Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 4 of 4 Posts

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,352 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
TUNISIA F39

City : Hammamet, Tunisia
Date : 11-17 December 2017
Prize Money : 15.000$
Surface : Clay (Outdoor)
Defending champion : Attila Balazs (HUN)

Entry List

1 Goncalo OLIVEIRA (POR) 212
2 Miljan ZEKIC (SRB) 342
3 Oriol ROCA BATALLA (ESP) 401
4 Samuel BENSOUSSAN (FRA) 445
5 Marco BORTOLOTTI (ITA) 487
6 Gibril DIARRA (AUT) 613
7 Raul BRANCACCIO (ITA) 614
8 Manuel GUINARD (FRA) 737
9 Aziz DOUGAZ (TUN) 795
10 Dejan KATIC (SRB) 818
11 Alessandro LUISI (ITA) 839
12 François-Arthur VIBERT (FRA) 920
13 Luca GIACOMINI (ITA) 924
14 Tim VAN TERHEIJDEN (NED) 958
15 Aaron CORTES ALCARAZ (ESP) 982
16 Gabi Adrian BOITAN (ROU) 1023
17 Antonio ZUCCA (ITA) 1095
18 Clément TABUR (FRA) 1254
19 Shunsuke WAKITA (JPN) 1272
20 Joel CANNELL (GBR) 1291

21 (Q) Evan HOYT (GBR) 1246
22 (Q) Aziz OUAKAA (TUN) 1608
23 (Q) Flemming PETERS (GER) 1796
24 (Q) Imanol LOPEZ MORILLO (ESP) 1959
25 (Q) Ercole DI IANNI (ITA)
26 (Q) Ewen LUMSDEN (GBR)
27 (Q) Nicolas ROSENZWEIG (FRA)
28 (Q) Benjamin WINTER LOPEZ (ESP)

29 (wc) Anze ARH (SLO)
30 (wc) Vito DELL'ELBA (ITA)
31 (wc) Joao Marcos NUSDEO (BRA)
32 (wc) Andrea TRAPANI (ITA)
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,352 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: Tunisia F39 [December 11 | Hammamet | Clay]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Evan Hoyt (GBR/1) vs. Bye
Lorenzo Seroddi (ITA) d. Yannick Lenaerts (BEL) 6-2 7-5
Gennaro Orazzo (ITA) d. Alessandro Procopio (ITA) 6-3 6-4
Giuliano Benedetti (ITA/14) d. Raffaele Giuliano (ITA) 6-3 6-4

Mathieu Perchicot (FRA/2) vs. Bye
Luca Narcisi (ITA) d. Bruno Lanca (POR) 6-0 6-1
Karlo Divkovic (CRO) d. Mohamed Anouar Braham (TUN/wc) 6-4 7-6(4)
Imanol Lopez Morillo (ESP/15) d. Pietro Mugelli (ITA) 6-0 6-4

Sergio Barranco (ESP/3/wc) vs. Bye
Kuzey Cekirge (TUR) d. Giovanni Cozzolino (ITA) 6-3 6-3
Dariusz Lipka (POL) d. Gerard Escandell Juan (ESP) 6-1 6-3
Benjamin Winter Lopez (ESP) d. Daniele Catini (ITA/10) 6-1 6-1

Andres Fernandez Canovas (ESP/4) vs. Bye
Ercole Di Ianni (ITA) d. Nikola Ciric (SRB) 1-6 7-5 6-3
Francesco Denicoloi (ITA) d. Klim Ivanov (KAZ) 7-6(0) 6-1
Francesco Garzelli (ITA) d. Nino Portales (FRA/9) 6-1 6-2

Aziz Ouakaa (TUN/5/wc) vs. Bye
Tommaso Dal Santo (ITA) d. Mattia Andreoli (ITA) 6-0 6-2
Flavio Cobolli (ITA) d. Marco Schiera (GER) 6-1 6-4
Simohamed Hirs (MAR/13) d. Riccardo Siciliano (ITA) 6-3 6-2

Alberto Berbegal Moreno (ESP/6) vs. Bye
Yanik Kaelin (SUI) d. Skander Ben Abdallah (TUN/wc) 4-6 6-4 6-1
Nicolas Rosenzweig (FRA) d. Jack Oswald (GBR) 6-0 6-1
Alessandro Ceppellini (ITA/12) d. Aljaz Fugina (SLO) 7-5 6-3

Ewen Lumsden (GBR) d. Tomas Almeida (POR/7) 6-2 6-1
Ahmed Reda Aboufirassi (MAR) d. Sahej Maker (GBR) 7-6(1) 6-2
Bekkhan Atlangeriev (RUS) d. Habib Stambouli (TUN/wc) 6-3 6-2
Tommaso Schold (ITA) d. Edoardo Lamberti (ITA/11) 7-6(3) 7-5

Flemming Peters (GER/8) d. Sebastian Tong (GBR) 6-3 6-1
Pedro Munafo (ARG) d. Jack Chapman (GBR) 2-6 6-4 6-0
Manuel Almeida (POR) d. Mohamed Selim Ben Ali (TUN/wc) 6-1 6-3
Boris Butulija (SRB/16) d. Andrea Di Meo (ITA) 6-3 6-1


2nd Round

Evan Hoyt (GBR/1) d. Lorenzo Seroddi (ITA) 6-3 6-0
Giuliano Benedetti (ITA/14) d. Gennaro Orazzo (ITA) 4-6 6-3 6-2

Mathieu Perchicot (FRA/2) d. Luca Narcisi (ITA) 5-7 6-1 7-5
Imanol Lopez Morillo (ESP/15) d. Karlo Divkovic (CRO) 6-1 7-5

Kuzey Cekirge (TUR) d. Sergio Barranco (ESP/3/wc) 6-3 7-5
Benjamin Winter Lopez (ESP) d. Dariusz Lipka (POL) 6-3 6-7(5) 7-6(5)

Ercole Di Ianni (ITA) d. Andres Fernandez Canovas (ESP/4) w.o
Francesco Denicoloi (ITA) d. Francesco Garzelli (ITA) w.o

Aziz Ouakaa (TUN/5/wc) d. Tommaso Dal Santo (ITA) 6-2 6-2
Simohamed Hirs (MAR/13) d. Flavio Cobolli (ITA) 7-6(10) 6-4

Alberto Berbegal Moreno (ESP/6) d. Yanik Kaelin (SUI) 6-2 6-1
Nicolas Rosenzweig (FRA) d. Alessandro Ceppellini (ITA/12) 7-5 6-3

Ewen Lumsden (GBR) d. Ahmed Reda Aboufirassi (MAR) 6-3 6-3
Tommaso Schold (ITA) d. Bekkhan Atlangeriev (RUS) 7-6(3) 6-2

Flemming Peters (GER/8) d. Pedro Munafo (ARG) 6-2 2-6 6-4
Boris Butulija (SRB/16) d. Manuel Almeida (POR) 6-2 6-3


Final Round

Evan Hoyt (GBR/1) d. Giuliano Benedetti (ITA/14) 6-1 6-2
Imanol Lopez Morillo (ESP/15) d. Mathieu Perchicot (FRA/2) 6-1 6-3
Benjamin Winter Lopez (ESP) d. Kuzey Cekirge (TUR) 6-2 3-6 7-5
Ercole Di Ianni (ITA) d. Francesco Denicoloi (ITA) 6-0 6-4
Aziz Ouakaa (TUN/5/wc) d. Simohamed Hirs (MAR/13) 3-6 6-3 6-1
Nicolas Rosenzweig (FRA) d. Alberto Berbegal Moreno (ESP/6) 6-3 5-1 ret.
Ewen Lumsden (GBR) d. Tommaso Schold (ITA) 6-1 6-1
Flemming Peters (GER/8) d. Boris Butulija (SRB/16) 6-7(0) 7-5 6-4
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,352 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Tunisia F39 [December 11 | Hammamet | Clay]

Doubles

1st Round

R.Brancaccio / G.Oliveira (ITA/POR/1) d. A.Aboufirassi / S.Hirs (MAR/wc) 6-2 6-0
G.Orazzo / B.Winter Lopez (ITA/ESP/Alt) d. K.Ivanov / D.Katic (KAZ/SRB) 6-2 6-0
G.Boitan / K.Divkovic (ROU/CRO) d. B.Butulija / S.Wakita (SRB/JPN) 6-1 6-4
S.Bensoussan / M.Guinard (FRA/4) d. S.Barranco / I.Lopez Morillo (ESP) 6-1 6-3

J.Cannell / F-A.Vibert (GBR/FRA/3) d. A.Cortes Alcaraz / L.Giacomini (ESP/ITA) 6-3 6-2
M.Perchicot / C.Tabur (FRA) d. F.Cobolli / R.Giuliano (ITA/wc) 6-0 6-0
G.Cozzolino / L.Narcisi (ITA/wc) d. E.Lumsden / N.Rosenzweig (GBR/FRA/Alt) 7-6(4) 6-1
M.Bortolotti / O.Roca Batalla (ITA/ESP/2) d. G.Benedetti / D.Catini (ITA) 6-2 6-1

G.Orazzo / B.Winter Lopez (ITA/ESP/Alt) replace G.Diarra / T.Van Terheijden (AUT/NED)
E.Lumsden / N.Rosenzweig (GBR/FRA/Alt) replace A.Luisi / A.Zucca (ITA)


Quarterfinal

R.Brancaccio / G.Oliveira (ITA/POR/1) d. G.Orazzo / B.Winter Lopez (ITA/ESP/Alt) 6-0 6-0
S.Bensoussan / M.Guinard (FRA/4) d. G.Boitan / K.Divkovic (ROU/CRO) 6-3 6-0
M.Perchicot / C.Tabur (FRA) d. J.Cannell / F-A.Vibert (GBR/FRA/3) 7-5 6-7(3) 10-4
M.Bortolotti / O.Roca Batalla (ITA/ESP/2) d. G.Cozzolino / L.Narcisi (ITA/wc) 6-4 6-2


Semifinal

R.Brancaccio / G.Oliveira (ITA/POR/1) d. S.Bensoussan / M.Guinard (FRA/4) 6-2 6-1
M.Bortolotti / O.Roca Batalla (ITA/ESP/2) d. M.Perchicot / C.Tabur (FRA) 6-1 6-1


FINAL

R.Brancaccio / G.Oliveira (ITA/POR/1) d. M.Bortolotti / O.Roca Batalla (ITA/ESP/2) 7-6(5) 6-2
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,352 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Tunisia F39 [December 11 | Hammamet | Clay]

Main Draw

1st Round

Goncalo Oliveira (POR/1) d. Anze Arh (SLO/wc) 6-0 6-1
Gabi Adrian Boitan (ROU) d. Vito Dell'Elba (ITA/wc) 6-0 6-0
Andrea Trapani (ITA/wc) d. Ercole Di Ianni (ITA/Q) 6-4 6-0
Manuel Guinard (FRA/8) d. Joao Marcos Nusdeo (BRA/wc) 7-5 6-4

Samuel Bensoussan (FRA/4) d. Nicolas Rosenzweig (FRA/Q) 6-2 6-1
Imanol Lopez Morillo (ESP/Q) d. Benjamin Winter Lopez (ESP/Q) 6-7(4) 6-2 6-4
Aaron Cortes Alcaraz (ESP) d. François-Arthur Vibert (FRA) 4-6 6-4 6-3
Raul Brancaccio (ITA/7) d. Aziz Ouakaa (TUN/Q) 6-0 6-1

Evan Hoyt (GBR/Q) d. Gibril Diarra (AUT/6) 1-1 ret.
Giuliano Benedetti (ITA/L.L) d. Flemming Peters (GER/Q) 6-2 6-1
Luca Giacomini (ITA) d. Shunsuke Wakita (JPN) 6-2 6-2
Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP/3) d. Ewen Lumsden (GBR/Q) 6-3 6-4

Marco Bortolotti (ITA/5) d. Clément Tabur (FRA) 6-2 6-0
Dejan Katic (SRB) d. Antonio Zucca (ITA) 6-1 6-1
Aziz Dougaz (TUN) d. Joel Cannell (GBR) 6-1 6-4
Miljan Zekic (SRB/2) d. Tim Van Terheijden (NED) 6-4 6-2

Giuliano Benedetti (ITA/L.L) replaces Alessandro Luisi (ITA)


2nd Round

Goncalo Oliveira (POR/1) d. Gabi Adrian Boitan (ROU) 6-1 6-3
Manuel Guinard (FRA/8) d. Andrea Trapani (ITA/wc) 6-3 7-5
Samuel Bensoussan (FRA/4) d. Imanol Lopez Morillo (ESP/Q) 6-2 5-7 6-4
Raul Brancaccio (ITA/7) d. Aaron Cortes Alcaraz (ESP) 7-5 3-0 ret.

Evan Hoyt (GBR/Q) d. Giuliano Benedetti (ITA/L.L) 2-6 6-2 6-0
Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP/3) d. Luca Giacomini (ITA) 6-4 6-4
Marco Bortolotti (ITA/5) d. Dejan Katic (SRB) 3-1 ret.
Miljan Zekic (SRB/2) d. Aziz Dougaz (TUN) 6-1 6-2


Quarterfinal

Goncalo Oliveira (POR/1) d. Manuel Guinard (FRA/8) 6-1 6-2
Raul Brancaccio (ITA/7) d. Samuel Bensoussan (FRA/4) 6-1 6-3
Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP/3) d. Evan Hoyt (GBR/Q) 7-6(5) 7-6(2)
Miljan Zekic (SRB/2) d. Marco Bortolotti (ITA/5) 6-2 6-2


Semifinal

Goncalo Oliveira (POR/1) d. Raul Brancaccio (ITA/7) 6-2 5-7 6-4
Miljan Zekic (SRB/2) d. Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP/3) 6-2 6-1


FINAL

Miljan Zekic (SRB/2) d. Goncalo Oliveira (POR/1) 4-1 ret.
 
1 - 4 of 4 Posts
Top