Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 20 of 22 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
742 Posts
Discussion Starter #1
Tuesday, October 29, 2002

Center Court
11:30 AM
F. Mantilla (ESP) vs. (WC)N. Escude (FRA)
Not Before 1:00 PM
(WC)F. Santoro (FRA) vs. T. Robredo (ESP)
(Q)A. Dupuis (FRA) or N. Lapentti (ECU) vs. (14)Y. Kafelnikov (RUS)
Not before 4:30 PM
(15)S. Schalken (NED) vs. A. Clement (FRA)
Not before 6:30 PM
G. Gaudio (ARG) vs. (2)A. Agassi (USA)
Not before 8:30 PM
(1)L. Hewitt (AUS) vs. J. Nieminen (FIN)

Court 1
11:30 Noon
(Q)D. Hrbaty (SVK) vs. M. Kratochvil (SUI)
(Q)G. Coria (ARG) vs. A. Pavel (ROM)
F. Gonzalez (CHI) vs. J. Blake (USA)
D. Nalbandian (ARG) vs. M. Mirnyi (BLR)
P. Srichaphan (THA) vs. J-M. Gambill (USA)
(LL)O. Rochus (BEL) vs. M. Rios (CHI)

Court 2
1:00 PM
Bjorkman/Woodbridge vs. Hill/Paes
Not before 2:00 PM
Graydon/Zimonjic vs. Adams/Koenig
Not before 5:00 PM
Leach/Macphie vs. Gonzalez/Roddick
Lapentti/Nalbandian vs. Kuerten/Pioline
 

·
Banned
Joined
·
3,527 Posts
Best of Luck to all my faves! :kiss:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
155 Posts
Does anyone else agree that the organizers intentionlly are saving for Wednesday all the matches that have the contenders for Shanghai (except Hewitt and Agassi that have already booked their places)? Or am I stating here a well-known fact?
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
10,038 Posts
:eek: WHY are they making Jarkko plays two days in a row?

UGH! :rolleyes:

Well, that means almost all of my boys are playing tomorrow, so best of luck to:

Jarkko
Michel :kiss:
James

and . . .
Zhenya!!
Max
Sjeng
Jonas/Todd
Guga/Cedric
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
2,494 Posts
Re: Re: Tuesday order of play

TennisHack said:


Anybody know what happened to Todd Martin?
yes he has an injury and is out of the tournement. He is coming old i think
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
4,709 Posts
Good luck Zhenya, Nicolas Escude, and Marcelo Rios!!!
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
4,660 Posts
Vamos Felix! :D

ALLEZ FABRICE! :bounce: :drool:

Davay Zhenya!

Allez Arnaud :drool:

Vamos Gaston

C'mon LLEYTON! :)

Hopp Hopp Michel :drool:

Go Andrei :cool:

Vamos Gonzo :eek:

Vamos David :drool:

Go Jan-Michael

Allez Olivier :angel:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
5,319 Posts
tamara77- i didnt know about that but i dont know about everyone else...fair enough tho?

ARNAUD IS PLAYING SCHALKEN AGAIN?!
They've already played 3 times already and are nearly always in the same part of the draw!! oh well...good luck arnaud
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
752 Posts
Good luck

Arnaud
Michel
James
MAX!
Paradorn
Gaston
Jarkko
Guga/Pioline (wish i could see that)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,051 Posts
Goodluck:

Paradorn!:)
and
Zhenya

... Blake or Gonzo:confused: ... can't choose which of the two!
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,545 Posts
Tommy :)
Michel :)
Gonzo :)
Paradorn :)
Olivier :)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
258 Posts
Good luck to

Escude
Santoro
Kafelnikov
Schalken
Gaudio
Hewitt
Kratochvil
Pavel
Blake
Mirnyi
Gambill
Rochus
 
1 - 20 of 22 Posts
Top