Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 20 of 881 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,581 Posts
Discussion Starter #1
Centre Court
starting at 10:00
WS Round of 32 (1) HENIN-HARDENNE Justine vs VENTO-KABCHI Maria
followed by
MS Round of 32 HAAS Tommy vs (2) RODDICK Andy
WS Round of 32 MATEVZIC Maja vs (6) WILLIAMS Venus
not before 17:00
MS Round of 32 (3) MOYA Carlos vs ROCHUS Olivier

Court 1
starting at 10:00
MS Round of 32 (5) FERRERO Juan Carlos vs FISH Mardy
followed by
WS Round of 32 (3) MYSKINA Anastasia vs BRANDI Kristina
WS Round of 32 CAMERIN Maria Elena vs (2) MAURESMO Amelie
not before 17:00
MS Round of 32 n/a n/a vs BERDYCH Tomas

Court 2
starting at 10:00
WS Round of 32 (5) KUZNETSOVA Svetlana vs MORIGAMI Akiko
followed by
MS Round of 32 LOPEZ Feliciano vs (9) SAFIN Marat
WS Round of 32 (9) PETROVA Nadia vs n/a n/a
not before 17:00
MS Round of 32 NIEMINEN Jarkko vs MIRNYI Max

Court 3
starting at 10:00
MS Round of 32 JOHANSSON Joachim vs LJUBICIC Ivan
followed by
MS Round of 32 (14) KIEFER Nicolas vs (INV) BAGHDATIS Marcos
WS Round of 32 ZULUAGA Fabiola vs (7) SUAREZ Paola
not before 17:00
WS Round of 32 (14) FARINA ELIA Silvia vs RAYMOND Lisa

Court 4
starting at 10:00
WS Round of 32 HANTUCHOVA Daniela vs (10) SCHNYDER Patty
followed by
WS Round of 32 n/a n/a vs MOLIK Alicia
not before 17:00
MS Round of 32 HRBATY Dominik vs DENT Taylor

Court 5
starting at 10:00
MS Round of 32 (16) GONZALEZ Fernando vs (WC) LEE Hyung Taik
followed by
WS Round of 32 (8) SUGIYAMA Ai vs (WC) PEREBIYNIS Tetyana
not before 17:00
MS Round of 32 CLEMENT Arnaud vs KARLOVIC Ivo

Court 6
starting at 10:00
WS Round of 32 (INV) WIDJAJA Angelique vs (12) SPREM Karolina
followed by
MS Round of 32 n/a n/a vs SPADEA Vincent
not before 17:00
WS Round of 32 (16) RUBIN Chanda vs (WC) BLACK Cara

Court 7
starting at 10:00
WS Round of 32 (11) SCHIAVONE Francesca vs CHO Yoon Jeong
followed by
MS Round of 32 YOUZHNY Mikhail vs NOVAK Jiri

Court 8
starting at 10:00
WS Round of 32 PRATT Nicole vs GARBIN Tathiana
followed by
MS Round of 32 n/a n/a vs (15) ROBREDO Tommy

Court 9
starting at 10:00
MS Round of 32 CALLERI Agustin vs ANDREEV Igor
followed by
MS Round of 32 (8) GROSJEAN Sebastien vs (WC) ARTHURS Wayne
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,581 Posts
Discussion Starter #2
Good Luck:

FISH Mardy
JOHANSSON Joachim

DENT Taylor
ANDREEV Igor
(WC) ARTHURS Wayne
 

·
Vamos Mandy :)
Joined
·
85,829 Posts
That's not the OP I found at the ITF site :scratch:

Centre Court

Day session - Starting at 10:00
(1) Justine Henin-Hardenne (BEL) v Maria Vento-Kabchi (VEN)
(5) Juan Carlos Ferrero (ESP) v Mardy Fish (USA)

Night Session - Not before 17:00
Maja Matevzic (SLO) v (6) Venus Williams (USA)
Tommy Haas (GER) v (2) Andy Roddick (USA)
Eleni Daniilidou (GRE) v (15) Magdalena Maleeva (BUL)

Court 1

Day session - Starting at 10:00
Dominik Hrbaty (SVK) v Taylor Dent (USA)
(3) Anastasia Myskina (RUS) v Kristina Brandi (PUR)

Night Session - Not before 17:00
(1) Roger Federer (SUI) v Tomas Berdych (CZE)
Maria Elena Camerin (ITA) v (2) Amelie Mauresmo (FRA)
(5) Mahesh Bhupathi/Leander Paes (IND) v Yves Allegro/Roger Federer (SUI)

Court 2

Day session - Starting at 10:00
(5) Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS) v Akiko Morigami (JPN)
Feliciano Lopez (ESP) v (9) Marat Safin (RUS)

Night Session - Not before 17:00
(3) Carlos Moya (ESP) v Olivier Rochus (BEL)
(9) Nadia Petrova (RUS) v Mary Pierce (FRA)
(WC) Andre Sa/Flavio Saretta (BRA) v (4) Wayne Black/Kevin Ullyett (ZIM)

Court 3

Day session - Starting at 10:00
Joachim Johansson (SWE) v Ivan Ljubicic (CRO)
(14) Nicolas Kiefer (GER) v (INV) Marcos Baghdatis (CYP)

Night Session - Not before 17:00
(14) Silvia Farina Elia (ITA) v Lisa Raymond (USA)
Fabiola Zuluaga (COL) v (7) Paola Suarez (ARG)

Court 4

Day session - Starting at 10:00
Daniela Hantuchova (SVK) v (10) Patty Schnyder (SUI)
(8) Sebastien Grosjean (FRA) v (WC) Wayne Arthurs (AUS)

Night Session - Not before 17:00
(10) Nicolas Massu (CHI) v Vincent Spadea (USA)
Nicolas Kiefer/Rainer Schuettler (GER) v (2) Wayne Arthurs/Todd Woodbridge (AUS)
Fernando Gonzalez/Nicolas Massu (CHI) v (6) Gaston Etlis/Martin Rodriguez (ARG)

Court 5

Day session - Starting at 10:00
(16) Fernando Gonzalez (CHI) v (WC) Hyung-Taik Lee (KOR)
(8) Ai Sugiyama (JPN) v (WC) Tetyana Perebiynis (UKR)

Night Session - Not before 17:00
Fabrice Santoro (FRA) v (15) Tommy Robredo (ESP)
(4) Shinobu Asagoe/Ai Sugiyama (JPN) v Elena Dementieva/Anastasia Myskina (RUS)
(3) Michael Llodra/Fabrice Santoro (FRA) v Daniel Nestor/Fred Niemeyer (CAN)

Court 6

Day session - Starting at 10:00
(WC) Angelique Widjaja (INA) v (12) Karolina Sprem (CRO)
Jarkko Nieminen (FIN) v Max Mirnyi (BLR)

Night Session - Not before 17:00
(16) Chanda Rubin (USA) v (WC) Cara Black (ZIM)
(1) Bob Bryan/Mike Bryan (USA) v Max Mirnyi/Vladimir Voltchkov (BLR)

Court 7

Day session - Starting at 10:00
(11) Francesca Schiavone (ITA) v Yoon Jeong Cho (KOR)
Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) v Jiri Novak (CZE)

Night Session - Not before 17:00
(WC) Mario Ancic/Ivan Ljubicic (CRO) v Martin Damm/Cyril Suk (CZE)

Court 8

Day session - Starting at 10:00
Nicole Pratt (AUS) v Tathiana Garbin (ITA)
Arnaud Clement (FRA) v Ivo Karlovic (CRO)

Night Session - Not before 17:00
Katarina Srebotnik (SLO) v Alicia Molik (AUS)
(8) Jonathan Erlich/Andy Ram (ISR) v (WC) Igor Andreev/Nikolay Davydenko (RUS)
(4) Alicia Molik/Rennae Stubbs (AUS) v (WC) Maret Ani/Kaia Kanepi (EST)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,581 Posts
Discussion Starter #6
ah that has the doubles on it...when i got it, it hadnt got the doubles...what about court 9 tho :shrug:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,626 Posts
:clap2: Good luck, Kiwi, Justine and Carlos!!!!!!!!!!!!!! :banana: :banana:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,626 Posts
4-3 Gonzalez

I think that Lee is down a break :rolleyes:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
12,744 Posts
Good luck to Juan and TommyR!!!:rocker::hearts::kiss:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,626 Posts
Gonzo 1st set 7-5
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,581 Posts
Discussion Starter #17
CMON PIM PIM
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,626 Posts
if the stats are true, Johansson didn't have even one break points opportunity
Ljubicic's serve is good and Johansson isn't a good return player
 
1 - 20 of 881 Posts
Top