Mens Tennis Forums banner
1 - 14 of 14 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter · #1 ·
Tunisia F6 - Jerba (29 Oct)

Dates : 29 Oct to 04 Nov 2007
Venue : Jerba, Tunisia
Surface : Hard



Entry List
1 OUAHAB, Lamine ALG 299 1
2 ELGIN, Mikhail RUS 301 1
3 PICCARI, Francesco ITA 312 1
4 LOGLO, Komlavi TOG 317 1
5 $ SERGEYEV, Ivan UKR 320 1
6 MAAMOUN, Mohammed EGY 332 1
7 GHAREEB, Mohammad KUW 392 1
8 ARNABOLDI, Andrea ITA 406 1
9 KAVCIC, Blaz SLO 455 1
10 EL AMRANI, Reda MAR 470 1
11 BURRIEZA-LOPEZ, Oscar ESP 500 1
12 AUDOUY, Xavier FRA 512 1
13 CHADAJ, Adam POL 523 1
14 ZIADI, Mehdi MAR 548 1
15 KALLIAS, Photos CYP 567 1
16 SANON, Valentin CIV 573 1
17 SABRY, Sherif EGY 598 1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,352 Posts
Tunisia F6 qualifying
October 29-November 4, 2007

Singles
Seeds: (cut:none)
1. Luis Perez
2. Simeon Ivanov
3. Filip Zeman
4. Dejan Katic
5. Sergei Betov
6. Petar Jelenic
7. Miloslav Mecir, Jr.
8. Antoine Hamard
9. Tihomir Grozdanov
10. Ismar Gorcic
11. Dylan Sessagesimi
12. Vladyslav Klymenko
13. Aleksandr Agafonov
14. Alexei Bessonov
15. Roman Jebavy
16. Jiri Kosler

First Round
(1)Luis Perez (ESP) bye
Pablo Illodo (ESP) vs (16)Jiri Kosler (CZE)
(2)Simeon Ivanov (BUL) bye
Predrag Nedeljkovic (SRB) vs (14)Alexei Bessonov (BLR)
(3)Filip Zeman (CZE) vs Krisztian Krocsko (HUN)
Javier Marti (ESP) vs (15)Roman Jebavy (CZE)
(4)Dejan Katic (SRB) vs Jerome Inzerillo (FRA)
Issam Jellali (TUN) vs (12)Vladyslav Klymenko (UKR)
(5)Sergei Betov (BLR) vs Denis Milchenko (UKR)
Alexandr Reypolskiy (UKR) vs (11)Dylan Sessagesimi (SUI)
(6)Petar Jelenic (CRO) vs Nikolai Nesterov (RUS)
Nicolas Maggi (SUI) vs (10)Ismar Gorcic (BIH)
(7)Miloslav Mecir, Jr. (SVK) vs Vladimir Romanchenko (UKR)
Dzmitry Zhyrmont (BLR) vs (13)Aleksandr Agafonov (UKR)
(8)Antoine Hamard (FRA) vs Bence-Gyula Toth (HUN)
Dusan Miljevic (SRB) vs (9)Tihomir Grozdanov (BUL)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,352 Posts
First Round
(1)Luis Perez (ESP) bye
(16)Jiri Kosler (CZE) d. Pablo Illodo (ESP) 6-1 6-1
(2)Simeon Ivanov (BUL) bye
Predrag Nedeljkovic (SRB) d. (14)Alexei Bessonov (BLR) 7-6(6) 6-1
(3)Filip Zeman (CZE) d. Krisztian Krocsko (HUN) 6-4 7-6(3)
(15)Roman Jebavy (CZE) d. Javier Marti (ESP) 6-1 6-3
Jerome Inzerillo (FRA) d. (4)Dejan Katic (SRB) 6-4 7-6(7)
(12)Vladyslav Klymenko (UKR) d. Issam Jellali (TUN) 7-5 6-4
Denis Milchenko (UKR) d. (5)Sergei Betov (BLR) 6-4 6-4
(11)Dylan Sessagesimi (SUI) d. Alexandr Reypolskiy (UKR) 6-0 6-0
(6)Petar Jelenic (CRO) d. Nikolai Nesterov (RUS) 6-2 6-0
(10)Ismar Gorcic (BIH) d. Nicolas Maggi (SUI) 6-1 7-5
(7)Miloslav Mecir, Jr. (SVK) d. Vladimir Romanchenko (UKR) 6-1 6-0
Dzmitry Zhyrmont (BLR) d. (13)Aleksandr Agafonov (UKR) 6-4 6-1
(8)Antoine Hamard (FRA) d. Bence-Gyula Toth (HUN) 6-4 3-6 6-1
(9)Tihomir Grozdanov (BUL) d. Dusan Miljevic (SRB) 3-6 7-5 6-0
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter · #4 ·
Qualifying Round
(1)Luis Antonio Perez (ESP) d. (16)Jiri Kosler (CZE) 7-6(3) 6-3
(2)Simeon Ivanov (BUL) d. Predrag Nedeljkovic (SRB) 6-0 6-4
(3)Filip Zeman (CZE) d. (15)Roman Jebavy (CZE) 7-5 1-6 6-4
(12)Vladislav Klymenko (UKR) d. Jerome Inzerillo (FRA) 6-2 6-7(6) 6-3
(11)Dylan Sessagesimi (SUI) d. Denis Milchenko (UKR) 6-4 6-2
(6)Petar Jelenic (CRO) d. (10)Ismar Gorcic (BIH) 6-3 6-4
Dmitri Zhyrmont (BLR) d. (7)Miloslav Mecir, Jr. (SVK) 7-5 ret.
(9)Tihomir Grozdanov (BUL) d. (8)Antoine Hamard (FRA) 6-3 4-6 6-4
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter · #5 ·
Tunisia F6 - Future de Djerda
Djerda, Tunisia
October 29-November 4, 2007
Surface: Hard
Main Draw 32
Qualifying Draw: 32
$10,000

Singles
Seeds: (cut: Aldin Setkic - 742)
1. Lamine Ouahab
2. Michail Elgin
3. Ivan Sergeev
4. Mohamed Maamoun
5. Komlavi Loglo
6. Marsel Ilhan
7. Mohammad Al Ghareeb
8. Andrea Arnaboldi

First Round
(1)Lamine Ouahab (ALG) vs Aldin Setkic (BIH)
Blaz Kavcic (SLO) vs (WC)Alain Ntamag (FRA)
Xavier Audouy (FRA) vs (q)Luis Antonio Perez (ESP)
(5)Komlavi Loglo (TOG) vs (q)Filip Zeman (CZE)
(3)Ivan Sergeev (UKR) vs Adam Chadaj (POL)
Mathieu Guenat (SUI) vs (q)Dylan Sessagesimi (SUI)
Sergio Perez-Perez (ESP) vs (WC)Ouassel Hared (ALG)
(6)Marsel Ilhan (TUN) vs Oualid Jallali (TUN)
(7)Mohammad Al Ghareeb (KUW) vs Phodos Kallias (CYP)
Jonathan Eysseric (FRA) vs Karim Maamoun (EGY)
(q)Dzmitry Zhyrmont (BLR) vs (q)Simeon Ivanov (BUL)
(4)Mohammed Maamoun (EGY) vs (q)Petar Jelenic (CRO)
(8)Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA) vs Reda El Amrani (MAR)
(q)Tihomir Grozdanov (BUL) vs (WC)Slah Mbarek (TUN)
Sherif Sabry (EGY) vs (q)Vladyslav Klymenko (UKR)
(2)Michail Elgin (RUS) vs Oscar Burrieza (ESP)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter · #6 ·
Doubles
Seeds: (cut: Krocsko/Toth - NR)
1. Sergei Betov/Adam Chadaj
2. Xavier Audouy/Komlavi Loglo
3. Oscar Burrieza/Nikolai Nesterov
4. Vladyslav Klymenko/Ivan Sergeev

First Round
(1)Sergei Betov/Adam Chadaj (BLR/POL) vs Ismar Gorcic/Petar Jelenic (BIH/CRO)
Oualid Jallali/Issam Jellali (TUN) vs Tihomir Grozdanov/Simeon Ivanov (BUL)
(3)Oscar Burrieza/Nikolai Nesterov (ESP/RUS) vs Karim Maamoun/Mohammed Maamoun (EGY)
Luis Antonio Perez/Sergio Perez-Perez (ESP) vs Mohammad Al Ghareeb/Phodos Kallias (KUW/CYP)
Mathieu Guenat/Dylan Sessagesimi (SUI) vs Roman Jebavy/Filip Zeman (CZE)
(4)Vladyslav Klymenko/Ivan Sergeev (UKR) vs Krisztian Krocsko/Bence-Gyula Toth (HUN)
Aleksandr Agafonov/Alexei Bessonov (UKR/BLR) vs (WC)Slah Mbarek/Alain Ntamag (TUN/FRA)
(2)Xavier Audouy/Komlavi Loglo (FRA/TOG) vs Dusan Miljevic/Predraf Nedeljkovic (SRB)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter · #7 ·
First Round
Aldin Setkic (BIH) d. (LL)Jerome Inzerillo (FRA) 1-6 7-6(4) 6-4 [Inzerillo replaces Lamine Ouahab]
Blaz Kavcic (SLO) d. (WC)Alain Ntamag (FRA) 6-1 6-0
Xavier Audouy (FRA) d. (q)Luis Antonio Perez (ESP) 4-6 6-3 6-4
(5)Komlavi Loglo (TOG) d. (q)Filip Zeman (CZE) 7-6(0) 6-1
(3)Ivan Sergeev (UKR) d. Adam Chadaj (POL) 6-3 6-3
Mathieu Guenat (SUI) d. (q)Dylan Sessagesimi (SUI) 4-6 6-4 6-3
Sergio Perez-Perez (ESP) d. (WC)Ouassel Hared (ALG) 6-1 6-1
(6)Marsel Ilhan (TUN) d. Oualid Jallali (TUN) 6-0 6-4
(7)Mohammed Al Ghareeb (KUW) d. Phodos Kallias (CYP) 3-6 7-6(5) 7-6(7)
Jonathan Eysseric (FRA) d. Karim Maamoun (EGY) 6-3 6-2
(q)Dmitri Zhyrmont (BLR) d. (q)Simeon Ivanov (BUL) 6-3 6-4
(4)Mohamed Maamoun (EGY) d. (q)Petar Jelenic (CRO)
Reda El Amrani (MAR) d. (8)Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA) 3-6 6-3 7-5
(q)Tihomir Grozdanov (BUL) d. (WC)Slah Mbarek (TUN) 6-4 6-2
Sherif Sabry (EGY) d. (q)Vladislav Klymenko (UKR) 3-6 6-4 7-6(5)
Oscar Burrieza (ESP) d. (LL)Miloslav Mecir, Jr. (SVK) 6-0 6-1 [Mecir, Jr. replaces Michail Elgin]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter · #8 ·
First Round
(1)Sergei Betov/Adam Chadaj (BLR/POL) vs Ismar Gorcic/Petar Jelenic (BIH/CRO)
Oualid Jallali/Issam Jellali (TUN) vs Tihomir Grozdanov/Simeon Ivanov (BUL)
(3)Oscar Burrieza/Nikolay Nesterov (ESP/RUS) vs Karim Maamoun/Mohamed Maamoun (EGY)
Luis Antonio Perez/Sergio Perez-Perez (ESP) vs Mohammed Al Ghareeb/Phodos Kallias (KUW/CYP)
Mathieu Guenat/Dylan Sessagesimi (SUI) vs Roman Jebavy/Filip Zeman (CZE)
(4)Vladislav Klymenko/Ivan Sergeev (UKR) vs Krisztian Krocsko/Bence Gyula Toth (HUN)
Aleksandr Agafonov/Alexei Bessonov (UKR/BLR) d. (WC)Slah Mbarek/Alain Ntamag (TUN/FRA) 3-6 7-6(4) (10-8)
(2)Xavier Audouy/Komlavi Loglo (FRA/TOG) vs Dusan Miljevic/Predrag Nedeljkovic (SRB)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter · #9 ·
Second Round
Blaz Kavcic (SLO) d. Aldin Setkic (BIH) 7-6(8) 0-6 6-4
Xavier Audouy (FRA) d. (5)Komlavi Loglo (TOG) 7-5 3-2 ret.
(3)Ivan Sergeev (UKR) d. Mathieu Guenat (SUI) 6-3 6-4
(6)Marsel Ilhan (TUN) d. Sergio Perez-Perez (ESP) 7-6(7) 6-3
Jonathan Eysseric (FRA) d. (7)Mohammed Al Ghareeb (KUW) 7-6(2) 7-5
(4)Mohamed Maamoun (EGY) d. (q)Dmitri Zhyrmont (BLR) 6-3 6-1
Reda El Amrani (MAR) d. (q)Tihomir Grozdanov (BUL) 6-4 6-0
Oscar Burrieza (ESP) d. Sherif Sabry (EGY) 6-3 6-4
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter · #10 ·
First Round
(1)Sergei Betov/Adam Chadaj (BLR/POL) d. Ismar Gorcic/Petar Jelenic (BIH/CRO) 7-6(5) 6-1
Oualid Jallali/Issam Jellali (TUN) d. Tihomir Grozdanov/Simeon Ivanov (BUL) 6-0 6-2
(3)Oscar Burrieza/Nikolay Nesterov (ESP/RUS) vs Karim Maamoun/Mohamed Maamoun (EGY) 7-6(7) 6-3
Mohammed Al Ghareeb/Phodos Kallias (KUW/CYP) d. Luis Antonio Perez/Sergio Perez-Perez (ESP) 6-4 6-3
Roman Jebavy/Filip Zeman (CZE) d. Mathieu Guenat/Dylan Sessagesimi (SUI) 6-4 6-0
(4)Vladislav Klymenko/Ivan Sergeev (UKR) d. Krisztian Krocsko/Bence Gyula Toth (HUN) 6-4 6-3
Aleksandr Agafonov/Alexei Bessonov (UKR/BLR) d. (WC)Slah Mbarek/Alain Ntamag (TUN/FRA) 3-6 7-6(4) (10-8)
(ALT)Pablo Illodo/Nicolas Maggi (ESP/SUI) d. (2)Xavier Audouy/Komlavi Loglo (FRA/TOG) w/o [Illodo/Maggi replaces Dusan Miljevic/Predrag Nedeljkovic]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter · #11 ·
Quarterfinals
Xavier Audouy (FRA) d. Blaz Kavcic (SLO) 2-6 6-1 6-2
(6)Marsel Ilhan (TUN) d. (3)Ivan Sergeev (UKR) 6-2 6-4
Jonathan Eysseric (FRA) d. (4)Mohamed Maamoun (EGY) 6-0 6-1
Oscar Burrieza (ESP) d. Reda El Amrani (MAR) 6-2 7-6(5)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter · #12 ·
Quarterfinals
(1)Sergei Betov/Adam Chadaj (BLR/POL) d. Oualid Jallali/Issam Jellali (TUN) 7-5 1-6 (10-8)
Mohammed Al Ghareeb/Phodos Kallias (KUW/CYP) d. (3)Oscar Burrieza/Nikolay Nesterov (ESP/RUS) 6-4 7-6(5)
Roman Jebavy/Filip Zeman (CZE) d. (4)Vladislav Klymenko/Ivan Sergeev (UKR) 6-0 6-2
Aleksandr Agafonov/Alexei Bessonov (UKR/BLR) d. (ALT)Pablo Illodo/Nicolas Maggi (ESP/SUI) 6-0 6-1

Semifinals
(1)Sergei Betov/Adam Chadaj (BLR/POL) d. Mohammed Al Ghareeb/Phodos Kallias (KUW/CYP) 6-2 4-6 (10-5)
Roman Jebavy/Filip Zeman (CZE) d. Aleksandr Agafonov/Alexei Bessonov (UKR/BLR) 6-1 6-2
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter · #13 ·
Semifinals
(6)Marsel Ilhan (TUN) d. Xavier Audouy (FRA) 4-6 7-5 6-4
Jonathan Eysseric (FRA) d. Oscar Burrieza (ESP) 4-1 ret.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter · #14 ·
Finals
Jonathan Eysseric (FRA) d. (6)Marsel Ilhan (TUN) 7-5 6-4

Finals
(1)Sergei Betov/Adam Chadaj (BLR/POL) d. Roman Jebavy/Filip Zeman (CZE) 6-0 6-3
 
1 - 14 of 14 Posts
Top