Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 20 of 943 Posts

·
Vamos Mandy :)
Joined
·
85,829 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
Stadium Court: 10:00 AM Start

1. Men's Singles: 1st Round
Kenneth Carlsen (DEN) vs. Fabrice Santoro (FRA)

2. Women's Singles: 1st Round
Nuria Llagostera Vives (ESP) vs. Daniela Hantuchova (SVK)
Not Before 1:00 PM - Possible Court Change
3. Men's Singles: 1st Round
Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER) vs. Mardy Fish (USA)

4. Women's Singles: 2nd Round
Vera Douchevina (RUS) vs. Elena Dementieva (RUS) [4]

Stadium Court: 7:00 PM Start

1. Men's Singles: 1st Round
Michael Llodra (FRA) vs. James Blake (USA) WC

2. Women's Singles: 2nd Round
Lindsay Davenport (USA) [1] vs. Kveta Peschke (CZE) Q


Grandstand: 10:00 AM Start

1. Women's Singles: 1st Round
Qualifier Q vs. Anna-Lena Groenefeld (GER)
2. Women's Singles: 2nd Round
Winner of Alicia Molik (AUS) [7] WC vs. Gisela Dulko (ARG) vs. Anabel Medina Garrigues (ESP)
Not Before 1:00 PM - Possible Court Change
3. Men's Singles: 2nd Round
Paradorn Srichaphan (THA) [15] vs. Cyril Saulnier (FRA)
4. Men's Singles: 2nd Round
Greg Rusedski (GBR) [9] vs. Victor Hanescu (ROM)

Not Before 6:30 PM
5. Men's Singles: 2nd Round
Tommy Robredo (ESP) [4] vs. Scoville Jenkins (USA) WC



Court 1: 10:00 AM Start

1. Men's Singles: 1st Round
Alberto Martin (ESP) vs. Christophe Rochus (BEL)
2. Men's Singles: 1st Round
Marcos Baghdatis (CYP) vs. Juan Ignacio Chela (ARG)

Not Before 12:00 NOON
3. Women's Doubles: 1st Round
Alicia Molik (AUS)/Corina Morariu (USA) [1] vs. Nathalie Dechy (FRA)/Amelie Mauresmo (FRA) WC
4. Men's Doubles: 1st Round
Fernando Gonzalez (CHI)/Nicolas Massu (CHI) vs. Christophe Rochus (BEL)/Olivier Rochus (BEL)
5. Men's Singles: 2nd Round
Robin Soderling (SWE) [14] vs. Fernando Verdasco (ESP)



Court 2: 10:00 AM Start

1. Men's Singles: 1st Round
Andy Ram (ISR) Q vs. Ricardo Mello (BRA)
2. Men's Doubles: 1st Round
Rajeev Ram (USA)/Bobby Reynolds (USA) WC vs. Igor Andreev (RUS)/David Ferrer (ESP)
3. Men's Doubles: 1st Round
Justin Gimelstob (USA)/Jim Thomas (USA) WC vs. Petr Pala (CZE)/Vincent Spadea (USA)
4. Men's Singles: 2nd Round
Feliciano Lopez (ESP) [5] vs. Davide Sanguinetti (ITA)



Court 3: 2:00 PM Start

1. Women's Doubles: 1st Round
Tathiana Garbin (ITA)/Mara Santangelo (ITA) vs. Anna-Lena Groenefeld (GER)/Meghann Shaughnessy (USA) [2]
2. Women's Doubles: 1st Round
Gisela Dulko (ARG)/Maria Kirilenko (RUS) vs. Stephanie Cohen-Aloro (FRA)/Janette Husarova (SVK)
 

·
Vamos Mandy :)
Joined
·
85,829 Posts
Discussion Starter #3
I wonder why it's listing Mardy's match as a possible court change - I hope that doesn't mean there's a possibility he'll pull out last minute :unsure:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
4,022 Posts
Debstah said:
I wonder why it's listing Mardy's match as a possible court change - I hope that doesn't mean there's a possibility he'll pull out last minute :unsure:
I hope not! :sad: But then again, it's better than playing through the pain.
 

·
Pacific Northwest Home
Joined
·
31,842 Posts
Good luck to Andy Ram! I think with his ranking in singles he will need it ;)
And to Jim and Justin in doubles!
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
7,758 Posts
GO MARDY AND JAMES!!!! :bigclap:
 

·
#freeviktor
Joined
·
93,846 Posts
Good luck to:

Tommy Robredo (ESP)
Christophe Rochus (BEL)
Juan Ignacio Chela (ARG)
Fernando Verdasco (ESP)
Justin Gimelstob (USA)/Jim Thomas (USA)
Feliciano Lopez (ESP) [5]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
17,866 Posts
Have a good match!...

Daniela Hantuchova
Elena Dementieva
James Blake
Lindsay Davenport
Scoville Jenkins
Alicia Molik (AUS)/Corina Morariu (USA)
Rajeev Ram (USA)/Bobby Reynolds (USA)
Justin Gimelstob (USA)/Jim Thomas (USA) :D :D
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
12,744 Posts
Good luck to:

Daniela
Elena
Gisela :yeah:
Paradorn
Greg
Christophe
Juan Ignacio :rocker:
Fernando/Nicolas :boxing::rocker2::bounce:
Justin/Jim
Davide
Gisela/Maria
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
8,972 Posts
GO BOYS!
Justin Gimelstob (USA)/Jim Thomas (USA) WC :banana:
 
1 - 20 of 943 Posts
Top