Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 20 of 21 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
Location : Antalya-Belconti
Prize : 10k
Surface : Hard - Outdoor

Main Draw

1 Ricardo RODRIGUEZ (VEN) 341 3
2 Dimitar KUZMANOV (BUL) 479 1
3 Tiago FERNANDES (BRA) 562 1
4 Jaime PULGAR-GARCIA (ESP) 586 3
5 Denis YEVSEYEV (KAZ) 607 1
6 Sean BERMAN (USA) 633 1
7 Yusuke WATANUKI (JPN) 656 1
8 Hiroyasu EHARA (JPN) 687 1
9 Alex BLUMENBERG (BRA) 718 1
10 Pruchya ISAROW (THA) 809 1
11 Sho KATAYAMA (JPN) 811 1
12 Kirill DMITRIEV (RUS) 892 1
13 Simon EDE (AUS) 957 4
14 Matija PECOTIC (CRO) 966 1
15 Vladzimir KRUK (BLR) 980 1
16 Jathan MALIK (GBR) 986 1
17 Mats MORAING (GER) 1034 1
18 Alexander JHUN (GBR) 1348= 1

Qualifying

1 Miles BUGBY (GBR) 1412= 1
2 Hugo GRENIER (FRA) 1610= 2
3 Bruce STRACHAN (GBR) 1661= 1
4 Nuttanon KADCHAPANAN (THA) 1661= 1
5 Lukas WEINHANDL (AUT) 1677= 1
6 Maxim KRAVTSOV (RUS) 2032= 1
7 Maxim DMITRIEV (RUS) 2032= 1
8 Adrian BODMER (SUI) 2130= 3
9 Neeraj ELANGOVAN (IND) 2186= 2
10 Sean CARSON (AUS) 73 1
11 Gabriel CARNEIRO TORRES GONCALVES (BRA) 163 1
12 Young Seok KIM (KOR) 113 1
13 Fariduni BAKHODUR (TJK) 3 1
14 Ivan DMITRICHENKO (RUS) 253 1
15 Andrea DEL PRETE (ITA) 434 1
16 Scott BROWNE (AUS) 115 1
17 Drew VAN ORDERLAIN (USA) 352 1
18 David VOLFSON (CAN) 41 1
19 Go James FUKUGAKI (JPN) 211 1
20 Jorge BLANCO GUADALUPE (ESP) 406 1
21 Pavel SHCHAYA-ZUBROV (RUS) 451 1
22 Ivan LIUTAREVICH (BLR) 21 1
23 Erroll LAWRENCE (USA) 1
24 Batuhan CAKMAK (TUR) 1
25 Srdjan LAZAREVIC (MNE) 1
26 Egor SPIRIN (RUS) 1
27 Atilla AZKARA (TUR) 1
28 Dmitri MARFINSKY (RUS) 1
29 Niko MURADASHVILI (RUS) 1
30 Scott william LISTER (GBR) 1
31 Stanislav NEFEDOV (RUS) 1
32 Vadim AMELIN (RUS) 1
33 Semen KOLKUNOV (RUS) 1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: Turkey F16 [12 May/Antalya-Belconti/Hard]

Qualifying Draw

Round 1

Ramkumar RAMANATHAN (IND) [1] BYE
Batuhan CAKMAK (TUR) BYE
Semen KOLKUNOV (RUS) BYE
Ivan LIUTAREVICH (BLR) BYE
Adrian BODMER (SUI) [2] BYE
Erroll LAWRENCE (USA) BYE
Sean CARSON (AUS) BYE
Jorge BLANCO GUADALUPE (ESP) BYE
Hugo GRENIER (FRA) [3] BYE
Tian Xiang HUI (CHN) BYE
Andrea DEL PRETE (ITA) BYE
Go James FUKUGAKI (JPN) BYE
Nuttanon KADCHAPANAN (THA) [4] BYE
Young Seok KIM (KOR) 6-4 6-2 Pavel SHCHAYA-ZUBROV (RUS)
Timur SALBIEV (RUS) 6-3 6-4 Vadim AMELIN (RUS)
Teimouraz METREVELI (RUS) BYE
Bruce STRACHAN (GBR) [5] BYE
Stanislav NEFEDOV (RUS) BYE
Srdjan LAZAREVIC (MNE) BYE
Egor SPIRIN (RUS) BYE
Lukas WEINHANDL (AUT) [6] BYE
Fahad MASOOD (PAK) BYE
Fariduni BAKHODUR (TJK) BYE
Marcelo BRANDAO (BRA) BYE
Maxim KRAVTSOV (RUS) [7] BYE
Ivan DMITRICHENKO (RUS) BYE
Atilla AZKARA (TUR) BYE
Drew VAN ORDERLAIN (USA) BYE
Neeraj ELANGOVAN (IND) [8] BYE
Gabriel CARNEIRO TORRES GONCALVES (BRA) BYE
Scott william LISTER (GBR) BYE
Tinotenda CHANAKIRA (ZIM) [9] BYE

Round 2

Ramkumar RAMANATHAN (IND) [1] 6-2 6-2 Batuhan CAKMAK (TUR)
Ivan LIUTAREVICH (BLR) 6-1 6-1 Semen KOLKUNOV (RUS)
Adrian BODMER (SUI) [2] 6-1 6-0 Erroll LAWRENCE (USA)
Sean CARSON (AUS) 6-1 6-0 Jorge BLANCO GUADALUPE (ESP)
Hugo GRENIER (FRA) [3] 6-4 6-3 Tian Xiang HUI (CHN)
Andrea DEL PRETE (ITA) 6-2 6-1 Go James FUKUGAKI (JPN)
Young Seok KIM (KOR) 6-3 6-1 Nuttanon KADCHAPANAN (THA) [4]
Timur SALBIEV (RUS) 6-4 6-4 Teimouraz METREVELI (RUS)
Bruce STRACHAN (GBR) [5] 6-0 6-0 Stanislav NEFEDOV (RUS)
Srdjan LAZAREVIC (MNE) 6-0 6-1 Egor SPIRIN (RUS)
Lukas WEINHANDL (AUT) [6] 6-0 6-0 Fahad MASOOD (PAK)
Fariduni BAKHODUR (TJK) 6-2 7-5 Marcelo BRANDAO (BRA)
Maxim KRAVTSOV (RUS) [7] 6-4 6-1 Ivan DMITRICHENKO (RUS)
Drew VAN ORDERLAIN (USA) 6-1 6-2 Atilla AZKARA (TUR)
Neeraj ELANGOVAN (IND) [8] 6-2 6-1 Gabriel CARNEIRO TORRES GONCALVES (BRA)
Tinotenda CHANAKIRA (ZIM) [9] 6-3 6-1 Scott william LISTER (GBR)

Round 3

Ramkumar RAMANATHAN (IND) [1] 6-2 6-0 Ivan LIUTAREVICH (BLR)
Adrian BODMER (SUI) [2] 7-6(4) 6-1 Sean CARSON (AUS)
Hugo GRENIER (FRA) [3] 6-1 6-1 Andrea DEL PRETE (ITA)
Young Seok KIM (KOR) 6-1 6-0 Timur SALBIEV (RUS)
Bruce STRACHAN (GBR) [5] 6-3 5-7 6-1 Srdjan LAZAREVIC (MNE)
Lukas WEINHANDL (AUT) [6] 6-1 6-3 Fariduni BAKHODUR (TJK)
Maxim KRAVTSOV (RUS) [7] 4-6 6-0 6-0 Drew VAN ORDERLAIN (USA)
Neeraj ELANGOVAN (IND) [8] 6-2 3-6 6-3 Tinotenda CHANAKIRA (ZIM) [9]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Turkey F16 [12 May/Antalya-Belconti/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Ricardo RODRIGUEZ (VEN) [1] 6-1 6-0 Neeraj ELANGOVAN (IND)
Hiroyasu EHARA (JPN) 6-3 6-0 Pruchya ISAROW (THA)
Mats MORAING (GER) 6-4 6-4 Alex BLUMENBERG (BRA)
Denis YEVSEYEV (KAZ) [6] 7-5 6-3 Alexander JHUN (GBR)
Dimitar KUZMANOV (BUL) [3] 6-1 6-1 Vladzimir KRUK (BLR)
Jathan MALIK (GBR) 6-0 6-3 Tinotenda CHANAKIRA (ZIM)
Miles BUGBY (GBR) 6-3 6-3 Maxim KRAVTSOV (RUS)
Yusuke WATANUKI (JPN) [8] 6-1 6-2 Bruce STRACHAN (GBR)
Jaime PULGAR-GARCIA (ESP) [5] 6-4 6-1 Anil YUKSEL (TUR)
Adrian BODMER (SUI) 6-1 6-0 David VOLFSON (CAN)
Simon EDE (AUS) 6-1 6-0 Salar SARAYDARPOUR (USA)
Young Seok KIM (KOR) 4-6 6-3 5-2 Retired Tiago FERNANDES (BRA) [4]
Kirill DMITRIEV (RUS) 6-0 3-0 Retired Sean BERMAN (USA) [7]
Fatih Taha ERUN (TUR) 6-7(4) 6-3 6-4 Scott BROWNE (AUS)
Hugo GRENIER (FRA) 6-1 6-4 Lukas WEINHANDL (AUT)
Ramkumar RAMANATHAN (IND) [2] 6-2 6-0 Sho KATAYAMA (JPN)

2nd Round

Ricardo RODRIGUEZ (VEN) [1] 6-3 6-1 Hiroyasu EHARA (JPN)
Mats MORAING (GER) 3-6 6-3 6-1 Denis YEVSEYEV (KAZ) [6]
Dimitar KUZMANOV (BUL) [3] 6-2 6-4 Jathan MALIK (GBR)
Yusuke WATANUKI (JPN) [8] 6-2 6-3 Miles BUGBY (GBR)
Jaime PULGAR-GARCIA (ESP) [5] 6-4 2-6 6-2 Adrian BODMER (SUI)
Young Seok KIM (KOR) 6-2 4-6 6-4 Simon EDE (AUS)
Kirill DMITRIEV (RUS) 6-1 6-2 Fatih Taha ERUN (TUR)
Ramkumar RAMANATHAN (IND) [2] 7-5 5-7 6-2 Hugo GRENIER (FRA)

Quarterfinal

Ricardo RODRIGUEZ (VEN) [1] 7-5 6-2 Mats MORAING (GER)
Dimitar KUZMANOV (BUL) [3] 6-3 5-7 6-1 Yusuke WATANUKI (JPN) [8]
Jaime PULGAR-GARCIA (ESP) [5] 6-0 6-1 Young Seok KIM (KOR)
Ramkumar RAMANATHAN (IND) [2] 6-1 6-2 Kirill DMITRIEV (RUS)

Semifinal

Ricardo RODRIGUEZ (VEN) [1] 5-7 6-2 6-2 Dimitar KUZMANOV (BUL) [3]
Jaime PULGAR-GARCIA (ESP) [5] 6-3 6-3 Ramkumar RAMANATHAN (IND) [2]

Final

Ricardo RODRIGUEZ (VEN) [1] 6-2 6-3 Jaime PULGAR-GARCIA (ESP) [5]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Turkey F16 [12 May/Antalya-Belconti/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Vladzimir KRUK (BLR) / Denis YEVSEYEV (KAZ) [1] 6-4 6-3 Maxim KRAVTSOV (RUS) / Pavel SHCHAYA-ZUBROV (RUS)
Scott william LISTER (GBR) / Bruce STRACHAN (GBR) 6-4 6-3 Marcelo BRANDAO (BRA) / Gabriel CARNEIRO TORRES GONCALVES (BRA)
Hiroyasu EHARA (JPN) / Sho KATAYAMA (JPN) [3] 6-2 6-4 Alexander JHUN (GBR) / Yusuke WATANUKI (JPN)
Hugo GRENIER (FRA) / Ramkumar RAMANATHAN (IND) 6-2 7-5 Bruno AGOSTINELLI (CAN) / David VOLFSON (CAN)
Alex BLUMENBERG (BRA) / Tiago FERNANDES (BRA) 6-2 6-1 Miles BUGBY (GBR) / Lukas WEINHANDL (AUT)
Neeraj ELANGOVAN (IND) / Jaime PULGAR-GARCIA (ESP) 6-3 3-6 [10-6] Kirill DMITRIEV (RUS) / Mats MORAING (GER) [4]
Sefa SULUOGLU (TUR) / Anil YUKSEL (TUR) 7-6(5) 6-2 Erroll LAWRENCE (USA) / Drew VAN ORDERLAIN (USA)
Dimitar KUZMANOV (BUL) / Ricardo RODRIGUEZ (VEN) 6-4 6-4 Pruchya ISAROW (THA) / Nuttanon KADCHAPANAN (THA) [2]

Quarterfinal

Vladzimir KRUK (BLR) / Denis YEVSEYEV (KAZ) [1] 6-1 6-1 Scott william LISTER (GBR) / Bruce STRACHAN (GBR)
Hugo GRENIER (FRA) / Ramkumar RAMANATHAN (IND) 6-3 4-6 [10-8] Hiroyasu EHARA (JPN) / Sho KATAYAMA (JPN) [3]
Alex BLUMENBERG (BRA) / Tiago FERNANDES (BRA) 7-6(12) 6-4 Neeraj ELANGOVAN (IND) / Jaime PULGAR-GARCIA (ESP)
Dimitar KUZMANOV (BUL) / Ricardo RODRIGUEZ (VEN) 1-6 6-4 [10-5] Sefa SULUOGLU (TUR) / Anil YUKSEL (TUR)

Semifinal

Hugo GRENIER (FRA) / Ramkumar RAMANATHAN (IND) 6-3 7-6(2) Vladzimir KRUK (BLR) / Denis YEVSEYEV (KAZ) [1]
Dimitar KUZMANOV (BUL) / Ricardo RODRIGUEZ (VEN) 4-6 7-5 [10-6] Alex BLUMENBERG (BRA) / Tiago FERNANDES (BRA)

Final

Dimitar KUZMANOV (BUL) / Ricardo RODRIGUEZ (VEN) Walkover Hugo GRENIER (FRA) / Ramkumar RAMANATHAN (IND)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #5
Re: Turkey F16 [12 May/Antalya-Belconti/Hard]

Qualy

Round 1

Ramkumar RAMANATHAN (IND) [1] BYE
Batuhan CAKMAK (TUR) BYE
Semen KOLKUNOV (RUS) BYE
Ivan LIUTAREVICH (BLR) BYE
Adrian BODMER (SUI) [2] BYE
Erroll LAWRENCE (USA) BYE
Sean CARSON (AUS) BYE
Jorge BLANCO GUADALUPE (ESP) BYE
Hugo GRENIER (FRA) [3] BYE
Tian Xiang HUI (CHN) BYE
Andrea DEL PRETE (ITA) BYE
Go James FUKUGAKI (JPN) BYE
Nuttanon KADCHAPANAN (THA) [4] BYE
Teimouraz METREVELI (RUS) BYE
Bruce STRACHAN (GBR) [5] BYE
Stanislav NEFEDOV (RUS) BYE
Srdjan LAZAREVIC (MNE) BYE
Egor SPIRIN (RUS) BYE
Lukas WEINHANDL (AUT) [6] BYE
Fahad MASOOD (PAK) BYE
Fariduni BAKHODUR (TJK) BYE
Marcelo BRANDAO (BRA) BYE
Maxim KRAVTSOV (RUS) [7] BYE
Ivan DMITRICHENKO (RUS) BYE
Atilla AZKARA (TUR) BYE
Drew VAN ORDERLAIN (USA) BYE
Neeraj ELANGOVAN (IND) [8] BYE
Gabriel CARNEIRO TORRES GONCALVES (BRA) BYE
Scott william LISTER (GBR) BYE
Tinotenda CHANAKIRA (ZIM) [9] BYE
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #6
Re: Turkey F16 [12 May/Antalya-Belconti/Hard]

Qualy

Round 1

Ramkumar RAMANATHAN (IND) [1] BYE
Batuhan CAKMAK (TUR) BYE
Semen KOLKUNOV (RUS) BYE
Ivan LIUTAREVICH (BLR) BYE
Adrian BODMER (SUI) [2] BYE
Erroll LAWRENCE (USA) BYE
Sean CARSON (AUS) BYE
Jorge BLANCO GUADALUPE (ESP) BYE
Hugo GRENIER (FRA) [3] BYE
Tian Xiang HUI (CHN) BYE
Andrea DEL PRETE (ITA) BYE
Go James FUKUGAKI (JPN) BYE
Nuttanon KADCHAPANAN (THA) [4] BYE
Young Seok KIM (KOR) 6-4 6-2 Pavel SHCHAYA-ZUBROV (RUS)
Timur SALBIEV (RUS) 6-3 6-4 Vadim AMELIN (RUS)
Teimouraz METREVELI (RUS) BYE
Bruce STRACHAN (GBR) [5] BYE
Stanislav NEFEDOV (RUS) BYE
Srdjan LAZAREVIC (MNE) BYE
Egor SPIRIN (RUS) BYE
Lukas WEINHANDL (AUT) [6] BYE
Fahad MASOOD (PAK) BYE
Fariduni BAKHODUR (TJK) BYE
Marcelo BRANDAO (BRA) BYE
Maxim KRAVTSOV (RUS) [7] BYE
Ivan DMITRICHENKO (RUS) BYE
Atilla AZKARA (TUR) BYE
Drew VAN ORDERLAIN (USA) BYE
Neeraj ELANGOVAN (IND) [8] BYE
Gabriel CARNEIRO TORRES GONCALVES (BRA) BYE
Scott william LISTER (GBR) BYE
Tinotenda CHANAKIRA (ZIM) [9] BYE
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #7
Re: Turkey F16 [12 May/Antalya-Belconti/Hard]

Qualy

Round 2

Ramkumar RAMANATHAN (IND) [1] 6-2 6-2 Batuhan CAKMAK (TUR)
Ivan LIUTAREVICH (BLR) 6-1 6-1 Semen KOLKUNOV (RUS)
Adrian BODMER (SUI) [2] 6-1 6-0 Erroll LAWRENCE (USA)
Sean CARSON (AUS) 6-1 6-0 Jorge BLANCO GUADALUPE (ESP)
Hugo GRENIER (FRA) [3] 6-4 6-3 Tian Xiang HUI (CHN)
Andrea DEL PRETE (ITA) 6-2 6-1 Go James FUKUGAKI (JPN)
Young Seok KIM (KOR) 6-3 6-1 Nuttanon KADCHAPANAN (THA) [4]
Timur SALBIEV (RUS) 6-4 6-4 Teimouraz METREVELI (RUS)
Bruce STRACHAN (GBR) [5] 6-0 6-0 Stanislav NEFEDOV (RUS)
Srdjan LAZAREVIC (MNE) 6-0 6-1 Egor SPIRIN (RUS)
Lukas WEINHANDL (AUT) [6] 6-0 6-0 Fahad MASOOD (PAK)
Fariduni BAKHODUR (TJK) 6-2 7-5 Marcelo BRANDAO (BRA)
Maxim KRAVTSOV (RUS) [7] 6-4 6-1 Ivan DMITRICHENKO (RUS)
Drew VAN ORDERLAIN (USA) 6-1 6-2 Atilla AZKARA (TUR)
Neeraj ELANGOVAN (IND) [8] 6-2 6-1 Gabriel CARNEIRO TORRES GONCALVES (BRA)
Tinotenda CHANAKIRA (ZIM) [9] 6-3 6-1 Scott william LISTER (GBR)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #8
Re: Turkey F16 [12 May/Antalya-Belconti/Hard]

Qualy

Round 3

Ramkumar RAMANATHAN (IND) [1] 6-2 6-0 Ivan LIUTAREVICH (BLR)
Adrian BODMER (SUI) [2] 7-6(4) 6-1 Sean CARSON (AUS)
Hugo GRENIER (FRA) [3] 6-1 6-1 Andrea DEL PRETE (ITA)
Young Seok KIM (KOR) 6-1 6-0 Timur SALBIEV (RUS)
Bruce STRACHAN (GBR) [5] 6-3 5-7 6-1 Srdjan LAZAREVIC (MNE)
Lukas WEINHANDL (AUT) [6] 6-1 6-3 Fariduni BAKHODUR (TJK)
Maxim KRAVTSOV (RUS) [7] 4-6 6-0 6-0 Drew VAN ORDERLAIN (USA)
Neeraj ELANGOVAN (IND) [8] 6-2 3-6 6-3 Tinotenda CHANAKIRA (ZIM) [9]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #9
Re: Turkey F16 [12 May/Antalya-Belconti/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Miles BUGBY (GBR) 6-3 6-3 Maxim KRAVTSOV (RUS)
Yusuke WATANUKI (JPN) [8] 6-1 6-2 Bruce STRACHAN (GBR)
Simon EDE (AUS) 6-1 6-0 Salar SARAYDARPOUR (USA)
Young Seok KIM (KOR) 4-6 6-3 5-2 Retired Tiago FERNANDES (BRA) [4]
Hugo GRENIER (FRA) 6-1 6-4 Lukas WEINHANDL (AUT)
Ramkumar RAMANATHAN (IND) [2] 6-2 6-0 Sho KATAYAMA (JPN)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #10
Re: Turkey F16 [12 May/Antalya-Belconti/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Vladzimir KRUK (BLR) / Denis YEVSEYEV (KAZ) [1] 6-4 6-3 Maxim KRAVTSOV (RUS) / Pavel SHCHAYA-ZUBROV (RUS)
Scott william LISTER (GBR) / Bruce STRACHAN (GBR) 6-4 6-3 Marcelo BRANDAO (BRA) / Gabriel CARNEIRO TORRES GONCALVES (BRA)
Sefa SULUOGLU (TUR) / Anil YUKSEL (TUR) 7-6(5) 6-2 Erroll LAWRENCE (USA) / Drew VAN ORDERLAIN (USA)
Dimitar KUZMANOV (BUL) / Ricardo RODRIGUEZ (VEN) 6-4 6-4 Pruchya ISAROW (THA) / Nuttanon KADCHAPANAN (THA) [2]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #11
Re: Turkey F16 [12 May/Antalya-Belconti/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Ricardo RODRIGUEZ (VEN) [1] 6-1 6-0 Neeraj ELANGOVAN (IND)
Hiroyasu EHARA (JPN) 6-3 6-0 Pruchya ISAROW (THA)
Mats MORAING (GER) 6-4 6-4 Alex BLUMENBERG (BRA)
Denis YEVSEYEV (KAZ) [6] 7-5 6-3 Alexander JHUN (GBR)
Dimitar KUZMANOV (BUL) [3] 6-1 6-1 Vladzimir KRUK (BLR)
Jathan MALIK (GBR) 6-0 6-3 Tinotenda CHANAKIRA (ZIM)
Miles BUGBY (GBR) 6-3 6-3 Maxim KRAVTSOV (RUS)
Yusuke WATANUKI (JPN) [8] 6-1 6-2 Bruce STRACHAN (GBR)
Jaime PULGAR-GARCIA (ESP) [5] 6-4 6-1 Anil YUKSEL (TUR)
Adrian BODMER (SUI) 6-1 6-0 David VOLFSON (CAN)
Simon EDE (AUS) 6-1 6-0 Salar SARAYDARPOUR (USA)
Young Seok KIM (KOR) 4-6 6-3 5-2 Retired Tiago FERNANDES (BRA) [4]
Kirill DMITRIEV (RUS) 6-0 3-0 Retired Sean BERMAN (USA) [7]
Fatih Taha ERUN (TUR) 6-7(4) 6-3 6-4 Scott BROWNE (AUS)
Hugo GRENIER (FRA) 6-1 6-4 Lukas WEINHANDL (AUT)
Ramkumar RAMANATHAN (IND) [2] 6-2 6-0 Sho KATAYAMA (JPN)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #12
Re: Turkey F16 [12 May/Antalya-Belconti/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Vladzimir KRUK (BLR) / Denis YEVSEYEV (KAZ) [1] 6-4 6-3 Maxim KRAVTSOV (RUS) / Pavel SHCHAYA-ZUBROV (RUS)
Scott william LISTER (GBR) / Bruce STRACHAN (GBR) 6-4 6-3 Marcelo BRANDAO (BRA) / Gabriel CARNEIRO TORRES GONCALVES (BRA)
Hiroyasu EHARA (JPN) / Sho KATAYAMA (JPN) [3] 6-2 6-4 Alexander JHUN (GBR) / Yusuke WATANUKI (JPN)
Hugo GRENIER (FRA) / Ramkumar RAMANATHAN (IND) 6-2 7-5 Bruno AGOSTINELLI (CAN) / David VOLFSON (CAN)
Alex BLUMENBERG (BRA) / Tiago FERNANDES (BRA) 6-2 6-1 Miles BUGBY (GBR) / Lukas WEINHANDL (AUT)
Neeraj ELANGOVAN (IND) / Jaime PULGAR-GARCIA (ESP) 6-3 3-6 [10-6] Kirill DMITRIEV (RUS) / Mats MORAING (GER) [4]
Sefa SULUOGLU (TUR) / Anil YUKSEL (TUR) 7-6(5) 6-2 Erroll LAWRENCE (USA) / Drew VAN ORDERLAIN (USA)
Dimitar KUZMANOV (BUL) / Ricardo RODRIGUEZ (VEN) 6-4 6-4 Pruchya ISAROW (THA) / Nuttanon KADCHAPANAN (THA) [2]

yevseyev =DDD
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #13
Re: Turkey F16 [12 May/Antalya-Belconti/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Ricardo RODRIGUEZ (VEN) [1] 6-3 6-1 Hiroyasu EHARA (JPN)
Mats MORAING (GER) 3-6 6-3 6-1 Denis YEVSEYEV (KAZ) [6]
Dimitar KUZMANOV (BUL) [3] 6-2 6-4 Jathan MALIK (GBR)
Yusuke WATANUKI (JPN) [8] 6-2 6-3 Miles BUGBY (GBR)
Jaime PULGAR-GARCIA (ESP) [5] 6-4 2-6 6-2 Adrian BODMER (SUI)
Young Seok KIM (KOR) 6-2 4-6 6-4 Simon EDE (AUS)
Kirill DMITRIEV (RUS) 6-1 6-2 Fatih Taha ERUN (TUR)
Ramkumar RAMANATHAN (IND) [2] 7-5 5-7 6-2 Hugo GRENIER (FRA)

denis :eek:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #14
Re: Turkey F16 [12 May/Antalya-Belconti/Hard]

DOUBLES

Quarterfinal

Vladzimir KRUK (BLR) / Denis YEVSEYEV (KAZ) [1] 6-1 6-1 Scott william LISTER (GBR) / Bruce STRACHAN (GBR)
Hugo GRENIER (FRA) / Ramkumar RAMANATHAN (IND) 6-3 4-6 [10-8] Hiroyasu EHARA (JPN) / Sho KATAYAMA (JPN) [3]
Alex BLUMENBERG (BRA) / Tiago FERNANDES (BRA) 7-6(12) 6-4 Neeraj ELANGOVAN (IND) / Jaime PULGAR-GARCIA (ESP)
Dimitar KUZMANOV (BUL) / Ricardo RODRIGUEZ (VEN) 1-6 6-4 [10-5] Sefa SULUOGLU (TUR) / Anil YUKSEL (TUR)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #15
Re: Turkey F16 [12 May/Antalya-Belconti/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Ricardo RODRIGUEZ (VEN) [1] 7-5 6-2 Mats MORAING (GER)
Dimitar KUZMANOV (BUL) [3] 6-3 5-7 6-1 Yusuke WATANUKI (JPN) [8]
Jaime PULGAR-GARCIA (ESP) [5] 6-0 6-1 Young Seok KIM (KOR)
Ramkumar RAMANATHAN (IND) [2] 6-1 6-2 Kirill DMITRIEV (RUS)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #16
Re: Turkey F16 [12 May/Antalya-Belconti/Hard]

DOUBLES

Semifinal

Hugo GRENIER (FRA) / Ramkumar RAMANATHAN (IND) 6-3 7-6(2) Vladzimir KRUK (BLR) / Denis YEVSEYEV (KAZ) [1]
Dimitar KUZMANOV (BUL) / Ricardo RODRIGUEZ (VEN) 4-6 7-5 [10-6] Alex BLUMENBERG (BRA) / Tiago FERNANDES (BRA)

Final

Dimitar KUZMANOV (BUL) / Ricardo RODRIGUEZ (VEN) Walkover Hugo GRENIER (FRA) / Ramkumar RAMANATHAN (IND)
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
41,440 Posts
Re: Turkey F16 [12 May/Antalya-Belconti/Hard]

Too bad that he lost in SF.

Main Draw

Semifinal

Ricardo RODRIGUEZ (VEN) [1] 5-7 6-2 6-2 Dimitar KUZMANOV (BUL) [3]
Jaime PULGAR-GARCIA (ESP) [5] 6-3 6-3 Ramkumar RAMANATHAN (IND) [2]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #19
Re: Turkey F16 [12 May/Antalya-Belconti/Hard]

wow pulgar...good stuff
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #20
Re: Turkey F16 [12 May/Antalya-Belconti/Hard]

not a winner yet on itf but ricardo rodriguez took the title
 
1 - 20 of 21 Posts
Top