Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 19 of 19 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
Location : Istanbul
Prize : 10k
Surface : Hard - Outdoor

Main Draw

1 Aldin SETKIC (BIH) 308 1
2 Hugo NYS (FRA) 463 1
3 Issam Haitham TAWEEL (SYR) 635 2
4 Baris ERGUDEN (TUR) 650 1
5 Tuna ALTUNA (TUR) 688 1
6 Nikala SCHOLTZ (RSA) 741 1
7 Federico ZEBALLOS (BOL) 803= 1
8 Franjo RASPUDIC (CRO) 837 1
9 Matija PECOTIC (CRO) 847 1
10 Fedor CHERVYAKOV (RUS) 925 1
11 Darren K. POLKINGHORNE (AUS) 954 2
12 Javier PULGAR-GARCIA (ESP) 958= 1
13 Sebastian RIVERA (ECU) 962= 6
14 Leandro PORTMANN (ARG) 1002 2
15 Antoine RICHARD (CAN) 1009 1
16 Chris COOPRIDER (USA) 1022 1
17 Jerome INZERILLO (FRA) 1037 6
18 Vitaliy KACHANOVSKIY (RUS) 1043 1

Qualifying

1 Anil YUKSEL (TUR) 1177 1
2 Jonathan KANAR (FRA) 1263= 2
3 Dominik KELLOVSKY (CZE) 1268= 1
4 Thomas BRECHEMIER (FRA) 1317= 2
5 Jaime FERMOSELL (ESP) 1344= 1
6 Tomas PAPIK (CZE) 1350= 1
7 Scott PUODZIUNAS (AUS) 1405 P 1
8 Young Seok KIM (KOR) 1452= 1
9 Sefa SULUOGLU (TUR) 1496= 1
10 Hector GARCIA OLIVEDA (ESP) 1499= 1
11 Petr MICHNEV (CZE) 1553= 1
12 Benjamin LOCK (ZIM) 1588= 1
13 Can OZTUZUN (TUR) 1644= 1
14 Calum PUTTERGILL (AUS) 1644= 1
15 Aviv DARMON (ISR) 1644= 1
16 Gokberk ERGENEMAN (TUR) 1667= 1
17 Fatih Taha ERUN (TUR) 1667= 1
18 Barkin YALCINKALE (TUR) 1691= 1
19 Berk ILIESCU (TUR) 1713= 1
20 Anton MANEGIN (RUS) 1716 1
21 Alp HOROZ (TUR) 1950= 1
22 Muhammet HAYLAZ (TUR) 1950= 1
23 Giorgio RICCA (ITA) 2050= 1
24 Abdulhameed ALSHATTI (KUW) 2050= 1
25 Altug CELIKBILEK (TUR) 2097= 1
26 Eduardo LACALLE (CHI) 36 1
27 Franco MORAL (CHI) 41 1
28 Stjepan CAGALJ (CRO) 51 1
29 Agustin REYES MIDDLETON (CHI) 47 1
30 Jacob SCOTT (AUS) 96 1
31 Javier ARAYA (CHI) 53 1
32 Damian FARINOLA (AUS) 108 1
33 Scott DAWSON (AUS) 116 1
34 Elliot MINVIELLE (USA) 265 1
35 Bastian REYES (CHI) 66 1
36 Felipe LACALLE (CHI) 66 1
37 Thomas KROCZEK (USA) 139 (POL) 1
38 Ricky ROBERTSON (AUS) 133 1
39 Odil AKRAMOV (UZB) 49 1
40 Gustavo MELLA (CHI) 75 1
41 Marcel FELDER (URU) 4 1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: Turkey F24 [7 July/Istanbul/Hard]

Qualifying Draw

Round 1

Efe YURTACAN (TUR) [1] BYE
Eduardo LACALLE (CHI) 6-0 6-1 Michael ILETT (AUS)
Alp HOROZ (TUR) 7-5 4-6 6-1 Stjepan CAGALJ (CRO)
Muhammet HAYLAZ (TUR) [15] BYE
Thomas BRECHEMIER (FRA) [2] BYE
Stephen KALDAWI (AUS) 6-7(5) 6-0 6-4 Bastian REYES (CHI)
Scott PUODZIUNAS (AUS) 6-4 6-1 Scott DAWSON (AUS)
Altug CELIKBILEK (TUR) [16] BYE
Dominik KELLOVSKY (CZE) [3] BYE
Giorgio RICCA (ITA) 6-3 6-1 Abdulhameed ALSHATTI (KUW)
Javier ARAYA (CHI) 6-2 6-1 Safak SARAL (TUR)
Berk ILIESCU (TUR) [13] BYE
Jaime FERMOSELL (ESP) [4] BYE
Odil AKRAMOV (UZB) 6-1 7-6(4) Agustin REYES MIDDLETON (CHI)
Mert Naci TURKER (TUR) 6-2 6-3 Gustavo MELLA (CHI)
Anton MANEGIN (RUS) [14] BYE
Tomas PAPIK (CZE) [5] BYE
Damian FARINOLA (AUS) 6-4 6-1 Furkan SENLIKCI (TUR)
Luke Immanuel HARVEY (AUS) 6-1 6-2 Enzo FUENTEALBA (CHI)
Calum PUTTERGILL (AUS) [10] BYE
Benjamin LOCK (ZIM) [6] BYE
Demur DAVITADZE (GEO) 6-3 2-6 6-3 Ege ERDURAK (TUR)
Thomas KROCZEK (USA) 6-4 2-6 7-6(4) Amit BARAN (ISR)
Can OZTUZUN (TUR) [9] BYE
Hector GARCIA OLIVEDA (ESP) [7] BYE
Cahit KAPUKIRAN (TUR) 6-3 6-1 Elliot MINVIELLE (USA)
Ricky ROBERTSON (AUS) 6-0 6-2 Murat GUREL (TUR)
Barkin YALCINKALE (TUR) [12] BYE
Petr MICHNEV (CZE) [8] BYE
Jacob SCOTT (AUS) 7-6(5) 6-1 Roei BARAN (ISR)
Franco MORAL (CHI) 6-1 6-2 Felipe LACALLE (CHI)
Aviv DARMON (ISR) [11] BYE

Round 2

Eduardo LACALLE (CHI) Walkover Efe YURTACAN (TUR) [1]
Muhammet HAYLAZ (TUR) [15] 3-6 6-3 6-4 Alp HOROZ (TUR)
Thomas BRECHEMIER (FRA) [2] 5-7 6-1 6-1 Stephen KALDAWI (AUS)
Altug CELIKBILEK (TUR) [16] 7-6(5) 4-6 6-2 Scott PUODZIUNAS (AUS)
Dominik KELLOVSKY (CZE) [3] 7-6(4) 6-3 Giorgio RICCA (ITA)
Berk ILIESCU (TUR) [13] 6-3 7-6(4) Javier ARAYA (CHI)
Jaime FERMOSELL (ESP) [4] 6-3 7-5 Odil AKRAMOV (UZB)
Anton MANEGIN (RUS) [14] 6-2 6-0 Mert Naci TURKER (TUR)
Tomas PAPIK (CZE) [5] 6-1 6-3 Damian FARINOLA (AUS)
Luke Immanuel HARVEY (AUS) 6-4 6-3 Calum PUTTERGILL (AUS) [10]
Benjamin LOCK (ZIM) [6] 6-0 6-2 Demur DAVITADZE (GEO)
Can OZTUZUN (TUR) [9] 6-3 7-6(3) Thomas KROCZEK (USA)
Hector GARCIA OLIVEDA (ESP) [7] 6-3 6-4 Cahit KAPUKIRAN (TUR)
Barkin YALCINKALE (TUR) [12] 6-3 6-3 Ricky ROBERTSON (AUS)
Petr MICHNEV (CZE) [8] 6-2 6-4 Jacob SCOTT (AUS)
Franco MORAL (CHI) 6-4 6-2 Aviv DARMON (ISR) [11]

Round 3

Eduardo LACALLE (CHI) 6-7(4) 6-2 6-4 Muhammet HAYLAZ (TUR) [15]
Thomas BRECHEMIER (FRA) [2] 6-7(4) 6-4 6-1 Altug CELIKBILEK (TUR) [16]
Dominik KELLOVSKY (CZE) [3] 6-0 6-4 Berk ILIESCU (TUR) [13]
Jaime FERMOSELL (ESP) [4] 2-6 6-2 6-2 Anton MANEGIN (RUS) [14]
Tomas PAPIK (CZE) [5] 6-3 6-4 Luke Immanuel HARVEY (AUS)
Benjamin LOCK (ZIM) [6] 6-0 6-2 Can OZTUZUN (TUR) [9]
Barkin YALCINKALE (TUR) [12] 7-6(3) 6-0 Hector GARCIA OLIVEDA (ESP) [7]
Petr MICHNEV (CZE) [8] 6-4 6-1 Franco MORAL (CHI)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Turkey F24 [7 July/Istanbul/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Aldin SETKIC (BIH) [1] 7-5 6-0 Sefa SULUOGLU (TUR)
Dominik KELLOVSKY (CZE) 6-4 6-3 Fatih Taha ERUN (TUR)
Matija PECOTIC (CRO) 6-3 6-2 Benjamin LOCK (ZIM)
Franjo RASPUDIC (CRO) 6-3 6-1 Federico ZEBALLOS (BOL) [8]
Nikala SCHOLTZ (RSA) [3] 6-4 6-3 Fedor CHERVYAKOV (RUS)
Javier PULGAR-GARCIA (ESP) 6-2 4-1 Retired Leandro PORTMANN (ARG)
Thomas BRECHEMIER (FRA) 6-4 6-7(6) 6-1 Chris COOPRIDER (USA)
Barkin YALCINKALE (TUR) 7-6(3) 4-2 Retired Tuna ALTUNA (TUR) [7]
Baris ERGUDEN (TUR) [5] 7-6(5) 4-6 7-6(6) Darren K. POLKINGHORNE (AUS)
Young Seok KIM (KOR) 6-4 6-1 Vitaliy KACHANOVSKIY (RUS)
Jaime FERMOSELL (ESP) 6-2 7-5 Sebastian RIVERA (ECU)
Tomas PAPIK (CZE) 6-1 1-6 6-3 Issam Haitham TAWEEL (SYR) [4]
Cem ILKEL (TUR) [6] 6-2 6-2 Petr MICHNEV (CZE)
Anil YUKSEL (TUR) 7-6(3) 5-7 7-6(8) Jerome INZERILLO (FRA)
Eduardo LACALLE (CHI) 6-3 3-6 6-3 Mert ALTINALEV (TUR)
Hugo NYS (FRA) [2] 6-3 6-3 Jonathan KANAR (FRA)

2nd Round

Aldin SETKIC (BIH) [1] 6-0 6-0 Dominik KELLOVSKY (CZE)
Matija PECOTIC (CRO) 6-4 6-7(5) 7-6(2) Franjo RASPUDIC (CRO)
Javier PULGAR-GARCIA (ESP) 7-6(1) 7-5 Nikala SCHOLTZ (RSA) [3]
Barkin YALCINKALE (TUR) 6-4 7-6(3) Thomas BRECHEMIER (FRA)
Baris ERGUDEN (TUR) [5] 7-6(5) 6-4 Young Seok KIM (KOR)
Tomas PAPIK (CZE) 2-6 6-4 6-4 Jaime FERMOSELL (ESP)
Cem ILKEL (TUR) [6] 7-6(2) 6-3 Anil YUKSEL (TUR)
Hugo NYS (FRA) [2] 6-1 6-0 Eduardo LACALLE (CHI)

Quarterfinal

Matija PECOTIC (CRO) 6-3 6-2 Aldin SETKIC (BIH) [1]
Javier PULGAR-GARCIA (ESP) 6-1 7-6(0) Barkin YALCINKALE (TUR)
Baris ERGUDEN (TUR) [5] 6-3 6-2 Tomas PAPIK (CZE)
Hugo NYS (FRA) [2] 4-6 7-6(6) 7-6(3) Cem ILKEL (TUR) [6]

Semifinal

Matija PECOTIC (CRO) 6-2 6-4 Javier PULGAR-GARCIA (ESP)
Hugo NYS (FRA) [2] 6-1 3-6 6-3 Baris ERGUDEN (TUR) [5]

Final

Hugo NYS (FRA) [2] 7-6(5) 3-6 7-6(4) Matija PECOTIC (CRO)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Turkey F24 [7 July/Istanbul/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Dominik KELLOVSKY (CZE) / Tomas PAPIK (CZE) 6-4 6-4 Leandro PORTMANN (ARG) / Issam Haitham TAWEEL (SYR) [1]
Mert ADANALI (TUR) / Altug CELIKBILEK (TUR) 6-3 6-4 Sefa SULUOGLU (TUR) / Barkin YALCINKALE (TUR)
Javier PULGAR-GARCIA (ESP) / Federico ZEBALLOS (BOL) [4] 3-6 6-2 [12-10] Petr MICHNEV (CZE) / Calum PUTTERGILL (AUS)
Darren K. POLKINGHORNE (AUS) / Scott PUODZIUNAS (AUS) 6-3 6-4 Damian FARINOLA (AUS) / Young Seok KIM (KOR)
Aviv DARMON (ISR) / Matija PECOTIC (CRO) 6-2 6-4 Ata HERGUNVARIM (TUR) / Can OZTUZUN (TUR)
Nikala SCHOLTZ (RSA) / Tucker VORSTER (RSA) [3] 6-4 6-4 Abdulhameed ALSHATTI (KUW) / Mohammad GHAREEB (KUW)
Ugur ATALAY (TUR) / Cem ILKEL (TUR) 6-4 6-4 Fedor CHERVYAKOV (RUS) / Fatih Taha ERUN (TUR)
Chris COOPRIDER (USA) / Benjamin LOCK (ZIM) 6-3 4-6 [11-9] Baris ERGUDEN (TUR) / Anil YUKSEL (TUR) [2]

Quarterfinal

Dominik KELLOVSKY (CZE) / Tomas PAPIK (CZE) 6-1 6-2 Mert ADANALI (TUR) / Altug CELIKBILEK (TUR)
Darren K. POLKINGHORNE (AUS) / Scott PUODZIUNAS (AUS) 7-6(4) 7-6(4) Javier PULGAR-GARCIA (ESP) / Federico ZEBALLOS (BOL) [4]
Nikala SCHOLTZ (RSA) / Tucker VORSTER (RSA) [3] 6-3 6-3 Aviv DARMON (ISR) / Matija PECOTIC (CRO)
Ugur ATALAY (TUR) / Cem ILKEL (TUR) 7-6(5) 2-6 [10-6] Chris COOPRIDER (USA) / Benjamin LOCK (ZIM)

Semifinal

Darren K. POLKINGHORNE (AUS) / Scott PUODZIUNAS (AUS) 6-4 7-6(6) Dominik KELLOVSKY (CZE) / Tomas PAPIK (CZE)
Nikala SCHOLTZ (RSA) / Tucker VORSTER (RSA) [3] 6-4 4-6 [10-4] Ugur ATALAY (TUR) / Cem ILKEL (TUR)

Final

Darren K. POLKINGHORNE (AUS) / Scott PUODZIUNAS (AUS) 7-6(7) 7-6(5) Nikala SCHOLTZ (RSA) / Tucker VORSTER (RSA) [3]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #5
Re: Turkey F24 [7 July/Istanbul/Hard]

Qualy

Round 1

Efe YURTACAN (TUR) [1] BYE
Eduardo LACALLE (CHI) 6-0 6-1 Michael ILETT (AUS)
Alp HOROZ (TUR) 7-5 4-6 6-1 Stjepan CAGALJ (CRO)
Muhammet HAYLAZ (TUR) [15] BYE
Thomas BRECHEMIER (FRA) [2] BYE
Stephen KALDAWI (AUS) 6-7(5) 6-0 6-4 Bastian REYES (CHI)
Scott PUODZIUNAS (AUS) 6-4 6-1 Scott DAWSON (AUS)
Altug CELIKBILEK (TUR) [16] BYE
Dominik KELLOVSKY (CZE) [3] BYE
Giorgio RICCA (ITA) 6-3 6-1 Abdulhameed ALSHATTI (KUW)
Javier ARAYA (CHI) 6-2 6-1 Safak SARAL (TUR)
Berk ILIESCU (TUR) [13] BYE
Jaime FERMOSELL (ESP) [4] BYE
Odil AKRAMOV (UZB) 6-1 7-6(4) Agustin REYES MIDDLETON (CHI)
Mert Naci TURKER (TUR) 6-2 6-3 Gustavo MELLA (CHI)
Anton MANEGIN (RUS) [14] BYE
Tomas PAPIK (CZE) [5] BYE
Damian FARINOLA (AUS) 6-4 6-1 Furkan SENLIKCI (TUR)
Luke Immanuel HARVEY (AUS) 6-1 6-2 Enzo FUENTEALBA (CHI)
Calum PUTTERGILL (AUS) [10] BYE
Benjamin LOCK (ZIM) [6] BYE
Demur DAVITADZE (GEO) 6-3 2-6 6-3 Ege ERDURAK (TUR)
Thomas KROCZEK (USA) 6-4 2-6 7-6(4) Amit BARAN (ISR)
Can OZTUZUN (TUR) [9] BYE
Hector GARCIA OLIVEDA (ESP) [7] BYE
Cahit KAPUKIRAN (TUR) 6-3 6-1 Elliot MINVIELLE (USA)
Ricky ROBERTSON (AUS) 6-0 6-2 Murat GUREL (TUR)
Barkin YALCINKALE (TUR) [12] BYE
Petr MICHNEV (CZE) [8] BYE
Jacob SCOTT (AUS) 7-6(5) 6-1 Roei BARAN (ISR)
Franco MORAL (CHI) 6-1 6-2 Felipe LACALLE (CHI)
Aviv DARMON (ISR) [11] BYE

Round 2

Eduardo LACALLE (CHI) Walkover Efe YURTACAN (TUR) [1]
Muhammet HAYLAZ (TUR) [15] 3-6 6-3 6-4 Alp HOROZ (TUR)
Thomas BRECHEMIER (FRA) [2] 5-7 6-1 6-1 Stephen KALDAWI (AUS)
Altug CELIKBILEK (TUR) [16] 7-6(5) 4-6 6-2 Scott PUODZIUNAS (AUS)
Dominik KELLOVSKY (CZE) [3] 7-6(4) 6-3 Giorgio RICCA (ITA)
Berk ILIESCU (TUR) [13] 6-3 7-6(4) Javier ARAYA (CHI)
Jaime FERMOSELL (ESP) [4] 6-3 7-5 Odil AKRAMOV (UZB)
Anton MANEGIN (RUS) [14] 6-2 6-0 Mert Naci TURKER (TUR)
Tomas PAPIK (CZE) [5] 6-1 6-3 Damian FARINOLA (AUS)
Luke Immanuel HARVEY (AUS) 6-4 6-3 Calum PUTTERGILL (AUS) [10]
Benjamin LOCK (ZIM) [6] 6-0 6-2 Demur DAVITADZE (GEO)
Can OZTUZUN (TUR) [9] 6-3 7-6(3) Thomas KROCZEK (USA)
Hector GARCIA OLIVEDA (ESP) [7] 6-3 6-4 Cahit KAPUKIRAN (TUR)
Barkin YALCINKALE (TUR) [12] 6-3 6-3 Ricky ROBERTSON (AUS)
Petr MICHNEV (CZE) [8] 6-2 6-4 Jacob SCOTT (AUS)
Franco MORAL (CHI) 6-4 6-2 Aviv DARMON (ISR) [11]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #6
Re: Turkey F24 [7 July/Istanbul/Hard]

Qualy

Round 3

Eduardo LACALLE (CHI) 6-7(4) 6-2 6-4 Muhammet HAYLAZ (TUR) [15]
Thomas BRECHEMIER (FRA) [2] 6-7(4) 6-4 6-1 Altug CELIKBILEK (TUR) [16]
Dominik KELLOVSKY (CZE) [3] 6-0 6-4 Berk ILIESCU (TUR) [13]
Jaime FERMOSELL (ESP) [4] 2-6 6-2 6-2 Anton MANEGIN (RUS) [14]
Tomas PAPIK (CZE) [5] 6-3 6-4 Luke Immanuel HARVEY (AUS)
Benjamin LOCK (ZIM) [6] 6-0 6-2 Can OZTUZUN (TUR) [9]
Barkin YALCINKALE (TUR) [12] 7-6(3) 6-0 Hector GARCIA OLIVEDA (ESP) [7]
Petr MICHNEV (CZE) [8] 6-4 6-1 Franco MORAL (CHI)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #7
Re: Turkey F24 [7 July/Istanbul/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Matija PECOTIC (CRO) 6-3 6-2 Benjamin LOCK (ZIM)
Franjo RASPUDIC (CRO) 6-3 6-1 Federico ZEBALLOS (BOL) [8]
Nikala SCHOLTZ (RSA) [3] 6-4 6-3 Fedor CHERVYAKOV (RUS)
Javier PULGAR-GARCIA (ESP) 6-2 4-1 Retired Leandro PORTMANN (ARG)
Baris ERGUDEN (TUR) [5] 7-6(5) 4-6 7-6(6) Darren K. POLKINGHORNE (AUS)
Young Seok KIM (KOR) 6-3 6-2 Vitaliy KACHANOVSKIY (RUS)
Cem ILKEL (TUR) [6] 6-2 6-2 Petr MICHNEV (CZE)
Anil YUKSEL (TUR) 7-6(3) 5-7 7-6(8) Jerome INZERILLO (FRA)

inzerillo :eek:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #8
Re: Turkey F24 [7 July/Istanbul/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Javier PULGAR-GARCIA (ESP) / Federico ZEBALLOS (BOL) [4] 3-6 6-2 [12-10] Petr MICHNEV (CZE) / Calum PUTTERGILL (AUS)
Darren K. POLKINGHORNE (AUS) / Scott PUODZIUNAS (AUS) 6-3 6-4 Damian FARINOLA (AUS) / Young Seok KIM (KOR)
Aviv DARMON (ISR) / Matija PECOTIC (CRO) 6-2 6-4 Ata HERGUNVARIM (TUR) / Can OZTUZUN (TUR)
Nikala SCHOLTZ (RSA) / Tucker VORSTER (RSA) [3] 6-4 6-4 Abdulhameed ALSHATTI (KUW) / Mohammad GHAREEB (KUW)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #9
Re: Turkey F24 [7 July/Istanbul/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Aldin SETKIC (BIH) [1] 7-5 6-0 Sefa SULUOGLU (TUR)
Dominik KELLOVSKY (CZE) 6-4 6-3 Fatih Taha ERUN (TUR)
Matija PECOTIC (CRO) 6-3 6-2 Benjamin LOCK (ZIM)
Franjo RASPUDIC (CRO) 6-3 6-1 Federico ZEBALLOS (BOL) [8]
Nikala SCHOLTZ (RSA) [3] 6-4 6-3 Fedor CHERVYAKOV (RUS)
Javier PULGAR-GARCIA (ESP) 6-2 4-1 Retired Leandro PORTMANN (ARG)
Thomas BRECHEMIER (FRA) 6-4 6-7(6) 6-1 Chris COOPRIDER (USA)
Barkin YALCINKALE (TUR) 7-6(3) 4-2 Retired Tuna ALTUNA (TUR) [7]
Baris ERGUDEN (TUR) [5] 7-6(5) 4-6 7-6(6) Darren K. POLKINGHORNE (AUS)
Young Seok KIM (KOR) 6-3 6-2 Vitaliy KACHANOVSKIY (RUS)
Jaime FERMOSELL (ESP) 6-2 7-5 Sebastian RIVERA (ECU)
Tomas PAPIK (CZE) 6-1 1-6 6-3 Issam Haitham TAWEEL (SYR) [4]
Cem ILKEL (TUR) [6] 6-2 6-2 Petr MICHNEV (CZE)
Anil YUKSEL (TUR) 7-6(3) 5-7 7-6(8) Jerome INZERILLO (FRA)
Eduardo LACALLE (CHI) 6-3 3-6 6-3 Mert ALTINALEV (TUR)
Hugo NYS (FRA) [2] 6-3 6-3 Jonathan KANAR (FRA)

fermosell won!
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #10
Re: Turkey F24 [7 July/Istanbul/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Dominik KELLOVSKY (CZE) / Tomas PAPIK (CZE) 6-4 6-4 Leandro PORTMANN (ARG) / Issam Haitham TAWEEL (SYR) [1]
Mert ADANALI (TUR) / Altug CELIKBILEK (TUR) 6-3 6-4 Sefa SULUOGLU (TUR) / Barkin YALCINKALE (TUR)
Javier PULGAR-GARCIA (ESP) / Federico ZEBALLOS (BOL) [4] 3-6 6-2 [12-10] Petr MICHNEV (CZE) / Calum PUTTERGILL (AUS)
Darren K. POLKINGHORNE (AUS) / Scott PUODZIUNAS (AUS) 6-3 6-4 Damian FARINOLA (AUS) / Young Seok KIM (KOR)
Aviv DARMON (ISR) / Matija PECOTIC (CRO) 6-2 6-4 Ata HERGUNVARIM (TUR) / Can OZTUZUN (TUR)
Nikala SCHOLTZ (RSA) / Tucker VORSTER (RSA) [3] 6-4 6-4 Abdulhameed ALSHATTI (KUW) / Mohammad GHAREEB (KUW)
Ugur ATALAY (TUR) / Cem ILKEL (TUR) 6-4 6-4 Fedor CHERVYAKOV (RUS) / Fatih Taha ERUN (TUR)
Chris COOPRIDER (USA) / Benjamin LOCK (ZIM) 6-3 4-6 [11-9] Baris ERGUDEN (TUR) / Anil YUKSEL (TUR) [2]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #11
Re: Turkey F24 [7 July/Istanbul/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Aldin SETKIC (BIH) [1] 6-0 6-0 Dominik KELLOVSKY (CZE)
Matija PECOTIC (CRO) 6-4 6-7(5) 7-6(2) Franjo RASPUDIC (CRO)
Javier PULGAR-GARCIA (ESP) 7-6(1) 7-5 Nikala SCHOLTZ (RSA) [3]
Barkin YALCINKALE (TUR) 6-4 7-6(3) Thomas BRECHEMIER (FRA)
Baris ERGUDEN (TUR) [5] 7-6(5) 6-4 Young Seok KIM (KOR)
Tomas PAPIK (CZE) 2-6 6-4 6-4 Jaime FERMOSELL (ESP)
Cem ILKEL (TUR) [6] 7-6(2) 6-3 Anil YUKSEL (TUR)
Hugo NYS (FRA) [2] 6-1 6-0 Eduardo LACALLE (CHI)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #12
Re: Turkey F24 [7 July/Istanbul/Hard]

DOUBLES

Quarterfinal

Dominik KELLOVSKY (CZE) / Tomas PAPIK (CZE) 6-1 6-2 Mert ADANALI (TUR) / Altug CELIKBILEK (TUR)
Darren K. POLKINGHORNE (AUS) / Scott PUODZIUNAS (AUS) 7-6(4) 7-6(4) Javier PULGAR-GARCIA (ESP) / Federico ZEBALLOS (BOL) [4]
Nikala SCHOLTZ (RSA) / Tucker VORSTER (RSA) [3] 6-3 6-3 Aviv DARMON (ISR) / Matija PECOTIC (CRO)
Ugur ATALAY (TUR) / Cem ILKEL (TUR) 7-6(5) 2-6 [10-6] Chris COOPRIDER (USA) / Benjamin LOCK (ZIM)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #13
Re: Turkey F24 [7 July/Istanbul/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Matija PECOTIC (CRO) 6-3 6-2 Aldin SETKIC (BIH) [1]
Javier PULGAR-GARCIA (ESP) 6-1 7-6(0) Barkin YALCINKALE (TUR)
Baris ERGUDEN (TUR) [5] 6-3 6-2 Tomas PAPIK (CZE)
Hugo NYS (FRA) [2] 4-6 7-6(6) 7-6(3) Cem ILKEL (TUR) [6]

wow hugo! =D
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #14
Re: Turkey F24 [7 July/Istanbul/Hard]

DOUBLES

Semifinal

Darren K. POLKINGHORNE (AUS) / Scott PUODZIUNAS (AUS) 6-4 7-6(6) Dominik KELLOVSKY (CZE) / Tomas PAPIK (CZE)
Nikala SCHOLTZ (RSA) / Tucker VORSTER (RSA) [3] 6-4 4-6 [10-4] Ugur ATALAY (TUR) / Cem ILKEL (TUR)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #15
Re: Turkey F24 [7 July/Istanbul/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

Semifinal

Matija PECOTIC (CRO) 6-2 6-4 Javier PULGAR-GARCIA (ESP)
Hugo NYS (FRA) [2] 6-1 3-6 6-3 Baris ERGUDEN (TUR) [5]

hugo =DDD
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #16
Re: Turkey F24 [7 July/Istanbul/Hard]

DOUBLES

Final

Darren K. POLKINGHORNE (AUS) / Scott PUODZIUNAS (AUS) 7-6(7) 7-6(5) Nikala SCHOLTZ (RSA) / Tucker VORSTER (RSA) [3]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #17
Re: Turkey F24 [7 July/Istanbul/Hard]

hugo *5-3. please win this!
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #18
Re: Turkey F24 [7 July/Istanbul/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

Final

Hugo NYS (FRA) [2] 7-6(5) 3-6 7-6(4) Matija PECOTIC (CRO)

well done hugo from **3-2 down in the final tiebreak!
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #19
=)
 
1 - 19 of 19 Posts
Top