Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 20 of 20 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
Location : Antalya-Belconti
Prize : 10k
Surface : Hard - Outdoor

Main Draw

1 Ramkumar RAMANATHAN (IND) 392 2
2 Anton ZAITSEV (RUS) 401 1
3 Stanislav VOVK (RUS) 409 2
4 Peter HELLER (GER) 640 1
5 Yusuke WATANUKI (JPN) 659 1
6 Bumpei SATO (JPN) 679 2
7 Hiroyasu EHARA (JPN) 682 1
8 Matthias WUNNER (GER) 746 1
9 Andrei CIUMAC (MDA) 756 1
10 Sho KATAYAMA (JPN) 823 1
11 Ugo NASTASI (LUX) 948 3
12 Luca MARGAROLI (SUI) 982 4
13 Luis PATINO (MEX) 1005 1
14 Bastian WAGNER (GER) 1007 1
15 David PEL (NED) 1125 2
16 Matteo MARFIA (ITA) 1218 1
17 Suren VARTANYAN (RUS) 1301= 1
18 Alexander JHUN (GBR) 1337= 2

Qualifying


1 Zhizhen ZHANG (CHN) 1380= 1
2 Keivon TABRIZI (SUI) 1415= 1
3 Beka KOMAKHIDZE (RUS) 1431= 2
4 Simeon ROSSIER (SUI) 1442= 1
5 Deivids JUKSA (LAT) 1442= 1
6 Berk ILIESCU (TUR) 1692= 1
7 Aoran WANG (CHN) 1814= 1
8 Plamen MILUSHEV (BUL) 1814= 1
9 Maxim DMITRIEV (RUS) 2017= 1
10 Andreas MOLTKE-LETH (DEN) 2121= 1
11 Patrick GRIGORIU (ROU) 2121= 1
12 Tinotenda CHANAKIRA (ZIM) 2195 1
13 Aria HARAJCHI (SUI) 68 1
14 Verneri TUOMI (FIN) 48 1
15 Sergei BUBKA (UKR) 8 1
16 Vasil SHANDAROV (BUL) 13 1
17 Timur SALBIEV (RUS) 62 1
18 Jan ZEDNIK (CZE) 42 1
19 Yifan WU (CHN) 52 1
20 Baptiste CREPATTE (FRA) 243 2
21 Fariduni BAKHODUR (TJK) 3 1
22 Kento TAGASHIRA (JPN) 141 1
23 Frederik OERVAD (DEN) 15 1
24 Alexander SUNKE (DEN) 77 1
25 Go James FUKUGAKI (JPN) 211 1
26 David VOLFSON (CAN) 41 1
27 Scott BROWNE (AUS) 115 1
28 Vadim CHERGOV (BUL) 16 1
29 Giacomo GUELFO (ITA) 342 (POR) 1
30 Egor KUPRIN (RUS) 455 2
31 Akinori UCHIUMI (JPN) 475 2
32 Philipp TARPISCHEV (RUS) 467 1
33 Adam MARTIN (CZE) 317 1
34 Davud AMIROV (RUS) 2
35 Darko BOJANOVIC (BIH) 1
36 Salar SARAYDARPOUR (USA) 1
37 Utsarg GROVER (IND) 1
38 Andelko BLAGOJEVIC (SUI) 1
39 Vadim AMELIN (RUS) 1
40 Stanislav NEFEDOV (RUS) 1
41 Mika KOSONEN (FIN) 1
42 Andrey PECHKIN (RUS) 1
43 Gokberk ERGENEMAN (TUR) 1
44 Yves TRABER (SUI) 1
45 Niko MURADASHVILI (RUS) 1
46 Arthur BEDEL (FRA) 1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: Turkey F14 [28 April/Antalya-Belconti/Hard]

Qualifying Draw

Round 1

Mats MORAING (GER) [1] BYE
Akinori UCHIUMI (JPN) BYE
Verneri TUOMI (FIN) 6-2 6-0 Egor KUPRIN (RUS)
Go James FUKUGAKI (JPN) BYE
Simeon ROSSIER (SUI) [2] BYE
Durukan DURMUS (TUR) 6-0 6-0 Stanislav NEFEDOV (RUS)
Timur SALBIEV (RUS) BYE
Vadim CHERGOV (BUL) BYE
Barkin YALCINKALE (TUR) [3] BYE
Vadim AMELIN (RUS) 2-6 6-3 6-4 Adam MARTIN (CZE)
Jan ZEDNIK (CZE) 6-0 6-0 Tan ACAR (TUR)
Arthur BEDEL (FRA) BYE
Berk ILIESCU (TUR) [4] BYE
Alexander SUNKE (DEN) BYE
Aria HARAJCHI (SUI) 6-1 5-7 6-1 Kento TAGASHIRA (JPN)
Yves TRABER (SUI) BYE
Plamen MILUSHEV (BUL) [5] BYE
Salar SARAYDARPOUR (USA) BYE
Scott BROWNE (AUS) 6-3 6-3 Darko BOJANOVIC (BIH)
Frederik OERVAD (DEN) BYE
Aoran WANG (CHN) [6] BYE
Andrey PECHKIN (RUS) 6-4 6-4 Vasil SHANDAROV (BUL)
Baptiste CREPATTE (FRA) BYE
Philipp TARPISCHEV (RUS) BYE
Maxim DMITRIEV (RUS) [7] BYE
Niko MURADASHVILI (RUS) BYE
Ricardo CHILE-FONTE (CUB) 6-0 6-1 Fariduni BAKHODUR (TJK)
Tinotenda CHANAKIRA (ZIM) [10] BYE
Patrick GRIGORIU (ROU) [8] BYE
Utsarg GROVER (IND) BYE
Giacomo GUELFO (ITA) 6-3 6-0 Andelko BLAGOJEVIC (SUI)
Andreas MOLTKE-LETH (DEN) [9] BYE

Round 2

Mats MORAING (GER) [1] 6-1 6-2 Akinori UCHIUMI (JPN)
Verneri TUOMI (FIN) 6-2 6-4 Go James FUKUGAKI (JPN)
Simeon ROSSIER (SUI) [2] 7-6(5) 6-2 Durukan DURMUS (TUR)
Timur SALBIEV (RUS) 7-6(4) 4-6 6-4 Vadim CHERGOV (BUL)
Barkin YALCINKALE (TUR) [3] 6-1 6-0 Vadim AMELIN (RUS)
Jan ZEDNIK (CZE) 7-6(6) 7-5 Arthur BEDEL (FRA)
Berk ILIESCU (TUR) [4] 6-1 6-4 Alexander SUNKE (DEN)
Aria HARAJCHI (SUI) Walkover Yves TRABER (SUI)
Plamen MILUSHEV (BUL) [5] 6-3 6-1 Salar SARAYDARPOUR (USA)
Scott BROWNE (AUS) 6-2 7-5 Frederik OERVAD (DEN)
Aoran WANG (CHN) [6] 6-3 6-3 Andrey PECHKIN (RUS)
Baptiste CREPATTE (FRA) 6-1 6-2 Philipp TARPISCHEV (RUS)
Maxim DMITRIEV (RUS) [7] 7-5 7-5 Niko MURADASHVILI (RUS)
Ricardo CHILE-FONTE (CUB) 6-4 6-1 Tinotenda CHANAKIRA (ZIM) [10]
Patrick GRIGORIU (ROU) [8] 6-2 6-0 Utsarg GROVER (IND)
Andreas MOLTKE-LETH (DEN) [9] 6-3 6-3 Giacomo GUELFO (ITA)

Round 3

Mats MORAING (GER) [1] 6-2 6-0 Verneri TUOMI (FIN)
Simeon ROSSIER (SUI) [2] 6-4 6-2 Timur SALBIEV (RUS)
Barkin YALCINKALE (TUR) [3] 6-1 6-2 Jan ZEDNIK (CZE)
Aria HARAJCHI (SUI) Walkover Berk ILIESCU (TUR) [4]
Plamen MILUSHEV (BUL) [5] 3-6 6-3 7-6(3) Scott BROWNE (AUS)
Baptiste CREPATTE (FRA) 6-2 7-6(3) Aoran WANG (CHN) [6]
Ricardo CHILE-FONTE (CUB) 6-2 6-0 Maxim DMITRIEV (RUS) [7]
Andreas MOLTKE-LETH (DEN) [9] 6-1 7-6(5) Patrick GRIGORIU (ROU) [8]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Turkey F14 [28 April/Antalya-Belconti/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Ramkumar RAMANATHAN (IND) [1] 6-1 6-2 Aoran WANG (CHN)
Sergei BUBKA (UKR) 6-0 6-2 Ricardo CHILE-FONTE (CUB)
Simeon ROSSIER (SUI) 6-4 7-5 Bastian WAGNER (GER)
Ugo NASTASI (LUX) 6-2 6-2 Bumpei SATO (JPN) [7]
Peter HELLER (GER) [4] 6-3 6-2 Alexander JHUN (GBR)
Sho KATAYAMA (JPN) 6-4 6-0 Keivon TABRIZI (SUI)
Plamen MILUSHEV (BUL) 6-4 6-4 Barkin YALCINKALE (TUR)
Andrei CIUMAC (MDA) [8] 3-6 6-6 Retired Zhizhen ZHANG (CHN)
Yusuke WATANUKI (JPN) [5] 6-0 6-3 Luis PATINO (MEX)
Mats MORAING (GER) 2-6 6-0 6-1 Matthias WUNNER (GER)
Gokberk ERGENEMAN (TUR) 6-2 6-2 Baptiste CREPATTE (FRA)
Stanislav VOVK (RUS) [3] 6-1 6-3 Andreas MOLTKE-LETH (DEN)
Hiroyasu EHARA (JPN) [6] 6-0 6-0 Sefa SULUOGLU (TUR)
David VOLFSON (CAN) 6-7(5) 7-5 6-0 David PEL (NED)
Aria HARAJCHI (SUI) 6-0 6-0 Suren VARTANYAN (RUS)
Anton ZAITSEV (RUS) [2] 6-2 6-1 Matteo MARFIA (ITA)

2nd Round

Ramkumar RAMANATHAN (IND) [1] 6-7(5) 6-4 6-4 Sergei BUBKA (UKR)
Simeon ROSSIER (SUI) 7-5 4-6 7-5 Ugo NASTASI (LUX)
Peter HELLER (GER) [4] 7-6(5) 6-4 Sho KATAYAMA (JPN)
Andrei CIUMAC (MDA) [8] 6-0 6-2 Plamen MILUSHEV (BUL)
Yusuke WATANUKI (JPN) [5] 6-3 2-6 6-4 Mats MORAING (GER)
Stanislav VOVK (RUS) [3] 6-4 6-2 Gokberk ERGENEMAN (TUR)
Hiroyasu EHARA (JPN) [6] 6-3 6-2 David VOLFSON (CAN)
Anton ZAITSEV (RUS) [2] 6-1 6-1 Aria HARAJCHI (SUI)

Quarterfinal

Ramkumar RAMANATHAN (IND) [1] 6-1 6-4 Simeon ROSSIER (SUI)
Peter HELLER (GER) [4] 7-5 3-6 2-0 Retired Andrei CIUMAC (MDA) [8]
Stanislav VOVK (RUS) [3] 6-2 6-4 Yusuke WATANUKI (JPN) [5]
Anton ZAITSEV (RUS) [2] 1-6 6-3 6-1 Hiroyasu EHARA (JPN) [6]

Semifinal

Ramkumar RAMANATHAN (IND) [1] 6-4 6-4 Peter HELLER (GER) [4]
Anton ZAITSEV (RUS) [2] 6-1 3-0 Retired Stanislav VOVK (RUS) [3]

Final

Ramkumar RAMANATHAN (IND) [1] 6-7(6) 6-0 6-2 Anton ZAITSEV (RUS) [2]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Turkey F14 [28 April/Antalya-Belconti/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Andrei CIUMAC (MDA) / Ramkumar RAMANATHAN (IND) [1] 6-3 6-4 Peter HELLER (GER) / David PEL (NED)
Alexander JHUN (GBR) / Yusuke WATANUKI (JPN) 6-2 6-2 Niko MURADASHVILI (RUS) / Suren VARTANYAN (RUS)
Patrick GRIGORIU (ROU) / Matteo MARFIA (ITA) [3] 6-0 6-1 Durukan DURMUS (TUR) / Aria HARAJCHI (SUI)
Sefa SULUOGLU (TUR) / Barkin YALCINKALE (TUR) 6-1 6-2 Vadim AMELIN (RUS) / Maxim DMITRIEV (RUS)
Mats MORAING (GER) / Matthias WUNNER (GER) 6-1 7-6(3) Maxim KRAVTSOV (RUS) / Timur SALBIEV (RUS)
Stanislav VOVK (RUS) / Anton ZAITSEV (RUS) [4] 6-4 4-6 [10-7] Ricardo CHILE-FONTE (CUB) / Luis PATINO (MEX)
Bruno AGOSTINELLI (CAN) / David VOLFSON (CAN) 6-4 6-1 Aoran WANG (CHN) / Zhizhen ZHANG (CHN)
Sho KATAYAMA (JPN) / Bumpei SATO (JPN) [2] 6-1 6-1 Ugo NASTASI (LUX) / Simeon ROSSIER (SUI)

Quarterfinal

Andrei CIUMAC (MDA) / Ramkumar RAMANATHAN (IND) [1] 6-4 6-3 Alexander JHUN (GBR) / Yusuke WATANUKI (JPN)
Patrick GRIGORIU (ROU) / Matteo MARFIA (ITA) [3] 6-7(2) 6-3 [10-7] Sefa SULUOGLU (TUR) / Barkin YALCINKALE (TUR)
Stanislav VOVK (RUS) / Anton ZAITSEV (RUS) [4] 6-1 6-7(4) [10-4] Mats MORAING (GER) / Matthias WUNNER (GER)
Sho KATAYAMA (JPN) / Bumpei SATO (JPN) [2] 6-3 2-6 [10-5] Bruno AGOSTINELLI (CAN) / David VOLFSON (CAN)

Semifinal

Andrei CIUMAC (MDA) / Ramkumar RAMANATHAN (IND) [1] 4-6 6-4 [10-8] Patrick GRIGORIU (ROU) / Matteo MARFIA (ITA) [3]
Sho KATAYAMA (JPN) / Bumpei SATO (JPN) [2] 6-2 6-3 Stanislav VOVK (RUS) / Anton ZAITSEV (RUS) [4]

Final

Sho KATAYAMA (JPN) / Bumpei SATO (JPN) [2] 6-3 6-1 Andrei CIUMAC (MDA) / Ramkumar RAMANATHAN (IND) [1]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #6
Re: Turkey F14 [28 April/Antalya-Belconti/Hard]

Qualy

Round 1

Mats MORAING (GER) [1] BYE
Akinori UCHIUMI (JPN) BYE
Go James FUKUGAKI (JPN) BYE
Simeon ROSSIER (SUI) [2] BYE
Timur SALBIEV (RUS) BYE
Vadim CHERGOV (BUL) BYE
Barkin YALCINKALE (TUR) [3] BYE
Arthur BEDEL (FRA) BYE
Berk ILIESCU (TUR) [4] BYE
Alexander SUNKE (DEN) BYE
Yves TRABER (SUI) BYE
Plamen MILUSHEV (BUL) [5] BYE
Salar SARAYDARPOUR (USA) BYE
Frederik OERVAD (DEN) BYE
Aoran WANG (CHN) [6] BYE
Baptiste CREPATTE (FRA) BYE
Philipp TARPISCHEV (RUS) BYE
Maxim DMITRIEV (RUS) [7] BYE
Niko MURADASHVILI (RUS) BYE
Tinotenda CHANAKIRA (ZIM) [10] BYE
Patrick GRIGORIU (ROU) [8] BYE
Utsarg GROVER (IND) BYE
Andreas MOLTKE-LETH (DEN) [9] BYE
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #7
Re: Turkey F14 [28 April/Antalya-Belconti/Hard]

Qualy

Round 2

Mats MORAING (GER) [1] 6-1 6-2 Akinori UCHIUMI (JPN)
Verneri TUOMI (FIN) 6-2 6-4 Go James FUKUGAKI (JPN)
Simeon ROSSIER (SUI) [2] 7-6(5) 6-2 Durukan DURMUS (TUR)
Timur SALBIEV (RUS) 7-6(4) 4-6 6-4 Vadim CHERGOV (BUL)
Barkin YALCINKALE (TUR) [3] 6-1 6-0 Vadim AMELIN (RUS)
Jan ZEDNIK (CZE) 7-6(6) 7-5 Arthur BEDEL (FRA)
Berk ILIESCU (TUR) [4] 6-1 6-4 Alexander SUNKE (DEN)
Aria HARAJCHI (SUI) Walkover Yves TRABER (SUI)
Plamen MILUSHEV (BUL) [5] 6-3 6-1 Salar SARAYDARPOUR (USA)
Scott BROWNE (AUS) 6-2 7-5 Frederik OERVAD (DEN)
Aoran WANG (CHN) [6] 6-3 6-3 Andrey PECHKIN (RUS)
Baptiste CREPATTE (FRA) 6-1 6-2 Philipp TARPISCHEV (RUS)
Maxim DMITRIEV (RUS) [7] 7-5 7-5 Niko MURADASHVILI (RUS)
Ricardo CHILE-FONTE (CUB) 6-4 6-1 Tinotenda CHANAKIRA (ZIM) [10]
Patrick GRIGORIU (ROU) [8] 6-2 6-0 Utsarg GROVER (IND)
Andreas MOLTKE-LETH (DEN) [9] 6-3 6-3 Giacomo GUELFO (ITA)

Round 3

Aria HARAJCHI (SUI) Walkover Berk ILIESCU (TUR) [4]

welcome back andreas =))
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #8
Re: Turkey F14 [28 April/Antalya-Belconti/Hard]

Qualy

Round 3

Mats MORAING (GER) [1] 6-2 6-0 Verneri TUOMI (FIN)
Simeon ROSSIER (SUI) [2] 6-4 6-2 Timur SALBIEV (RUS)
Barkin YALCINKALE (TUR) [3] 6-1 6-2 Jan ZEDNIK (CZE)
Aria HARAJCHI (SUI) Walkover Berk ILIESCU (TUR) [4]
Plamen MILUSHEV (BUL) [5] 3-6 6-3 7-6(3) Scott BROWNE (AUS)
Baptiste CREPATTE (FRA) 6-2 7-6(3) Aoran WANG (CHN) [6]
Ricardo CHILE-FONTE (CUB) 6-2 6-0 Maxim DMITRIEV (RUS) [7]
Andreas MOLTKE-LETH (DEN) [9] 6-1 7-6(5) Patrick GRIGORIU (ROU) [8]

andreas =)))
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,789 Posts
Re: Turkey F14 [28 April/Antalya-Belconti/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round


Ramkumar RAMANATHAN (IND) [1] 6-1 6-2 Aoran WANG (CHN)
Sergei BUBKA (UKR) 6-0 6-2 Ricardo CHILE-FONTE (CUB)
Simeon ROSSIER (SUI) 6-4 7-5 Bastian WAGNER (GER)
Ugo NASTASI (LUX) 6-2 6-2 Bumpei SATO (JPN) [7]
Andrei CIUMAC (MDA) [8] 3-6 6-6 Retired Zhizhen ZHANG (CHN)
Gokberk ERGENEMAN (TUR) 6-2 6-2 Baptiste CREPATTE (FRA)
Stanislav VOVK (RUS) [3] 6-1 6-3 Andreas MOLTKE-LETH (DEN)
David VOLFSON (CAN) 6-7(5) 7-5 6-0 David PEL (NED)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,789 Posts
Re: Turkey F14 [28 April/Antalya-Belconti/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round


Alexander JHUN (GBR) / Yusuke WATANUKI (JPN) 6-2 6-2 Niko MURADASHVILI (RUS) / Suren VARTANYAN (RUS)
Patrick GRIGORIU (ROU) / Matteo MARFIA (ITA) [3] 6-0 6-1 Durukan DURMUS (TUR) / Aria HARAJCHI (SUI)
Sefa SULUOGLU (TUR) / Barkin YALCINKALE (TUR) 6-1 6-2 Vadim AMELIN (RUS) / Maxim DMITRIEV (RUS)
Sho KATAYAMA (JPN) / Bumpei SATO (JPN) [2] 6-1 6-1 Ugo NASTASI (LUX) / Simeon ROSSIER (SUI)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #11
Re: Turkey F14 [28 April/Antalya-Belconti/Hard]

great to see bubka winning =DDD
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #12
Re: Turkey F14 [28 April/Antalya-Belconti/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Ramkumar RAMANATHAN (IND) [1] 6-1 6-2 Aoran WANG (CHN)
Sergei BUBKA (UKR) 6-0 6-2 Ricardo CHILE-FONTE (CUB)
Simeon ROSSIER (SUI) 6-4 7-5 Bastian WAGNER (GER)
Ugo NASTASI (LUX) 6-2 6-2 Bumpei SATO (JPN) [7]
Peter HELLER (GER) [4] 6-3 6-2 Alexander JHUN (GBR)
Sho KATAYAMA (JPN) 6-4 6-0 Keivon TABRIZI (SUI)
Plamen MILUSHEV (BUL) 6-4 6-4 Barkin YALCINKALE (TUR)
Andrei CIUMAC (MDA) [8] 3-6 6-6 Retired Zhizhen ZHANG (CHN)
Yusuke WATANUKI (JPN) [5] 6-0 6-3 Luis PATINO (MEX)
Mats MORAING (GER) 2-6 6-0 6-1 Matthias WUNNER (GER)
Gokberk ERGENEMAN (TUR) 6-2 6-2 Baptiste CREPATTE (FRA)
Stanislav VOVK (RUS) [3] 6-1 6-3 Andreas MOLTKE-LETH (DEN)
Hiroyasu EHARA (JPN) [6] 6-0 6-0 Sefa SULUOGLU (TUR)
David VOLFSON (CAN) 6-7(5) 7-5 6-0 David PEL (NED)
Aria HARAJCHI (SUI) 6-0 6-0 Suren VARTANYAN (RUS)
Anton ZAITSEV (RUS) [2] 6-2 6-1 Matteo MARFIA (ITA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #13
Re: Turkey F14 [28 April/Antalya-Belconti/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Andrei CIUMAC (MDA) / Ramkumar RAMANATHAN (IND) [1] 6-3 6-4 Peter HELLER (GER) / David PEL (NED)
Alexander JHUN (GBR) / Yusuke WATANUKI (JPN) 6-2 6-2 Niko MURADASHVILI (RUS) / Suren VARTANYAN (RUS)
Patrick GRIGORIU (ROU) / Matteo MARFIA (ITA) [3] 6-0 6-1 Durukan DURMUS (TUR) / Aria HARAJCHI (SUI)
Sefa SULUOGLU (TUR) / Barkin YALCINKALE (TUR) 6-1 6-2 Vadim AMELIN (RUS) / Maxim DMITRIEV (RUS)
Mats MORAING (GER) / Matthias WUNNER (GER) 6-1 7-6(3) Maxim KRAVTSOV (RUS) / Timur SALBIEV (RUS)
Stanislav VOVK (RUS) / Anton ZAITSEV (RUS) [4] 6-4 4-6 [10-7] Ricardo CHILE-FONTE (CUB) / Luis PATINO (MEX)
Bruno AGOSTINELLI (CAN) / David VOLFSON (CAN) 6-4 6-1 Aoran WANG (CHN) / Zhizhen ZHANG (CHN)
Sho KATAYAMA (JPN) / Bumpei SATO (JPN) [2] 6-1 6-1 Ugo NASTASI (LUX) / Simeon ROSSIER (SUI)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #14
Re: Turkey F14 [28 April/Antalya-Belconti/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Ramkumar RAMANATHAN (IND) [1] 6-7(5) 6-4 6-4 Sergei BUBKA (UKR)
Simeon ROSSIER (SUI) 7-5 4-6 7-5 Ugo NASTASI (LUX)
Peter HELLER (GER) [4] 7-6(5) 6-4 Sho KATAYAMA (JPN)
Andrei CIUMAC (MDA) [8] 6-0 6-2 Plamen MILUSHEV (BUL)
Yusuke WATANUKI (JPN) [5] 6-3 2-6 6-4 Mats MORAING (GER)
Stanislav VOVK (RUS) [3] 6-4 6-2 Gokberk ERGENEMAN (TUR)
Hiroyasu EHARA (JPN) [6] 6-3 6-2 David VOLFSON (CAN)
Anton ZAITSEV (RUS) [2] 6-1 6-1 Aria HARAJCHI (SUI)

bubka :hug: but close...
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #15
Re: Turkey F14 [28 April/Antalya-Belconti/Hard]

DOUBLES

Quarterfinal

Andrei CIUMAC (MDA) / Ramkumar RAMANATHAN (IND) [1] 6-4 6-3 Alexander JHUN (GBR) / Yusuke WATANUKI (JPN)
Patrick GRIGORIU (ROU) / Matteo MARFIA (ITA) [3] 6-7(2) 6-3 [10-7] Sefa SULUOGLU (TUR) / Barkin YALCINKALE (TUR)
Stanislav VOVK (RUS) / Anton ZAITSEV (RUS) [4] 6-1 6-7(4) [10-4] Mats MORAING (GER) / Matthias WUNNER (GER)
Sho KATAYAMA (JPN) / Bumpei SATO (JPN) [2] 6-3 2-6 [10-5] Bruno AGOSTINELLI (CAN) / David VOLFSON (CAN)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #16
Re: Turkey F14 [28 April/Antalya-Belconti/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Ramkumar RAMANATHAN (IND) [1] 6-1 6-4 Simeon ROSSIER (SUI)
Peter HELLER (GER) [4] 7-5 3-6 2-0 Retired Andrei CIUMAC (MDA) [8]
Stanislav VOVK (RUS) [3] 6-2 6-4 Yusuke WATANUKI (JPN) [5]
Anton ZAITSEV (RUS) [2] 1-6 6-3 6-1 Hiroyasu EHARA (JPN) [6]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #17
Re: Turkey F14 [28 April/Antalya-Belconti/Hard]

DOUBLES

Semifinal

Andrei CIUMAC (MDA) / Ramkumar RAMANATHAN (IND) [1] 4-6 6-4 [10-8] Patrick GRIGORIU (ROU) / Matteo MARFIA (ITA) [3]
Sho KATAYAMA (JPN) / Bumpei SATO (JPN) [2] 6-2 6-3 Stanislav VOVK (RUS) / Anton ZAITSEV (RUS) [4]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #18
Re: Turkey F14 [28 April/Antalya-Belconti/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

Semifinal

Ramkumar RAMANATHAN (IND) [1] 6-4 6-4 Peter HELLER (GER) [4]
Anton ZAITSEV (RUS) [2] 6-1 3-0 Retired Stanislav VOVK (RUS) [3]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #19
Re: Turkey F14 [28 April/Antalya-Belconti/Hard]

DOUBLES

Final

Sho KATAYAMA (JPN) / Bumpei SATO (JPN) [2] 6-3 6-1 Andrei CIUMAC (MDA) / Ramkumar RAMANATHAN (IND) [1]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #20
Re: Turkey F14 [28 April/Antalya-Belconti/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

Final

Ramkumar RAMANATHAN (IND) [1] 6-7(6) 6-0 6-2 Anton ZAITSEV (RUS) [2]
 
1 - 20 of 20 Posts
Top