Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 9 of 9 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,525 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
Location: Bursa
Prize: 10K
Surface: Hard - Outdoor

Main Draw

1 Bastian TRINKER (AUT) 364 1
2 Cem ILKEL (TUR) 450 1
3 Alessandro BEGA (ITA) 479 2
4 Baris ERGUDEN (TUR) 571 3
5 Aaron CORTES ALCARAZ (ESP) 1084 6
6 Davide MELCHIORRE (ITA) 1098 6
7 Nils BRINKMAN (GER) 1170= 5
8 Bogdan DJURDJEVIC (GER) 1175 4
9 Tuna ALTUNA (TUR) 1242 1
10 Ferdun SHEVKEDOV (BUL) 1285= 1
11 Stefan MICOV (MKD) 1419= 5
12 Nicolas PODESTA (USA) 1569= 1
13 Galo BARREZUETA (ECU) 1856= 1
14 Cagatay Sami SOKE (TUR) 1856= 1
15 Berk ILIESCU (TUR) 2196 1
16 Bradley MOUSLEY (AUS) 44 1
17 Frederik OERVAD (DEN) 26 1
18 Jonathan GRAY (GBR) 107 5

Qualifying


1 Rafael MORENO-HIGUERAS (ESP) 133 5
2 Mert ALTINALEV (TUR) 41 1
3 Sasha SUPRUNIUK (ARG) 166 1
4 Koray KIRCI (TUR) 50 1
5 Srikar KUCHIBHOTLA (USA) 1
6 Seyedmehrshad SHAHIDI (IRI) 1
7 Dogus DEDE (CYP) 1
8 Marsel MATEV (BUL) 1
9 Mehrdad SHAHIDIPOUR (IRI) 1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,525 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: Turkey F22 [1 June/Bursa/Hard]

Qualifying Draw

Round 1

Anil YUKSEL (TUR) [1] BYE
Mehrdad SHAHIDIPOUR (IRI) 6-3 5-7 6-1 Srikar KUCHIBHOTLA (USA)
Denys MYLOKOSTOV (UKR) [2] BYE
Sebastian BUEHLER (GER) 6-1 6-1 Dogus DEDE (CYP)
Barkin YALCINKALE (TUR) [3] BYE
Seyedmehrshad SHAHIDI (IRI) BYE
Fedor CHERVYAKOV (RUS) [4] BYE
Isa MAMMETGULYYEV (TKM) BYE
Julius TVERIJONAS (LTU) [5] BYE
Oleg KOSSOV (RUS) BYE
Sarp AGABIGUN (TUR) [6] BYE
Koray KIRCI (TUR) BYE
Sergio GUTIERREZ-FERROL (ESP) [7] BYE
Sasha SUPRUNIUK (ARG) 6-0 6-1 Cagatay OZSEKER (TUR)
Artsiom DABRYIAN (BLR) BYE
Fatih Taha ERUN (TUR) 6-0 6-1 Mümin YILMAZ (TUR)

Round 2

Anil YUKSEL (TUR) [1] 6-0 6-1 Mehrdad SHAHIDIPOUR (IRI)
Denys MYLOKOSTOV (UKR) [2] 6-1 6-4 Sebastian BUEHLER (GER)
Barkin YALCINKALE (TUR) [3] 6-1 6-0 Seyedmehrshad SHAHIDI (IRI)
Fedor CHERVYAKOV (RUS) [4] 6-0 6-2 Isa MAMMETGULYYEV (TKM)
Julius TVERIJONAS (LTU) [5] 7-5 6-0 Oleg KOSSOV (RUS)
Sarp AGABIGUN (TUR) [6] 7-6(6) 6-2 Koray KIRCI (TUR)
Sergio GUTIERREZ-FERROL (ESP) [7] 6-3 6-2 Sasha SUPRUNIUK (ARG)
Fatih Taha ERUN (TUR) 6-1 6-2 Artsiom DABRYIAN (BLR)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,525 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Turkey F22 [1 June/Bursa/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Tuna ALTUNA (TUR) 6-4 1-6 6-3 Bastian TRINKER (AUT) [1]
Sarp AGABIGUN (TUR) 7-6(2) 6-4 Aaron CORTES ALCARAZ (ESP)
Muhammet HAYLAZ (TUR) 2-6 6-2 7-6(4) Ferdun SHEVKEDOV (BUL)
Denys MYLOKOSTOV (UKR) [6] 6-3 6-1 Stefan MICOV (MKD)
Baris ERGUDEN (TUR) [4] 6-2 6-7(7) 6-2 Bogdan DJURDJEVIC (GER)
Fedor CHERVYAKOV (RUS) 6-4 6-2 Frederik OERVAD (DEN)
Bradley MOUSLEY (AUS) 6-2 6-2 Rafael MORENO-HIGUERAS (ESP)
Anil YUKSEL (TUR) [5] 6-1 6-1 Sergio GUTIERREZ-FERROL (ESP)
Barkin YALCINKALE (TUR) [7] 6-3 6-1 Nicolas PODESTA (USA)
Davide MELCHIORRE (ITA) 6-0 6-1 Mert ALTINALEV (TUR)
Nils BRINKMAN (GER) 6-1 6-2 Mert ADANALI (TUR)
Alessandro BEGA (ITA) [3] 6-3 6-0 Sefa SULUOGLU (TUR)
Altug CELIKBILEK (TUR) [8] 6-3 6-3 Jonathan GRAY (GBR)
Cagatay Sami SOKE (TUR) 6-2 4-6 6-3 Berk ILIESCU (TUR)
Fatih Taha ERUN (TUR) 7-5 7-5 Galo BARREZUETA (ECU)
Cem ILKEL (TUR) [2] 7-5 6-2 Julius TVERIJONAS (LTU)

2nd Round

Sarp AGABIGUN (TUR) 6-5 Retired Tuna ALTUNA (TUR)
Denys MYLOKOSTOV (UKR) [6] 6-3 3-6 7-6(8) Muhammet HAYLAZ (TUR)
Baris ERGUDEN (TUR) [4] 5-7 6-3 6-3 Fedor CHERVYAKOV (RUS)
Anil YUKSEL (TUR) [5] 0-6 6-2 6-4 Bradley MOUSLEY (AUS)
Davide MELCHIORRE (ITA) 6-4 6-1 Barkin YALCINKALE (TUR) [7]
Alessandro BEGA (ITA) [3] 6-1 6-0 Nils BRINKMAN (GER)
Altug CELIKBILEK (TUR) [8] Walkover Cagatay Sami SOKE (TUR)
Cem ILKEL (TUR) [2] 6-3 6-4 Fatih Taha ERUN (TUR)

Quarterfinal

Denys MYLOKOSTOV (UKR) [6] 4-6 6-3 6-1 Sarp AGABIGUN (TUR)
Baris ERGUDEN (TUR) [4] 3-6 6-1 6-3 Anil YUKSEL (TUR) [5]
Alessandro BEGA (ITA) [3] 6-4 6-0 Davide MELCHIORRE (ITA)
Altug CELIKBILEK (TUR) [8] 7-5 6-3 Cem ILKEL (TUR) [2]

Semifinal

Denys MYLOKOSTOV (UKR) [6] 7-5 7-6(5) Baris ERGUDEN (TUR) [4]
Alessandro BEGA (ITA) [3] 7-6(3) 6-1 Altug CELIKBILEK (TUR) [8]

Final

Alessandro BEGA (ITA) [3] 6-3 6-0 Denys MYLOKOSTOV (UKR) [6]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,525 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Turkey F22 [1 June/Bursa/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Baris ERGUDEN (TUR) / Cem ILKEL (TUR) [1] 6-3 6-4 Galo BARREZUETA (ECU) / Sasha SUPRUNIUK (ARG)
Stefan MICOV (MKD) / Denys MYLOKOSTOV (UKR) 6-1 6-2 Oleg KOSSOV (RUS) / Rafael MORENO-HIGUERAS (ESP)
Mert ADANALI (TUR) / Sarp AGABIGUN (TUR) [4] 6-0 6-2 Seyedmehrshad SHAHIDI (IRI) / Mehrdad SHAHIDIPOUR (IRI)
Altug CELIKBILEK (TUR) / Sefa SULUOGLU (TUR) 6-2 4-6 [10-5] Nils BRINKMAN (GER) / Ferdun SHEVKEDOV (BUL)
Aaron CORTES ALCARAZ (ESP) / Sergio GUTIERREZ-FERROL (ESP) 3-6 6-4 [11-9] Muhammet HAYLAZ (TUR) / Koray KIRCI (TUR)
Barkin YALCINKALE (TUR) / Anil YUKSEL (TUR) [3] 6-0 6-3 Artsiom DABRYIAN (BLR) / Jonathan GRAY (GBR)
Tuna ALTUNA (TUR) / Bradley MOUSLEY (AUS) 6-4 6-4 Fedor CHERVYAKOV (RUS) / Mark FYNN (ZIM)
Alessandro BEGA (ITA) / Davide MELCHIORRE (ITA) [2] Walkover Alp SENTAY (TUR) / Cagatay Sami SOKE (TUR)

Quarterfinal

Baris ERGUDEN (TUR) / Cem ILKEL (TUR) [1] Walkover Stefan MICOV (MKD) / Denys MYLOKOSTOV (UKR)
Altug CELIKBILEK (TUR) / Sefa SULUOGLU (TUR) 6-2 6-0 Mert ADANALI (TUR) / Sarp AGABIGUN (TUR) [4]
Barkin YALCINKALE (TUR) / Anil YUKSEL (TUR) [3] 6-3 6-1 Aaron CORTES ALCARAZ (ESP) / Sergio GUTIERREZ-FERROL (ESP)
Alessandro BEGA (ITA) / Davide MELCHIORRE (ITA) [2] 1-6 6-2 [10-8] Tuna ALTUNA (TUR) / Bradley MOUSLEY (AUS)

Semifinal

Altug CELIKBILEK (TUR) / Sefa SULUOGLU (TUR) 7-6(4) 0-6 [10-6] Baris ERGUDEN (TUR) / Cem ILKEL (TUR) [1]
Alessandro BEGA (ITA) / Davide MELCHIORRE (ITA) [2] 6-4 6-2 Barkin YALCINKALE (TUR) / Anil YUKSEL (TUR) [3]

Final

Alessandro BEGA (ITA) / Davide MELCHIORRE (ITA) [2] 4-6 7-5 [10-3] Altug CELIKBILEK (TUR) / Sefa SULUOGLU (TUR)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,525 Posts
Discussion Starter #5
Re: Turkey F22 [1 June/Bursa/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Tuna ALTUNA (TUR) 6-4 1-6 6-3 Bastian TRINKER (AUT) [1]
Sarp AGABIGUN (TUR) 7-6(2) 6-4 Aaron CORTES ALCARAZ (ESP)
Muhammet HAYLAZ (TUR) 2-6 6-2 7-6(4) Ferdun SHEVKEDOV (BUL)
Denys MYLOKOSTOV (UKR) [6] 6-3 6-1 Stefan MICOV (MKD)
Baris ERGUDEN (TUR) [4] 6-2 6-7(7) 6-2 Bogdan DJURDJEVIC (GER)
Fedor CHERVYAKOV (RUS) 6-4 6-2 Frederik OERVAD (DEN)
Bradley MOUSLEY (AUS) 6-2 6-2 Rafael MORENO-HIGUERAS (ESP)
Anil YUKSEL (TUR) [5] 6-1 6-1 Sergio GUTIERREZ-FERROL (ESP)
Barkin YALCINKALE (TUR) [7] 6-3 6-1 Nicolas PODESTA (USA)
Davide MELCHIORRE (ITA) 6-0 6-1 Mert ALTINALEV (TUR)
Nils BRINKMAN (GER) 6-1 6-2 Mert ADANALI (TUR)
Alessandro BEGA (ITA) [3] 6-3 6-0 Sefa SULUOGLU (TUR)
Altug CELIKBILEK (TUR) [8] 6-3 6-3 Jonathan GRAY (GBR)
Cagatay Sami SOKE (TUR) 6-2 4-6 6-3 Berk ILIESCU (TUR)
Fatih Taha ERUN (TUR) 7-5 7-5 Galo BARREZUETA (ECU)
Cem ILKEL (TUR) [2] 7-5 6-2 Julius TVERIJONAS (LTU)

2nd Round

Sarp AGABIGUN (TUR) 6-5 Retired Tuna ALTUNA (TUR)
Denys MYLOKOSTOV (UKR) [6] 6-3 3-6 7-6(8) Muhammet HAYLAZ (TUR)
Baris ERGUDEN (TUR) [4] 5-7 6-3 6-3 Fedor CHERVYAKOV (RUS)
Anil YUKSEL (TUR) [5] 0-6 6-2 6-4 Bradley MOUSLEY (AUS)
Davide MELCHIORRE (ITA) 6-4 6-1 Barkin YALCINKALE (TUR) [7]
Alessandro BEGA (ITA) [3] 6-1 6-0 Nils BRINKMAN (GER)
Altug CELIKBILEK (TUR) [8] Walkover Cagatay Sami SOKE (TUR)
Cem ILKEL (TUR) [2] 6-3 6-4 Fatih Taha ERUN (TUR)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,525 Posts
Discussion Starter #6
Re: Turkey F22 [1 June/Bursa/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Baris ERGUDEN (TUR) / Cem ILKEL (TUR) [1] 6-3 6-4 Galo BARREZUETA (ECU) / Sasha SUPRUNIUK (ARG)
Stefan MICOV (MKD) / Denys MYLOKOSTOV (UKR) 6-1 6-2 Oleg KOSSOV (RUS) / Rafael MORENO-HIGUERAS (ESP)
Mert ADANALI (TUR) / Sarp AGABIGUN (TUR) [4] 6-0 6-2 Seyedmehrshad SHAHIDI (IRI) / Mehrdad SHAHIDIPOUR (IRI)
Altug CELIKBILEK (TUR) / Sefa SULUOGLU (TUR) 6-2 4-6 [10-5] Nils BRINKMAN (GER) / Ferdun SHEVKEDOV (BUL)
Aaron CORTES ALCARAZ (ESP) / Sergio GUTIERREZ-FERROL (ESP) 3-6 6-4 [11-9] Muhammet HAYLAZ (TUR) / Koray KIRCI (TUR)
Barkin YALCINKALE (TUR) / Anil YUKSEL (TUR) [3] 6-0 6-3 Artsiom DABRYIAN (BLR) / Jonathan GRAY (GBR)
Tuna ALTUNA (TUR) / Bradley MOUSLEY (AUS) 6-4 6-4 Fedor CHERVYAKOV (RUS) / Mark FYNN (ZIM)
Alessandro BEGA (ITA) / Davide MELCHIORRE (ITA) [2] Walkover Alp SENTAY (TUR) / Cagatay Sami SOKE (TUR)

Quarterfinal

Baris ERGUDEN (TUR) / Cem ILKEL (TUR) [1] Walkover Stefan MICOV (MKD) / Denys MYLOKOSTOV (UKR)
Altug CELIKBILEK (TUR) / Sefa SULUOGLU (TUR) 6-2 6-0 Mert ADANALI (TUR) / Sarp AGABIGUN (TUR) [4]
Barkin YALCINKALE (TUR) / Anil YUKSEL (TUR) [3] 6-3 6-1 Aaron CORTES ALCARAZ (ESP) / Sergio GUTIERREZ-FERROL (ESP)
Alessandro BEGA (ITA) / Davide MELCHIORRE (ITA) [2] 1-6 6-2 [10-8] Tuna ALTUNA (TUR) / Bradley MOUSLEY (AUS)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,525 Posts
Discussion Starter #7
Re: Turkey F22 [1 June/Bursa/Hard]

Qualy

Round 1

Anil YUKSEL (TUR) [1] BYE
Mehrdad SHAHIDIPOUR (IRI) 6-3 5-7 6-1 Srikar KUCHIBHOTLA (USA)
Denys MYLOKOSTOV (UKR) [2] BYE
Sebastian BUEHLER (GER) 6-1 6-1 Dogus DEDE (CYP)
Barkin YALCINKALE (TUR) [3] BYE
Seyedmehrshad SHAHIDI (IRI) BYE
Fedor CHERVYAKOV (RUS) [4] BYE
Isa MAMMETGULYYEV (TKM) BYE
Julius TVERIJONAS (LTU) [5] BYE
Oleg KOSSOV (RUS) BYE
Sarp AGABIGUN (TUR) [6] BYE
Koray KIRCI (TUR) BYE
Sergio GUTIERREZ-FERROL (ESP) [7] BYE
Sasha SUPRUNIUK (ARG) 6-0 6-1 Cagatay OZSEKER (TUR)
Artsiom DABRYIAN (BLR) BYE
Fatih Taha ERUN (TUR) 6-0 6-1 Mümin YILMAZ (TUR)

Round 2

Anil YUKSEL (TUR) [1] 6-0 6-1 Mehrdad SHAHIDIPOUR (IRI)
Denys MYLOKOSTOV (UKR) [2] 6-1 6-4 Sebastian BUEHLER (GER)
Barkin YALCINKALE (TUR) [3] 6-1 6-0 Seyedmehrshad SHAHIDI (IRI)
Fedor CHERVYAKOV (RUS) [4] 6-0 6-2 Isa MAMMETGULYYEV (TKM)
Julius TVERIJONAS (LTU) [5] 7-5 6-0 Oleg KOSSOV (RUS)
Sarp AGABIGUN (TUR) [6] 7-6(6) 6-2 Koray KIRCI (TUR)
Sergio GUTIERREZ-FERROL (ESP) [7] 6-3 6-2 Sasha SUPRUNIUK (ARG)
Fatih Taha ERUN (TUR) 6-1 6-2 Artsiom DABRYIAN (BLR)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,525 Posts
Discussion Starter #8
Re: Turkey F22 [1 June/Bursa/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Denys MYLOKOSTOV (UKR) [6] 4-6 6-3 6-1 Sarp AGABIGUN (TUR)
Baris ERGUDEN (TUR) [4] 3-6 6-1 6-3 Anil YUKSEL (TUR) [5]
Alessandro BEGA (ITA) [3] 6-4 6-0 Davide MELCHIORRE (ITA)
Altug CELIKBILEK (TUR) [8] 7-5 6-3 Cem ILKEL (TUR) [2]

Semifinal

Denys MYLOKOSTOV (UKR) [6] 7-5 7-6(5) Baris ERGUDEN (TUR) [4]
Alessandro BEGA (ITA) [3] 7-6(3) 6-1 Altug CELIKBILEK (TUR) [8]

Final

Alessandro BEGA (ITA) [3] 6-3 6-0 Denys MYLOKOSTOV (UKR) [6]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,525 Posts
Discussion Starter #9
DOUBLES

Semifinal

Altug CELIKBILEK (TUR) / Sefa SULUOGLU (TUR) 7-6(4) 0-6 [10-6] Baris ERGUDEN (TUR) / Cem ILKEL (TUR) [1]
Alessandro BEGA (ITA) / Davide MELCHIORRE (ITA) [2] 6-4 6-2 Barkin YALCINKALE (TUR) / Anil YUKSEL (TUR) [3]

Final

Alessandro BEGA (ITA) / Davide MELCHIORRE (ITA) [2] 4-6 7-5 [10-3] Altug CELIKBILEK (TUR) / Sefa SULUOGLU (TUR)
 
1 - 9 of 9 Posts
Top