Mens Tennis Forums banner
1 - 20 of 43 Posts

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter · #1 ·
Turkey F2
Location: Antalya, Turkey
Type: $10K
Surface: clay (outdoor)



Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100017004

Entry List
1 GARD, Catalin-Ionut ROU 231 1
2 SERGEYEV, Ivan UKR 275 1
3 SATSCHKO, Alexander GER 277 1
4 ILHAN, Marsel TUR 292 1
5 LOJDA, Dusan CZE 349 1
6 VEJMELKA, Adam CZE 372 1
7 MORARU, Gabriel ROU 373 1
8 MASSON, Jeroen BEL 405 1
9 VACEK, Martin CZE 443 1
10 VOLANTE, Matteo ITA 467 1
11 KON, Alejandro ARG 489 1
12 SEATOR, Edward GBR 502 1
13 MLENDEA, Andrei ROU 517 1
14 NOVAK, David CZE 567 1
15 GORBAN, Andrei MDA 582 1
16 KALLIAS, Photos CYP 593 1
17 SIEBER, Marc GER 596 1
18 MERTENS, Yannick BEL 598 1


Alternates
19 GAWRON, Marcin POL 602 1
20 KAROL, Dusan CZE 621 1
21 GODLEWSKI, Robert POL 628 1
22 KLIER, David GER 634 1
23 SABAU, Razvan ROU 643 1
24 MARSE-VIDRI, Jordi ESP 648 1
25 GUENAT, Mathieu SUI 654 1
26 WIESLER, Andre GER 662 2
27 YARMOLA, Aleksandr UKR 675 1
28 STOEHR, Daniel GER 685 1
29 $ SETKIC, Aldin BIH 690= 1
30 BALAZS, Gyorgy HUN 692 2
31 KRETSCHMER, Gero GER 695 1
32 SITAK, Dmitri RUS 708 1
33 KUSHEV, Ilia BUL 711 1
34 STEINBERGER, Bertram AUT 714 3
35 BALAZS, Attila HUN 719 2
36 ZEMAN, Filip CZE 734 1
37 ELSNER, Daniel GER 736 1
38 JALLALI, Oualid TUN 742 1
39 SCHOOREL, Thomas NED 743 1
40 GORANSSON, Tim SWE 759 1
41 CAZES-CARRERE, Thomas FRA 760 3
42 JOACHIM, Mark GER 767 1
43 JEBAVY, Roman CZE 768= 2
44 GASPARYAN, Ervand RUS 773 2
45 KARATCHENIA, Andrei BLR 787 2
46 SOUSA, Joao POR 792 1
47 PLOTNIY, Andrei RUS 825 3
48 HADAD, Amir ISR 839= 2
49 FATTAR, Anas MAR 842= 1
50 OWSIAN, Kacper POL 857 1
51 PELLERIN, Ludwig FRA 867= 3
52 FILENKOV, Alexei RUS 871 2
53 ZEKIC, Miljan SRB 872= 3
54 FUFYGIN, Mikhail RUS 883= 1
55 KROTIOUK, Sergei RUS 892 2
56 LUCASSEN, Peter NED 898 2
57 SANSONETTI, Federico URU 901= 1
58 RIISE-HANSEN, Philip NOR 912= 1
59 LIVRAGHI, Mattia ITA 918= 4
60 MONTEFERRARIO, Joaquin-Jesus ARG 920= 1
61 KARUSEVICH, Vladimir RUS 943 1
62 KRASNORUTSKIY, Alexander RUS 948 2
63 COX, Daniel GBR 957 1
64 MARIC, Aleksandar BIH 958 1
65 SESSAGESIMI, Dylan SUI 983 1
66 GROZDANOV, Tihomir BUL 988= 1
67 ZORLU, Ergun TUR 995= 1
68 CIUMAC, Andrei MDA 997= 1
69 STEINBERGER, Peter GER 1010= 1
70 FEAVER, James GBR 1021= 1
71 PAVAL, Costin ROU 1027= 1
72 KOECK, Tobias AUT 1039= 2
73 SATTANINO, Marco ITA 1048 2
74 JAZIRI, Malek TUN 1053= 1
75 MARCON, Riccardo ITA 1072= 2
76 LAZAR, Alexandru-Raul ROU 1072= 1
77 FAVA, Andrea ITA 1083= 2
78 DEDEN, Kevin GER 1098= 1
79 SIMONI, Marco ITA 1119= 3
80 PIROZZI, Giacomo ITA 1127= 5
81 KROMANN, Thomas DEN 1127= 1
82 BELLA, Marco ITA 1127= 2
83 MARQUES, Frederico POR 1143= 1
84 NICODIM, Octavian ROU 1152= 1
85 PENAUD, Alexandre FRA 1160= 5
86 OLLIVIER-BAQUERO, David ESP 1176= 3
87 FALGHERI, Andrea ITA 1180= 4
88 ROSHARDT, Robin SUI 1180= 3
89 MARTIN, Andrej SVK 1197= 5
90 ROVETTA, Luca ITA 1197= 5
91 RUMENOV PAYAKOV, Georgi ESP 1197= 1
92 BELYAEV, Ilya RUS 1218= 2
93 KAMYNIN, Dmytro UKR 1233= 1
94 KEYSER, Harrison AUS 1233= 2
95 SMETHURST, Daniel GBR 1233= 1
96 ALEKSEENKO, Vadim UKR 1233= 1
97 NYLEN, David SWE 1233= 1
98 CANUDAS-FERNANDEZ, David ESP 1255= 3
99 MOHAZEBNIA, Mohammed IRI 1255= 2
100 DURAN, Guillermo ARG 1255= 1
101 GONZALEZ-JIMENEZ, Abraham ESP 1255= 1
102 MILTON, Joshua GBR 1255= 1
103 VUKOVIC, Ivan CRO 1274= 5
104 OOSTDAM, Roel NED 1289= 2
105 BONDAZ, Laurent ITA 1289= 4
106 AGAFONOV, Aleksandr UKR 1315= 1
107 KAPAS, Andriej POL 1315= 1
108 HODEL, Thomas-Cristian ROU 1315= 1
109 KLOER, Sascha GER 1315= 1
110 CONSTANTIN, Alin-Mihai ROU 1315= 2
111 SERKEDAKIS, Nikos GRE 1315= 3
112 BONAMI, Maxime FRA 1315= 2
113 ALEKSEENKO, Gleb UKR 1315= 1
114 BEJTULAHI, Denis SRB 1363= 2
115 DIMOV, Valentin BUL 1408= 2
116 CARRESE, Valerio ITA 1408= 3
117 SOLOVIEV, Nikolai RUS 1408= 1
118 SOUSA, Pedro POR 1408= 1
119 TORRONI, Giulio ITA 1408= 3
120 RESHETNIKOV, Vitali RUS 1408= 1
121 LEVINE, Andrei RUS 1408= 1
122 PENADES-SANZ, Santiago ESP 1408= 1
123 MOLLER, Rasmus DEN 1408= 1
124 MARFIA, Matteo ITA 1408= 1
125 ZHURAVSKI, Stanislav RUS 1408= 1
126 BARTH, George USA 1502= 2
127 LUSTYK, Jakub CZE 1502= 1
128 ZOUTENDIJK, Arko NED 1502= 1
129 BATTISTONE, Brian USA 1502= 6
130 YUKSEL, Anil NED 1502= 1
131 KOSLER, Jiri CZE 1502= 2
132 MUZALEWSKI, Krzystof POL 1502= 1
133 HODOROV, Tomer ISR 1502= 1
134 ROSENHOLM, Patrik SWE 1502= 1
135 VUKOV, Stefano CRO 1502= 3
136 WODNICKI, Lukasz POL 1502= 1
137 BRAND, Phillippe NED 1502= 2
138 ISAEV, Artem RUS 1502= 1
139 GRUSIECKI, Andrzej POL 1502= 1
140 STEINHERR, Mike GER 1502= 2
141 INZERILLO, Jerome FRA 1502= 3
142 STABINS, Krisjanis LAT 1502= 2
143 SZMIGIEL, Mateusz POL 1502= 1
144 MASHIACH, Almog ISR 1502= 1
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter · #2 · (Edited)
Re: Turkey F2 [March 24 - Antalya - Clay]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Aleksandar MARIC (BIH) defeated Robert GODLEWSKI (POL) (1) 6-1 6-4
Tomasz KRZYSZKOWSKI (POL) defeated Adrian VODISLAV (ROU) 6-1 6-4
Constantin-Cristian TANASE (ROU) defeated Khaled NAFFA (JOR) 6-2 7-5
Nikolai SOLOVIEV (RUS) defeated Kevin DEDEN (GER) 6-3 6-7(1) 6-4
Baris ERGUDEN (TUR) defeated Cahit KAPUKIRAN (TUR) 6-0 6-2
Pedro SOUSA (POR) defeated Ugur ATALAY (TUR) 6-1 6-4
Andrei CIUMAC (MDA) defeated Dariusz LIPKA (POL) 6-2 7-6(3)
Mark JOACHIM (GER) (11) defeated Nicolas ARRELLAGA (PAR) 6-0 6-1
David KLIER (GER) (2) defeated Adam BZEZINSKY (ISR) 6-2 6-2
Aleksandr AGAFONOV (UKR) defeated Gianni KUBIN (TUR) 6-2 6-2
Alin-Mihai CONSTANTIN (ROU) defeated Goncalo FALCAO (POR) 6-2 6-2
Miliaan NIESTEN (NED) defeated Ivan TSIGANOV (RUS) 4-6 6-2 6-3
Sascha KLOER (GER) defeated Pavel LIPKA (POL) 6-3 6-2
Costin PAVAL (ROU) defeated Adem OZMERAL (TUR) 6-1 6-1
Irakli DSHANDSHGAVA (AUT) defeated Manuel CAVACO (POR) 7-5 6-2
Thomas SCHOOREL (NED) (9) defeated Jeremy JAHN (GER) 6-2 6-2
Mathieu GUENAT (SUI) (3) defeated Rodolfo BUSTAMANTE (BRA) 6-1 6-4
Slah MBAREK (TUN) defeated Dylan SESSAGESIMI (SUI) 6-3 7-6(5)
Soren WEDEGE (DEN) defeated Artem GORBACHEVSKIY (RUS) 6-0 6-3
Ivan GALIC (AUT) defeated Daniel WINNEMISSER (GER) 6-4 6-1
Joaquin-Jesus MONTEFERRARIO (ARG) defeated Fabio BADRA (JOR) 6-1 6-2
Andrei George DARABAN (ROU) defeated Mihai PARVAN (ROU) 7-6(6) 6-2
Piotr ZIELINSKI (POL) defeated Jelle VANHEE (BEL) 6-2 6-0
Tim GORANSSON (SWE) (10) defeated Serkan-Akin DILEK (TUR) 6-3 6-3
Andre WIESLER (GER) (4) defeated Andrzej GRUSIECKI (POL) 6-3 7-6(7)
Rasmus MOLLER (DEN) defeated Vigen MANUKYAN (RUS) 6-0 6-0
Patrik ROSENHOLM (SWE) defeated Artur KHACHATRYAN (ARM) 6-2 6-0
Joshua MILTON (GBR) defeated David JEFLEA (AUS) 6-3 6-0
Vadim ALEKSEENKO (UKR) defeated Dmytro KAMYNIN (UKR) 6-4 7-5
Egor KOVALEV (RUS) defeated Joakim Bay SIMONSEN (DEN) 6-2 6-4
Nodar ITONISHVILI (GEO) defeated Tareq TALAL SHKAKWA (JOR) 6-4 6-0
Federico SANSONETTI (URU) (16) defeated Roman KISLIANSKI (RUS) 6-1 6-3
Anders LINDSTROM (SWE) defeated Daniel STOEHR (GER) (5) 6-0 3-0 Retired
Malek JAZIRI (TUN) defeated Patrick LINKE (AUT) 6-2 6-1
Alexandru-Raul LAZAR (ROU) defeated Korhan Ural ATES (TUR) 7-5 6-3
Jacob AVELLAN (SWE) defeated Thomas-Cristian HODEL (ROU) 7-6(5) 6-3
Lucas VICTOLO-PEREIRA (BRA) defeated Tyler KELLY (USA) 6-2 6-4
Alexander VASIN (RUS) defeated Artem ISAEV (RUS) 6-0 6-1
Felix GRABS (GER) defeated Artem PUDOVKIN (RUS) 6-0 6-1
Kacper OWSIAN (POL) (14) defeated Andriej KAPAS (POL) 5-7 6-4 7-6(5)
Dmitri SITAK (RUS) (6) defeated Ruslan CHOMAEV (RUS) 6-3 6-1
Tomer HODOROV (ISR) defeated Matteo MARFIA (ITA) 6-2 6-3
Arsen ASANOV (UZB) defeated Lukasz WODNICKI (POL) 6-3 6-3
Tobias REITZ (GER) defeated Pavel BAZUNOV (RUS) 7-5 6-2
Stanislav GOTMAN (UKR) defeated Ekin SEZGEN (TUR) 6-4 3-6 6-2
Tihomir GROZDANOV (BUL) defeated Evthimios KARALIOLIOS (NED) 6-4 6-4
Anil YUKSEL (NED) defeated Anastasios CHARATSIS (GRE) 6-0 6-1
Anas FATTAR (MAR) (13) defeated Goksu CILOGLU (TUR) 6-2 6-3
Filip ZEMAN (CZE) (7) defeated Ilhan MUTLU (TUR) 6-2 6-1
Abraham GONZALEZ-JIMENEZ (ESP) defeated Szymon TATARCZYK (POL) 6-2 6-1
Philip RIISE-HANSEN (NOR) defeated Mario DIERCKX (BEL) 6-3 6-2
Almog MASHIACH (ISR) defeated Denis MILCHENKO (UKR) 6-4 6-4
Florian FARNLEITNER (AUT) defeated Daniel COX (GBR) 6-4 7-6(4)
Olaf DE WEERDT (BEL) defeated Marco DIERCKX (BEL) 6-4 6-4
Nils LANGER (GER) defeated Issam JELLALI (TUN) 6-4 6-2
Mikhail FUFYGIN (RUS) (15) defeated Daniel SMETHURST (GBR) 7-5 5-7 6-4
Oualid JALLALI (TUN) (8) defeated Nikita SOIFER (ISR) 7-5 6-0
Gleb ALEKSEENKO (UKR) defeated Krzystof MUZALEWSKI (POL) 6-1 6-4
Barkin YALCINKALE (TUR) defeated Timofey SKRIPKIN (RUS) 6-1 7-5
Sergiy MYROPOLSKY (UKR) defeated Chris PRIDDLE (GBR) 7-6(5) 7-5
Peter STEINBERGER (GER) defeated Benjamin GROS (FRA) 6-0 6-0
Jeremy SWYNGEDOUW (BEL) defeated Dejan TOMIC (CRO) 6-1 4-6 6-3
Thomas GILNER (GER) defeated Andrei SAVULESCU (ROU) 6-3 6-1
Andrei PLOTNIY (RUS) (12) defeated Sergio SIKHARULIDZE (GEO) 6-4 7-6(3)

2nd Round

Aleksandar MARIC (BIH) defeated Tomasz KRZYSZKOWSKI (POL) 6-4 1-6 6-0
Nikolai SOLOVIEV (RUS) defeated Constantin-Cristian TANASE (ROU) 6-4 7-5
Pedro SOUSA (POR) defeated Baris ERGUDEN (TUR) 6-2 6-3
Mark JOACHIM (GER) (11) defeated Andrei CIUMAC (MDA) 7-5 6-4
David KLIER (GER) (2) defeated Aleksandr AGAFONOV (UKR) 6-1 6-4
Alin-Mihai CONSTANTIN (ROU) defeated Miliaan NIESTEN (NED) 6-3 1-6 6-4
Sascha KLOER (GER) defeated Costin PAVAL (ROU) 6-1 6-1
Thomas SCHOOREL (NED) (9) defeated Irakli DSHANDSHGAVA (AUT) 6-4 6-0
Slah MBAREK (TUN) defeated Mathieu GUENAT (SUI) (3) 6-3 6-3
Soren WEDEGE (DEN) defeated Ivan GALIC (AUT) 6-1 6-2
Joaquin-Jesus MONTEFERRARIO (ARG) defeated Andrei George DARABAN (ROU) 6-3 6-3
Tim GORANSSON (SWE) (10) defeated Piotr ZIELINSKI (POL) 6-3 6-1
Rasmus MOLLER (DEN) defeated Andre WIESLER (GER) (4) 6-4 6-1
Joshua MILTON (GBR) defeated Patrik ROSENHOLM (SWE) 6-7(3) 6-4 6-1
Vadim ALEKSEENKO (UKR) defeated Egor KOVALEV (RUS) 6-4 6-3
Federico SANSONETTI (URU) (16) defeated Nodar ITONISHVILI (GEO) 6-1 7-6(5)
Malek JAZIRI (TUN) defeated Anders LINDSTROM (SWE) 7-5 6-3
Alexandru-Raul LAZAR (ROU) defeated Jacob AVELLAN (SWE) 6-0 6-0
Alexander VASIN (RUS) defeated Lucas VICTOLO-PEREIRA (BRA) 6-1 6-0
Felix GRABS (GER) defeated Kacper OWSIAN (POL) (14) 3-6 6-0 6-4
Dmitri SITAK (RUS) (6) defeated Tomer HODOROV (ISR) 7-5 6-1
Arsen ASANOV (UZB) defeated Tobias REITZ (GER) 6-3 6-3
Tihomir GROZDANOV (BUL) defeated Stanislav GOTMAN (UKR) 6-1 6-2
Anas FATTAR (MAR) (13) defeated Anil YUKSEL (NED) 6-1 6-3
Abraham GONZALEZ-JIMENEZ (ESP) defeated Filip ZEMAN (CZE) (7) 6-4 6-2
Almog MASHIACH (ISR) defeated Philip RIISE-HANSEN (NOR) 6-2 3-6 6-3
Florian FARNLEITNER (AUT) defeated Olaf DE WEERDT (BEL) 6-2 7-6(4)
Nils LANGER (GER) defeated Mikhail FUFYGIN (RUS) (15) 6-3 6-1
Oualid JALLALI (TUN) (8) defeated Gleb ALEKSEENKO (UKR) 6-0 6-0
Sergiy MYROPOLSKY (UKR) defeated Barkin YALCINKALE (TUR) 6-2 6-1
Peter STEINBERGER (GER) defeated Jeremy SWYNGEDOUW (BEL) 6-0 6-1
Andrei PLOTNIY (RUS) (12) defeated Thomas GILNER (GER) 3-6 7-6(5) 6-3

3rd Round

Nikolai SOLOVIEV (RUS) defeated Aleksandar MARIC (BIH) 6-2 6-3
Pedro SOUSA (POR) defeated Mark JOACHIM (GER) (11) 6-3 6-0
David KLIER (GER) (2) defeated Alin-Mihai CONSTANTIN (ROU) 4-6 6-1 6-1
Sascha KLOER (GER) defeated Thomas SCHOOREL (NED) (9) 2-6 7-6(6) 7-5
Slah MBAREK (TUN) defeated Soren WEDEGE (DEN) 7-6(5) 2-6 6-0
Tim GORANSSON (SWE) (10) defeated Joaquin-Jesus MONTEFERRARIO (ARG) 7-6(1) 6-1
Joshua MILTON (GBR) defeated Rasmus MOLLER (DEN) 7-6(8) 6-4
Federico SANSONETTI (URU) (16) defeated Vadim ALEKSEENKO (UKR) 4-6 6-0 6-2
Malek JAZIRI (TUN) defeated Alexandru-Raul LAZAR (ROU) 6-2 6-1
Alexander VASIN (RUS) defeated Felix GRABS (GER) 6-4 6-0
Dmitri SITAK (RUS) (6) defeated Arsen ASANOV (UZB) 6-1 6-0
Anas FATTAR (MAR) (13) defeated Tihomir GROZDANOV (BUL) 7-5 6-4
Abraham GONZALEZ-JIMENEZ (ESP) defeated Almog MASHIACH (ISR) 6-4 6-3
Nils LANGER (GER) defeated Florian FARNLEITNER (AUT) 6-4 6-2
Oualid JALLALI (TUN) (8) defeated Sergiy MYROPOLSKY (UKR) 6-2 6-2
Peter STEINBERGER (GER) defeated Andrei PLOTNIY (RUS) (12) 2-6 6-1 7-6(8)

4th Round

Nikolai SOLOVIEV (RUS) defeated Pedro SOUSA (POR) 6-1 1-6 6-0
David KLIER (GER) (2) defeated Sascha KLOER (GER) 7-5 6-0
Tim GORANSSON (SWE) (10) defeated Slah MBAREK (TUN) 6-3 6-3
Federico SANSONETTI (URU) (16) defeated Joshua MILTON (GBR) 6-3 7-5
Malek JAZIRI (TUN) defeated Alexander VASIN (RUS) 6-3 6-3
Anas FATTAR (MAR) (13) defeated Dmitri SITAK (RUS) (6) 2-6 7-5 6-4
Abraham GONZALEZ-JIMENEZ (ESP) defeated Nils LANGER (GER) 6-7(3) 6-2 7-5
Oualid JALLALI (TUN) (8) defeated Peter STEINBERGER (GER) 6-4 6-0



http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourn...nd.asp?event=1100096729&tournament=1100017004

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/...//www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2008/708/qs.pdf
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter · #3 · (Edited)
Re: Turkey F2 [March 24 - Antalya - Clay]

Singles Main Draw

1st Round

Catalin-Ionut GARD (ROU) (1) defeated Tim GORANSSON (SWE) 7-6(4) 6-1
Anas FATTAR (MAR) defeated Erkin ALIYEV (AZE) 6-1 6-1
Sascha KLOER (GER) defeated Yannick MERTENS (BEL) 6-4 6-4
Andrei GORBAN (MDA) defeated Adam VEJMELKA (CZE) (6) 6-2 4-6 6-0
Andrei MLENDEA (ROU) defeated Marsel ILHAN (TUR) (4) 4-6 6-4 6-2
Photos KALLIAS (CYP) defeated Marc SIEBER (GER) 6-2 4-6 6-4
Dusan KAROL (CZE) defeated David NOVAK (CZE) 6-1 6-1
Jeroen MASSON (BEL) (8) defeated Alejandro KON (ARG) 5-7 6-1 6-2
Gabriel MORARU (ROU) (7) defeated Oualid JALLALI (TUN) 7-6(2) 6-3
David KLIER (GER) defeated Nikolai SOLOVIEV (RUS) 6-4 1-0 Retired
Malek JAZIRI (TUN) defeated Tuna ALTUNA (TUR) 6-1 6-1
Marcin GAWRON (POL) defeated Alexander SATSCHKO (GER) (3) 7-6(3) 3-0 Retired
Dusan LOJDA (CZE) (5) defeated Ergun ZORLU (TUR) 7-5 6-1
Razvan SABAU (ROU) defeated Abraham GONZALEZ-JIMENEZ (ESP) 6-0 6-1
Jordi MARSE-VIDRI (ESP) defeated Edward SEATOR (GBR) 6-1 6-0
Ivan SERGEYEV (UKR) (2) defeated Federico SANSONETTI (URU) 6-1 6-3

2nd Round

Catalin-Ionut GARD (ROU) (1) defeated Anas FATTAR (MAR) 6-4 6-2
Sascha KLOER (GER) defeated Andrei GORBAN (MDA) 6-2 7-5
Andrei MLENDEA (ROU) defeated Photos KALLIAS (CYP) 3-6 7-6(4) 6-0
Jeroen MASSON (BEL) (8) defeated Dusan KAROL (CZE) 6-1 5-7 6-3
Gabriel MORARU (ROU) (7) defeated David KLIER (GER) 6-3 6-2
Marcin GAWRON (POL) defeated Malek JAZIRI (TUN) 6-3 6-3
Dusan LOJDA (CZE) (5) defeated Razvan SABAU (ROU) 6-3 6-2
Ivan SERGEYEV (UKR) (2) defeated Jordi MARSE-VIDRI (ESP) 6-3 6-0

Quarterfinals

Catalin-Ionut GARD (ROU) (1) Vs Sascha KLOER (GER)
Jeroen MASSON (BEL) (8) Vs Andrei MLENDEA (ROU)
Gabriel MORARU (ROU) (7) Vs Marcin GAWRON (POL)
Ivan SERGEYEV (UKR) (2) Vs Dusan LOJDA (CZE) (5)


http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourn...nd.asp?event=1100096730&tournament=1100017004

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/.../www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2008/708/mds.pdf
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter · #4 · (Edited)
Re: Turkey F2 [March 24 - Antalya - Clay]

Doubles Draw

1st Round

KAROL (CZE) / ZEMAN (CZE) (1) defeated JAZIRI (TUN) / MBAREK (TUN) 6-1 4-6 [10-8]
SATSCHKO (GER) / STEINBERGER (GER) defeated LAZAR (ROU) / PAVAL (ROU) 6-2 6-2
MLENDEA (ROU) / MORARU (ROU) (3) defeated KON (ARG) / MONTEFERRARIO (ARG) 6-3 7-5
MERTENS (BEL) / SCHOOREL (NED) defeated PLOTNIY (RUS) / SOLOVIEV (RUS) 4-6 6-1 [10-5]
SEATOR (GBR) / SMETHURST (GBR) defeated DILEK (TUR) / ILHAN (TUR) 4-6 6-3 [10-6]
KLIER (GER) / LOJDA (CZE) (4) defeated GUENAT (SUI) / SESSAGESIMI (SUI) Walkover
STOEHR (GER) / WIESLER (GER) defeated GONZALEZ-JIMENEZ (ESP) / SANSONETTI (URU) 7-5 6-4
MARSE-VIDRI (ESP) / SITAK (RUS) (2) defeated COX (GBR) / GORANSSON (SWE) 6-4 6-2

Quarterfinal

KAROL (CZE) / ZEMAN (CZE) (1) defeated SATSCHKO (GER) / STEINBERGER (GER) 6-0 6-2
MLENDEA (ROU) / MORARU (ROU) (3) defeated MERTENS (BEL) / SCHOOREL (NED) 2-6 7-6(3) [10-5]
SEATOR (GBR) / SMETHURST (GBR) defeated KLIER (GER) / LOJDA (CZE) (4) 6-3 6-2
STOEHR (GER) / WIESLER (GER) defeated MARSE-VIDRI (ESP) / SITAK (RUS) (2) 6-1 6-7(3) [10-8]

Semifinals

KAROL (CZE) / ZEMAN (CZE) (1) Vs MLENDEA (ROU) / MORARU (ROU) (3)
SEATOR (GBR) / SMETHURST (GBR) Vs STOEHR (GER) / WIESLER (GER)



http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourn...nd.asp?event=1100096731&tournament=1100017004

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/.../www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2008/708/mdd.pdf
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter · #5 ·
Re: Turkey F2 [March 24 - Antalya - Clay] Entry List

Volante, M. Vacek OUT
Karol, Gawron IN

Qualifying 22-24 March, 128 draw size
Main Draw S 24-30 March, D 25-30 March
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
86,336 Posts

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
82,867 Posts
Re: Turkey F2 [March 24 - Antalya - Clay] Qualifying Draw

Let's go Thomas Schoorel :dance:
 

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
82,867 Posts
Re: Turkey F2 [March 24 - Antalya - Clay] Qualifying Draw

And Dmitri Sitak :)
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter · #11 ·
Re: Turkey F2 [March 24 - Antalya - Clay] Qualifying Draw

Zeman :(

Schoorel and Sitak in 3rd round :)
 

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
82,867 Posts
Re: Turkey F2 [March 24 - Antalya - Clay] Qualifying Draw

Go Thomas :dance:

He needs to get his ass out of qualies. He should be too good for it. Great talent, this guy. Still very young :yeah:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
86,336 Posts
Re: Turkey F2 [March 24 - Antalya - Clay] Qualifying Draw

Go Thomas :dance:

He needs to get his ass out of qualies. He should be too good for it. Great talent, this guy. Still very young :yeah:
What a tall guy! :eek:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
86,336 Posts
Re: Turkey F2 [March 24 - Antalya - Clay] Main Draw

2,02 m

and 80kg :eek:

well, the Dutches have the tallest avarage height in the world
I didn't know that.
 

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
82,867 Posts
Re: Turkey F2 [March 24 - Antalya - Clay] Qualifying Draw

What a tall guy! :eek:
Yes, very tall, and especially very thin. His body fat % is like 0.4 :haha: But he is a very good player :)
 

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
82,867 Posts
Re: Turkey F2 [March 24 - Antalya - Clay] Main Draw

MAIN DRAW

Catalin Gard ROU [1]
vs. Q
Q vs. Erik Aliyev AZE [WC]
Yannick Mertens BEL vs. Haluk Akkoyun TUR [WC]
Andrei Gorban MDA vs. Adam Vejmelka CZE [6]

Marsel Ilhan TUR [4]
vs. Andrei Mlendea ROU
Photos Kallias CYP vs. Marc Sieber GER
David Novak CZE vs. Dusan Karol CZE
Alejandro Kon ARG vs. Jeroen Masson BEL [8]

Gabriel Moraru ROU [7]
vs. Q
Q vs. Q
Q vs. Tuna Altuna TUR [WC]
Marcin Gawron POL vs. Alex Satschko GER [3]

Dusan Lojda CZE [5]
vs. Ergun Zorlu TUR [WC]
Razvan Sabau ROU [SE] vs. Q
Edward Seator GBR vs. Jordi Marse-Vidri ESP [SE]
Q vs. Ivan Sergeyev UKR [2]
 

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
82,867 Posts
Re: Turkey F2 [March 24 - Antalya - Clay] Main Draw

Good luck Gabriel
 

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
82,867 Posts
Re: Turkey F2 [March 24 - Antalya - Clay] Main Draw

Thomas lost to Sascha Klör :sad:
 
1 - 20 of 43 Posts
Top