Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 5 of 5 Posts

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,708 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
TURKEY F26

City : Istanbul, Turkey
Date : 29 June - 05 July 2015
Prize Money : 10.000$
Surface : Hard (Outdoor)
Defending champion : Hugo Nys (FRA)

Entry List

1 Egor GERASIMOV (BLR) 247
2 Yannick JANKOVITS (FRA) 252
3 Yaraslau SHYLA (BLR) 309
4 Hugo NYS (FRA) 432
5 Ilya IVASHKA (BLR) 434
6 Cem ILKEL (TUR) 448
7 Temur ISMAILOV (UZB) 507
8 Federico ZEBALLOS (BOL) 525
9 Baris ERGUDEN (TUR) 534
10 Maxime JANVIER (FRA) 642
11 Toby MARTIN (GBR) 657
12 Issam Haitham TAWEEL (SYR) 663
13 Aleksandre METREVELI (GEO) 684
14 Anil YUKSEL (TUR) 734
15 Bar Tzuf BOTZER (ISR) 741
16 Daniiar DULDAEV (KGZ) 756
17 Jacob ADAKTUSSON (SWE) 851
18 Benjamin BONZI (FRA) 877
19 Barkin YALCINKALE (TUR) 889
20 Altug CELIKBILEK (TUR) 906

21 (Q) Timur KHABIBULIN (KAZ) 912
22 (Q) Roberto CID (DOM) 938
23 (Q) Markos KALOVELONIS (RUS) 956
24 (Q) Fedor CHERVYAKOV (RUS) 998
25 (Q) Daniel HOBART (AUS) 1053
26 (Q) Lucas CATARINA (MON) 1264
27 (Q) Muhammet HAYLAZ (TUR) 1530
28 (Q) Jordi VIVES (ESP)

29 (wc) Sarp AGABIGUN (TUR) 1400
30 (wc) Durukan DURMUS (TUR) 2173
31 (wc) Mert ADANALI (TUR)
32 (wc) Fatih Taha ERUN (TUR)
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,708 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: Turkey F26 [June 29 | Istanbul | Hard]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Markos Kalovelonis (RUS/1) vs. Bye
Ege Melih Azkara (TUR/wc) vs. Bye
Peter Bertran (DOM) d. Mert Altinalev (TUR) 6-3 6-4
Victor Ouvrard (FRA/15) vs. Bye

Timur Khabibulin (KAZ/2) vs. Bye
Tuna Ayman (TUR) vs. Bye
Alp Sentay (TUR) d. Majid Abedini (IRI) 6-0 6-0
Sefa Suluoglu (TUR/14) vs. Bye

Roberto Cid (DOM/3) vs. Bye
Moez Echargui (TUN) d. Hunter Reese (USA) 5-7 6-3 6-3
Vikram S. Hundal (USA) d. Mustafa Erdogan (TUR) 6-0 6-0
Emiliano Franco Vecchia (ARG/13) vs. Bye

Fedor Chervyakov (RUS/4) vs. Bye
Aleksei Khomich (BLR) d. Giacomo Pizzi (ITA) 7-5 6-1
Odil Akramov (UZB) d. Lazar Dokov (USA) 6-1 6-1
Gustavo Guerses (BRA/16) vs. Bye

Daniel Hobart (AUS/5) vs. Bye
Tolunay Sumer (TUR) d. Mert Alkaya (TUR) 6-1 6-1
Niccolo Apostolico (ITA) d. Levent Evyapan (TUR) 6-1 6-1
Andrew Watson (GBR/12) vs. Bye

Mark Fynn (ZIM/6) vs. Bye
Joaquin Moriones (ARG) vs. Bye
Sam Edward Longhurst (AUS) d. Berk Iliescu (TUR) 4-6 6-3 6-4
Muhammet Haylaz (TUR/11/wc) vs. Bye

Lucas Catarina (MON/7) vs. Bye
Artsiom Dabryian (BLR) vs. Bye
Jacob Hansen (USA) d. Kurt Anbarci (USA) 6-0 6-1
Gokberk Ergeneman (TUR/9) vs. Bye

Ferdun Shevkedov (BUL/8) vs. Bye
Bogdan Valiev (KAZ) vs. Bye
Jordi Vives (ESP) d. Louis Donczyk (POL) 6-0 6-3
Adam Skalsky (GBR/10) vs. Bye


2nd Round

Markos Kalovelonis (RUS/1) d. Ege Melih Azkara (TUR/wc) 6-1 6-0
Victor Ouvrard (FRA/15) d. Peter Bertran (DOM) 5-7 7-5 6-1

Timur Khabibulin (KAZ/2) d. Tuna Ayman (TUR) 6-0 6-0
Sefa Suluoglu (TUR/14) d. Alp Sentay (TUR) 6-4 6-4

Roberto Cid (DOM/3) d. Moez Echargui (TUN) 6-3 6-1
Vikram S. Hundal (USA) d. Emiliano Franco Vecchia (ARG/13) 6-3 6-1

Fedor Chervyakov (RUS/4) d. Aleksei Khomich (BLR) 6-1 5-7 6-3
Gustavo Guerses (BRA/16) d. Odil Akramov (UZB) 6-4 6-1

Daniel Hobart (AUS/5) d. Tolunay Sumer (TUR) 6-3 6-4
Niccolo Apostolico (ITA) d. Andrew Watson (GBR/12) 6-1 6-3

Mark Fynn (ZIM/6) d. Joaquin Moriones (ARG) 6-3 6-2
Muhammet Haylaz (TUR/11/wc) d. Sam Edward Longhurst (AUS) 6-2 6-4

Lucas Catarina (MON/7) d. Artsiom Dabryian (BLR) 6-4 6-1
Jacob Hansen (USA) d. Gokberk Ergeneman (TUR/9) 6-4 6-1

Ferdun Shevkedov (BUL/8) d. Bogdan Valiev (KAZ) 6-4 6-1
Jordi Vives (ESP) d. Adam Skalsky (GBR/10) 6-4 6-3


Final Round

Markos Kalovelonis (RUS/1) d. Victor Ouvrard (FRA/15) 6-4 2-6 6-4
Timur Khabibulin (KAZ/2) d. Sefa Suluoglu (TUR/14) 4-6 6-0 6-1
Roberto Cid (DOM/3) d. Vikram S. Hundal (USA) 6-7(5) 6-1 6-0
Fedor Chervyakov (RUS/4) d. Gustavo Guerses (BRA/16) 6-2 6-0
Daniel Hobart (AUS/5) d. Niccolo Apostolico (ITA) 6-4 6-1
Muhammet Haylaz (TUR/11/wc) d. Mark Fynn (ZIM/6) 6-2 6-3
Lucas Catarina (MON/7) d. Jacob Hansen (USA) 6-2 5-7 6-4
Jordi Vives (ESP) d. Ferdun Shevkedov (BUL/8) 6-1 6-2
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,708 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Turkey F26 [June 29 | Istanbul | Hard]

Doubles

1st Round

Y.Jankovits / H.Nys (FRA/1) d. F.Chervyakov / F.Shevkedov (RUS/BUL) 6-1 6-1
T.Khabibulin / A.Metreveli (KAZ/GEO) d. M.Adanali / D.Durmus (TUR/wc) 6-3 6-3
F.Erun / B.Yalcinkale (TUR) d. S.Suluoglu / E.Yurtacan (TUR) 6-1 7-5
I.Ivashka / Y.Shyla (BLR) d. B.Bonzi / M.Janvier (FRA/4) 7-6(5) 6-4

A.Celikbilek / A.Yuksel (TUR/3) d. R.Cid / J.Vives (DOM/ESP/wc) 6-4 3-6 10-5
B.Botzer / T.Martin (ISR/GBR) d. G.Guerses / E.Vecchia (BRA/ARG) 6-4 6-0
S.Agabigun / M.Haylaz (TUR) d. G.Ergeneman / B.Iliescu (TUR/wc) 6-3 6-3
T.Altuna / M.Kalovelonis (TUR/RUS/2) d. D.Duldaev / M.Fynn (KGZ/ZIM) 5-7 7-5 10-4


Quarterfinal

Y.Jankovits / H.Nys (FRA/1) d. T.Khabibulin / A.Metreveli (KAZ/GEO) 5-7 6-3 14-12
I.Ivashka / Y.Shyla (BLR) d. F.Erun / B.Yalcinkale (TUR) 6-0 6-0
B.Botzer / T.Martin (ISR/GBR) d. A.Celikbilek / A.Yuksel (TUR/3) 6-2 6-1
S.Agabigun / M.Haylaz (TUR) d. T.Altuna / M.Kalovelonis (TUR/RUS/2) 7-6(3) 6-4


Semifinal

Y.Jankovits / H.Nys (FRA/1) d. I.Ivashka / Y.Shyla (BLR) 6-3 6-2
S.Agabigun / M.Haylaz (TUR) d. B.Botzer / T.Martin (ISR/GBR) 6-3 2-6 10-5


FINAL

Y.Jankovits / H.Nys (FRA/1) d. S.Agabigun / M.Haylaz (TUR) 2-6 7-5 10-6
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,708 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Turkey F26 [June 29 | Istanbul | Hard]

Main Draw

1st Round

Yannick Jankovits (FRA/1) d. Timur Khabibulin (KAZ/Q) 6-3 6-2
Aleksandre Metreveli (GEO) d. Federico Zeballos (BOL) 6-2 6-3
Jordi Vives (ESP/Q) d. Muhammet Haylaz (TUR/Q) 6-7(2) 6-4 6-2
Baris Erguden (TUR/8) d. Daniel Hobart (AUS/Q) 7-5 7-5

Altug Celikbilek (TUR) d. Hugo Nys (FRA/4) 6-4 6-3
Roberto Cid (DOM/Q) d. Markos Kalovelonis (RUS/Q) 6-3 6-1
Anil Yuksel (TUR) d. Fatih Taha Erun (TUR/wc) 6-1 6-0
Temur Ismailov (UZB/5) d. Toby Martin (GBR) 7-6(3) 6-4

Ilya Ivashka (BLR/6) d. Lucas Catarina (MON/Q) 4-6 6-4 6-4
Jacob Adaktusson (SWE) d. Durukan Durmus (TUR/wc) 6-1 6-3
Benjamin Bonzi (FRA) d. Daniiar Duldaev (KGZ) 6-3 6-2
Yaraslau Shyla (BLR/3) d. Barkin Yalcinkale (TUR) 3-6 7-6(4) 7-6(4)

Cem Ilkel (TUR/7) d. Issam Haitham Taweel (EGY) 6-1 6-4
Maxime Janvier (FRA) d. Sarp Agabigun (TUR/wc) 6-1 6-3
Bar Tzuf Botzer (ISR) d. Mert Adanali (TUR/wc) 6-4 6-0
Fedor Chervyakov (RUS/Q) d. Egor Gerasimov (BLR/2) 6-2 2-0 ret.


2nd Round

Aleksandre Metreveli (GEO) d. Yannick Jankovits (FRA/1) 6-3 6-4
Jordi Vives (ESP/Q) d. Baris Erguden (TUR/8) 7-6(9) 3-6 6-3
Roberto Cid (DOM/Q) d. Altug Celikbilek (TUR) 6-1 7-6(2)
Anil Yuksel (TUR) d. Temur Ismailov (UZB/5) 7-6(4) 6-1

Ilya Ivashka (BLR/6) d. Jacob Adaktusson (SWE) 6-3 6-1
Yaraslau Shyla (BLR/3) d. Benjamin Bonzi (FRA) 6-3 6-2
Maxime Janvier (FRA) d. Cem Ilkel (TUR/7) 6-0 6-2
Bar Tzuf Botzer (ISR) d. Fedor Chervyakov (RUS/Q) 6-3 6-1


Quarterfinal

Aleksandre Metreveli (GEO) d. Jordi Vives (ESP/Q) 7-6(5) 6-4
Anil Yuksel (TUR) d. Roberto Cid (DOM/Q) 6-3 6-1
Ilya Ivashka (BLR/6) d. Yaraslau Shyla (BLR/3) 7-6(4) 6-4
Maxime Janvier (FRA) d. Bar Tzuf Botzer (ISR) 7-6(7) 4-6 6-3


Semifinal

Aleksandre Metreveli (GEO) d. Anil Yuksel (TUR) 7-5 7-5
Maxime Janvier (FRA) d. Ilya Ivashka (BLR/6) 6-1 6-7(5) 7-6(6)


FINAL

Aleksandre Metreveli (GEO) d. Maxime Janvier (FRA) 6-3 2-6 6-2
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,525 Posts
Re: Turkey F26 [June 29 | Istanbul | Hard]

allez hugo nys and benjamin bonzi =)
 
1 - 5 of 5 Posts
Top