Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 20 of 20 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
Location : Ankara
Prize : 10k
Surface : Clay - Outdoor

Main Draw

1 Nikola MILOJEVIC (SRB) 456 1
2 Gavin VAN PEPERZEEL (AUS) 566 1
3 Cem ILKEL (TUR) 618 1
4 Tuna ALTUNA (TUR) 676 1
5 Ruan ROELOFSE (RSA) 736 1
6 Ronald SLOBODCHIKOV (RUS) 843 2
7 Alexander IGOSHIN (RUS) 1009 1
8 Ryota KISHI (JPN) 1043 6
9 Maxime FORCIN (FRA) 1076 4
10 Efe YURTACAN (TUR) 1166 1
11 Davide MELCHIORRE (ITA) 1177 1
12 Thomas BRECHEMIER (FRA) 1204= 6
13 Barkin YALCINKALE (TUR) 1287= 1
14 Bruce STRACHAN (GBR) 1295= 1
15 Olaf DE WEERDT (BEL) 1307 3
16 Sefa SULUOGLU (TUR) 1390= 1
17 Besir DURGUTI (MKD) 1522= 3
18 Mubarak AL HARRASI (QAT) 1569= 1

Qualifying

1 Ferdun SHEVKEDOV (BUL) 1569= 1
2 Muhammet HAYLAZ (TUR) 1636= 1
3 Aria HARAJCHI (SUI) 1668= 2
4 Can OZTUZUN (TUR) 1690= 6
5 Berk ILIESCU (TUR) 1743= 1
6 Mateo FABER (CRO) 1745 1
7 Mousa Shanan ZAYED (QAT) 2218= 1
8 Mert Naci TURKER (TUR) 20 1
9 Mert ALTINALEV (TUR) 22 1
10 Neven KRIVOKUCA (CRO) 237 1
11 Zhe ZHOU (CHN) 93 2
12 Nikolay DRAGANOV (BUL) 8 1
13 Durukan DURMUS (TUR) 28 1
14 Eduard BIASKOSTY (BLR) 25 1
15 Vasil SHANDAROV (BUL) 12 1
16 Radoslav SHANDAROV (BUL) 32 1
17 Chris WATSON (AUS) 287 1
18 Can KAYA (TUR) 57 1
19 Luca GELHARDT (GER) 298 3
20 Marco STANCATI (ITA) 3
21 Fahad MASOOD (PAK) 1
22 Mehrdad SHAHIDIPOUR (IRI) 1
23 Kyle MACKIN (AUS) 1
24 Safak SARAL (TUR) 1
25 Mehrshad SHAHIDIPOUR (IRI) 1
26 Utsarg GROVER (IND) 1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: Turkey F27 [11 August/Ankara/Clay]

Qualifying Draw

Round 1

Anil YUKSEL (TUR) [1] 6-0 6-0 Mehrdad SHAHIDIPOUR (IRI)
Jack OSWALD (GBR) 6-1 6-1 Ali AL-SAYGH (QAT)
Aria HARAJCHI (SUI) [2] 6-3 6-4 Eduard BIASKOSTY (BLR)
Safak SARAL (TUR) 6-3 6-0 Mehrshad SHAHIDIPOUR (IRI)
Altug CELIKBILEK (TUR) [3] 6-4 6-2 Nikolay DRAGANOV (BUL)
Brandon WALKIN (AUS) 6-4 6-7(10) 6-2 Mert ALTINALEV (TUR)
Vasil SHANDAROV (BUL) 6-4 6-2 Berk ILIESCU (TUR) [4]
Syrry Can KORKMAZ (TUR) 6-2 6-2 Oguzhan CEYLAN (TUR)
Luke Immanuel HARVEY (AUS) 7-5 6-0 Mateo FABER (CRO) [5]
Cagatay Sami SOKE (TUR) 6-1 6-1 Muslum DAG (TUR)
Radoslav SHANDAROV (BUL) 6-0 6-0 Abdullah ALHASHIMI (SUD)
Oleksandr GOROVYTS (UKR) 6-0 6-0 Utsarg GROVER (IND)
Mert Naci TURKER (TUR) 6-0 6-1 Fahad MASOOD (PAK)
Marco STANCATI (ITA) 6-4 3-6 6-4 Neven KRIVOKUCA (CRO)
Tugay KOYLU (TUR) 6-3 6-3 Chris WATSON (AUS)
Luca GELHARDT (GER) 7-5 6-1 Aleks MARTINSKI (BUL)

Round 2

Anil YUKSEL (TUR) [1] 6-2 6-2 Jack OSWALD (GBR)
Aria HARAJCHI (SUI) [2] 6-0 6-0 Safak SARAL (TUR)
Brandon WALKIN (AUS) 6-3 6-0 Altug CELIKBILEK (TUR) [3]
Vasil SHANDAROV (BUL) 4-1 Retired Syrry Can KORKMAZ (TUR)
Luke Immanuel HARVEY (AUS) 1-6 6-3 6-0 Cagatay Sami SOKE (TUR)
Oleksandr GOROVYTS (UKR) 6-1 6-0 Radoslav SHANDAROV (BUL)
Marco STANCATI (ITA) 6-0 6-4 Mert Naci TURKER (TUR)
Luca GELHARDT (GER) 6-0 6-0 Tugay KOYLU (TUR)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Turkey F27 [11 August/Ankara/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Nikola MILOJEVIC (SRB) [1] 6-3 6-3 Luca GELHARDT (GER)
Besir DURGUTI (MKD) 6-3 1-6 6-4 Olaf DE WEERDT (BEL)
Davide MELCHIORRE (ITA) 6-2 6-2 Durukan DURMUS (TUR)
Ronald SLOBODCHIKOV (RUS) [6] 6-3 6-3 Bruce STRACHAN (GBR)
Cem ILKEL (TUR) [3] 7-5 7-5 Brandon WALKIN (AUS)
Luke Immanuel HARVEY (AUS) 6-1 6-7(3) 6-4 Efe YURTACAN (TUR)
Maxime FORCIN (FRA) 6-0 6-3 Sefa SULUOGLU (TUR)
Thomas BRECHEMIER (FRA) 7-6(6) 6-2 Alexander IGOSHIN (RUS) [7]
Tuna ALTUNA (TUR) [5] 6-4 6-1 Oleksandr GOROVYTS (UKR)
Muhammet HAYLAZ (TUR) 2-6 6-2 6-1 Jabor Mohammed ALI MUTAWA (QAT)
Marco STANCATI (ITA) 6-2 6-1 Aria HARAJCHI (SUI)
Ruan ROELOFSE (RSA) [4] 7-5 6-2 Anil YUKSEL (TUR)
Vasil SHANDAROV (BUL) 6-2 3-1 Retired Ryota KISHI (JPN) [8]
Barkin YALCINKALE (TUR) 6-1 6-2 Mousa Shanan ZAYED (QAT)
Ferdun SHEVKEDOV (BUL) 6-3 7-6(1) Mubarak AL HARRASI (QAT)
Gavin VAN PEPERZEEL (AUS) [2] 6-1 6-3 Can KAYA (TUR)

2nd Round

Nikola MILOJEVIC (SRB) [1] 6-3 6-1 Besir DURGUTI (MKD)
Ronald SLOBODCHIKOV (RUS) [6] 6-3 6-3 Davide MELCHIORRE (ITA)
Luke Immanuel HARVEY (AUS) 6-0 3-6 6-4 Cem ILKEL (TUR) [3]
Maxime FORCIN (FRA) 7-5 6-2 Thomas BRECHEMIER (FRA)
Tuna ALTUNA (TUR) [5] 6-4 7-6(1) Muhammet HAYLAZ (TUR)
Ruan ROELOFSE (RSA) [4] 6-1 6-2 Marco STANCATI (ITA)
Barkin YALCINKALE (TUR) 7-5 6-2 Vasil SHANDAROV (BUL)
Gavin VAN PEPERZEEL (AUS) [2] 6-0 6-3 Ferdun SHEVKEDOV (BUL)

Quarterfinal

Nikola MILOJEVIC (SRB) [1] 5-7 6-3 6-0 Ronald SLOBODCHIKOV (RUS) [6]
Luke Immanuel HARVEY (AUS) 6-2 6-3 Maxime FORCIN (FRA)
Ruan ROELOFSE (RSA) [4] 6-2 6-4 Tuna ALTUNA (TUR) [5]
Gavin VAN PEPERZEEL (AUS) [2] 6-4 6-3 Barkin YALCINKALE (TUR)

Semifinal

Nikola MILOJEVIC (SRB) [1] 6-3 6-3 Luke Immanuel HARVEY (AUS)
Gavin VAN PEPERZEEL (AUS) [2] 7-6(5) 6-2 Ruan ROELOFSE (RSA) [4]

Final

Nikola MILOJEVIC (SRB) [1] 7-5 7-5 Gavin VAN PEPERZEEL (AUS) [2]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Turkey F27 [11 August/Ankara/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Ruan ROELOFSE (RSA) / Gavin VAN PEPERZEEL (AUS) [1] 6-0 6-1 Muslum DAG (TUR) / Safak SARAL (TUR)
Berk ILIESCU (TUR) / Barkin YALCINKALE (TUR) 6-2 6-4 Jabor Mohammed ALI MUTAWA (QAT) / Mousa Shanan ZAYED (QAT)
Alexander IGOSHIN (RUS) / Ronald SLOBODCHIKOV (RUS) [4] 7-5 6-3 Olaf DE WEERDT (BEL) / Ryota KISHI (JPN)
Altug CELIKBILEK (TUR) / Ferdun SHEVKEDOV (BUL) 6-4 6-1 Durukan DURMUS (TUR) / Sefa SULUOGLU (TUR)
Luke Immanuel HARVEY (AUS) / Brandon WALKIN (AUS) 6-4 6-4 Besir DURGUTI (MKD) / Neven KRIVOKUCA (CRO)
Tuna ALTUNA (TUR) / Anil YUKSEL (TUR) [3] 6-1 6-4 Davide MELCHIORRE (ITA) / Marco STANCATI (ITA)
Mubarak AL HARRASI (QAT) / Ali AL-SAYGH (QAT) 7-6(5) 6-2 Jack OSWALD (GBR) / Bruce STRACHAN (GBR)
Cem ILKEL (TUR) / Efe YURTACAN (TUR) [2] 6-4 7-6(4) Aria HARAJCHI (SUI) / Muhammet HAYLAZ (TUR)

Quarterfinal

Ruan ROELOFSE (RSA) / Gavin VAN PEPERZEEL (AUS) [1] 6-3 6-2 Berk ILIESCU (TUR) / Barkin YALCINKALE (TUR)
Alexander IGOSHIN (RUS) / Ronald SLOBODCHIKOV (RUS) [4] 6-4 6-3 Altug CELIKBILEK (TUR) / Ferdun SHEVKEDOV (BUL)
Tuna ALTUNA (TUR) / Anil YUKSEL (TUR) [3] 7-6(6) 7-5 Luke Immanuel HARVEY (AUS) / Brandon WALKIN (AUS)
Cem ILKEL (TUR) / Efe YURTACAN (TUR) [2] 6-2 6-3 Mubarak AL HARRASI (QAT) / Ali AL-SAYGH (QAT)

Semifinal

Ruan ROELOFSE (RSA) / Gavin VAN PEPERZEEL (AUS) [1] 6-4 6-1 Alexander IGOSHIN (RUS) / Ronald SLOBODCHIKOV (RUS) [4]
Tuna ALTUNA (TUR) / Anil YUKSEL (TUR) [3] 6-3 6-2 Cem ILKEL (TUR) / Efe YURTACAN (TUR) [2]

Final

Ruan ROELOFSE (RSA) / Gavin VAN PEPERZEEL (AUS) [1] 6-1 6-1 Tuna ALTUNA (TUR) / Anil YUKSEL (TUR) [3]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,789 Posts
Re: Turkey F27 [11 August/Ankara/Clay]

Qualy

Round 1


Anil YUKSEL (TUR) [1] 6-0 6-0 Mehrdad SHAHIDIPOUR (IRI)
Jack OSWALD (GBR) 6-1 6-1 Ali AL-SAYGH (QAT)
Aria HARAJCHI (SUI) [2] 6-3 6-4 Eduard BIASKOSTY (BLR)
Safak SARAL (TUR) 6-3 6-0 Mehrshad SHAHIDIPOUR (IRI)
Altug CELIKBILEK (TUR) [3] 6-4 6-2 Nikolay DRAGANOV (BUL)
Brandon WALKIN (AUS) 6-4 6-7(10) 6-2 Mert ALTINALEV (TUR)
Vasil SHANDAROV (BUL) 6-4 6-2 Berk ILIESCU (TUR) [4]
Syrry Can KORKMAZ (TUR) 6-2 6-2 Oguzhan CEYLAN (TUR)
Luke Immanuel HARVEY (AUS) 7-5 6-0 Mateo FABER (CRO) [5]
Cagatay Sami SOKE (TUR) 6-1 6-1 Muslum DAG (TUR)
Radoslav SHANDAROV (BUL) 6-0 6-0 Abdullah ALHASHIMI (SUD)
Oleksandr GOROVYTS (UKR) 6-0 6-0 Utsarg GROVER (IND)
Mert Naci TURKER (TUR) 6-0 6-1 Fahad MASOOD (PAK)
Marco STANCATI (ITA) 6-4 3-6 6-4 Neven KRIVOKUCA (CRO)
Tugay KOYLU (TUR) 6-3 6-3 Chris WATSON (AUS)
Luca GELHARDT (GER) 7-5 6-1 Aleks MARTINSKI (BUL)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,789 Posts
Re: Turkey F27 [11 August/Ankara/Clay]

Qualy

Round 2


Anil YUKSEL (TUR) [1] 6-2 6-2 Jack OSWALD (GBR)
Aria HARAJCHI (SUI) [2] 6-0 6-0 Safak SARAL (TUR)
Brandon WALKIN (AUS) 6-3 6-0 Altug CELIKBILEK (TUR) [3]
Vasil SHANDAROV (BUL) 4-1 Retired Syrry Can KORKMAZ (TUR)
Luke Immanuel HARVEY (AUS) 1-6 6-3 6-0 Cagatay Sami SOKE (TUR)
Oleksandr GOROVYTS (UKR) 6-1 6-0 Radoslav SHANDAROV (BUL)
Marco STANCATI (ITA) 6-0 6-4 Mert Naci TURKER (TUR)
Luca GELHARDT (GER) 6-0 6-0 Tugay KOYLU (TUR)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #7
Re: Turkey F27 [11 August/Ankara/Clay]

wow igoshin seeded, that says it all. he is out of top 1000 :p
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,789 Posts
Re: Turkey F27 [11 August/Ankara/Clay]

Main Draw

1st Round


Cem ILKEL (TUR) [3] 7-5 7-5 Brandon WALKIN (AUS)
Luke Immanuel HARVEY (AUS) 6-1 6-7(3) 6-4 Efe YURTACAN (TUR)
Maxime FORCIN (FRA) 6-0 6-3 Sefa SULUOGLU (TUR)
Thomas BRECHEMIER (FRA) 7-6(6) 6-2 Alexander IGOSHIN (RUS) [7]
Tuna ALTUNA (TUR) [5] 6-4 6-1 Oleksandr GOROVYTS (UKR)
Muhammet HAYLAZ (TUR) 2-6 6-2 6-1 Jabor Mohammed ALI MUTAWA (QAT)
Vasil SHANDAROV (BUL) 6-2 3-1 Retired Ryota KISHI (JPN) [8]
Barkin YALCINKALE (TUR) 6-1 6-2 Mousa Shanan ZAYED (QAT)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,789 Posts
Re: Turkey F27 [11 August/Ankara/Clay]

Doubles

1st Round


Alexander IGOSHIN (RUS) / Ronald SLOBODCHIKOV (RUS) [4] 7-5 6-3 Olaf DE WEERDT (BEL) / Ryota KISHI (JPN)
Altug CELIKBILEK (TUR) / Ferdun SHEVKEDOV (BUL) 6-4 6-1 Durukan DURMUS (TUR) / Sefa SULUOGLU (TUR)
Luke Immanuel HARVEY (AUS) / Brandon WALKIN (AUS) 6-4 6-4 Besir DURGUTI (MKD) / Neven KRIVOKUCA (CRO)
Tuna ALTUNA (TUR) / Anil YUKSEL (TUR) [3] 6-1 6-4 Davide MELCHIORRE (ITA) / Marco STANCATI (ITA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #10
Re: Turkey F27 [11 August/Ankara/Clay]

igoshin :facepalm: my god...
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,789 Posts
Re: Turkey F27 [11 August/Ankara/Clay]

Main Draw

1st Round


Nikola MILOJEVIC (SRB) [1] 6-3 6-3 Luca GELHARDT (GER)
Besir DURGUTI (MKD) 6-3 1-6 6-4 Olaf DE WEERDT (BEL)
Davide MELCHIORRE (ITA) 6-2 6-2 Durukan DURMUS (TUR)
Ronald SLOBODCHIKOV (RUS) [6] 6-3 6-3 Bruce STRACHAN (GBR)
Cem ILKEL (TUR) [3] 7-5 7-5 Brandon WALKIN (AUS)
Luke Immanuel HARVEY (AUS) 6-1 6-7(3) 6-4 Efe YURTACAN (TUR)
Maxime FORCIN (FRA) 6-0 6-3 Sefa SULUOGLU (TUR)
Thomas BRECHEMIER (FRA) 7-6(6) 6-2 Alexander IGOSHIN (RUS) [7]
Tuna ALTUNA (TUR) [5] 6-4 6-1 Oleksandr GOROVYTS (UKR)
Muhammet HAYLAZ (TUR) 2-6 6-2 6-1 Jabor Mohammed ALI MUTAWA (QAT)
Marco STANCATI (ITA) 6-2 6-1 Aria HARAJCHI (SUI)
Ruan ROELOFSE (RSA) [4] 7-5 6-2 Anil YUKSEL (TUR)
Vasil SHANDAROV (BUL) 6-2 3-1 Retired Ryota KISHI (JPN) [8]
Barkin YALCINKALE (TUR) 6-1 6-2 Mousa Shanan ZAYED (QAT)
Ferdun SHEVKEDOV (BUL) 6-3 7-6(1) Mubarak AL HARRASI (QAT)
Gavin VAN PEPERZEEL (AUS) [2] 6-1 6-3 Can KAYA (TUR)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,789 Posts
Re: Turkey F27 [11 August/Ankara/Clay]

Doubles

1st Round


Ruan ROELOFSE (RSA) / Gavin VAN PEPERZEEL (AUS) [1] 6-0 6-1 Muslum DAG (TUR) / Safak SARAL (TUR)
Berk ILIESCU (TUR) / Barkin YALCINKALE (TUR) 6-2 6-4 Jabor Mohammed ALI MUTAWA (QAT) / Mousa Shanan ZAYED (QAT)
Alexander IGOSHIN (RUS) / Ronald SLOBODCHIKOV (RUS) [4] 7-5 6-3 Olaf DE WEERDT (BEL) / Ryota KISHI (JPN)
Altug CELIKBILEK (TUR) / Ferdun SHEVKEDOV (BUL) 6-4 6-1 Durukan DURMUS (TUR) / Sefa SULUOGLU (TUR)
Luke Immanuel HARVEY (AUS) / Brandon WALKIN (AUS) 6-4 6-4 Besir DURGUTI (MKD) / Neven KRIVOKUCA (CRO)
Tuna ALTUNA (TUR) / Anil YUKSEL (TUR) [3] 6-1 6-4 Davide MELCHIORRE (ITA) / Marco STANCATI (ITA)
Mubarak AL HARRASI (QAT) / Ali AL-SAYGH (QAT) 7-6(5) 6-2 Jack OSWALD (GBR) / Bruce STRACHAN (GBR)
Cem ILKEL (TUR) / Efe YURTACAN (TUR) [2] 6-4 7-6(4) Aria HARAJCHI (SUI) / Muhammet HAYLAZ (TUR)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #13
Re: Turkey F27 [11 August/Ankara/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Nikola MILOJEVIC (SRB) [1] 6-3 6-1 Besir DURGUTI (MKD)
Ronald SLOBODCHIKOV (RUS) [6] 6-3 6-3 Davide MELCHIORRE (ITA)
Luke Immanuel HARVEY (AUS) 6-0 3-6 6-4 Cem ILKEL (TUR) [3]
Maxime FORCIN (FRA) 7-5 6-2 Thomas BRECHEMIER (FRA)
Tuna ALTUNA (TUR) [5] 6-4 7-6(1) Muhammet HAYLAZ (TUR)
Ruan ROELOFSE (RSA) [4] 6-1 6-2 Marco STANCATI (ITA)
Barkin YALCINKALE (TUR) 7-5 6-2 Vasil SHANDAROV (BUL)
Gavin VAN PEPERZEEL (AUS) [2] 6-0 6-3 Ferdun SHEVKEDOV (BUL)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #14
Re: Turkey F27 [11 August/Ankara/Clay]

DOUBLES

Quarterfinal

Ruan ROELOFSE (RSA) / Gavin VAN PEPERZEEL (AUS) [1] 6-3 6-2 Berk ILIESCU (TUR) / Barkin YALCINKALE (TUR)
Alexander IGOSHIN (RUS) / Ronald SLOBODCHIKOV (RUS) [4] 6-4 6-3 Altug CELIKBILEK (TUR) / Ferdun SHEVKEDOV (BUL)
Tuna ALTUNA (TUR) / Anil YUKSEL (TUR) [3] 7-6(6) 7-5 Luke Immanuel HARVEY (AUS) / Brandon WALKIN (AUS)
Cem ILKEL (TUR) / Efe YURTACAN (TUR) [2] 6-2 6-3 Mubarak AL HARRASI (QAT) / Ali AL-SAYGH (QAT)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #17
Re: Turkey F27 [11 August/Ankara/Clay]

igoshin not even winning in doubles with such a weak field. disappointing...
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #18
Re: Turkey F27 [11 August/Ankara/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

Semifinal

Nikola MILOJEVIC (SRB) [1] 6-3 6-3 Luke Immanuel HARVEY (AUS)
Gavin VAN PEPERZEEL (AUS) [2] 7-6(5) 6-2 Ruan ROELOFSE (RSA) [4]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #19
Re: Turkey F27 [11 August/Ankara/Clay]

DOUBLES

Final

Ruan ROELOFSE (RSA) / Gavin VAN PEPERZEEL (AUS) [1] 6-1 6-1 Tuna ALTUNA (TUR) / Anil YUKSEL (TUR) [3]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #20
Re: Turkey F27 [11 August/Ankara/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

Final

Nikola MILOJEVIC (SRB) [1] 7-5 7-5 Gavin VAN PEPERZEEL (AUS) [2]
 
1 - 20 of 20 Posts
Top