Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 4 of 4 Posts

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,443 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
TUNISIA F37

City : Monastir, Tunisia
Date : 22-28 October 2018
Prize Money : 15.000$
Surface : Hard (Outdoor)
Defending champion : -

Entry List

1 Gabriel PETIT (FRA) 526
2 Aziz DOUGAZ (TUN) 552
3 Nicolo TURCHETTI (ITA) 584
4 Jonathan GRAY (GBR) 617
5 Dimitriy VORONIN (RUS) 654
6 Nikolas SANCHEZ IZQUIERDO (ESP) 679
7 Florent DIEP (FRA) 681
8 Jannik SINNER (ITA) 778
9 Alexander WEIS (ITA) 849
10 David PICHLER (AUT) 864
11 Maxime MORA (FRA) 867
12 Lance-Pierre DU TOIT (RSA) 895
13 François-Arthur VIBERT (FRA) 907
14 Alessandro CEPPELLINI (ITA) 916
15 Skander MANSOURI (TUN) 1007
16 Jeremy SONKIN (USA) 1032
17 Tukhula JACOBS (NAM) 1065
18 Andres FERNANDEZ CANOVAS (ESP) 1075
19 Thomas SETODJI (FRA) 1078
20 Remy BERTOLA (SUI) 1183

21 (Q) Petr ARKHIPOV (RUS) 1173
22 (Q) Darko JANDRIC (SRB) 1204
23 (Q) Nazim MAKHLOUF (ALG) 1366
24 (Q) Yannik STEINEGGER (SUI) 1543
25 (Q) Quentin GUEYDAN (FRA) 1593
26 (Q) Albert ROGLAN (ESP) 1939
27 (Q) Loic PERRET (SUI) 1946
28 (Q) Mathis MOYSAN (FRA)

29 (wc) Aziz OUAKAA (TUN) 973
30 (wc) Amaury DELMAS (FRA) 1451
31 (wc) Ameur BEN HASSEN (TUN)
32 (wc) Amaury DE BEER (MRI)
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,443 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: Tunisia F37 [October 22 | Monastir | Hard]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Philipp Schroll (AUT/1) vs. Bye
Mathis Moysan (FRA) vs. Bye
Tadija Radovanovic (SRB) d. Rayen Zribi (TUN) 7-5 6-4
Loic Ratsaratany (FRA/14) vs. Bye

Petr Arkhipov (RUS/2) vs. Bye
Francesco Liucci (ITA) d. Ervin Haris Eminefendic (ITA) 7-6(4) 6-3
Simon Musset (FRA) d. Maximilian Witthaus (ESP) 6-1 6-2
Gregorio Cordonnier (ARG/9) vs. Bye

Bye vs. Bye
Pedro Munafo (ARG) vs. Bye
Marco Zocastello (SUI) d. Luke Issajenko (GBR) 6-3 6-1
Quentin Gueydan (FRA/10) vs. Bye

Darko Jandric (SRB/4) vs. Bye
Anas Abdelouahid (USA) d. Ronald Gabas (SVK) 6-4 6-3
Sergey Dorozhkin (RUS) d. Kirill Yarmoshuk (BLR) 6-4 4-6 6-3
Ivan Denisov (RUS/12) vs. Bye

Nazim Makhlouf (ALG/5) vs. Bye
Roman Nashatyrkin (RUS) vs. Bye
Nicolo Inserra (ITA) d. Skander Ben Fraj (TUN/wc) 6-1 6-1
Alexander Ovcharov (RUS/11) vs. Bye

Alexey Baryshev (RUS/6) vs. Bye
Yash Vardhan Singh (IND) d. Adrien Guye (SUI) 6-4 6-3
Skander Ben Abdallah (TUN) d. Pietro Mugelli (ITA) 6-2 6-3
Albert Roglan (ESP/15) vs. Bye

Oscar Mancineiras Cornella (ESP/7) vs. Bye
Harry Meehan (GBR) d. Himansu Sagar (IND) 6-1 6-4
Sami Achour (TUN) d. Maxime Leclercq (FRA) 2-6 ret.
Loic Perret (SUI/16) vs. Bye

Yannik Steinegger (SUI/8) vs. Bye
Alex Solanki (IND) d. Mohamed Anouar Braham (TUN/wc) 6-3 6-3
Diego Fernandez Flores (CHI) d. Guillaume Dermiens (BEL) 6-1 1-0 ret.
Stefan Skadarka (AUS/13) vs. Bye

Bye replaces Remy Bertola (SUI/3) (→ Main Draw)


2nd Round

Mathis Moysan (FRA) d. Philipp Schroll (AUT/1) 6-4 2-6 6-3
Loic Ratsaratany (FRA/14) d. Tadija Radovanovic (SRB) 6-2 6-7(5) 6-4

Petr Arkhipov (RUS/2) d. Francesco Liucci (ITA) 3-2 ret.
Gregorio Cordonnier (ARG/9) d. Simon Musset (FRA) 7-6(5) 6-1

Pedro Munafo (ARG) vs. Bye
Quentin Gueydan (FRA/10) d. Marco Zocastello (SUI) 6-2 6-3

Darko Jandric (SRB/4) d. Anas Abdelouahid (USA) 6-4 6-2
Ivan Denisov (RUS/12) d. Sergey Dorozhkin (RUS) 6-2 6-1

Nazim Makhlouf (ALG/5) d. Roman Nashatyrkin (RUS) 6-2 6-3
Alexander Ovcharov (RUS/11) d. Nicolo Inserra (ITA) 6-0 6-4

Alexey Baryshev (RUS/6) d. Yash Vardhan Singh (IND) 4-0 ret.
Albert Roglan (ESP/15) d. Skander Ben Abdallah (TUN) 6-3 7-5

Harry Meehan (GBR) d. Oscar Mancineiras Cornella (ESP/7) 6-4 6-4
Loic Perret (SUI/16) d. Sami Achour (TUN) 6-0 6-0

Yannik Steinegger (SUI/8) d. Alex Solanki (IND) 6-2 7-5
Stefan Skadarka (AUS/13) d. Diego Fernandez Flores (CHI) 6-1 1-0 ret.


Final Round

Mathis Moysan (FRA) d. Loic Ratsaratany (FRA/14) 6-7(8) 7-6(5) 7-6(6)
Petr Arkhipov (RUS/2) d. Gregorio Cordonnier (ARG/9) 6-2 6-4
Quentin Gueydan (FRA/10) d. Pedro Munafo (ARG) 6-3 6-2
Darko Jandric (SRB/4) d. Ivan Denisov (RUS/12) 6-4 6-2
Nazim Makhlouf (ALG/5) d. Alexander Ovcharov (RUS/11) 6-3 6-4
Albert Roglan (ESP/15) d. Alexey Baryshev (RUS/6) 7-6(0) 6-3
Loic Perret (SUI/16) d. Harry Meehan (GBR) 6-3 6-4
Yannik Steinegger (SUI/8) d. Stefan Skadarka (AUS/13) 6-3 6-2
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,443 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Tunisia F37 [October 22 | Monastir | Hard]

Doubles

1st Round

M.Mora / N.Sanchez Izquierdo (FRA/ESP) d. D.Pichler / N.Turchetti (AUT/ITA/1) 1-6 6-3 10-5
E.Eminefendic / D.Fernandez Flores (ITA/CHI/wc) d. N.Makhlouf / P.Munafo (ALG/ARG) 6-4 6-7(5) 10-7
N.Inserra / J.Sinner (ITA) d. T.Radovanovic / S.Skadarka (SRB/AUS/wc) 7-6(1) 7-5
A.Klegou / S.Mansouri (BEN/TUN/3) d. L.Perret / M.Zocastello (SUI) 6-4 6-0

A.Baryshev / G.Cordonnier (RUS/ARG) d. G.Petit / T.Setodji (FRA/4) 7-6(2) 3-6 10-1
P.Arkhipov / D.Voronin (RUS) d. I.Denisov / T.Jacobs (RUS/NAM) 6-2 7-5
R.Bertola / Y.Steinegger (SUI) d. D.Jandric / O.Mancineiras Cornella (SRB/ESP) 6-4 6-2
F.Diep / F-A.Vibert (FRA/2) d. S.Dorozhkin / R.Nashatyrkin (RUS/wc) 6-0 6-4


Quarterfinal

M.Mora / N.Sanchez Izquierdo (FRA/ESP) d. E.Eminefendic / D.Fernandez Flores (ITA/CHI/wc) 6-1 7-6(4)
A.Klegou / S.Mansouri (BEN/TUN/3) d. N.Inserra / J.Sinner (ITA) 6-3 6-4
P.Arkhipov / D.Voronin (RUS) d. A.Baryshev / G.Cordonnier (RUS/ARG) 6-3 6-4
R.Bertola / Y.Steinegger (SUI) d. F.Diep / F-A.Vibert (FRA/2) 6-4 6-3


Semifinal

A.Klegou / S.Mansouri (BEN/TUN/3) d. M.Mora / N.Sanchez Izquierdo (FRA/ESP) w.o
R.Bertola / Y.Steinegger (SUI) d. P.Arkhipov / D.Voronin (RUS) 6-3 4-6 14-12


FINAL

A.Klegou / S.Mansouri (BEN/TUN/3) d. R.Bertola / Y.Steinegger (SUI) 6-2 6-1
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,443 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Tunisia F37 [October 22 | Monastir | Hard]

Main Draw

1st Round

Gabriel Petit (FRA/1) d. Alexey Baryshev (RUS/L.L) 6-3 6-3
Yannik Steinegger (SUI/Q) d. Thomas Setodji (FRA) 6-1 6-4
Albert Roglan (ESP/Q) d. Ameur Ben Hassen (TUN/wc) 6-1 3-6 6-3
Nikolas Sanchez Izquierdo (ESP/6) d. Aziz Ouakaa (TUN/wc) 4-6 6-2 6-4

Nazim Makhlouf (ALG/Q) d. Jonathan Gray (GBR/4) 6-4 1-4 ret.
Loic Perret (SUI/Q) d. Stefan Skadarka (AUS/L.L) 6-3 6-4
Mathis Moysan (FRA/Q) d. Amaury De Beer (MRI/wc) 6-2 6-4
Dimitriy Voronin (RUS/5) d. Amaury Delmas (FRA/wc) 6-0 6-0

Tukhula Jacobs (NAM) d. Florent Diep (FRA/7) 5-7 6-3 6-4
Jeremy Sonkin (USA) d. Darko Jandric (SRB/Q) 6-2 6-1
Maxime Mora (FRA) d. Petr Arkhipov (RUS/Q) 5-7 6-3 6-2
Andres Fernandez Canovas (ESP) d. Nicolo Turchetti (ITA/3) 7-5 6-4

Jannik Sinner (ITA/8) d. Skander Mansouri (TUN) 2-6 6-4 6-2
David Pichler (AUT) d. Quentin Gueydan (FRA/Q) 6-1 6-3
Remy Bertola (SUI) d. François-Arthur Vibert (FRA) 5-7 6-0 6-3
Aziz Dougaz (TUN/2) d. Lance-Pierre Du Toit (RSA) 6-3 6-0

Alexey Baryshev (RUS/L.L) replaces Alexander Weis (ITA)
Stefan Skadarka (AUS/L.L) replaces Alessandro Ceppellini (ITA)


2nd Round

Gabriel Petit (FRA/1) d. Yannik Steinegger (SUI/Q) 7-6(1) 6-2
Albert Roglan (ESP/Q) d. Nikolas Sanchez Izquierdo (ESP/6) 3-6 6-3 6-4
Loic Perret (SUI/Q) d. Nazim Makhlouf (ALG/Q) 6-0 6-2
Dimitriy Voronin (RUS/5) d. Mathis Moysan (FRA/Q) 6-1 6-2

Jeremy Sonkin (USA) d. Tukhula Jacobs (NAM) 7-5 4-6 6-4
Maxime Mora (FRA) d. Andres Fernandez Canovas (ESP) 7-5 6-3
Jannik Sinner (ITA/8) d. David Pichler (AUT) 6-1 6-2
Aziz Dougaz (TUN/2) d. Remy Bertola (SUI) 7-6(2) 6-2


Quarterfinal

Gabriel Petit (FRA/1) d. Albert Roglan (ESP/Q) 6-3 6-7(2) 6-3
Dimitriy Voronin (RUS/5) d. Loic Perret (SUI/Q) 7-5 6-0
Jeremy Sonkin (USA) d. Maxime Mora (FRA) 6-2 0-6 6-0
Aziz Dougaz (TUN/2) d. Jannik Sinner (ITA/8) w.o


Semifinal

Gabriel Petit (FRA/1) d. Dimitriy Voronin (RUS/5) 6-2 6-1
Aziz Dougaz (TUN/2) d. Jeremy Sonkin (USA) 6-7(3) 6-1 6-3


FINAL

Aziz Dougaz (TUN/2) d. Gabriel Petit (FRA/1) 6-3 6-4
 
1 - 4 of 4 Posts
Top