Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 9 of 9 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,117 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
Location: Istanbul
Prize: 10K
Surface: Hard - Outdoor

Main Draw

1 Jaime PULGAR-GARCIA (ESP) 313 2
2 Cem ILKEL (TUR) 431 1
3 Martins PODZUS (LAT) 500 3
4 Federico ZEBALLOS (BOL) 541 3
5 Javier PULGAR-GARCIA (ESP) 589 6
6 Aleksandre METREVELI (GEO) 706 1
7 Anil YUKSEL (TUR) 709 1
8 Janis PODZUS (LAT) 732 3
9 Caio SILVA (BRA) 808 3
10 Barkin YALCINKALE (TUR) 907 1
11 Altug CELIKBILEK (TUR) 930 1
12 Fedor CHERVYAKOV (RUS) 1028 1
13 Nicolas ROSENZWEIG (FRA) 1035 2
14 Simeon ROSSIER (SUI) 1039 2
15 Daniel HOBART (AUS) 1051 1
16 Johan NIKLES (SUI) 1085 1
17 Nils BRINKMAN (GER) 1170 6
18 Tuna ALTUNA (TUR) 1244 1

Qualifying

1 Sefa SULUOGLU (TUR) 1248 1
2 Lucas CATARINA (MON) 1259= 1
3 Ferdun SHEVKEDOV (BUL) 1293 1
4 Bruce STRACHAN (GBR) 1317 3
5 Roberto CID (DOM) 1336 3
6 Quentin ROBERT (REU) 1358= 1
7 Sarp AGABIGUN (TUR) 1400= 1
8 Gokberk ERGENEMAN (TUR) 1416= 1
9 Andrew WATSON (GBR) 1440= 3
10 Dinko HALACHEV (BUL) 1476= 1
11 Muhammet HAYLAZ (TUR) 1535 1
12 Nicolas PODESTA (USA) 1584= 3
13 Bradley MOUSLEY (AUS) 44 1
14 Rafael MORENO-HIGUERAS (ESP) 133 4
15 Fatih Taha ERUN (TUR) 16 1
16 Sam Edward LONGHURST (AUS) 183 1
17 Stefan FIACAN (SUI) 35 1
18 Mert Naci TURKER (TUR) 17 1
19 Mert ADANALI (TUR) 20 1
20 Tolunay SUMER (TUR) 22 1
21 Cagatay OZSEKER (TUR) 28 1
22 Omer Berk GORGUN (TUR) 34 1
23 Alexandre DAVID (FRA) 208 1
24 Aleksei KHOMICH (BLR) 23 2
25 Ricky VENTURA PEREZ (ESP) 309 3
26 Ugur ATALAY (TUR) 35 1
27 Mert ALTINALEV (TUR) 41 1
28 Arnold KOKULEWSKI (POL) 63 1
29 Artsiom DABRYIAN (BLR) 84 1
30 Alp SENTAY (TUR) 42 1
31 Mert ZINCIRLI (TUR) 44 1
32 Mikael RIONDY (FRA) 410 1
33 Koray KIRCI (TUR) 50 1
34 Levent EVYAPAN (TUR) 52 1
35 Cem Tolga TOPAC (TUR) 54 1
36 Jacob HANSEN (USA) 253 1
37 Atilla kaan GONE (TUR) 61 1
38 Oezen USAKLI (TUR) 1
39 Malek SELMEN (TUN) 1
40 Kevin SIELMANN (ESP) 2
41 Kavit MEHTA (IND) 4
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,117 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: Turkey F24 [15 June/Istanbul/Hard]

Qualifying Draw

Round 1

Ferdun SHEVKEDOV (BUL) [1] BYE
Koray KIRCI (TUR) 6-0 6-1 Mert ALTINALEV (TUR)
Gokberk ERGENEMAN (TUR) [2] BYE
Mikael RIONDY (FRA) 6-0 6-0 Cem Tolga TOPAC (TUR)
Andrew WATSON (GBR) [3] BYE
Jacob HANSEN (USA) 6-1 6-0 Alexandre DAVID (FRA)
Quentin ROBERT (REU) [4] 6-2 7-5 Ovunc FILIZ (TUR)
Ugur ATALAY (TUR) 6-3 3-6 6-3 Sam Edward LONGHURST (AUS)
Nicolas PODESTA (USA) [5] 6-1 6-0 Tuna AYMAN (TUR)
Daniel VLAS (IRL) 6-0 6-4 Levent EVYAPAN (TUR)
Aleksei KHOMICH (BLR) 6-2 6-0 Cagatay OZSEKER (TUR)
Peter BERTRAN (DOM) 6-3 6-0 Omer Berk GORGUN (TUR)
Rafael MORENO-HIGUERAS (ESP) 6-0 6-4 Oezen USAKLI (TUR)
Bradley MOUSLEY (AUS) 6-0 6-1 Ricky VENTURA PEREZ (ESP)
Kevin SIELMANN (ESP) 7-5 7-6(5) Artsiom DABRYIAN (BLR)
Mert Naci TURKER (TUR) 6-2 6-2 Kavit MEHTA (IND)

Round 2

Ferdun SHEVKEDOV (BUL) [1] 5-7 6-2 6-0 Koray KIRCI (TUR)
Mikael RIONDY (FRA) 6-2 6-3 Gokberk ERGENEMAN (TUR) [2]
Andrew WATSON (GBR) [3] 7-5 5-7 6-1 Jacob HANSEN (USA)
Ugur ATALAY (TUR) 6-3 4-6 7-6(0) Quentin ROBERT (REU) [4]
Nicolas PODESTA (USA) [5] 6-2 6-1 Daniel VLAS (IRL)
Peter BERTRAN (DOM) 6-4 6-3 Aleksei KHOMICH (BLR)
Bradley MOUSLEY (AUS) 6-3 6-1 Rafael MORENO-HIGUERAS (ESP)
Kevin SIELMANN (ESP) 7-6(4) 7-5 Mert Naci TURKER (TUR)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,117 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Turkey F24 [15 June/Istanbul/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Jaime PULGAR-GARCIA (ESP) [1] 6-4 6-3 Alp SENTAY (TUR)
Nicolas ROSENZWEIG (FRA) 6-2 6-0 Fatih Taha ERUN (TUR)
Roberto CID (DOM) 6-3 6-7(5) 6-4 Peter BERTRAN (DOM)
Aleksandre METREVELI (GEO) [6] 6-1 7-5 Lucas CATARINA (MON)
Martins PODZUS (LAT) [3] 6-0 6-3 Nicolas PODESTA (USA)
Fedor CHERVYAKOV (RUS) 7-6(6) 6-2 Ferdun SHEVKEDOV (BUL)
Barkin YALCINKALE (TUR) 1-0 Retired Tuna ALTUNA (TUR)
Caio SILVA (BRA) 1-6 6-4 6-2 Daniel HOBART (AUS)
Janis PODZUS (LAT) [8] 6-4 6-3 Kevin SIELMANN (ESP)
Mikael RIONDY (FRA) 7-6(4) 6-4 Ugur ATALAY (TUR)
Andrew WATSON (GBR) 6-4 7-6(6) Mert ADANALI (TUR)
Federico ZEBALLOS (BOL) [4] 6-3 6-0 Sefa SULUOGLU (TUR)
Javier PULGAR-GARCIA (ESP) [5] 7-5 6-7(3) 6-3 Altug CELIKBILEK (TUR)
Bradley MOUSLEY (AUS) 6-4 2-6 6-2 Johan NIKLES (SUI)
Simeon ROSSIER (SUI) 5-7 7-5 7-6(2) Jacob HANSEN (USA)
Cem ILKEL (TUR) [2] 6-4 6-4 Durukan DURMUS (TUR)

2nd Round

Jaime PULGAR-GARCIA (ESP) [1] 6-2 6-2 Nicolas ROSENZWEIG (FRA)
Aleksandre METREVELI (GEO) [6] 7-5 4-6 6-4 Roberto CID (DOM)
Martins PODZUS (LAT) [3] 6-3 6-1 Fedor CHERVYAKOV (RUS)
Caio SILVA (BRA) 2-6 7-6(1) 6-1 Barkin YALCINKALE (TUR)
Janis PODZUS (LAT) [8] 6-0 3-0 Retired Mikael RIONDY (FRA)
Federico ZEBALLOS (BOL) [4] 7-6(4) 6-3 Andrew WATSON (GBR)
Bradley MOUSLEY (AUS) 1-6 6-4 6-4 Javier PULGAR-GARCIA (ESP) [5]
Cem ILKEL (TUR) [2] 6-4 6-4 Simeon ROSSIER (SUI)

Quarterfinal

Jaime PULGAR-GARCIA (ESP) [1] 2-6 6-3 7-5 Aleksandre METREVELI (GEO) [6]
Martins PODZUS (LAT) [3] 7-6(3) 7-6(1) Caio SILVA (BRA)
Federico ZEBALLOS (BOL) [4] 6-4 6-0 Janis PODZUS (LAT) [8]
Bradley MOUSLEY (AUS) 7-5 6-3 Cem ILKEL (TUR) [2]

Semifinal

Martins PODZUS (LAT) [3] 7-6(3) 6-4 Jaime PULGAR-GARCIA (ESP) [1]
Bradley MOUSLEY (AUS) 6-2 6-3 Federico ZEBALLOS (BOL) [4]

Final

Martins PODZUS (LAT) [3] 6-1 6-0 Bradley MOUSLEY (AUS)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,117 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Turkey F24 [15 June/Istanbul/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Caio SILVA (BRA) / Federico ZEBALLOS (BOL) [1] 4-6 6-1 [10-6] Mert ADANALI (TUR) / Altug CELIKBILEK (TUR)
Peter BERTRAN (DOM) / Roberto CID (DOM) 6-1 5-7 [10-6] Durukan DURMUS (TUR) / Nicolas ROSENZWEIG (FRA)
Tuna ALTUNA (TUR) / Bradley MOUSLEY (AUS) 6-4 6-3 Ugur ATALAY (TUR) / Cem ILKEL (TUR) [4]
Johan NIKLES (SUI) / Simeon ROSSIER (SUI) 6-3 6-1 Fatih Taha ERUN (TUR) / Alp SENTAY (TUR)
Daniel HOBART (AUS) / Sam Edward LONGHURST (AUS) 6-1 6-2 Sefa SULUOGLU (TUR) / Barkin YALCINKALE (TUR)
Janis PODZUS (LAT) / Martins PODZUS (LAT) [3] 6-1 6-2 Levent EVYAPAN (TUR) / Mert Naci TURKER (TUR)
Fedor CHERVYAKOV (RUS) / Aleksandre METREVELI (GEO) 6-1 2-1 Retired Berk DEHRIOGLU (TUR) / Gokberk ERGENEMAN (TUR)
Lucas CATARINA (MON) / Ferdun SHEVKEDOV (BUL) 6-3 6-4 Jaime PULGAR-GARCIA (ESP) / Javier PULGAR-GARCIA (ESP) [2]

Quarterfinal

Caio SILVA (BRA) / Federico ZEBALLOS (BOL) [1] 6-3 6-1 Peter BERTRAN (DOM) / Roberto CID (DOM)
Tuna ALTUNA (TUR) / Bradley MOUSLEY (AUS) 6-1 6-2 Johan NIKLES (SUI) / Simeon ROSSIER (SUI)
Janis PODZUS (LAT) / Martins PODZUS (LAT) [3] 7-6(5) 7-6(3) Daniel HOBART (AUS) / Sam Edward LONGHURST (AUS)
Fedor CHERVYAKOV (RUS) / Aleksandre METREVELI (GEO) 6-3 6-4 Lucas CATARINA (MON) / Ferdun SHEVKEDOV (BUL)

Semifinal

Tuna ALTUNA (TUR) / Bradley MOUSLEY (AUS) 6-4 7-6(7) Caio SILVA (BRA) / Federico ZEBALLOS (BOL) [1]
Fedor CHERVYAKOV (RUS) / Aleksandre METREVELI (GEO) 7-6(5) 7-6(4) Janis PODZUS (LAT) / Martins PODZUS (LAT) [3]

Final

Tuna ALTUNA (TUR) / Bradley MOUSLEY (AUS) 7-6(1) 7-6(2) Fedor CHERVYAKOV (RUS) / Aleksandre METREVELI (GEO)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,117 Posts
Discussion Starter #5
Re: Turkey F24 [15 June/Istanbul/Hard]

Qualy

Round 1

Ferdun SHEVKEDOV (BUL) [1] BYE
Koray KIRCI (TUR) 6-0 6-1 Mert ALTINALEV (TUR)
Gokberk ERGENEMAN (TUR) [2] BYE
Mikael RIONDY (FRA) 6-0 6-0 Cem Tolga TOPAC (TUR)
Andrew WATSON (GBR) [3] BYE
Jacob HANSEN (USA) 6-1 6-0 Alexandre DAVID (FRA)
Quentin ROBERT (REU) [4] 6-2 7-5 Ovunc FILIZ (TUR)
Ugur ATALAY (TUR) 6-3 3-6 6-3 Sam Edward LONGHURST (AUS)
Nicolas PODESTA (USA) [5] 6-1 6-0 Tuna AYMAN (TUR)
Daniel VLAS (IRL) 6-0 6-4 Levent EVYAPAN (TUR)
Aleksei KHOMICH (BLR) 6-2 6-0 Cagatay OZSEKER (TUR)
Peter BERTRAN (DOM) 6-3 6-0 Omer Berk GORGUN (TUR)
Rafael MORENO-HIGUERAS (ESP) 6-0 6-4 Oezen USAKLI (TUR)
Bradley MOUSLEY (AUS) 6-0 6-1 Ricky VENTURA PEREZ (ESP)
Kevin SIELMANN (ESP) 7-5 7-6(5) Artsiom DABRYIAN (BLR)
Mert Naci TURKER (TUR) 6-2 6-2 Kavit MEHTA (IND)

Round 2

Ferdun SHEVKEDOV (BUL) [1] 5-7 6-2 6-0 Koray KIRCI (TUR)
Mikael RIONDY (FRA) 6-2 6-3 Gokberk ERGENEMAN (TUR) [2]
Andrew WATSON (GBR) [3] 7-5 5-7 6-1 Jacob HANSEN (USA)
Ugur ATALAY (TUR) 6-3 4-6 7-6(0) Quentin ROBERT (REU) [4]
Nicolas PODESTA (USA) [5] 6-2 6-1 Daniel VLAS (IRL)
Peter BERTRAN (DOM) 6-4 6-3 Aleksei KHOMICH (BLR)
Bradley MOUSLEY (AUS) 6-3 6-1 Rafael MORENO-HIGUERAS (ESP)
Kevin SIELMANN (ESP) 7-6(4) 7-5 Mert Naci TURKER (TUR)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,117 Posts
Discussion Starter #6
Re: Turkey F24 [15 June/Istanbul/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Jaime PULGAR-GARCIA (ESP) [1] 6-4 6-3 Alp SENTAY (TUR)
Nicolas ROSENZWEIG (FRA) 6-2 6-0 Fatih Taha ERUN (TUR)
Roberto CID (DOM) 6-3 6-7(5) 6-4 Peter BERTRAN (DOM)
Aleksandre METREVELI (GEO) [6] 6-1 7-5 Lucas CATARINA (MON)
Martins PODZUS (LAT) [3] 6-0 6-3 Nicolas PODESTA (USA)
Fedor CHERVYAKOV (RUS) 7-6(6) 6-2 Ferdun SHEVKEDOV (BUL)
Barkin YALCINKALE (TUR) 1-0 Retired Tuna ALTUNA (TUR)
Caio SILVA (BRA) 1-6 6-4 6-2 Daniel HOBART (AUS)
Janis PODZUS (LAT) [8] 6-4 6-3 Kevin SIELMANN (ESP)
Mikael RIONDY (FRA) 7-6(4) 6-4 Ugur ATALAY (TUR)
Andrew WATSON (GBR) 6-4 7-6(6) Mert ADANALI (TUR)
Federico ZEBALLOS (BOL) [4] 6-3 6-0 Sefa SULUOGLU (TUR)
Javier PULGAR-GARCIA (ESP) [5] 7-5 6-7(3) 6-3 Altug CELIKBILEK (TUR)
Bradley MOUSLEY (AUS) 6-4 2-6 6-2 Johan NIKLES (SUI)
Simeon ROSSIER (SUI) 5-7 7-5 7-6(2) Jacob HANSEN (USA)
Cem ILKEL (TUR) [2] 6-4 6-4 Durukan DURMUS (TUR)

2nd Round

Jaime PULGAR-GARCIA (ESP) [1] 6-2 6-2 Nicolas ROSENZWEIG (FRA)
Aleksandre METREVELI (GEO) [6] 7-5 4-6 6-4 Roberto CID (DOM)
Martins PODZUS (LAT) [3] 6-3 6-1 Fedor CHERVYAKOV (RUS)
Caio SILVA (BRA) 2-6 7-6(1) 6-1 Barkin YALCINKALE (TUR)
Janis PODZUS (LAT) [8] 6-0 3-0 Retired Mikael RIONDY (FRA)
Federico ZEBALLOS (BOL) [4] 7-6(4) 6-3 Andrew WATSON (GBR)
Bradley MOUSLEY (AUS) 1-6 6-4 6-4 Javier PULGAR-GARCIA (ESP) [5]
Cem ILKEL (TUR) [2] 6-4 6-4 Simeon ROSSIER (SUI)

Quarterfinal

Jaime PULGAR-GARCIA (ESP) [1] 2-6 6-3 7-5 Aleksandre METREVELI (GEO) [6]
Martins PODZUS (LAT) [3] 7-6(3) 7-6(1) Caio SILVA (BRA)
Federico ZEBALLOS (BOL) [4] 6-4 6-0 Janis PODZUS (LAT) [8]
Bradley MOUSLEY (AUS) 7-5 6-3 Cem ILKEL (TUR) [2]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,117 Posts
Discussion Starter #7
Re: Turkey F24 [15 June/Istanbul/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Caio SILVA (BRA) / Federico ZEBALLOS (BOL) [1] 4-6 6-1 [10-6] Mert ADANALI (TUR) / Altug CELIKBILEK (TUR)
Peter BERTRAN (DOM) / Roberto CID (DOM) 6-1 5-7 [10-6] Durukan DURMUS (TUR) / Nicolas ROSENZWEIG (FRA)
Tuna ALTUNA (TUR) / Bradley MOUSLEY (AUS) 6-4 6-3 Ugur ATALAY (TUR) / Cem ILKEL (TUR) [4]
Johan NIKLES (SUI) / Simeon ROSSIER (SUI) 6-3 6-1 Fatih Taha ERUN (TUR) / Alp SENTAY (TUR)
Daniel HOBART (AUS) / Sam Edward LONGHURST (AUS) 6-1 6-2 Sefa SULUOGLU (TUR) / Barkin YALCINKALE (TUR)
Janis PODZUS (LAT) / Martins PODZUS (LAT) [3] 6-1 6-2 Levent EVYAPAN (TUR) / Mert Naci TURKER (TUR)
Fedor CHERVYAKOV (RUS) / Aleksandre METREVELI (GEO) 6-1 2-1 Retired Berk DEHRIOGLU (TUR) / Gokberk ERGENEMAN (TUR)
Lucas CATARINA (MON) / Ferdun SHEVKEDOV (BUL) 6-3 6-4 Jaime PULGAR-GARCIA (ESP) / Javier PULGAR-GARCIA (ESP) [2]

Quarterfinal

Caio SILVA (BRA) / Federico ZEBALLOS (BOL) [1] 6-3 6-1 Peter BERTRAN (DOM) / Roberto CID (DOM)
Tuna ALTUNA (TUR) / Bradley MOUSLEY (AUS) 6-1 6-2 Johan NIKLES (SUI) / Simeon ROSSIER (SUI)
Janis PODZUS (LAT) / Martins PODZUS (LAT) [3] 7-6(5) 7-6(3) Daniel HOBART (AUS) / Sam Edward LONGHURST (AUS)
Fedor CHERVYAKOV (RUS) / Aleksandre METREVELI (GEO) 6-3 6-4 Lucas CATARINA (MON) / Ferdun SHEVKEDOV (BUL)

Semifinal

Tuna ALTUNA (TUR) / Bradley MOUSLEY (AUS) 6-4 7-6(7) Caio SILVA (BRA) / Federico ZEBALLOS (BOL) [1]
Fedor CHERVYAKOV (RUS) / Aleksandre METREVELI (GEO) 7-6(5) 7-6(4) Janis PODZUS (LAT) / Martins PODZUS (LAT) [3]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,117 Posts
Discussion Starter #8
Re: Turkey F24 [15 June/Istanbul/Hard]

DOUBLES

Final

Tuna ALTUNA (TUR) / Bradley MOUSLEY (AUS) 7-6(1) 7-6(2) Fedor CHERVYAKOV (RUS) / Aleksandre METREVELI (GEO)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,117 Posts
Discussion Starter #9
MAIN DRAW

Semifinal

Martins PODZUS (LAT) [3] 7-6(3) 6-4 Jaime PULGAR-GARCIA (ESP) [1]
Bradley MOUSLEY (AUS) 6-2 6-3 Federico ZEBALLOS (BOL) [4]

Final

Martins PODZUS (LAT) [3] 6-1 6-0 Bradley MOUSLEY (AUS)

well done brad
 
1 - 9 of 9 Posts
Top