Mens Tennis Forums banner
1 - 7 of 7 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter · #1 ·
First Round
(q)Grzegorz Panfil (POL) d. (LL)Enrico Iannuzzi (ITA) 6-3 6-1 [Iannuzzi replaces Alberto Brizzi]
(WC)Ailan Ntamag (FRA) d. (q)Sergio Perez-Perez (ESP) 0-6 6-1 6-4
Reda El Amrani (MAR) d. (q)Ivan Bjelica (SRB) 7-6(2) 6-4
Syrym Abdukhalikov (KAZ) d. (8)Blaz Kavcic (SLO) 1-6 6-4 7-6(8)
Mehdi Ziadi (MAR) d. (3)Ivan Sergeev (UKR) 7-6(0) 4-6 6-4
(q)Ismar Gorcic (BIH) d. (WC)Slah Mbarek (TUN) 6-3 6-3
(q)Jonathan Eysseric (FRA) d. (q)Mathieu Guenat (SUI) 6-3 6-2
Sherif Sabry (EGY) d. (5)Marsel Ilhan (TUR) 6-3 6-4
(6)Mohammed Al Ghareeb (KUW) d. Oscar Burrieza (ESP) 6-2 3-6 6-2
(q)Luis Perez (ESP) d. Jeroen Masson (BEL) 5-7 7-6(5) 7-6(5)
(q)Aldin Setkic (BIH) d. Oualid Jallali (TUN) 6-1 6-4
(4)Mohammed Maamoun (EGY) d. Karim Maamoun (EGY) 6-4 6-3
(7)Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA) d. Talal Ouahabi (MAR) 4-6 6-1 6-2
Phodos Kallias (CYP) d. (WC)Ouassel Hared (ALG) 6-3 6-2
(LL)Filip Zeman (CZE) d. Adam Chadaj (POL) 6-2 6-3
(2)Francesco Piccari (ITA) d. (WC)Hatem Thamri (TUN) 6-3 6-4

First Round
(1)Enrico Iannuzzi/Francesco Piccari (ITA) vs Luis Antonio Perez/Sergio Perez-Perez (ESP)
Karim Maamoun/Mohamed Maamoun (EGY) vs (WC)Antoine Hamard/Alain Ntamag (FRA)
(4)Reda El Amrani/Mehdi Ziadi (MAR) vs Andrea Arnaboldi/Oualid Jallali (ITA/TUN)
Tihomir Grozdanov/Simeon Ivanov (BUL) d. Ismar Gorcic/Dejan Katic (BIH/SRB) 6-0 4-6 (10-5)
(WC)Jonathan Eysseric/Jerome Inzerillo (FRA) d. Miloslav Mecir, Jr./Filip Zeman (SVK/CZE) 7-6(2) 7-5
(3)Adam Chadaj/Grzegorz Panfil (POL) vs Vladislav Klymenko/Ivan Sergeev (UKR)
Ivan Bjelica/Aldin Setkic (SRB/BIH) vs (WC)Ouassel Hared/Slah Mbarek (ALG/TUN)
(2)Syrym Abdukhalikov/Sergei Betov (KAZ/BLR) vs Mohammed Al Ghareeb/Sherif Sabry (KUW/EGY)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter · #2 ·
Second Round
(WC)Ailan Ntamag (FRA) d. (q)Grzegorz Panfil (POL) 2-6 7-5 6-1
Reda El Amrani (MAR) d. Syrym Abdukhalikov (KAZ) 6-3 4-6 6-1
Mehdi Ziadi (MAR) d. (q)Ismar Gorcic (BIH) 6-7(2) 7-6(1) 7-6(1)
(q)Jonathan Eysseric (FRA) d. Sherif Sabry (EGY) 6-3 7-6(5)
(q)Luis Perez (ESP) d. (6)Mohammed Al Ghareeb (KUW) 7-6(5) 3-6 7-6(7)
(q)Aldin Setkic (BIH) d. (4)Mohammed Maamoun (EGY) 2-6 6-3 6-4
(7)Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA) d. Phodos Kallias (CYP) 6-4 6-4
(2)Francesco Piccari (ITA) d. (LL)Filip Zeman (CZE) 6-3 6-0

First Round
Luis Antonio Perez/Sergio Perez-Perez (ESP) d. (LL)Oscar Burrieza/Kilay Nesterov (ESP/RUS) 6-4 6-4
(WC)Antoine Hamard/Alain Ntamag (FRA) d. Karim Maamoun/Mohamed Maamoun (EGY) 7-5 6-2
(4)Reda El Amrani/Mehdi Ziadi (MAR) d. Andrea Arnaboldi/Oualid Jallali (ITA/TUN) 6-3 7-5
Tihomir Grozdanov/Simeon Ivanov (BUL) d. Ismar Gorcic/Dejan Katic (BIH/SRB) 6-0 4-6 (10-5)
(WC)Jonathan Eysseric/Jerome Inzerillo (FRA) d. Miloslav Mecir, Jr./Filip Zeman (SVK/CZE) 7-6(2) 7-5
(3)Adam Chadaj/Grzegorz Panfil (POL) d. Vladislav Klymenko/Ivan Sergeev (UKR) 7-5 3-6 (10-8)
Ivan Bjelica/Aldin Setkic (SRB/BIH) d. (WC)Ouassel Hared/Slah Mbarek (ALG/TUN) 7-5 6-2
(2)Syrym Abdukhalikov/Sergei Betov (KAZ/BLR) d. Mohammed Al Ghareeb/Sherif Sabry (KUW/EGY) 6-4 6-4
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,352 Posts
Quarterfinals
Reda El Amrani (MAR) d. (WC)Ailan Ntamag (FRA) 6-3 6-2
(q)Jonathan Eysseric (FRA) d. Mehdi Ziadi (MAR) 4-0 ret.
(q)Aldin Setkic (BIH) d. (q)Luis Perez (ESP) 1-6 6-3 7-6(3)
(2)Francesco Piccari (ITA) d. (7)Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA) 7-5 7-5


Quarterfinals
Luis Antonio Perez/Sergio Perez-Perez (ESP) d. (WC)Antoine Hamard/Alain Ntamag (FRA) 6-4 7-5
Tihomir Grozdanov/Simeon Ivanov (BUL) d. (4)Reda El Amrani/Mehdi Ziadi (MAR) w/o
(WC)Jonathan Eysseric/Jerome Inzerillo (FRA) d. (3)Adam Chadaj/Grzegorz Panfil (POL) 6-3 6-0
(2)Syrym Abdukhalikov/Sergei Betov (KAZ/BLR) d. Ivan Bjelica/Aldin Setkic (SRB/BIH) 6-0 6-1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter · #4 ·
Semifinals
(q)Jonathan Eysseric (FRA) d. Reda El Amrani (MAR) ???
(2)Francesco Piccari (ITA) d. (q)Aldin Setkic (BIH) 3-6 7-5 3-0 ret.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,352 Posts
Semifinals
Tihomir Grozdanov/Simeon Ivanov (BUL) d. Luis Antonio Perez/Sergio Perez-Perez (ESP) 6-1 6-0
(2)Syrym Abdukhalikov/Sergei Betov (KAZ/BLR) d. (WC)Jonathan Eysseric/Jerome Inzerillo (FRA) 6-2 6-4
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,352 Posts
Finals
(2)Syrym Abdukhalikov/Sergei Betov (KAZ/BLR) d. Tihomir Grozdanov/Simeon Ivanov (BUL) 6-4 6-1
 
1 - 7 of 7 Posts
Top