Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 13 of 13 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
4,680 Posts
Discussion Starter #1
Centre Court 1.00 pm Start

1 Ladies' Singles - Quarter Final
Amelie Mauresmo (FRA)[3] vs Anastasia Myskina (RUS)[9]
2 Ladies' Singles - Quarter Final
Mary Pierce (FRA)[12] vs Venus Williams (USA)[14]
3 Gentlemen's Doubles - Quarter Final
Mark Knowles (BAH)[3]/Michael Llodra (FRA)[3]
vs Stephen Huss (AUS)/Wesley Moodie (RSA)

Court 1 1.00 pm Start

1 Ladies' Singles - Quarter Final
Nadia Petrova (RUS)[8] vs Maria Sharapova (RUS)[2]
2 Ladies' Singles - Quarter Final
Lindsay Davenport (USA)[1] vs Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS)[5]
3 Gentlemen's Doubles - 3rd Rnd.
Cyril Suk (CZE)[11]/Pavel Vizner (CZE)[11]
vs Rainer Schuettler (GER)/Alexander Waske (GER)

Court 2 12.00 noon Start

1 Gentlemen's 45 & Over Doubles
John Feaver (GBR)/John Lloyd (GBR)
vs Peter Fleming (USA)[2]/John McEnroe (USA)[2]
2 Gentlemen's Doubles - Quarter Final
Dominik Hrbaty (SVK)/Michal Mertinak (SVK)
vs Bob Bryan (USA)[2]/Mike Bryan (USA)[2]
3 Gentlemen's 45 & Over Doubles
Mansour Bahrami (IRI)[4]/Gene Mayer (USA)[4]
vs Ilie Nastase (ROM)/Guillermo Vilas (ARG)
4 Ladies' Doubles - 3rd Rnd.
Lisa McShea (AUS)/Abigail Spears (USA)
vs Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS)/Amelie Mauresmo (FRA)

Court 3 12.00 noon Start

1 Mixed Doubles - 3rd Rnd.
Kevin Ullyett (ZIM)[4]/Liezel Huber (RSA)[4]
vs Andy Ram (ISR)[16]/Conchita Martinez (ESP)[16]
2 Gentlemen's Doubles - 3rd Rnd.
Leander Paes (IND)[5]/Nenad Zimonjic (SCG)[5]
vs Karol Beck (SVK)/Jaroslav Levinsky (CZE)
3 Ladies' 35 & Over Doubles
Carling Bassett-Seguso (CAN)/Mima Jausovec (YUG)
vs Jo Durie (GBR)/Nathalie Tauziat (FRA)
4 Mixed Doubles - 3rd Rnd.
Martin Garcia (ARG)/Mara Santangelo (ITA)
vs Mahesh Bhupathi (IND)/Mary Pierce (FRA)

Court 4 12.00 noon Start

1 Ladies' 35 & Over Doubles
Lori McNeil (USA)/Liz Smylie (AUS)
vs Gretchen Magers (USA)/Hana Mandlikova (AUS)
2 Gentlemen's 45 & Over Doubles
Tom Gullikson (USA)/Leif Shiras (USA)
vs Anand Amritraj (IND)/Vijay Amritraj (IND)
3 Gentlemen's 45 & Over Doubles
Kevin Curren (RSA)[1]/Johan Kriek (USA)[1]
vs Sherwood Stewart (USA)/Trey Waltke (USA)
4 Gentlemen's 45 & Over Doubles
Owen Davidson (AUS)/Rod Frawley (AUS)
vs John Alexander (AUS)/Stan Smith (USA)
5 Girls' Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Jennifer-Lee Heinser (USA)[8]/Elizabeth Plotkin (USA)[8]
vs Julia Bone (GBR)/Samantha Murray (GBR)

Court 5 11.00 am Start

1 Girls' Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Marina Erakovic (NZL)[11] vs Evgeniya Rodina (RUS)
2 Boys' Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Abdullah Magdas (KUW) vs Sun-Yong Jr. Kim (KOR)[4]
3 Gentlemen's 45 & Over Doubles
Colin Dowdeswell (SUI)/Robin Drysdale (GBR)
vs Heinz Guenthardt (SUI)[3]/Balazs Taroczy (HUN)[3]
4 Gentlemen's 35 RR Doubles
Javier Frana (ARG)/Leonardo Lavalle (MEX)
vs Jeremy Bates (GBR)/Chris Wilkinson (GBR)
5 Boys' Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Aly El Sherbini (EGY)/Anas Fattar (MAR)
vs Christopher Llewellyn (GBR)/Jurgens Strydom (NAM)

Court 6 12.00 noon Start

1 Ladies' 35 & Over Doubles
Tracy Austin (USA)/Jana Novotna (CZE)
vs Ilana Kloss (RSA)/Katerina Maleeva (BUL)
2 Girls' Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Anna Tatishvili (GEO) vs Vania King (USA)[15]
3 Gentlemen's 45 & Over Doubles
Sandy Mayer (USA)/Dick Stockton (USA)
vs Peter McNamara (AUS)/Paul McNamee (AUS)
4 Gentlemen's 35 RR Doubles
T-J Middleton (USA)/David Wheaton (USA)
vs Joakim Nystrom (SWE)/Mikael Pernfors (SWE)
5 Girls' Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Viktoria Azarenka (BLR)[1]/Agnes Szavay (HUN)[1]
vs Corinna Dentoni (ITA)/Anastasia Revzina (RUS)

Court 7 11.00 am Start

1 Boys' Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Dusan Lojda (CZE) vs Dylan Arnould (USA)
2 Girls' Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Astrid Besser (ITA) vs Agnes Szavay (HUN)[2]
3 Boys' Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Piero Luisi (VEN) vs Alexander Sadecky (SUI)
4 Gentlemen's 35 RR Doubles
Peter Aldrich (RSA)/Danie Visser (RSA)
vs Scott Davis (USA)/David Pate (USA)
5 Boys' Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Raony Carvalho (BRA)/Kei Nishikori (JPN)
vs Elbert Sie (INA)/Shuhei Uzawa (JPN)

Court 8 11.00 am Start

1 Girls' Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Tamira Paszek (AUT) vs Raluca Olaru (ROM)[8]
2 Boys' Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Samuel Querrey (USA)[10] vs Ryan Sweeting (BAH)
3 Girls' Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Magy Aziz (EGY) vs Dominika Cibulkova (SVK)[5]
4 Boys' Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Alexandr Dolgopolov (UKR)/Serguei Tarasevitch (BLR)
vs Timothy Neilly (USA)[2]/Samuel Querrey (USA)[2]
5 Boys' Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Piero Luisi (VEN)[8]/Ryan Sweeting (BAH)[8]
vs Philip Bester (CAN)/Peter Polansky (CAN)

Court 9 11.00 am Start

1 Boys' Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Sanam K Singh (IND) vs Antal Van Der Duim (NED)
2 Boys' Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Jesse Levine (USA) vs David Navarrete (VEN)[16]
3 Boys' Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Emiliano Massa (ARG) vs Jeremy Chardy (FRA)
4 Boys' Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Sho Aida (JPN)/Jiri Kosler (CZE)
vs Jeevan Nedunchezhiya (IND)/Sanam K Singh (IND)
5 Girls' Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Magy Aziz (EGY)/Jessica Sweeting (BAH)
vs Tamira Paszek (AUT)/Renee Reinhard (NED)

Court 11 11.00 am Start

1 Girls' Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Ekaterina Kosminskaya (RUS) vs Nikola Frankova (CZE)
2 Boys' Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Faris Khatib (GBR) vs Robin Haase (NED)[14]
3 Boys' Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Bryan Koniecko (USA) vs Marin Cilic (CRO)[5]
4 Girls' Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Jarmila Gajdosova (SVK)[7] vs Natasha Khan (GBR)
5 Boys' Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Petar Jelenic (CRO)/Mikhail Karpol (CRO)
vs Chris Eaton (GBR)/Faris Khatib (GBR)

Court 13 12.00 noon Start

1 Gentlemen's 35 RR Doubles
Luke Jensen (USA)/Murphy Jensen (USA)
vs Neil Broad (GBR)/Paul Hand (GBR)
2 Gentlemen's Doubles - 3rd Rnd.
Jonas Bjorkman (SWE)[1]/Max Mirnyi (BLR)[1]
vs Julian Knowle (AUT)[13]/Jurgen Melzer (AUT)[13]
3 Mixed Doubles - 3rd Rnd.
Paul Hanley (AUS)/Tatiana Perebiynis (UKR)
vs Leos Friedl (CZE)[7]/Janette Husarova (SVK)[7]
4 Mixed Doubles - 3rd Rnd.
Julian Knowle (AUT)[13]/Anna-Lena Groenefeld (GER)[13]
vs Jonas Bjorkman (SWE)[3]/Lisa Raymond (USA)[3]
5 Gentlemen's 35 RR Doubles
Sergio Casal (ESP)/Slobodan Zivojinovic (YUG)
vs Gary Wayne Donnelly (USA)/Rick Leach (USA)

Court 14 11.00 am Start

1 Girls' Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Alexa N Glatch (USA)[13] vs Laura Peterzan (GBR)
2 Gentlemen's 45 & Over Doubles
Brian Gottfried (USA)/Raul Ramirez (MEX)
vs Tony Roche (AUS)/Allan Stone (AUS)
3 Boys' Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Myles A Blake (GBR) vs Kellen Damico (USA)
4 Ladies' 35 & Over Doubles
Nicole Arendt (USA)/Wendy Turnbull (AUS)
vs Katrina Adams (USA)/Rosalyn Nideffer (USA)
5 Boys' Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Kellen Damico (USA)/Tim Smyczek (USA)
vs Sun-Yong Jr. Kim (KOR)[3]/Aljoscha Thron (GER)[3]

Court 15 11.00 am Start

1 Girls' Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Monica Niculescu (ROM)[14] vs Agnieszka Radwanska (POL)
2 Boys' Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Timothy Neilly (USA)[15] vs Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA)
3 Girls' Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Jessica Kirkland (USA)[3] vs Aude Vermoezen (BEL)
4 Girls' Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Raluca Olaru (ROM)[5]/Amina Rakhim (KAZ)[5]
vs Astrid Besser (ITA)/Polona Rebersak (SLO)
5 Girls' Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Melanie Gloria (CAN)/Valerie Tetreault (CAN)
vs Dominika Cibulkova (SVK)[7]/Anna Tatishvili (GEO)[7]

Court 16 11.00 am Start

1 Girls' Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Ellen Barry (NZL) vs Alisa Kleybanova (RUS)
2 Boys' Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Leonardo Mayer (ARG)[3] vs Michael Shabaz (USA)
3 Boys' Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Tristan Farron-Mahon (IRL) vs Donald Young (USA)[2]
4 Girls' Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROM) vs Ekaterina Makarova (RUS)[12]
5 Boys' Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Jesse Levine (USA)/Michael Shabaz (USA)
vs Marin Cilic (CRO)/Tristan Farron-Mahon (IRL)

Court 17 11.00 am Start

1 Girls' Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Aleksandra Wozniak (CAN)[6] vs Olivia Lukaszewicz (AUS)
2 Girls' Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Florencia Molinero (ARG) vs Katerina Kramperova (CZE)
3 Boys' Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Igor Sijsling (NED) vs Tim Smyczek (USA)
4 Girls' Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Alexa N Glatch (USA)[4]/Vania King (USA)[4]
vs Olga Govortsova (BLR)/Alisa Kleybanova (RUS)
5 Boys' Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Luis-Henrique Grangeiro (BRA)[9]/Andre Miele (BRA)[9]
vs Robin Haase (NED)/Igor Sijsling (NED)

Court 18 12.00 noon Start

1 Gentlemen's 35 RR Doubles
Ellis Ferreira (RSA)/Paul Haarhuis (NED)
vs John Fitzgerald (AUS)/Mark Kratzmann (AUS)
2 Ladies' Doubles - 3rd Rnd.
Marion Bartoli (FRA)/Milagros Sequera (VEN)
vs Elena Likhovtseva (RUS)[5]/Vera Zvonareva (RUS)[5]
3 Ladies' Doubles - 3rd Rnd.
Ana Ivanovic (SCG)/Tina Krizan (SLO)
vs Nadia Petrova (RUS)[4]/Meghann Shaughnessy (USA)[4]
4 Mixed Doubles - 3rd Rnd.
Mariano Hood (ARG)/Gisela Dulko (ARG)
vs Dominik Hrbaty (SVK)[14]/Elena Likhovtseva (RUS)[14]
5 Gentlemen's 35 RR Doubles
Jacob Hlasek (SUI)/Donald Johnson (USA)
vs Pat Galbraith (USA)/Scott Melville (USA)

Court 19 11.00 am Start

1 Boys' Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Thiemo De Bakker (NED)[17] vs Vivek Shokeen (IND)
2 Girls' Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Viktoria Azarenka (BLR)[1] vs Amina Rakhim (KAZ)
3 Boys' Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Evgeny Kirillov (RUS) vs Niels Desein (BEL)[6]
4 Girls' Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Yung-Jan Chan (TPE)[9] vs Madalina Gojnea (ROM)
5 Boys' Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Andrew Coelho (AUS)/Patrick Nicholls (AUS)
vs Pavel Chekhov (RUS)/Evgeny Kirillov (RUS)

TBA
5.00 pm
1 Mixed Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Lucas Arnold (ARG)/Emmanuelle Gagliardi (SUI)
vs Mike Bryan (USA)[5]/Martina Navratilova (USA)[5]
5.00 pm
2 Mixed Doubles - 3rd Rnd.
Todd Woodbridge (AUS)[6]/Samantha Stosur (AUS)[6]
vs Nenad Zimonjic (SCG)[10]/Katarina Srebotnik (SLO)[10]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,027 Posts
good luck:

:worship: Mary Pierce :worship:
Dominik Hrbaty/Michal Mertinak
Andy Ram/Conchita Martinez
:worship: Karol Beck/Jaroslav Levinsky :worship:
Jo Durie/Nathalie Tauziat
Mahesh Bhupathi/Mary Pierce :D
Tracy Austin/Jana Novotna :D
Samuel Querrey
Jeremy Chardy
Aleksandra Wozniak
Dominik Hrbaty/Elena Likhovtseva
Lucas Arnold/Emmanuelle Gagliardi
Todd Woodbridge/Samantha Stosur
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
7,758 Posts
LET'S GO DAVENPORT, VENUS, AND BRYAN TWINS!!! :bigclap:
 
B

·
Guest
Joined
·
0 Posts
Thumbs down for this OOP :(

Looks like it will be a day off for most of us
 

·
Vamos Mandy :)
Joined
·
85,829 Posts
bad gambler said:
Thumbs down for this OOP :(

Looks like it will be a day off for most of us
Thank god, don't you need one!? I know I do :lol:
 

·
Vamos Mandy :)
Joined
·
85,829 Posts
Well I like some of the women so I'll watch and enjoy, but it'll be nice and relaxed ;)
 
B

·
Guest
Joined
·
0 Posts
Debstah said:
Well I like some of the women so I'll watch and enjoy, but it'll be nice and relaxed ;)
womens tennis :rolleyes:

but i will probably end up watching it as well :sad: :sad:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
7,758 Posts
Good win for Moodie/Huss over Knowles/Llorda. Good job Wesley :yeah:
 
1 - 13 of 13 Posts
Top