Mens Tennis Forums banner
1 - 20 of 89 Posts

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
10,353 Posts
Discussion Starter · #1 ·
STADIUM COURT
Matches Start At: 12:00 noon

Alejandro FALLA (COL) vs John ISNER (USA)
followed by
Fernando GONZALEZ (CHI) vs Dudi SELA (ISR)
Not Before 5:30 PM
Chris GUCCIONE (AUS)/Lleyton HEWITT (AUS) vs Eric BUTORAC (USA)/Jim THOMAS (USA)
Not Before 7:00 PM
Marcos BAGHDATIS (CYP) vs Vincent SPADEA (USA)

STADIUM 2
Matches Start At: 10:30 AM

Peter LUCZAK (AUS) vs Mischa ZVEREV (GER)
followed by
Julien BENNETEAU (FRA) vs Jonas BJORKMAN (SWE)
followed by
Amer DELIC (USA) vs Jurgen MELZER (AUT)
followed by
Nicolas MASSU (CHI) vs Ernests GULBIS (LAT)

STADIUM 3
Matches Start At: 10:30 AM

Victor HANESCU (ROU) vs Chris GUCCIONE (AUS)
followed by
Potito STARACE (ITA) vs Carlos BERLOCQ (ARG)
followed by
Kevin ANDERSON (RSA) vs Michael LLODRA (FRA)
Not Before 3:30 PM
Frantisek CERMAK (CZE)/Leos FRIEDL (CZE) vs Jonas BJORKMAN (SWE)/Kevin ULLYETT (ZIM)

COURT 12
Matches Start At: 10:00 AM

Elena PIOPPO (ITA) vs Alexandra PANOVA (RUS)
followed by
M. SUCHA or A.VESELINOVIC vs Kristy FRILLING (USA)
followed by
Marija ABRAMOVIC (CRO)/Liga DEKMEIJERE (LAT) vs Stephanie COHEN-ALORO (FRA)/Camille PIN (FRA)

COURT 13
Matches Start At: 10:00 AM

Elena BOVINA (RUS) vs Sesil KARATANTCHEVA (BUL)
followed by
Lilia OSTERLOH (USA) vs Gail BRODSKY (USA)
followed by
Shuai ZHANG (CHN) vs Yvonne MEUSBURGER (AUT)
followed by
Stephanie DUBOIS (CAN)/Lilia OSTERLOH (USA) vs Angela HAYNES (USA)/Mashona WASHINGTON (USA)

COURT 8
Matches Start At: 10:00 AM

Alberta BRIANTI (ITA) vs Ahsha ROLLE (USA)
followed by
Tatjana MALEK (GER) vs Milagros SEQUERA (VEN)
followed by
Renata VORACOVA (CZE) vs Sofia ARVIDSSON (SWE)
followed by
Madison BRENGLE (USA)/Asia MUHAMMED (USA) vs Maret ANI (EST)/Alberta BRIANTI (ITA)

COURT 9
Matches Start At: 10:00 AM

Julia SCHRUFF (GER) vs Iveta BENESOVA (CZE)
followed by
Ye-Ra LEE (KOR) vs Jelena PANDZIC (CRO)
followed by
Masa ZEC PESKIRIC (SLO) vs Ekaterina BYCHKOVA (RUS)
followed by
Ahsha ROLLE (USA)/Coco VANDEWEGHE (USA) vs Varvara LEPCHENKO (USA)/Evgeniya RODINA (RUS)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,675 Posts
Gl Hanescuuuuuuuuuuu !!!
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
266 Posts
Good Luck Goochi, Pete and Lleyton/Gucci
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
5 Posts
Lleyton, the gucc, Luczak, Sirriani all playin this week. How good is that. too bad i didnt pick Guccione.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
11,484 Posts
Woooot, Eric Butorac on Centre Court! :D

Good luck Butorac/Thomas and Gulbis :D
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
14,487 Posts
gl GULBIS!
 
1 - 20 of 89 Posts
Top