Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 20 of 140 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
32,165 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
Centre Court

10 am
Roko Karanusic (CRO) vs. Blaz Kavcic (SLO)
not before 11.30 am
Lovro Zovko (CRO) vs. Marc Gicquel (FRA)
not before 14.00
Ivo Karlovic (CRO) vs. Sergiy Stakhovsky

16.45
Ivan Ljubicic (CRO) vs. Ernests Gulbis (LAT)
followed by
Mario Ancic (CRO) vs. Nicolas Mahut (FRA)
followed by
Marin Cilic (CRO) vs. Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP)


Court 1

10 am
Teimuraz Gabashvili (RUS) vs. Florian Mayer (GER)
followed by
Rik De Voest (RSA) vs. Andreas Seppi (ITA)
followed by
Viktor Troicki (SRB) vs. George Bastl (SUI)
followed by
Gilles Simon (FRA) vs. Pavol Cervenak (SVK)
followed by
Michael Berrer (GER) vs. Robin Haase (NED)
followed by
Denis Gremelmayr (GER) vs. Sebastien De Chaunac (FRA)
 

·
♤23♤
Joined
·
32,996 Posts
So Cilic won't be on TV at all?
 

·
♤23♤
Joined
·
32,996 Posts
Mario is a bit injured so it's normal they put him on Tuesday, and Ivo came the last from Rotterdam. Why couldn't Ivan play today?
 

·
♤23♤
Joined
·
32,996 Posts
And what time does the play start?
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
416 Posts
Order of play for centre court is correct.
Court 1 will be published on www.zagrebindoors.com (html) very shortly.
There will be two doubles matches on court 2 as well. De Voest, Hutchins - Dodig, Skugor (3:30 PM) and followed by Hanley, Kerr - Tipsarevic, Troicki.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
933 Posts
Matches start at 10.00 AM

CENTRE COURT

Roko KARANUSIC (CRO) vs Blaz KAVCIC (SLO)

nb 11.30 AM
Lovro ZOVKO (CRO) vs Marc GICQUEL (FRA)

nb 2.00 PM
Sergiy STAKHOVSKY (UKR) vs Ivo KARLOVIC (CRO)

nb 4.45 PM
Ivan LJUBICIC (CRO) vs Ernests GULBIS (LAT)

followed by
Mario ANCIC (CRO) vs Nicolas MAHUT (FRA)
Marin CILIC (CRO) vs Guillermo Garcia-Lopez


COURT 1

Teimuraz GABASHVILI (RUS) vs Florian MAYER (GER)

followed by
Rik DE VOEST (RSA) vs Andreas SEPPI (ITA)
Viktor TROICKI (SRB) vs George BASTL (SUI)
Gilles SIMON (FRA) vs Pavol CERVENAK (SVK)
Michael BERRER (GER) vs Robin HAASE (NED)
Denis GREMELMAYR (GER) - Sebastien DE CHAUNAC (FRA)


COURT 2

matches start at 3.30 PM
Rik DE VOEST (RSA)/Ross HUTCHINS (GBR) vs Ivan DODIG (CRO)/Franko SKUGOR (CRO)
Paul HANLEY (AUS)/Jordan KERR (AUS)/Janko TIPSAREVIC (SRB)/Viktor TROICKI (SRB)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
32,165 Posts
Discussion Starter #11
Matches start at 10.00 AM

CENTRE COURT

Roko KARANUSIC (CRO) vs Blaz KAVCIC (SLO)

nb 11.30 AM
Lovro ZOVKO (CRO) vs Marc GICQUEL (FRA)

nb 2.00 PM
Sergiy STAKHOVSKY (UKR) vs Ivo KARLOVIC (CRO)

nb 4.45 PM
Ivan LJUBICIC (CRO) vs Ernests GULBIS (LAT)

followed by
Mario ANCIC (CRO) vs Nicolas MAHUT (FRA)
Marin CILIC (CRO) vs Guillermo Garcia-Lopez


COURT 1

Teimuraz GABASHVILI (RUS) vs Florian MAYER (GER)

followed by
Rik DE VOEST (RSA) vs Andreas SEPPI (ITA)
Viktor TROICKI (SRB) vs George BASTL (SUI)
Gilles SIMON (FRA) vs Pavol CERVENAK (SVK)
Michael BERRER (GER) vs Robin HAASE (NED)
Denis GREMELMAYR (GER) - Sebastien DE CHAUNAC (FRA)


COURT 2

matches start at 3.30 PM
Rik DE VOEST (RSA)/Ross HUTCHINS (GBR) vs Ivan DODIG (CRO)/Franko SKUGOR (CRO)
Paul HANLEY (AUS)/Jordan KERR (AUS)/Janko TIPSAREVIC (SRB)/Viktor TROICKI (SRB)
I think I already posted it ;)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
5,938 Posts
Blaz, what a cool name.

Good luck Viktor and Janko/Viktor!
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
4,238 Posts
Whats wrong with Mayer?
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
4,238 Posts
Go De Voest!!!
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
5,200 Posts
jealous to see so many croats

will be a whole other match for haase without 8000 dutchies cheering in ahoy, now court one in Zagreb
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
5,200 Posts
looks like rotterdam all over again
 
1 - 20 of 140 Posts
Top