Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 5 of 5 Posts

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,729 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
TURKEY F25

City : Istanbul, Turkey
Date : 22 - 28 June 2015
Prize Money : 10.000$
Surface : Hard (Outdoor)

Entry List

1 Cem ILKEL (TUR) 431
2 Hugo NYS (FRA) 436
3 Martins PODZUS (LAT) 500
4 Temur ISMAILOV (UZB) 501
5 Baris ERGUDEN (TUR) 526
6 Federico ZEBALLOS (BOL) 541
7 Lukas MUGEVICIUS (LTU) 588
8 Toby MARTIN (GBR) 652
9 Vadim ALEKSEENKO (UKR) 698
10 Maxime JANVIER (FRA) 699
11 Aleksandre METREVELI (GEO) 706
12 Anil YUKSEL (TUR) 709
13 Janis PODZUS (LAT) 732
14 Daniiar DULDAEV (KGZ) 754
15 Jacob ADAKTUSSON (SWE) 781
16 Benjamin BONZI (FRA) 886
17 Barkin YALCINKALE (TUR) 907
18 Markos KALOVELONIS (RUS) 929
19 Altug CELIKBILEK (TUR) 930
20 (SE) Bradley MOUSLEY (AUS)
21 (Q) Daniel HOBART (AUS) 1051
22 (Q) Tobias BLOMGREN (SWE) 1060
23 (Q) Johan NIKLES (SUI) 1085
24 (Q) Lucas CATARINA (MON) 1259
25 (Q) Adam SKALSKY (GBR) 1330
26 (Q) Roberto CID (DOM) 1336
27 (Q) Andrew WATSON (GBR) 1440
28 (Q) Jacob HANSEN (USA)
29 (wc) Sarp AGABIGUN (TUR) 1235
30 (wc) Muhammet HAYLAZ (TUR) 1537
31 (wc) Sefa SULUOGLU (TUR) 1546
32 (wc) Fatih Taha ERUN (TUR) 2210
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,729 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: Turkey F25 [June 22 | Istanbul | Hard]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Timur Khabibulin (KAZ/1) vs. Bye
Gustavo Guerses (BRA) vs. Bye
Jacob Hansen (USA) d. Mikael Riondy (FRA) 7-5 ret.
Berk Iliescu (TUR/16) vs. Bye

Fedor Chervyakov (RUS/2) vs. Bye
Hunter Reese (USA) d. Sam Edward Longhurst (AUS) 7-6(1) 5-7 6-2
Mert Altinalev (TUR) d. Alp Lutfullah Tugay (TUR) 6-0 6-0
Andrew Watson (GBR/11) vs. Bye

Daniel Hobart (AUS/3) vs. Bye
Odil Akramov (UZB) d. Zeki Horoz (GBR) 6-0 6-7(5) 6-1
Majid Abedini (IRI) d. Ata Dikkaya (TUR) 6-0 6-0
Emiliano Franco Vecchia (ARG/12) vs. Bye

Tobias Blomgren (SWE/4) vs. Bye
Atakan Gezer (TUR) vs. Bye
Alp Sentay (TUR) d. Omer Berk Gorgun (TUR) 6-3 6-0
Ferdun Shevkedov (BUL/10) vs. Bye

Johan Nikles (SUI/5) vs. Bye
Peter Bertran (DOM) d. Sizya Ernest Kivanda (GBR) 6-1 6-3
Louis Donczyk (POL) d. Artsiom Dabryian (BLR) 6-7(4) 7-5 6-4
Joaquin Moriones (ARG/14) vs. Bye

Mark Fynn (ZIM/6) vs. Bye
Tolunay Sumer (TUR) vs. Bye
Oezen Usakli (TUR) d. Atilla Kaan Gone (TUR) 7-6(5) 6-4
Roberto Cid (DOM/9) vs. Bye

Lucas Catarina (MON/7) vs. Bye
Mert Naci Turker (TUR) d. Furkan Karayel (TUR) 6-3 6-1
Ege Melih Azkara (TUR) d. Levent Evyapan (TUR) 6-1 6-2
Durukan Durmus (TUR/15) vs. Bye

Adam Skalsky (GBR/8) vs. Bye
Mert Adanali (TUR) d. Emre Arda Genc (TUR) 6-2 6-0
Tuna Ayman (TUR) d. Ovunc Filiz (TUR) 6-2 6-2
Nicolas Podesta (USA/13) vs. Bye


2nd Round

Timur Khabibulin (KAZ/1) d. Gustavo Guerses (BRA) 6-1 7-6(2)
Jacob Hansen (USA) d. Berk Iliescu (TUR/16) 3-6 6-3 6-3

Fedor Chervyakov (RUS/2) d. Hunter Reese (USA) 6-2 3-6 7-6(3)
Andrew Watson (GBR/11) d. Mert Altinalev (TUR) 6-0 6-1

Daniel Hobart (AUS/3) d. Odil Akramov (UZB) 6-3 6-4
Emiliano Franco Vecchia (ARG/12) d. Majid Abedini (IRI) 6-3 6-1

Tobias Blomgren (SWE/4) d. Atakan Gezer (TUR) 6-7(1) 6-1 6-1
Ferdun Shevkedov (BUL/10) d. Alp Sentay (TUR) 7-5 4-6 6-0

Johan Nikles (SUI/5) d. Peter Bertran (DOM) 6-4 6-3
Joaquin Moriones (ARG/14) d. Louis Donczyk (POL) 6-2 6-2

Mark Fynn (ZIM/6) d. Tolunay Sumer (TUR) 6-0 6-1
Roberto Cid (DOM/9) d. Oezen Usakli (TUR) 6-0 6-0

Lucas Catarina (MON/7) d. Mert Naci Turker (TUR) 6-1 6-1
Durukan Durmus (TUR/15) d. Ege Melih Azkara (TUR) 6-3 3-6 6-3

Adam Skalsky (GBR/8) d. Mert Adanali (TUR) 6-1 6-3
Nicolas Podesta (USA/13) d. Tuna Ayman (TUR) 6-4 6-2


Final Round

Jacob Hansen (USA) d. Timur Khabibulin (KAZ/1) 6-4 6-0
Andrew Watson (GBR/11) d. Fedor Chervyakov (RUS/2) 6-1 6-4
Daniel Hobart (AUS/3) d. Emiliano Franco Vecchia (ARG/12) 6-3 6-3
Tobias Blomgren (SWE/4) d. Ferdun Shevkedov (BUL/10) 7-6(0) 6-1
Johan Nikles (SUI/5) d. Joaquin Moriones (ARG/14) 6-2 6-2
Roberto Cid (DOM/9) d. Mark Fynn (ZIM/6) 7-5 7-6(3)
Lucas Catarina (MON/7) d. Durukan Durmus (TUR/15) 6-1 6-1
Adam Skalsky (GBR/8) d. Nicolas Podesta (USA/13) 6-3 4-6 6-3
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,729 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Turkey F25 [June 22 | Istanbul | Hard]

Doubles

1st Round

L.Mugevicius / H.Reese (LTU/USA/1/wc) d. F.Erun / A.Yuksel (TUR) 7-6(10) 6-4
R.Cid / F.Zeballos (DOM/BOL) d. D.Duldaev / T.Khabibulin (KGZ/KAZ) 6-3 4-6 10-5
T.Altuna / B.Mousley (TUR/AUS) d. A.Skalsky / A.Watson (GBR) 6-0 6-4
B.Bonzi / M.Janvier (FRA/3) d. G.Ergeneman / B.Iliescu (TUR) 6-1 6-1

A.Celikbilek / S.Suluoglu (TUR) d. J.Hansen / J.Podzus (USA/LAT/Alt) w.o
M.Adanali / B.Yalcinkale (TUR/wc) d. G.Guerses / E.Vecchia (BRA/ARG) 7-6(3) 6-0
M.Haylaz / A.Sentay (TUR/wc) d. F.Chervyakov / M.Fynn (RUS/ZIM) 6-3 3-6 10-8
T.Ismailov / M.Kalovelonis (UZB/RUS/2) d. S.Agabigun / D.Durmus (TUR) 6-1 6-2

J.Hansen / J.Podzus (USA/LAT/Alt) replace J.Adaktusson / T.Blomgren (SWE/4)


Quarterfinal

L.Mugevicius / H.Reese (LTU/USA/1/wc) d. R.Cid / F.Zeballos (DOM/BOL) 6-3 6-4
T.Altuna / B.Mousley (TUR/AUS) d. B.Bonzi / M.Janvier (FRA/3) 6-4 6-3
A.Celikbilek / S.Suluoglu (TUR) d. M.Adanali / B.Yalcinkale (TUR/wc) 6-2 6-4
T.Ismailov / M.Kalovelonis (UZB/RUS/2) d. M.Haylaz / A.Sentay (TUR/wc) 6-3 6-1


Semifinal

T.Altuna / B.Mousley (TUR/AUS) d. L.Mugevicius / H.Reese (LTU/USA/1/wc) 6-3 7-6(2)
T.Ismailov / M.Kalovelonis (UZB/RUS/2) d. A.Celikbilek / S.Suluoglu (TUR) 4-6 6-3 10-7


FINAL

T.Altuna / B.Mousley (TUR/AUS) d. T.Ismailov / M.Kalovelonis (UZB/RUS/2) 6-4 6-4
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,729 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Turkey F25 [June 22 | Istanbul | Hard]

Main Draw

1st Round

Hugo Nys (FRA/1) d. Fatih Taha Erun (TUR/wc) 7-5 6-1
Sarp Agabigun (TUR/wc) d. Sefa Suluoglu (TUR/wc) 6-1 6-1
Lucas Catarina (MON/Q) d. Toby Martin (GBR) 6-2 6-2
Lukas Mugevicius (LTU/8) d. Adam Skalsky (GBR/Q) 6-3 6-1

Daniel Hobart (AUS/Q) d. Federico Zeballos (BOL/4) 6-3 7-6(5)
Daniiar Duldaev (KGZ) d. Tobias Blomgren (SWE/Q) 7-6(5) 6-3
Andrew Watson (GBR/Q) d. Johan Nikles (SUI/Q) 6-1 6-3
Maxime Janvier (FRA/7) d. Benjamin Bonzi (FRA) 6-3 6-4

Temur Ismailov (UZB/5) d. Vadim Alekseenko (UKR) 6-2 6-1
Markos Kalovelonis (RUS) d. Durukan Durmus (TUR/L.L) 6-2 6-2
Jacob Adaktusson (SWE) d. Barkin Yalcinkale (TUR) 7-5 7-5
Martins Podzus (LAT/3) d. Altug Celikbilek (TUR) 6-2 6-0

Aleksandre Metreveli (GEO/6) d. Roberto Cid (DOM/Q) 7-6(4) 6-3
Anil Yuksel (TUR) d. Jacob Hansen (USA/Q) 6-7(4) 7-5 7-5
Bradley Mousley (AUS) d. Muhammet Haylaz (TUR/wc) 7-5 1-6 6-2
Cem Ilkel (TUR/2) d. Janis Podzus (LAT) 7-6(6) 7-5

Durukan Durmus (TUR/L.L) replaces Baris Erguden (TUR)


2nd Round

Hugo Nys (FRA/1) d. Sarp Agabigun (TUR/wc) 6-2 6-3
Lucas Catarina (MON/Q) d. Lukas Mugevicius (LTU/8) 6-3 6-1
Daniiar Duldaev (KGZ) d. Daniel Hobart (AUS/Q) 7-6(0) 3-6 6-2
Maxime Janvier (FRA/7) d. Andrew Watson (GBR/Q) 6-0 7-6(4)

Temur Ismailov (UZB/5) d. Markos Kalovelonis (RUS) 6-4 6-3
Martins Podzus (LAT/3) d. Jacob Adaktusson (SWE) 7-5 4-6 6-1
Aleksandre Metreveli (GEO/6) d. Anil Yuksel (TUR) 6-2 6-3
Cem Ilkel (TUR/2) d. Bradley Mousley (AUS) 7-5 7-6(5)


Quarterfinal

Hugo Nys (FRA/1) d. Lucas Catarina (MON/Q) 7-6(2) 7-5
Maxime Janvier (FRA/7) d. Daniiar Duldaev (KGZ) 7-6(5) 6-3
Temur Ismailov (UZB/5) d. Martins Podzus (LAT/3) 2-6 7-5 6-1
Cem Ilkel (TUR/2) d. Aleksandre Metreveli (GEO/6) 6-1 6-0


Semifinal

Maxime Janvier (FRA/7) d. Hugo Nys (FRA/1) 6-1 6-3
Temur Ismailov (UZB/5) d. Cem Ilkel (TUR/2) 6-3 3-6 7-6(8)


FINAL

Maxime Janvier (FRA/7) d. Temur Ismailov (UZB/5) 6-2 6-4
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,521 Posts
Re: Turkey F25 [June 22 | Istanbul | Hard]

lucas catarina :bowdown: but now derby vs my so fave hugo nys in the qfs!! hope the winner gets the title here!!
 
1 - 5 of 5 Posts
Top