Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 6 of 6 Posts

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,708 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
TURKEY F27

City : Istanbul, Turkey
Date : 06 July - 12 July 2015
Prize Money : 10.000$
Surface : Hard (Outdoor)
Defending champion : Hugo Nys (FRA)

Entry List

1 Aldin SETKIC (BIH) 218
2 Dzmitry ZHYRMONT (BLR) 245
3 Egor GERASIMOV (BLR) 279
4 Yaraslau SHYLA (BLR) 308
5 Hugo NYS (FRA) 390
6 Ilya IVASHKA (BLR) 431
7 Cem ILKEL (TUR) 443
8 Baris ERGUDEN (TUR) 520
9 Aleksandre METREVELI (GEO) 586
10 Bar Tzuf BOTZER (ISR) 687
11 Issam Haitham TAWEEL (EGY) 699
12 Daniiar DULDAEV (KGZ) 726
13 Gustavo VELLBACH (ARG) 801
14 Hassan NDAYISHIMIYE (BDI) 873
15 Fedor CHERVYAKOV (RUS) 1004
16 Juan Manuel MATUTE (ARG) 1041
17 Daniel HOBART (AUS) 1051
18 Sarp AGABIGUN (TUR) 1235
19 Ferdun SHEVKEDOV (BUL) 1394
20 Emiliano Franco VECCHIA (ARG) 1473

21 (Q) Barkin YALCINKALE (TUR) 889
22 (Q) Victor OUVRARD (FRA) 1648
23 (Q) Mirko CUTULI (ITA) 1693
24 (Q) Fatih Taha ERUN (TUR) 2210
25 (Q) Moez ECHARGUI (TUN)
26 (Q) Javier JOVER MAESTRE (ESP)
27 (Q) Matteo TINELLI (ITA)
28 (Q) Jordi VIVES (ESP)

29 (wc) Anil YUKSEL (TUR) 734
30 (wc) Muhammet HAYLAZ (TUR) 1530
31 (wc) Ege Melih AZKARA (TUR)
32 (wc) Artsiom DABRYIAN (BLR)
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,708 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: Turkey F27 [July 06 | Istanbul | Hard]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Barkin Yalcinkale (TUR/1) vs. Bye
Mert Alkaya (TUR) d. Berk Dehrioglu (TUR) 6-0 6-1
Sam Edward Longhurst (AUS) d. Amar Kubat (BIH) 6-1 6-1
Mert Ozdemir (TUR) vs. Bye

Gustavo Guerses (BRA/2) vs. Bye
Alexandros Kanaris (GRE) d. Aykut Eryilmaz (TUR) 6-4 6-1
Bogdan Valiev (KAZ) d. Mustafa Erdogan (TUR) 1-6 6-1 6-4
Matteo Tinelli (ITA) vs. Bye

Sefa Suluoglu (TUR/3) vs. Bye
Mert Altinalev (TUR) d. Giacomo Pizzi (ITA) 6-2 6-3
Jordi Vives (ESP) d. Tuna Ayman (TUR) 6-0 6-2
Srikar Kuchibhotla (USA) vs. Bye

Victor Ouvrard (FRA/4) vs. Bye
Levent Evyapan (TUR) d. Ata Dikkaya (TUR) 6-0 6-0
Alexandre Grigaut (FRA) d. Kurt Anbarci (USA) 6-3 6-4
Alp Sentay (TUR) vs. Bye

Mirko Cutuli (ITA/5) vs. Bye
Erdal Demirci (TUR) vs. Bye
Jeff Guerrero (MEX) d. Yuta Hamada (JPN) 6-1 6-0
Umut Akkoyun (TUR) vs. Bye

Tinotenda Chanakira (ZIM/6) vs. Bye
Odil Akramov (UZB) d. Niccolo Apostolico (ITA) 4-6 6-3 6-3
Mert Adanali (TUR) d. Majid Abedini (IRI) 6-0 6-1
Fatih Taha Erun (TUR/11) vs. Bye

Tetsuro Habusawa (JPN/7) vs. Bye
Vikram S. Hundal (USA) d. Ali Mert Kuyumcu (TUR) 6-0 6-0
Moez Echargui (TUN) d. Hunter Reese (USA) 6-0 6-3
Durukan Durmus (TUR/10) vs. Bye

Joaquin Moriones (ARG/8) vs. Bye
Tolunay Sumer (TUR) vs. Bye
Javier Jover Maestre (ESP) d. William Flavell (GBR) 6-2 6-0
Mostafa Mohamed Hatem (EGY/9) vs. Bye


2nd Round

Barkin Yalcinkale (TUR/1) d. Mert Alkaya (TUR) 6-0 6-0
Sam Edward Longhurst (AUS) d. Mert Ozdemir (TUR) 6-2 6-2

Gustavo Guerses (BRA/2) d. Alexandros Kanaris (GRE) 6-2 6-2
Matteo Tinelli (ITA) d. Bogdan Valiev (KAZ) 6-1 6-0

Sefa Suluoglu (TUR/3) d. Mert Altinalev (TUR) 6-3 6-4
Jordi Vives (ESP) d. Srikar Kuchibhotla (USA) 6-2 6-0

Victor Ouvrard (FRA/4) d. Levent Evyapan (TUR) 6-0 6-2
Alp Sentay (TUR) d. Alexandre Grigaut (FRA) 6-4 6-0

Mirko Cutuli (ITA/5) d. Erdal Demirci (TUR) 6-0 6-1
Jeff Guerrero (MEX) d. Umut Akkoyun (TUR) 6-3 5-7 6-3

Odil Akramov (UZB) d. Tinotenda Chanakira (ZIM/6) 6-3 6-2
Fatih Taha Erun (TUR/11) d. Mert Adanali (TUR) 6-1 4-6 6-4

Vikram S. Hundal (USA) d. Tetsuro Habusawa (JPN/7) 6-2 6-1
Moez Echargui (TUN) d. Durukan Durmus (TUR/10) 6-0 6-4

Joaquin Moriones (ARG/8) d. Tolunay Sumer (TUR) 6-3 6-2
Javier Jover Maestre (ESP) d. Mostafa Mohamed Hatem (EGY/9) 6-2 6-2


Final Round

Barkin Yalcinkale (TUR/1) d. Sam Edward Longhurst (AUS) 7-5 6-3
Matteo Tinelli (ITA) d. Gustavo Guerses (BRA/2) 7-5 3-6 6-3
Jordi Vives (ESP) d. Sefa Suluoglu (TUR/3) 6-1 6-2
Victor Ouvrard (FRA/4) d. Alp Sentay (TUR) 6-2 6-2
Mirko Cutuli (ITA/5) d. Jeff Guerrero (MEX) 6-3 6-2
Fatih Taha Erun (TUR/11) d. Odil Akramov (UZB) 7-5 2-6 6-0
Moez Echargui (TUN) d. Vikram S. Hundal (USA) 2-6 6-3 6-3
Javier Jover Maestre (ESP) d. Joaquin Moriones (ARG/8) 1-6 7-6(5) 6-4
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,708 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Turkey F27 [July 06 | Istanbul | Hard]

Doubles

1st Round

E.Gerasimov / Y.Shyla (BLR/1) d. S.Suluoglu / B.Yalcinkale (TUR) 6-4 6-4
S.Agabigun / M.Haylaz (TUR) d. M.Mohamed Hatem / J.Moriones (EGY/ARG) 6-2 6-0
M.Echargui / V.Ouvrard (TUN/FRA/wc) d. M.Altinalev / A.Sentay (TUR/wc) 6-4 6-4
B.Erguden / A.Setkic (TUR/BIH/4) d. D.Durmus / F.Erun (TUR) 6-3 6-3

C.Ilkel / A.Yuksel (TUR/3) d. J.M.Matute / G.Vellbach (ARG) 6-3 6-4
G.Guerses / E.Vecchia (BRA/ARG) d. E.Azkara / S.Kuchibhotla (TUR/USA/wc) 6-2 7-5
D.Duldaev / D.Hobart (KGZ/AUS) d. B.Botzer / H.Ndayishimiye (ISR/BDI) 6-1 6-2
T.Altuna / I.Taweel (TUR/EGY/2) d. F.Chervyakov / F.Shevkedov (RUS/BUL) 6-0 6-2


Quarterfinal

S.Agabigun / M.Haylaz (TUR) d. E.Gerasimov / Y.Shyla (BLR/1) 7-6(4) 4-6 10-8
M.Echargui / V.Ouvrard (TUN/FRA/wc) d. B.Erguden / A.Setkic (TUR/BIH/4) 6-4 7-5
C.Ilkel / A.Yuksel (TUR/3) d. G.Guerses / E.Vecchia (BRA/ARG) 6-1 6-0
T.Altuna / I.Taweel (TUR/EGY/2) d. D.Duldaev / D.Hobart (KGZ/AUS) 6-3 7-6(0)


Semifinal

S.Agabigun / M.Haylaz (TUR) d. M.Echargui / V.Ouvrard (TUN/FRA/wc) 6-2 6-4
C.Ilkel / A.Yuksel (TUR/3) d. T.Altuna / I.Taweel (TUR/EGY/2) 6-3 7-6(5)


FINAL

C.Ilkel / A.Yuksel (TUR/3) d. S.Agabigun / M.Haylaz (TUR) 6-4 7-6(2)
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,708 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Turkey F27 [July 06 | Istanbul | Hard]

Main Draw

1st Round

Aldin Setkic (BIH/1) d. Ferdun Shevkedov (BUL) 6-2 6-4
Moez Echargui (TUN/Q) d. Muhammet Haylaz (TUR/wc) 7-6(7) 6-3
Victor Ouvrard (FRA/Q) d. Bar Tzuf Botzer (ISR) 3-6 6-2 6-1
Hassan Ndayishimiye (BDI) d. Baris Erguden (TUR/7) 4-6 6-3 6-1

Egor Gerasimov (BLR/3) d. Ege Melih Azkara (TUR/wc) 6-0 6-3
Jordi Vives (ESP/Q) d. Artsiom Dabryian (BLR/wc) 6-1 6-2
Javier Jover Maestre (ESP/Q) d. Fatih Taha Erun (TUR/Q) 6-3 6-4
Ilya Ivashka (BLR/5) d. Barkin Yalcinkale (TUR/Q) 6-1 6-0

Cem Ilkel (TUR/6) d. Emiliano Franco Vecchia (ARG) 7-6(5) 6-0
Fedor Chervyakov (RUS) d. Sarp Agabigun (TUR) 6-3 6-2
Anil Yuksel (TUR/wc) d. Gustavo Vellbach (ARG) 6-1 6-1
Gustavo Guerses (BRA/L.L) d. Yaraslau Shyla (BLR/4) 6-1 6-4

Aleksandre Metreveli (GEO/8) d. Daniel Hobart (AUS) 7-6(3) 6-0
Matteo Tinelli (ITA/Q) d. Issam Haitham Taweel (EGY) 6-3 7-6(3)
Daniiar Duldaev (KGZ) d. Mirko Cutuli (ITA/Q) 6-4 6-4
Dzmitry Zhyrmont (BLR/2) d. Juan Manuel Matute (ARG) 6-2 6-3

Gustavo Guerses (BRA/L.L) replaces Hugo Nys (FRA)


2nd Round

Aldin Setkic (BIH/1) d. Moez Echargui (TUN/Q) 6-3 6-3
Hassan Ndayishimiye (BDI) d. Victor Ouvrard (FRA/Q) 7-6(5) 3-6 7-5
Egor Gerasimov (BLR/3) d. Jordi Vives (ESP/Q) 6-4 6-2
Javier Jover Maestre (ESP/Q) d. Ilya Ivashka (BLR/5) 5-5 ret.

Cem Ilkel (TUR/6) d. Fedor Chervyakov (RUS) 6-4 6-2
Anil Yuksel (TUR/wc) d. Gustavo Guerses (BRA/L.L) 6-1 6-2
Aleksandre Metreveli (GEO/8) d. Matteo Tinelli (ITA/Q) 6-3 6-3
Dzmitry Zhyrmont (BLR/2) d. Daniiar Duldaev (KGZ) 6-3 6-3


Quarterfinal

Aldin Setkic (BIH/1) d. Hassan Ndayishimiye (BDI) 6-2 6-4
Egor Gerasimov (BLR/3) d. Javier Jover Maestre (ESP/Q) 6-1 6-1
Cem Ilkel (TUR/6) d. Anil Yuksel (TUR/wc) 6-4 6-3
Aleksandre Metreveli (GEO/8) d. Dzmitry Zhyrmont (BLR/2) 6-4 6-0


Semifinal

Egor Gerasimov (BLR/3) d. Aldin Setkic (BIH/1) 7-5 6-2
Aleksandre Metreveli (GEO/8) d. Cem Ilkel (TUR/6) 6-1 4-6 6-3


FINAL

Aleksandre Metreveli (GEO/8) d. Egor Gerasimov (BLR/3) 6-3 6-3
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,203 Posts
Re: Turkey F27 [July 06 | Istanbul | Hard]

not nys :hug: get well soon!
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,203 Posts
Re: Turkey F27 [July 06 | Istanbul | Hard]

wow javi jover!! well done!!!!
 
1 - 6 of 6 Posts
Top