Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 16 of 16 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
Location: El Kantaoui
Prize: 10K
Surface: Hard - Outdoor

Main Draw


1 Sam BARRY (IRL) 349 4
2 Antoine HOANG (FRA) 642 2
3 Antoine ESCOFFIER (FRA) 695 2
4 Matteo MARFIA (ITA) 781 3
5 Alexander IGOSHIN (RUS) 825 3
6 Hugo GRENIER (FRA) 902 5
7 Christopher HEYMAN (BEL) 909 1
8 Teri GROLL (FRA) 944 1
9 Giorgio PORTALURI (ITA) 953 4
10 Vadym URSU (UKR) 970 1
11 Simeon ROSSIER (SUI) 1030 4
12 Timon REICHELT (GER) 1059= 6
13 Riccardo MAIGA (SUI) 1076 5
14 Francesco VILARDO (ITA) 1093 1
15 Giacomo ORADINI (ITA) 1176 3
16 Fabian VAN DER LANS (NED) 1209 6
17 Yurii DZHAVAKIAN (UKR) 1235 1
18 Bruce STRACHAN (GBR) 1241= 2

Qualifying

1 Imran ASWAT (GBR) 1250= 1
2 Stefan MICOV (MKD) 1313= 1
3 Ronan JONCOUR (FRA) 1378= 1
4 Vasko MLADENOV (BUL) 1389= 1
5 Victor GIRAT MAGIN (FRA) 1486= 2
6 Shendrit DEARI (MKD) 1716= 1
7 Baptiste CREPATTE (FRA) 1965= 1
8 Marco STANCATI (ITA) 2040= 4
9 Vincent SUILLEROT (FRA) 2120= 3
10 Ruy GUEDES TEIXEIRA (BRA) 114 1
11 Philipp DITTMER (GER) 134 1
12 Antoine LEDUC (CAN) 39 1
13 Gregorio CORDONNIER (ARG) 2 (COL) 1
14 ROBIN PEHAM (AUT) 45 2
15 Florian SIMBOZEL (FRA) 228 1
16 Lucas LIMA DE FREITAS (BRA) 125 1
17 Alexandru DANES (FRA) 259 1
18 Jonas MEINECKE (SUI) 53 2
19 Matthias RAUBINGER (AUT) 56 1
20 Luca GELHARDT (GER) 175 6
21 Sabri GHOZALI (ALG) 20 1
22 Victor OUVRARD (FRA) 271 2
23 Jose Roberto GUEIORS DA SILVA (BRA) 150 1
24 Christopher CALDO (ITA) 412 2
25 Maxim MOKROUSOV (RUS) 236 1
26 Louis LECHEVRETEL (FRA) 272 1
27 Antoine FOUCHE (FRA) 446 3
28 Antoine MONACO (FRA) 499 1
29 Filipp SMALYANYY (RUS) 297 (BEL) 4
30 Daniil TESTA (ITA) 4
31 Sergey AKOPOV (RUS) 2
32 Jamie WHITEFORD (GBR) 1
33 Sebastian BUEHLER (GER) 1
34 Jordan **** (USA) 3
35 Rehmat QURESHI (UAE) 3
36 Omar ABDO (KSA) 2
37 Tan ACAR (TUR) 1
38 Levar HARPER-GRIFFITH (USA) 1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: Tunisia F15 [20 April/El Kantaoui/Hard]

Qualifying Draw

Round 1

Filip HORANSKY (SVK) [1] BYE
Maxim MOKROUSOV (RUS) 6-4 6-3 Jonas MEINECKE (SUI)
Alessandro BEGA (ITA) [2] BYE
Boris FASSBENDER (FRA) 6-0 6-0 Maximilian GIERSCHER (GER)
Jonathan KANAR (FRA) [3] BYE
Levar HARPER-GRIFFITH (USA) 6-4 6-4 Marceau COURTALON (FRA)
Baptiste CREPATTE (FRA) [4] BYE
Florian SIMBOZEL (FRA) 7-5 6-3 Antoine MONACO (FRA)
Marco STANCATI (ITA) [5] BYE
Victor OUVRARD (FRA) 7-5 6-2 Louis LECHEVRETEL (FRA)
Vincent SUILLEROT (FRA) [6] BYE
Darko BOJANOVIC (BIH) 6-3 7-5 Alexandru DANES (FRA)
Filipp SMALYANYY (RUS) 4-6 6-2 6-3 Matthias RAUBINGER (AUT)
Matthias HAIM (AUT) 5-7 7-6(3) 6-3 Gregorio CORDONNIER (ARG)
Luca GELHARDT (GER) 6-2 6-0 Ignace VAN DEN STEENE (BEL)
ROBIN PEHAM (AUT) 6-4 6-0 Jose Roberto GUEIORS DA SILVA (BRA)

Round 2

Filip HORANSKY (SVK) [1] 6-2 6-1 Maxim MOKROUSOV (RUS)
Boris FASSBENDER (FRA) Walkover Alessandro BEGA (ITA) [2]
Jonathan KANAR (FRA) [3] 6-1 6-4 Levar HARPER-GRIFFITH (USA)
Florian SIMBOZEL (FRA) 6-4 6-2 Baptiste CREPATTE (FRA) [4]
Victor OUVRARD (FRA) 6-1 6-0 Marco STANCATI (ITA) [5]
Vincent SUILLEROT (FRA) [6] 6-2 3-6 6-4 Darko BOJANOVIC (BIH)
Matthias HAIM (AUT) 6-4 5-7 6-3 Filipp SMALYANYY (RUS)
Luca GELHARDT (GER) 6-2 6-2 ROBIN PEHAM (AUT)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Tunisia F15 [20 April/El Kantaoui/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Jaime PULGAR-GARCIA (ESP) [1] 6-2 6-2 Mikhail GALYAMOV (RUS)
Lucas CATARINA (MON) 6-0 6-1 Yahor YATSYK (BLR)
Mohamed SHABIB (DEN) 7-6(2) 6-2 Ferdun SHEVKEDOV (BUL)
Nerman FATIC (BIH) [8] 6-2 6-1 Gokberk ERGENEMAN (TUR)
Adrian SIKORA (SVK) [3] 6-3 6-1 Maxime HALFLANTS (BEL)
Robin LANG (GER) 6-2 6-2 Bogdan DIDENKO (UKR)
Joran VLIEGEN (BEL) 6-0 6-1 Jean Daniel KEHYAYAN (BRA)
Hugo NYS (FRA) [5] 6-4 4-6 6-1 Nico MATIC (GER)
Marat DEVIATIAROV (UKR) [7] 6-2 6-2 Scott BROWNE (AUS)
Philip ORNO (DEN) 6-0 6-4 Serdar BOJADJIEVA (SWE)
Jonathan CHANG (USA) 6-0 6-3 Anders GRINDERSLEV (DEN)
Miki JANKOVIC (SRB) [4] 6-2 6-2 Yuriy KRYVOY (UKR)
Thomas SCHOOREL (NED) 7-6(5) 3-6 6-1 Javier PULGAR-GARCIA (ESP) [6]
Alexander PERFILOV (RUS) 6-2 6-1 Berk ILIESCU (TUR)
David VOLFSON (CAN) 6-4 Retired William BOE-WIEGAARD (USA)
Yannick JANKOVITS (FRA) [2] 6-2 7-5 Michael GEERTS (BEL)

2nd Round

Jaime PULGAR-GARCIA (ESP) [1] 7-5 6-2 Lucas CATARINA (MON)
Nerman FATIC (BIH) [8] 6-2 7-5 Mohamed SHABIB (DEN)
Adrian SIKORA (SVK) [3] 6-0 6-0 Robin LANG (GER)
Hugo NYS (FRA) [5] 6-3 1-6 7-5 Joran VLIEGEN (BEL)
Marat DEVIATIAROV (UKR) [7] 1-6 6-4 6-4 Philip ORNO (DEN)
Miki JANKOVIC (SRB) [4] 6-1 7-5 Jonathan CHANG (USA)
Thomas SCHOOREL (NED) 7-6(3) 6-1 Alexander PERFILOV (RUS)
Yannick JANKOVITS (FRA) [2] 6-3 6-4 David VOLFSON (CAN)

Quarterfinal

Nerman FATIC (BIH) [8] 6-3 7-5 Jaime PULGAR-GARCIA (ESP) [1]
Hugo NYS (FRA) [5] 5-7 7-6(6) 6-1 Adrian SIKORA (SVK) [3]
Miki JANKOVIC (SRB) [4] 6-2 6-2 Marat DEVIATIAROV (UKR) [7]
Yannick JANKOVITS (FRA) [2] 6-4 6-2 Thomas SCHOOREL (NED)

Semifinal

Hugo NYS (FRA) [5] 6-1 6-2 Nerman FATIC (BIH) [8]
Yannick JANKOVITS (FRA) [2] 7-6(3) 6-4 Miki JANKOVIC (SRB) [4]

Final

Yannick JANKOVITS (FRA) [2] 6-7(4) 6-0 6-1 Hugo NYS (FRA) [5]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Tunisia F15 [20 April/El Kantaoui/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Yannick JANKOVITS (FRA) / Hugo NYS (FRA) [1] 6-2 6-0 Serdar BOJADJIEVA (SWE) / Mohamed SHABIB (DEN)
William BOE-WIEGAARD (USA) / Philip ORNO (DEN) 6-3 6-2 Nico MATIC (GER) / Dario ZDRAVKOVIC (GER)
Jaime PULGAR-GARCIA (ESP) / Javier PULGAR-GARCIA (ESP) [3] 6-2 6-0 Robin LANG (GER) / Mehdi NAQVI (GBR)
Roman GIGOLAEV (RUS) / Alexander PERFILOV (RUS) 6-4 4-6 [10-5] David VOLFSON (CAN) / Yahor YATSYK (BLR)
Yuriy KRYVOY (UKR) / Adrian SIKORA (SVK) 6-0 6-1 Bogdan DIDENKO (UKR) / Kevin PORTMANN (ITA)
Nerman FATIC (BIH) / Miki JANKOVIC (SRB) [4] 6-4 6-0 Ferdun SHEVKEDOV (BUL) / Zeki TUKEL (TUR)
Gokberk ERGENEMAN (TUR) / Berk ILIESCU (TUR) 6-4 6-3 Fariduni BAKHODUR (TJK) / Scott BROWNE (AUS)
Marat DEVIATIAROV (UKR) / Michael GEERTS (BEL) [2] 6-4 6-3 Lorenz FINK (AUT) / Joel Vincent LINK (GER)

Quarterfinal

Yannick JANKOVITS (FRA) / Hugo NYS (FRA) [1] 7-6(4) 6-3 William BOE-WIEGAARD (USA) / Philip ORNO (DEN)
Roman GIGOLAEV (RUS) / Alexander PERFILOV (RUS) 6-7(5) 6-4 [10-5] Jaime PULGAR-GARCIA (ESP) / Javier PULGAR-GARCIA (ESP) [3]
Yuriy KRYVOY (UKR) / Adrian SIKORA (SVK) 1-6 6-3 [10-8] Nerman FATIC (BIH) / Miki JANKOVIC (SRB) [4]
Marat DEVIATIAROV (UKR) / Michael GEERTS (BEL) [2] 6-3 6-2 Gokberk ERGENEMAN (TUR) / Berk ILIESCU (TUR)

Semifinal

Yannick JANKOVITS (FRA) / Hugo NYS (FRA) [1] 6-1 6-1 Roman GIGOLAEV (RUS) / Alexander PERFILOV (RUS)
Marat DEVIATIAROV (UKR) / Michael GEERTS (BEL) [2] 6-1 6-2 Yuriy KRYVOY (UKR) / Adrian SIKORA (SVK)

Final

Yannick JANKOVITS (FRA) / Hugo NYS (FRA) [1] 7-6(6) 6-1 Marat DEVIATIAROV (UKR) / Michael GEERTS (BEL) [2]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter #5
Re: Tunisia F15 [20 April/El Kantaoui/Hard]

Qualy

Round 1

Filip HORANSKY (SVK) [1] BYE
Alessandro BEGA (ITA) [2] BYE
Jonathan KANAR (FRA) [3] BYE
Baptiste CREPATTE (FRA) [4] BYE
Marco STANCATI (ITA) [5] BYE
Vincent SUILLEROT (FRA) [6] BYE
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter #6
Re: Tunisia F15 [20 April/El Kantaoui/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Filip HORANSKY (SVK) [1] 5-7 7-6(5) 6-4 Yurii DZHAVAKIAN (UKR)
Victor GIRAT MAGIN (FRA) 1-6 6-4 6-4 Simeon ROSSIER (SUI)
Alexander IGOSHIN (RUS) [6] 6-2 6-3 Giacomo ORADINI (ITA)
Boris FASSBENDER (FRA) 6-2 6-4 Bruce STRACHAN (GBR)
Shendrit DEARI (MKD) 6-3 7-5 Luca GELHARDT (GER)
Matthias HAIM (AUT) 7-5 1-6 6-4 Victor OUVRARD (FRA)
Christopher HEYMAN (BEL) [8] 7-6(4) 6-2 Stefan MICOV (MKD)
Francesco VILARDO (ITA) 7-6(7) 6-1 Vincent SUILLEROT (FRA)

vilardo =D
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter #7
Re: Tunisia F15 [20 April/El Kantaoui/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Simeon ROSSIER (SUI) / Fabian VAN DER LANS (NED) 6-4 5-7 [10-6] Alexandru DANES (FRA) / Victor GIRAT MAGIN (FRA)
Ronan JONCOUR (FRA) / Vincent SUILLEROT (FRA) [4] 6-1 2-6 [10-5] Shendrit DEARI (MKD) / Stefan MICOV (MKD)
Marceau COURTALON (FRA) / Baptiste CREPATTE (FRA) 6-4 2-6 [10-8] Giacomo ORADINI (ITA) / Francesco VILARDO (ITA)
Sam BARRY (IRL) / Antoine ESCOFFIER (FRA) [2] 6-1 7-6(5) Jordan **** (USA) / Yurii DZHAVAKIAN (UKR)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter #8
Re: Tunisia F15 [20 April/El Kantaoui/Hard]

Qualy

Round 1

Filip HORANSKY (SVK) [1] BYE
Maxim MOKROUSOV (RUS) 6-4 6-3 Jonas MEINECKE (SUI)
Alessandro BEGA (ITA) [2] BYE
Boris FASSBENDER (FRA) 6-0 6-0 Maximilian GIERSCHER (GER)
Jonathan KANAR (FRA) [3] BYE
Levar HARPER-GRIFFITH (USA) 6-4 6-4 Marceau COURTALON (FRA)
Baptiste CREPATTE (FRA) [4] BYE
Florian SIMBOZEL (FRA) 7-5 6-3 Antoine MONACO (FRA)
Marco STANCATI (ITA) [5] BYE
Victor OUVRARD (FRA) 7-5 6-2 Louis LECHEVRETEL (FRA)
Vincent SUILLEROT (FRA) [6] BYE
Darko BOJANOVIC (BIH) 6-3 7-5 Alexandru DANES (FRA)
Filipp SMALYANYY (RUS) 4-6 6-2 6-3 Matthias RAUBINGER (AUT)
Matthias HAIM (AUT) 5-7 7-6(3) 6-3 Gregorio CORDONNIER (ARG)
Luca GELHARDT (GER) 6-2 6-0 Ignace VAN DEN STEENE (BEL)
ROBIN PEHAM (AUT) 6-4 6-0 Jose Roberto GUEIORS DA SILVA (BRA)

Round 2

Filip HORANSKY (SVK) [1] 6-2 6-1 Maxim MOKROUSOV (RUS)
Boris FASSBENDER (FRA) Walkover Alessandro BEGA (ITA) [2]
Jonathan KANAR (FRA) [3] 6-1 6-4 Levar HARPER-GRIFFITH (USA)
Florian SIMBOZEL (FRA) 6-4 6-2 Baptiste CREPATTE (FRA) [4]
Victor OUVRARD (FRA) 6-1 6-0 Marco STANCATI (ITA) [5]
Vincent SUILLEROT (FRA) [6] 6-2 3-6 6-4 Darko BOJANOVIC (BIH)
Matthias HAIM (AUT) 6-4 5-7 6-3 Filipp SMALYANYY (RUS)
Luca GELHARDT (GER) 6-2 6-2 ROBIN PEHAM (AUT)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter #9
Re: Tunisia F15 [20 April/El Kantaoui/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Filip HORANSKY (SVK) [1] 5-7 7-6(5) 6-4 Yurii DZHAVAKIAN (UKR)
Victor GIRAT MAGIN (FRA) 1-6 6-4 6-4 Simeon ROSSIER (SUI)
Teri GROLL (FRA) 6-2 6-1 Vasko MLADENOV (BUL)
Alexander IGOSHIN (RUS) [6] 6-2 6-3 Giacomo ORADINI (ITA)
Antoine ESCOFFIER (FRA) [3] 7-5 6-2 Anis GHORBEL (TUN)
Boris FASSBENDER (FRA) 6-2 6-4 Bruce STRACHAN (GBR)
Florian SIMBOZEL (FRA) 7-6(11) 6-3 Imran ASWAT (GBR)
Jonathan KANAR (FRA) [5] 6-0 6-2 Ruy GUEDES TEIXEIRA (BRA)
Hugo GRENIER (FRA) [7] 6-3 6-4 Jordan **** (USA)
Shendrit DEARI (MKD) 6-3 7-5 Luca GELHARDT (GER)
Matthias HAIM (AUT) 7-5 1-6 6-4 Victor OUVRARD (FRA)
Matteo MARFIA (ITA) [4] 6-4 6-2 Antoine LEDUC (CAN)
Christopher HEYMAN (BEL) [8] 7-6(4) 6-2 Stefan MICOV (MKD)
Vadym URSU (UKR) 6-2 6-4 Ronan JONCOUR (FRA)
Francesco VILARDO (ITA) 7-6(7) 6-1 Vincent SUILLEROT (FRA)
Sam BARRY (IRL) [2] 6-1 6-3 Fabian VAN DER LANS (NED)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter #10
Re: Tunisia F15 [20 April/El Kantaoui/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Filip HORANSKY (SVK) / Vadym URSU (UKR) 2-6 6-2 [10-7] Alexander IGOSHIN (RUS) / Vasko MLADENOV (BUL) [1]
Antoine MONACO (FRA) / Ignace VAN DEN STEENE (BEL) 2-6 7-5 [10-7] Levar HARPER-GRIFFITH (USA) / Antoine LEDUC (CAN)
Anis GHORBEL (TUN) / Victor OUVRARD (FRA) [3] 6-3 6-0 Imran ASWAT (GBR) / Bruce STRACHAN (GBR)
Matteo MARFIA (ITA) / Maxim MOKROUSOV (RUS) 6-3 3-6 [10-8] Boris FASSBENDER (FRA) / Teri GROLL (FRA)
Simeon ROSSIER (SUI) / Fabian VAN DER LANS (NED) 6-4 5-7 [10-6] Alexandru DANES (FRA) / Victor GIRAT MAGIN (FRA)
Ronan JONCOUR (FRA) / Vincent SUILLEROT (FRA) [4] 6-1 2-6 [10-5] Shendrit DEARI (MKD) / Stefan MICOV (MKD)
Marceau COURTALON (FRA) / Baptiste CREPATTE (FRA) 6-4 2-6 [10-8] Giacomo ORADINI (ITA) / Francesco VILARDO (ITA)
Sam BARRY (IRL) / Antoine ESCOFFIER (FRA) [2] 6-1 7-6(5) Jordan **** (USA) / Yurii DZHAVAKIAN (UKR)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter #11
Re: Tunisia F15 [20 April/El Kantaoui/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Filip HORANSKY (SVK) [1] 6-0 3-0 Retired Victor GIRAT MAGIN (FRA)
Teri GROLL (FRA) 6-0 6-4 Alexander IGOSHIN (RUS) [6]
Antoine ESCOFFIER (FRA) [3] 6-2 6-1 Boris FASSBENDER (FRA)
Jonathan KANAR (FRA) [5] 6-4 6-0 Florian SIMBOZEL (FRA)
Hugo GRENIER (FRA) [7] 4-6 6-2 6-2 Shendrit DEARI (MKD)
Matthias HAIM (AUT) 6-4 6-4 Matteo MARFIA (ITA) [4]
Christopher HEYMAN (BEL) [8] 6-3 1-6 6-2 Vadym URSU (UKR)
Francesco VILARDO (ITA) 6-4 6-3 Sam BARRY (IRL) [2]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter #12
Re: Tunisia F15 [20 April/El Kantaoui/Hard]

DOUBLES

Quarterfinal

Filip HORANSKY (SVK) / Vadym URSU (UKR) 6-2 6-3 Antoine MONACO (FRA) / Ignace VAN DEN STEENE (BEL)
Anis GHORBEL (TUN) / Victor OUVRARD (FRA) [3] 6-0 6-2 Matteo MARFIA (ITA) / Maxim MOKROUSOV (RUS)
Ronan JONCOUR (FRA) / Vincent SUILLEROT (FRA) [4] 6-3 6-2 Simeon ROSSIER (SUI) / Fabian VAN DER LANS (NED)
Sam BARRY (IRL) / Antoine ESCOFFIER (FRA) [2] 7-5 6-4 Marceau COURTALON (FRA) / Baptiste CREPATTE (FRA)

wow amazing vilardo in singles!! :woohoo:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter #13
Re: Tunisia F15 [20 April/El Kantaoui/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Filip HORANSKY (SVK) [1] 6-4 6-2 Teri GROLL (FRA)
Jonathan KANAR (FRA) [5] 7-6(11) 3-6 6-3 Antoine ESCOFFIER (FRA) [3]
Hugo GRENIER (FRA) [7] 6-2 6-2 Matthias HAIM (AUT)
Christopher HEYMAN (BEL) [8] 6-0 6-2 Francesco VILARDO (ITA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter #14
Re: Tunisia F15 [20 April/El Kantaoui/Hard]

DOUBLES

Semifinal

Anis GHORBEL (TUN) / Victor OUVRARD (FRA) [3] 7-5 6-3 Filip HORANSKY (SVK) / Vadym URSU (UKR)
Sam BARRY (IRL) / Antoine ESCOFFIER (FRA) [2] 6-2 6-4 Ronan JONCOUR (FRA) / Vincent SUILLEROT (FRA) [4]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter #15
Re: Tunisia F15 [20 April/El Kantaoui/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

Semifinal

Hugo NYS (FRA) [5] 6-1 6-2 Nerman FATIC (BIH) [8]
Yannick JANKOVITS (FRA) [2] 7-6(3) 6-4 Miki JANKOVIC (SRB) [4]

Final

Yannick JANKOVITS (FRA) [2] 6-7(4) 6-0 6-1 Hugo NYS (FRA) [5]

hugo :hug:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter #16
Re: Tunisia F15 [20 April/El Kantaoui/Hard]

DOUBLES

Final

Yannick JANKOVITS (FRA) / Hugo NYS (FRA) [1] 7-6(6) 6-1 Marat DEVIATIAROV (UKR) / Michael GEERTS (BEL) [2]
 
1 - 16 of 16 Posts
Top