Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 17 of 17 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
Location : Istanbul
Prize : 10k
Surface : Hard - Outdoor

Main Draw

1 Aldin SETKIC (BIH) 306 1
2 Tucker VORSTER (RSA) 536 1
3 Edoardo EREMIN (ITA) 591 5
4 Nikala SCHOLTZ (RSA) 613 1
5 Issam Haitham TAWEEL (SYR) 635 1
6 Baris ERGUDEN (TUR) 653 1
7 Tuna ALTUNA (TUR) 695 1
8 Abdullah MAQDES (KUW) 800 1
9 Federico ZEBALLOS (BOL) 808 1
10 Matija PECOTIC (CRO) 850 1
11 Javier PULGAR-GARCIA (ESP) 864 1
12 Fedor CHERVYAKOV (RUS) 927 1
13 Darren K. POLKINGHORNE (AUS) 956 1
14 Sebastian RIVERA (ECU) 962= 6
15 Simon EDE (AUS) 975 4
16 Chris COOPRIDER (USA) 1026 1
17 Jerome INZERILLO (FRA) 1040= 6
18 Vitaliy KACHANOVSKIY (RUS) 1077 1

Qualifying

1 Sebastian LAVIE (NZL) 1130= 1
2 Anil YUKSEL (TUR) 1176 1
3 Thomas BRECHEMIER (FRA) 1251 1
4 Dominik KELLOVSKY (CZE) 1270= 1
5 Jaime FERMOSELL (ESP) 1346= 1
6 Tomas PAPIK (CZE) 1353= 1
7 Scott PUODZIUNAS (AUS) 1405 P 1
8 Jan POSKOCIL (AUT) 1410= 4
9 Benjamin LOCK (ZIM) 1428= 1
10 Hugo GRENIER (FRA) 1449= 1
11 Young Seok KIM (KOR) 1458 1
12 Sefa SULUOGLU (TUR) 1503= 1
13 Petr MICHNEV (CZE) 1557= 1
14 Mubarak AL HARRASI (QAT) 1629= 1
15 Calum PUTTERGILL (AUS) 1662= 1
16 Can OZTUZUN (TUR) 1662= 1
17 Fatih Taha ERUN (TUR) 1681= 1
18 Gokberk ERGENEMAN (TUR) 1681= 1
19 Aviv DARMON (ISR) 1681= 2
20 Barkin YALCINKALE (TUR) 1707= 1
21 Berk ILIESCU (TUR) 1729= 1
22 Muhammet HAYLAZ (TUR) 1949= 1
23 Altug CELIKBILEK (TUR) 2054= 1
24 Abdulhameed ALSHATTI (KUW) 2054= 1
25 Thomas KROCZEK (USA) 139 (POL) 1
26 Marco DI PRIMA (ITA) 309 1
27 Jacob SCOTT (AUS) 96 1
28 Eduardo LACALLE (CHI) 36 1
29 Daniel KOSSEK (POL) 149 1
30 Sarp AGABIGUN (TUR) 13 1
31 Damian FARINOLA (AUS) 108 1
32 Ege ERDURAK (TUR) 16 1
33 Franco MORAL (CHI) 41 1
34 Scott DAWSON (AUS) 116 1
35 Efekan BULBUL (TUR) 19 1
36 Ricky ROBERTSON (AUS) 133 1
37 Mert Naci TURKER (TUR) 20 1
38 Luke Immanuel HARVEY (AUS) 156 1
39 Stephen KALDAWI (AUS) 314 1
40 Felipe LACALLE (CHI) 66 1
41 Bastian REYES (CHI) 66 1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: Turkey F25 [14 July/Istambul/Hard]

Qualifying Draw

Round 1

Benjamin LOCK (ZIM) [1] BYE
Ata HERGUNVARIM (TUR) 6-3 6-3 Gustavo MELLA (CHI)
Alp HOROZ (TUR) 6-7(4) 6-2 6-1 Bastian REYES (CHI)
Ege ERDURAK (TUR) BYE
Young Seok KIM (KOR) [2] BYE
Elliot MINVIELLE (USA) 2-6 6-4 7-5 Efekan BULBUL (TUR)
Mert ALTINALEV (TUR) 2-6 6-2 6-0 Jacob SCOTT (AUS)
Luke Immanuel HARVEY (AUS) BYE
Tomas PAPIK (CZE) [3] BYE
Cahit KAPUKIRAN (TUR) 6-1 6-2 Efekan SENOLSUN (TUR)
Sinan TUNA (TUR) 6-1 4-6 6-1 Denis YYLMAZ (RUS)
Berk ILIESCU (TUR) [11] BYE
Hugo GRENIER (FRA) [4] BYE
Stephen KALDAWI (AUS) 6-0 6-2 Mert Naci TURKER (TUR)
Roei BARAN (ISR) 6-2 6-2 Mert DINC (TUR)
Franco MORAL (CHI) [12] BYE
Petr MICHNEV (CZE) [5] BYE
Marco DI PRIMA (ITA) 3-6 6-2 7-6(4) Damian FARINOLA (AUS)
Ricky ROBERTSON (AUS) 6-3 6-0 Egehan SERTKAYA (TUR)
Aviv DARMON (ISR) [9] BYE
Muhammet HAYLAZ (TUR) [6] BYE
Jett CASH (AUS) 6-2 6-2 Thomas KROCZEK (USA)
Scott PUODZIUNAS (AUS) 6-1 6-3 Scott DAWSON (AUS)
Fatih Taha ERUN (TUR) [10] BYE
Calum PUTTERGILL (AUS) [7] BYE
Sarp AGABIGUN (TUR) 2-6 7-6(4) 6-3 Eduardo LACALLE (CHI)
Mert ZINCIRLI (TUR) 6-2 6-1 Enzo FUENTEALBA (CHI)
Altug CELIKBILEK (TUR) [14] BYE
Gokberk ERGENEMAN (TUR) [8] BYE
Amar KUBAT (BIH) 6-3 6-3 Amit BARAN (ISR)
Felipe LACALLE (CHI) 6-3 6-3 Michael ILETT (AUS)
Abdulhameed ALSHATTI (KUW) [13] BYE

Round 2

Benjamin LOCK (ZIM) [1] 6-2 6-2 Ata HERGUNVARIM (TUR)
Alp HOROZ (TUR) 6-1 6-2 Ege ERDURAK (TUR)
Young Seok KIM (KOR) [2] 6-2 6-1 Elliot MINVIELLE (USA)
Luke Immanuel HARVEY (AUS) 6-3 7-5 Mert ALTINALEV (TUR)
Tomas PAPIK (CZE) [3] 4-6 7-5 6-2 Cahit KAPUKIRAN (TUR)
Berk ILIESCU (TUR) [11] 6-2 6-2 Sinan TUNA (TUR)
Hugo GRENIER (FRA) [4] 6-4 6-2 Stephen KALDAWI (AUS)
Franco MORAL (CHI) [12] 6-3 6-1 Roei BARAN (ISR)
Petr MICHNEV (CZE) [5] 6-3 6-2 Marco DI PRIMA (ITA)
Ricky ROBERTSON (AUS) 7-6(4) 5-7 7-6(1) Aviv DARMON (ISR) [9]
Muhammet HAYLAZ (TUR) [6] 6-2 6-1 Jett CASH (AUS)
Fatih Taha ERUN (TUR) [10] 7-6(5) 6-4 Scott PUODZIUNAS (AUS)
Calum PUTTERGILL (AUS) [7] 6-2 6-3 Sarp AGABIGUN (TUR)
Altug CELIKBILEK (TUR) [14] 6-3 6-3 Mert ZINCIRLI (TUR)
Gokberk ERGENEMAN (TUR) [8] 6-2 6-0 Amar KUBAT (BIH)
Felipe LACALLE (CHI) 6-4 6-0 Abdulhameed ALSHATTI (KUW) [13]

Round 3

Benjamin LOCK (ZIM) [1] 6-2 6-3 Alp HOROZ (TUR)
Luke Immanuel HARVEY (AUS) 6-4 6-3 Young Seok KIM (KOR) [2]
Tomas PAPIK (CZE) [3] 6-3 6-2 Berk ILIESCU (TUR) [11]
Franco MORAL (CHI) [12] 4-6 7-6(5) 6-4 Hugo GRENIER (FRA) [4]
Petr MICHNEV (CZE) [5] 7-5 6-4 Ricky ROBERTSON (AUS)
Muhammet HAYLAZ (TUR) [6] 6-1 7-5 Fatih Taha ERUN (TUR) [10]
Altug CELIKBILEK (TUR) [14] 1-6 6-1 6-3 Calum PUTTERGILL (AUS) [7]
Gokberk ERGENEMAN (TUR) [8] 6-2 6-4 Felipe LACALLE (CHI)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Turkey F25 [14 July/Istambul/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Aldin SETKIC (BIH) [1] 6-2 6-1 Altug CELIKBILEK (TUR)
Matija PECOTIC (CRO) 6-1 6-0 Muhammet HAYLAZ (TUR)
Tomas PAPIK (CZE) 6-3 6-2 Luke Immanuel HARVEY (AUS)
Edoardo EREMIN (ITA) [6] 6-1 6-2 Sefa SULUOGLU (TUR)
Cem ILKEL (TUR) [4] 6-0 0-1 Retired Franco MORAL (CHI)
Javier PULGAR-GARCIA (ESP) 3-2 Retired Sebastian RIVERA (ECU)
Sebastian LAVIE (NZL) 6-7(5) 6-2 6-0 Simon EDE (AUS)
Jerome INZERILLO (FRA) [8] 6-4 6-2 Dominik KELLOVSKY (CZE)
Issam Haitham TAWEEL (SYR) [5] 2-6 6-4 6-3 Anil YUKSEL (TUR)
Benjamin LOCK (ZIM) 4-6 6-3 6-3 Jaime FERMOSELL (ESP)
Barkin YALCINKALE (TUR) 6-2 6-2 Gokberk ERGENEMAN (TUR)
Darren K. POLKINGHORNE (AUS) 6-1 6-4 Baris ERGUDEN (TUR) [3]
Nikala SCHOLTZ (RSA) [7] 6-3 3-6 6-3 Petr MICHNEV (CZE)
Fedor CHERVYAKOV (RUS) 6-2 2-6 7-6(1) Vitaliy KACHANOVSKIY (RUS)
Chris COOPRIDER (USA) 6-7(3) 6-1 6-4 Can OZTUZUN (TUR)
Tucker VORSTER (RSA) [2] 6-4 6-2 Federico ZEBALLOS (BOL)

2nd Round

Aldin SETKIC (BIH) [1] 6-4 6-4 Matija PECOTIC (CRO)
Edoardo EREMIN (ITA) [6] 6-4 6-1 Tomas PAPIK (CZE)
Cem ILKEL (TUR) [4] 4-6 7-6(4) 6-3 Javier PULGAR-GARCIA (ESP)
Sebastian LAVIE (NZL) 7-5 7-5 Jerome INZERILLO (FRA) [8]
Issam Haitham TAWEEL (SYR) [5] 6-2 6-4 Benjamin LOCK (ZIM)
Darren K. POLKINGHORNE (AUS) 7-5 7-6(3) Barkin YALCINKALE (TUR)
Nikala SCHOLTZ (RSA) [7] 6-3 6-1 Fedor CHERVYAKOV (RUS)
Tucker VORSTER (RSA) [2] 6-2 6-3 Chris COOPRIDER (USA)

Quarterfinal

Aldin SETKIC (BIH) [1] 4-0 Retired Edoardo EREMIN (ITA) [6]
Cem ILKEL (TUR) [4] 6-7(4) 6-1 6-4 Sebastian LAVIE (NZL)
Issam Haitham TAWEEL (SYR) [5] 3-6 6-2 6-2 Darren K. POLKINGHORNE (AUS)
Nikala SCHOLTZ (RSA) [7] 7-5 4-6 7-6(3) Tucker VORSTER (RSA) [2]

Semifinal

Aldin SETKIC (BIH) [1] 6-3 6-4 Cem ILKEL (TUR) [4]
Nikala SCHOLTZ (RSA) [7] 6-7(4) 6-3 6-3 Issam Haitham TAWEEL (SYR) [5]

Final

Aldin SETKIC (BIH) [1] 6-2 6-3 Nikala SCHOLTZ (RSA) [7]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Turkey F25 [14 July/Istambul/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Jerome INZERILLO (FRA) / Sebastian RIVERA (ECU) [1] 6-7(7) 7-5 [10-4] Matija PECOTIC (CRO) / Javier PULGAR-GARCIA (ESP)
Chris COOPRIDER (USA) / Benjamin LOCK (ZIM) 7-6(7) 6-1 Scott DAWSON (AUS) / Hugo GRENIER (FRA)
Damian FARINOLA (AUS) / Petr MICHNEV (CZE) 6-4 6-2 Edoardo EREMIN (ITA) / Barkin YALCINKALE (TUR) [3]
Altug CELIKBILEK (TUR) / Fedor CHERVYAKOV (RUS) 6-1 6-2 Simon EDE (AUS) / Calum PUTTERGILL (AUS)
Efekan BULBUL (TUR) / Mert ZINCIRLI (TUR) 3-6 6-3 [10-7] Sarp AGABIGUN (TUR) / Alp HOROZ (TUR)
Sefa SULUOGLU (TUR) / Anil YUKSEL (TUR) [4] 6-1 3-6 [10-3] Fatih Taha ERUN (TUR) / Cem ILKEL (TUR)
Muhammet HAYLAZ (TUR) / Issam Haitham TAWEEL (SYR) 6-3 6-2 Gokberk ERGENEMAN (TUR) / Efekan SENOLSUN (TUR)
Nikala SCHOLTZ (RSA) / Tucker VORSTER (RSA) [2] 6-4 6-4 Darren K. POLKINGHORNE (AUS) / Scott PUODZIUNAS (AUS)

Quarterfinal

Jerome INZERILLO (FRA) / Sebastian RIVERA (ECU) [1] 6-3 7-6(5) Chris COOPRIDER (USA) / Benjamin LOCK (ZIM)
Damian FARINOLA (AUS) / Petr MICHNEV (CZE) 6-4 6-3 Altug CELIKBILEK (TUR) / Fedor CHERVYAKOV (RUS)
Sefa SULUOGLU (TUR) / Anil YUKSEL (TUR) [4] 6-3 6-3 Efekan BULBUL (TUR) / Mert ZINCIRLI (TUR)
Nikala SCHOLTZ (RSA) / Tucker VORSTER (RSA) [2] 6-3 6-1 Muhammet HAYLAZ (TUR) / Issam Haitham TAWEEL (SYR)

Semifinal

Damian FARINOLA (AUS) / Petr MICHNEV (CZE) 6-1 6-2 Jerome INZERILLO (FRA) / Sebastian RIVERA (ECU) [1]
Nikala SCHOLTZ (RSA) / Tucker VORSTER (RSA) [2] 6-1 6-0 Sefa SULUOGLU (TUR) / Anil YUKSEL (TUR) [4]

Final

Nikala SCHOLTZ (RSA) / Tucker VORSTER (RSA) [2] 6-2 6-4 Damian FARINOLA (AUS) / Petr MICHNEV (CZE)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #5
Re: Turkey F25 [14 July/Istambul/Hard]

Qualy

Round 1

Benjamin LOCK (ZIM) [1] BYE
Ata HERGUNVARIM (TUR) 6-3 6-3 Gustavo MELLA (CHI)
Alp HOROZ (TUR) 6-7(4) 6-2 6-1 Bastian REYES (CHI)
Ege ERDURAK (TUR) BYE
Young Seok KIM (KOR) [2] BYE
Elliot MINVIELLE (USA) 2-6 6-4 7-5 Efekan BULBUL (TUR)
Mert ALTINALEV (TUR) 2-6 6-2 6-0 Jacob SCOTT (AUS)
Luke Immanuel HARVEY (AUS) BYE
Tomas PAPIK (CZE) [3] BYE
Cahit KAPUKIRAN (TUR) 6-1 6-2 Efekan SENOLSUN (TUR)
Sinan TUNA (TUR) 6-1 4-6 6-1 Denis YYLMAZ (RUS)
Berk ILIESCU (TUR) [11] BYE
Hugo GRENIER (FRA) [4] BYE
Stephen KALDAWI (AUS) 6-0 6-2 Mert Naci TURKER (TUR)
Roei BARAN (ISR) 6-2 6-2 Mert DINC (TUR)
Franco MORAL (CHI) [12] BYE
Petr MICHNEV (CZE) [5] BYE
Marco DI PRIMA (ITA) 3-6 6-2 7-6(4) Damian FARINOLA (AUS)
Ricky ROBERTSON (AUS) 6-3 6-0 Egehan SERTKAYA (TUR)
Aviv DARMON (ISR) [9] BYE
Muhammet HAYLAZ (TUR) [6] BYE
Jett CASH (AUS) 6-2 6-2 Thomas KROCZEK (USA)
Scott PUODZIUNAS (AUS) 6-1 6-3 Scott DAWSON (AUS)
Fatih Taha ERUN (TUR) [10] BYE
Calum PUTTERGILL (AUS) [7] BYE
Sarp AGABIGUN (TUR) 2-6 7-6(4) 6-3 Eduardo LACALLE (CHI)
Mert ZINCIRLI (TUR) 6-2 6-1 Enzo FUENTEALBA (CHI)
Altug CELIKBILEK (TUR) [14] BYE
Gokberk ERGENEMAN (TUR) [8] BYE
Amar KUBAT (BIH) 6-3 6-3 Amit BARAN (ISR)
Felipe LACALLE (CHI) 6-3 6-3 Michael ILETT (AUS)
Abdulhameed ALSHATTI (KUW) [13] BYE
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #6
Re: Turkey F25 [14 July/Istambul/Hard]

Qualy

Round 1

Benjamin LOCK (ZIM) [1] BYE
Ata HERGUNVARIM (TUR) 6-3 6-3 Gustavo MELLA (CHI)
Alp HOROZ (TUR) 6-7(4) 6-2 6-1 Bastian REYES (CHI)
Ege ERDURAK (TUR) BYE
Young Seok KIM (KOR) [2] BYE
Elliot MINVIELLE (USA) 2-6 6-4 7-5 Efekan BULBUL (TUR)
Mert ALTINALEV (TUR) 2-6 6-2 6-0 Jacob SCOTT (AUS)
Luke Immanuel HARVEY (AUS) BYE
Tomas PAPIK (CZE) [3] BYE
Cahit KAPUKIRAN (TUR) 6-1 6-2 Efekan SENOLSUN (TUR)
Sinan TUNA (TUR) 6-1 4-6 6-1 Denis YYLMAZ (RUS)
Berk ILIESCU (TUR) [11] BYE
Hugo GRENIER (FRA) [4] BYE
Stephen KALDAWI (AUS) 6-0 6-2 Mert Naci TURKER (TUR)
Roei BARAN (ISR) 6-2 6-2 Mert DINC (TUR)
Franco MORAL (CHI) [12] BYE
Petr MICHNEV (CZE) [5] BYE
Marco DI PRIMA (ITA) 3-6 6-2 7-6(4) Damian FARINOLA (AUS)
Ricky ROBERTSON (AUS) 6-3 6-0 Egehan SERTKAYA (TUR)
Aviv DARMON (ISR) [9] BYE
Muhammet HAYLAZ (TUR) [6] BYE
Jett CASH (AUS) 6-2 6-2 Thomas KROCZEK (USA)
Scott PUODZIUNAS (AUS) 6-1 6-3 Scott DAWSON (AUS)
Fatih Taha ERUN (TUR) [10] BYE
Calum PUTTERGILL (AUS) [7] BYE
Sarp AGABIGUN (TUR) 2-6 7-6(4) 6-3 Eduardo LACALLE (CHI)
Mert ZINCIRLI (TUR) 6-2 6-1 Enzo FUENTEALBA (CHI)
Altug CELIKBILEK (TUR) [14] BYE
Gokberk ERGENEMAN (TUR) [8] BYE
Amar KUBAT (BIH) 6-3 6-3 Amit BARAN (ISR)
Felipe LACALLE (CHI) 6-3 6-3 Michael ILETT (AUS)
Abdulhameed ALSHATTI (KUW) [13] BYE

Round 2

Benjamin LOCK (ZIM) [1] 6-2 6-2 Ata HERGUNVARIM (TUR)
Alp HOROZ (TUR) 6-1 6-2 Ege ERDURAK (TUR)
Young Seok KIM (KOR) [2] 6-2 6-1 Elliot MINVIELLE (USA)
Luke Immanuel HARVEY (AUS) 6-3 7-5 Mert ALTINALEV (TUR)
Tomas PAPIK (CZE) [3] 4-6 7-5 6-2 Cahit KAPUKIRAN (TUR)
Berk ILIESCU (TUR) [11] 6-2 6-2 Sinan TUNA (TUR)
Hugo GRENIER (FRA) [4] 6-4 6-2 Stephen KALDAWI (AUS)
Franco MORAL (CHI) [12] 6-3 6-1 Roei BARAN (ISR)
Petr MICHNEV (CZE) [5] 6-3 6-2 Marco DI PRIMA (ITA)
Ricky ROBERTSON (AUS) 7-6(4) 5-7 7-6(1) Aviv DARMON (ISR) [9]
Muhammet HAYLAZ (TUR) [6] 6-2 6-1 Jett CASH (AUS)
Fatih Taha ERUN (TUR) [10] 7-6(5) 6-4 Scott PUODZIUNAS (AUS)
Calum PUTTERGILL (AUS) [7] 6-2 6-3 Sarp AGABIGUN (TUR)
Altug CELIKBILEK (TUR) [14] 6-3 6-3 Mert ZINCIRLI (TUR)
Gokberk ERGENEMAN (TUR) [8] 6-2 6-0 Amar KUBAT (BIH)
Felipe LACALLE (CHI) 6-4 6-0 Abdulhameed ALSHATTI (KUW) [13]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #7
Re: Turkey F25 [14 July/Istambul/Hard]

Qualy

Round 3

Benjamin LOCK (ZIM) [1] 6-2 6-3 Alp HOROZ (TUR)
Luke Immanuel HARVEY (AUS) 6-4 6-3 Young Seok KIM (KOR) [2]
Tomas PAPIK (CZE) [3] 6-3 6-2 Berk ILIESCU (TUR) [11]
Franco MORAL (CHI) [12] 4-6 7-6(5) 6-4 Hugo GRENIER (FRA) [4]
Petr MICHNEV (CZE) [5] 7-5 6-4 Ricky ROBERTSON (AUS)
Muhammet HAYLAZ (TUR) [6] 6-1 7-5 Fatih Taha ERUN (TUR) [10]
Altug CELIKBILEK (TUR) [14] 1-6 6-1 6-3 Calum PUTTERGILL (AUS) [7]
Gokberk ERGENEMAN (TUR) [8] 6-2 6-4 Felipe LACALLE (CHI)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #8
Re: Turkey F25 [14 July/Istambul/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round
Aldin SETKIC (BIH) [1] 6-2 6-1 Altug CELIKBILEK (TUR)
Cem ILKEL (TUR) [4] 6-0 0-1 Retired Franco MORAL (CHI)
Sebastian LAVIE (NZL) 6-7(5) 6-2 6-0 Simon EDE (AUS)
Jerome INZERILLO (FRA) [8] 6-4 6-2 Dominik KELLOVSKY (CZE)
Barkin YALCINKALE (TUR) 6-2 6-2 Gokberk ERGENEMAN (TUR)
Fedor CHERVYAKOV (RUS) 6-2 2-6 7-6(1) Vitaliy KACHANOVSKIY (RUS)

inzerillo =D
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #9
Re: Turkey F25 [14 July/Istambul/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Jerome INZERILLO (FRA) / Sebastian RIVERA (ECU) [1] 6-7(7) 7-5 [10-4] Matija PECOTIC (CRO) / Javier PULGAR-GARCIA (ESP)
Chris COOPRIDER (USA) / Benjamin LOCK (ZIM) 7-6(7) 6-1 Scott DAWSON (AUS) / Hugo GRENIER (FRA)
Damian FARINOLA (AUS) / Petr MICHNEV (CZE) 6-4 6-2 Edoardo EREMIN (ITA) / Barkin YALCINKALE (TUR) [3]
Altug CELIKBILEK (TUR) / Fedor CHERVYAKOV (RUS) 6-1 6-2 Simon EDE (AUS) / Calum PUTTERGILL (AUS)
Efekan BULBUL (TUR) / Mert ZINCIRLI (TUR) 3-6 6-3 [10-7] Sarp AGABIGUN (TUR) / Alp HOROZ (TUR)
Sefa SULUOGLU (TUR) / Anil YUKSEL (TUR) [4] 6-1 3-6 [10-3] Fatih Taha ERUN (TUR) / Cem ILKEL (TUR)
Muhammet HAYLAZ (TUR) / Issam Haitham TAWEEL (SYR) 6-3 6-2 Gokberk ERGENEMAN (TUR) / Efekan SENOLSUN (TUR)
Nikala SCHOLTZ (RSA) / Tucker VORSTER (RSA) [2] 6-4 6-4 Darren K. POLKINGHORNE (AUS) / Scott PUODZIUNAS (AUS)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #10
Re: Turkey F25 [14 July/Istambul/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Aldin SETKIC (BIH) [1] 6-2 6-1 Altug CELIKBILEK (TUR)
Matija PECOTIC (CRO) 6-1 6-0 Muhammet HAYLAZ (TUR)
Tomas PAPIK (CZE) 6-3 6-2 Luke Immanuel HARVEY (AUS)
Edoardo EREMIN (ITA) [6] 6-1 6-2 Sefa SULUOGLU (TUR)
Cem ILKEL (TUR) [4] 6-0 0-1 Retired Franco MORAL (CHI)
Javier PULGAR-GARCIA (ESP) 3-2 Retired Sebastian RIVERA (ECU)
Sebastian LAVIE (NZL) 6-7(5) 6-2 6-0 Simon EDE (AUS)
Jerome INZERILLO (FRA) [8] 6-4 6-2 Dominik KELLOVSKY (CZE)
Issam Haitham TAWEEL (SYR) [5] 2-6 6-4 6-3 Anil YUKSEL (TUR)
Benjamin LOCK (ZIM) 4-6 6-3 6-3 Jaime FERMOSELL (ESP)
Barkin YALCINKALE (TUR) 6-2 6-2 Gokberk ERGENEMAN (TUR)
Darren K. POLKINGHORNE (AUS) 6-1 6-4 Baris ERGUDEN (TUR) [3]
Nikala SCHOLTZ (RSA) [7] 6-3 3-6 6-3 Petr MICHNEV (CZE)
Fedor CHERVYAKOV (RUS) 6-2 2-6 7-6(1) Vitaliy KACHANOVSKIY (RUS)
Chris COOPRIDER (USA) 6-7(3) 6-1 6-4 Can OZTUZUN (TUR)
Tucker VORSTER (RSA) [2] 6-4 6-2 Federico ZEBALLOS (BOL)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #11
Re: Turkey F25 [14 July/Istambul/Hard]

DOUBLES

Quarterfinal

Jerome INZERILLO (FRA) / Sebastian RIVERA (ECU) [1] 6-3 7-6(5) Chris COOPRIDER (USA) / Benjamin LOCK (ZIM)
Damian FARINOLA (AUS) / Petr MICHNEV (CZE) 6-4 6-3 Altug CELIKBILEK (TUR) / Fedor CHERVYAKOV (RUS)
Sefa SULUOGLU (TUR) / Anil YUKSEL (TUR) [4] 6-3 6-3 Efekan BULBUL (TUR) / Mert ZINCIRLI (TUR)
Nikala SCHOLTZ (RSA) / Tucker VORSTER (RSA) [2] 6-3 6-1 Muhammet HAYLAZ (TUR) / Issam Haitham TAWEEL (SYR)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #12
Re: Turkey F25 [14 July/Istambul/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Aldin SETKIC (BIH) [1] 6-4 6-4 Matija PECOTIC (CRO)
Edoardo EREMIN (ITA) [6] 6-4 6-1 Tomas PAPIK (CZE)
Cem ILKEL (TUR) [4] 4-6 7-6(4) 6-3 Javier PULGAR-GARCIA (ESP)
Sebastian LAVIE (NZL) 7-5 7-5 Jerome INZERILLO (FRA) [8]
Issam Haitham TAWEEL (SYR) [5] 6-2 6-4 Benjamin LOCK (ZIM)
Darren K. POLKINGHORNE (AUS) 7-5 7-6(3) Barkin YALCINKALE (TUR)
Nikala SCHOLTZ (RSA) [7] 6-3 6-1 Fedor CHERVYAKOV (RUS)
Tucker VORSTER (RSA) [2] 6-2 6-3 Chris COOPRIDER (USA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #13
Re: Turkey F25 [14 July/Istambul/Hard]

DOUBLES

Semifinal

Damian FARINOLA (AUS) / Petr MICHNEV (CZE) 6-1 6-2 Jerome INZERILLO (FRA) / Sebastian RIVERA (ECU) [1]
Nikala SCHOLTZ (RSA) / Tucker VORSTER (RSA) [2] 6-1 6-0 Sefa SULUOGLU (TUR) / Anil YUKSEL (TUR) [4]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #14
Re: Turkey F25 [14 July/Istambul/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Aldin SETKIC (BIH) [1] 4-0 Retired Edoardo EREMIN (ITA) [6]
Cem ILKEL (TUR) [4] 6-7(4) 6-1 6-4 Sebastian LAVIE (NZL)
Issam Haitham TAWEEL (SYR) [5] 3-6 6-2 6-2 Darren K. POLKINGHORNE (AUS)
Nikala SCHOLTZ (RSA) [7] 7-5 4-6 7-6(3) Tucker VORSTER (RSA) [2]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #15
Re: Turkey F25 [14 July/Istambul/Hard]

DOUBLES

Final

Nikala SCHOLTZ (RSA) / Tucker VORSTER (RSA) [2] 6-2 6-4 Damian FARINOLA (AUS) / Petr MICHNEV (CZE)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #16
Re: Turkey F25 [14 July/Istambul/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

Semifinal

Aldin SETKIC (BIH) [1] 6-3 6-4 Cem ILKEL (TUR) [4]
Nikala SCHOLTZ (RSA) [7] 6-7(4) 6-3 6-3 Issam Haitham TAWEEL (SYR) [5]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #17
Re: Turkey F25 [14 July/Istambul/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

Final

Aldin SETKIC (BIH) [1] 6-2 6-3 Nikala SCHOLTZ (RSA) [7]
 
1 - 17 of 17 Posts
Top