Mens Tennis Forums banner
1 - 16 of 16 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter · #1 · (Edited)
Location: El Kantaoui
Prize: 10K
Surface: Hard - Outdoor

Main Draw

1 Julien CAGNINA (BEL) 269 2
2 Henrique CUNHA (BRA) 324 2
3 Yannick JANKOVITS (FRA) 328 2
4 Yaraslau SHYLA (BLR) 409 2
5 David RICE (GBR) 415 1
6 Salvatore CARUSO (ITA) 419 1
7 Omar GIACALONE (ITA) 427 1
8 Erik CREPALDI (ITA) 472 3
9 Alessandro BEGA (ITA) 511 1
10 Claudio FORTUNA (ITA) 557 1
11 Viktor GALOVIC (CRO) 561 4
12 Andrei VASILEVSKI (BLR) 588 3
13 Maxime TABATRUONG (FRA) 598 1
14 Deniz BEJTULAHI (SRB) 644 1
15 Franjo RASPUDIC (CRO) 674 1
16 Antoine ESCOFFIER (FRA) 692 1
17 Toby MARTIN (GBR) 741 3

Qualifying

1 Claudio GRASSI (ITA) 769 1
2 Marek JALOVIEC (CZE) 790 1
3 Alberto CAMMARATA (ITA) 873= 2
4 Jeroen VANNESTE (BEL) 883 2
5 Viktor DURASOVIC (NOR) 896 1
6 Christopher HEYMAN (BEL) 907 3
7 Jelle SELS (NED) 964 1
8 Giacomo ORADINI (ITA) 1296= 3
9 Nils BRINKMAN (GER) 1376= 3
10 Antonio MASSARA (ITA) 1401 1
11 Antun PEHAR (CRO) 1461= 1
12 Victor GIRAT MAGIN (FRA) 1469= 2
13 Aswin LIZEN (GBR) 1469= 1
14 Petr MICHNEV (CZE) 1514= 1
15 Lennart ZYNGA (GER) 1521= 2
16 Aria HARAJCHI (SUI) 1534= 1
17 Chevaan DAVIDS (RSA) 1598= 1
18 Anis GHORBEL (TUN) 1641= 1
19 Simone RONCALLI (ITA) 1641= 1
20 Melik FELER (FRA) 1641= 1
21 Nikita MATVEYKO (RUS) 1850= 1
22 Vincent JAENSCH-MUELLER (GER) 2046= 2
23 Alexander MANNAPOV (GER) 2128= 1
24 Valentin NOURRISSAT (FRA) 113 2
25 Elliot CARNELLO (SWE) 228 1
26 Alan GADJIEV (UZB) 70 1
27 Camillo LUCCHESE (ITA) 451 1
28 Zeljko MILOVIC (SRB) 1
29 Kris BARNES (USA) 1
30 Keshav VELLODI (USA) 1
31 Alessandro COPPINI (ITA) 4
32 Arseniy MOROZOV (RUS) 2
33 Yassine MHIRI (TUN) 1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter · #2 · (Edited)
Re: Tunisia F8 [2 March/El Kantaoui/Hard]

Qualifying Draw

Round 1

Antoine HOANG (FRA) [1]
Arseniy MOROZOV (RUS) Walkover Aria HARAJCHI (SUI) [11]
Jeroen VANNESTE (BEL) [2]
Petr MICHNEV (CZE) [9] 6-0 6-0 Mohamed Selim BEN ALI (TUN)
Jelle SELS (NED) [3]
Vincent JAENSCH-MUELLER (GER) [15] 6-2 6-0 Mohamed Anouar BRAHAM (TUN)
Giacomo ORADINI (ITA) [4]
Nikita MATVEYKO (RUS) [14] 6-4 6-0 Camillo LUCCHESE (ITA)
Nils BRINKMAN (GER) [5] 6-0 6-0 Yassine MHIRI (TUN)
Alexandru DANES (FRA) 6-2 6-7(6) 6-3 Alexander MANNAPOV (GER) [16]
Antun PEHAR (CRO) [6] 6-1 6-1 Elliot CARNELLO (SWE)
Lennart ZYNGA (GER) [10] 6-1 6-4 Zeljko MILOVIC (SRB)
Valentin NOURRISSAT (FRA) 7-5 6-4 Victor GIRAT MAGIN (FRA) [7]
Chevaan DAVIDS (RSA) [12] 6-1 2-6 6-3 Alessandro COPPINI (ITA)
Aswin LIZEN (GBR) [8] 6-1 6-2 Kris BARNES (USA)
Melik FELER (FRA) [13] 6-2 7-5 Keshav VELLODI (USA)

Round 2

Antoine HOANG (FRA) [1] 6-2 6-2 Arseniy MOROZOV (RUS)
Jeroen VANNESTE (BEL) [2] 6-4 3-6 6-3 Petr MICHNEV (CZE) [9]
Vincent JAENSCH-MUELLER (GER) [15] 6-1 4-1 Retired Jelle SELS (NED) [3]
Giacomo ORADINI (ITA) [4] 6-0 6-2 Nikita MATVEYKO (RUS) [14]
Nils BRINKMAN (GER) [5] 7-6(4) 4-6 6-1 Alexandru DANES (FRA)
Lennart ZYNGA (GER) [10] 0-6 6-4 6-3 Antun PEHAR (CRO) [6]
Valentin NOURRISSAT (FRA) 4-6 7-5 6-0 Chevaan DAVIDS (RSA) [12]
Aswin LIZEN (GBR) [8] 6-3 7-5 Melik FELER (FRA) [13]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter · #3 · (Edited)
Re: Tunisia F8 [2 March/El Kantaoui/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Julien CAGNINA (BEL) [1] 7-5 6-1 Claudio GRASSI (ITA)
Lennart ZYNGA (GER) 6-3 6-3 Alberto CAMMARATA (ITA)
Denis BEJTULAHI (SRB) 6-3 6-2 Simone RONCALLI (ITA)
Erik CREPALDI (ITA) [8] 6-1 6-2 Antonio MASSARA (ITA)
Viktor GALOVIC (CRO) 6-4 6-4 Henrique CUNHA (BRA) [3]
Andrei VASILEVSKI (BLR) 7-6(5) 6-1 Vincent JAENSCH-MUELLER (GER)
Antoine HOANG (FRA) 6-1 6-4 Franjo RASPUDIC (CRO)
Omar GIACALONE (ITA) [7] 6-0 6-1 Nils BRINKMAN (GER)
David RICE (GBR) [6] 6-3 6-1 Valentin NOURRISSAT (FRA)
Maxime TABATRUONG (FRA) 6-3 6-3 Giacomo ORADINI (ITA)
Alessandro BEGA (ITA) 6-3 4-6 6-1 Anis GHORBEL (TUN)
Yaraslau SHYLA (BLR) [4] 6-0 6-0 Mehdi ABID (TUN)
Salvatore CARUSO (ITA) [5] 6-3 6-0 Claudio FORTUNA (ITA)
Viktor DURASOVIC (NOR) 6-1 6-1 Aswin LIZEN (GBR)
Jeroen VANNESTE (BEL) 7-5 6-1 Marek JALOVIEC (CZE)
Yannick JANKOVITS (FRA) [2] 3-6 6-4 6-1 Toby MARTIN (GBR)

2nd Round

Lennart ZYNGA (GER) 6-4 3-6 6-4 Julien CAGNINA (BEL) [1]
Erik CREPALDI (ITA) [8] 4-6 6-3 6-4 Denis BEJTULAHI (SRB)
Viktor GALOVIC (CRO) 6-4 6-7(12) 6-2 Andrei VASILEVSKI (BLR)
Omar GIACALONE (ITA) [7] 6-3 6-4 Antoine HOANG (FRA)
David RICE (GBR) [6] 6-7(2) 6-1 6-2 Maxime TABATRUONG (FRA)
Yaraslau SHYLA (BLR) [4] 6-2 6-4 Alessandro BEGA (ITA)
Viktor DURASOVIC (NOR) 6-4 6-2 Salvatore CARUSO (ITA) [5]
Yannick JANKOVITS (FRA) [2] 6-2 6-2 Jeroen VANNESTE (BEL)

Quarterfinal

Erik CREPALDI (ITA) [8] 6-3 6-1 Lennart ZYNGA (GER)
Omar GIACALONE (ITA) [7] 7-6(4) 6-2 Viktor GALOVIC (CRO)
David RICE (GBR) [6] 6-1 6-0 Yaraslau SHYLA (BLR) [4]
Viktor DURASOVIC (NOR) 6-2 6-2 Yannick JANKOVITS (FRA) [2]

Semifinal

Erik CREPALDI (ITA) [8] 7-5 6-4 Omar GIACALONE (ITA) [7]
David RICE (GBR) [6] 6-7(4) 6-4 6-4 Viktor DURASOVIC (NOR)

Final

Erik CREPALDI (ITA) [8] 6-4 2-6 7-6(1) David RICE (GBR) [6]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter · #4 · (Edited)
Re: Tunisia F8 [2 March/El Kantaoui/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Claudio GRASSI (ITA) / David RICE (GBR) [1] 6-2 6-2 Antoine HOANG (FRA) / Jeroen VANNESTE (BEL)
Melik FELER (FRA) / Aswin LIZEN (GBR) 6-2 6-3 Elliot CARNELLO (SWE) / Chevaan DAVIDS (RSA)
Julien CAGNINA (BEL) / Yannick JANKOVITS (FRA) [3] 6-3 6-7(5) [10-8] Marek JALOVIEC (CZE) / Petr MICHNEV (CZE)
Alexander MANNAPOV (GER) / Lennart ZYNGA (GER) 6-4 6-2 Zeljko MILOVIC (SRB) / Keshav VELLODI (USA)
Antun PEHAR (CRO) / Franjo RASPUDIC (CRO) 7-5 6-4 Alessandro BEGA (ITA) / Giacomo ORADINI (ITA)
Claudio FORTUNA (ITA) / Omar GIACALONE (ITA) [4] 6-4 6-4 Nils BRINKMAN (GER) / Vincent JAENSCH-MUELLER (GER)
Henrique CUNHA (BRA) / Anis GHORBEL (TUN) 6-4 6-0 Victor GIRAT MAGIN (FRA) / Valentin NOURRISSAT (FRA)
Yaraslau SHYLA (BLR) / Andrei VASILEVSKI (BLR) [2] 6-2 6-2 Alberto CAMMARATA (ITA) / Simone RONCALLI (ITA)

Quarterfinal

Claudio GRASSI (ITA) / David RICE (GBR) [1] 6-3 6-4 Melik FELER (FRA) / Aswin LIZEN (GBR)
Julien CAGNINA (BEL) / Yannick JANKOVITS (FRA) [3] 6-4 6-4 Alexander MANNAPOV (GER) / Lennart ZYNGA (GER)
Claudio FORTUNA (ITA) / Omar GIACALONE (ITA) [4] 4-6 6-4 [10-5] Antun PEHAR (CRO) / Franjo RASPUDIC (CRO)
Yaraslau SHYLA (BLR) / Andrei VASILEVSKI (BLR) [2] 6-1 7-6(8) Henrique CUNHA (BRA) / Anis GHORBEL (TUN)

Semifinal

Claudio GRASSI (ITA) / David RICE (GBR) [1] 7-5 6-1 Julien CAGNINA (BEL) / Yannick JANKOVITS (FRA) [3]
Yaraslau SHYLA (BLR) / Andrei VASILEVSKI (BLR) [2] 6-1 6-3 Claudio FORTUNA (ITA) / Omar GIACALONE (ITA) [4]

Final

Yaraslau SHYLA (BLR) / Andrei VASILEVSKI (BLR) [2] 6-3 4-6 [10-6] Claudio GRASSI (ITA) / David RICE (GBR) [1]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter · #5 ·
Re: Tunisia F8 [2 March/El Kantaoui/Hard]

Qualy

Round 1

Antoine HOANG (FRA) [1]
Arseniy MOROZOV (RUS) Walkover Aria HARAJCHI (SUI) [11]
Jeroen VANNESTE (BEL) [2]
Jelle SELS (NED) [3]
Giacomo ORADINI (ITA) [4]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter · #6 ·
Re: Tunisia F8 [2 March/El Kantaoui/Hard]

Qualy

Round 1

Antoine HOANG (FRA) [1]
Arseniy MOROZOV (RUS) Walkover Aria HARAJCHI (SUI) [11]
Jeroen VANNESTE (BEL) [2]
Petr MICHNEV (CZE) [9] 6-0 6-0 Mohamed Selim BEN ALI (TUN)
Jelle SELS (NED) [3]
Vincent JAENSCH-MUELLER (GER) [15] 6-2 6-0 Mohamed Anouar BRAHAM (TUN)
Giacomo ORADINI (ITA) [4]
Nikita MATVEYKO (RUS) [14] 6-4 6-0 Camillo LUCCHESE (ITA)
Nils BRINKMAN (GER) [5] 6-0 6-0 Yassine MHIRI (TUN)
Alexandru DANES (FRA) 6-2 6-7(6) 6-3 Alexander MANNAPOV (GER) [16]
Antun PEHAR (CRO) [6] 6-1 6-1 Elliot CARNELLO (SWE)
Lennart ZYNGA (GER) [10] 6-1 6-4 Zeljko MILOVIC (SRB)
Valentin NOURRISSAT (FRA) 7-5 6-4 Victor GIRAT MAGIN (FRA) [7]
Chevaan DAVIDS (RSA) [12] 6-1 2-6 6-3 Alessandro COPPINI (ITA)
Aswin LIZEN (GBR) [8] 6-1 6-2 Kris BARNES (USA)
Melik FELER (FRA) [13] 6-2 7-5 Keshav VELLODI (USA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter · #7 ·
Re: Tunisia F8 [2 March/El Kantaoui/Hard]

Qualy

Round 2

Antoine HOANG (FRA) [1] 6-2 6-2 Arseniy MOROZOV (RUS)
Jeroen VANNESTE (BEL) [2] 6-4 3-6 6-3 Petr MICHNEV (CZE) [9]
Vincent JAENSCH-MUELLER (GER) [15] 6-1 4-1 Retired Jelle SELS (NED) [3]
Giacomo ORADINI (ITA) [4] 6-0 6-2 Nikita MATVEYKO (RUS) [14]
Nils BRINKMAN (GER) [5] 7-6(4) 4-6 6-1 Alexandru DANES (FRA)
Lennart ZYNGA (GER) [10] 0-6 6-4 6-3 Antun PEHAR (CRO) [6]
Valentin NOURRISSAT (FRA) 4-6 7-5 6-0 Chevaan DAVIDS (RSA) [12]
Aswin LIZEN (GBR) [8] 6-3 7-5 Melik FELER (FRA) [13]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter · #8 ·
Re: Tunisia F8 [2 March/El Kantaoui/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Lennart ZYNGA (GER) 6-3 6-3 Alberto CAMMARATA (ITA)
Denis BEJTULAHI (SRB) 6-3 6-2 Simone RONCALLI (ITA)
Erik CREPALDI (ITA) [8] 6-1 6-2 Antonio MASSARA (ITA)
Antoine HOANG (FRA) 6-1 6-4 Franjo RASPUDIC (CRO)
David RICE (GBR) [6] 6-3 6-1 Valentin NOURRISSAT (FRA)
Maxime TABATRUONG (FRA) 6-3 6-3 Giacomo ORADINI (ITA)
Salvatore CARUSO (ITA) [5] 6-3 6-0 Claudio FORTUNA (ITA)
Jeroen VANNESTE (BEL) 7-5 6-1 Marek JALOVIEC (CZE)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter · #9 ·
Re: Tunisia F8 [2 March/El Kantaoui/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Claudio GRASSI (ITA) / David RICE (GBR) [1] 6-2 6-2 Antoine HOANG (FRA) / Jeroen VANNESTE (BEL)
Melik FELER (FRA) / Aswin LIZEN (GBR) 6-2 6-3 Elliot CARNELLO (SWE) / Chevaan DAVIDS (RSA)
Julien CAGNINA (BEL) / Yannick JANKOVITS (FRA) [3] 6-3 6-7(5) [10-8] Marek JALOVIEC (CZE) / Petr MICHNEV (CZE)
Alexander MANNAPOV (GER) / Lennart ZYNGA (GER) 6-4 6-2 Zeljko MILOVIC (SRB) / Keshav VELLODI (USA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter · #10 ·
Re: Tunisia F8 [2 March/El Kantaoui/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Julien CAGNINA (BEL) [1] 7-5 6-1 Claudio GRASSI (ITA)
Lennart ZYNGA (GER) 6-3 6-3 Alberto CAMMARATA (ITA)
Denis BEJTULAHI (SRB) 6-3 6-2 Simone RONCALLI (ITA)
Erik CREPALDI (ITA) [8] 6-1 6-2 Antonio MASSARA (ITA)
Viktor GALOVIC (CRO) 6-4 6-4 Henrique CUNHA (BRA) [3]
Andrei VASILEVSKI (BLR) 7-6(5) 6-1 Vincent JAENSCH-MUELLER (GER)
Antoine HOANG (FRA) 6-1 6-4 Franjo RASPUDIC (CRO)
Omar GIACALONE (ITA) [7] 6-0 6-1 Nils BRINKMAN (GER)
David RICE (GBR) [6] 6-3 6-1 Valentin NOURRISSAT (FRA)
Maxime TABATRUONG (FRA) 6-3 6-3 Giacomo ORADINI (ITA)
Alessandro BEGA (ITA) 6-3 4-6 6-1 Anis GHORBEL (TUN)
Yaraslau SHYLA (BLR) [4] 6-0 6-0 Mehdi ABID (TUN)
Salvatore CARUSO (ITA) [5] 6-3 6-0 Claudio FORTUNA (ITA)
Viktor DURASOVIC (NOR) 6-1 6-1 Aswin LIZEN (GBR)
Jeroen VANNESTE (BEL) 7-5 6-1 Marek JALOVIEC (CZE)
Yannick JANKOVITS (FRA) [2] 3-6 6-4 6-1 Toby MARTIN (GBR)

2nd Round

Lennart ZYNGA (GER) 6-4 3-6 6-4 Julien CAGNINA (BEL) [1]
Erik CREPALDI (ITA) [8] 4-6 6-3 6-4 Denis BEJTULAHI (SRB)
Viktor GALOVIC (CRO) 6-4 6-7(12) 6-2 Andrei VASILEVSKI (BLR)
Omar GIACALONE (ITA) [7] 6-3 6-4 Antoine HOANG (FRA)
David RICE (GBR) [6] 6-7(2) 6-1 6-2 Maxime TABATRUONG (FRA)
Yaraslau SHYLA (BLR) [4] 6-2 6-4 Alessandro BEGA (ITA)
Viktor DURASOVIC (NOR) 6-4 6-2 Salvatore CARUSO (ITA) [5]
Yannick JANKOVITS (FRA) [2] 6-2 6-2 Jeroen VANNESTE (BEL)

Quarterfinal

Erik CREPALDI (ITA) [8] 6-3 6-1 Lennart ZYNGA (GER)
Omar GIACALONE (ITA) [7] 7-6(4) 6-2 Viktor GALOVIC (CRO)
David RICE (GBR) [6] 6-1 6-0 Yaraslau SHYLA (BLR) [4]
Viktor DURASOVIC (NOR) 6-2 6-2 Yannick JANKOVITS (FRA) [2]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter · #11 ·
Re: Tunisia F8 [2 March/El Kantaoui/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Claudio GRASSI (ITA) / David RICE (GBR) [1] 6-2 6-2 Antoine HOANG (FRA) / Jeroen VANNESTE (BEL)
Melik FELER (FRA) / Aswin LIZEN (GBR) 6-2 6-3 Elliot CARNELLO (SWE) / Chevaan DAVIDS (RSA)
Julien CAGNINA (BEL) / Yannick JANKOVITS (FRA) [3] 6-3 6-7(5) [10-8] Marek JALOVIEC (CZE) / Petr MICHNEV (CZE)
Alexander MANNAPOV (GER) / Lennart ZYNGA (GER) 6-4 6-2 Zeljko MILOVIC (SRB) / Keshav VELLODI (USA)
Antun PEHAR (CRO) / Franjo RASPUDIC (CRO) 7-5 6-4 Alessandro BEGA (ITA) / Giacomo ORADINI (ITA)
Claudio FORTUNA (ITA) / Omar GIACALONE (ITA) [4] 6-4 6-4 Nils BRINKMAN (GER) / Vincent JAENSCH-MUELLER (GER)
Henrique CUNHA (BRA) / Anis GHORBEL (TUN) 6-4 6-0 Victor GIRAT MAGIN (FRA) / Valentin NOURRISSAT (FRA)
Yaraslau SHYLA (BLR) / Andrei VASILEVSKI (BLR) [2] 6-2 6-2 Alberto CAMMARATA (ITA) / Simone RONCALLI (ITA)

Quarterfinal

Claudio GRASSI (ITA) / David RICE (GBR) [1] 6-3 6-4 Melik FELER (FRA) / Aswin LIZEN (GBR)
Julien CAGNINA (BEL) / Yannick JANKOVITS (FRA) [3] 6-4 6-4 Alexander MANNAPOV (GER) / Lennart ZYNGA (GER)
Claudio FORTUNA (ITA) / Omar GIACALONE (ITA) [4] 4-6 6-4 [10-5] Antun PEHAR (CRO) / Franjo RASPUDIC (CRO)
Yaraslau SHYLA (BLR) / Andrei VASILEVSKI (BLR) [2] 6-1 7-6(8) Henrique CUNHA (BRA) / Anis GHORBEL (TUN)

Semifinal

Claudio GRASSI (ITA) / David RICE (GBR) [1] 7-5 6-1 Julien CAGNINA (BEL) / Yannick JANKOVITS (FRA) [3]
Yaraslau SHYLA (BLR) / Andrei VASILEVSKI (BLR) [2] 6-1 6-3 Claudio FORTUNA (ITA) / Omar GIACALONE (ITA) [4]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter · #12 ·
Re: Tunisia F8 [2 March/El Kantaoui/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

Semifinal

Erik CREPALDI (ITA) [8] 7-5 6-4 Omar GIACALONE (ITA) [7]
David RICE (GBR) [6] 6-7(4) 6-4 6-4 Viktor DURASOVIC (NOR)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter · #13 ·
Re: Tunisia F8 [2 March/El Kantaoui/Hard]

DOUBLES

Final

Yaraslau SHYLA (BLR) / Andrei VASILEVSKI (BLR) [2] 6-3 4-6 [10-6] Claudio GRASSI (ITA) / David RICE (GBR) [1]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter · #14 ·
Re: Tunisia F8 [2 March/El Kantaoui/Hard]

match to be decided in a final set tiebreak
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter · #15 ·
Re: Tunisia F8 [2 March/El Kantaoui/Hard]

no results on the web yet...
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter · #16 ·
Re: Tunisia F8 [2 March/El Kantaoui/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

Final

Erik CREPALDI (ITA) [8] 6-4 2-6 7-6(1) David RICE (GBR) [6]
 
1 - 16 of 16 Posts
Top