Mens Tennis Forums banner
1 - 20 of 22 Posts

· Registered
Joined
·
742 Posts
Discussion Starter · #1 ·
Tuesday, October 29, 2002

Center Court
11:30 AM
F. Mantilla (ESP) vs. (WC)N. Escude (FRA)
Not Before 1:00 PM
(WC)F. Santoro (FRA) vs. T. Robredo (ESP)
(Q)A. Dupuis (FRA) or N. Lapentti (ECU) vs. (14)Y. Kafelnikov (RUS)
Not before 4:30 PM
(15)S. Schalken (NED) vs. A. Clement (FRA)
Not before 6:30 PM
G. Gaudio (ARG) vs. (2)A. Agassi (USA)
Not before 8:30 PM
(1)L. Hewitt (AUS) vs. J. Nieminen (FIN)

Court 1
11:30 Noon
(Q)D. Hrbaty (SVK) vs. M. Kratochvil (SUI)
(Q)G. Coria (ARG) vs. A. Pavel (ROM)
F. Gonzalez (CHI) vs. J. Blake (USA)
D. Nalbandian (ARG) vs. M. Mirnyi (BLR)
P. Srichaphan (THA) vs. J-M. Gambill (USA)
(LL)O. Rochus (BEL) vs. M. Rios (CHI)

Court 2
1:00 PM
Bjorkman/Woodbridge vs. Hill/Paes
Not before 2:00 PM
Graydon/Zimonjic vs. Adams/Koenig
Not before 5:00 PM
Leach/Macphie vs. Gonzalez/Roddick
Lapentti/Nalbandian vs. Kuerten/Pioline
 

· Registered
Joined
·
155 Posts
Does anyone else agree that the organizers intentionlly are saving for Wednesday all the matches that have the contenders for Shanghai (except Hewitt and Agassi that have already booked their places)? Or am I stating here a well-known fact?
 

· Registered
Joined
·
4,708 Posts
Good luck Zhenya, Nicolas Escude, and Marcelo Rios!!!
 

· Registered
Joined
·
5,320 Posts
tamara77- i didnt know about that but i dont know about everyone else...fair enough tho?

ARNAUD IS PLAYING SCHALKEN AGAIN?!
They've already played 3 times already and are nearly always in the same part of the draw!! oh well...good luck arnaud
 

· Registered
Joined
·
752 Posts
Good luck

Arnaud
Michel
James
MAX!
Paradorn
Gaston
Jarkko
Guga/Pioline (wish i could see that)
 

· Registered
Joined
·
258 Posts
Good luck to

Escude
Santoro
Kafelnikov
Schalken
Gaudio
Hewitt
Kratochvil
Pavel
Blake
Mirnyi
Gambill
Rochus
 
1 - 20 of 22 Posts
This is an older thread, you may not receive a response, and could be reviving an old thread. Please consider creating a new thread.
Top