Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 4 of 4 Posts

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,446 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
TUNISIA F45

City : Monastir, Tunisia
Date : 17-23 December 2018
Prize Money : 15.000$
Surface : Hard (Outdoor)
Defending champion : -

Entry List

1 Fred GIL (POR) 328
2 Manuel GUINARD (FRA) 381
3 Steven DIEZ (CAN) 385
4 Alexander ERLER (AUT) 401
5 Marco BORTOLOTTI (ITA) 446
6 Aziz DOUGAZ (TUN) 452
7 Antoine CORNUT CHAUVINC (FRA) 481
8 Gabriel PETIT (FRA) 493
9 Marko MILADINOVIC (SRB) 567
10 Nicolo TURCHETTI (ITA) 579
11 Bogdan BOBROV (RUS) 701
12 Hugo VOLJACQUES (FRA) 703
13 Alexey ZAKHAROV (RUS) 704
14 Jose Fco. VIDAL AZORIN (ESP) 744
15 Jack FINDEL-HAWKINS (GBR) 762
16 Walter TRUSENDI (ITA) 785
17 Michael ZHU (USA) 802
18 Riccardo MAIGA (SUI) 878
19 Hugo PONTICO (FRA) 926
20 Jakob SUDE (GER) 953

21 (Q) Christian HIRSCHMUELLER (GER) 1091
22 (Q) Erik CREPALDI (ITA) 1110
23 (Q) Lucas POULLAIN (FRA) 1139
24 (Q) Clément TABUR (FRA) 1143
25 (Q) Nicolas TEPMAHC (FRA) 1311
26 (Q) Edward HUBNER (GBR) 1431
27 (Q) Marco DE ROSSI (SMR) 1531
28 (Q) Vitalii SHCHERBA (UKR)

29 (wc) Mousa ALKOTOP (JOR) 1995
30 (wc) Masood EISA-BEYGI (CAN)
31 (wc) Ronald GABAS (SVK)
32 (wc) Mohamed HASSAN (ALG)
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,446 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: Tunisia F45 [December 17 | Monastir | Hard]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Christian Hirschmueller (GER/1) vs. Bye
Simon Musset (FRA) d. Federico Marchetti (ITA) 7-5 5-7 6-4
Flavio Cobolli (ITA) d. Boris Pokotilov (RUS) 4-6 6-3 6-3
Alexander Kotzen (USA) d. Skander Ben Fraj (TUN) 6-0 6-0

Erik Crepaldi (ITA/2) vs. Bye
Tadija Radovanovic (SRB) d. Bilal Anjum (CAN) 6-2 6-3
Dax Donders (NED) d. Yassine Ben Jemaa (TUN/wc) 6-1 6-1
Llewelyn Bevan (GBR) d. Adam Nagoudi (TUN/wc) 6-4 6-4

Lucas Poullain (FRA/3) vs. Bye
Christian Braun (GER) d. Camillo Salvi (ITA) 6-2 6-0
Hamed Hakim (TUN) d. Hatem Ben Zina (TUN) 6-3 6-0
Zakaria Ben Brahim (TUN/wc) d. Luke Issajenko (GBR) 6-1 6-3

Clément Tabur (FRA/4) vs. Bye
Floris Podzimek (NED) d. Fethi Achour (TUN) 6-3 6-2
Simone Cacciapuoti (ITA) d. Jan Philip Wenger (SUI) 6-3 6-0
Quentin Gueydan (FRA/10) vs. Bye

Nicolas Tepmahc (FRA/5) vs. Bye
Skander Ben Abdallah (TUN) d. Jad Kerkeni (TUN) 6-0 6-0
Lisandru Rodriguez (FRA) d. Shayan Najam (USA) 6-2 6-0
Pedro Munafo (ARG/13) d. Youssef Berrajah (TUN/wc) 6-2 6-0

Edward Hubner (GBR/6) vs. Bye
Nicholas Nugent (GBR) d. Marek Flinner (GER) 6-4 6-4
Raffaele Giuliano (ITA) d. Philip Sikman (GBR) 6-3 4-6 6-0
Nikita Tatyanin (RUS/11) vs. Bye

Marco De Rossi (SMR/7) vs. Bye
Gianmarco Amatiste (ESP) d. Marouan Ferchichi (TUN) 7-6(8) 6-0
Riccardo Padovani (ITA) d. Curran Altschul (USA) 6-0 6-0
Ugo Blanchet (FRA/9) vs. Bye

Scott Duncan (GBR/8) vs. Bye
Wellington Bastos (BRA) d. Sami Achour (TUN) 7-6(5) 6-4
Vitalii Shcherba (UKR) d. Joseph White (GBR) 6-4 7-5
Shayan Shooshtarian (USA) d. Bingyu Yu (CHN/12) 6-1 6-3


2nd Round

Christian Hirschmueller (GER/1) d. Simon Musset (FRA) 6-3 6-2
Flavio Cobolli (ITA) d. Alexander Kotzen (USA) 6-4 7-6(1)

Erik Crepaldi (ITA/2) d. Tadija Radovanovic (SRB) 6-3 6-1
Dax Donders (NED) d. Llewelyn Bevan (GBR) 6-4 6-2

Lucas Poullain (FRA/3) d. Christian Braun (GER) 6-3 6-4
Zakaria Ben Brahim (TUN/wc) d. Hamed Hakim (TUN) 6-0 6-1

Clément Tabur (FRA/4) d. Floris Podzimek (NED) 7-6(6) 6-3
Quentin Gueydan (FRA/10) d. Simone Cacciapuoti (ITA) 7-5 7-5

Nicolas Tepmahc (FRA/5) d. Skander Ben Abdallah (TUN) 6-1 6-3
Lisandru Rodriguez (FRA) d. Pedro Munafo (ARG/13) 6-1 1-6 6-1

Edward Hubner (GBR/6) d. Nicholas Nugent (GBR) 6-3 6-4
Raffaele Giuliano (ITA) d. Nikita Tatyanin (RUS/11) 6-3 6-1

Marco De Rossi (SMR/7) d. Gianmarco Amatiste (ESP) 6-2 6-4
Ugo Blanchet (FRA/9) d. Riccardo Padovani (ITA) 6-1 6-3

Scott Duncan (GBR/8) d. Wellington Bastos (BRA) 6-0 6-0
Vitalii Shcherba (UKR) d. Shayan Shooshtarian (USA) 7-6(4) 6-1


Final Round

Christian Hirschmueller (GER/1) d. Flavio Cobolli (ITA) 6-3 6-1
Erik Crepaldi (ITA/2) d. Dax Donders (NED) 6-0 6-1
Lucas Poullain (FRA/3) d. Zakaria Ben Brahim (TUN/wc) 6-4 6-3
Clément Tabur (FRA/4) d. Quentin Gueydan (FRA/10) 4-6 6-4 6-2
Nicolas Tepmahc (FRA/5) d. Lisandru Rodriguez (FRA) 6-2 6-4
Edward Hubner (GBR/6) d. Raffaele Giuliano (ITA) 6-4 6-3
Marco De Rossi (SMR/7) d. Ugo Blanchet (FRA/9) 6-4 6-2
Vitalii Shcherba (UKR) d. Scott Duncan (GBR/8) 6-4 6-4
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,446 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Tunisia F45 [December 17 | Monastir | Hard]

Doubles

1st Round

E.Crepaldi / H.Voljacques (ITA/FRA/1) d. G.Amatiste / L.Rodriguez (ESP/FRA/wc) 6-1 6-1
R.Maiga / W.Trusendi (SUI/ITA) d. A.Erler / C.Hirschmueller (AUT/GER) 4-2 ret.
Q.Gueydan / L.Poullain (FRA) d. R.Gabas / J.Vidal Azorin (SVK/ESP) 6-4 6-2
J.Sude / M.Zhu (GER/USA/4) d. M.Alkotop / S.Ben Abdallah (JOR/TUN/wc) 6-2 5-7 10-5

G.Petit / H.Pontico (FRA) d. S.Duncan / J.Findel-Hawkins (GBR/3) 6-4 6-1
S.Diez / M.Garcia-Roman (CAN/ESP) d. B.Bobrov / V.Shcherba (RUS/UKR) 7-6(4) 6-3
F.Cobolli / N.Turchetti (ITA) d. E.Hubner / N.Nugent (GBR) 4-6 6-0 10-4
A.Dougaz / F.Gil (TUN/POR/2) d. Z.Ben Brahim / A.Nagoudi (TUN/wc) 6-4 6-4


Quarterfinal

E.Crepaldi / H.Voljacques (ITA/FRA/1) d. R.Maiga / W.Trusendi (SUI/ITA) 6-1 6-3
J.Sude / M.Zhu (GER/USA/4) d. Q.Gueydan / L.Poullain (FRA) 6-2 6-1
G.Petit / H.Pontico (FRA) d. S.Diez / M.Garcia-Roman (CAN/ESP) 6-3 6-2
A.Dougaz / F.Gil (TUN/POR/2) d. F.Cobolli / N.Turchetti (ITA) 7-6(3) 7-6(2)


Semifinal

E.Crepaldi / H.Voljacques (ITA/FRA/1) d. J.Sude / M.Zhu (GER/USA/4) 6-2 6-3
A.Dougaz / F.Gil (TUN/POR/2) d. G.Petit / H.Pontico (FRA) w.o


FINAL

A.Dougaz / F.Gil (TUN/POR/2) d. E.Crepaldi / H.Voljacques (ITA/FRA/1) 5-7 6-4 13-11
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,446 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Tunisia F45 [December 17 | Monastir | Hard]

Main Draw

1st Round

Fred Gil (POR/1) d. Nicolas Tepmahc (FRA/Q) 6-4 7-6(6)
Clément Tabur (FRA/Q) d. Hugo Voljacques (FRA) 6-3 7-5
Lucas Poullain (FRA/Q) d. Edward Hubner (GBR/Q) 6-0 6-2
Christian Hirschmueller (GER/Q) d. Marko Miladinovic (SRB/8) 6-3 4-6 7-5

Walter Trusendi (ITA) d. Alexander Erler (AUT/4) 6-0 6-1
Alexey Zakharov (RUS) d. Quentin Gueydan (FRA/L.L) 7-6(5) 6-1
Nicolo Turchetti (ITA) d. Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin (ESP) 6-7(5) 6-4 7-5
Aziz Dougaz (TUN/5) d. Mohamed Hassan (ALG/wc) 6-1 6-2

Antoine Cornut-Chauvinc (FRA/6) d. Marco De Rossi (SMR/Q) 6-2 6-1
Bogdan Bobrov (RUS) d. Ronald Gabas (SVK/wc) 6-3 6-2
Erik Crepaldi (ITA/Q) d. Mousa Alkotop (JOR/wc) 6-4 6-4
Steven Diez (CAN/3) d. Riccardo Maiga (SUI) 6-0 2-0 ret.

Gabriel Petit (FRA/7) d. Vitalii Shcherba (UKR/Q) 6-2 6-1
Jack Findel-Hawkins (GBR) d. Masood Eisa-Beygi (CAN/wc) 6-1 6-0
Jakob Sude (GER) d. Michael Zhu (USA) 6-1 6-2
Manuel Guinard (FRA/2) d. Hugo Pontico (FRA) 6-4 6-4

Quentin Gueydan (FRA/L.L) replaces Marco Bortolotti (ITA)


2nd Round

Clément Tabur (FRA/Q) d. Fred Gil (POR/1) 6-2 6-2
Christian Hirschmueller (GER/Q) d. Lucas Poullain (FRA/Q) 6-4 6-3
Walter Trusendi (ITA) d. Alexey Zakharov (RUS) 6-4 6-1
Aziz Dougaz (TUN/5) d. Nicolo Turchetti (ITA) 6-4 6-3

Bogdan Bobrov (RUS) d. Antoine Cornut-Chauvinc (FRA/6) 6-4 6-3
Steven Diez (CAN/3) d. Erik Crepaldi (ITA/Q) 7-5 6-2
Jack Findel-Hawkins (GBR) d. Gabriel Petit (FRA/7) 6-4 7-5
Manuel Guinard (FRA/2) d. Jakob Sude (GER) 6-4 6-1


Quarterfinal

Clément Tabur (FRA/Q) d. Christian Hirschmueller (GER/Q) 6-3 6-3
Aziz Dougaz (TUN/5) d. Walter Trusendi (ITA) 6-1 6-3
Steven Diez (CAN/3) d. Bogdan Bobrov (RUS) 6-0 6-1
Manuel Guinard (FRA/2) d. Jack Findel-Hawkins (GBR) 6-4 6-2


Semifinal

Clément Tabur (FRA/Q) d. Aziz Dougaz (TUN/5) 4-6 6-4 7-6(4)
Steven Diez (CAN/3) d. Manuel Guinard (FRA/2) 7-6(2) 7-5


FINAL

Steven Diez (CAN/3) d. Clément Tabur (FRA/Q) 6-3 7-6(3)
 
1 - 4 of 4 Posts
Top