Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 19 of 19 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
Location : Istambul
Prize : 10k
Surface : Hard - Outdoor

Main Draw

1 Sam BARRY (IRL) 375 1
2 Dane PROPOGGIA (AUS) 400 1
3 Rudy COCO (FRA) 476 1
4 Andre GASPAR MURTA (POR) 629 3
5 Baris ERGUDEN (TUR) 675 1
6 Tuna ALTUNA (TUR) 683 1
7 Jacob ADAKTUSSON (SWE) 687 1
8 Christopher O'CONNELL (AUS) 701 1
9 Markos KALOVELONIS (GRE) 716 2
10 Cem ILKEL (TUR) 731 1
11 Darren K. POLKINGHORNE (AUS) 957 1
12 Tobias SIMON (GER) 1003= 5
13 Chris COOPRIDER (USA) 1017 1
14 Efe YURTACAN (TUR) 1139= 1
15 Jens HAUSER (SUI) 1186= 3
16 Anil YUKSEL (TUR) 1224 2
17 Antonio TERZO (ITA) 1300= 2
18 Santiago MARESCA (URU) 1313= 1

Qualifying

1 Jan POSKOCIL (AUT) 1390= 5
2 Oscar TORRES (COL) 1398= 2
3 Pedro Pablo RUIZ NARANJO (COL) 1419= 1
4 Young Seok KIM (KOR) 1572= 1
5 Aria HARAJCHI (SUI) 1601= 5
6 Fatih Taha ERUN (TUR) 1645= 1
7 Barkin YALCINKALE (TUR) 1675= 1
8 Berk ILIESCU (TUR) 1691= 1
9 Mateo FABER (CRO) 1700 2
10 Mert Naci TURKER (TUR) 1701= 1
11 Abdulhameed ALSHATTI (KUW) 2015= 1
12 Altug CELIKBILEK (TUR) 2118= 1
13 Alexander MERINO (PER) 2160= 3
14 Pavel NEJEDLY (CZE) 2173= 1
15 Ahmed CHAUDARY (PAK) 6 1
16 ANDREW RUPPLI (SUI) 43 5
17 Kento TAGASHIRA (JPN) 155 1
18 Ivan LIUTAREVICH (BLR) 21 2
19 Jaime Ignacio BUENO TAPIA (CHI) 66 1
20 Ivan DMITRICHENKO (RUS) 205 1
21 Stjepan CAGALJ (CRO) 51 1
22 Damian FARINOLA (AUS) 108 1
23 Odil AKRAMOV (UZB) 49 1
24 Elliot MINVIELLE (USA) 265 1
25 David SINGLE (AUS) 262 5
26 Mohamed HASSAN (ALG) 1
27 Josiah TYSON (AUS) 1
28 Ugur ATALAY (TUR) 1
29 Mert ZINCIRLI (TUR) 1
30 Nassan MOETI (SYR) 1
31 Marin DUMITRU (AUS) 1
32 Jett CASH (AUS) 1
33 Ilham RAMLI (INA) 1
34 Egehan SERTKAYA (TUR) 1
35 Matthieu CARPENTIER (FRA) 1
36 Francesco MIGLIANO (ITA) 4
37 Sarp AGABIGUN (TUR) 1
38 Giovani SAMAHA (LIB) 1
39 Sefa SULUOGLU (TUR) 1
40 Taylan KOC (TUR) 1
41 Jack OSWALD (GBR) 1
42 Gabriel ABOITIZ (CHI) 1
43 Csaba KARDA (HUN) 1
44 Daniel ARMENGOL DELGADO (ESP) 1
45 Gregorius TAHU (INA) 1
46 Egor PANYUSHKIN (RUS) 2
47 Dylan LONG (AUS) 5
48 Mert DINC (TUR) 1
49 Muhammet HAYLAZ (TUR) 1
50 Kavit MEHTA (IND) 3
51 Cem HIZLIALP (TUR) 1
52 Konstantin ISACHENKO (RUS) 307 3
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: Turkey F21 [16 June/Istambul/Hard]

Qualifying Draw

Round 1

Franjo RASPUDIC (CRO) [1] BYE
Josiah TYSON (AUS) 6-1 6-3 Matthieu CARPENTIER (FRA)
Mert ZINCIRLI (TUR) 6-0 6-1 Mert DINC (TUR)
Odil AKRAMOV (UZB) 4-6 6-1 6-3 Giovani SAMAHA (LIB)
Luca MARGAROLI (SUI) [2] BYE
Daniel ARMENGOL DELGADO (ESP) 6-2 6-2 Jett CASH (AUS)
Mert Naci TURKER (TUR) 6-3 6-3 Kavit MEHTA (IND)
Elliot MINVIELLE (USA) 6-0 6-0 Fahad MASOOD (PAK)
Young Seok KIM (KOR) [3] BYE
Dylan LONG (AUS) 6-3 6-1 Sinan TUNA (TUR)
Ivan LIUTAREVICH (BLR) 6-2 3-1 Retired Gabriel ABOITIZ (CHI)
Damian FARINOLA (AUS) 6-4 6-2 Jaime Ignacio BUENO TAPIA (CHI)
Aria HARAJCHI (SUI) [4] BYE
Sarp AGABIGUN (TUR) 6-4 6-4 Konstantin ISACHENKO (RUS)
Muhammet HAYLAZ (TUR) 6-1 6-3 Bulut OZCELIK (TUR)
Murat GUREL (TUR) 1-6 7-6(3) 2-0 Retired Efekan SENOLSUN (TUR)
Fatih Taha ERUN (TUR) [5] BYE
Mert ALTINALEV (TUR) 6-2 6-4 Cem HIZLIALP (TUR)
Salar SARAYDARPOUR (USA) 6-0 6-0 Nassan MOETI (SYR)
Alexander MERINO (PER) [11] BYE
Barkin YALCINKALE (TUR) [6] BYE
Francesco MIGLIANO (ITA) Walkover Marin DUMITRU (AUS)
Efekan BULBUL (TUR) 6-4 6-4 Jack OSWALD (GBR)
Pavel NEJEDLY (CZE) [12] 6-1 6-1 Can ERDEM (TUR)
Berk ILIESCU (TUR) [7] BYE
Ugur ATALAY (TUR) 6-4 3-6 6-2 Kento TAGASHIRA (JPN)
Ahmed CHAUDARY (PAK) 7-5 6-1 David SINGLE (AUS)
Altug CELIKBILEK (TUR) [10] BYE
Mateo FABER (CRO) [8] BYE
Mohamed HASSAN (ALG) 6-4 6-4 Stjepan CAGALJ (CRO)
ANDREW RUPPLI (SUI) 7-5 6-3 Ata HERGUNVARIM (TUR)
Abdulhameed ALSHATTI (KUW) [9] BYE

Round 2

Franjo RASPUDIC (CRO) [1] 6-2 6-0 Josiah TYSON (AUS)
Mert ZINCIRLI (TUR) 6-4 6-3 Odil AKRAMOV (UZB)
Daniel ARMENGOL DELGADO (ESP) 6-3 6-4 Luca MARGAROLI (SUI) [2]
Elliot MINVIELLE (USA) 6-2 6-2 Mert Naci TURKER (TUR)
Young Seok KIM (KOR) [3] 6-1 6-0 Dylan LONG (AUS)
Ivan LIUTAREVICH (BLR) 6-3 7-6(4) Damian FARINOLA (AUS)
Aria HARAJCHI (SUI) [4] 6-1 7-6(5) Sarp AGABIGUN (TUR)
Muhammet HAYLAZ (TUR) 6-4 6-0 Murat GUREL (TUR)
Fatih Taha ERUN (TUR) [5] 7-5 6-2 Mert ALTINALEV (TUR)
Alexander MERINO (PER) [11] 6-2 6-1 Salar SARAYDARPOUR (USA)
Barkin YALCINKALE (TUR) [6] 6-3 6-3 Francesco MIGLIANO (ITA)
Pavel NEJEDLY (CZE) [12] 6-2 7-6(3) Efekan BULBUL (TUR)
Ugur ATALAY (TUR) 6-3 6-2 Berk ILIESCU (TUR) [7]
Altug CELIKBILEK (TUR) [10] 6-4 6-3 Ahmed CHAUDARY (PAK)
Mohamed HASSAN (ALG) 6-2 6-3 Mateo FABER (CRO) [8]
ANDREW RUPPLI (SUI) 6-2 6-0 Abdulhameed ALSHATTI (KUW) [9]

Round 3

Franjo RASPUDIC (CRO) [1] 6-1 6-2 Mert ZINCIRLI (TUR)
Daniel ARMENGOL DELGADO (ESP) 6-0 6-1 Elliot MINVIELLE (USA)
Young Seok KIM (KOR) [3] 6-3 6-3 Ivan LIUTAREVICH (BLR)
Muhammet HAYLAZ (TUR) 6-4 6-2 Aria HARAJCHI (SUI) [4]
Fatih Taha ERUN (TUR) [5] 6-2 7-5 Alexander MERINO (PER) [11]
Barkin YALCINKALE (TUR) [6] 6-3 7-6(4) Pavel NEJEDLY (CZE) [12]
Ugur ATALAY (TUR) 4-6 7-6(5) 6-3 Altug CELIKBILEK (TUR) [10]
ANDREW RUPPLI (SUI) 6-0 6-1 Mohamed HASSAN (ALG)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Turkey F21 [16 June/Istambul/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Sam BARRY (IRL) [1] 6-2 7-5 Barkin YALCINKALE (TUR)
Efe YURTACAN (TUR) 6-0 7-5 Daniel ARMENGOL DELGADO (ESP)
Franjo RASPUDIC (CRO) 6-0 6-2 Pavel NEJEDLY (CZE)
Young Seok KIM (KOR) 6-3 4-6 6-2 Jacob ADAKTUSSON (SWE) [5]
Andre GASPAR MURTA (POR) [4] 7-5 6-2 Ugur ATALAY (TUR)
Muhammet HAYLAZ (TUR) 6-0 6-2 Ogulcan DENIZ (TUR)
Sefa SULUOGLU (TUR) 6-3 6-2 Oscar TORRES (COL)
Baris ERGUDEN (TUR) [7] 6-1 6-3 ANDREW RUPPLI (SUI)
Cem ILKEL (TUR) [6] 6-0 6-3 Antonio TERZO (ITA)
Tobias SIMON (GER) 7-6(5) 6-4 Altug CELIKBILEK (TUR)
Anil YUKSEL (TUR) 6-4 6-0 Jens HAUSER (SUI)
Rudy COCO (FRA) [3] 7-6(3) 6-3 Darren K. POLKINGHORNE (AUS)
Tuna ALTUNA (TUR) [8] 6-0 2-0 Retired Durukan DURMUS (TUR)
Chris COOPRIDER (USA) 6-2 1-0 Retired Pedro Pablo RUIZ NARANJO (COL)
Markos KALOVELONIS (GRE) 6-3 6-3 Santiago MARESCA (URU)
Dane PROPOGGIA (AUS) [2] 6-0 6-2 Fatih Taha ERUN (TUR)

2nd Round

Sam BARRY (IRL) [1] 6-2 7-6(5) Efe YURTACAN (TUR)
Franjo RASPUDIC (CRO) 6-2 3-6 6-2 Young Seok KIM (KOR)
Andre GASPAR MURTA (POR) [4] 6-2 6-4 Muhammet HAYLAZ (TUR)
Baris ERGUDEN (TUR) [7] 6-1 6-1 Sefa SULUOGLU (TUR)
Cem ILKEL (TUR) [6] 6-3 6-4 Tobias SIMON (GER)
Rudy COCO (FRA) [3] 6-4 6-2 Anil YUKSEL (TUR)
Tuna ALTUNA (TUR) [8] 6-3 7-5 Chris COOPRIDER (USA)
Dane PROPOGGIA (AUS) [2] 6-3 6-1 Markos KALOVELONIS (GRE)

Quarterfinal

Sam BARRY (IRL) [1] 6-2 4-6 6-4 Franjo RASPUDIC (CRO)
Baris ERGUDEN (TUR) [7] 6-4 6-3 Andre GASPAR MURTA (POR) [4]
Cem ILKEL (TUR) [6] 7-5 6-1 Rudy COCO (FRA) [3]
Dane PROPOGGIA (AUS) [2] 4-6 6-1 6-0 Tuna ALTUNA (TUR) [8]

Semifinal

Baris ERGUDEN (TUR) [7] 6-1 6-2 Sam BARRY (IRL) [1]
Dane PROPOGGIA (AUS) [2] 6-4 6-4 Cem ILKEL (TUR) [6]

Final

Dane PROPOGGIA (AUS) [2] 3-6 6-2 6-1 Baris ERGUDEN (TUR) [7]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Turkey F21 [16 June/Istambul/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Abdulhameed ALSHATTI (KUW) / Mohammad GHAREEB (KUW) 6-4 6-1 ANDREW RUPPLI (SUI) / Tobias SIMON (GER)
Stjepan CAGALJ (CRO) / Franjo RASPUDIC (CRO) 6-3 7-6(0) Jens HAUSER (SUI) / Alexander MERINO (PER)
Cem ILKEL (TUR) / Efe YURTACAN (TUR) [3] 7-5 7-5 Damian FARINOLA (AUS) / Darren K. POLKINGHORNE (AUS)
Sefa SULUOGLU (TUR) / Barkin YALCINKALE (TUR) 6-7(9) 6-3 [10-1] Efekan BULBUL (TUR) / Berk ILIESCU (TUR)
Young Seok KIM (KOR) / Santiago MARESCA (URU) 6-2 2-6 [10-5] Odil AKRAMOV (UZB) / Markos KALOVELONIS (GRE)
Sarp AGABIGUN (TUR) / Altug CELIKBILEK (TUR) 6-4 6-2 Jacob ADAKTUSSON (SWE) / Tuna ALTUNA (TUR) [4]
Fatih Taha ERUN (TUR) / Mert ZINCIRLI (TUR) 6-2 6-2 Pedro Pablo RUIZ NARANJO (COL) / Oscar TORRES (COL)
Dane PROPOGGIA (AUS) / Josiah TYSON (AUS) 7-5 5-7 [10-7] Baris ERGUDEN (TUR) / Anil YUKSEL (TUR) [2]

Quarterfinal

Stjepan CAGALJ (CRO) / Franjo RASPUDIC (CRO) 6-1 6-2 Abdulhameed ALSHATTI (KUW) / Mohammad GHAREEB (KUW)
Cem ILKEL (TUR) / Efe YURTACAN (TUR) [3] 6-4 7-5 Sefa SULUOGLU (TUR) / Barkin YALCINKALE (TUR)
Sarp AGABIGUN (TUR) / Altug CELIKBILEK (TUR) 6-3 0-6 [10-8] Young Seok KIM (KOR) / Santiago MARESCA (URU)
Dane PROPOGGIA (AUS) / Josiah TYSON (AUS) 6-3 7-6(5) Fatih Taha ERUN (TUR) / Mert ZINCIRLI (TUR)

Semifinal

Cem ILKEL (TUR) / Efe YURTACAN (TUR) [3] 6-4 6-7(5) [10-7] Stjepan CAGALJ (CRO) / Franjo RASPUDIC (CRO)
Sarp AGABIGUN (TUR) / Altug CELIKBILEK (TUR) 7-6(6) 7-5 Dane PROPOGGIA (AUS) / Josiah TYSON (AUS)

Final

Cem ILKEL (TUR) / Efe YURTACAN (TUR) [3] 6-4 7-6(5) Sarp AGABIGUN (TUR) / Altug CELIKBILEK (TUR)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #5
Re: Turkey F21 [16 June/Istambul/Hard]

Qualy

Round 1

Franjo RASPUDIC (CRO) [1] BYE
Josiah TYSON (AUS) 6-1 6-3 Matthieu CARPENTIER (FRA)
Mert ZINCIRLI (TUR) 6-0 6-1 Mert DINC (TUR)
Odil AKRAMOV (UZB) 4-6 6-1 6-3 Giovani SAMAHA (LIB)
Luca MARGAROLI (SUI) [2] BYE
Daniel ARMENGOL DELGADO (ESP) 6-2 6-2 Jett CASH (AUS)
Mert Naci TURKER (TUR) 6-3 6-3 Kavit MEHTA (IND)
Elliot MINVIELLE (USA) 6-0 6-0 Fahad MASOOD (PAK)
Young Seok KIM (KOR) [3] BYE
Dylan LONG (AUS) 6-3 6-1 Sinan TUNA (TUR)
Ivan LIUTAREVICH (BLR) 6-2 3-1 Retired Gabriel ABOITIZ (CHI)
Damian FARINOLA (AUS) 6-4 6-2 Jaime Ignacio BUENO TAPIA (CHI)
Aria HARAJCHI (SUI) [4] BYE
Sarp AGABIGUN (TUR) 6-4 6-4 Konstantin ISACHENKO (RUS)
Muhammet HAYLAZ (TUR) 6-1 6-3 Bulut OZCELIK (TUR)
Murat GUREL (TUR) 1-6 7-6(3) 2-0 Retired Efekan SENOLSUN (TUR)
Fatih Taha ERUN (TUR) [5] BYE
Mert ALTINALEV (TUR) 6-2 6-4 Cem HIZLIALP (TUR)
Salar SARAYDARPOUR (USA) 6-0 6-0 Nassan MOETI (SYR)
Alexander MERINO (PER) [11] BYE
Barkin YALCINKALE (TUR) [6] BYE
Francesco MIGLIANO (ITA) Walkover Marin DUMITRU (AUS)
Efekan BULBUL (TUR) 6-4 6-4 Jack OSWALD (GBR)
Pavel NEJEDLY (CZE) [12] 6-1 6-1 Can ERDEM (TUR)
Berk ILIESCU (TUR) [7] BYE
Ugur ATALAY (TUR) 6-4 3-6 6-2 Kento TAGASHIRA (JPN)
Ahmed CHAUDARY (PAK) 7-5 6-1 David SINGLE (AUS)
Altug CELIKBILEK (TUR) [10] BYE
Mateo FABER (CRO) [8] BYE
Mohamed HASSAN (ALG) 6-4 6-4 Stjepan CAGALJ (CRO)
ANDREW RUPPLI (SUI) 7-5 6-3 Ata HERGUNVARIM (TUR)
Abdulhameed ALSHATTI (KUW) [9] BYE
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #6
Re: Turkey F21 [16 June/Istambul/Hard]

Qualy

Round 2

Franjo RASPUDIC (CRO) [1] 6-2 6-0 Josiah TYSON (AUS)
Mert ZINCIRLI (TUR) 6-4 6-3 Odil AKRAMOV (UZB)
Daniel ARMENGOL DELGADO (ESP) 6-3 6-4 Luca MARGAROLI (SUI) [2]
Elliot MINVIELLE (USA) 6-2 6-2 Mert Naci TURKER (TUR)
Young Seok KIM (KOR) [3] 6-1 6-0 Dylan LONG (AUS)
Ivan LIUTAREVICH (BLR) 6-3 7-6(4) Damian FARINOLA (AUS)
Aria HARAJCHI (SUI) [4] 6-1 7-6(5) Sarp AGABIGUN (TUR)
Muhammet HAYLAZ (TUR) 6-4 6-0 Murat GUREL (TUR)
Fatih Taha ERUN (TUR) [5] 7-5 6-2 Mert ALTINALEV (TUR)
Alexander MERINO (PER) [11] 6-2 6-1 Salar SARAYDARPOUR (USA)
Barkin YALCINKALE (TUR) [6] 6-3 6-3 Francesco MIGLIANO (ITA)
Pavel NEJEDLY (CZE) [12] 6-2 7-6(3) Efekan BULBUL (TUR)
Ugur ATALAY (TUR) 6-3 6-2 Berk ILIESCU (TUR) [7]
Altug CELIKBILEK (TUR) [10] 6-4 6-3 Ahmed CHAUDARY (PAK)
Mohamed HASSAN (ALG) 6-2 6-3 Mateo FABER (CRO) [8]
ANDREW RUPPLI (SUI) 6-2 6-0 Abdulhameed ALSHATTI (KUW) [9]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #7
Re: Turkey F21 [16 June/Istambul/Hard]

Qualy

Round 3

Franjo RASPUDIC (CRO) [1] 6-1 6-2 Mert ZINCIRLI (TUR)
Young Seok KIM (KOR) [3] 6-3 6-3 Ivan LIUTAREVICH (BLR)
Muhammet HAYLAZ (TUR) 6-4 6-2 Aria HARAJCHI (SUI) [4]
Fatih Taha ERUN (TUR) [5] 6-2 7-5 Alexander MERINO (PER) [11]
Barkin YALCINKALE (TUR) [6] 6-3 7-6(4) Pavel NEJEDLY (CZE) [12]
Ugur ATALAY (TUR) 4-6 7-6(5) 6-3 Altug CELIKBILEK (TUR) [10]
ANDREW RUPPLI (SUI) 6-0 6-1 Mohamed HASSAN (ALG)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #8
Re: Turkey F21 [16 June/Istambul/Hard]

Qualy

Round 3

Franjo RASPUDIC (CRO) [1] 6-1 6-2 Mert ZINCIRLI (TUR)
Daniel ARMENGOL DELGADO (ESP) 6-0 6-1 Elliot MINVIELLE (USA)
Young Seok KIM (KOR) [3] 6-3 6-3 Ivan LIUTAREVICH (BLR)
Muhammet HAYLAZ (TUR) 6-4 6-2 Aria HARAJCHI (SUI) [4]
Fatih Taha ERUN (TUR) [5] 6-2 7-5 Alexander MERINO (PER) [11]
Barkin YALCINKALE (TUR) [6] 6-3 7-6(4) Pavel NEJEDLY (CZE) [12]
Ugur ATALAY (TUR) 4-6 7-6(5) 6-3 Altug CELIKBILEK (TUR) [10]
ANDREW RUPPLI (SUI) 6-0 6-1 Mohamed HASSAN (ALG)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #9
Re: Turkey F21 [16 June/Istambul/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Sefa SULUOGLU (TUR) 6-3 6-2 Oscar TORRES (COL)
Tobias SIMON (GER) 7-6(5) 6-4 Altug CELIKBILEK (TUR)
Anil YUKSEL (TUR) 6-4 6-0 Jens HAUSER (SUI)
Tuna ALTUNA (TUR) [8] 6-0 2-0 Retired Durukan DURMUS (TUR)
Chris COOPRIDER (USA) 6-2 1-0 Retired Pedro Pablo RUIZ NARANJO (COL)
Markos KALOVELONIS (GRE) 6-3 6-3 Santiago MARESCA (URU)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #10
Re: Turkey F21 [16 June/Istambul/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Abdulhameed ALSHATTI (KUW) / Mohammad GHAREEB (KUW) 6-4 6-1 ANDREW RUPPLI (SUI) / Tobias SIMON (GER)
Stjepan CAGALJ (CRO) / Franjo RASPUDIC (CRO) 6-3 7-6(0) Jens HAUSER (SUI) / Alexander MERINO (PER)
Cem ILKEL (TUR) / Efe YURTACAN (TUR) [3] 7-5 7-5 Damian FARINOLA (AUS) / Darren K. POLKINGHORNE (AUS)
Sefa SULUOGLU (TUR) / Barkin YALCINKALE (TUR) 6-7(9) 6-3 [10-1] Efekan BULBUL (TUR) / Berk ILIESCU (TUR)
Young Seok KIM (KOR) / Santiago MARESCA (URU) 6-2 2-6 [10-5] Odil AKRAMOV (UZB) / Markos KALOVELONIS (GRE)
Sarp AGABIGUN (TUR) / Altug CELIKBILEK (TUR) 6-4 6-2 Jacob ADAKTUSSON (SWE) / Tuna ALTUNA (TUR) [4]
Fatih Taha ERUN (TUR) / Mert ZINCIRLI (TUR) 6-2 6-2 Pedro Pablo RUIZ NARANJO (COL) / Oscar TORRES (COL)
Dane PROPOGGIA (AUS) / Josiah TYSON (AUS) 7-5 5-7 [10-7] Baris ERGUDEN (TUR) / Anil YUKSEL (TUR) [2]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #11
Re: Turkey F21 [16 June/Istambul/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Sam BARRY (IRL) [1] 6-2 7-5 Barkin YALCINKALE (TUR)
Efe YURTACAN (TUR) 6-0 7-5 Daniel ARMENGOL DELGADO (ESP)
Franjo RASPUDIC (CRO) 6-0 6-2 Pavel NEJEDLY (CZE)
Young Seok KIM (KOR) 6-3 4-6 6-2 Jacob ADAKTUSSON (SWE) [5]
Andre GASPAR MURTA (POR) [4] 7-5 6-2 Ugur ATALAY (TUR)
Muhammet HAYLAZ (TUR) 6-0 6-2 Ogulcan DENIZ (TUR)
Sefa SULUOGLU (TUR) 6-3 6-2 Oscar TORRES (COL)
Baris ERGUDEN (TUR) [7] 6-1 6-3 ANDREW RUPPLI (SUI)
Cem ILKEL (TUR) [6] 6-0 6-3 Antonio TERZO (ITA)
Tobias SIMON (GER) 7-6(5) 6-4 Altug CELIKBILEK (TUR)
Anil YUKSEL (TUR) 6-4 6-0 Jens HAUSER (SUI)
Rudy COCO (FRA) [3] 7-6(3) 6-3 Darren K. POLKINGHORNE (AUS)
Tuna ALTUNA (TUR) [8] 6-0 2-0 Retired Durukan DURMUS (TUR)
Chris COOPRIDER (USA) 6-2 1-0 Retired Pedro Pablo RUIZ NARANJO (COL)
Markos KALOVELONIS (GRE) 6-3 6-3 Santiago MARESCA (URU)
Dane PROPOGGIA (AUS) [2] 6-0 6-2 Fatih Taha ERUN (TUR)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #12
Re: Turkey F21 [16 June/Istambul/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Abdulhameed ALSHATTI (KUW) / Mohammad GHAREEB (KUW) 6-4 6-1 ANDREW RUPPLI (SUI) / Tobias SIMON (GER)
Stjepan CAGALJ (CRO) / Franjo RASPUDIC (CRO) 6-3 7-6(0) Jens HAUSER (SUI) / Alexander MERINO (PER)
Cem ILKEL (TUR) / Efe YURTACAN (TUR) [3] 7-5 7-5 Damian FARINOLA (AUS) / Darren K. POLKINGHORNE (AUS)
Sefa SULUOGLU (TUR) / Barkin YALCINKALE (TUR) 6-7(9) 6-3 [10-1] Efekan BULBUL (TUR) / Berk ILIESCU (TUR)
Young Seok KIM (KOR) / Santiago MARESCA (URU) 6-2 2-6 [10-5] Odil AKRAMOV (UZB) / Markos KALOVELONIS (GRE)
Sarp AGABIGUN (TUR) / Altug CELIKBILEK (TUR) 6-4 6-2 Jacob ADAKTUSSON (SWE) / Tuna ALTUNA (TUR) [4]
Fatih Taha ERUN (TUR) / Mert ZINCIRLI (TUR) 6-2 6-2 Pedro Pablo RUIZ NARANJO (COL) / Oscar TORRES (COL)
Dane PROPOGGIA (AUS) / Josiah TYSON (AUS) 7-5 5-7 [10-7] Baris ERGUDEN (TUR) / Anil YUKSEL (TUR) [2]

Quarterfinal

Sarp AGABIGUN (TUR) / Altug CELIKBILEK (TUR) 6-3 0-6 [10-8] Young Seok KIM (KOR) / Santiago MARESCA (URU)
Dane PROPOGGIA (AUS) / Josiah TYSON (AUS) 6-3 7-6(5) Fatih Taha ERUN (TUR) / Mert ZINCIRLI (TUR)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #13
Re: Turkey F21 [16 June/Istambul/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Sam BARRY (IRL) [1] 6-2 7-6(5) Efe YURTACAN (TUR)
Franjo RASPUDIC (CRO) 6-2 3-6 6-2 Young Seok KIM (KOR)
Andre GASPAR MURTA (POR) [4] 6-2 6-4 Muhammet HAYLAZ (TUR)
Baris ERGUDEN (TUR) [7] 6-1 6-1 Sefa SULUOGLU (TUR)
Cem ILKEL (TUR) [6] 6-3 6-4 Tobias SIMON (GER)
Rudy COCO (FRA) [3] 6-4 6-2 Anil YUKSEL (TUR)
Tuna ALTUNA (TUR) [8] 6-3 7-5 Chris COOPRIDER (USA)
Dane PROPOGGIA (AUS) [2] 6-3 6-1 Markos KALOVELONIS (GRE)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #14
Re: Turkey F21 [16 June/Istambul/Hard]

DOUBLES

Quarterfinal

Stjepan CAGALJ (CRO) / Franjo RASPUDIC (CRO) 6-1 6-2 Abdulhameed ALSHATTI (KUW) / Mohammad GHAREEB (KUW)
Cem ILKEL (TUR) / Efe YURTACAN (TUR) [3] 6-4 7-5 Sefa SULUOGLU (TUR) / Barkin YALCINKALE (TUR)
Sarp AGABIGUN (TUR) / Altug CELIKBILEK (TUR) 6-3 0-6 [10-8] Young Seok KIM (KOR) / Santiago MARESCA (URU)
Dane PROPOGGIA (AUS) / Josiah TYSON (AUS) 6-3 7-6(5) Fatih Taha ERUN (TUR) / Mert ZINCIRLI (TUR)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #15
Re: Turkey F21 [16 June/Istambul/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Sam BARRY (IRL) [1] 6-2 4-6 6-4 Franjo RASPUDIC (CRO)
Baris ERGUDEN (TUR) [7] 6-4 6-3 Andre GASPAR MURTA (POR) [4]
Cem ILKEL (TUR) [6] 7-5 6-1 Rudy COCO (FRA) [3]
Dane PROPOGGIA (AUS) [2] 4-6 6-1 6-0 Tuna ALTUNA (TUR) [8]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #16
Re: Turkey F21 [16 June/Istambul/Hard]

DOUBLES

Semifinal

Cem ILKEL (TUR) / Efe YURTACAN (TUR) [3] 6-4 6-7(5) [10-7] Stjepan CAGALJ (CRO) / Franjo RASPUDIC (CRO)
Sarp AGABIGUN (TUR) / Altug CELIKBILEK (TUR) 7-6(6) 7-5 Dane PROPOGGIA (AUS) / Josiah TYSON (AUS)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #17
Re: Turkey F21 [16 June/Istambul/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

Semifinal

Baris ERGUDEN (TUR) [7] 6-1 6-2 Sam BARRY (IRL) [1]
Dane PROPOGGIA (AUS) [2] 6-4 6-4 Cem ILKEL (TUR) [6]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #18
Re: Turkey F21 [16 June/Istambul/Hard]

DOUBLES

Final

Cem ILKEL (TUR) / Efe YURTACAN (TUR) [3] 6-4 7-6(5) Sarp AGABIGUN (TUR) / Altug CELIKBILEK (TUR)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #19
Re: Turkey F21 [16 June/Istambul/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

Final

Dane PROPOGGIA (AUS) [2] 3-6 6-2 6-1 Baris ERGUDEN (TUR) [7]
 
1 - 19 of 19 Posts
Top