Mens Tennis Forums banner
1 - 20 of 38 Posts

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
10,353 Posts
Discussion Starter · #1 · (Edited)
Court 1: 10:00 AM Start
1. Women's Qual Singles: 2nd Round
Anastasia Rodionova (AUS) [4] vs. Anne Keothavong (GBR)
2. Women's Qual Singles: 2nd Round
Vania King (USA) vs. Alla Kudryavtseva (RUS) [14]
Not Before 1:30 PM
3. Women's Qual Singles: 2nd Round
Olga Savchuk (UKR) [12] vs. Audra Cohen (USA) WC

Court 2: 10:00 AM Start
1. Men's Qual Singles: 2nd Round
Harel Levy (ISR) vs. Kevin Anderson (RSA) [23]
2. Men's Qual Singles: 2nd Round
Chris Guccione (AUS) [3] vs. Sam Warburg (USA)
3. Men's Qual Singles: 2nd Round
Donald Young (USA) [6] vs. Bobby Reynolds (USA) [14]

Court 3: 10:00 AM Start
1. Women's Qual Singles: 2nd Round
Melinda Czink (HUN) vs. Galina Voskoboeva (RUS) [20]
2. Women's Qual Singles: 2nd Round
Alisa Kleybanova (RUS) [6] vs. Mashona Washington (USA)
Not Before 1:30 PM
3. Women's Qual Singles: 2nd Round
Lilia Osterloh (USA) [11] vs. Emmanuelle Gagliardi (SUI)

Court 4: 10:00 AM Start
1. Men's Qual Singles: 2nd Round
Pablo Cuevas (URU) [8] vs. Alun Jones (AUS)
2. Men's Qual Singles: 2nd Round
Santiago Giraldo (COL) vs. Wayne Odesnik (USA) [24]
Not Before 1:30 PM
3. Men's Qual Singles: 2nd Round
Robin Haase (NED) [5] vs. Dusan Vemic (SRB)

Court 5: 10:00 AM Start
1. Women's Qual Singles: 2nd Round
Petra Kvitova (CZE) vs. Tamaryn Hendler (BEL) WC
2. Women's Qual Singles: 2nd Round
Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA) [5] vs. Rossana De Los Rios (PAR) [24]
Not Before 1:30 PM
3. Women's Qual Singles: 2nd Round
Aiko Nakamura (JPN) [8] vs. Anne Kremer (LUX) [17]

Court 6: 10:00 AM Start
1. Men's Qual Singles: 2nd Round
Lukas Dlouhy (CZE) vs. Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE) [19]
2. Men's Qual Singles: 2nd Round
Diego Hartfield (ARG) vs. Ryan Sweeting (USA) WC
3. Men's Qual Singles: 2nd Round
Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP) [2] vs. Benjamin Becker (GER) [15]

Court 7: 10:00 AM Start
1. Women's Qual Singles: 2nd Round
Mariya Koryttseva (UKR) [2] vs. Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS) [16]
2. Women's Qual Singles: 2nd Round
Meng Yuan (CHN) [7] vs. Tatiana Poutchek (BLR)
Not Before 1:30 PM
3. Women's Qual Singles: 2nd Round
Petra Cetkovska (CZE) [10] vs. Aleksandra Wozniak (CAN)

Court 8: 10:00 AM Start
1. Men's Qual Singles: 2nd Round
Denis Gremelmayr (GER) [12] vs. Igor Kunitsyn (RUS) [22]
2. Men's Qual Singles: 2nd Round
Ivo Minar (CZE) [7] vs. Paul Capdeville (CHI) [20]
Not Before 1:30 PM
3. Men's Qual Singles: 2nd Round
Stephane Bohli (SUI) vs. Viktor Troicki (SRB) [18]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
266 Posts
GL Gucci and Alun :yeah:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
14,487 Posts
go Kevin Anderson
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
14,487 Posts
go go Kevin 4/3*
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
14,409 Posts
he broke:worship:

and took the 1st set 6-3, with his first ace on set point:cool:

now start with another break in set 2 man :music:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
14,487 Posts
kevin 2/4* :(
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
14,487 Posts
anderson 6/3 3/5

go third set!
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
14,487 Posts
break kevin *4/5
 
1 - 20 of 38 Posts
Top