 Cem ILKEL (TUR) [5]
Dimitar KUZMANOV (BUL) [2] 4-6 6-1 6-4 Marat DEVIATIAROV (UKR) [7]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Re: Turkey F28 [18 August/Antalya/Hard]

DOUBLES

Semifinal

Juan Sebastian GOMEZ (COL) / Gabriel TRUJILLO-SOLER (ESP) [3] 6-1 6-0 Cem ILKEL (TUR) / Efe YURTACAN (TUR) [1]
Marat DEVIATIAROV (UKR) / Alexios HALEBIAN (USA) [4] 6-4 4-6 [10-7] Yannick JANKOVITS (FRA) / Ugo NASTASI (LUX)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Re: Turkey F28 [18 August/Antalya/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

Final

Dimitar KUZMANOV (BUL) [2] 6-1 6-1 Yannick JANKOVITS (FRA) [3]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Re: Turkey F28 [18 August/Antalya/Hard]

DOUBLES

Final

Marat DEVIATIAROV (UKR) / Alexios HALEBIAN (USA) [4] 6-4 6-7(2) [10-2] Juan Sebastian GOMEZ (COL) / Gabriel TRUJILLO-SOLER (ESP) [3]
 
1 - 20 of 23 Posts
Top