Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 17 of 17 Posts

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
10,353 Posts
Discussion Starter #1
STADIUM 2 start 10:00 am
ATP - F Fognini (ITA) vs S Warburg (USA)
ATP - A Delic (USA) vs D Meffert (GER)
Not Before 12:00 PM
WTA - A Kudryavtseva (RUS) vs [WC] R Zalameda (USA)
ATP - M Zverev (GER) vs S Jenkins (USA)
ATP - [WC] R Sweeting (USA) vs A Jones (AUS)

STADIUM 3 start 10:00 am
ATP - C Guccione (AUS) vs B Evans (USA)
ATP - B Reynolds (USA) vs L Recouderc (FRA)
Not Before 12:00 PM
WTA - R de Los Rios (PAR) vs E Rodina (RUS)
WTA - J Ditty (USA) vs I Benesova (CZE)
ATP - [WC] M Mcclune (USA) vs D Vemic (SRB)

COURT 4 start 10:00 am
ATP - D Hrbaty (SVK) vs W Odesnik (USA)
ATP - I Klec (SVK) vs R Kendrick (USA)
Not Before 12:00 PM
WTA - C Castano (COL) vs O Sanchez (FRA)
WTA - R Fujiwara (JPN) vs R Voracova (CZE)
ATP - F Serra (FRA) vs [WC] J Baker (GBR)

COURT 5 start 10:00 am
ATP - P Luczak (AUS) vs W Moodie (RSA)
ATP - R Haase (NED) vs H Levy (ISR)
Not Before 12:00 PM
WTA - G Arn (HUN) vs E Gagliardi (SUI)
WTA - G Voskoboeva (RUS) vs A Keothavong (GBR)
ATP - A Garcia (CHI) vs S Giraldo (COL)

COURT 6 start 10:00 am
ATP - M Montcourt (FRA) vs K Kim (USA)
ATP - A Bogdanovic (GBR) vs K Nishikori (JPN)
Not Before 12:00 PM
WTA - T Poutchek (BLR) vs J Schruff (GER)
WTA - A Nakamura (JPN) vs S Cohen-Aloro (FRA)
ATP - K Economidis (GRE) vs K Anderson (RSA)

COURT 8 start 10:00 am
ATP - T Gabashvili (RUS) vs M Mirnyi (BLR)
ATP - N Lapentti (ECU) vs F Niemeyer (CAN)
Not Before 12:00 PM
WTA - B Zahlavova Strycova (CZE) vs K O'brien (GBR)
WTA - Y Lu (TPE) vs [WC] R Borvanov (USA)

COURT 7 start 10:00 am
ATP - J Hernych (CZE) vs I Kunitsyn (RUS)
ATP - R Schuettler (GER) vs J Sirianni (AUS)
Not Before 12:00 PM
WTA - A Wozniak (CAN) vs S Lisicki (GER)
ATP - [WC] R Thacher (USA) vs S Bohli (SUI)

COURT 12 start 10:00 am
ATP - J Huta Galung (NED) vs P Capdeville (CHI)
ATP - L Dlouhy (CZE) vs R de Voest (RSA)
Not Before 12:00 PM
WTA - A Brianti (ITA) vs M Czink (HUN)
 

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
81,973 Posts
Moodie beat Luczak, 7-6 (5) 6-4
Kunitsyn beat Hernych, 6-1 6-3
Capdeville beat Huta Galung, 6-2 6-2
Odesnik beat Hrbaty, 6-1 6-0
Evans beat Guccione, 7-6 (3) 6-3
 

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
81,973 Posts
:yeah: Igor / :( Jan
:yeah: Paul / :( Jesse
:yeah: Brendan
 

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
81,973 Posts
Reynolds bagelled Recouderc :eek:

Laurent :help:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,760 Posts
Could anyone post a livescore for Mischa's match? I have to go in some minutes and I want to see how he was doing!
 

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
81,973 Posts
Fognini beat Warburg 0-6 7-6 (2) 6-2

Sam :sad: / :yeah: Fabio
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
7,055 Posts

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
81,973 Posts
No, I guess I actually wanted him to win that, though I don't care much :p
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
7,055 Posts
Bogdanovic was led 4/6 0/3* by Nishikori and now just tied to one set all... 4/6 6/4 :eek:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
14,487 Posts
Choker Kei Nishikori :eek:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
14,487 Posts
kei serv match *5-4 and *6-5 :help:
 
1 - 17 of 17 Posts
Top